« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published March 28 2014

ND Class A state indoor track and field meet results

Boys

Team scores: Bismarck High 163.5, Century 89, Fargo Dvaies 80, Minot 49, Grand Forks Red River 45.75, Fargo South 35, West Fargo 29, Dickinson 28, Grand Forks Central 21.25, Fargo North 14.25, St. Mary’s Central 10, Shanley 9, Jamestown 6.25, Devils Lake 4.

60: 1, Johannessen, FS, 7.13. 2, Gorney, M, 7.22. 3, Welk, FD, 7.26; Scarberry, FD, 7.26. 5, Davidson, DL, 7.28.

200: 1, Welk, FD, 22.90. 2, Johannessen, FS, 23.04. 3, Scarberry, FD, 23.46. 4, Dukart, D, 23.60. 5, Gorney, M, 23.64.

400: 1, Jochim, C, 49.84. 2, Hager, BH, 53.13. 3, Walth, B, 53.28. 4, Kimani, M, 53.83. 5, DeWitt, C, 54.26.

800: 1, Werner, B, 1:58.29. 2, Roehl, GFC, 2:02.53. 3, Lerew, BH, 2:02.92. 4, Markle, BH, 2:03.45. 5, Kottsick, FD, 2:03.56.

1,600: 1, Roehl, GFC, 4:24.90. 2, Lerew, BH, 4:28.98. 3, Markle, BH, 4:32.10. 4, Binstock, D, 4:32.16. 5, Kottsick, FD, 4:34.05.

3,200: 1, S. Clausnitzer, BH, 9:49.20. 2, Scheel, FD, 10:09.78. 3, T. Clausnitzer, BH, 10:12.76. 4, Fetch, C, 10:16.96. 5, Kohler, C, 10:17.35.

60 hurdles: 1, Enerson, GFRR, 8.60. 2, Asa, WF, 8.65. 3, Huffman, FN, 8.68. 4, Kamara, GFRR, 8.71. 5, Unterseher, C, 8.74.

200 relay: 1, FD (Welk, Groth, Hjelseth, Scarberry), 1:34.31. 2, BH (Johnson, Walth, Streyle, Hager), 1:35.56. 3, FS (Kromah, Rheault, Siaway, Johannessen), 1:36.53. 4, SM (Vetter, Puetz, Schmitz, Krebs), 1:36.66.

400 relay: 1, C (Neameyer, Jochim, Richter, Ehli), 3:31.52. 2, BH (Hager, Werner, Markle, Walth), 3:33.61. 3, M (Beach, Olson, Benjamin, Kinchen), 3:40.16. 4, GFRR (Nsibirwa, Christen, Leake, Enerson), 3:42.47. 5, FD (Hjelseth, Vetter, Kottsick, Scheel), 3:44.87.

800 relay: 1, BH (Wescom, Olson, Carlson, Nein), 8:38.44. 2, M (Beach, Ellis, Schmidt, Olson), 8:40.37. 3, C (Fetch, Olson, Ziegler, Cady), 8:43.39. 4, GFRR (Christen, Klave, Relling, Campbell), 8:47.74. 5, SM (Wilke, Vetter, Smrekar, Windsor), 8:54.21.

High jump: 1, Kainz, D, 6-02. 2, Enerson, GFRR, 6-00. 3, Bates, FD, 6-00. 4, Doan, C, 5-10. 5, Schafer, BH, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Liggins, B, 21-02.5. 2, Neameyer, C, 20-09.5. 3, Fort, S, 20-09; Brooks, FS, 20-09; Asa, WF, 20-09.00.

Triple jump: 1, Liggins, BH, 43-11. 2, Doan, C, 41-10. 3, Schafer, B, 40-05. 4, Frank, M, 40-00. 5, Stasch, S, 39-11.

Shot put: 1, Tharaldsen, BH, 59-08. 2, Talley, WF, 48-05. 3, Gall, C, 47-07. 4, Rau, BH, 46-09. 5, Hyde, M, 46-04.

Pole vault: 1, Welk, FD, 13-00. 2, Mertz, BH, 13-00. 3, GFRR, 12-00. 4, Gardner, C, 12-00. 5, Love, M, 12-00.

Girls

Team scores: Century 156, Bismarck High 109.5, Grand Forks Red River 73, West Fargo 51, Mandan 39, Fargo Davies 33, Jamestown 29, Fargo South 23.5, Minot 23, Fargo North 20, Grand Forks Central 20, Dickinson 7, Devils Lake 1.

60: 1, Merkel, C, 7.96. 2, Haussler, BH, 7.96. 3, Orr, J, 8.02. 4, Rone, GFRR, 8.04. 5, Pifer, FS, 8.05.

200: 1, Rone, GFRR, 26.20. 2, Miller, BH, 26.81. 3, Page, BH 26.88. 4, Voigt, J, 27.41. 5, Pifer, FS, 27.68.

400: 1, Rone, GFRR, 58.61. 2, Miller, BH, 59.15. 3, Page, BH, 1:00.66. 4, Levin, WF, 1:00.95. 5, Kelsch, C, 1:02.08.

800: 1, Bye, FD, 2:26.86. 2, Link, C, 2:27.55. 3, Harmon, FN, 2:28.43. 4, Matter, FD, 2:30.00. 5, Wilson, M, 2:30.24.

1,600: 1, Brownotter, BH, 5:17.82. 2, Ackley, GFC, 5:24.40. 3, Harmon, FN, 5:30.78. 4, Neameyer, C, 5:30.88. 5, Benitez, M, 5:32.80.

3,200: 1, Zeis, BH, 11:16.10. 2, Anderson, C, 11:22.64. 3, Ackley, GFC, 11:38.15. 4, Dufiner, WF, 11:58.55. 5, Humphrey, C, 12:19.07.

60 hurdles: 1, Peterson, M, 9.52. 2, Storbakken, GFRR, 9.86. 3, Sand, WF, 9.90. 4, Orr, J, 10.01. 5, Hammerschmidt, FN, 10.06.

200 relay: 1, J (Voigt, Hillerud, Barnes, Orr), 1:51.32. 2, M (Froelich, Helbling, Defoe, Sauber), 1:51.94. 3, GFRR (Burian, Arason, Glenn, Enlow), 1:52.47. 4, WF (Heinen, Sand, Gunning, Urlaub), 1:52.68. 5, FD (Pantzke, Mark, Mogck, Carlson), 1:52.71.

400 relay: 1, B (Haussler, Walter, Miller, Page), 4:06.29. 2, GFRR (Glenn, Burian, Arason, Rone), 4:16.26. 3, C (Yineman, Mcginnis, Neameyer, Link), 4:18.07. 4, FD (Pantzke, Matter, Bye, Mogck), 4:21.33. 5, M (Bengson, Fetting, Moum, Milbrath), 4:25.69.

800 relay: 1, C (Schutte, Benz, Goldade, Stenehjem), 10:25.62. 2, WF (Dufner, Urlaub, Barta, Young), 10:32.36. 3, M (Super, Sommerville, Moum, Milbrath), 10:44.01. 4, GFC (Cox, Torrey, Williamson, Roehl), 10:50.46. 5, FD (Bye, Lucas, Matter, Weber), 10:53.65.

High jump: 1, Schumacher, BH, 5-02.00. 2, Arason, GFRR, 4-11. 3, Lynch, C, 4-11. 4, Waite, WF, 4-11. 5, Erving, M, 4-11.

Long jump: 1, Kelsch, C, 16-03.75. 2, Goodman, FS, 16-01.25. 3, Reiner, BH, 16-00.5. 4, Arman, BH, 15-04. 5, Weltz, BH, 14-10.25.

Triple jump: 1, Arman, BH, 34-04.5. 2, Montgomery, C, 33-11.25. 3, Anderson, C, 33-06.5. 4, Glenn, GFRR, 33-04.75. 5, Schumacher, BH, 32-08.75.

Shot put: 1, Hall, C, 40-03. 2, Schwarzkopf, C, 40-02. 3, Perrin, C, 38-09. 4, Malnorie, C, 38-00. 5, walker, WF, 37-00.

Pole vault: 1, Gietzen, C, 11-00. 2, Enlow, GFRR, 9-06. 3, Gietzen, C, 9-06. 4, Adsero, D, 9-00. 5, Wiederholt, WF, 9-00.