« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published March 14 2014

Scoreboard

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB

Toronto 37 27 .578 —

Brooklyn 33 30 .524 3.5

New York 26 40 .394 12.0

Boston 22 44 .333 16.0

Philadelphia 15 50 .231 22.5

Central

W L Pct GB

Indiana 48 17 .738 —

Chicago 36 29 .554 12.0

Detroit 25 40 .385 23.0

Cleveland 25 40 .385 23.0

Milwaukee 13 52 .200 35.0

Southeast

W L Pct GB

Miami 44 19 .698 —

Washington 34 31 .523 11.0

Charlotte 32 34 .485 13.5

Atlanta 28 35 .444 16.0

Orlando 19 48 .284 27.0

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 48 17 .738 —

Portland 43 23 .652 5.5

Minnesota 32 32 .500 15.5

Denver 29 36 .446 19.0

Utah 22 44 .333 26.5

Pacific

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 47 20 .701 —

Golden State 41 25 .621 5.5

Phoenix 37 28 .569 9.0

Sacramento 23 42 .354 23.0

L.A. Lakers 22 44 .333 24.5

Southwest

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 49 16 .754 —

Houston 44 21 .677 5.0

Dallas 39 27 .591 10.5

Memphis 38 27 .585 11.0

New Orleans 26 39 .400 23.0

Friday’s Games

Charlotte 105, Minnesota 93

Washington 105, Orlando 101, OT

Indiana 101, Philadelphia 94

Toronto 99, Memphis 86

Phoenix 87, Boston 80

Denver 111, Miami 107

Portland 111, New Orleans 103

San Antonio 119, L.A. Lakers 85

L.A. Clippers 96, Utah 87

Cleveland at Golden State, late

Today’s Games

Milwaukee at New York, 11 a.m.

Brooklyn at Washington, 6 p.m.

Denver at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Memphis at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Charlotte at Milwaukee, 12 p.m.

Phoenix at Toronto, 12 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 2:30 p.m.

Boston at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Sacramento at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Dallas at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m.

Utah at San Antonio, 6 p.m.

Golden State at Portland, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Atlanta at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Utah at Houston, 7 p.m.

Boston at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Playoff pairings

Big Ten tournament

At Indianapolis

Thursday

First round

1) Illinois 64, Indiana 54

2) Ohio State 63, Purdue 61

3) Minnesota 63, Penn State 56

4) Northwestern 67, Iowa 62

Friday

Quarterfinals

Michigan 64, Illinois 63

Ohio State 71, Nebraska 67

Wisconsin 83, Minnesota 57

Michigan State 67, Northwestern 51

Today

Semifinals

No. Michigan vs. No. 5 Ohio State, 12:40 p.m.

No. 2 Wisconsin vs. No. 3 Michigan State, 25 min. after previous game

Sunday

Championship

Semifinal winner, 2:30 p.m.

Big Sky tournament

At Ogden, Utah

Thursday

First round

North Dakota 79, Sacramento State 76

Northern Colorado 62, Northern Arizona 60

Portland State 70, Montana 63

Friday

Semifinals

North Dakota 79, Portland State 63

Weber State 66, Northern Colorado 63 (OT)

Today

Championship

No. 2 North Dakota vs. No. 1 Weber State, 7 p.m.

Results Friday

EAST

George Washington 85, Massachusetts 77

Morgan St. 79, Coppin St. 64

N.C. State 66, Syracuse 63

Providence 80, Seton Hall 74

St. Joseph’s 70, Dayton 67

VCU 71, Richmond 53

Virginia 64, Florida St. 51

SOUTH

Florida 72, Missouri 49

Iowa St. 94, Kansas 83

Louisiana Tech 88, Southern Miss 70

Michigan 64, Illinois 63

North Carolina Central 68, Norfolk State 45

Pittsburgh 80, North Carolina 75

Sam Houston St. 69, Texas A&M CC 63

Stephen F. Austin 85, Northwestern St. 78

Tennessee 59, South Carolina 44

Texas Southern 73, Alabama St. 61

MIDWEST

Arkansas St. 116, Arkansas-Little Rock 114, 4OT

Kentucky 85, Louisiana State 67

Louisville 94, Houston 65

Michigan St 67, Northwestern 51

North Dakota 79, Portland St. 63

Ohio St. 71, Nebraska 67

St. Bonaventure 71, Saint Louis 68

Toledo 59, Eastern Michigan 44

Tulsa 76, Middle Tennessee St. 69

Western Michigan 64, Akron 60, OT

Wisconsin 83, Minnesota 57

WEST

Arizona 63, Colorado 43

Idaho 74, Utah Valley 69

San Diego St. 59, UNLV 51

Weber St. 66, Northern Colorado 63, OT

College women

Playoff pairings

Big Sky

At Grand Forks

Friday

Semifinals

North Dakota 78, Idaho State 53

Montana 73, Southern Utah 69

Today

Championship

No. 1 North Dakota vs. No. 3 Montana 3 p.m.

NAIA Division II tournament

Second round

At Sioux City, Iowa

Friday

College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 92, Mayville State 87 (OT)

Cardinal Stritch 76, Jamestown 54

Results Friday

EAST

Charleston 70, Towson 64

Delaware 63, Northeastern 61

Drexel 60, Hofstra 55

Hampton 65, Savannah State 49

James Madison 69, NC-Wilmington 56

SOUTH

Coppin St. 57, No.Carolina A&T 55

Middle Tennessee St. 64, Florida International 57

Northwestern St. 69, Nicholls State 65

Prairie View A&M 72, Southern 43

Southern Mississippi 84, Texas-El Paso 70

Texas Southern 79, Jackson State 77, OT

MIDWEST

Akron 85, Central Michigan 69

Arkansas St. 59, Texas State 48

Ball St. 73, Bowling Green 55

Drake 71, Evansville 61

Green Bay 68, Illinois-Chicago 59

Indiana St. 61, Loyola-Chicago 52

McNeese St. 66, Central Arkansas 62

North Dakota 78, Idaho State 53

Western Kentucky 66, Arkansas-Little Rock 62

Wichita St. 71, Missouri St. 53

Wright St. 98, Youngstown St. 70

WEST

CSU Northridge 78, UC Irvine 60

Cal Poly SLO 66, Hawaii 52

Colorado St. 95, Wyoming 92, 3OT

Fresno St. 82, Nevada 71

Idaho 75, New Mexico St. 65

Montana 73, Southern Utah 69

Seattle 84, Cal. State - Bakersfield 79

High school boys

Minnesota

Pairings

Class 4A state tournament

Today

Third place

At Concordia-St. Paul

7) No. 5 Shakopee vs. No. 3 Cretin-Derham, 4 p.m.

Championship

At Target Center, Minneapolis

8) No. 1 Hopkins vs. No. 2 Lakeville North, 9 p.m.

Class 3A state tournament

Today

Third place

At Concordia-St. Paul

7) No. 4 Orono vs. No. 3 Holy Family Catholic, 2 p.m.

Championship

At Target Center, Minneapolis

8) No. 1 DeLaSalle vs. No. 2 Austin, 6 p.m.

Class 2A state tournament

Friday

Semifinals

At Target Center, Minneapolis

Annandale 81, Caledonia 76

Esko 56, Fairmont 43

Today

Third place

At Concordia-St. Paul

7) No. 4 Caledonia vs. No. 3 Fairmont, noon

Championship

At Target Center, Minneapolis

8) No. 1 Annandale vs. No. 2 Esko, 2 p.m.

Class 1A state tournament

Friday

Semifinals

At Target Center, Minneapolis

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 76, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 58

Rushford Peterson 53, Maranatha Christian 51

Today

Third place

At Concordia-St. Paul

7) No. 5 Fond du Lac Ojibwe vs. No. 2 Maranatha Christian Academy, 10 a.m.

Championship

At Target Center, Minneapolis

8) No. 1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Game 6 winner, noon

North Dakota

Pairings

Class A state tournament

Friday

At Minot Civic Auditorium

Consolation semifinals

Wahpeton 57, Fargo Shanley 39

Bismarck 62, Minot 44

At Minot State Dome

Championship semifinals

Bismarck St. Mary’s 67, Bismarck Centruy 62 (OT)

Fargo Davies 82, Fargo South 66

Today

At Minot State Dome

Fifth-place game: Wahpeton (17-7) vs. Bismarck (17-7), 11:30 a.m.

Third-place game: Bismarck Century (22-2) vs. Fargo South (15-9), 3:30 p.m.

Championship game: Bismarck St. Mary’s (20-4) vs. Fargo Davies (22-2), 8 p.m.

High school girls

Minnesota

Pairings

Class 4A, Section 8

Friday

Championship

At St. John’s University

St. Michael-Albertville 75, Elk River 66

Class 3A, Section 8

Friday

At Minnesota State Moorhead

Championship: Fergus Falls 80, Albany 53

Class 2A, Section 8

Friday

At Concordia

Championship: Pequot Lakes 81, Hawley 64

Class 1A, Section 5

Friday

At Crosby-Ironton

Championship: Browerville 59, Isle 47

Class 1A, Section 6

Friday

At Minnesota-Morris

Championship: Ada-Borup 55, West Central Area 31

Class 1A, Section 8

Friday

Championship

At REA, Thief River Falls

Win-E-Mac 73, Clearbrook-Gonvick 38

Results Friday

Class 1A, Section 8

Win-E-Mac 73, Clearbrook-Gonvick 38

Half: WEM 47, CG 16

WEM: Glass 5, Ross 9, Kasprzak 4, Sonstilie 2, Juhl 1, McKeever 23, Kaster 19, Espeseth 6, Schommer 2, Simonson 2.

CG: Kjolhaug 3, Bodensteiner 11, Spray 2, Groshong 3, McIntosh 4, Stenzel 13, Bergerson 2.

North Dakota

Pairings

Class A state tournament

Friday

At Minot Civic Auditorium

Consolation semifinals

West Fargo 67, Valley City 49

Bismarck Century 64, Jamestown 60

At Minot State Dome

Championship semifinals

Minot 57, Bismarck 52

Fargo Shanley 73, Fargo Davies 37

Today

At Minot State Dome

Fifth-place game: West Fargo (21-3) vs. Bismarck Century (19-4) 9:30 a.m.

Third-place game: Bismarck (21-2) vs. Fargo Davies (17-7) 1:30 p.m.

Championship game: Minot (16-8) vs. Fargo Shanley (22-2), 6 p.m.

Class B state tournament

At Fargodome

Thursday, March 20

1) Thompson (23-1) vs. Beach (22-2), 1 p.m.

2) Bismarck Shiloh Christian (23-1) vs. Kidder County (19-5), 2:45 p.m.

3) Minot Ryan (25-0) vs. Lakota-Edmore (18-5), 6:30 p.m.

4) Central Cass (22-3) vs. Watford City (20-5), 8:15 p.m.

Friday, March 21

Consolation semifinals

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 1 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 2:45 p.m.

Championship semifinals

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

Seventh place: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 1 p.m.

Fifth place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 2:45 p.m.

Third place: Game 7 loser vs. Game 8 loser, 6 p.m.

Championship: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8:15 p.m.

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Boston 66 44 17 2 3 93 210 145

Toronto 68 36 24 4 4 80 201 207

Tampa Bay 66 35 24 2 5 77 191 175

Montreal 67 35 25 4 3 77 167 170

Detroit 66 30 23 5 8 73 174 184

Ottawa 65 28 25 6 6 68 185 213

Florida 67 25 35 2 5 57 166 217

Buffalo 66 19 39 4 4 46 131 196

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 65 44 17 2 2 92 206 159

NY Rangers 68 36 28 2 2 76 177 169

Columbus 66 34 26 4 2 74 193 183

Philadelphia 65 33 25 2 5 73 184 190

Washington 68 31 27 3 7 72 197 205

New Jersey 67 29 25 5 8 71 166 173

Carolina 66 29 28 6 3 67 167 187

NY Islanders 68 25 34 5 4 59 191 232

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

St. Louis 66 45 14 4 3 97 219 150

Colorado 67 43 19 2 3 91 206 180

Chicago 67 38 15 6 8 90 227 178

Minnesota 66 35 22 3 6 79 163 162

Dallas 66 32 23 6 5 75 191 185

Winnipeg 68 30 29 3 6 69 186 199

Nashville 67 29 28 3 7 68 163 197

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 67 44 16 1 6 95 216 171

San Jose 68 44 17 2 5 95 213 165

Los Angeles 67 38 23 2 4 82 164 142

Phoenix 67 31 25 6 5 73 185 191

Vancouver 69 30 29 3 7 70 163 187

Calgary 67 27 33 4 3 61 163 199

Edmonton 68 23 36 6 3 55 169 223

Thursday’s Games

Boston 2, Phoenix 1

Carolina 4, Buffalo 2

San Jose 4, Columbus 3, SO

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 4

St. Louis 6, Edmonton 2

Minnesota 2, NY Rangers 1

Toronto 3, Los Angeles 2

Friday’s Games

San Jose 4, NY Islanders 3

Washington 4, Vancouver 3

Detroit 2, Edmonton 1, SO

Florida 5, New Jersey 3

Nashville 3, Chicago 2

NY Rangers 4, Winnipeg 2

Calgary 4, Dallas 3, SO

Anaheim 6, Colorado 4

Today’s Games

Carolina at Boston, 12 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 12 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 6 p.m.

New Jersey at Tampa Bay, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at NY Islanders, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 11:30 a.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 2 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Carolina, 2 p.m.

San Jose at NY Rangers, 3 p.m.

Colorado at Ottawa, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 14-2-3 44 25-4-6

Wisconsin 12-6-1 37 21-10-2

Michigan 9-8-2 30 17-12-4

Ohio State 6-8-5 26 16-12-5

Michigan State 5-8-6 24 11-16-7

Penn State 2-16-1 7 6-25-1

Note: Three points for victory, one point for a tie, with an additional point for a shootout win following tie.

Friday

Minnesota 3, Michigan 2 (OT)

Michigan State 5, WIsconsin 4 (OT)

Ohio State 4, Penn State 2

Today

Ohio State at Penn State

Wisconsin at Michigan State

Minnesota at Michigan

End of regular season

Playoff pairings

NCHC Frozen Faceoff

Quarterfinals (Best-of-3 series)

Thursday

Nebraska Omaha 4, Denver 3

Friday

North Dakota 4, Colorado College 2

Denver 5, Nebraska Omaha 1

Miami 5, St. Cloud State 4 (OT)

Western Michigan 3, Minnesota Duluth 2

Today

Colorado College at North Dakota, 7:08 p.m.

Denver at Nebraska Omaha, 7:37 p.m. (if needed)

Miami at St. Cloud State, 7:37 p.m.

Western Michigan at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Sunday

Colorado College at North Dakota, 7:08 p.m. (if needed)

Miami at St. Cloud State, 7:37 p.m. (if needed)

Western Michigan at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m. (if needed)

Semifinals

At Target Center (Minn.)

Friday, March 21

St. Cloud State/Miami winner vs. Minnesota Duluth/Western Michigan winner, 7:38 p.m.

Nebraska Omaha/Denver winner vs. North Dakota/Colorado College winner, 7:38 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

Championship

Semifinal winners, 7:38 p.m.

Third place

Semifinal losers, 3:38 p.m.

College women

Playoff pairings

NCAA tournament

Quarterfinals

Today

1) Boston at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

2) Harvard at Wisconsin

3) Mercyhurst at Cornell

4) Boston College at Clarkson

Semifinals

Friday, March 21

At Hamden, Conn.

5) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

6) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Championship

Sunday, March 23

At Hamden, Conn.

7) Semifinal winners

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Indiana 35 9 7 77

Dubuque 30 17 4 64

Cedar Rapids 30 19 3 63

Chicago 26 21 4 56

Green Bay 25 21 6 56

Muskegon 25 22 4 54

Team USA 23 21 3 49

Youngstown 15 30 6 36

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

x-Waterloo 36 10 4 76

x-Omaha 35 12 5 75

x-Sioux City 32 16 3 67

Sioux Falls 31 16 6 68

Des Moines 19 24 7 45

Lincoln 19 26 7 45

Tri-City 18 31 3 39

Fargo 10 37 5 25

NOTE: Two points for victory, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff berth

Friday

Lincoln 5, Fargo 4 (OT)

Cedar Rapids 5, Team USA 2

Indiana 5, Green Bay 2

Sioux Falls 6, Chicago 2

Sioux City 5, Waterloo 4 (SO)

Muskegon 5, Youngstown 1

Des Moines 4, Dubuque 1

Today

Indiana at Green Bay

Team USA at Lincoln

Chicago at Sioux Falls

Team USA at Cedar Rapids

Sioux City at Tri-City

Dubuque at Waterloo

Omaha at Des Moines

Youngstown at Muskegon

Sunday

Sioux Falls at Fargo, 3:05 p.m.

Team USA at Omaha

Waterloo at Des Moines

Baseball

D

Professional

Schedule

MLB spring training

American League

Friday’s Results

Baltimore 2, Minnesota 2

Boston 3, Toronto 1

Minnesota 7, NY Yankees 3

Cleveland 2, Chi. White Sox 2

Oakland 9, Kansas City 9

National League

Friday’s Results

Pittsburgh 6, Philadelphia 5

Milwaukee 9, Arizona 8, 10 innings

San Francisco 4, Colorado 0

Chi. Cubs 5, LA Dodgers 4

Miami 1, NY Mets 0

Interleague

Friday’s Results

St. Louis 6, Houston 4

Atlanta 6, Tampa Bay 1

Detroit 12, Washington 6

San Diego 4, LA Angels 2

Seattle at Colorado, late

Texas at Cincinnati, late

golf

D

Professional

Results Friday

Valspar Championship

At Palm Harbor, FL

Second Round

Robert Garrigus 69-66-135

Kevin Na 70-68-138

Matthew Every 68-71-139

Matteo Manassero 69-70-139

Pat Perez 68-71-139

Justin Rose 71-68-139

Greg Chalmers 68-72-140

Jim Furyk 71-69-140

Luke Guthrie 70-70-140

Scott Langley 71-69-140

John Merrick 70-70-140

Harris English 72-69-141

Tommy Gainey 69-72-141

Brian Harman 71-70-141

David Hearn 71-70-141

Charles Howell III 71-70-141

Fredrik Jacobson 70-71-141

Carl Pettersson 71-70-141

Michael Putnam 69-72-141

Jordan Spieth 71-70-141

Michael Thompson 72-69-141

Stephen Ames 72-70-142

Woody Austin 71-71-142

Eric Axley 72-70-142

Ricky Barnes 70-72-142

Nicolas Colsaerts 69-73-142

Ben Crane 70-72-142

Ken Duke 71-71-142

Bill Haas 69-73-142

Charley Hoffman 70-72-142

Jason Kokrak 74-68-142

Justin Leonard 71-71-142

Rory Sabbatini 70-72-142

Kevin Streelman 73-69-142

Jonathan Byrd 70-73-143

Graham DeLaet 75-68-143

Luke Donald 71-72-143

James Driscoll 73-70-143

James Hahn 69-74-143

Morgan Hoffmann 74-69-143

Russell Knox 70-73-143

Will MacKenzie 73-70-143

John Senden 72-71-143

Josh Teater 73-70-143

Gary Woodland 72-71-143

Robert Allenby 73-71-144

Stuart Appleby 71-73-144

Mark Calcavecchia 73-71-144

KJ Choi 72-72-144

Chad Collins 73-71-144

Ben Curtis 70-74-144

Brian Gay 75-69-144

Paul Goydos 75-69-144

Justin Hicks 72-72-144

Jerry Kelly 76-68-144

Matt Kuchar 73-71-144

Dong Hwan Lee 74-70-144

Marc Leishman 75-69-144

Davis Love III 74-70-144

John Mallinger 71-73-144

George McNeill 73-71-144

Sean O’Hair 73-71-144

Ted Potter Jr 73-71-144

Sang-Moon Bae 72-73-145

Jason Bohn 71-74-145

Tim Clark 73-72-145

Darren Clarke 71-74-145

Erik Compton 72-73-145

Jason Dufner 72-73-145

Retief Goosen 72-73-145

Chesson Hadley 75-70-145

Peter Hanson 75-70-145

Padraig Harrington 75-70-145

Tim Herron 73-72-145

J.B. Holmes 71-74-145

Ryo Ishikawa 73-72-145

David Lingmerth 73-72-145

Brandt Snedeker 72-73-145

Daniel Summerhays 77-68-145

Nicholas Thompson 76-69-145

Brendon Todd 70-75-145

Cameron Tringale 74-71-145

Boo Weekley 74-71-145

Yong-Eun Yang 73-72-145

Briny Baird 71-75-146

Jonas Blixt 75-71-146

Scott Brown 77-69-146

Ernie Els 72-74-146

Kevin Kisner 70-76-146

William McGirt 74-72-146

Wes Roach 73-73-146

Andres Romero 75-71-146

Bo Van Pelt 72-74-146

Camilo Villegas 75-71-146

Mike Weir 72-74-146

Steven Bowditch 73-74-147

Paul Casey 72-75-147

Stewart Cink 74-73-147

Brendon de Jonge 73-74-147

Martin Flores 75-72-147

Lucas Glover 75-72-147

Jason Gore 74-73-147

Branden Grace 74-73-147

J.J. Henry 73-74-147

Max Homa 72-75-147

John Huh 73-74-147

Brooks Koepka 71-76-147

Danny Lee 68-79-147

Bryce Molder 73-74-147

Geoff Ogilvy 74-73-147

Louis Oosthuizen 73-74-147

Rod Perry 76-71-147

D.A. Points 77-70-147

Webb Simpson 72-75-147

John Rollins 73-75-148

Vijay Singh 73-75-148

Brian Stuard 74-74-148

Mark Wilson 76-72-148

Aaron Baddeley 73-76-149

Angel Cabrera 72-77-149

Roberto Castro 75-74-149

Kevin Chappell 74-75-149

Billy Hurley III 76-73-149

Richard H. Lee 72-77-149

Spencer Levin 72-77-149

Scott Stallings 72-77-149

Peter Uihlein 70-79-149

Mark Blakefield 72-78-150

Derek Ernst 77-73-150

Ben Martin 78-72-150

David Toms 75-75-150

Michael Hebert 76-75-151

David Lynn 72-79-151

Thorbjorn Olesen 77-74-151

Jeff Overton 77-74-151

Kyle Stanley 73-78-151

Johnson Wagner 75-76-151

Brian Davis 73-79-152

Charlie Beljan 74-79-153

John Peterson 74-79-153

Charlie Wi 74-79-153

Jim Renner 76-80-156

John Daly 74-90-164

auto racing

D

Professional

Line-Up

NASCAR

Food City 500 Lineup

Bristol, Tennessee

Lap length: 0.533 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 129.991.

2. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 129.965.

3. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 129.073.

4. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 128.83.

5. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 128.727.

6. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 128.245.

7. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 128.159.

8. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 127.946.

9. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 127.801.

10. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 127.69.

11. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 127.385.

12. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 127.073.

13. (41) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 128.322.

14. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 128.271.

15. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 128.245.

16. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 128.236.

17. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 128.168.

18. (26) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 127.929.

19. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 127.903.

20. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 127.792.

21. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 127.682.

22. (47) A.J. Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 127.648.

23. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 127.605.

24. (95) Michael McDowell, Ford, 127.605.

25. (13) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 127.597.

26. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 127.529.

27. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 127.444.

28. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 127.436.

29. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 127.351.

30. (51) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 127.343.

31. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 127.182.

32. (98) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 127.174.

33. (23) Alex Bowman, Toyota, 127.165.

34. (7) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 126.896.

35. (36) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 126.645.

36. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 126.628.

37. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, .

38. (55) Brian Vickers, Toyota, .

39. (32) Travis Kvapil, Ford, .

40. (83) Ryan Truex, Toyota, .

41. (30) Parker Kligerman, Toyota, .

42. (66) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, .

43. (33) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, .