« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 07 2014

Scoreboard

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB

Toronto 26 23 .531 —

Brooklyn 22 26 .458 3.5

New York 20 30 .400 6.5

Boston 18 33 .353 9.0

Philadelphia 15 36 .294 12.0

Central

W L Pct GB

Indiana 39 10 .796 —

Chicago 24 25 .490 15.0

Detroit 20 29 .408 19.0

Cleveland 17 33 .340 22.5

Milwaukee 9 40 .184 30.0

Southeast

W L Pct GB

Miami 35 13 .729 —

Atlanta 25 23 .521 10.0

Washington 24 25 .490 11.5

Charlotte 22 28 .440 14.0

Orlando 15 37 .288 22.0

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 40 12 .769 —

Portland 35 15 .700 4.0

Denver 24 24 .500 14.0

Minnesota 24 26 .480 15.0

Utah 16 33 .327 22.5

Pacific

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 34 18 .654 —

Golden State 30 20 .600 3.0

Phoenix 29 20 .592 3.5

L.A. Lakers 18 32 .360 15.0

Sacramento 17 33 .340 16.0

Southwest

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 36 14 .720 —

Houston 33 17 .660 3.0

Dallas 30 21 .588 6.5

Memphis 26 22 .542 9.0

New Orleans 22 27 .449 13.5

Friday’s Games

Indiana 118, Portland 113, OT

Orlando 103, Oklahoma City 102

L.A. Lakers 112, Philadelphia 98

Cleveland 115, Washington 113

Boston 99, Sacramento 89

Detroit 111, Brooklyn 95

New York 117, Denver 90

Dallas 103, Utah 81

New Orleans 98, Minnesota 91

Toronto at L.A. Clippers, late

Today’s Games

San Antonio at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Memphis at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Denver at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Portland at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Houston at Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Miami at Utah, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

New York at Oklahoma City, 12 p.m.

Chicago at L.A. Lakers, 2:30 p.m.

Dallas at Boston, 5 p.m.

New Orleans at Brooklyn, 5 p.m.

Memphis at Cleveland, 5 p.m.

Indiana at Orlando, 5 p.m.

Sacramento at Washington, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Michigan 9-1 17-5 .773

Michigan State 9-1 20-3 .864

Iowa 6-4 17-6 .739

Ohio St. 5-5 18-5 .783

Wisconsin 5-5 18-5 .783

Northwestern 5-5 12-11 .522

Indiana 4-5 14-8 .636

Minnesota 4-6 15-8 .652

Purdue 4-6 14-9 .609

Nebraska 3-6 11-10 .524

Penn St. 3-7 12-11 .545

Illinois 2-8 13-10 .565

Wednesday

Purdue 77, Minnesota 74 (3 OT)

Michigan 79, Nebraska 50

Thursday

Michigan State 82, Penn State 67

Today

Indiana at Minnesota, 7:15 p.m.

Nebraska at Northwestern

Michigan at Iowa

Purdue at Ohio State

Sunday

Michigan State at Wisconsin

Illinois at Penn State

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

ND State 6-2 17-6 .739

IUPU-Ft.Wayne 6-2 18-7 .720

SD State 5-3 13-10 .565

Denver 4-3 11-11 .500

Neb Omaha 3-4 14-9 .609

South Dakota 3-4 9-13 .409

Western Illinois 3-4 9-13 .409

Indiana-Purdue 0-8 5-20 .200

Thursday

N.D. State 66, IUPUI 60

S.D. State 79, IUPU-Ft. Wayne 51

Today

Fort Wayne at N.D. State, 4 p.m.

Western Illinois at Omaha

South Dakota at Denver

IUPUI at South Dakota State

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

Weber St. 9-2 12-7 .632

N.Colorado 7-4 13-7 .650

N. Arizona 6-5 9-13 .429

Portland St. 6-5 11-9 .550

Montana 6-5 11-9 .550

North Dakota 6-5 9-12 .429

E. Washington 5-6 10-12 .455

Montana St. 5-6 10-12 .455

Idaho State 5-6 8-12 .400

Sacramento St. 5-6 9-11 .421

Southern Utah 0-10 1-18 .053

Thursday

North Dakota 68, Weber State 55

Eastern Washington 79, Montana State 50

Montana 82, Portland State 76

Sacramento State 87, Northern Arizona 70

Idaho State 73, Northern Colorado 70

Today

Southern Utah at Northern Arizona

Eastern Washington at Montana

Northern Colorado at Weber State

Portland State at Montana State

North Dakota at Idaho State

NSIC

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 13-4 16-5

MSU Moorhead 12-5 16-4

St. Cloud State 11-6 15-6

Northern State 9-7 14-8

Minnesota-Duluth 7-10 9-12

Minot State 3-14 7-14

Mary 4-13 6-16

Minnesota-Crookston 1-16 4-17

South

Conf Overall

Winona State 14-3 19-5

MSU-Mankato 14-3 20-4

Augstana 10-7 13-10

SW Minn. State 11-6 14-9

Sioux Falls 9-8 12-9

Upper Iowa 9-8 10-12

Wayne State 5-12 8-13

Concordia-St. Paul 4-13 7-14

Friday

MSU Moorhead 91, St. Cloud State 88

Minnesota Duluth 88, Northern State 80

Winona State 78, Augustana 62

Upper Iowa 73, Wayne State 53

Sioux Falls 97, Concrodia-St. Paul 84

Minnesota State 78, Southwest Minnesota State 68

Mary 67, Minnesota Crookston 62

Bemidji State 83, Minot State 60

Today

Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Wayne State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

Minot State at Minnesota Crookston

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State

Mary at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia St. Paul

St. Cloud State at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 14-1 17-3

St. Olaf 13-2 16-4

Gustavus 10-6 13-8

Augsburg 9-6 13-7

St. John’s 9-6 11-9

Bethel 8-8 12-9

Carleton 7-8 9-11

Concordia 6-10 10-11

Hamline 5-10 8-12

Macalester 2-14 3-18

St. Mary’s 2-14 3-18

Today

Bethel at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Carleton

St. Olaf at St. John’s

Augsburg at Macalester

North Star

Conf Overall

Jamestown 2-0 11-11

Dakota State 2-1 10-14

Valley City State 2-1 11-11

Presentation 1-2 12-7

Mayville State 0-3 7-13

Today

Jamestown at Mayville State

Dakota State at Presentation

Presentation at Trinity Bible College

Results Friday

EAST

Columbia 53, Princeton 52

Fairfield 60, Monmouth-NJ 56

Harvard 52, Brown 45

Iona 90, Niagara 89

Manhattan 84, Canisius 73

Pennsylvania 90, Cornell 83

St. Peter’s 66, Siena 53

Villanova 70, Seton Hall 53

Yale 67, Dartmouth 54

SOUTH

Mercer 75, Kennesaw St. 68

Southern Miss 60, Marshall 57

Tulane 64, Charlotte 63

MIDWEST

Creighton 78, DePaul 66

Detroit 59, Valparaiso 57

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Penn St. 9-1 18-4 .810

Michigan St 7-3 15-8 .652

Nebraska 6-3 16-5 .762

Iowa 6-4 18-6 .739

Michigan 6-4 15-8 .636

Purdue 6-5 16-7 .682

Northwestern 4-6 14-9 .636

Ohio St. 4-6 14-12 .560

Indiana 3-6 16-6 .727

Minnesota 3-6 14-9 .609

Wisconsin 3-7 10-12 .455

Illinois 2-8 9-14 .391

Thursday

Iowa 73, Penn State 70

Purdue 74, Ohio State 58

Michigan 70, Northwestern 68

Today

Wisconsin at Indiana

Michigan State at Nebraska

Sunday

Illinois at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan

Penn State at Ohio State

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

South Dakota State 8-0 17-7 .708

Indiana - Purdue 7-1 17-6 .739

Western Illinois 4-4 12-11 .522

IUPU - Ft. Wayne 4-4 11-9 .550

South Dakota 3-5 12-11 .522

Denver 3-5 5-18 .217

North Dakota State 2-6 6-17 .261

Nebraska Omaha 1-7 9-13 .409

Thursday

IUPUI 77, North Dakota State 53

Western Illinois 71, Nebraska-Omaha 65

South Dakota State 77, IUPU-Ft. Wayne 66

Friday

South Dakota 88, Denver 67

Today

North Dakota State at Fort Wayne, 1 p.m.

South Dakota State at IUPUI

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

North Dakota 10-2 15-6 .714

Montana 7-3 13-6 .684

Sacramento St. 7-4 15-5 .750

Idaho State 7-4 9-11 .450

Southern Utah 6-4 12-7 .632

Montana St. 6-5 11-9 .550

E. Washington 6-5 10-10 .500

N. Colorado 5-7 11-10 .524

Portland St. 3-7 5-14 .263

Northern Arizona 3-8 6-14 .300

Weber St. 0-11 4-16 .200

Thursday

Eastern Washington 81, Montana State 66

Sacramento State 99, Northern Arizona 91

Montana 65, Portland State 55

North Dakota 68, Weber State 55

Idaho State 79, Northern Colorado 71

Today

Weber State at Northern Colorado

Idaho State at North Dakota

Montana State at Portland State

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

Montana at Eastern Washington

NSIC

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 14-3 18-3

Minot State 11-7 15-7

Mary 10-7 12-8

St. Cloud State 9-8 13-8

MSU Moorhead 9-8 13-8

Minnesota-Duluth 7-10 10-11

Minnesota-Crookston 5-12 8-13

Bemidji State 4-13 8-13

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 15-2 22-2

MSU-Mankato 13-4 16-5

Concordia-St. Paul 13-4 18-6

Augustana 8-9 12-9

Sioux Falls 8-9 12-9

Winona State 4-12 8-12

Upper Iowa 4-13 5-16

SW Minn. State 2-15 4-17

Friday

MSU Moorhead 74, St. Cloud State 62

Minot State 74, Bemidji State 66

Wayne State 56, Upper Iowa 29

Northern State 75, Minnesota Duluth 66

Mary 72, Minnesota-Crookston 65

Minnesota State 85, Southwest Minnesota State 63

Concordia-St. Paul 78, Sioux Falls 61

Augustana 80, Winona State 71

Today

Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Mary at Bemidji State

Minot State at Minnesota Crookston

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

Winona State at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia St. Paul

St. Cloud State at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Mary’s 16-1 19-1

St. Thomas 15-2 17-3

Concordia 14-3 16-4

Bethel 12-5 14-6

St. Olaf 10-7 12-8

Gustavus 9-8 12-8

St. Benedict 7-9 10-9

Augsburg 6-10 9-10

Hamline 5-12 6-14

Carleton 3-14 5-15

Macalester 2-15 3-17

St. Catherine 2-15 3-17

Today

Concordia at St. Catherine, 3 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Carleton

Augsburg at Macalester

St. Benedict at St. Olaf

North Star

Conf Overall

Mayville State 4-0 19-2

Jamestown 3-1 22-2

Valley City State 2-2 12-8

Dakota State 1-3 9-18

Presentation 0-4 4-17

Today

Jamestown at Mayville State

Dakota State at Presentation

Jamestown at Mayville State

Results Friday

EAST

Albany 90, Hartford 68

Canisius 62, Niagara 53

Charleston 71, Drexel 65

Harvard 91, Brown 71

James Madison 85, Northeastern 57

Pennsylvania 67, Cornell 57

Princeton 70, Columbia 41

Quinnipiac 83, Monmouth-NJ 67

Yale 86, Dartmouth 52

SOUTH

Delaware 70, NC-Wilmington 50

MIDWEST

Illinois St. 53, Indiana St. 50

Missouri St. 66, Loyola-Chicago 41

South Dakota 88, Denver 67

Wichita St. 67, Bradley 54

WEST

Stanford 77, Washington St. 70

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Boston 56 36 16 1 3 76 169 123

Tampa Bay 57 32 20 2 3 69 164 143

Montreal 58 31 21 3 3 68 144 141

Toronto 59 31 22 2 4 68 175 181

Detroit 57 26 19 4 8 64 149 159

Ottawa 58 26 21 5 6 63 167 184

Florida 58 22 29 2 5 51 139 183

Buffalo 57 15 34 4 4 38 110 172

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Pittburgh 58 40 15 2 1 83 186 138

Rangers 59 32 24 1 2 67 155 146

Philadelpha 58 29 23 1 5 64 160 166

Columbus 57 29 23 4 1 63 168 158

Carolina 56 26 21 6 3 61 143 154

New Jersey 58 24 21 5 8 61 135 143

Washington 58 26 23 2 7 61 168 175

Islanders 59 22 29 4 4 52 162 195

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Chicago 60 35 11 6 8 84 207 163

St. Louis 56 38 12 3 3 82 192 132

Colorado 57 36 16 2 3 77 169 151

Minnesota 59 31 21 3 4 69 145 147

Dallas 57 26 21 6 4 62 162 163

Winnipeg 59 28 26 1 4 61 165 171

Nashville 58 25 23 3 7 60 144 175

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 59 40 14 1 4 85 191 145

San Jose 58 36 16 1 5 78 172 140

Los Angels 59 31 22 2 4 68 139 128

Phoenix 57 27 20 6 4 64 162 167

Vancouver 59 27 23 3 6 63 145 157

Calgary 57 22 28 4 3 51 136 177

Edmonton 60 20 33 5 2 47 153 199

Thursday’s Games

Calgary 4, NY Islanders 2

Edmonton 2, NY Rangers 1

Philadelphia 3, Colorado 1

Washington 4, Winnipeg 2

Montreal 5, Vancouver 2

Ottawa 3, Buffalo 2

Toronto 4, Tampa Bay 1

Detroit 3, Florida 1

St. Louis 3, Boston 2, OT

Minnesota 3, Nashville 2, OT

Los Angeles 2, Columbus 1, OT

Friday’s Games

New Jersey 2, Edmonton 1, OT

NY Rangers 4, Pittsburgh 3, SO

Carolina 5, Florida 1

Phoenix 2, Chicago 0

Columbus at San Jose, late

Today’s Games

Calgary at Philadelphia, 12 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Ottawa at Boston, 2 p.m.

Vancouver at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Detroit at Tampa Bay, 6 p.m.

Colorado at NY Islanders, 6 p.m.

New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 7 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

NCHC

Conf Pts Overall St. Cloud St. 8-4-3 27 14-6-5

North Dakota 9-6-0 26 14-8-3

Neb. Omaha 7-6-2 24 10-13-2

Denver 7-5-3 25 13-8-6

Minnesota-Duluth 7-7-1 23 12-10-3

W. Michigan 7-7-1 22 13-10-4

Miami 4-10-1 14 10-12-3

Colorado Coll. 4-8-3 15 4-17-4

Friday

Western Michigan 5, Miami 2

Colorado College 2, Minnesota Duluth 2 (OT)

North Dakota 4, Omaha 2

Denver 2, St. Cloud State 2 (OT)

Big Ten

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 8-2-2 26 19-4-5

Wisconsin 7-4-1 21 16-8-2

Michigan 6-2-1 19 14-6-3

Ohio State 4-5-1 13 14-9-1

Michigan State 2-6-3 12 8-14-4

Penn State 0-8-0 0 4-17-1

Thursday

Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 1

Friday

Ohio State 2, Michigan State 2 (OT)

Michigan 7, Penn State 3

Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 1

Today

Ohio State at Michigan State

Michigan at Penn State

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

Gustavus 10-1-1 34 14-4-3

St. Thomas 9-0-2 30 15-3-2

St. Olaf 8-3-2 25 10-9-3

Concordia 5-5-3 19 11-7-4

St. John’s 6-5-0 17 12-8-0

Augsburg 3-5-3 11 10-7-3

Bethel 2-8-1 8 3-15-2

St. Mary’s 2-9-0 6 6-13-1

Hamline 1-10-0 4 2-17-1

Note: Three points for regulation win, two points for overtime or shootout win, and one point for overtime or shootout loss.

Friday

Gustavus 2, Wisconsin-River Falls 2 (OT)

St. Thomas 2, Bethel 1 (OT)

Augsburg 3, St. Mary’s 1

St. John’s 3, Hamline 2

St. Olaf 5, Concordia 4

Today

Hamline at St. John’s

Concordia at St. Olaf

St. Thomas at Bethel

St. Mary’s at Augsburg

Thursday, Feb. 13

Bethel at St. John’s

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 21-1-1 63 27-1-1

Wisconsin 18-3-2 56 22-3-2

North Dakota 13-6-3 44 16-7-3

Minn.-Duluth 11-8-5 41 13-10-5

Ohio State 6-12-5 25 11-13-5

Bemidji State 6-15-2 21 9-17-3

MSU-Mankato 5-18-0 14 10-19-0

St. Cloud State 3-20-2 12 4-24-3

Friday

Wisconsin 3, Ohio State 0

Minnesota State 4, St. Cloud State 2

Minnestoa 10, Bemidji State 0

Today

St. Cloud State at Minnesota State

Wisconsin at Ohio State

North Dakota at Minnesota-Duluth

Bemidji State at Minnesota

Sunday

North Dakota at Minnesota-Duluth

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

St. Thomas 10-0-2 22 13-3-3

Gustavus 11-2-0 22 14-5-2

Bethel 10-3-0 20 14-4-2

St. Catherine 7-5-1 15 10-8-1

Concordia 7-5-1 15 8-9-3

St. Olaf 6-7-0 12 6-14-0

St. Mary’s 4-9-0 8 6-13-1

St. Benedict 3-10-0 6 6-14-0

Augsburg 3-10-0 6 6-14-0

Hamline 1-10-2 4 5-13-2

Friday

St. Olaf 1, Concordia 1 (OT)

Augsburg 4, St. Mary’s 0

Gustavus 3, St. Catherine 0

Bethel 5, St. Thomas 3

Hamline 4, St. Benedict 1

Today

St. Olaf at Concordia

Gustavus at St. Catherine

Bethel at St. Thomas

Augsburg at St. Mary’s

St. Benedict at Hamline

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Indiana 25 7 6 55

Dubuque 25 12 1 51

Cedar Rapids 23 15 1 47

Green Bay 19 14 5 43

Muskegon 19 19 4 42

Chicago 19 19 3 40

Team USA 18 18 2 38

Youngstown 10 24 5 25

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Waterloo 32 5 1 65

Omaha 29 9 4 62

Sioux Falls 23 15 4 50

Sioux City 24 13 2 50

Tri-City 16 22 2 34

Des Moines 14 21 4 31

Lincoln 12 19 7 31

Fargo 6 29 4 16

NOTE: Two points for victory, one point for overtime loss.

Friday

Lincoln 5, Fargo 3

Waterloo 6, Tri-City 1

Omaha 7, Sioux Falls 1

Indiana 4, Cedar Rapids 3

Sioux City 4, Des Moines 2

Chicago 1, Green Bay 0

Youngstown 3, Muskegon 1

Today

Fargo at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Sioux City

Waterloo at Dubuque

Cedar Rapids at Green Bay

Youngstown at Indiana

Lincoln at Omaha

Sunday

Cedar Rapids at Chicago

Sioux Falls at Waterloo

Dubuque at Green Bay

Indiana at Youngstown

Golf

D

Professional

Results Friday

PGA

AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

At Pebble Beach, CA

Yardage: 6,838; Par: 71

Second Round

Jordan Spieth 67-67-134

Jimmy Walker 66-69-135

Andrew Loupe 63-73-136

Hunter Mahan 68-68-136

Richard H. Lee 65-72-137

Blake Adams 69-69-138

Steven Bowditch 68-70-138

Scott Gardiner 65-73-138

Robert Garrigus 67-71-138

Ryan Palmer 72-66-138

Dicky Pride 66-72-138

Jim Renner 65-73-138

Daniel Summerhays 69-69-138

Brendon Todd 70-68-138

Stuart Appleby 65-74-139

Aaron Baddeley 69-70-139

Dudley Hart 71-68-139

Chris Kirk 71-68-139

Phil Mickelson 66-73-139

Pat Perez 69-70-139

Patrick Reed 69-70-139

Rory Sabbatini 67-72-139

Michael Thompson 71-68-139

Tim Wilkinson 67-72-139

Jason Bohn 69-71-140

Alex Cejka 69-71-140

James Driscoll 69-71-140

Victor Dubuisson 73-67-140

David Duval 72-68-140

Jim Furyk 70-70-140

Brian Gay 70-70-140

Jim Herman 70-70-140

Peter Malnati 69-71-140

Kevin Na 72-68-140

Geoff Ogilvy 71-69-140

Michael Putnam 69-71-140

Kevin Stadler 67-73-140

Chris Williams 70-70-140

Kevin Chappell 73-68-141

Chesson Hadley 71-70-141

James Hahn 69-72-141

Padraig Harrington 72-69-141

Fredrik Jacobson 68-73-141

Lee Janzen 68-73-141

Dustin Johnson 68-73-141

Kevin Kisner 72-69-141

George McNeill 67-74-141

Sean O’Hair 70-71-141

Greg Owen 67-74-141

Wes Roach 67-74-141

Andres Romero 71-70-141

Will Wilcox 72-69-141

Alex Aragon 69-73-142

Bud Cauley 73-69-142

Will Claxton 68-74-142

Brian Davis 68-74-142

Paul Goydos 72-70-142

Brian Harman 66-76-142

Trevor Immelman 70-72-142

Matthew Jones 68-74-142

Russell Knox 70-72-142

Jason Kokrak 74-68-142

Bronson La’Cassie 70-72-142

Danny Lee 68-74-142

Dong Hwan Lee 69-73-142

Jamie Lovemark 73-69-142

John Mallinger 71-71-142

Graeme McDowell 71-71-142

John Peterson 70-72-142

D.A. Points 67-75-142

Brendan Steele 70-72-142

Robert Streb 67-75-142

Justin Thomas 70-72-142

Kiradech Aphibarnrat 69-74-143

Woody Austin 73-70-143

Sang-Moon Bae 69-74-143

Chad Campbell 73-70-143

Roberto Castro 70-73-143

Brice Garnett 75-68-143

Russell Henley 73-70-143

J.B. Holmes 68-75-143

Will MacKenzie 69-74-143

Paul McGinley 67-76-143

William McGirt 70-73-143

Troy Merritt 74-69-143

Bryce Molder 72-71-143

Noh Seung-Yul 72-71-143

John Senden 69-74-143

Kyle Stanley 74-69-143

Cameron Tringale 70-73-143

Mike Weir 70-73-143

KJ Choi 69-75-144

Ken Duke 72-72-144

Kevin Foley 68-76-144

Retief Goosen 71-73-144

John Huh 67-77-144

Doug LaBelle II 70-74-144

Scott Langley 69-75-144

Ben Martin 71-73-144

Ted Potter Jr 69-75-144

Brandt Snedeker 72-72-144

Andrew Svoboda 71-73-144

Charlie Wi 71-73-144

Mark Wilson 71-73-144

Rafael Cabrera Bello 74-71-145

Jason Day 68-77-145

Martin Flores 69-76-145

Ben Kohles 72-73-145

Jeff Maggert 71-74-145

Ricky Barnes 75-71-146

Matt Bettencourt 75-71-146

Scott Brown 70-76-146

Joe Durant 74-72-146

Matthew Every 71-75-146

Lucas Glover 68-78-146

Fabian Gomez 72-74-146

Davis Love III 75-71-146

Rod Pampling 73-73-146

Rod Perry 69-77-146

Tag Ridings 73-73-146

Hudson Swafford 71-75-146

Kevin Tway 70-76-146

Nick Watney 72-74-146

Scott McCarron 71-76-147

Tyrone Van Aswegen 73-74-147

Bo Van Pelt 72-75-147

Chad Collins 71-77-148

Tommy Gainey 78-70-148

Jerry Kelly 74-74-148

Charlie Beljan 73-76-149

Miguel Carballo 72-77-149

Daniel Chopra 70-79-149

Brad Fritsch 77-72-149

Justin Hicks 74-75-149

Max Homa 73-76-149

Edward Loar 70-79-149

Joe Ogilvie 73-76-149

Alex Prugh 74-75-149

Vijay Singh 78-71-149

Lee Williams 76-73-149

Kris Blanks 72-78-150

Steven Fox 72-78-150

Bobby Gates 71-79-150

Spencer Levin 76-74-150

Josh Teater 69-81-150

Nicholas Thompson 72-78-150

J.J. Henry 72-79-151

Charley Hoffman 73-78-151

Troy Matteson 70-81-151

Mark Anderson 75-77-152

Justin Bolli 71-81-152

John Daly 73-79-152

Heath Slocum 74-78-152

Briny Baird 81-73-154

Greg Chalmers 77-77-154

David Carr 78-80-158

wrestling

D

College

Results Friday

North Dakota State 33, Utah Valley 11

125: Weber, NDSU, pin Rauser, 3:52

133: Tolbert, UV, dec. LaValle, 10-4

141: Garner, UV, maj. dec. Cathey, 10-1

149: Daimond, NDSU, dec. Wilson, 7-2

157: Cuthbertson, UV, maj. dec. Olejnik, 16-7

165: Monk, NDSU, pin Addis, 4:27

174: Zilmer, NDSU, dec. Schmalhaus, 9-4

184: Julson, NDSU, dec. Smith, 2-0

197: Lehmann, NDSU, pin Thomas, 4:10

285: Knutson, NDSU, pin Larsen, 2:55

Track and field

D

College men

Results Friday

Thundering Herd Classic

200 open: 1, Johnson, Northern State, 22.51. 2, Klos, Unattached, 22.84. 3, Garcia, Jamestown, 22.87.

400 open: 1, Kastello, MSUM, 50.67. 2, Loehr, MSUM, 50.69. 3, Herding, NDSU, 50.73.

600 open: 1, Schultz, NDSU, 1:24.06. 2, Frohling, UND, 1:24.54. 3, Jensen, NS, 1:25.57.

800 open: 1, Jennings, NDSU, 1:57.83. 2, Uetz, NDSU, 1:58.17. 3, Mandimika, UND, 1:58.49.

1 mile: 1, Mandimika, UND, 4:30.73. 2, Seelig, NS, 4:34.62. 3, Wharram, UND, 4:32.20.

3,000 open: 1, Campbell, UND, 8:58.76. 2, Cartwright, Mi, 9:12.48. 3, Baltezore, UND, 9:14.83.

400 relay open: 1, NS A (Johnson, Robinson, Jensen, Lindwurm), 3:29.40. 2, NS B (Olson, Parsley, Meyerink, Dahl), 3:36.49. 3, Mi, (Bates, Flatland, Sandy, Madungwe), 3:38.75.

High jump open: 1, Mohieldin, u, 6-00.00. 2, Rogers, J, 5-10.00. 3, Dahl, NS, 5-10.00.

Long jump open: 1, Gauldin, Un, 20-05.25. 2, Strack, MSUM, 19-10.75. 3, Anderson, Concordia, 19-10.75.

Triple jump open: 1, Kashmark, NDSU, 43-10.5. 2, Farley, UND, 41-06.00.

Weight throw: 1, Tenney, J, 53-09.75. 2, Mauch, UND, 50-04.5. 3, Collins, UND, 50-02.5.

Pole vault open: 1, Valli, Un, 15-01.5. 2, Ikier, J, 14-01.75. 3, Lemieuz, UMary, 13-07.75.

College women

Results Friday

Thundering Herd Classic

200 open: 1, Rov, Minot State, 26.69. 2, Nelson, MSUM, 27.05. 3, Peterson, Concordia, 27.43.

400 open: 1, Kruchowski, unattached, 57.36. 2, Andrushko, NDSU, 58.15. 3, Simon, NDSU, 58.19.

600 open: 1, Macey, MSUM, 1:43.89. 2, Darville, MS, 1:48.04. 3, McConnell, Northern State, 1:49.92.

800 open: 1, Lysne, Jamestown, 2:24.14. 2, Kuntz, MS, 2:24.67. 3, Froehlich, Mi, 2:25.00.

1 mile open: 1, Goff, J, 5:09.98. 2, Wysocki, UND, 5:10.42. 3, Reyes, J, 5:11.79.

3,000 open: 1, Ackerman, MSUM, 10:55.53. 2, Kuyper, NS, 11:07.55. 3, Miesbauer, UND, 11:11.34.

400 relay open: 1, NS A (Wynn, Perryman, Raecke, treinen), 4:08.91. 2, J A (Schumacher, Grooters, Jackson, Gorman), 4:15.79. 3, UND B (Ungs, Lynch, Bertsch, Lindsay), 4:17.86.

High jump open: 1, Burley, NS, 5-03.75. 2, Brown, J, 5-01.75. 3, Glass, J. 5-01.75.

Long jump open: 1, Peterson, C, 16-01.75. 2, Knight, MSUM, 16-00.25. 3, Flythe, Mi, 15-09.00.

Triple jump open: 1, Iverson, J, 34-00.75. 2, Bopp, J, 31-05.75.

Shot put open: 1, Freese, NS, 41-10.50. 2, Jackson, NS, 41-02.25. 3, Nelson, NS, 40-11.75.

Weight throw: 1, Jackson, NS, 51-09.25. 2, Storstad, UND, 47-07.25. 3, Nelson, NS, 46-02.00.

Pole vault open: 1, Erickson, UND, 10-02. 2, Gyuricza, J, 10-02. 3, MacGregor, UND, 9-08.