« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 06 2014

Scoreboard

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB

Toronto 26 23 .531 —

Brooklyn 22 25 .468 3.0

New York 19 30 .388 7.0

Boston 17 33 .340 9.5

Philadelphia 15 35 .300 11.5

Central

W L Pct GB

Indiana 38 10 .792 —

Chicago 24 24 .500 14.0

Detroit 19 29 .396 19.0

Cleveland 16 33 .327 22.5

Milwaukee 9 40 .184 29.5

Southeast

W L Pct GB

Miami 35 13 .729 —

Atlanta 25 23 .521 10.0

Washington 24 24 .500 11.0

Charlotte 22 28 .440 14.0

Orlando 14 37 .275 22.5

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 40 11 .784 —

Portland 35 14 .714 4.0

Denver 24 23 .511 14.0

Minnesota 24 25 .490 15.0

Utah 16 32 .333 22.5

Pacific

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 34 18 .654 —

Golden State 29 20 .592 3.5

Phoenix 29 20 .592 3.5

L.A. Lakers 17 32 .347 15.5

Sacramento 17 32 .347 15.5

Southwest

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 36 14 .720 —

Houston 33 17 .660 3.0

Dallas 29 21 .580 7.0

Memphis 26 22 .542 9.0

New Orleans 21 27 .438 14.0

Wednesday’s Games

L.A. Lakers 119, Cleveland 108

Boston 114, Philadelphia 108

San Antonio 125, Washington 118, 2OT

Orlando 112, Detroit 98

Portland 94, New York 90

Houston 122, Phoenix 108

Dallas 110, Memphis 96

New Orleans 105, Atlanta 100

Oklahoma City 106, Minnesota 97

Denver 110, Milwaukee 100

Sacramento 109, Toronto 101

Miami 116, L.A. Clippers 112

Thursday’s Games

Brooklyn 103, San Antonio 89

Chicago at Golden State, late

Today’s Games

Portland at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Orlando, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Washington, 6 p.m.

Sacramento at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Denver at New York, 6:30 p.m.

Utah at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Michigan 9-1 17-5 .773

Michigan State 9-1 20-3 .864

Iowa 6-4 17-6 .739

Ohio St. 5-5 18-5 .783

Wisconsin 5-5 18-5 .783

Northwestern 5-5 12-11 .522

Indiana 4-5 14-8 .636

Minnesota 4-6 15-8 .652

Purdue 4-6 14-9 .609

Nebraska 3-6 11-10 .524

Penn St. 3-7 12-11 .545

Illinois 2-8 13-10 .565

Wednesday

Purdue 77, Minnesota 74 (3 OT)

Michigan 79, Nebraska 50

Thursday

Michigan State 82, Penn State 67

Saturday

Indiana at Minnesota, 7:15 p.m.

Nebraska at Northwestern

Michigan at Iowa

Purdue at Ohio State

Sunday

Michigan State at Wisconsin

Illinois at Penn State

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

IUPU - Ft.W 6-1 18-6 .750

ND State 5-2 16-6 .727

SD State 4-3 12-10 .545

Denver 4-3 11-11 .500

Neb Omaha 3-4 13-9 .591

Western Illinois 3-4 9-13 .409

South Dakota 3-4 9-13 .409

Indiana-Purdue 0-7 5-19 .208

Today

IUPUI at North Dakota State 7 p.m.

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State

Saturday

Fort Wayne at North Dakota State, 4 p.m.

Western Illinois at Omaha

South Dakota at Denver

IUPUI at South Dakota State

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

Weber St. 9-2 12-7 .632

N.Colorado 7-4 13-7 .650

N. Arizona 6-5 9-13 .429

Portland St. 6-5 11-9 .550

Montana 6-5 11-9 .550

North Dakota 6-5 9-12 .429

E. Washington 5-6 10-12 .455

Montana St. 5-6 10-12 .455

Idaho State 5-6 8-12 .400

Sacramento St. 5-6 9-11 .421

Southern Utah 0-10 1-18 .053

Thursday

North Dakota 68, Weber State 55

Eastern Washington 79, Montana State 50

Montana 82, Portland State 76

Sacramento State 87, Northern Arizona 70

Idaho State 73, Northern Colorado 70

Saturday

Southern Utah at Northern Arizona

Eastern Washington at Montana

Northern Colorado at Weber State

Portland State at Montana State

North Dakota at Idaho State

NSIC

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 12-4 15-5

MSU Moorhead 11-5 15-4

St. Cloud State 11-5 15-5

Northern State 9-6 14-7

Minnesota-Duluth 6-10 8-12

Minot State 3-13 7-13

Mary 3-13 5-16

Minnesota-Crookston 1-15 4-16

South

Conf Overall

Winona State 13-3 18-5

MSU-Mankato 13-3 19-4

Augstana 10-6 13-9

SW Minn. State 11-5 14-8

Sioux Falls 8-8 11-9

Upper Iowa 8-8 9-12

Wayne State 5-11 8-12

Concordia-St. Paul 4-12 7-13

Today

St. Cloud State at MSU Moorhead, 8 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Northern State

Winona State at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Sioux Falls at Concordia St. Paul

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State

Mary at Minnesota Crookston

Minot State at Bemidji State

Saturday

Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Wayne State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

Minot State at Minnesota Crookston

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State

Mary at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia St. Paul

St. Cloud State at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 14-1 17-3

St. Olaf 13-2 16-4

Gustavus 10-6 13-8

Augsburg 9-6 13-7

St. John’s 9-6 11-9

Bethel 8-8 12-9

Carleton 7-8 9-11

Concordia 6-10 10-11

Hamline 5-10 8-12

Macalester 2-14 3-18

St. Mary’s 2-14 3-18

Saturday

Bethel at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Carleton

St. Olaf at St. John’s

Augsburg at Macalester

North Star

Conf Overall

Jamestown 2-0 11-11

Dakota State 2-1 10-14

Valley City State 2-1 11-11

Presentation 1-2 12-7

Mayville State 0-3 7-13

Saturday

Jamestown at Mayville State

Dakota State at Presentation

Presentation at Trinity Bible College

Results Thursday

AREA

Bismarck State College 86, North Dakota State College of Science 76

MIDWEST

Bradley 63, Loyola-Chicago 54

Central Arkansas 85, Southeastern Louisiana 71

Cincinnati 63, Connecticut 58

Cleveland St. 92, Oakland 85

Eastern Illinois 91, Tenn-Martin 79

Georgia St 68, Arkansas-Little Rock 57

Michigan St 82, Penn St. 67

North Dakota State 66, Indiana - Purdue 60

Oral Roberts 79, New Orleans 59

SIU - Edwardsville 93, SE Missouri St. 88, OT

South Dakota State 79, IUPU - Ft. Wayne 51

EAST

Bryant 79, Central Conn. St. 68

East Tennessee St. 64, Northern Kentucky 50

Marist 68, Rider 61

Montana 82, Portland St. 76, OT

Mount St. Mary’s 73, Sacred Heart 60

New Jersey Tech 110, Wheelock 46

Old Dominion 69, Texas-San Antonio 61

Robert Morris 65, LIU Brooklyn 56

St. Francis (NY) 78, St. Francis (PA) 52

VCU 68, Rhode Island 52

Wagner 75, Fairleigh Dickinson 68

SOUTH

Appalachian St. 54, Citadel 45

Austin Peay 75, Tennessee St. 65

Davidson 109, Samford 88

Elon University 72, NC-Greensboro 66

Florida Gulf Coast 100, Jacksonville 71

Florida International 78, UAB 73

Georgia 91, Louisiana State 78

Lipscomb 77, South Carolina Upstate 75

Louisiana-Lafayette 92, Texas-Arlington 89

Middle Tennessee St. 67, Florida Atlantic 63

North Florida 54, Stetson 52

Northwestern St. 85, McNeese St. 74

Rice 75, North Texas 70

Southern Methodist 75, Temple 52

Texas State 65, Louisiana-Monroe 57

Texas-El Paso 58, East Carolina 47

Troy 79, South Alabama 74

Winthrop 92, Barber-Scotia 62

Wofford 74, Georgia Southern 61

WEST

Abilene Christian 87, Houston Baptist 81

Arizona 67, Oregon 65

Eastern Washington 79, Montana St. 50

Idaho State 71, Northern Colorado 70

Incarnate Word 82, Texas A&M CC 78

Utah 78, Washington 69

Utah Valley 79, Grand Canyon 68

Weber St. 84, North Dakota 72

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Penn St. 9-1 18-4 .810

Michigan St 7-3 15-8 .652

Nebraska 6-3 16-5 .762

Iowa 6-4 18-6 .739

Michigan 6-4 15-8 .636

Purdue 6-5 16-7 .682

Northwestern 4-6 14-9 .636

Ohio St. 4-6 14-12 .560

Indiana 3-6 16-6 .727

Minnesota 3-6 14-9 .609

Wisconsin 3-7 10-12 .455

Illinois 2-8 9-14 .391

Thursday

Iowa 73, Penn State 70

Purdue 74, Ohio State 58

Michigan 70, Northwestern 68

Saturday

Wisconsin at Indiana

Michigan State at Nebraska

Sunday

Illinois at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan

Penn State at Ohio State

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

IUPU-Ft. Wayne 6-2 18-7 .750

ND State 5-3 16-7 .727

SD State 5-3 13-10 .545

Denver 4-3 11-11 .500

Neb Omaha 3-5 13-10 .591

Western Illinois 4-4 10-13 .409

South Dakota 3-4 9-13 .409

Indiana-Purdue 1-7 6-19 .208

Thursday

IUPUI 77, North Dakota State 53

Western Illinois 71, Nebraska-Omaha 65

South Dakota State 77, IUPU-Ft. Wayne 66

Today

Denver at South Dakota

Saturday

North Dakota State at Fort Wayne, 1 p.m.

South Dakota State at IUPUI

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

North Dakota 10-2 15-6 .714

Montana 7-3 13-6 .684

Sacramento St. 7-4 15-5 .750

Idaho State 7-4 9-11 .450

Southern Utah 6-4 12-7 .632

Montana St. 6-5 11-9 .550

E. Washington 6-5 10-10 .500

N. Colorado 5-7 11-10 .524

Portland St. 3-7 5-14 .263

Northern Arizona 3-8 6-14 .300

Weber St. 0-11 4-16 .200

Thursday

Eastern Washington 81, Montana State 66

Sacramento State 99, Northern Arizona 91

Montana 65, Portland State 55

North Dakota 68, Weber State 55

Idaho State 79, Northern Colorado 71

Saturday

Weber State at Northern Colorado

Idaho State at North Dakota

Montana State at Portland State

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

Montana at Eastern Washington

NSIC

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 13-3 17-3

Minot State 10-7 14-7

Mary 9-7 11-8

St. Cloud State 9-7 13-7

MSU Moorhead 8-8 12-8

Minnesota-Duluth 7-9 10-10

Minnesota-Crookston 5-11 8-12

Bemidji State 4-12 8-12

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 14-2 21-2

MSU-Mankato 12-4 15-5

Concordia-St. Paul 12-4 17-6

Augustana 7-9 11-9

Sioux Falls 8-8 12-8

Winona State 4-11 8-11

Upper Iowa 4-12 5-15

SW Minn. State 2-14 4-16

Today

St. Cloud State at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Minot State at Bemidji State

Upper Iowa at Wayne State

Minnesota State at Northern State

Mary at Minnesota Crookston

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State

Sioux Falls at Concordia St. Paul

Winona State at Augustana

Saturday

Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Mary at Bemidji State

Minot State at Minnesota Crookston

Sioux Falls at Minnesota State

Upper Iowa at Augustana

Winona State at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia St. Paul

St. Cloud State at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Mary’s 16-1 19-1

St. Thomas 15-2 17-3

Concordia 14-3 16-4

Bethel 12-5 14-6

St. Olaf 10-7 12-8

Gustavus 9-8 12-8

St. Benedict 7-9 10-9

Augsburg 6-10 9-10

Hamline 5-12 6-14

Carleton 3-14 5-15

Macalester 2-15 3-17

St. Catherine 2-15 3-17

Saturday

Concordia at St. Catherine, 3 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Carleton

Augsburg at Macalester

St. Benedict at St. Olaf

North Star

Conf Overall

Mayville State 4-0 19-2

Jamestown 3-1 22-2

Valley City State 2-2 12-8

Dakota State 1-3 9-18

Presentation 0-4 4-17

Saturday

Jamestown at Mayville State

Dakota State at Presentation

Jamestown at Mayville State

Results Thursday

AREA

North Dakota State College of Science 78, Bismarck State College 71

MIDWEST

Arkansas 55, Florida 49

Central Arkansas 80, Southeastern Louisiana 70

Central Michigan 84, Ball St. 81, OT

Drake 72, Evansville 57

Eastern Michigan 65, Kent St. 57

Indiana - Purdue 77, North Dakota State 53

Michigan 70, Northwestern 68

North Dakota 68, Weber St. 55

Northern Iowa 78, Southern Illinois 48

Oakland 80, Wis.-Milwaukee 67

Oral Roberts 93, New Orleans 62

Purdue 74, Ohio St. 58

South Dakota State 77, IUPU - Ft. Wayne 66

Toledo 73, Miami (OH) 65

Western Illinois 71, Nebraska Omaha 65

EAST

Boston College 69, Virginia 65

Buffalo 55, Ohio 43

Iowa 73, Penn St. 70

Liberty 64, Coastal Carolina 46

Longwood 71, Charleston Southern 59

Manhattan 58, St. Peter’s 31

Marist 78, Siena 39

Maryland 94, Pittsburgh 46

New Hampshire 46, MD Baltimore Cty 35

Presbyterian 53, Radford 46

Rider 92, Iona 90, OT

Syracuse 73, Virginia Tech 48

Towson 65, Hofstra 63

SOUTH

Duke 78, Clemson 51

Florida Gulf Coast 70, East Tennessee St. 45

Georgia Tech 94, North Carolina 91

High Point 64, Campbell 59

Kennesaw St. 88, Lipscomb 79

Louisiana State 75, Missouri 58

McNeese St. 59, Northwestern St. 57

N.C. State 74, Wake Forest 69

Nicholls State 75, Stephen F. Austin 74

Northern Kentucky 72, Mercer 64

Notre Dame 81, Florida St. 60

Seattle 75, Texas-Pan American 68, OT

South Carolina 71, Mississippi St. 64

Stetson 79, South Carolina Upstate 66

Tennessee 77, Mississippi 65

Texas A&M CC 60, Incarnate Word 56

Texas-Arlington 73, Louisiana-Lafayette 54

Troy 78, South Alabama 53

Winthrop 57, Gardner-Webb 52

WEST

Abilene Christian 82, Houston Baptist 70

Eastern Washington 81, Montana St. 66

Gonzaga 86, Pepperdine 51

Grand Canyon 66, Utah Valley 63

Idaho 75, New Mexico St. 66

Idaho State 79, Northern Colorado 71

Sacramento State 99, Northern Arizona 91

UC Irvine 78, Long Beach St. 58

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Boston 56 36 16 1 3 76 169 123

Tampa Bay 57 32 20 2 3 69 164 143

Montreal 58 31 21 3 3 68 144 141

Toronto 59 31 22 2 4 68 175 181

Detroit 57 26 19 4 8 64 149 159

Ottawa 58 26 21 5 6 63 167 184

Florida 57 22 28 2 5 51 138 178

Buffalo 57 15 34 4 4 38 110 172

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 57 40 15 2 0 82 183 134

NY Rangers 58 31 24 1 2 65 151 143

Philadelphia 58 29 23 1 5 64 160 166

Columbus 56 29 23 3 1 62 167 156

Washington 58 26 23 2 7 61 168 175

Carolina 55 25 21 6 3 59 138 153

New Jersey 57 23 21 5 8 59 133 142

NY Islanders 59 22 29 4 4 52 162 195

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Chicago 59 35 10 6 8 84 207 161

St. Louis 56 38 12 3 3 82 192 132

Colorado 57 36 16 2 3 77 169 151

Minnesota 59 31 21 3 4 69 145 147

Dallas 57 26 21 6 4 62 162 163

Winnipeg 59 28 26 1 4 61 165 171

Nashville 58 25 23 3 7 60 144 175

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 59 40 14 1 4 85 191 145

San Jose 58 36 16 1 5 78 172 140

Los Angeles 58 30 22 2 4 66 137 127

Vancouver 59 27 23 3 6 63 145 157

Phoenix 56 26 20 6 4 62 160 167

Calgary 57 22 28 4 3 51 136 177

Edmonton 59 20 33 4 2 46 152 197

Wednesday’s Games

Pittsburgh 5, Buffalo 1

Chicago 2, Anaheim 0

San Jose 2, Dallas 1, OT

Thursday’s Games

Calgary 4, NY Islanders 2

Edmonton 2, NY Rangers 1

Philadelphia 3, Colorado 1

Washington 4, Winnipeg 2

Montreal 5, Vancouver 2

Ottawa 3, Buffalo 2

Toronto 4, Tampa Bay 1

Detroit 3, Florida 1

St. Louis 3, Boston 2, OT

Minnesota 3, Nashville 2, OT

Columbus at Los Angeles, late

Today’s Games

Edmonton at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

NY Rangers at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Columbus at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

NCHC

Conf Pts Overall St. Cloud St. 8-4-2 26 14-6-4

North Dakota 8-6-0 24 13-8-3

Neb. Omaha 7-5-2 24 10-12-2

Denver 7-5-2 24 13-8-5

Minnesota-Duluth 7-6-1 23 12-9-3

W. Michigan 6-7-1 20 12-10-4

Miami 4-9-1 14 10-11-3

Colorado Coll. 3-8-3 13 3-17-4

Today

Western Michigan at Miami

Colorado College at Minnesota-Duluth

Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota

Denver at St. Cloud State

Big Ten

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 8-1-2 26 19-3-5

Wisconsin 6-4-1 19 15-8-2

Michigan 5-2-1 17 13-6-3

Ohio State 4-5-1 13 14-9-1

Michigan State 2-5-3 12 8-13-4

Penn State 0-8-0 0 4-17-1

Thursday

Wisconsin 2, Minnesota 1

Today

Ohio State at Michigan State

Michigan at Penn State

Minnesota at Wisconsin

Saturday

Ohio State at Michigan State

Michigan at Penn State

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

Gustavus 10-1-1 32 13-4-3

St. Thomas 8-0-2 28 14-3-2

St. Olaf 7-3-2 23 9-9-3

Concordia 5-4-3 19 11-6-4

St. John’s 5-5-0 15 11-8-0

Augsburg 2-5-3 9 9-7-3

Bethel 2-7-1 8 3-14-2

St. Mary’s 2-8-0 6 6-12-1

Hamline 1-9-0 4 2-16-1

Note: Three points for regulation win, two points for overtime or shootout win, and one point for overtime or shootout loss.

Today

Gustavus at Wisconsin-River Falls

Bethel at St. Thomas

Augsburg at St. Mary’s

St. John’s at Hamline

Concordia at St. Olaf

Saturday

Hamline at St. John’s

Concordia at St. Olaf

St. Thomas at Bethel

St. Mary’s at Augsburg

Thursday, Feb. 13

Bethel at St. John’s

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 20-1-1 61 26-1-1

Wisconsin 17-3-2 54 21-3-2

North Dakota 13-6-3 44 16-7-3

Minn.-Duluth 11-8-5 41 13-10-5

Ohio State 6-11-5 25 11-12-5

Bemidji State 6-14-2 21 9-16-3

MSU-Mankato 4-18-0 12 9-19-0

St. Cloud State 3-19-2 12 4-23-3

Today

Wisconsin at Ohio State

St. Cloud State at Minnesota State

Bemidji State at Minnesota

Saturday

St. Cloud State at Minnesota State

Wisconsin at Ohio State

North Dakota at Minnesota-Duluth

Bemidji State at Minnesota

Sunday

North Dakota at Minnesota-Duluth

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

St. Thomas 10-0-2 22 13-3-3

Gustavus 10-2-0 20 12-5-2

Bethel 9-3-0 18 13-4-2

St. Catherine 7-4-1 15 10-7-1

Concordia 7-4-1 15 8-8-3

St. Olaf 5-7-0 10 5-14-0

St. Mary’s 4-8-0 8 6-12-1

St. Benedict 3-9-0 6 6-13-0

Augsburg 2-10-0 4 5-14-0

Hamline 0-10-2 2 4-13-2

Today

St. Olaf at Concordia

St. Mary’s at Augsburg

St. Catherine at Gustavus

St. Thomas at Bethel

Hamline at St. Benedict

Saturday

St. Olaf at Concordia

Gustavus at St. Catherine

Bethel at St. Thomas

Augsburg at St. Mary’s

St. Benedict at Hamline

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Indiana 24 7 6 54

Dubuque 25 12 1 51

Cedar Rapids 23 14 1 47

Green Bay 19 13 5 43

Muskegon 19 18 4 42

Chicago 18 19 3 38

Team USA 18 18 2 38

Youngstown 9 24 5 23

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Waterloo 31 5 1 63

Omaha 28 9 4 60

Sioux Falls 23 14 4 50

Sioux City 23 13 2 48

Tri-City 16 21 2 34

Des Moines 14 20 4 31

Lincoln 11 19 7 29

Fargo 6 28 4 16

NOTE: Two points for victory, one point for overtime loss.

Today

Fargo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Waterloo

Sioux Falls at Omaha

Indiana at Cedar Rapids

Sioux City at Des Moines

Chicago at Green Bay

Muskegon at Youngstown

Saturday

Fargo at Des Moines, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Sioux City

Waterloo at Dubuque

Cedar Rapids at Green Bay

Youngstown at Indiana

Lincoln at Omaha

Sunday

Cedar Rapids at Chicago

Sioux Falls at Waterloo

Dubuque at Green Bay

Indiana at Youngstown

Golf

D

Professional

Results Thursday

PGA Tour

AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

At Pebble Beach, CA

First Round

(Round interrupted, continuing)

40 players did not finish the round

Andrew Loupe 31-32-63

Stuart Appleby 31-34-65

Scott Gardiner 31-34-65

Richard H. Lee 32-33-65

Jim Renner 31-34-65

Brian Harman 31-35-66

Jimmy Walker 33-33-66

Robert Garrigus 35-32-67

John Huh 32-35-67

Paul McGinley 33-34-67

George McNeill 32-35-67

Jordan Spieth 34-33-67

Robert Streb 32-35-67

Will Claxton 34-34-68

Jason Day 35-33-68

Kevin Foley 34-34-68

Lucas Glover 31-37-68

J.B. Holmes 33-35-68

Fredrik Jacobson 32-36-68

Dustin Johnson 33-35-68

Matthew Jones 32-36-68

Danny Lee 32-36-68

Hunter Mahan 33-35-68

Aaron Baddeley 35-34-69

Sang-Moon Bae 35-34-69

Jason Bohn 36-33-69

Alex Cejka 33-36-69

KJ Choi 33-36-69

James Driscoll 35-34-69

Martin Flores 34-35-69

James Hahn 33-36-69

Dong Hwan Lee 32-37-69

Will MacKenzie 33-36-69

Pat Perez 34-35-69

Ted Potter Jr 35-34-69

Michael Putnam 35-34-69

John Senden 35-34-69

Daniel Summerhays 33-36-69

Josh Teater 34-35-69

Scott Brown 31-39-70

Roberto Castro 35-35-70

Daniel Chopra 39-31-70

Jim Furyk 35-35-70

Brian Gay 36-34-70

Jim Herman 34-36-70

Trevor Immelman 34-36-70

Russell Knox 33-37-70

Bronson La’Cassie 36-34-70

Doug LaBelle II 36-34-70

Edward Loar 33-37-70

Troy Matteson 33-37-70

John Peterson 34-36-70

Brendan Steele 36-34-70

Cameron Tringale 36-34-70

Kevin Tway 35-35-70

Mike Weir 33-37-70

Chris Williams 36-34-70

Justin Bolli 36-35-71

Matthew Every 33-38-71

Retief Goosen 36-35-71

Chesson Hadley 37-34-71

Dudley Hart 37-34-71

Chris Kirk 36-35-71

Jeff Maggert 33-38-71

John Mallinger 37-34-71

Ben Martin 35-36-71

Graeme McDowell 36-35-71

Geoff Ogilvy 34-37-71

Andres Romero 35-36-71

Andrew Svoboda 36-35-71

Hudson Swafford 35-36-71

Charlie Wi 35-36-71

Mark Wilson 35-36-71

Kris Blanks 35-37-72

Miguel Carballo 35-37-72

Ken Duke 35-37-72

David Duval 35-37-72

Steven Fox 33-39-72

Fabian Gomez 34-38-72

Padraig Harrington 38-34-72

J.J. Henry 34-38-72

Kevin Kisner 35-37-72

Bryce Molder 33-39-72

Kevin Na 35-37-72

Noh Seung-Yul 36-36-72

Ryan Palmer 38-34-72

Brandt Snedeker 36-36-72

Nicholas Thompson 38-34-72

Bo Van Pelt 36-36-72

Woody Austin 37-36-73

Chad Campbell 38-35-73

Bud Cauley 37-36-73

Kevin Chappell 38-35-73

John Daly 37-36-73

Victor Dubuisson 38-35-73

Russell Henley 36-37-73

Charley Hoffman 35-38-73

Max Homa 36-37-73

Joe Ogilvie 34-39-73

Rod Pampling 35-38-73

Tag Ridings 37-36-73

Tyrone Van Aswegen 34-39-73

Rafael Cabrera Bello 39-35-74

Joe Durant 36-38-74

Alex Prugh 36-38-74

Heath Slocum 37-37-74

Kyle Stanley 38-36-74

Ricky Barnes 38-37-75

Matt Bettencourt 37-38-75

Brice Garnett 33-42-75

Spencer Levin 38-38-76

Greg Chalmers 37-40-77

Brad Fritsch 42-35-77

Tommy Gainey 39-39-78

Vijay Singh 37-41-78

Briny Baird 39-42-81

Leaderboard (Top 10)

Score Thru

Andrew Loupe -8 F

Stuart Appleby -6 F

Scott Gardiner -6 F

Richard H. Lee -6 F

Jim Renner -6 F

Brian Harman -5 F

Phil Mickelson -5 15

D.A. Points -5 15

Dicky Pride -5 17

Jimmy Walker -6 F

olympics

D

Results

Thursday

Figure skating

Men’s short program

1. Yuzuru Hanyu (Japan) 97.98

2. Evgeny Plyushchenko (Russia) 91.39

3. Patrick Chan (Canada) 89.71

4. Han Yan (China) 85.52

5. Florent Amodio (France) 79.93

6. Peter Liebers (Germany) 79.61

7. Jeremy Abbott (U.S.) 65.65

8. Yakov Godorozha (Ukraine) 60.51

9. Matthew Parr (Britain) 57.40

10. Paul Bonifacio Parkinson (Italy) 53.94

Team pairs short program

1. Tatiana Volosozhar/Maxim Trankov (Russia) 83.79

2. Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford (Canada) 73.10

3. Cheng Peng/Hao Zhang (China) 71.01

4. Stefania Berton/Ondrej Hotarek (Italy) 70.31

5. Marissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir (U.S.) 64.25

6. Maylin Wende/Daniel Wende (Germany) 60.82

7. Vanessa James/Morgan Cipres (France) 57.45

8. Narumi Takahashi/Ryuichi Kihara (Japan) 46.56

9. Julia Lavrentieva/Yuri Rudyk (Ukraine) 46.34

10. Stacey Kemp/David King (Britain) 44.70

wrestling

D

College

Results Thursday

MSU Moorhead 30, Minot State 12

125: Bosch, MSUM, pin Patterson, 1:09

133: Novak, MSUM, dec. Douglas, 3-1

141: MacGregor, MSUM, dec. Cummings, 6-0

149: Wilson, M, dec. Hoffner, 9-8

157: Avakovs, M, dec. Murakami, 6-5

165: Porter, MSUM, pin Williams, 6:17

174: Monk, MSUM, pin Paasch, 6:00

184: Fetterley, M, dec. Lewellen, 5-3

197: Eull, M, dec. Schlosser, 3-1

285: Fugleberg, MSUM, pin Bartz, 4:51