« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 05 2014

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

Wild card

Saturday

Indianapolis 45, Kansas City 44

New Orleans 26, Philadelphia 24

Sunday

San Diego 27, Cincinnati 10

San Francisco 23, Green Bay 20

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 11

New Orleans at Seattle, 3:35 p.m. (FOX)

Indianapolis at New England, 7:15 p.m. (CBS)

Sunday, Jan. 12

San Francisco at Carolina, 12:05 p.m. (FOX)

San Diego at Denver, 3:40 p.m. (CBS)

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 19

AFC, 2 p.m. (CBS)

NFC, 5:30 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 26

At Honolulu

TBD, 6:30 p.m. (NBC)

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 2

At East Rutherford, N.J.

AFC champion vs. NFC champion, 5:30 p.m. (FOX)

College

Bowl glance

Sunday

GODADDY BOWL (Mobile, Alabama)

Arkansas State 23, Ball State 20

Today

VIZIO BCS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Pasadena, California)

Florida State vs Auburn 7:30 p.m.

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB

Toronto 16 16 .500 —

Boston 13 21 .382 4.0

Brooklyn 12 21 .364 4.5

Philadelphia 12 21 .364 4.5

New York 11 22 .333 5.5

Central

W L Pct GB

Indiana 27 6 .818 —

Chicago 14 18 .438 12.5

Detroit 14 20 .412 13.5

Cleveland 11 23 .324 16.5

Milwaukee 7 26 .212 20.0

Southeast

W L Pct GB

Miami 26 8 .765 —

Atlanta 18 16 .529 8.0

Washington 14 17 .452 10.5

Charlotte 15 20 .429 11.5

Orlando 10 23 .303 15.5

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 27 7 .794 —

Portland 26 8 .765 1.0

Denver 16 17 .485 10.5

Minnesota 16 17 .485 10.5

Utah 11 25 .306 17.0

Pacific

W L Pct GB

Golden State 23 13 .639 —

L.A. Clippers 23 13 .639 —

Phoenix 20 12 .625 1.0

L.A. Lakers 14 20 .412 8.0

Sacramento 10 22 .312 11.0

Southwest

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 26 8 .765 —

Houston 22 13 .629 4.5

Dallas 19 15 .559 7.0

New Orleans 15 17 .469 10.0

Memphis 15 18 .455 10.5

Sunday’s Games

Memphis 112, Detroit 84

Indiana 82, Cleveland 78

Miami 102, Toronto 97

Golden State 112, Washington 96

Oklahoma City 119, Boston 96

New York 92, Dallas 80

Denver 137, L.A. Lakers 115

Today’s Games

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Atlanta at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Orlando at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Washington at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Indiana, 6 p.m.

New Orleans at Miami, 6:30 p.m.

Detroit at New York, 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Memphis, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Denver, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Utah, 8 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Dallas at San Antonio, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Golden State at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Washington at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Orlando at Portland, 9 p.m.

Boston at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Ohio St. 2-0 15-0 1.000

Wisconsin 1-0 14-0 1.000

Michigan St 2-0 13-1 .929

Illinois 2-0 13-2 .867

Iowa 1-0 12-2 .857

Minnesota 1-1 12-3 .800

Michigan 2-0 10-4 .714

Indiana 0-2 10-5 .667

Purdue 0-2 10-5 .667

Penn St. 0-2 9-6 .600

Nebraska 0-2 8-6 .571

Northwestern 0-2 7-8 .467

Sunday

Minnesota 82, Purdue 79

Iowa at Wisconsin

Michigan 74, Northwestern 51

Tuesday

Ohio State at Michigan State

Wednesday

Minnesota at Penn State, 6 p.m.

Illinois at Wisconsin

Thursday

Michigan at Nebraska

Northwestern at Iowa

Saturday

Minnesota at Michigan State, 1:15 p.m.

Indiana at Penn State

Sunday, Jan. 12

Illinois at Northwestern

Nebraska at Purdue

TBD at Ohio State

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

North Dakota St. 0-0 11-4 .733

IPFW 0-0 12-5 .706

Neb.-Omaha 0-0 10-5 .667

South Dakota St.0-0 8-7 .533

Denver 0-0 7-8 .467

Western Illinois 0-0 6-9 .400

South Dakota 0-0 5-9 .357

IUPUI 0-0 5-12 .294

Thursday

North Dakota State at Fort Wayne, 6 p.m.

South Dakota State at IUPUI

Saturday

North Dakota State at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Denver at South Dakota

South Dakota State at Fort Wayne

Omaha at Western Illinois

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

N.Colorado 2-0 8-3 .727

Montana St. 2-0 7-6 .538

Weber St. 2-0 5-5 .500

Idaho State 2-0 5-6 .455

Montana 1-1 6-5 .545

North Dakota 1-1 4-8 .333

N. Arizona 1-1 4-9 .308

Portland St. 0-2 5-6 .455

E. Washington 0-2 5-8 .385

Sacramento St. 0-2 4-7 .364

Southern Utah 0-2 1-10 .091

Thursday

Montana at Eastern Washington

Sacramento State at Northern Arizona

Montana State at Portland State

Idaho State at North Dakota

Weber State at Northern Colorado

Saturday

Weber State at North Dakota

Montana State at Eastern Washington

Idaho State at Northern Colorado

Montana at Portland State

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

NSIC

Conf Overall

Winona State 8-0 13-2

MSU-Mankato 7-1 13-2

Northern State 6-2 11-3

SW Minnesota State 6-2 9-5

Augustana 6-2 9-5

MSU Moorhead 5-3 9-3

St. Cloud State 5-3 9-3

Bemidji State 5-3 8-4

Sioux Falls 3-5 6-6

Upper Iowa 3-5 5-9

Minnesota-Duluth 3-5 5-7

Wayne State 3-5 5-6

Minot State 2-6 6-6

Minnesota-Crookston 1-7 4-8

Concordia-St. Paul 1-7 4-8

Mary 0-8 2-11

Friday

Concorida St. Paul at MSU Moorhead, 8 p.m.

Bemidji State at Augustana

Southwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State

Minnesota Crookston at Wayne State

Mary at Winona State

Minnesota State at Northern State

Sioux Falls at Minnesota Duluth

Minot State at Upper Iowa

Saturday

MSU Moorhead at Minnesota State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota Crookston at Augustana

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota Duluth

Sioux Falls at St. Cloud State

Bemidji State at Wayne State

Minot State at Winona State

Mary at Upper Iowa

Concorida St. Paul at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 4-0 7-2

Gustavus 4-1 7-3

St. Olaf 3-1 6-3

Bethel 3-2 7-3

Hamline 3-3 6-5

Carleton 2-2 4-5

St. John’s 2-2 4-5

Concordia 2-4 6-5

Augsburg 1-3 5-4

Macalester 1-4 2-8

St. Mary’s 1-4 2-8

Today

Concordia at St. Olaf, 7:45 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Carleton

Gustavus at Macalester

St. John’s at Augsburg

St. Thomas at Bethel

Tuesday

Concordia at Carleton, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Augsburg at Hamline

Bethel at Gustavus

St. Olaf at St. Thomas

Macalester at St. John’s

Saturday

Hamline at Bethel

St. Thomas at St. Mary’s

Carleton at Gustavus

St. John’s at St. Olaf

Macalester at Augsburg

North Star

Conf Overall

Presentation 0-0 9-4

Dakota State 0-0 7-9

Mayville State 0-0 6-7

Jamestown 0-0 5-11

Valley City State 0-0 4-9

Today

Crossroads College at Valley City

Tuesday

University of Minnesota Morris at Presentation

Wednesday

Dakota State at Bellevue University

Friday

Valley City at Northern New Mexico College

Mayville State at Johnson and Wales University

Saturday

Mayville State at Northern New Mexico College

Presentation at Mount Marty College

Valley City at Johnson and Wales University

Sunday

Oglala Lakota College at Jamestown

Results Sunday

EAST

American U. 69, Holy Cross 54

Army 91, Loyola-Maryland 82

Boston U 67, Lehigh 66

Bucknell 68, Colgate 57

Fairleigh Dickinson 86, Hofstra 67

Maine 82, Binghamton 66

Marshall 77, Presbyterian 49

Massachusetts Lowell 59, MD Baltimore Cty 54

Navy 79, Lafayette 71

Villanova 91, Providence 61

SOUTH

Florida Gulf Coast 68, Stetson 55

Michigan 74, Northwestern 51

San Diego St. 61, Kansas 57

Wake Forest 73, North Carolina 67

MIDWEST

Illinois St. 66, Southern Illinois 48

Loyola-Chicago 89, Missouri St. 57

Minnesota 82, Purdue 79

Murray St. 91, Tenn-Martin 77

Wisconsin 75, Iowa 71

WEST

Arizona St. 66, Washington St. 47

Colorado 100, Oregon 91

UCLA 107, Southern California 73

Wichita St. 67, Northern Iowa 53

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall Pct

Indiana 1-0 14-0 1.000

Nebraska 1-0 11-2 .846

Penn St. 1-0 10-3 .769

Purdue 0-1 10-3 .769

Iowa 0-2 12-4 .750

Minnesota 0-1 11-4 .733

Michigan 1-0 10-4 .714

Northwestern 0-1 10-4 .714

Michigan St 1-0 9-5 .643

Wisconsin 1-0 8-5 .615

Ohio St. 1-1 11-7 .611

Illinois 0-1 7-7 .500

Sunday

Penn State 87, Iowa 71

Michigan 64, Ohio State 49

Wednesday

Minnesota at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Wisconsin at Michigan

Nebraska at Michigan State

Purdue at Northwestern

Penn State at Illinois

Saturday

Ohio State at Indiana

Sunday

Northwestern at Minnesota, 2 p.m.

Iowa at Wisconsin

Nebraska at Illinois

Purdue at Penn State

Michigan State at Michigan

Summit

Conf Overall Pct

Indiana - Purdue 0-0 10-5 .667

South Dakota 0-0 9-6 .600

Nebraska Omaha 0-0 8-6 .571

South Dakota St. 0-0 9-7 .562

Western Illinois 0-0 7-7 .500

IUPU - Ft. Wayne 0-0 7-5 .583

North Dakota St. 0-0 3-11 .214

Denver 0-0 2-13 .133

Sunday

Wisconsin-Milwaukee 68, Nebraska-Omaha 48

Long Beach State 88, Denver 68

Tuesday

St. Francis at Western Illinois

Thursday

Fort Wayne at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at South Dakota State

Saturday

IUPUI at North Dakota State, 2 p.m.

Western Illinois at Omaha

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State

Sunday

South Dakota at Denver

Big Sky

Conf Overall Pct

North Dakota 3-0 8-4 .636

Sacramento St. 2-0 10-1 .900

E. Washington 2-1 6-6 .455

Portland St. 2-1 4-8 .273

Montana 1-1 7-4 .700

Idaho State 1-1 3-8 .300

Southern Utah 1-1 7-4 .636

Montana St. 0-1 5-5 .500

N. Arizona 0-1 3-7 .300

Weber St. 0-2 4-7 .400

N. Colorado 0-3 6-7 .545

Thursday, Jan. 9

Northern Colorado at Weber State

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

North Dakota at Idaho State

Eastern Washington at Montana

Portland State at Montana State

Saturday, Jan. 11

Northern Colorado at Idaho State

North Dakota at Weber State

Portland State at Montana

Southern Utah at Sacramento State

Eastern Washington at Montana State

NSIC

Conf Overall

Wayne State 7-1 14-1

Concordia-St. Paul 6-2 11-4

Northern State 6-2 10-2

MSU-Mankato 6-2 9-3

Minot State 5-3 9-3

St. Cloud State 4-4 8-4

Augustana 4-4 8-4

Winona State 4-4 8-4

MSU Moorhead 4-4 8-4

Minnesota-Duluth 4-4 7-5

Mary 3-4 5-5

Bemidji State 3-5 7-5

Upper Iowa 3-5 4-8

Minnesota-Crookston 3-5 6-6

Sioux Falls 2-6 6-6

SW Minnesota State 0-9 2-11

Friday

Concordia St. Paul at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Bemidji State at Augustana

Mary at Winona State

Minnesota State at Northern State

Minot State at Upper Iowa

Southwest Minnesota State at St. Cloud State

Minnesota Crookston at Wayne State

Sioux Falls at Minnesota Duluth

Saturday

Minnesota State at MSU Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Bemidji State at Wayne State

Minnesota Crookston at Augustana

Minot State at Winona State

Sioux Falls at St. Cloud State

Mary at Upper Iowa

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota Duluth

Concordia St. Paul at Northern State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 6-0 8-1

Bethel 6-0 7-1

St. Mary’s 4-1 7-1

St. Olaf 4-1 6-2

Concordia 4-2 6-3

Gustavus 2-3 5-3

Carleton 2-3 4-4

St. Benedict 2-4 5-4

Augsburg 1-4 4-4

St. Catherine 1-4 2-6

Hamline 1-5 2-7

Macalester 0-5 1-7

Today

Concordia at St. Olaf, 5:45 p.m.

Hamline at St. Catherine

Carleton at St. Mary’s

Macalester at Gustavus

Bethel at St. Thomas

Augsburg at St. Benedict

Tuesday

Concordia at Carleton, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Mary’s at St. Catherine

Hamline at Augsburg

Gustavus at Bethel

St. Benedict at Macalester

St. Thomas at St. Olaf

Saturday

St. Catherine at Concordia, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas at St. Mary’s

Hamline at Bethel

Carleton at Gustavus

Macalester at Augsburg

St. Olaf at St. Benedict

North Star

Conf Overall

Jamestown 0-0 15-1

Mayville State 0-0 11-2

Valley City State 0-0 6-6

Dakota State 0-0 7-11

Presentation 0-0 4-10

Tuesday

Presentation at University of Minnesota Morris

Friday

Mayville State at Johnson and Wales University

Valley City at Northern New Mexico College

Mount Marty College at Dakota State

Saturday

Valley City at Johnson and Wales University

Presentation at Mount Mary College

Mayville State at Northern New Mexico College

Sunday

Oglala Lakota College at Jamestown

Results Sunday

EAST

Army 66, Loyola-Maryland 62, OT

Boston College 70, Virginia Tech 63

Boston U 71, Lehigh 64

Bucknell 88, Colgate 72

Canisius 48, St. Peter’s 47

Delaware 71, Hofstra 66, OT

Fairfield 72, Quinnipiac 71

Fordham 75, Massachusetts 61

George Washington 74, St. Joseph’s 67

Holy Cross 63, American U. 60

Iona 94, Niagara 84

Marshall 57, New Jersey Tech 56

Navy 67, Lafayette 53

Old Dominion 68, North Carolina Central 44

Pennsylvania 79, Norfolk State 49

Pittsburgh 79, Virginia 75

Richmond 49, Rhode Island 43

Rider 64, Monmouth-NJ 53

Siena 82, Manhattan 58

Stony Brook 57, Columbia 54

Yale 86, Maine 85

SOUTH

Auburn 82, Mississippi St. 74

Baylor 75, Kansas 55

Duke 64, Georgia Tech 47

Florida International 78, Palm Beach Atlantic 44

Louisiana State 63, Tulane 35

Maryland 79, North Carolina 70

N.C. State 67, Syracuse 61

South Carolina 76, Vanderbilt 66

Tennessee 85, Georgia 70

Texas 67, Kansas St. 53

Texas A&M 73, Alabama 58

Texas Christian 65, Texas Tech 54

MIDWEST

Arkansas 69, Missouri 66

Florida 83, Kentucky 73

Indiana St. 90, Drake 81

Iowa St. 82, Oklahoma 75, OT

Michigan 64, Ohio St. 49

Northern Iowa 83, Illinois St. 63

Notre Dame 71, Clemson 51

Penn St. 87, Iowa 71

Wichita St. 98, Missouri St. 68

Wis.-Milwaukee 68, Nebraska Omaha 48

Wright St. 82, Detroit 57

Xavier 70, St. John’s 65

WEST

Arizona St. 78, Washington 60

California 101, Oregon 98, OT

Colorado St. 62, New Mexico 50

Long Beach St. 88, Denver 68

Southern California 55, Utah 47

Stanford 89, Oregon St. 67

Washington St. 61, Arizona 59

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Boston 42 28 12 0 2 58 124 89

Tampa Bay 42 25 13 2 2 54 119 100

Montreal 43 24 14 2 3 53 112 102

Detroit 43 19 14 3 7 48 114 121

Toronto 43 21 17 1 4 47 119 127

Ottawa 44 19 18 2 5 45 126 141

Florida 42 16 20 1 5 38 101 134

Buffalo 42 12 26 3 1 28 74 118

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 44 31 12 1 0 63 142 103

Philadelphia 42 21 17 1 3 46 111 116

Washington 42 20 16 2 4 46 128 128

Carolina 43 18 16 6 3 45 105 124

NY Rangers 43 21 20 1 1 44 105 115

New Jersey 43 17 18 2 6 42 101 110

Columbus 42 18 20 3 1 40 113 123

NY Islanders 43 14 22 4 3 35 112 143

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Chicago 45 29 7 3 6 67 167 124

St. Louis 41 29 7 3 2 63 150 95

Colorado 41 26 11 1 3 56 120 104

Minnesota 44 22 17 1 4 49 106 113

Dallas 41 20 14 3 4 47 120 124

Winnipeg 45 19 21 1 4 43 123 135

Nashville 43 18 19 2 4 42 102 129

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 44 31 8 1 4 67 146 111

San Jose 43 27 10 1 5 60 142 111

Los Angeles 43 26 13 2 2 56 113 89

Vancouver 44 23 13 3 5 54 117 108

Phoenix 41 20 12 5 4 49 123 127

Calgary 41 14 21 4 2 34 96 128

Edmonton 45 14 26 3 2 33 117 156

Saturday’s Games

Boston 4, Winnipeg 1

Colorado 4, San Jose 3

Buffalo 2, New Jersey 1

NY Rangers 7, Toronto 1

Ottawa 4, Montreal 3, OT

Florida 5, Nashville 4, SO

Carolina 3, NY Islanders 2

St. Louis 6, Columbus 2

Detroit 5, Dallas 1

Minnesota 5, Washington 3

Philadelphia 5, Phoenix 3

Los Angeles 3, Vancouver 1

Sunday’s Games

Pittsburgh 6, Winnipeg 5

Carolina 2, Nashville 1

San Jose 3, Chicago 2, SO

Edmonton 5, Tampa Bay 3

Anaheim 4, Vancouver 3, OT

Today’s Games

Dallas at NY Islanders, 6 p.m.

Columbus at NY Rangers, 6 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 6:30 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Carolina at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

NY Islanders at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 6:30 p.m.

San Jose at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Boston at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

NCHC

Conf Pts Overall St. Cloud St. 6-1-1 19 11-2-3

Neb. Omaha 5-2-1 17 8-9-1

North Dakota 5-5-0 15 9-7-2

Denver 4-3-1 14 10-6-3

Colorado Coll. 2-5-3 10 2-13-3

Minnesota-Duluth 3-5-0 9 7-8-1

W. Michigan 3-5-0 9 9-8-3

Miami 3-5-0 9 9-7-2

Friday

Miami at Western Michigan

Colorado College at North Dakota

Minnesota-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha

St. Cloud State at Denver

Saturday

Miami at Western Michigan

Colorado College at North Dakota

Minnesota-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha

St. Cloud State at Denver

Big Ten

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 3-0-1 10 12-3-2

Michigan 2-0-0 6 10-4-2

Wisconsin 2-2-0 6 11-5-1

Michigan State 0-1-1 2 6-9-2

Ohio State 0-2-0 0 9-6-0

Penn State 0-2-0 0 4-10-1

Friday

Michigan State at Ohio State

Michigan at Wisconsin

Saturday

Michigan State at Ohio State

Michigan at Wisconsin

Sunday

Minnesota at Penn State

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

St. Thomas 4-0-2 16 8-2-2

Gustavus 4-1-1 14 7-3-2

Concordia 3-2-1 10 8-3-1

St. John’s 3-3-0 9 6-6-0

Augsburg 2-1-1 7 8-1-1

Bethel 1-4-1 5 1-9-2

St. Olaf 1-3-2 5 3-8-2

Hamline 1-3-0 3 1-9-1

St. Mary’s 1-3-0 3 5-6-0

Note: Three points for regulation win, two points for overtime or shootout win, and one point for overtime or shootout loss.

Tuesday

Wisconsin-River Falls at Concordia

Augsburg at Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Friday

Marian (Wis.) at Concordia

Concordia (Wis.) at St. Mary’s

Finlandia vs. St. Thomas

Wisconsin-Superior at Bethel

Lake Forest at Gustavus

St. Scholastica at Hamline

Milwaukee Engineering at Augsburg

Adrian at St. Olaf

Saturday

Wisconsin-Stout at Concordia

Northland at Hamline

Lake Forest at St. Olaf

Concordia (Wis.) at Augsburg

Milwaukee Engineering at St. Mary’s

Marian (Wis.) at St. John’s

Finlandia at Bethel

Wisconsin-Superior at St. Thomas

Adrian at Gustavus

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

Conf Pts Overall

Minnesota 13-1-0 39 19-1-0

Wisconsin 12-2-2 39 16-2-2

North Dakota 9-3-2 30 12-4-2

Minn.-Duluth 7-6-3 26 9-8-3

Bemidji State 5-8-1 16 8-10-2

MSU-Mankato 4-12-0 12 9-13-0

St. Cloud State 2-12-2 9 3-16-3

Ohio State 2-10-2 8 7-11-2

Sunday

Bemidji State 1, MSU-Mankato 0

Friday

Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth

St. Cloud State at Bemidji State

Ohio State at Minnesota

Saturday

North Dakota at Wisconsin

St. Cloud State at Bemidji State

Ohio State at Minnesota

Minnesota State at Minnesota-Duluth

Sunday

North Dakota at Wisconsin

MIAC

Conf Pts Overall

Gustavus 6-0-0 12 7-2-2

St. Thomas 5-0-1 11 6-3-1

Bethel 5-1-0 10 8-2-1

St. Catherine 4-1-1 9 6-3-1

Augsburg 2-4-0 4 3-7-0

St. Mary’s 2-4-0 4 2-7-0

St. Olaf 2-4-0 4 2-9-0

Concordia 1-4-1 3 1-6-3

St. Benedict 1-5-0 2 4-6-0

Hamline 0-5-1 1 2-7-1

Sunday

St. Thomas 3, Bowdoin 1

Lake Forest 6, St. Mary’s 5

Today

St. Mary’s at Lake Forest

St. Thomas at Massachusetts-Boston

Wednesday

Wisconsin-River Falls at St. Olaf

Thursday, Jan. 9

Concordia (Wis.) at Concordia

Friday

Wisconsin-Eau Claire at St. Mary’s

Augsburg at Finlandia

Wisconsin-River Falls at Concordia

Bethel at Lake Forest

Gustavus at Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Wisconsin-Superior at St. Benedict

Saturday

Wisconsin-River Falls at Concordia

Augsburg at Finlandia

St. Mary’s at Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Concorida (Wis.) at Hamline

Bethel at Lake Forest

Wisconsin-Stevens Point at Gustavus

St. Benedict at Wisconsin-Superior

Sunday

Concordia (Wis.) at St. Catherine

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Indiana 17 6 5 39

Dubuque 17 10 1 35

Green Bay 15 9 5 35

Team USA 16 12 1 33

Muskegon 14 15 4 32

Cedar Rapids 15 12 1 31

Chicago 14 16 1 29

Youngstown 7 17 5 19

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Omaha 23 5 4 50

Waterloo 23 5 1 47

Sioux City 21 8 1 43

Sioux Falls 20 9 2 42

Des Moines 12 14 3 27

Tri-City 11 17 2 24

Lincoln 7 17 5 19

Fargo 5 21 3 13

NOTE: Two points for victory, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday

Chicago 4, Green Bay 3

Muskegon 5, Des Moines 2

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Lincoln at Sioux Falls

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Tri-City at Omaha

Sioux City at Cedar Rapids

Friday, Jan. 10

Fargo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago at Cedar Rapids

Sioux City at Green Bay

Team USA at Indiana

Waterloo at Sioux Falls

Muskegon at Youngstown

Dubuque at Des Moines

Omaha at Tri-City

Saturday, Jan. 11

Fargo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Chicago

Sioux Falls at Tric-City

Muskegon at Indiana

Green Bay at Dubuque

Des Moines at Waterloo

Team USA at Youngstown

Cedar Rapids at Omaha