« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 04 2014

High school scoreboard

basketball

D

North Dakota girls

Results Saturday

Kidder County 36, South Border 29

SB 8 20 23 29

KC 9 15 32 36

SB: Jochim 3, Mo. Schnabel 2, Scherbenske 16, Ma. Schnabel 6, Jacobson 2.

KC: Randall 4, S. Rohrich 6, M. Rohrich 14, M. Nicholson 6, R. Schmidt 6.

Oakes 68, Langford (S.D.) 49

L 14 24 36 49

O 26 40 57 68

L: Williams 27, Johnson 20, Bonnet 2.

O: Hansen 18, Roney 16, Gelinske 15, Seyer 10, Quandt 5, Anderson 2, Breitbach 2.

Lake Region Invitational

At Devils Lake, N.D.

Seventh place

Munich-Starkweather 43,

Dakota Prairie 18

DP 2 4 10 18

M-S 7 18 26 43

DP: Haugen 6, Kouba 4, Perez 2, Monsebroten 2, Flaagan 2, Dahl 2.

M-S: Anderson 3, Worley 8, Harder 6, Logie 6, J. Lagein 7, Bertsch 6, Morstad 7.

Fifth place

Benson County 69,

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62

BC 37 40 63 69

FW-M 16 29 42 62

BC: Gigstad 15, Johnson 2, Foss 2, Bubach 16, Thompson 2, Lybeck 11, Jorgenson 13, Sears 8.

FW-M: Ironheart 17, Cloud 2, Goodshot 3, Black 7, Ce. Santos 3, Lauinger 1, Robertson 2, DeMarco 3, Ca. Santos 8, Brown 2, K. Yankton 1, Ami 6, B. Yankton 3.

Third place

Devils Lakes JV 49, Carrington 40

C 10 20 34 40

DL 11 24 35 49

C: Hagemeister 4, Rosenau 7, Engelhorn 9, Wendel 6, Kau. Hochhalter 2, Kay. Hochhalter 12.

DL: Wallace 4, Pedeloski 2, Hagen 2, Burtsen 6, Bachmeier 9, Schafer 15, Wavra 2, Yoder 4, Pesek 2, Skalem 1, Brown 2.

Championship

North Star 69, Lakota-Edmore 53

NS 15 32 54 69

L-E 9 31 43 53

NS:Heisler 16, Hagler 18, Miller 9, Halvorson 4, Kvilang 5, Peters 7, Hendrickson 4, Larson 6.

L-E: Anderson 1, Martinson 1, Turner 6, Haman 2, Freije 17, Ronningen 14, Pesek 12.

swimming

D

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Thomas Manley Memorial Invitation

Team scores: Bismarck Century 540, Fargo North 488, Fargo South 368, West Fargo 308, Mandan 254, Fargo avies 246, Bismarck 121.

200 medley relay: 1, FS (Bjelum, Anderson, Hollingsworth, Brock), 1:43.53. 2, BC, 1:44.74. 3, FN, 1:46.55.

200 freestyle: 1, Brock, FS, 1:47.18. 2, Duncan, FD, 1:53.59. 3, Lingle, FD, 1:57.45.

200 individual medley: 1, Sether, BC, 2:02.42. 2, Bjorlie, FN, 2:03.09. 3, Keller, WF, 2:13.21.

50 freestyle: 1, Grosz, BC, 22.24. 2, Rider, FN, 22.94. 3, Poppe, M, 22.99.

Diving: 1, Coughlin, FN, 433.55. 2, Berglund, BC, 345.15. 3, Sedivec, M, 317.10.

100 butterfly: 1, Bjellum, FS, 55.20. 2, Bjorlie, FN, 55.37. 3, Sether, BC, 55.74.

100 freestyle: 1, Grosz, BC, 49.64. 2, Rider, FN, 50.53. 3, Obembe, FN, 51.24.

500 freestyle: 1, Brock, FS, 4:58.87. 2, Teunissen, B, 5:07.33. 3, Kaelberer, B, 5:22.42.

200 freestyle relay: 1, FN (Rider, Ellingson, Wenzel, Bjorlie), 1:32.79. 2, BC, 1:34.81. 3, FD, 1:36.74.

100 backstroke: 1, Duncan, FD, 56.75. 2, Bjellum, FS, 57.41. 3, Obembe, FN, 57.65.

100 breaststroke: 1, Alme, BC, 1:04.90. 2, Anderson, FS, 1:05.81. 3, Hassebrock, FN, 1:07.56.

400 freestyle relay: 1, BC (Sether, Stucki, Hedge, Grosz), 3:23.34. 2, FN, 3:23.85. 3, FS, 3:27.93.

Late results Friday

Fargo Davies 125, Bismarck 58

200 medley relay: 1, FD ‘A’ (Duncan, Livingood, Gourde, Reopelle), 1:49.01. 2, FD ‘B’ 1:59.69.

200 freestyle: 1, Duncan, FD, 1:52.77. 2, Kern, B, 2:01.14.

200 individual medley: 1, Lingle, FD, 2:20.56. 2, Hermann, FD, 2:35.26.

50 freestyle: 1, Gourde, FD, 23.95. 2, Reopelle, FD, 24.29.

Diving: 1, Devier, FD, 106.45. 2, Dukart, B, 91.05.

100 butterfly: 1, Duncan, FD, 56.50. 2, Gourde, FD, 1:01.76.

100 freestyle: 1, Butler, FD, 57.44. 2, Poynter, FD, 1:00.00.

500 freestyle: 1, Zola, FD, 5:48.31. 2, Fisher, B, 6:25.14.

200 freestyle relay: 1, B (Kern, Teunissen, Sagsveen, Kaelberer), 1:40.57. 2, FD, 1:42.89.

100 backstroke: 1, Teunissen, B, 1:04.32. 2, Devier, FD, 1:10.29.

100 breaststroke: 1, Reopelle, FD, 1:08.66. 2, Livingood, FD, 1:11.87.

400 freestyle relay: 1, FD (Lingle, Reopelle, Gourde, Duncan), 3:37.46. 2, B, 3:43.84.

Fargo South 110, Mandan 76

200 medley relay: 1, FS (Bjellum, Anderson, Hollingsworth, Brock), 1:44.60. 2, M, 1:50.40.

200 freestyle: 1, Bjellum, FS, 1:56.95. 2, Isaak, FS, 1:58.81.

200 individual medley: 1, Anderson, FS, 2:14.36. 2, Hollingsworth, FS, 2:15.96.

50 freestyle: 1, Brock, FS, 22.55. 2, Poppe, M, 23.33.

Diving: 1, Sedivec, M, 206.55. 2, Kindsvogel, M, 175.15.

100 butterfly: 1, Hollingsworth, FS, 58.95. 2, Wanner, M, 1:01.91.

100 freestyle: 1, Brock, FS, 48.99. 2, Isaak, FS, 53.69.

500 freestyle: 1, Bjellum, FS, 5:05.57. 2, Olson, FS, 5:25.72.

200 freestyle relay: 1, FS (Brock, V. Isaak, G. Isaak, Bjellum), 1:33.52. 2, M, 1:41.44.

100 backstroke: 1, G. Isaak, FS, 1:03.50. 2, Olson, FS, 1:04.40.

100 breaststroke: 1, Griggs, FS, 1:17.10. 2, Sickels, FS, 1:18.82.

400 freestyle relay: 1, M (Wanner, Schaner, Mayer, Poppe), 3:43.27. 2, FS, 3:43.31.