« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published November 19 2013

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NFL

American Football Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 7 3 0 .700 254 199

N.Y. Jets 5 5 0 .500 183 268

Miami 5 5 0 .500 213 225

Buffalo 4 7 0 .364 236 273

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 7 4 0 .636 275 206

Pittsburgh 4 6 0 .400 216 245

Baltimore 4 6 0 .400 208 212

Cleveland 4 6 0 .400 192 238

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Indianapolis 7 3 0 .700 252 220

Tennessee 4 6 0 .400 227 226

Houston 2 8 0 .200 193 276

Jacksonville 1 9 0 .100 129 318

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 9 1 0 .900 398 255

Kansas City 9 1 0 .900 232 138

Oakland 4 6 0 .400 194 246

San Diego 4 6 0 .400 228 222

National Football Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Philadelphia 6 5 0 .545 276 260

Dallas 5 5 0 .500 274 258

N.Y. Giants 4 6 0 .400 192 256

Washington 3 7 0 .300 246 311

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Detroit 6 4 0 .600 265 253

Chicago 6 4 0 .600 282 267

Green Bay 5 5 0 .500 258 239

Minnesota 2 8 0 .200 240 320

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 8 2 0 .800 288 183

Carolina 7 3 0 .700 238 135

Tampa Bay 2 8 0 .200 187 237

Atlanta 2 8 0 .200 214 292

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 10 1 0 .909 306 179

San Francisco 6 4 0 .600 247 178

Arizona 6 4 0 .600 214 212

St. Louis 4 6 0 .400 224 234

Week 11

Thursday’s Games

Indianapolis 30, Tennessee 27

Sunday’s Games

Buffalo 37, N.Y. Jets 14

Tampa Bay 41, Atlanta 28

Pittsburgh 37, Detroit 27

Philadelphia 24, Washington 16

Chicago 23, Baltimore 20, OT

Cincinnati 41, Cleveland 20

Oakland 28, Houston 23

Arizona 27, Jacksonville 14

Miami 20, San Diego 16

Seattle 41, Minnesota 20

New Orleans 23, San Francisco 20

N.Y. Giants 27, Green Bay 13

Denver 27, Kansas City 17

Monday

Carolina 24, New England 20

Thursday, Nov. 21

New Orleans at Atlanta, 7:25 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 24

Pittsburgh at Cleveland, 12 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 12 p.m.

Minnesota at Green Bay, 12 p.m.

Jacksonville at Houston, 12 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Baltimore, 12 p.m.

San Diego at Kansas City, 12 p.m.

Chicago at St. Louis, 12 p.m.

Carolina at Miami, 12 p.m.

Indianapolis at Arizona, 3:05 p.m.

Tennessee at Oakland, 3:05 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 3:25 p.m.

Denver at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 25

San Francisco at Washington, 7:40 p.m.

College

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Legends

Michigan State 6-0 9-1

Minnesota 4-2 8-2

Nebraska 4-2 7-3

Michigan 3-3 7-3

Iowa 3-3 6-4

Northwestern 0-6 4-6

Leaders

Ohio State 6-0 10-0

Wisconsin 5-1 8-2

Penn State 3-3 6-4

Indiana 2-4 4-6

Illinois 0-6 3-7

Purdue 0-6 1-9

Saturday

Illinois at Purdue

Indiana at Ohio State

Michigan at Iowa

Michigan State at Northwestern

Nebraska at Penn State

Wisconsin at Minnesota

Friday, Nov. 29

Iowa at Nebraska

Saturday, Nov. 30

Minnesota at Michigan State

Northwestern at Illinois

Ohio State at Michigan

Penn State at Wisconsin

Purdue at Indiana

Missouri Valley

Conf. All

North Dakota State 7-0 10-0

Youngstown State 5-2 8-3

Missouri State 5-3 5-7

Southern Illinois 4-3 6-5

South Dakota State 4-3 7-4

Illinois State 4-4 5-6

South Dakota 3-4 4-7

Northern Iowa 2-5 6-5

Western Illinois 2-5 4-7

Indiana State 0-7 1-10

Saturday

South Dakota State at Youngstown State

Southern Illinois at Indiana State

South Dakota at North Dakota State

Western Illinois at Northern Iowa

Big Sky

Conf. All

Eastern Washington 7-0 9-2

Northern Arizona 6-1 8-2

Montana 5-2 9-2

Southern Utah 5-2 8-3

Montana State 5-2 7-4

Cal Poly 4-3 5-6

Sacramento State 4-3 5-6

UC Davis 4-3 4-7

Portland State 3-4 6-5

North Dakota 2-6 3-8

Idaho State 1-6 3-8

Northern Colorado 0-7 1-10

Weber State 0-7 1-10

Saturday, Nov. 23

UC Davis at Sacramento State

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah

Idaho State at Weber State

Portland State at Eastern Washington

Cal Poly at Northern Colorado

Montana at Montana State

High School

Minnesota

Playoff pairings

Prep Bowl at Metrodome

Class 6A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Rosemount (11-1) vs. Eden Prairie (11-0), 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Owatonna (12-0) vs. Brainerd (12-0), 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Hutchinson (12-0) vs. Academy of Holy Angels (7-5), 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

New London-Spicer (10-2) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (10-2), 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Minneota-Lincoln (13-0) vs. Chatfield (12-1), 1 p.m.

Class 1A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Dawson-Boyd (12-1) vs. Mahnomen (13-0), 10 a.m.

9-man

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Underwood (10-3) vs. Grand Meadow (12-1), 10 a.m.

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB:

Philadelphia 5 7 .417 —

Toronto 4 7 .364 .5

Boston 4 7 .364 .5

New York 3 7 .300 1.0

Brooklyn 3 7 .300 1.0

Central

W L Pct GB:

Indiana 9 1 .900 —

Chicago 6 3 .667 2.5

Cleveland 4 7 .364 5.5

Detroit 4 6 .400 5.0

Milwaukee 2 7 .222 6.5

Southeast

W L Pct GB:

Miami 8 3 .727 —

Atlanta 6 5 .545 2.0

Charlotte 5 6 .455 3.0

Orlando 4 6 .400 3.5

Washington 3 7 .300 4.5

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB:

Portland 9 2 .818 —

Oklahoma City 7 3 .700 1.5

Minnesota 7 5 .583 2.5

Denver 4 6 .400 4.5

Utah 1 11 .083 8.5

Pacific

W L Pct GB:

Golden State 8 3 .727 —

L.A. Clippers 7 4 .636 1.0

Phoenix 5 4 .556 2.0

L.A. Lakers 5 7 .417 3.5

Sacramento 2 7 .222 5.0

Southwest

W L Pct GB:

San Antonio 9 1 .900 —

Houston 7 4 .636 2.5

Dallas 7 4 .636 2.5

Memphis 6 5 .545 3.5

New Orleans 4 6 .400 5.0

Monday

Portland 108, Brooklyn 98

Chicago 86, Charlotte 81

Oklahoma City 115, Denver 113

Dallas 97, Philadelphia 94

Golden State 98, Utah 87

Memphis 106, L.A. Clippers 102

Tuesday

Washington 104, Minnesota 100

Detroit 92, New York 86

Miami 104, Atlanta 88

Houston 109, Boston 85

Phoenix at Sacramento, late

Today

Brooklyn at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Washington at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Indiana at New York, 6 p.m.

Miami at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Portland at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Utah at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Boston at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Houston at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Memphis at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday’

L.A. Clippers at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Schedule

Big Ten

Tuesday

Minnesota 82, Coastal Carolina 72

Wisconsin 103, North Dakota 85

Penn State 79, La Salle 72

Today

Eastern Illinois at Purdue

American at Ohio State

Northwestern at Illinois-Chicago

Thursday

Wofford at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Nebraska at Massachusetts

Long Beach State at Michigan

Bowling Green at Wisconsin

Indiana at Washington

Summit League

Monday

Southern Miss. 70, North Dakota St. 69

South Dakota St. 83, Southwest Minnesota St. 62

Tuesday

IUPUI 88, Ind.-Northwest 53

Omaha 91, South Carolina 59

Today, Nov. 20

North Dakota State at Western Michigan 6:00 p.m.

Purdue-Calumet at Fort Wayne

Thursday, Nov. 21

South Dakota State at Texas Tech

Eureka at Western Illinois

Other scores

AREA

Dickinson State 60, Valley City State 53

College women

Schedule

Big Ten

Monday

Indiana 80, Central Arkansas 53

Michigan 77, Western Michigan 43

Today

Kansas at Minnesota 7:00 p.m.

Bucknell at Penn State

Detroit at Michigan State

Pittsburgh at Michigan

Hofstra atNorthwestern

Iowa at Colorado

Thursday

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Nebraska

Southern Illinois at Illinois

Wisconsin at Alabama

Friday

Belmont at Purdue

Old Dominion at Ohio State

Summit League

Monday

Fort Wayne 79, Southern Illinois 62

Omaha 76, Chicago State 62

Today

Northern Iowa at North Dakota State 7:00 p.m.

Grace College at Fort Wayne

Flordia Atlantic at Western Illinois

Thursday

Pepperdine at South Dakota State

IUPUI at Valparaiso

Drake at South Dakota

California Irvine at Denver

Saturday

North Dakota State at Wisconsin Milwaukee 11:00 a.m.

Arkansas Pine Bluff at Omaha

IUPUI at Chicago State

Loyola at Western Illinois

Sunday,

Boise State at South Dakota

Other scores

AREA

Dickinson State 73, Valley City State 58

MIDWEST

Arkansas 66, Middle Tennessee St. 51

Miami-Florida 86, Oakland 68

Tenn-Martin 75, Arkansas St. 66

Western Kentucky 90, SE Missouri St. 75

EAST

Canisius 66, Binghamton 53

Delaware 72, Monmouth-NJ 58

George Mason 60, Towson 58

Harvard 64, Florida International 52

High Point 61, William & Mary 60

Lehigh 95, Mount St. Mary’s 67

Maryland 87, George Washington 44

Navy 70, St. Peter’s 51

Princeton 75, Rider 62

St. Bonaventure 73, Niagara 57

Virginia 61, Liberty 60

Yale 78, Boston U 68

SOUTH

Alabama St. 69, Mobile 57

Auburn 77, Alabama A&M 49

CSU Northridge 70, Georgia Southern 58

Campbell 67, NC-Wilmington 53

Central Florida 85, Georgia St 77

Gardner-Webb 69, Appalachian St. 63

Georgia 72, Furman 46

Mercer 86, Troy 81

Sam Houston St. 85, Houston Baptist 68

South Carolina Upstate 58, South Carolina State 57

Southern Methodist 91, Mississippi Valley State 52

Southern Mississippi 72, Arkansas-Little Rock 60

Texas A&M CC 72, Belmont 62

Texas Southern 71, McNeese St. 55

Texas-Pan American 80, Texas Lutheran 37

Tulane 80, Southeastern Louisiana 52

Wake Forest 69, Davidson 66

WEST

Abilene Christian 105, Northwood 44

Utah St. 77, Utah 61

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Boston 21 14 6 0 1 29 59 38

Tampa Bay 20 14 6 0 0 28 64 50

Toronto 21 13 7 0 1 27 62 49

Detroit 22 9 6 3 4 25 54 62

Montreal 22 11 9 0 2 24 58 47

Ottawa 21 8 9 1 3 20 60 67

Florida 21 5 12 1 3 14 46 70

Buffalo 23 5 17 1 0 11 42 72

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 21 13 8 0 0 26 59 48

Washington 21 12 8 0 1 25 69 59

NY Rangers 21 10 11 0 0 20 43 52

Carolina 21 8 9 1 3 20 40 59

New Jersey 20 7 8 1 4 19 42 49

NY Islanders 22 8 11 1 2 19 63 73

Philadelphia 20 8 10 1 1 18 40 50

Columbus 20 7 10 2 1 17 52 57

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Chicago 22 14 4 2 2 32 79 66

St. Louis 20 14 3 2 1 31 70 47

Minnesota 22 13 5 1 3 30 57 50

Colorado 20 15 5 0 0 30 64 42

Dallas 20 11 7 1 1 24 58 56

Winnipeg 23 10 10 1 2 23 61 66

Nashville 21 10 9 0 2 22 48 63

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 23 15 6 0 2 32 72 59

San Jose 21 13 3 1 4 31 72 50

Phoenix 21 14 4 1 2 31 73 66

Los Angeles 21 14 6 0 1 29 58 46

Vancouver 22 11 8 1 2 25 56 58

Calgary 21 7 11 2 1 17 59 79

Edmonton 22 5 15 1 1 12 53 83

Monday’s Games

Boston 4, Carolina 1

Pittsburgh 3, Anaheim 1

Calgary 5, Winnipeg 4, SO

Tuesday’s Games

St. Louis 4, Buffalo 1

Toronto 5, NY Islanders 2

Philadelphia 5, Ottawa 2

Montreal 6, Minnesota 2

Nashville 2, Detroit 0

Boston 2, NY Rangers 1

Colorado 5, Chicago 1

Columbus at Edmonton, late

Florida at Vancouver, late

Tampa Bay at Los Angeles, late

Wednesday’s Games

Minnesota at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Calgary, 9 p.m.

New Jersey at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

National Collegiate Hockey Conference

W L T OTL Pts GF GA

Neb.-Omaha 3 1 0 0 9 12 9

St. Cloud St. 3 1 0 0 9 8 6

N. Dakota 3 5 0 0 8 14 20

Denver 3 2 1 1 5 7 10

W. Michigan 2 0 0 0 6 8 3

Miami (Ohio) 2 2 0 0 6 11 8

Colo.College 1 4 1 0 4 9 17

Minn.-Duluth 2 1 0 0 3 6 4

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 1-7-1, Denver 6-5-1, Miami (Ohio) 7-4-1, Minn. Duluth 5-4-1, Nebraska-Omaha 6-6-0, North Dakota 4-5-1, St. Cloud St. 7-1-2, Western Michigan 3-5-2.

Tuesday

Air Force 3, Colorado COllege 1

Friday, Nov. 22

Miami at Nebraska-Omaha

Colorado College at St. Cloud State

North Dakota at Boston

Western Michigan at Michigan State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

Denver at Air Force

Saturday, Nov. 23

Miami at Nebraska-Omaha

Colorado College at St. Cloud State

North Dakota at Boston

Michigan State at Western Michigan

Minnesota Duluth at Minnesota

Air Force at Denver

Big Ten

W L T SW Pts GF GA

Michigan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mich St. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Minnesota 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ohio State 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Penn State 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wisconsin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

OVERALL RECORDS: Michigan 7-1-1, Michigan State 3-6-0, Minnesota 8-1-1, Ohio State -4-0, Penn State 3-4-2, Wisconsin 4-3-1.

Friday

Niagara at Michigan

Western Michigan at Michigan State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

Saturday

Michigan State at Western Michigan

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

MIAC

W L T SW Pts

Augsburg 1 0 1 0 4

St. Thomas 1 1 0 0 3

Concordia 1 1 0 0 2

Gustavus 1 1 0 0 2

St. Mary’s 1 1 0 0 2

St. Olaf 1 1 0 0 2

Bethel 0 1 1 0 1

Hamline 0 0 0 0 0

St. John’s 1 1 0 0 2

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 5-0-1, Bethel 0-4-2, Concordia 3-2-0, Gustavus 3-3-0, Hamline 1-5-0, St. John’s 3-2-1, St. Mary’s 3-3-0, St. Olaf 1-4-1, St. Thomas 4-1-1.

Friday

Bethel at Concordia

Northland at Augsburg

Hamline at Gustavus

St. John’s at St. Mary’s

St. Thomas at St. Olaf

Saturday

St. John’s at St. Mary’s

Bethel at Concordia

Borthland at Augsburg

St. Olaf at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Hamline

College women

Standings and schedule

Western Collegiate Hockey Association

W L T SW Pts

Minnesota 11 1 0 0 31

North Dakota 7 2 1 1 22

Wisconsin 6 2 0 0 18

Minn.-Duluth 4 4 2 1 13

Ohio State 2 6 2 0 8

St. Cloud State 1 7 2 1 6

Bemidji State 3 4 1 0 6

MSU-Mankato 0 8 0 0 0

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 5-7-1, Minnesota 11-1-0, Minnesota-Duluth 10-2-0, MSU-Mankato 3-9-0, North Dakota 9-2-1, Ohio State 3-5-1, St. Cloud State 2-7-3, Wisconsin 9-6-2.

Sunday

North Dakota 3, Minnesota 2

Friday

Ohio State at Minnesota State

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth

Saturday

Ohio State at Minnesota State

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Minnesota at Yale

Sunday, Nov. 24

Minnesota at Yale

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Robert Morris at Ohio State

Team Russia at Minnesota-Duluth

Today, Nov. 27

Team Russia at Bemidji State

MIAC

W L T SW Pts

Bethel 2 0 0 0 4

Gustavus 2 0 0 0 4

St. Thomas 2 0 0 0 4

St. Olaf 2 0 0 0 4

St. Catherine 1 0 1 0 3

Hamline 0 1 1 0 1

St. Mary’s 0 2 0 0 0

Augsburg 0 2 0 0 0

Concordia 0 2 0 0 0

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 1-3, Bethel 3-1, St. Catherine 2-2-1, Concordia 0-4-1, Gustavus 3-1-1, Hamline 0-3-1, St. Mary’s 0-3-0, St. Olaf 2-3-0, St. Thomas 2-1-0.

Sunday

St. Thomas 4, St. Mary’s 2

Adrian 4, St. Olaf 2

Friday

Concordia at Bethel

Gustavus at Hamline

Augsburg at St. Catherin

St. Olaf at St. Thomas

St. Mary’s at St. Benedict

Saturday

St. Mary’s at St. Benedict

Concordia at Bethel

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Catherine at Augsburg

St. Thomas at St. Olaf

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Marian (Wis.) at Hamline

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Team USA 12 5 1 25

Dubuque 10 4 0 20

Cedar Rapids 10 3 1 19

Muskegon 9 7 3 21

Green Bay 8 5 3 19

Indiana 6 6 3 15

Youngstown 6 11 1 13

Chicago 5 12 0 10

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL Pts

Omaha 13 3 1 27

Sioux City 11 4 1 23

Sioux Falls 11 6 1 21

Waterloo 11 4 0 22

Des Moines 6 9 1 13

Tri-City 4 9 2 10

Fargo 4 9 1 9

Lincoln 3 9 4 10

NOTE: Two points for victory, one point for overtime loss.

Friday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Sioux City

Muskegon at Cedar Rapids

Indiana at Sioux Falls

Team USA at Waterloo

Youngstown at Lincoln

Tri-City at Chicago

Des Moines at Dubuque

Saturday

Fargo at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Team USA

Dubuque at Chicago

Youngstown at Sioux City

Waterloo at Lincoln

Indiana at Omaha

Team USA at Muskegon

Sunday

Tri-City at Team USA

High school girls

Minnesota

Results Tuesday

Roseau 4, Bemidji 1

Soccer

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

Major League Soccer

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Eastern Conference

Leg 1 – Saturday, Nov 9: Sporting KC 0, Houston 0

Leg 2 – Saturday, Nov. 23: Houston at Sporting KC, 6:30 p.m.

Western Conference

Leg 1 – Sunday, Nov. 10: Real Salt Lake 4, Portland 2

Leg 2 – Sunday, Nov. 24: Real Salt Lake at Portland, 8 p.m.

MLS CUP

Saturday, Dec. 7: at higher seed, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

D

College women

Playoff pairings

Summit League championship

At Indianapolis

Friday

Match 1: No. 3 South Dakota vs. No. 6 Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Match 2: No. 4 Fort Wayne vs. No. 5 North Dakota State

Saturday

Match 3: No. 2 Denver vs. Match 1 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Match 4: No. 2 IUPUI vs. Match 2 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Championship: Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

High School

North Dakota

Playoff pairings

Class A state tournament

At Minot

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1E Fargo Shanley vs. No. 4W Bismarck, noon

2) No. 3E Grand Forks Red River vs. No. 2W Jamestown, 2 p.m.

3) No. 4E Fargo South vs. No. 1W Bismarck St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

4) No. 2E Fargo Davies vs. No. 3W Bismarck Century, 8 p.m.

Friday

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, noon

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship semifinals

6) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 6 p.m.

7) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 10 a.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 2 p.m.

Third place: Match 6 loser vs. Match 7 loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Match 6 winner vs. Match 7 winner, 8 p.m.

Class B state tournament

At Minot

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Thompson vs. Stanley, noon

2) No. 3 LaMoure vs. Grant County, 2 p.m.

3) No. 1 Northern Cass vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 6 p.m.

4) No. 4 Carrington vs. Beulah, 8 p.m.

Friday

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, noon

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship semifinals

6) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 6 p.m.

7) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 10 a.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 2 p.m.

Third place: Match 6 loser vs. Match 7 loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Match 6 winner vs. Match 7 winner, 6 p.m.

wrestling

D

High school

North Dakota

Results Tuesday

Fargo South 54, Devils Lake 24

106: Fisk, DL, pin Augustine 2:20

113: Fraase, FS, wins by forfeit

120: Khaman, FS, wins by forfeit

126: Hehn, FS, wins by forfeit

132: Estenson, DL, pin Berhe 1:31

138: Kikopa, FS, wins by forfeit

145: Korlor, FS, pin Goodsell 3:54

152: Schall, DL, pin Siaway 3:04

160: Deitemeyer, FS, wins by forfeit

170: Rhode, FS, pin Dunn 2:47

182: Brekhus, FS, pin Moore 1:13

195: Solem, FS, wins by forfeit

220: Double forfeit

285: Matejcek, DL, wins by forfeit

Other scores

Lisbon 65, HIllsboro 18

Carrington 40, Oakes 30

Bismarck Century 54, Jamestown 18