« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published November 18 2013

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NFL

American Football Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 7 3 0 .700 254 199

N.Y. Jets 5 5 0 .500 183 268

Miami 5 5 0 .500 213 225

Buffalo 4 7 0 .364 236 273

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 7 4 0 .636 275 206

Pittsburgh 4 6 0 .400 216 245

Baltimore 4 6 0 .400 208 212

Cleveland 4 6 0 .400 192 238

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Indianapolis 7 3 0 .700 252 220

Tennessee 4 6 0 .400 227 226

Houston 2 8 0 .200 193 276

Jacksonville 1 9 0 .100 129 318

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 9 1 0 .900 398 255

Kansas City 9 1 0 .900 232 138

Oakland 4 6 0 .400 194 246

San Diego 4 6 0 .400 228 222

National Football Conference

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Philadelphia 6 5 0 .545 276 260

Dallas 5 5 0 .500 274 258

N.Y. Giants 4 6 0 .400 192 256

Washington 3 7 0 .300 246 311

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Detroit 6 4 0 .600 265 253

Chicago 6 4 0 .600 282 267

Green Bay 5 5 0 .500 258 239

Minnesota 2 8 0 .200 240 320

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 8 2 0 .800 288 183

Carolina 7 3 0 .700 238 135

Tampa Bay 2 8 0 .200 187 237

Atlanta 2 8 0 .200 214 292

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 10 1 0 .909 306 179

San Francisco 6 4 0 .600 247 178

Arizona 6 4 0 .600 214 212

St. Louis 4 6 0 .400 224 234

Thursday

Indianapolis 30, Tennessee 27

Sunday

Buffalo 37, N.Y. Jets 14

Tampa Bay 41, Atlanta 28

Pittsburgh 37, Detroit 27

Philadelphia 24, Washington 16

Chicago 23, Baltimore 20, OT

Cincinnati 41, Cleveland 20

Oakland 28, Houston 23

Arizona 27, Jacksonville 14

Miami 20, San Diego 16

Seattle 41, Minnesota 20

New Orleans 23, San Francisco 20

N.Y. Giants 27, Green Bay 13

Denver 27, Kansas City 17

Monday

Carolina 24, New England 20

Thursday

New Orleans at Atlanta, 7:25 p.m.

Sunday

Pittsburgh at Cleveland, 12 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 12 p.m.

Minnesota at Green Bay, 12 p.m.

Jacksonville at Houston, 12 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Baltimore, 12 p.m.

San Diego at Kansas City, 12 p.m.

Chicago at St. Louis, 12 p.m.

Carolina at Miami, 12 p.m.

Indianapolis at Arizona, 3:05 p.m.

Tennessee at Oakland, 3:05 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 3:25 p.m.

Denver at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Monday

San Francisco at Washington, 7:40 p.m.

College

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Legends

Michigan State 6-0 9-1

Minnesota 4-2 8-2

Nebraska 4-2 7-3

Michigan 3-3 7-3

Iowa 3-3 6-4

Northwestern 0-6 4-6

Leaders

Ohio State 6-0 10-0

Wisconsin 5-1 8-2

Penn State 3-3 6-4

Indiana 2-4 4-6

Illinois 0-6 3-7

Purdue 0-6 1-9

Saturday

Illinois at Purdue

Indiana at Ohio State

Michigan at Iowa

Michigan State at Northwestern

Nebraska at Penn State

Wisconsin at Minnesota

Friday, Nov. 29

Iowa at Nebraska

Saturday, Nov. 30

Minnesota at Michigan State

Northwestern at Illinois

Ohio State at Michigan

Penn State at Wisconsin

Purdue at Indiana

Missouri Valley

Conf. All

North Dakota State 7-0 10-0

Youngstown State 5-2 8-3

Missouri State 5-3 5-7

Southern Illinois 4-3 6-5

South Dakota State 4-3 7-4

Illinois State 4-4 5-6

South Dakota 3-4 4-7

Northern Iowa 2-5 6-5

Western Illinois 2-5 4-7

Indiana State 0-7 1-10

Saturday

South Dakota State at Youngstown State

Southern Illinois at Indiana State

South Dakota at North Dakota State

Western Illinois at Northern Iowa

Big Sky

Conf. All

Eastern Washington 7-0 9-2

Northern Arizona 6-1 8-2

Montana 5-2 9-2

Southern Utah 5-2 8-3

Montana State 5-2 7-4

Cal Poly 4-3 5-6

Sacramento State 4-3 5-6

UC Davis 4-3 4-7

Portland State 3-4 6-5

North Dakota 2-6 3-8

Idaho State 1-6 3-8

Northern Colorado 0-7 1-10

Weber State 0-7 1-10

Saturday, Nov. 23

UC Davis at Sacramento State

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah

Idaho State at Weber State

Portland State at Eastern Washington

Cal Poly at Northern Colorado

Montana at Montana State

NSIC

Div. Conf.

North

Minnesota-Duluth 7-0 10-1

St. Cloud State 6-1 10-1

Mary 4-3 6-5

MSU Moorhead 4-3 4-7

Northern State 3-4 4-7

Minnesota-Crookston 2-5 2-9

Bemidji State 1-6 3-8

Minot State 1-6 2-9

South

MSU-Mankato 7-0 11-0

SW Minnesota State 5-2 7-4

Winona State 5-3 7-5

Sioux Falls 4-3 6-5

Upper Iowa 3-4 6-5

Concordia-St. Paul 3-5 6-6

Augustana 2-5 4-7

Wayne State 1-6 2-9

Sunday

Concordia-St. Paul 23, Winona State 13

Polls

TSN FCS

Record Pts Pvs

1. ND State (155) 10-0 3875 1

2. Eastern Illinois 10-1 3686 2

3. Eastern Wash. 9-2 3579 3

4. Maine 10-1 3335 6

5. Montana 9-2 3022 7

6. McNeese State 9-2 2882 9

7. Towson 9-2 2795 10

8. SE Louisiana 9-2 2781 14

9. S. Houston State 8-3 2527 4

10. N. Arizona 8-2 2513 12

11. Coastal Carolina 10-1 2509 11

12. Fordham 10-1 2163 5

13. Montana State 7-4 1675 8

14. Bethune-Cookman 9-2 1568 18

15. Youngstown St. 8-3 1487 15

16.SD State 7-4 1415 19

17. Lehigh 8-2 1324 20

18. Charleston Southern 10-2 1181 13

19. William & Mary 7-4 1051 16

20. Southern Utah 8-3 878 NR

21. New Hampshire 6-4 759 23

22. Princeton 8-1 704 25

23. Chattanooga 8-3 578 17

24. Samford 7-4 506 NR

25. Tennessee State 9-3 402 NR

Others receiving votes: Jacksonville State 262, Delaware 253, South Carolina State 158, Harvard 113, Villanova 56, Northern Iowa 55, Wofford 43, UT Martin 38, Sacred Heart 30, Alcorn State 28, Furman 25, James Madison 24, Southern Illinois 19, Illinois State 15, Central Arkansas 15, Jackson State 13, Gardner-Webb 12, Liberty 9, Georgia Southern 4, Eastern Kentucky 4, Richmond 3, San Diego 1.

FCS Coaches

Record Pts Pvs

1. ND State (26) 10-0 650 1

2. Eastern Illinois 10-1 623 2

3. Eastern Washington 9-2 599 3

4. Maine 10-1 563 6

5. Towson 9-2 536 7

6. Montana 9-2 486 8

7. Coastal Carolina 10-1 435 9

8. McNeese State 9-2 418 11

9. Sam Houston State 8-3 404 4

10. SE Louisiana 9-2 391 14

11. Fordham 10-1 374 5

12. Northern Arizona 8-2 329 13

13. Montana State 7-4 304 10

14. Bethune-Cookman 9-2 276 16

15. Lehigh 8-2 233 9

16. Charleston Southern 10-2 230 12

17. South Dakota State 7-4 215 19

18. Youngstown State 8-3 147 15

19. Princeton 8-1 111 24

20. William and Mary 7-4 104 20

21. Chattanooga 8-3 90 18

22. Southern Utah 8-3 63 NR

23. Samford 7-4 62 NR

24. New Hampshire 6-4 61 NR

25. Tennessee State 9-3 54 NR

Others receiving votes: Harvard 50, Jacksonville State 41, Delaware 31, South Carolina State 31, Wofford 30, Sacred Heart 22, Alcorn State 10, Central Arkansas 5, James Madison 3, Jackson State 2.

High School

Minnesota

Playoff pairings

Prep Bowl at Metrodome

Class 6A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Rosemount (11-1) vs. Eden Prairie (11-0), 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Owatonna (12-0) vs. Brainerd (12-0), 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Hutchinson (12-0) vs. Academy of Holy Angels (7-5), 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

New London-Spicer (10-2) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (10-2), 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Minneota-Lincoln (13-0) vs. Chatfield (12-1), 1 p.m.

Class 1A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Dawson-Boyd (12-1) vs. Mahnomen (13-0), 10 a.m.

9-man

Championship

Friday, Nov. 29

Underwood (10-3) vs. Grand Meadow (12-1), 10 a.m.

basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Eastern Conference

Atlantic

W L Pct GB:

Philadelphia 5 7 .417 —

Toronto 4 7 .364 .5

Boston 4 7 .364 .5

New York 3 6 .333 .5

Brooklyn 3 7 .300 1.0

Central

W L Pct GB:

Indiana 9 1 .900 —

Chicago 6 3 .667 2.5

Cleveland 4 7 .364 5.5

Detroit 3 6 .333 5.5

Milwaukee 2 7 .222 6.5

Southeast

W L Pct GB:

Miami 7 3 .700 —

Atlanta 6 4 .600 1.0

Charlotte 5 6 .455 2.5

Orlando 4 6 .400 3.0

Washington 2 7 .222 4.5

Western Conference

Northwest

W L Pct GB:

Portland 9 2 .818 —

Oklahoma City 7 3 .700 1.5

Minnesota 7 4 .636 2.0

Denver 4 6 .400 4.5

Utah 1 11 .083 8.5

Pacific

W L Pct GB:

L.A. Clippers 7 3 .700 .5

Golden State 8 3 .727 —

Phoenix 5 4 .556 2.0

L.A. Lakers 5 7 .417 3.5

Sacramento 2 7 .222 5.0

Southwest

W L Pct GB:

San Antonio 9 1 .900 —

Houston 7 4 .636 2.5

Dallas 7 4 .636 2.5

Memphis 5 5 .500 4.0

New Orleans 4 6 .400 5.0

Monday

Portland 108, Brooklyn 98

Chicago 86, Charlotte 81

Oklahoma City 115, Denver 113

Dallas 97, Philadelphia 94

Golden State 98, Utah 87

Memphis at L.A. Clippers, late

Today

Minnesota at Washington, 6 p.m.

New York at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Miami, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at Houston, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

College men

Schedule

Big Ten

Today

Coastal Carolina at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

North Dakota at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

La Salle at Penn State

Wednesday

Eastern Illinois at Purdue

American at Ohio State

Northwestern at Illinois-Chicago

Summit League

Monday

Southern Miss. 70, North Dakota St. 69

South Dakota St. 83, Southwest Minnesota St. 62

Today

Ind.-Northwest at IUPUI

South Carolina St.at Omaha

Polls

AP Top 25

Record Pts Prv

1. Michigan St. (51) 3-0 1,608 2

2. Kansas (7) 2-0 1,523 5

3. Louisville (7) 3-0 1,511 3

4. Kentucky 3-1 1,410 1

5. Arizona 3-0 1,339 6

6. Duke 2-1 1,320 4

7. Oklahoma St. 3-0 1,198 8

8. Ohio St. 3-0 1,172 10

9. Syracuse 3-0 1,135 9

10. VCU 3-0 928 14

11. Memphis 1-0 871 13

12. Wisconsin 3-0 763 20

13. Gonzaga 3-0 710 15

14. Michigan 2-1 705 7

14. Wichita St. 4-0 705 16

16. Florida 2-1 619 11

17. Oregon 2-0 613 18

18. UConn 4-0 600 19

19. New Mexico 2-0 353 22

20. Baylor 3-0 342 23

21. Iowa St. 3-0 296 —

22. UCLA 2-0 291 24

23. Creighton 3-0 246 —

24. North Carolina 2-1 213 12

25. Marquette 2-1 144 17

Others receiving votes: Iowa 122, Indiana 109, Virginia 77, Harvard 72, Boise St. 28, Belmont 18, Arizona St. 13, Villanova 11, Xavier 10, Tennessee 9, Pittsburgh 7, Colorado 6, Missouri 5, Florida St. 4, Minnesota 4, Saint Louis 4, Cincinnati 3, BYU 2, Indiana St. 2, UMass 2, George Washington 1, Notre Dame 1.

USA Today Top 25

Record Pts Pvs

1. Michigan State (22) 3-0 789 2

2. Louisville (8) 3-0 761 3

3. Kansas (2) 2-0 735 6

4. Arizona 3-0 684 5

5. Kentucky 3-1 658 1

6. Duke 2-1 630 4

7. Syracuse 3-0 601 7

8. Ohio State 3-0 597 9

9. Oklahoma State 3-0 541 12

10. VCU 3-0 443 14

11. Memphis 1-0 404 13

12. Gonzaga 3-0 381 15

13. Michigan 2-1 362 8

14. Florida 2-1 359 10

15. Wisconsin 3-0 332 19

16. Wichita State 4-0 330 16

17. Oregon 2-0 275 18

18. Connecticut 4-0 265 20

19. North Carolina 2-1 208 11

20. New Mexico 2-0 180 21

21. Baylor 3-0 131 25

22. Indiana 4-0 129 23

23. Creighton 3-0 111 —

24. UCLA 2-0 105 24

25. Iowa 4-0 74 —

Others receiving votes: Marquette 71, Iowa State 49, Virginia 42, Boise State 21, Harvard 20, Pittsburgh 19, Georgetown 14, Notre Dame 13, Colorado 10, California 9, Tennessee 9, Massachusetts 8, Saint Mary’s 8, Belmont 5, Missouri 5, Saint Louis 5, Arizona State 3, Villanova 2, BYU 1, Utah State 1.

College women

Schedule

Big Ten

Monday

Indiana 80, Central Arkansas 53

Michigan 77, Western Michigan 43

Wednesday

Kansas at Minnesota 7:00 p.m.

Bucknell at Penn State

Detroit at Michigan State

Pittsburgh at Michigan

Hofstra atNorthwestern

Iowa at Colorado

Summit League

Monday

Fort Wayne 79, Southern Illinois 62

Omaha 76, Chicago State 62

Wednesday

Northern Iowa at North Dakota State 7:00 p.m.

Grace College at Fort Wayne

Flordia Atlantic at Western Illinois

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 20 14 6 0 0 28 64 50

Boston 20 13 6 0 1 27 57 37

Toronto 20 12 7 0 1 25 57 47

Detroit 21 9 5 3 4 25 54 60

Montreal 21 10 9 0 2 22 52 45

Ottawa 20 8 8 1 3 20 58 62

Florida 21 5 12 1 3 14 46 70

Buffalo 22 5 16 1 0 11 41 68

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Washington 21 12 8 0 1 25 69 59

Pittsburgh 21 13 8 0 0 26 59 48

NY Rangers 20 10 10 0 0 20 42 50

Carolina 21 8 9 1 3 20 40 59

New Jersey 20 7 8 1 4 19 42 49

NY Islanders 21 8 10 1 2 19 61 68

Columbus 20 7 10 2 1 17 52 57

Philadelphia 19 7 10 1 1 16 35 48

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Chicago 21 14 3 2 2 32 78 61

Minnesota 21 13 4 1 3 30 55 44

St. Louis 19 13 3 2 1 29 66 46

Colorado 19 14 5 0 0 28 59 41

Dallas 20 11 7 1 1 24 58 56

Winnipeg 23 10 10 1 2 23 61 66

Nashville 20 9 9 0 2 20 46 63

Pacific Division

GP W L OT SO Pts GF GA

Anaheim 23 15 6 0 2 32 72 59

San Jose 21 13 3 1 4 31 72 50

Phoenix 21 14 4 1 2 31 73 66

Los Angeles 21 14 6 0 1 29 58 46

Vancouver 22 11 8 1 2 25 56 58

Calgary 21 7 11 2 1 17 59 79

Edmonton 22 5 15 1 1 12 53 83

Sunday

Columbus 4, Ottawa 1

Washington 4, St. Louis 1

Los Angeles 1, NY Rangers 0

Chicago 5, San Jose 1

Minnesota 2, Winnipeg 1

Dallas 2, Vancouver 1

Monday

Boston 4, Carolina 1

Pittsburgh 3, Anaheim 1

Calgary 5, Winnipeg 4, SO

Today

St. Louis at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

NY Islanders at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Montreal, 6:30 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at NY Rangers, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m.

Florida at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

NCHC

Today

Air Force at Colorado College

Friday, Nov. 22

Miami at Nebraska-Omaha

Colorado College at St. Cloud State

North Dakota at Boston

Western Michigan at Michigan State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

Denver at Air Force

Saturday, Nov. 23

Miami at Nebraska-Omaha

Colorado College at St. Cloud State

North Dakota at Boston

Michigan State at Western Michigan

Minnesota Duluth at Minnesota

Air Force at Denver

Big Ten

Friday

Niagara at Michigan

Western Michigan at Michigan State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

Saturday

Michigan State at Western Michigan

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

MIAC

Friday

Bethel at Concordia

Northland at Augsburg

Hamline at Gustavus

St. John’s at St. Mary’s

St. Thomas at St. Olaf

Saturday

St. John’s at St. Mary’s

Bethel at Concordia

Borthland at Augsburg

St. Olaf at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Hamline

Poll

NCAA Division I

Record Pts Prv

1. Minnesota (32) 8-1 508 1

2. St. Cloud State 8-1 444 4

3. Providence (1) 9-1 424 6

4. Quinnipiac (1) 11-1 390 5

5. Michigan 7-2 386 2

6. Notre Dame 8-3 370 3

7. Boston College 7-2 321 7

8. Miami 7-3 265 8

9. Yale 4-1 224 9

10. Clarkson 10-3 153 11

11. Mass.-Lowell 8-4 150 13

12. Wisconsin 4-3 146 12

13. Ferris State 8-2 136 15

14. North Dakota 4-5 48 14

15. Union 6-2 31 NR

Others receiving votes: Rensselaer 30, Lake Superior 21, New Hampshire 15, Cornell 4, Denver 4, Bowling Green 3, Air Force 3, Ohio State 3, Minnesota-Duluth 1.

College women

Schedule

WCHA

Friday

Ohio State at Minnesota State

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth

Saturday

Ohio State at Minnesota State

Bemidji State at Minnesota-Duluth

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Minnesota at Yale

Sunday

Minnesota at Yale

MIAC

Friday

Concordia at Bethel

Gustavus at Hamline

Augsburg at St. Catherin

St. Olaf at St. Thomas

St. Mary’s at St. Benedict

Saturday

St. Mary’s at St. Benedict

Concordia at Bethel

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Catherine at Augsburg

St. Thomas at St. Olaf

Juniors

Schedule

United States Hockey League

Friday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Sioux City

Muskegon at Cedar Rapids

Indiana at Sioux Falls

Team USA at Waterloo

Youngstown at Lincoln

Tri-City at Chicago

Des Moines at Dubuque

Saturday

Fargo at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Team USA

Dubuque at Chicago

Youngstown at Sioux City

Waterloo at Lincoln

Indiana at Omaha

Team USA at Muskegon

Sunday

Tri-City at Team USA

Soccer

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

Major League Soccer

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Eastern Conference

Leg 1 – Saturday, Nov 9: Sporting KC 0, Houston 0

Leg 2 – Saturday, Nov. 23: Houston at Sporting KC, 6:30 p.m.

Western Conference

Leg 1 – Sunday, Nov. 10: Real Salt Lake 4, Portland 2

Leg 2 – Sunday, Nov. 24: Real Salt Lake at Portland, 8 p.m.

MLS CUP

Saturday, Dec. 7: at higher seed, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

D

College women

Playoff pairings

Summit League championship

At Indianapolis

Friday

Match 1: No. 3 South Dakota vs. No. 6 Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Match 2: No. 4 Fort Wayne vs. No. 5 North Dakota State

Saturday

Match 3: No. 2 Denver vs. Match 1 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Match 4: No. 2 IUPUI vs. Match 2 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Championship: Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

High School

North Dakota

Playoff pairings

Class A state tournament

At Minot

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1E Fargo Shanley vs. No. 4W Bismarck, noon

2) No. 3E Grand Forks Red River vs. No. 2W Jamestown, 2 p.m.

3) No. 4E Fargo South vs. No. 1W Bismarck St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

4) No. 2E Fargo Davies vs. No. 3W Bismarck Century, 8 p.m.

Friday

Consolation semifinals

5) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, noon

6) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship semifinals

6) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 6 p.m.

7) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 10 a.m.

Fifth place: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 2 p.m.

Third place: Match 6 loser vs. Match 7 loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Match 6 winner vs. Match 7 winner, 8 p.m.

Class B state tournament

At Minot

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Thompson vs. Stanley, noon

2) No. 3 LaMoure vs. Grant County, 2 p.m.

3) No. 1 Northern Cass vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 6 p.m.

4) No. 4 Carrington vs. Beulah, 8 p.m.

auto racing

D

Professional

Leaders

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series

Points

Through Nov. 18

1. Jimmie Johnson, 2419 points. 2. Matt Kenseth, 2400. 3. Kevin Harvick, 2385. 4. Kyle Busch, 2364. 5. Dale Earnhardt Jr., 2363. 6. Jeff Gordon, 2337. 7. Clint Bowyer, 2336. 8. Joey Logano, 2323. 9. Greg Biffle, 2321. 10. Kurt Busch, 2309.

11. Ryan Newman, 2286. 12. Kasey Kahne, 2283. 13. Carl Edwards, 2282. 14. Brad Keselowski, 1041. 15. Jamie McMurray, 1007. 16. Martin Truex Jr., 998. 17. Paul Menard, 949. 18. Aric Almirola, 913. 19. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 909. 20. Jeff Burton, 906.

Money

Through Nov. 18

1. Jimmie Johnson, $8,986,750. 2. Matt Kenseth, $7,020,171. 3. Kyle Busch, $6,917,310. 4. Kevin Harvick, $6,602,918. 5. Brad Keselowski, $6,449,770. 6. Dale Earnhardt Jr., $5,903,433. 7. Jeff Gordon, $5,891,614. 8. Carl Edwards, $5,855,345. 9. Joey Logano, $5,671,817. 10. Ryan Newman, $5,603,716.

11. Clint Bowyer, $5,542,051. 12. Martin Truex Jr., $5,490,554. 13. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., $5,420,869. 14. Kasey Kahne, $5,372,229. 15. Kurt Busch, $5,192,213. 16. Aric Almirola, $5,042,686. 17. Jamie McMurray, $4,968,338. 18. Greg Biffle, $4,865,039. 19. Juan Montoya, $4,847,783. 20. Paul Menard, $4,794,609.

NASCAR Nationwide

Points

Through Nov. 16

1. Austin Dillon, 1,180. 2. Sam Hornish Jr., 1,177. 3. Regan Smith, 1,108. 4. Elliott Sadler, 1,090. 5. Justin Allgaier, 1,090. 6. Trevor Bayne, 1,086. 7. Brian Scott, 1,053. 8. Kyle Larson, 995. 9. Parker Kligerman, 993. 10. Brian Vickers, 970.

11. Alex Bowman, 884. 12. Nelson Piquet Jr., 861. 13. Mike Bliss, 814. 14. Travis Pastrana, 751. 15. Michael Annett, 696. 16. Jeremy Clements, 638. 17. Mike Wallace, 609. 18. Reed Sorenson, 524. 19. Joe Nemechek, 513. 20. Eric McClure, 482.

Money

Through Nov. 16

1. Sam Hornish Jr., $1,179,537. 2. Kyle Busch, $1,154,490. 3. Austin Dillon, $1,148,654. 4. Elliott Sadler, $960,432. 5. Kyle Larson, $950,678. 6. Trevor Bayne, $928,042. 7. Regan Smith, $922,023. 8. Justin Allgaier, $901,270. 9. Brian Scott, $867,428. 10. Brian Vickers, $856,177.

11. Parker Kligerman, $838,381. 12. Alex Bowman, $792,207. 13. Nelson Piquet Jr., $762,287. 14. Travis Pastrana, $743,647. 15. Mike Bliss, $732,767. 16. Brad Keselowski, $730,250. 17. Mike Wallace, $702,416. 18. Jeremy Clements, $679,482. 19. Joe Nemechek, $616,462. 20. Reed Sorenson, $601,657.