« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published October 11 2013

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Schedule

NFL

Thursday

Chicago 27, N.Y. Giants 21

Sunday

Carolina at Minnesota, noon.

Oakland at Kansas City, noon.

St. Louis at Houston, noon.

Green Bay at Baltimore, noon.

Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, noon.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Jets, noon.

Cincinnati at Buffalo, noon.

Detroit at Cleveland, noon.

Tennessee at Seattle, 3:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Denver, 3:05 p.m.

Arizona at San Francisco, 3:25 p.m.

New Orleans at New England, 3:25 p.m.

Washington at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Monday

Indianapolis at San Diego, 7:40 p.m.

Open: Atlanta, Miami

Thursday’s late summary

Bears 27, Giants 21

N.Y. Giants 7 7 7 0 – 21

Chicago 7 17 3 0 – 27

First Quarter

Chi – Jennings 48 interception return (Gould kick), 9:50.

NYG – Jacobs 4 run (J.Brown kick), 3:48.

Second Quarter

Chi – Marshall 10 pass from Cutler (Gould kick), 14:18.

NYG – Randle 37 pass from Manning (J.Brown kick), 10:31.

Chi – Marshall 3 pass from Cutler (Gould kick), 5:20.

Chi – FG Gould 40, :02.

Third Quarter

Chi – FG Gould 52, 11:23.

NYG – Jacobs 1 run (J.Brown kick), :06.

A – 62,374.

NYG Chi

First downs 21 26

Total Net Yards 355 372

Rushes-yards 26-123 29-110

Passing 232 262

Punt Returns 0-0 1-0

Kickoff Returns 3-72 3-73

Interceptions Ret. 0-0 3-88

Comp-Att-Int 14-26-3 24-36-0

Sacked-Yards Lost 1-7 0-0

Punts 3-46.3 3-36.7

Fumbles-Lost 0-0 1-0

Penalties-Yards 4-31 5-51

Time of Possession 27:05 32:55

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING: N.Y. Giants, Jacobs 22-106, Scott 4-17. Chicago, Forte 19-67, Cutler 3-20, Jeffery 1-15, Bush 6-8.

PASSING: N.Y. Giants, Manning 14-26-3-239. Chicago, Cutler 24-36-0-262.

RECEIVING: N.Y. Giants, Nicks 4-70, Cruz 4-68, Randle 3-75, Pascoe 1-14, Jacobs 1-8, Scott 1-4. Chicago, Marshall 9-87, M.Bennett 6-68, Forte 6-44, Fiammetta 1-30, Jeffery 1-27, Bush 1-6.

MISSED FIELD GOALS: None.

College

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Legends

Michigan 1-0 5-0

Michigan State 1-0 4-1

Nebraska 1-0 4-1

Iowa 1-1 4-2

Northwestern 0-1 4-1

Minnesota 0-2 4-2

Leaders

Ohio State 2-0 6-0

Indiana 1-0 3-2

Wisconsin 1-1 3-2

Illinois 0-1 3-2

Penn State 0-1 3-2

Purdue 0-1 1-4

Today

Indiana at Michigan State

Northwestern at Wisconsin

Michigan at Penn State

Nebraska at Purdue

Missouri Valley

Conf. All

North Dakota State 2-0 5-0

Youngstown State 2-0 5-1

Western Illinois 1-1 3-3

Southern Illinois 1-1 3-3

Illinois State 1-1 2-3

South Dakota 1-1 2-3

Missouri State 1-1 1-5

Northern Iowa 0-1 4-1

Indiana State 0-1 1-4

South Dakota State 0-2 3-3

Today

Indiana State at South Dakota

Missouri State at North Dakota State

South Dakota State at Western Illinois

Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa

Illinois State at Youngstown State

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana State 2-0 4-2

UC Davis 2-0 2-4

Sacramento State 2-0 3-3

Cal Poly 1-0 2-3

Montana 1-1 4-1

Southern Utah 1-1 4-2

Northern Arizona 1-1 3-2

North Dakota 1-1 2-3

Eastern Washington 0-0 2-2

Weber State 0-1 1-4

Northern Colorado 0-2 1-5

Portland State 0-2 3-3

Idaho State 0-2 2-3

Today

Portland State at Southern Utah

Eastern Washington at North Dakota

Northern Colorado at Idaho State

Montana at UC Davis

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

Weber State at Cal Poly

NSIC

Today

U-Mary at Bemidji State

Minnesota Crookston at St. Cloud State

Augustana at Minnesota State

Winona State at Sioux Falls

Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead

Northern State at Minot State

Concordia-St. Paul at Upper Iowa

Southwest Minnesota State at Wayne State

MIAC

Carleton at Macalester

Hamline at St. Olaf

Augsburg at Saint John’s

Bethel at Concordia

St. Thomas at Gustavus

North Star

Today

Dakota State at Jamestown

Valley City State at Mayville State

Presentation at Haskell Indian Nations

Baseball

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

MLB

DIVISION SERIES

(Best-of-5; x-if necessary)

American League

Detroit 3, Oakland 2

Thursday: Detroit 3, Oakland 0

Los Angeles 3, Atlanta 1

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

(Best-of-7 x-if necessary)

American League

All games televised by Fox

Detroit vs. Boston

Today: Detroit (Sanchez 14-8) at Boston (Lester 15-8), 6:30 p.m.

Sunday: Detroit at Boston, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15: Boston at Detroit

Wednesday, Oct. 16: Boston at Detroit

x-Thursday, Oct. 17: Boston at Detroit

x-Saturday, Oct. 19: Detroit at Boston

x-Sunday, Oct. 20: Detroit at Boston

National League

All games televised by TBS

Los Angeles vs. St. Louis

Friday: Los Angeles at St. Louis, late

Today: Los Angeles at St. Louis

Monday, Oct. 14: St. Louis at Los Angeles

Tuesday, Oct. 15: St. Louis at Los Angeles

x-Wednesday, Oct. 16: St. Louis at Los Angeles

x-Friday, Oct. 18: Los Angeles at St. Louis

x-Saturday, Oct. 19: Los Angeles at St. Louis

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Schedule

National Hockey League

Friday

Los Angeles 2, Carolina 1, SO

Phoenix 2, Philadelphia 1

Florida 6, Pittsburgh 3

Chicago 3, N.Y. Islanders 2

Dallas 4, Winnipeg 1

Calgary 3, New Jersey 2

Today

Boston at Columbus, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Washington, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Chicago, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at San Jose, 10 p.m.

College men

Schedule

Northern Collegiate Hockey Association

Friday

Miami 6, Ohio State 2

Notre Dame 4, W. Michigan 0

Minnesota Duluth 2, Michigan Tech 1

Bentley 6, Nebraska Omaha 4

North Dakota 5, Vermont 3

St. Cloud State 3, Bemidji State 2

Denver 1, Merrimack 0

Today

Notre Dame at W. Michigan, 6:07 p.m.

Ohio St. at Miami (Ohio), 6:07 p.m.

Michigan Tech at Minnesota-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Bentley at Nebraska Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

Vermont at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Bemidji St. at St. Cloud St., 7:07 p.m.

Merrimack at Denver, 8:07 p.m.

Big Ten

Thursday

Michigan 3, Boston College 1

Friday

Miami 6, Ohio State 2

Penn State 4, Army 1

Wisconsin 5, Northern Michigan 2

Minnesota 6, Mercyhurst 0

Today

Ohio State at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

Michigan at RIT, 6:05 p.m.

N. Michigan at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Clarkson/UNH at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

College women

Schedule

WCHA

Friday

St. Cloud State 2, Ohio State 2 (OT)

Minnesota 2, Wisconsin 1

Minnesota State 7, Lindenwood 1

Robert Morris 2, Bemidji State 1

Today

Minnesota Duluth at North Dakota

St. Cloud State at Ohio State

Wisconsin at Minnesota

Minnesota State at Lindenwood

Robert Morris at Bemidji State

Sunday

Minnesota Duluth at North Dakota

Juniors

Schedule

United States Hockey League

Friday

Fargo 3, Des Moines 2 (SO)

Omaha 2, Sioux Falls 0

Waterloo 5, Lincoln 1

Youngstown 3, Chicago 0

Sioux City 6, Tri-City 1

Dubuque 2, Muskegon 1

Today

Waterloo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Des Moines at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Muskegon at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Indiana, 7:05 p.m.

Dubuque at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.

Basketball

D

Professional

Schedule

NBA

Thursday

Houston 116, Indiana 96

Miami 112, Detroit 107

Minnesota 98, Milwaukee 89

Sacramento 104, L.A. Lakers 86

Friday

Toronto 100, New York 91

Philadelphia 97, Boston 85

Cleveland 110, Orlando 105

Miami 86, Charlotte 75

Portland 96, Utah 86

Saturday

Chicago vs. Washington at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 5 p.m.

New York vs. Boston at Manchester, NH, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Charlotte at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m.

Sunday

Indiana vs. Houston at Taipei, Taiwan, 1:30 a.m.

Atlanta vs. New Orleans at Biloxi, MS, 2 p.m.

Phoenix at San Antonio, 2:30 p.m.

AUTO RACING

D

Professional

Results Friday

NASCAR Nationwide

Dollar General 300 Results

At Concord, N.C.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (1) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 200 laps, 134 rating, 0 points.

2. (4) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 200, 115.8, 43.

3. (3) Sam Hornish Jr., Ford, 200, 133.4, 43.

4. (10) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, 116.4, 0.

5. (15) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 200, 105.6, 0.

6. (12) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 200, 94.2, 38.

7. (2) Joey Logano, Ford, 200, 113.1, 0.

8. (7) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 200, 93.8, 37.

9. (13) Parker Kligerman, Toyota, 200, 88, 35.

10. (14) Michael Annett, Ford, 200, 85.6, 34.

11. (30) James Buescher, Chevrolet, 200, 77.6, 0.

12. (11) Brian Scott, Chevrolet, 200, 82.9, 32.

13. (8) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 200, 103.2, 32.

14. (16) Ryan Reed, Ford, 200, 75.4, 30.

15. (24) Mike Bliss, Toyota, 200, 77.2, 29.

16. (17) Kevin Swindell, Ford, 200, 77.3, 29.

17. (27) Johanna Long, Chevrolet, 200, 62.3, 27.

18. (6) Alex Bowman, Toyota, 200, 83.9, 26.

19. (5) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 200, 95.2, 26.

20. (26) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 200, 64.5, 24.

21. (19) Chad Hackenbracht, Toyota, 199, 60.2, 0.

22. (25) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 199, 53.4, 22.

23. (29) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 199, 50.1, 21.

24. (31) Travis Pastrana, Ford, 199, 53.7, 20.

25. (28) Nelson Piquet Jr., Chevrolet, 199, 65.6, 19.

26. (38) Brad Sweet, Chevrolet, 199, 59.9, 18.

27. (36) Robert Richardson Jr., Chevrolet, 197, 36.4, 17.

28. (35) .J. Bell, Chevrolet, 197, 33.1, 16.

29. (18) Tanner Berryhill, Dodge, 195, 46.8, 15.

30. (34) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Ford, engine, 154, 40.2, 14.

31. (9) Brian Vickers, Toyota, accident, 127, 68.2, 13.

32. (20) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, transmission, 125, 40.1, 12.

33. (23) Eric McClure, Toyota, accident, 110, 37, 11.

34. (40) Kevin Lepage, Dodge, rear gear, 103, 32.6, 10.

35. (32) Jamie Dick, Chevrolet, accident, 86, 37.2, 9.

36. (37) Elliott Sadler, Toyota, accident, 64, 55.5, 8.

37. (21) Reed Sorenson, Ford, accident, 50, 44.2, 7.

38. (33) Blake Koch, Toyota, electrical, 4, 34.1, 6.

39. (39) Ken Butler, Toyota, handling, 4, 31.9, 5.

40. (22) Jeff Green, Toyota, vibration, 2, 30.2, 4.

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 133.449 mph.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 14 minutes, 53 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 0.459 seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 29 laps.

Lead Changes: 14 among 10 drivers.

Lap Leaders: K.Busch 1-6 J.Logano 7-21 S.Hornish Jr. 22-48 J.Logano 49 A.Dillon 50-52, K.Swindell 53, Bayne 54 S.Hornish Jr. 55-90 M.Kenseth 91-104 K.Harvick 105-112 R.Smith 113-140, K.Larson 141-157 K.Busch 158-179 S.Hornish Jr. 180-192 K.Busch 193-200.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): S.Hornish Jr., 3 times for 76 laps K.Busch, 3 times for 36 laps R.Smith, 1 time for 28 laps, K.Larson, 1 time for 17 laps, J.Logano, 2 times for 16 laps, M.Kenseth, 1 time for 14 laps, K.Harvick, 1 time for 8 laps, A.Dillon, 1 time for 3 laps, Bayne, 1 time for 1 lap K.Swindell, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in Points: 1. A.Dillon, 1,067 2. S.Hornish Jr., 1,059 3. R.Smith, 1,015 4. J.Allgaier, 997 5. E.Sadler, 989 6. .Bayne, 976 7. B.Scott, 974 8. B.Vickers, 970 9. K.Larson, 910 10. P.Kligerman, 893.

Lineup

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Bank of America 500

After Thursday qualifying; race today

At Concord, N.C.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 194.308.

2. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 194.203.

3. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 193.959.

4. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 193.791.

5. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 193.694.

6. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 193.535.

7. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 193.458.

8. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 193.417.

9. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 193.403.

10. (78) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 193.112.

11. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 192.995.

12. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 192.974.

13. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 192.754.

14. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 192.719.

15. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 192.575.

16. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 192.362.

17. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 192.232.

18. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 192.123.

19. (33) Brian Scott, Chevrolet, 192.02.

20. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 191.993.

21. (51) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 191.959.

22. (14) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 191.782.

23. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 191.748.

24. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 191.632.

25. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 191.564.

26. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 191.469.

27. (55) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 190.961.

28. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, 190.59.

29. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 190.55.

30. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 190.349.

31. (30) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 190.342.

32. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 189.673.

33. (35) Josh Wise, Ford, 189.195.

34. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 189.069.

35. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 188.923.

36. (83) David Reutimann, Toyota, 188.607.

37. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, Owner Points.

38. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, Owner Points.

39. (7) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

40. (32) Timmy Hill, Ford, Owner Points.

41. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, Owner Points.

42. (36) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

43. (95) Blake Koch, Ford, Owner Points.

Golf

D

Professional

Results Friday

PGA

Frys.com Open

At San Martin, Calif.

Second Round

Brooks Koepka 67-64–131 -11

Jason Kokrak 67-65–132 -10

Robert Garrigus 70-63–133 -9

Jim Herman 67-66–133 -9

Camilo Villegas 68-66–134 -8

Scott Brown 68-67–135 -7

Charlie Wi 67-68–135 -7

Kevin Tway 70-65–135 -7

Kyle Stanley 66-69–135 -7

Billy Hurley III 69-66–135 -7

Hideki Matsuyama 70-66–136 -6

Spencer Levin 71-65–136 -6

Justin Hicks 68-68–136 -6

Ryo Ishikawa 69-67–136 -6

Andres Gonzales 74-62–136 -6

Vijay Singh 69-67–136 -6

Jeff Overton 64-72–136 -6

LPGA

Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Second Round

a-amateur

Ilhee Lee 64-65–129 -13

Lexi Thompson 67-63–130 -12

Shanshan Feng 67-65–132 -10

I.K. Kim 67-66–133 -9

Paula Creamer 66-67–133 -9

Amy Yang 72-62–134 -8

Mamiko Higa 68-66–134 -8

So Yeon Ryu 70-65–135 -7

Cristie Kerr 67-68–135 -7

Suzann Pettersen 67-68–135 -7

Karine Icher 70-66–136 -6

Gerina Piller 70-66–136 -6

Hee Young Park 69-67–136 -6

Jodi Ewart Shadoff 66-70–136 -6

Brittany Lang 65-71–136 -6

Champions Tour

SAS Championship

At Cary, N.C.

First Round

Russ Cochran 36-30–66 -6

Larry Nelson 29-37–66 -6

Mark Mouland 32-34–66 -6

Mike Goodes 32-35–67 -5

Michael Allen 33-34–67 -5

David Frost 31-36–67 -5

Kirk Triplett 32-35–67 -5

Bernhard Langer 33-34–67 -5

Duffy Waldorf 34-34–68 -4

Neal Lancaster 33-35–68 -4

Jeff Sluman 33-35–68 -4

Joe Daley 34-34–68 -4

Gary Hallberg 31-37–68 -4

Craig Stadler 34-34–68 -4

Tom Kite 33-35–68 -4

Kenny Perry 32-36–68 -4

Doug Garwood 33-35–68 -4

cross country

D

College men

Results Friday

Jimmie Invitational

Team scores: MSU Moorhead 25, Northern State 57, Valley City State 84, Concordia-Moorhead 93, Minnesota Morris 99

Top 10: 1, Dowell, MSUM, 25:48. 2, Combellick, MM, 25:52. 3, Kopff, NS, 26:15. 4, Speicher, MSUM, 26:19. 5, Jankowski, MSUM, 26:21. 6, Arechigo, NS, 26:33. 7, Peterson, MSUM, 26:41. 8, Seelig, UNS, 26:48. 9, Hennin, MSUM, 26:50. 10, Lillehaugen, CM, 26:52.

Area finishers

CM: 16, Wahlin, 27:33. 27, Dobbs, 28:20. 29, Pederson, 28:29. 35, Bekkerus, 29:00. 36, Larkin, 29:04. 38, Lauermann, 29:08. 41, Spittle, 29:35. 44, Manley, 29:51. 45, Simon, 29:54. 53, Schneck, 31:51. 54, Rothfusz, 31:58. 58, Corbett, 32:44. 59, Harrison, 33:58. 60, Vraa, 34:11.

MSUM: 11, Gehrig, 27:10. 15, Olson, 27:28. 18, Warnes, 27:53. 20, Toms, 27:59. 30, Anderson, 28:31.

College women

Results Friday

Jimmie Invitational

Team scores: MSU Moorhead 28, Northern State 59, Minnesota Morris 77, Concordia-Moorhead 99, Jamestown 110. Bemidji State 161.

Top 10: 1, Montonye, MSUM, 18:38.00. 2, Hovind, NS, 18:57.00. 3, Goff, J, 19:29.00. 4, Smith, MSUM, 19:35.00. 5, Link, MSUM, 19:37.00. 6, Kuyper, NS, 19:38.00. 7, Peters, MM, 19:42.00. 8, Ackerman, MSUM, 19:47.00. 9, Knickerbocker, CM, 19:50. 10, Mammenga, MSUM, 20:12.00.

Area finishers

CM: 13, Uhrich, 20:24.00. 20, Christianson, 20:58.00. 28, Baker, 21:24.00. 30, Olson, 21:25.39, Smith, 22:02. 41, Drache, 22:05. 46, Hastad, 22:12. 48, Stanton, 22:14. 50, Mahler, 22:34. 51, Floersheim, 22:36. 52, Holten, 22:52. 53, Lardy, 22:57. 57, Westermeier, 23:28. 58, Asheim, 23:50. 59, Barkley, 54:02. 60, Stanton, 24:06. 61, Read, 24:14. 63, Phillips, 24:20. 64, Preusser, 24:24. 66, Broman, 26:23. 68, Schuman, 27:42. 69, Grafstrom, 27:58.

MSUM: 11, Brammer, 20:17.00. 12, Teige, 20:21.00. 29, Litch, 21:25. 42, Christianson, 22:07.

swimming

D

College women

Results Friday

Minnesota State Moorhead 162,

Northern State 98

400 medley relay: 1, M (Bordak, Nadeau, Kitzman, Rieland), 4:08.15. 2, N (Taylor, Jacob, Gunning, Springer), 4:12.04.

1000 freestyle: 1, Sanford, M, 11:26.49. 2, Goll, M, 11:52.03.

200 freestyle: 1, Hale, M, 2:03.12. 2, Engbring, M, 2:03.93.

100 backstroke: 1, Taylor, N, 1:03.09. 2, Rieland, M, 1:03.45.

Diving: 1,

100 breaststroke: 1, Woods, M, 1:08.55. 2, Jacob, N, 1:12.83.

200 butterfly: 1, Gunning, N, 2:12.84. 2, Rhodes, N, 2:16.56.

500 freestyle: 1, Helgoe, M, 26.14. 2, Peterson, N, 26.44.

Diving: 1, Jandro, M, 212.00. 2, Pascavis, M, 195.5.

100 freestyle: 1, Kitzman, M, 55.9. 2, Peterson, N, 57.23.

200 backstroke: 1, Bordak, M, 2:14.34. 2, Kuznia, M, 2:18.93.

200 breaststroke: 1, Sanford, M, 2:33.16. 2, Nadeau, M, 2:37.53.

100 Butterfly: Gunning, N, 1:010.13. 2, Bordak, M, 1:01.64.

200 individual medley: Gunning, N, 2:17.81. 2, Woods, M, 2:20.47.

200 freestyle relay: 1, M (Bordak, Kitzman, Erickson, Rieland), 1:40.67. 2, M (Hale, Helgoe, Nagasaki, Miller), 1:45.24.