« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published October 11 2013

High school scoreboard

FOOTBALL

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Ada-Borup 58, Rothsay 12

R 0 0 12 0–12

AB 36 8 6 8–58

AB–Merkens 16 pass from Kappes (run failed)

AB–Ruebke 8 run (Ruebke pass from Kappes)

AB–Ruebke 5 pass from Kappes (Wilkens run)

AB–Ruebke 15 pass from Kappes (run failed)

AB–Ruebke 25 pass from Kappes (Merkens pass from Kappes)

AB–Pelzman 1 run (Purrington run)

AB–Pelzman 25 run (run failed)

R–Brenden 1 run (pass failed)

R–Oien 8 run (pass failed)

AB–Lindell 3 run (Nitschke run)

Breckenridge 41, Warroad 0

W 0 0 0 0– 0

B 7 20 14 0–41

B–Blaufuss 1 run (C. Yaggie kick)

B–Lorenz 3 pass from Blaufuss (Busse run)

B–Lorenz 53 pass from Blaufuss (pass failed)

B–Busse 11 run (kick failed)

B–Busse 9 run (C. Yaggie kick)

B–Larson 1 run (C. Yaggie kick)

Frazee 49, Red Lake 0

R 0 0 0 0– 0

F 30 13 6 0–49

F-Trusty 1 run (Starry run)

F-Bachmann 30 interception return (Wokasch run)

F-Bachmann 25 interception return (conversion failed)

F-Bachmann 46 punt return (Karger pass from Wokasch)

F-Bachmann 3 pass from Wokasch (Karger kick)

F-Bachmann 41 run (conversion failed)

F- Reedt16 run (conversion failed)

Hancock 6, Fergus Falls Hillcrest 0

HA 6 0 0 0– 6

HI 0 0 0 0–0

HA-Holleman 2 run (conversion failed)

Hawley 20, Pequot Lakes 0

H 0 7 13 0–20

P 0 0 0 0– 0

H-Harris 1 run (Gary kick)

H-Ellefson 20 pass from Harris (Gary kick)

H-Ornberg 47 run (conversion failed)

Mahnomen 30, Lake Park-Audubon 0

LPA 0 0 0 0– 0

M 14 2 6 8–30

M–Reitan 3 run (Schoenborn run)

M–Bjorge 1 run (pass failed)

M–Safety

M–Levebvre 55 run (run failed)

M–Levebvre 36 run (Levebvre run)

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34, Waubun 20

W 0 0 6 14–20

WAP 0 12 8 14–34

WAO–Durand 17 pass from Dubore (run failed)

WAO–Dubore 4 run (pass failed)

WAO–Bowman 34 pass from Dubore (run failed)

W–Spaeth 5 run (pass failed)

WAO–Novak 5 run (kick good)

W–Spaeth 2 run (run failed)

WAO–Pederson 55 pass from Dubore (kick good)

W–Weber 5 run (run good)

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 62,

Bertha-Hewitt 12

W 22 24 16 0– 62

BH 0 6 0 6–12

W-Berger 5 run (run failed)

W-Thiel 23 run (Zeal run)

W-Berger 4 run (Maudal run)

W-Coffman 11 run (Backman run)

W-Berger 25 pass from Maudal(Backman run)

W-Berger 21 run (Thiel run)

B-Gordon 7 run (pass failed)

W-Zeal 5 run (Maudal run)

W-Maudal 12 run (Maudal run)

BH-Weiss 12 run (run failed)

Win-E-Mac 42, Norman County East 12

WEM 14 14 6 8–42

NCE 6 0 0 6–12

WEM–Stuhaug 1 run (run failed)

WEM–Tradewell 23 run (Lisoff pass from Tradewell)

NCEUH–J. Stene 95 interception return (run failed)

WEM–Tradewell 46 run (pass failed)

WEM–Tradewell 30 run (Fladet run)

WEM–Fladet 58 run (run failed)

NCEUH–Busby 48 pass from Z. Stene (pass failed)

WEM–Thompson 50 run (Thompson run)

Other scores

Ada-Borup 58, Rothsay 12

Albert Lea 37, Austin 25

Annandale 39, Mound-Westonka 23

Apple Valley 18, Burnsville 15

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Yellow Medicine East 0

Barnesville 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Barnum 48, Ogilvie 12

Becker 49, St. Cloud Cathedral 28

Belle Plaine 40, Norwood-Young America 20

Bemidji 35, Alexandria 34

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 48, Tartan 27

Blaine 42, Centennial 20

Blake 31, Concordia Academy 7

Blooming Prairie 36, Maple River 28

BOLD 34, Montevideo 0

Braham 22, East Central 8

Brainerd 26, Moorhead 23

Breckenridge 41, Warroad 0

Caledonia 40, Hayfield 0

Champlin Park 21, Anoka 10

Chanhassen 14, Shakopee 10

Chaska 30, Northfield 0

Chatfield 48, Kingsland 20

Chisago Lakes 43, Monticello 29

Chisholm 42, Silver Bay 14

Cleveland 45, Randolph 20

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44, Underwood 14

Cloquet 17, Proctor 10

Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Park (Cottage Grove) 21

Crookston 37, Thief River Falls 6

Crosby-Ironton 16, Rush City 6

Delano 42, Litchfield 13

DeLaSalle 47, St. Anthony 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33, Staples-Motley 0

Duluth Denfeld 56, Duluth East 12

Duluth Marshall 41, Deer River 7

East Ridge 28, Stillwater 15

Eden Prairie 49, Wayzata 14

Eden Valley-Watkins 20, Kimball 6

Edina 41, Hopkins 7

Ely 54, Cherry 14

Esko 52, Eveleth-Gilbert 28

Fairmont 40, Blue Earth Area 22

Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 7

Floodwood 33, Isle 13

Frazee 49, Red Lake 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Waconia 28

Goodhue 20, Fillmore Central 6

Grand Meadow 12, Spring Grove 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 32, Hibbing 14

Hancock 6, Hillcrest Lutheran 0

Hastings 37, Woodbury 27

Hawley 20, Pequot Lakes 0

Henry Sibley 42, Richfield 6

Hermantown 32, Aitkin 14

Hill City 54, Lake of the Woods 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Renville County West 14

Holdingford 46, Maple Lake 0

Holy Angels 30, Farmington 17

Houston 70, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 18

Hutchinson 43, Dassel-Cokato 7

Jackson County Central 42, Windom 7

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42, Alden-Conger 0

Kelliher/Northome 36, Northland 6

Lakeville North 24, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 49, Bloomington Kennedy 7

Lanesboro 56, LeRoy-Ostrander 26

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 34, G-F-W 14

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18, Osakis 12

Luverne 28, St. Peter 0

Mabel-Canton 60, Glenville-Emmons 18

Madelia 40, Fulda 6

Mahnomen 30, Lake Park-Audubon 0

Mahtomedi 36, Hill-Murray 15

Mankato West 20, Faribault 12

Maple Grove 49, Coon Rapids 14

Marshall 28, Redwood Valley 7

Martin County West 41, Springfield 14

McGregor 50, Carlton 6

Melrose 18, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 14

Mesabi East 44, Cook County 12

Milaca 15, Zimmerman 10

Minneapolis Henry 35, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis North 51, St. Paul Harding 22

Minneapolis South 19, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Minnehaha Academy 24, Breck 21

Minnewaska 29, Benson 0

Moose Lake/Willow River 44, Two Harbors 7

Mountain Lake Area 48, Edgerton/Ellsworth 18

Nevis 42, Onamia 26

New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 31, Brooklyn Center 19

New London-Spicer 50, Holy Family Catholic 7

New Prague 14, Red Wing 13

New Richland-H-E-G 41, Mankato Loyola 7

New Ulm Cathedral 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

New York Mills 22, West Central 0

Nicollet 34, GHEC/Truman 7

North Woods 50, Bigfork 30

Northeast Range 38, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

Orono 20, Fridley 19

Ortonville 8, Ashby 0

Osseo 44, Elk River 21

Owatonna 42, Mankato East 6

Park Center 16, Andover 7

Park Christian (Moorhead) 32, Norman County West 18

Park Rapids 6, East Grand Forks 0, OT

Pelican Rapids 50, Roseau 38

Pillager 47, Cass Lake-Bena 16

Pine City 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 19

Pine Island 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Pine River-Backus 24, Blackduck 12

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31, Lake City 6

Princeton 35, North Branch 0

Prior Lake 17, Eastview 7

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 0

Red Lake County 26, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Red Rock Central 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 16

Rochester John Marshall 35, Rochester Century 7

Rochester Lourdes 36, Kasson-Mantorville 20

Rochester Mayo 33, Winona 14

Rogers 41, Big Lake 24

Rosemount 60, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Roseville 47, Forest Lake 13

Rushford-Peterson 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 16

Sartell 56, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

Sibley East 36, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 36, Wabasso 15

South St. Paul 34, Simley 19

Spring Lake Park 52, St. Louis Park 0

St. Charles 50, Winona Cotter 18

St. Clair 22, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 20

St. Cloud Apollo 21, St. Cloud Tech 6

St. Croix Lutheran 40, St. Agnes 7

St. Francis 49, Buffalo 27

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Cambridge-Isanti 6

St. Paul Johnson 38, St. Paul Humboldt 0

St. Thomas Academy 52, North St. Paul 0

Stewartville 41, Cannon Falls 25

Totino-Grace 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21

Tri-City United 50, Jordan 0

Triton 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0

United South Central 28, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0

Upsala/Swanville 23, United North Central 8

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34, Waubun 20

Waseca 42, St. James Area 0

Watertown-Mayer 27, Mayer Lutheran 17

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 50, Southwestern United 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 62, Bertha-Hewitt 12

White Bear Lake 45, Mounds View 25

Win-E-Mac 42, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 12

Worthington 26, Pipestone 0

Wrenshall 17, Cromwell 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Foley vs. Albany, ppd. to Oct 12.

Perham vs. Detroit Lakes, ppd. to Oct 12.

South Ridge vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ppd. to Oct 12.

North Dakota

Results Friday

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 18

NRS 6 0 0 12–18

FSHP 22 8 0 16–46

FSHP–Montag 65 run (Breckheimer run)

FSHP–Montag 43 run (run failed)

FSHP–Ihry 50 punt return (Thorson run)

NRS–Haley 53 run (pass failed)

FSHP–Erickson 5 run (Goughnour run)

FSHP–Montag 11 run (Erickson run)

NRS–Haley 3 run (run failed)

FSHP–Jacobson 62 run (Goughnour run)

NRS–Gillis 26 pass from Haley (run failed)

Grafton 26, Maple Valley-Enderlin 20

G 8 6 6 6– 26

MVE 6 0 8 6–20

G–Boura 22 pass from Baldwin (Martinez run)

MVE–Lindgren 46 pass from Johnson (pass failed)

G–Carighan 1 run (pass failed)

G–Martinez 7 run (pass failed)

MVE–Dixson 45 pass from Johnson (Lindgren pass from Johnson)

G–Lunde 15 interception return (pass failed)

MVE–Johnson 1 run (pass failed)

Hillsboro-Central Valley 18,

Carrington 16

HCV 6 6 6 0–18

C 0 16 0 0–16

HCV–Higgins 9 run (run failed)

C–Wendel 14 run (Wendel run)

HCV–Higgins 32 run (run failed)

C–Ferguson 8 run (Ferguson run)

HCV–Stallman 4 run (pass failed)

Larimore 46, May-Port-CG 0

MPCG 0 0 0 0– 0

L 27 6 7 6–46

L–Peterson 48 run (kick failed)

L–Wiegandt 7 run (Kawski kick)

L–Trosen 14 pass from Yahna (Kawski kick)

L–Sletten 31 pass from Yahna (Kawski kick)

L–Wiegandt 1 run (kick failed)

L–Trosen 55 run (Kawski kick)

L–Holter 2 run (kick failed)

Linton 22, Kidder County 6

L 0 6 8 8– 22

KC 0 6 0 0–6

Scoring unavailable

Milnor-North Sargent 8, Oakes 6

O 0 0 0 6– 6

M-NS 0 0 8 0– 8

MNS–Martinson 45 run (Martinson run)

O–Ehrlin 22 pass from Meehl (run failed)

Northern Cass 20,

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6

EEK 6 0 0 0– 6

NC 0 14 6 0–20

E-Madcke 3 run (run failed)

N-Kyllo 60 run (Goodman pass from Kyllo)

N-Springer 43 run (pass failed)

N-Kyllo 17 failed (run failed)

North Star 60, Four Winds 6

FW 0 0 0 6–6

NS 44 8 6 0–60

N–Heisler 6 run (Heisler pass from Thomas)

N–Heisler 29 run (run failed)

N–Weston blocked punt recovery (pass failed)

N–Kvilvang 20 interception return (Heisler pass from Thomas)

N–Weston 60 run (Heisler run)

N–Swenson 9 run (Belzer pass from Thomas)

N–Kvilvang 22 run (Belzer pass from Thomas)

FW–Tomahawk 32 pass from Yankton (kick failed)

South Border 40,

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14

W 6 28 0 6–40

WL 6 0 8 0–14

WL–Harles 7 run (conversion failed)

W–Rueb 10 run (conversion failed)

W–Meidinger 27 run (Bettenhausen kick)

W–Bettenhausen 34 run (conversion failed)

W–Meidinger interception (conversion failed)

W–Kuntz 3 run (conversion failed)

WL–Harles 4 run (Harles run)

W–Meidinger 8 run (conversion failed)

Valley City 14, Lisbon 12

VC 8 6 0 0–14

L 12 0 0 0–12

L–Urbach 37 run (run failed)

L–Anderson 62 pass from Urbach (run failed)

VC–Lentz 8 run (Lindgren run)

VC–Halgrimson 2 run (pass failed)

Velva 37, Harvey-Wells County 8

HWC 0 0 8 0– 8

V 7 30 0 0–37

V–Vedaa 3 run (Peterson kick)

V–Engebretson 19 pass from Effertz (Peterson kick)

V–Wojahn 95 interception return (Dean run)

V–Dean 49 pass from Effertz (Peterson pass from Effertz)

V–Dean 33 pass from Effertz (Peterson kick)

HWC–Littlefield 73 run (Littlefield run)

Wahpeton 37, Kindred 12

K 6 0 6 0– 12

W 14 23 0 0–37

W¬–Lingen 9 run (run failed)

W–Lingen 7 run (run Erickson)

K– Cramer 43 pass from Bachmeier (pass failed)

W–Lingen 17 run (Christensen pass to McNary)

W–Lingen 63 pass from Christensen (run Krause)

W– McNary 5 pass from Christensen (kick Albrecht)

K–Bachmeier 35 run (run failed)

Watford City 30, Turtle Mountain 0

WC 8 14 8 0–30

TM 0 0 0 0– 0

WC–Thomspon 6 run (Allex run)

WC–Thompson 5 run (Allex run)

WC–Allex 5 run (run failed)

WC–Allex 5 run (Thompson run)

Other scores

Beulah 49, Dickinson Trinity 14

Bismarck High 26, Bismarck Century 7

Bismarck St. Mary’s 56, Stanley-Powers Lake 14

Cavalier 46, Thompson 0

Center-Stanton 52, Trenton/Trinity Christian 0

Des Lacs-Burlington 32, Lewis and Clark/Our Redeemers 6

Dickinson 27, Devils Lake 6

Fargo Davies 46, Fargo North 0

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 46, New Rockford-Sheyenne 18

Grafton/St. Thomas 26, Enderlin/Maple Valley 20

Grand Forks Red River 31, Grand Forks Central 8

Hatton-Northwood 35, Benson County 0

Hazen 52, Garrison-Max 6

Heart River 30, New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin 14

Hettinger/Scranton 42, Bowman County 6

Hillsboro/Central Valley 18, Carrington 16

Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 38, Midway-Minto 8

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 50, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 22

Larimore 46, May Port CG 0

Linton-HMB 22, Kidder County 6

Milnor-North Sargent 8, Oakes 6

Minot 8, Jamestown 0

Minot Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 44, Griggs/Barnes County North 7

North Prairie 26, North Border 8

North Star 60, Warwick 6

Northern Cass 20, Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 6

Parshall-White Shield 36, Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central 12

Rugby 54, Surrey 8

Sargent Central 28, Richland 20

Shiloh Christian 53, Mott-Regent 6

South Border 40, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14

Southern McLean 34, Central McLean 0

Strasburg-Zeeland 30, Hankinson 18

Towner-Granville-Upham 57, Divide County 12

Valley City 14, Lisbon 12

Velva 37, Harvey-Wells County 8

Wahpeton 37, Kindred 12

Watford City 30, Turtle Mountain 0

West Fargo 14, Fargo South 7

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 48, Anamoose 20

Williston 20, Mandan 6

South Dakota

Results Friday

Sisseton 40, Tiopsa Zina 0

S 20 20 0 0–40

TZ 0 0 0 0– 0

S–Archer 11 run (conversion failed)

S–Moshier 11 run (conversion failed)

S–Tasa 70 run (Grimm catch)

S–Tasa 2 run (Archer run)

S–Anthony 67 run (conversion failed)

S–Brooks punt return (conversion failed)

VOLLEYBALL

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Blackduck def. Pine River-Backus, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke def. Northern Freeze, 25-17, 14-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10

Kittson County Central def. Roseau, 19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 15-8

Schaeffer Academy def. Rochester Home School, 25-23, 25-16, 25-6

Spectrum def. Community of Peace, 25-16, 25-23, 25-15

Apple Valley Tournament

First Round

Minneota def. Winona, 20-25, 25-11, 15-10

Eastview Tournament

Pool Play

Pool 1

Eastview def. Minneapolis Henry, 25-8, 25-21

Stewartville def. Eastview, 24-26, 25-13, 15-12

Stewartville def. Minneapolis Henry, 25-6, 25-7

Pool 2

East Ridge def. Minneapolis Washburn, 25-23, 25-18

Minneapolis Washburn def. Andover, 25-18, 25-21

Prior Lake def. Andover, 25-5, 25-14

Prior Lake def. East Ridge, 25-12, 25-18

Pool 3

Blaine def. Eden Prairie, 25-21, 19-25, 15-12

Blaine def. Shakopee, 25-22, 25-19

Eden Prairie def. Red Wing, 25-3, 25-10

Shakopee def. Red Wing, 25-4, 25-11

Southwest State University-Marshall Tournament

Pool Play

Pool 1

Central Minnesota Christian def. Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 25-19, 25-4

CROSS COUNTRY

D

North Dakota boys

Late results Thursday

G “Ott” Cougar Invite

At Cooperstown

Team scores: Medina 93, Griggs County Central 102, Hillsboro-Central Valley 123, Lisbon 161, Grafton 168, Central Cass 178, Larimore 184, Carrington 201, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 230, Rugby 238, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 246, Langdon Area 261, Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 277, East Grand Forks 361, Richland 415, May-Port-CG 464, North Star 472, Barnes County North 482.

North Dakota girls

Late results Thursday

G “Ott” Cougar Invite

At Cooperstown

Team scores: Hillsboro-Central Valley 62, Rugby 76, Grafton 139, Carrington 142, Langdon Area 223, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 240, Lisbon 281, East Grand Forks 285, Medina 285, Larimore 291, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 307, Richland 325, Griggs County Central 337, May-Port-CG 377, Dakota Prairie 379, Barnes County North 380, Rolla 381, North Star 388, Central Cass 460.

SOCCER

D

North Dakota boys

Playoff pairings

State tournament

Friday

Consolation semifinals

Fargo Shanley 5, Fargo Davies 2

Bismarck St. Mary’s 3, Fargo South 1

Semifinals

West Fargo vs. Bismarck

Minot vs. Bismarck Century

Today

Fifth-place match

Fargo Shanley vs. Bismarck St. Mary’s, 11 a.m.

Third-place match

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

SWIMMING

D

Minnesota girls

Late results Thursday

Bemidji 106, Moorhead 80

200 medley relay: 1, B (Knutson, Andersen, Mcrae, Williams), 2:02.24. 2, M (Dunn, Engelstad, Arends, Haugrud), 2:04.44.

200 freestyle: 1, Hoven, B, 2:08.77. 2, Arndt, B, 214.65.

200 individual medley: 1, Mcrae, B, 2:24.28. 2, Dunn, M, 2:25.74.

50 freestyle: 1, Arends, M, 25.79. 2, Williams, B, 27.11.

Diving: 1, Grosfield, B, 262.65. 2, Seljevold, M, 230.30.

100 butterfly: 1, Hoven, B, 1:05.90. 2, Ulliman, M, 1:09.56.

100 freestyle: 1, Arends, M, 55.86. 2, Williams, B, 57.61.

500 freestyle: 1, Ritchie, B, 5:54.84. 2, Wood, M, 6:18.02.

200 freestyle relay: 1, B (Hoven, Arndt, Andersen, Knutson), 1:48.87. 2, M (Dunn, Haugrud, Arends, Ulliman), 1:53.80.

100 backstroke: 1, Dunn, M, 1:07.81. 2, Knutson, B, 1:09.00.

100 breaststroke: 1, Engelstad, M, 1:16.88. 2, Nelson, M, 1:17.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1, B (Hoven, Mcrae, Arndt, Williams), 3:56.43. 2, M (Dauner, Herrick, Wood, Engelstad), 4:21.19.

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Mandan 123, Fargo South 63

200 medley relay: 1, M (Makeeff, Ford, Doll, Martin) 2:03.96. 2, M (Barth, Haag, Sauber, Faul) 2:11.44.

200 freestyle: 1, Borchers, M, 2:06.30. 2, Curtiss, M, 2:16.33.

200 individual medley: 1, Doll, M, 2:28.61. 2, Ostlie, FS, 2:33.21.

50 freestyle: 1, Martin, M, 26.84. 2, Martinson, FS, 27.51.

Diving: 1, Carlson, FS, 190.5. 2, Mindt, M, 186.00.

100 butterfly: 1, Ford, M, 1:03.72. 2, Smith, FS, 1:12.34.

100 freestyle: 1, Martin, M, 58.87. 2, Martinson, FS, 1:01.25.

500 freestyle: 1, Borchers, M, 5:37.97. 2, Faul, M, 6:08.56.

200 freestyle relay: 1, M (Doll, Ford, Martin, Borchers) 1:48.01. 2, FS (Thompson, Bachmeier, Hanna, Martinson) 1:52.48.

100 backstroke: 1, Makeeff, M, 1:08.78. 2, Curtiss, M, 1:12.48.

100 breaststroke: 1, Ford, M, 1:15.09. 2, Booth, FS, 1:16.92.

400 freestyle relay: 1, M (Haroldson, Makeeff, Curtiss, Borchers) 4:08.23. 2, FS (Thompson, Ostlie, Smith, Weinmann) 4:26.05.