« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

NDSU Extension Service, Published July 31 2013

4-H'ers win awards in clothing revue, project expo at ND State Fair

The following 4-H members won an award of excellence in project expo or clothing revue on July 22 at the North Dakota State Fair in Minot. Winners are listed by county with name, hometown and event.

Barnes

- Peter Bryn, Dazey, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Shannon Bryn, Dazey, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Kassidy Olsen, Sanborn, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Mariah Schroeder, Oriska, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

Burleigh

- Carissa Anderson, Bismarck, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Kathryn Slavick, Mandan, award of excellence, Project Expo

Cass

- Joslin Forness, West Fargo, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Noelle Grant, Fargo, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Kaleen Krueger, Casselton, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Anna Skarphol, Fargo, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

Cavalier

- Raquel Bata, Langdon, award of excellence, Project Expo

Grand Forks

- Morgan Palmer, Portland, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

LaMoure

- Cole Berntson, Kulm, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Eva Lahlum, LaMoure, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

McHenry

- Job Bachmeier, Granville, award of excellence, Project Expo

Morton

- Lauryn Hinckley, Bismarck, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Sophie Lind, Morton, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Allison Smith, Mandan, award of excellence, Project Expo

Mountrail

- Aspen Lenning, Plaza, award of excellence, Project Expo

Pembina

- Noah Helgoe, Cavalier, award of excellence, Project Expo

Richland

- Allison Kipp, Wahpeton, award of excellence, Project Expo

Ramsey

- Cayley Olson, Devils Lake, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

Renville

- Sarah Miller, Glenburn, award of excellence, Project Expo

Stark/Billings

- Gabriella Hecker, Dickinson, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Kelsey Hibl, Dickinson, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

Walsh

- Gretchen Brummond, Park River, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Allyson Durkin, Inkster, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Rachel Klose, Hoople, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Julia Koppang, Adams, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Kaitlyn Nelson, Grafton, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Seth Nelson, Park River, award of excellence, Project Expo

Ward

- Justice Weigel, Minot, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

Williams

- Chauntel Bergstrom, Williston, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Katherine Fearing, Williston, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Lauren Fearing, Williston, award of excellence, Project Expo

- Madison Mehlhoff, Williston, award of excellence, Clothing Revue

- Matthew Richter, Williston, award of excellence, Project Expo