« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published June 21 2013

Scoreboard

Basketball

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

NBA FINALS

Thursday

Miami 95, San Antonio 88, Miami wins series 4-3

Standings and schedule

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Atlanta 6 1 .857 —

New York 4 2 .667 1½

Washington 4 2 .667 1½

Chicago 4 3 .571 2

Connecticut 2 5 .286 4

Indiana 1 5 .167 4½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 5 1 .833 —

Los Angeles 3 2 .600 1½

Seattle 4 3 .571 1½

Phoenix 3 4 .429 2½

San Antonio 2 5 .286 3½

Tulsa 2 7 .222 4½

Thursday

Tulsa 83, Chicago 74

Friday

Seattle 91, San Antonio 86

Washington at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Los Angeles, late

Today

Chicago at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Seattle at Tulsa, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Atlanta at Connecticut, 2 p.m.

San Antonio at New York, 2 p.m.

Tulsa at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Washington at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

NHL

STANLEY CUP FINALS

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

Wednesday

Chicago 6, Boston 5 (OT), series tied 2-2

Today

Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Monday

Chicago at Boston, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, June 26

Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Baseball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

American Association

Central Division

W L Pct. GB

Wichita 23 12 .657 —

Lincoln 20 14 .588 2½

Gary 18 15 .545 4

Sioux City 14 20 .412 8½

Kansas City 13 21 .382 9½

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Fargo-Moorhead 19 16 .543 —

Winnipeg 17 16 .515 1

St. Paul 17 17 .500 1½

Sioux Falls 12 22 .353 6½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Laredo 22 12 .647 —

Amarillo 18 14 .563 3

Grand Prairie 18 15 .545 3½

El Paso 8 24 .250 13

Friday

Fargo-Moorhead 7, New Jersey 4, 10 innings

Lincoln 3, Winnipeg 2, 1st game

Wichita 2, Sioux City 0

Grand Prairie 3, Amarillo 2, 10 innings

Laredo 19, Kansas City 9

Gary 5, St. Paul 4, 10 innings

Sioux Falls at El Paso, late

Lincoln at Winnipeg, late

Today

Fargo-Moorhead at New Jersey, 5:35 p.m.

Lincoln at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

St. Paul at Gary, 6:10 p.m.

Wichita at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Amarillo at Grand Prairie, 7:05 p.m.

Laredo at Kansas City, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at El Paso, 8:05 p.m.

College

Playoff pairings

NCAA College World Series

At Omaha, Neb.

Double Elimination

x-if necessary

Thursday

North Carolina 7, N.C. State 0, N.C. State eliminated

Friday

Mississippi State 4, Oregon State 1, OSU eliminated

UCLA 4, North Carolina 1

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

Monday, June 24

Mississippi State (51-18) vs. UCLA (47-17), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 25

Mississippi State (51-18) vs. UCLA, 8 p.m.

x-Wednesday, June 26

Mississippi State (51-18) vs. UCLA, 8 p.m.

golf

D

Professional

Results Friday

PGA

Travelers Championship

At Cromwell, Conn.

Second Round

a-denotes amateur

Bubba Watson 63-67–130 -10

Patrick Reed 66-66–132 -8

Padraig Harrington 66-66–132 -8

Tag Ridings 68-65–133 -7

Nick O’Hern 67-66–133 -7

Tommy Gainey 66-67–133 -7

Hunter Mahan 62-71–133 -7

Charley Hoffman 61-73–134 -6

Keegan Bradley 69-65–134 -6

Webb Simpson 65-69–134 -6

Brendon de Jonge 67-67–134 -6

Ricky Barnes 67-68–135 -5

Graham DeLaet 65-70–135 -5

William McGirt 67-68–135 -5

J.J. Henry 68-67–135 -5

Justin Rose 67-68–135 -5

Zach Johnson 65-70–135 -5

Chris Stroud 66-69–135 -5

John Rollins 67-68–135 -5

John Huh 66-69–135 -5

Jerry Kelly 67-68–135 -5

Camilo Villegas 65-70–135 -5

Kevin Stadler 68-67–135 -5

Stuart Appleby 69-67–136 -4

Marc Leishman 66-70–136 -4

Jim Herman 69-67–136 -4

George McNeill 69-67–136 -4

Brendan Steele 68-68–136 -4

John Merrick 65-71–136 -4

Seung-Yul Noh 68-68–136 -4

Russell Knox 69-67–136 -4

Ken Duke 69-68–137 -3

Nicholas Thompson 71-66–137 -3

Jonas Blixt 70-67–137 -3

Brian Gay 68-69–137 -3

Casey Wittenberg 68-69–137 -3

Robert Streb 67-70–137 -3

Bo Van Pelt 67-70–137 -3

Bryce Molder 67-70–137 -3

Richard H. Lee 66-71–137 -3

David Mathis 67-71–138 -2

Brian Harman 69-69–138 -2

Ryan Moore 68-70–138 -2

Chris Kirk 66-72–138 -2

Erik Compton 72-66–138 -2

Aaron Watkins 69-69–138 -2

Tom Gillis 69-69–138 -2

a-Justin Thomas 72-66–138 -2

Dicky Pride 67-71–138 -2

K.J. Choi 70-68–138 -2

Vijay Singh 70-68–138 -2

David Branshaw 67-71–138 -2

LPGA

NW Arkansas Championship

At Rogers, Ark.

First Round

a-denotes amateur

Mika Miyazato 34-31–65 -6

So Yeon Ryu 35-31–66 -5

Angela Stanford 33-33–66 -5

Chie Arimura 36-31–67 -4

Christel Boeljon 33-34–67 -4

Mina Harigae 34-33–67 -4

Danielle Kang 35-32–67 -4

Sarah Kemp 35-32–67 -4

Stacy Lewis 36-31–67 -4

Lisa McCloskey 34-33–67 -4

Azahara Munoz 34-33–67 -4

Suzann Pettersen 35-32–67 -4

Beatriz Recari 36-31–67 -4

Nicole Castrale 34-34–68 -3

Paula Creamer 35-33–68 -3

Natalie Gulbis 35-33–68 -3

Jennifer Johnson 33-35–68 -3

Ji Young Oh 33-35–68 -3

Morgan Pressel 33-35–68 -3

Jiyai Shin 32-36–68 -3

Yani Tseng 35-33–68 -3

Momoko Ueda 33-35–68 -3

Carlota Ciganda 35-34–69 -2

Maria Hjorth 38-31–69 -2

Nicole Jeray 36-33–69 -2

Moriya Jutanugarn 34-35–69 -2

Lorie Kane 35-34–69 -2

Christina Kim 34-35–69 -2

a- Lydia Ko 36-33–69 -2

Maude-Aimee Leblanc 37-32–69 -2

Brooke Pancake 36-33–69 -2

Inbee Park 36-33–69 -2

Pornanong Phatlum 36-33–69 -2

Stacy Prammanasudh 35-34–69 -2

Jennifer Song 34-35–69 -2

Karen Stupples 37-32–69 -2

Heather Bowie Young 36-34–70 -1

Katie M. Burnett 35-35–70 -1

Moira Dunn 37-33–70 -1

Julieta Granada 36-34–70 -1

Hee-Won Han 34-36–70 -1

Karine Icher 35-35–70 -1

Eun-Hee Ji 37-33–70 -1

Felicity Johnson 34-36–70 -1

I.K. Kim 36-34–70 -1

Candie Kung 34-36–70 -1

Cindy LaCrosse 37-33–70 -1

Brittany Lang 36-34–70 -1

Ilhee Lee 34-36–70 -1

Paige Mackenzie 37-33–70 -1

Paola Moreno 36-34–70 -1

Amy Yang 36-34–70 -1

Champions Tour

Encompass Championship

At Glenview, Ill.

Partial First Round

Note: Play was suspended due to darkness

Duffy Waldorf 34-33–67 -5

Bernhard Langer 34-33–67 -5

Craig Stadler 32-35–67 -5

Sandy Lyle 35-33–68 -4

Blaine McCallister 35-33–68 -4

David Frost 36-32–68 -4

Jeff Hart 35-33–68 -4

Jeff Sluman 35-33–68 -4

Gary Hallberg 36-32–68 -4

Scott Hoch 34-34–68 -4

Corey Pavin 33-36–69 -3

Mike Goodes 33-36–69 -3

Mark Brooks 34-35–69 -3

Mark McNulty 35-34–69 -3

Bart Bryant 35-34–69 -3

Bob Tway 34-35–69 -3

Hal Sutton 36-33–69 -3

Chien Soon Lu 34-35–69 -3

Tom Lehman 36-34–70 -2

Mark O’Meara 35-35–70 -2

Fred Funk 34-36–70 -2

Scott Simpson 33-37–70 -2

Fred Couples 33-37–70 -2

John Riegger 35-35–70 -2

Steve Pate 34-36–70 -2

Tom Pernice Jr. 33-37–70 -2

Jeff Brehaut 34-37–71 -1

Hale Irwin 35-36–71 -1

Larry Mize 35-36–71 -1

Steve Lowery 36-35–71 -1

Nick Price 35-36–71 -1

Tom Purtzer 33-38–71 -1

Jay Haas 38-33–71 -1

Rod Spittle 35-36–71 -1

Gene Sauers 36-35–71 -1

Gene Jones 36-36–72 E

Jim Rutledge 38-34–72 E

Loren Roberts 35-37–72 E

John Cook 35-37–72 E

Don Pooley 36-36–72 E

Andrew Magee 37-35–72 E

Web.com

Rex Hospital Open

At Raleigh, N.C.

Second Round

Chesson Hadley 63-69–132

Jason Gore 65-68–133

Edward Loar 68-65–133

Danny Lee 67-66–133

Andrew D. Putnam 62-72–134

Scott Dunlap 69-65–134

Kyle Reifers 69-66–135

Mathew Goggin 67-68–135

Ryan Spears 67-68–135

Lee Janzen 65-70–135

Cameron Beckman 65-71–136

Hudson Swafford 67-69–136

Len Mattiace 71-65–136

Kent Jones 65-71–136

Michael Putnam 68-68–136

Nick Rousey 66-70–136

Area

Tom Hoge 72-65–137

Area

Tee times

Roger Maris Celebrity Golf Tournament

At Rose Creek golf course, Fargo

Note: Celebrities are listed in bold

Sunday, 7:30 a.m.

Hole 1A: Fenstad–Roger Fenstad, Eric Fenstad, Brooke Fenstad, Mark Fenstad, Bill Urie, Larry Ziegler.

Hole 1B: Petrich–John Petrich, Jim Petrich, Chuck Petrich, Dylan Petrich, Tyler Petrich, Richard Maris.

Hole 2A: Satrom–Kris Satrom, Dean Nelson, Dale Nelson, Mike Mitchell, Jon Heidorn, Mark Ladwig.

Hole 2B: Dahminators–Greg Dahms, Mark Dahms, Scott Dahms, Jeff Dahms, Kevin Perrizo, Ken Dahl.

Hole 3A: Ag New 890–Terry Loomis, Lynn Kaspari, Norm Vangsness, Rusty Halvorson, Chuck Lee, Lou Cordileone.

Hole 3B: Darrell Henry, Jordon Cooper, Josh Lee, Anthony Lee, Gordon Henry, Steven Maris.

Hole 4: Ihry Insurance Agency #1–Keith Ihry, Buck Ihry, Randy Richards, Mike Kozojed, Jerry Hashbarger, Roger Maris Jr.

Hole 5: Ihry Insurance Agency #2–Shane Larck, Matt Powell, Cody Flaten, Marlen Kroeplin, Paul Kroeplin, Curt Flaten.

Hole 6A: Mark Seeba, Barb Deede, Mike Deede, Mick Schroeder, Casey Anderson, Brian Carroll.

Hole 6B: Minko Construction/Floor to Ceiling–Harley Haug, Jay Haug, Roger Bachmann, Jim Bachmann, Marcus Roman, Alex Roman.

Hole 7: Jamestown Implement–Todd Kohler, Jeff Nathan, Chuck Erickson, Gene Dockter, Tom Langemo, Randy Maris.

Hole 8: Boulger Funeral Home–Jim Boulger, David Erickson, Pete Hoffelt, Daniel Flynn, Brent DeKrey, Sam Walstad.

Hole 9A: Scott Faehnrich, Brian Rau, Bret Peterson, Adam Horn, Jon Hoffmann, Craig Dahl.

Hole 9B: Althoff–Jon Althoff, Chris Althoff, Todd McDonald, Kyle Althoff, Phil Meier, Bill Critelli.

Hole 10A: Shooting Star #1–Ray Auginaush, Robert Stevens, James Frederick, Troy Donivan, Shane Gray, Canaan Ricky.

Hole 10B: Shooting Star #2–Gerald Roberts, Butch Roberts, Mike Smith, Jay Jurina, Dave Jurina, Tim Turner.

Hole 11: Republic National–Dan Sobolik, Pam Schmidt, Luke Reich, Chris Olson, Cam Miller, Dusty Siverson.

Hole 12A: Barcadi/Grey Goose–Josh Guy, Darren Hunt, Terry Lee, Bob Showalter, Marty Sittig, Mathew Zacher.

Hole 12B: Titan Machinery #1–Jim Levos, Mark Formo, Greg Shanenko, Bruce Shanenko, Terry Justesen, Bernie Allen.

Hole 13: Front Fenders–Paul Bougie, Rodger Nichols, Preston Nichols, Mike Schick, Sheldon Emil, Mike Delaney.

Hole 14: Horpedahl–Tim Horpedahl, John Horpedahl, Craig Horpedahl, Steve Thom, Derek Sunderland, Chris Meier.

Hole 15A: Seeba/Giombetti–Joe Seeba, Jim Seeba, Bob Seeba, Gary Giombetti, Tony Giombetti, Kevin Maris.

Hole 15B: Hunter Halverson, Carl Taasaas, Tom Holtsberry, Gary Lee, Bob Gibb, Rod Simons.

Hole 16A: VFW Fargo–Richard Ness, Bob Larsen, Jerry Brokke, Dave Rice, Mike McQuillan, Steve Hoikkala.

Hole 16B: Titan Machinery #2–Daric Pfingsten, Don Henderson, Brad Henderson, Todd Heitkamp, Brian McDaniel, Ken Sanders.

Hole 17A: Sanford #1–Mark Plencner, John Leitch, Mark Sander, Brian Milne, Dave Anderson, Rickey Young.

Hole 17B: Pesi–Ross Rickson, Tyler Erickson, Jeff Erickson, Rick Parkhouse, Larry Froelich, Jeff Jacobs.

Hole 18A: Hope Hastlers–Tim Johnson Jr., Tim Johnson Sr., Kent Ihry, Jeff Juliuson, Luke Juliuson, Kyle Zerface.

Hole 18B: Imaging Solutions–Nicole Hofer, Tonya Hanneson, Kellen Albrecht, Brendon Muldon, Matt Tharaldson, Michael Hofer.

Monday, 7:30 a.m.

Hole 1A: 82 Deacons–Mike DeConcini, Tim Wolf, Jim O’Hearn, Jim Honl, Joe Williams, Eric Nystrom.

Hole 1B: Forum Communications Co.–Aaron Becher, Lloyd Case, Bill Marcil Sr., John Hajostek, Steve McLister, Fred Greer.

Hole 2A: Phosphorescence Inc.–John Buckanaga, Mike Buckanaga, Mike Swan, William Hagland, Rick Smith, Peter Krier.

Hole 2B: Colliton–Patrick Colliton, Scott Colliton, Mark Colliton, Steven Colliton, Todd Colliton, Taylor Colliton.

Hole 3A: Bison ProFab Inc.–Brad Pladson, Jeremy Hitchock, Duey Lura, Dale Thompson, Mike Bruckbauer, Phil Hansen.

Hole 3B: 1982 Deacons II–Al Luistro, John Schwinden, Clarence Baker, Mary Luistro, Mark Hanson, Mark Geike.

Hole 4: American Federal Bank–Don Abarr, George Sinner, Tye Korbl, Kent Anderson, Jeremy Remily, Roger Maris Jr.

Hole 5: Moore Engineering–Hugh Veit, Kent Ritterman, Jeff Volk, Kyle Meyer, Nick Gludt, Kevin Bucholz.

Hole 6A: Happy Harry’s #1–Dustin Mitzel, Brad Feldner, Greg Rixen, Paul Bougie, Brent Torgerson, Corey Delorme.

Hole 6B: Aaron Jansson, Sam Hoekstra, Thomas Pankratz, Brian Olson, Brian Frank, Kendall Warren.

Hole 7: Delta Airlines–Mary Hustad, Ben Potter, Nathan Gemar, Keith Skunberg, Dave Ekman, Larry Ziegler.

Hole 8: August Pfingsten, Darin Pfingsten, Daric Pfingsten, Nate Haaland, Brett Lindemann, Al Stolz.

Hole 9: Leigh Wagner, Jack Maus, Jeremy Wagner, Matthew Wagner, Mark Wagner, Craig Dahl.

Hole 10A: Larry Bosma, Blaine Ress, Lori Ress, Charles Bercier, Daniel Moran, Monty Flanders.

Hole 10B: TEAM Industries–Eli Ricke, Chad Fisher, Kevin Kircher, Bruce Younggren, Randy Landsverk, Nate Olson.

Hole 11: InterceptEFT–Bryan Smith, Craig Dresser, Ritchie Kaul, Michael Neustal, Jim Hiesler, Barry Dresser.

Hole 12A: The Affiliated Group–Mike Korte, Mark Neeb, Travis Reimche, Hannah Shirkey, Lee Johnson, Bernie Reynolds.

Hole 12B: Renee Gravalin, Michael Gravalin, Tami Llewellyn, Ralph Llewellyn, Tammy Worner, Leo Worner.

Hole 13: JRMC–Todd Hudspeth, Brandon Vaughan, Carey Koch, Jeremy Schiele, Tim Exner, Kevin Maris.

Hole 14: Hospice of Red River Valley–Jon Benson, Tim Haugen, Adam Haugen, Tim Richards, Jenny Amon, Bernie Allen.

Hole 15: Tony Richards, Jerod Satrom, Casey McCullough, Jeremy Fugleberg, Brian Halverson, Scott Judisch.

Hole 16A: Coaches–Jim Borgen, Mike Syverson, John Nelson, Peter Jacobson, Josh Tommerdahl, Joe Christianson.

Hole 16B: D-S Beverages–John Hayes, Zack Bartels, Casey Enge, Nate Mead, Bill Rasmussen, Todd Holte.

Hole 17: Mountain Dew–Jeff Jalbert, Logan Carney, John Esser, Guy Goschen, Brad Christenson, Rick Helling.

Hole 18: Maris–Richard Maris, Richie Maris, Randy Maris, Andrew Maris, Grant Maris, Blaise Maris.

Monday, 1:30 p.m.

Hole 1A: Holiday Inn–Mike Prekel, Shawn Hagen, Mike Wold, Chad Kline, Brandon Bye, Meghann Killoran.

Hole 1B: Bell State Bank & Trust–Rock Messerschmidt, Joe Watzke, Kyle Haugland, Chuck Driscoll, Kris Overby, Cody Furstenau.

Hole 2A: Ziegler Ag Equipment–Kerry Taylor, Clint Erickson, Ted Dahl, John Dahl, Paul Stromstad, Mark Goettig.

Hole 2B: Nash Finch–Bob Mullins, Bill Hughes, Jason Karch, Jason Bossert, Clint Holowell, Casey Holowell.

Hole 3A: Hospice–Grant Hensrud, Brandon Fisher, Todd Kumm, Todd Fisher, Karl Vangerud, Bruce Tellefson.

Hole 3B: Kansas City–Mike Couch, Mike Surprise, George Surprise, Tom Holder, Bob Wood, Kevin Maris.

Hole 4: John Jenson, Larry Doeden, Jim Doeden, Lawrence Doeden, Ken Sanders, Bernie Allen.

Hole 5: Honker Machinery Inc. – Paul Tehle, Dan Tehle, Brandon Johnson, Pat King, Spencer Berry, Jerob Raan.

Hole 6A: California #1–Mike Kerr, Ed Kerr, Lenny Wagner, Pete Slavin, Steve Walker, Dave Rose.

Hole 6B: Brehmer–Joel Brehmer, Virg Sis, Steve Sis, Roger Sandberg, Brent Zahrbock, Tanner Jones.

Hole 7: Godzilla Stomp–Elizabeth Raan, Marilyn Berry, Anna Johnson, Michelle Schumacher, Scott Berry, Matt Schumacher.

Hole 8: Bank of the West #1–Travis Braunagel, Kelly Greiger, Andrew Lerud, Adam Wogsland, Andy Noah, Mark Milligan.

Hole 9A: Bank of the West #2–Barb Vetter, Dave Nemer, Scott Green, Darren Krein, Elissa Waasdorp, Brent Srejma.

Hole 9B: It’s Getting Dark–Scott Neal, Brent Olson, Keith McGovern, Don Hawkinson, Kurt Knoff, Kane Hanson.

Hole 10A: Meinecke Johnson–Randy Johnson, Eric Johnson, Brady Hasbargen, Jack Lawrence, J.D. Shotwell, Ricky Young.

Hole 10B: Microsoft Fargo–Bob Bucholz, Erik Engstrom, Kristin Engstrom, Judy Foss, Jody Bucholz, Dan Foss.

Hole 11: Mike McQuillan, Larry Lein, Terry Steen, Mike Stenstrom, Mike Foley, Lou Cordileone.

Hole 12A: Sanford Sirius–Dusty Mjoen, Marty Steffens, Ed Van Vlaendren, Chuck Carlson, Dale Martin, Lance Mriden.

Hole 12B: Sunderland–Derek Sunderland, Brad Sunderland, Jeff Kolnes, Brian Carlsrud, Cris Zimmerman, Andy Bakkegard.

Hole 13: Newman Sign–Wayne Deery, Dennis McKay, Jerry Rexine, Tom Kenna, Gary Johnson, Todd Giease.

Hole 14: Sanford #2–Bob Arusell, Todd Morken, Chip Bartunek, Jeremy Wyland, Claude Oppegard, Chuck Gulsvig.

Hole 15A: D-S Beverages–Doug Restemayer, Dave Anglum, John Esser, Tom Sorenson, Max Restemayer, Paul Saarion.

Hole 15B: Butler–Dan Butler, Joel Nikle, Alex Nikle, Craig Hedlund, Austin Calavera, Nathan Butler.

Hole 16A: Kjos Investments–Heidi Kjos-Schmidt, Scott Kjos, Larry Scherling, Mark Knuston, Ben Woodside, Randy Maris.

Hole 16B: West Acres–Chris Heaton, Jon Skudlarek, Rick Rutz, Denny Rick, Tony Flach, Rick Helling.

Hole 17: Northern Improvement–Rory McCormick, Scott Pederson, Aaron Deringer, Scott Ahlf, Jeff Collins, Mike Lorz.

Hole 18A: Maris–Richard Maris, Christian Maris, Roger Maris Jr., Steven Maris, Saul Phillips, Mark Ladwig.

Hole 18B: Goldmark–Dale Lian, Greg Thompson, Jim Sanden, Doug Elliott, Jack Elliott, Terry Cullen.

North Dakota Golf Association Stroke

Play Championship

Today

At Oxbow

10:32: Tim Skarperud, Bill Carlson, Trenton Olson, Russ Newman

10:40: Connor Holland, Ty Kennedy, Grady Meyer, Greg Melhus

10:48: Bobby Reuter, Brad Mahar, Matt Norby, Lukas Davison

10:56: Pete Pomonis, Perry Andrisen, Jordan Hatzenbuhler, Rick Kuhn

11:04: Kavin Dvorak, Colin Bork, Chad Skarperud, Jack Elliot

11:12: Blair Anderson, Thomas Strandemo, Oliver Boeckel, Jake DeForest

11:28: Alex Gustafson, Reid Mattson, Andy Kincaid, Logan Palmer

11:36: Mason Kennedy, Craig Erickson, Nick Jensen, Collin Lervick

11:44: Coy Papachek, Duane Wages, Casey Gleick, Eric Auginbaugh

11:52: Riley Johnson, Nate Brewinski, Perry Piatz, Seth Heppner

Noon: Anthony Molzahn, Daniel Sayler, Nick Myhre, Bryce Mattson

12:16: Doug Taylor, Tyler Holland, Wes Plummer, Shay Ridl

12:24: Clint Nelson, Patrick Thomas, Brian Benson, David Trett

12:32: Korey Lorenz, Brock Ellingson, Justin Johnson, Bill Short

12:40: Bryan Larson, Chad Williams, Kelly McCleary, Casey Hefner

12:48: Edward Weber, Todd Thompson, Brent Weber, David Richard

p.m.