« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 08 2013

High school scoreboard

BASKETBALL

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Ada-Borup 76, Mahnomen 44

Half: AB 36, M 22

AB: Ruebke 16, Peterson 7, Rockstad 2, J. Kappess 2, Fetting 17, Hagen 2, Merkens 17, Hoven 6, Brainard 2, Ruebke 5.

M: Schoenborn 6, Guinn 4, Gieseke 3, Pergel 1, Porter 8, Reitan 2, Pavek 6, Warnsholv 6, Hanson 4, J. Pavek 4.

Barnesville 63, Frazee 39

Half: Barnesville 31, Frazee 19

F: Olson 4, Nordquist 2, Tangen 12, Courneya 2, Wokasch 9, Bellefueille 10.

B: K. Martz 4, Dokkebakken 3, A. Martz 4, P. Sauve 6, Strand 19, B. Sauve 14, Ishaug 4, Nysveen 2, Holland 6, Lian 1.

Brainerd 56, Alexandria 54

Scoring unavailable

Fertile-Beltrami 56, Waubun 37

Half: FB 26, W 16

W: Haugo 3, Thompson 4, Spaeth 3, Teiken 13, Weber 2, Price 12.

FB: Ollrich 4, Schmalenberg 10, Mosher 9, Lundberg 9, Benson 8, Sannes 2, Duckstad 14.

Fosston 48, Norman County East 38

Half: F 32, NCE 19

F: Borud 1, Sather 12, Arneson 5, Deacon 14, Olson 4, Carlin 12.

NCE: Thompson 7, Korsgarden 4, Lee 7, Lisburg 11, Z. Stene 5, J. Stene 2, S. Stene 2.

Win-E-Mac 88, Norman County West 64

Half: WEM 58, NCW 37

WEM: Tradewell 19, Walker 27, H. Plante 4, Brown 5, Knutson 2, Lisoff 4, McKeever 23, Z. Plante 4.

NCW: Hellerud 32, Borgen 3, Armstrong 2, Olson 6, Nelson 9, Hauge 12.

Other scores

Ada-Borup 76, Mahnomen 44

Alden-Conger 57, Immanuel Lutheran 53

Annandale 67, New London-Spicer 48

Ashland, Wis. 76, Duluth Marshall 38

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 83, BOLD 65

Austin 83, Mankato West 41

Barnesville 63, Frazee 39

Barnum 81, McGregor 32

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 74, Rockford 50

Benson 89, Yellow Medicine East 68

Bigfork 64, Northland 51

Blaine 74, Anoka 71

Blake 75, St. Agnes 35

Blooming Prairie 64, Bethlehem Academy 53

Bloomington Jefferson 51, Burnsville 35

Bloomington Kennedy 67, Rosemount 58

Braham 71, Pine City 39

Brainerd 56, Alexandria 54

Breckenridge 64, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46

Chanhassen 64, New Prague 59

Chaska 55, Holy Angels 53

Chatfield 79, St. Charles 52

Chisago Lakes 58, North Branch 49

Cleveland 68, Madelia 55

Concordia Academy 63, St. Croix Prep 50

Cretin-Derham Hall 77, Roseville 61

Cromwell 75, Two Harbors 73

Crookston 58, Pequot Lakes 41

Crosby-Ironton 64, Roseau 42

Dawson-Boyd 50, Montevideo 40

Deer River 68, Chisholm 47

East Grand Forks 65, Pelican Rapids 56

Eden Prairie 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 56

Edgerton 62, Fulda 55

Edina 70, Wayzata 66

Elk River 69, Andover 57

Esko 62, Moose Lake/Willow River 61

Eveleth-Gilbert 74, Ely 49

Fairmont 71, New Ulm 58

Fertile-Beltrami 56, Waubun 37

Floodwood 40, Cook County 34

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 77, Cherry 63

Forest Lake 75, Park (Cottage Grove) 41

Fosston 48, Norman County East 38

Glencoe-Silver Lake 63, Dassel-Cokato 56

Goodhue 59, Triton 34

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 53, Lake of the Woods 30

Hawley 68, Perham 50

Hayfield 47, Byron 46

Henning 63, Bertha-Hewitt 38

Henry Sibley 77, South St. Paul 46

Hinckley-Finlayson 70, Ogilvie 55

Holdingford 56, Kimball 55

Hope Lutheran 61, Glenville-Emmons 40

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 51

Jackson County Central 58, Pipestone 39

Lakeville North 61, Eagan 56

Lanesboro 93, LeRoy-Ostrander 54

Liberty Classical 70, Academy for Science and Agriculture 62

Littlefork-Big Falls 58, Mesabi East 47

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 56, Osakis 36

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 71, Mabel-Canton 70

Mahtomedi 82, Hill-Murray 73

Maple Grove 66, Centennial 64

Marshall 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 51

Mayer Lutheran 62, Belle Plaine 47

Melrose 77, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 55

Menahga 63, Pillager 61

Minneapolis Southwest 65, Minneapolis South 64

Minnehaha Academy 61, St. Paul Academy 40

Minnesota Transitions 96, Math and Science Academy 34

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 87, Wabasso 78

Minnetonka 73, Hopkins 61

Minnewaska 68, Lac qui Parle Valley 65

Mora 45, Foley 37

Mounds View 73, White Bear Lake 70

New Life Academy 59, Trinity 48

New Richland-H-E-G 77, Randolph 59

North Woods 72, Greenway 44

Northern Freeze 47, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 42

Norwood-Young America 57, Jordan 55

Nova Classical Academy 74, Shattuck-Saint Mary’s 34

Orono 51, Holy Family Catholic 45

Ortonville 70, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 61

Osseo 76, Champlin Park 62

Park Center 79, Coon Rapids 43

Park Christian (Moorhead) 57, Stephen-Argyle 56

Pine Island 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 53

Princeton 80, Zimmerman 74

Red Rock Central 58, Ellsworth 57

Red Wing 61, Farmington 59

Redwood Valley 69, Luverne 63

Robbinsdale Cooper 79, Minneapolis Henry 35

Rochester Lourdes 66, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58

Royalton 62, Eagle Valley 51

Rush City 48, St. John’s Prep 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46

Sacred Heart 75, Clearbrook-Gonvick 71, 2OT

Sartell 71, St. Cloud Tech 56

Sauk Centre 84, Paynesville 46

Sibley East 83, Tri-City United 54

Sleepy Eye 53, New Ulm Cathedral 45

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 112, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 103

Southwest United 71, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 65

Spring Lake Park 72, Irondale 66

Springfield 78, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57

St. Anthony 66, Providence Academy 51

St. Paul Harding 50, St. Paul Washington 37

St. Paul Highland Park 78, St. Paul Como Park 72

St. Thomas Academy 79, North St. Paul 46

Swanville 63, West Central 58

Upsala 63, Browerville 56

Verndale 67, New York Mills 55

Waconia 46, Hutchinson 39

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 59, Nevis 54

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 71, Red Lake County 52

Watertown-Mayer 67, LeSueur-Henderson 57

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 71, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 49

Willmar 72, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34

Win-E-Mac 88, Norman County West 64

Winona 60, Rochester Century 43

Winona Cotter 35, Kasson-Mantorville 33

Woodbury 56, Stillwater 55

Worthington 58, Maple River 57

Wrenshall 53, Silver Bay 49, OT

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74, Cannon Falls 50

Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament

Iowa School for the Deaf, Iowa 40, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 37

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Ada-Borup 64, Mahnomen 42

Half: AB 26, M 17

AB: Stevenson 7, Vega 5, Kohlness 19, Eggen 7, Lee 7, Gelutz 7, Hailey P 10, Hannah P 2.

M: Foss 3, Wadena 4, Steinmetz 6, Lundon 1, Porter 16, Kersting 2, Schoenborn 4, Walker 6.

Frazee 61, Barnesville 46

Half: F 31, B 28

F: T. Tappe 6, A. Tappe 18, McCorquodale 8, J. Tappe 9, Baklund 12, Bachman 8.

B: Gunderson 2, Nielsen 2, Bencura 7, Anderson 3, Boom 17, Dahlstrom 7, Skogen 2, Bentley 6.

Henning 40, Battle Lake 39

Half: H 22, BL 12

H: K. Richter 9, M. Richter 7, Houselog 8, Haugdahl 10, Dague 6.

BL: Stueve 3, Merickel 5, VanWatermulen 4, Rilla 10, Marso 17.

Win-E-Mac 61, Lake Park-Audubon 40

Half: WEM 32, LPA 13

LPA: Nelson 3, Hamre 4, Olsen 2, Anderson 13, Hogie 4, Raden 6, Bartunek 8.

WEM: Kaster 15, McKeever 22, Ross 10, Mandt 5, Sonstelie 4, Glass 5.

Other scores

Ada-Borup 64, Mahnomen 42

Aitkin 52, Rush City 47

Anoka 51, Blaine 15

Ashby 48, Verndale 30

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, Paynesville 31

Bethlehem Academy 53, Blooming Prairie 40

Bloomington Kennedy 76, Rosemount 52

Blue Earth 56, St. James Area 22

Burnsville 47, Bloomington Jefferson 45

Cambridge-Isanti 76, Rogers 65, 2OT

Canby 53, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47

Centennial 61, Maple Grove 55

Champlin Park 58, Osseo 51

Chatfield 55, St. Charles 34

Chisago Lakes 71, North Branch 55

Clearbrook-Gonvick 64, Northome/Kelliher 46

Columbia Heights 47, St. Louis Park 42

Delano 67, Blake 15

Duluth Denfeld 65, Duluth Marshall 36

East Ridge 42, Hastings 37

Eastview 71, Apple Valley 30

Eden Prairie 58, Robbinsdale Armstrong 40

Edina 52, Wayzata 39

Elk River 66, Andover 45

Ellsworth 47, Red Rock Central 27

Fairmont 56, New Ulm 33

Floodwood 84, Cook County 54

Frazee 61, Barnesville 46

Fulda 61, Murray County Central 56

G-F-W 66, LeSueur-Henderson 31

Goodhue 74, Triton 37

Grafton, N.D. 73, Crookston 62

Grand Rapids 67, Princeton 43

Hayfield 51, Byron 48

Henning 40, Battle Lake 39

Hill-Murray 54, Mahtomedi 44

Hope Lutheran 65, Glenville-Emmons 43

Hopkins 78, Minnetonka 55

International Falls 76, Virginia 38

Kasson-Mantorville 89, Winona Cotter 72

Kenyon-Wanamingo 55, Pine Island 27

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, MACCRAY 32

La Crescent 38, Rochester Lourdes 34

Lakeville North 67, Eagan 33

Lakeville South 51, Prior Lake 34

LeRoy-Ostrander 47, Lanesboro 37

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 68, Bethany Academy 16

Luverne 51, Redwood Valley 42

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64, Mabel-Canton 30

Mankato West 60, Austin 45

Maranatha Christian 93, West Lutheran 34

Minneapolis Roosevelt 83, Minneapolis Edison 54

Minneapolis Southwest 81, Minneapolis South 22

Minneapolis Washburn 84, Minneapolis North 37

Montevideo 56, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49

Mountain Lake Area 54, Edgerton 48

Nevis 66, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 41

New Life Academy 61, Trinity 25

New Prague 56, Chanhassen 54

New Ulm Cathedral 48, Sleepy Eye 33

Northfield 41, Shakopee 36

PACT/Spectrum 53, Cambridge Christian 42

Park (Cottage Grove) 69, Forest Lake 59

Pine River-Backus 98, Blackduck 35

Pipestone 48, Jackson County Central 39

Richfield 83, Tartan 43

Rochester Mayo 52, Owatonna 31

Roseville 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 45

Silver Bay 46, Wrenshall 34

South St. Paul 58, Henry Sibley 42

Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Adrian 63

Spring Grove 58, Schaeffer Academy 23

Spring Lake Park 70, Irondale 59

Springfield 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 32

St. Cloud Cathedral 53, Mora 32

St. Michael-Albertville 76, Buffalo 40

St. Paul Como Park 81, St. Paul Highland Park 30

St. Paul Johnson 50, St. Croix Lutheran 43

Staples-Motley 65, Menahga 40

Stephen-Argyle 40, Park Christian (Moorhead) 30

Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Climax/Fisher 33

United South Central 58, Medford 43

Upsala 61, Sebeka 56

Wabasso 60, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 55

Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Crosby-Ironton 38

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

West Central 53, Swanville 36

White Bear Lake 60, Mounds View 58

Win-E-Mac 58, Lake Park-Audubon 37

Woodbury 61, Stillwater 33

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54, Cannon Falls 24

Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 53, Oklahoma School for the Deaf, Okla. 32

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Griggs County Central 48, Larimore 43

GCC 10 26 33 48

L 14 17 20 43

GCC: Wathne 18, Nelson 12, Engel 8, Ellefson 5, Anderson 3, Ressler 2.

L: Kreklau 18, Hoffer 11, Peterson 6, Yahne 8.

LaMoure 61, Sargent Central 38

SC 7 17 26 38

L 19 35 51 61

SC: Mlnarik 5, Schlecht 3, Zirnhelt 4, Jablonsky 2, Wyum 8, Bergh 2, Schreiner 2, Weber 4, Arp 8.

L: Meiklejohn 8, Hodem 2, Stemen 6, Olson 26, Thielges 19.

Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 52,

Shiloh Christian 49

SC 12 32 43 49

LHMB 11 30 39 52

SC: Inman 4, Lambert 16, Emmel 8, Bearstail 8, Coulter 2, Yellowwolf 6, Hartman 5.

LHMB: Small 8, Baumiller 5, Purintun 4, Humann 6, Flyberg 10, Ryckman 7, Schneider 10, Bernhardt 2.

Thompson 53, May-Port CG 52

MPCG 12 22 33 52

T 8 14 23 33

MPCG: Enger 16, Harpestad 11, Baldwin 10, Ust 7, Eide 4, Bradner 4.

T: Myron 10, Schultz 6, Walsh 4, Peterson 4, Klegstad 4, Mistler 3, Dollslager 2.

Wahpeton 54, Devils Lake 49

Half: DL 26, W 24

W: Sirek 9, Zarak 3, Lunneborg 14, Christianson 5, Irwin 12, Lingen 2, Meyer 9.

DL: Zichof 2, Merton 33, Johnson 6, Peterson 3, LeBeau 5.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53, Hankinson 43

Scoring unavailable.

Other scores

Barnes County North 62, Central Prairie 58, 3OT

Bismarck St. Mary’s 70, Williston 34

Bowman County 47, Lemmon, S.D. 30

Dickinson Trinity 74, Watford City 25

Divide County 48, Kenmare 46

Ellendale 56, Napoleon 48

Fargo North 86, Valley City 70

Fargo Shanley 75, Fargo South 66

Flasher 71, Mott-Regent 59

Grand Forks Red River 58, West Fargo 40

Griggs County Central 48, Larimore 43

Hazen 81, Center-Stanton 56

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 61, Sargent Central 38

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 53, Hankinson 43

Linton-HMB 52, Shiloh Christian 49

Mandan 69, Turtle Mountain 33

May Port CG 52, Thompson 33

Minot Bishop Ryan 57, Velva 54

New England 66, Glen Ullin-Hebron 42

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 65, Wilton-Wing 56

Richardton-Taylor 71, Trinity Christian 45

Sawyer 58, Underwood 47

Starkweather-Munich 74, Fordville Lankin-Park River 56

Tioga 68, Parshall 57

Towner-Granville-Upham 64, Max 41

Turtle Lake-Mercer 65, Standing Rock 47

Wahpeton 54, Devils Lake 49

Washburn 51, New Salem 46

Pairings

Class B

District 1 tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

Quarterfinals

At High Seed

Game 1: No. 8 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah at No. 1 Milnor, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 5 Lisbon at No. 4 Sargent Central, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 7 North Sargent vs. No. 2 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 6 Oakes at No. 3 Hankinson, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

At North Dakota State College of Science

Wahpeton, N.D.

Consolation semifinals

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 6, Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 20 min. after game 5

Semifinals

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 20 min. after Game 6

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 20 min. after Game 7

Monday, Feb. 18

At North Dakota State College of Science

Wahpeton, N.D.

Region qualifiers

Game 9: Game 8 loser vs. Game 5 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 20 min. after Game 9

Championship

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 20 min. after Game 10.

District 2 tournament

Friday, Feb. 15

Quarterfinals

At Fargo Civic Center

Game 1: No. 1 Fargo Oak Grove vs. NO. 8 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, 3 p.m.

Game 2: No. 4 Enderlin vs. No. 5 Northern Cass, 25 min. after Game 1

Game 3: No. 2 Central Cass vs. No. 7 Kindred, 25 min. after Game 2

Game 4: No. 3 Maple Valley vs. No. 6 Richland, 25 min after Game 3

Saturday, Feb. 16

At Fargo Civic Center

Consolation semifinals

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3 p.m.

Game 6, Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 25 min. after game 5

Semifinals

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 25 min. after Game 6

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 25 min. after Game 7

Monday, Feb. 18

At Fargo Civic Center

Region qualifiers

Game 9: Game 8 loser vs. Game 5 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Game 10: Game 7 loser vs. Game 6 winner, 25 min. after Game 9

Championship

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 25 min. after Game 10.

District 7 tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Quarterfinals

Game 1: No. 4 Lakota-Adams-Edmore vs. No. 5 New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4 p.m.

Game 2: No. 2 Harvey-Wells County vs. No. 7 Warwick, 5:30 p.m.

Game 3: No. 3 Carrington vs. No. 6 Midkota

Friday, Feb. 15

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Consolation semifinals

Game 4: Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Game 5: No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. Game 1 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 6: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 18

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Region qualifiers

Game 7: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 4 p.m.

Game 8: Game 1 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

District 8 tournament

Friday, Feb. 15

At Langdon

Quarterfinals

Game 1: No. 4 Rolette-Wolford vs. No. 5 Langdon, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2: No. 2 Munich-Starkweather vs. No. 7 Rolla, 6 p.m.

Game 3: St. John vs. No. 6 Benson County, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

At Langdon

Consolation semifinals

Game 4: Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Game 5: No. 1 North Star vs. Game 1 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 6: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 18

At Langdon

Region qualifiers

Game 7: Game 1 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 4:30 p.m.

Game 8: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.

List

Wild Rice Conference

All-Conference team

Fargo Oak Grove: Jordan Funfar, Sr.; Tyler Christianson, Sr.

Milnor: Wyatt Mund, Jr.; Briton Bussman, Jr.

Central Cass: Ellery Bresnahan, Sr.; Garrett Ebach, Sr.

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere: Jeff Illies, Sr.

Richland: Matthew Workin, Jr., Kayne Griffith, Jr.

Kindred: Eric Bachmeier, Jr.

Sargent Central: Justin Mlnarik, Sr.

Hankinson: Sam Mauch, Sr.

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah: D’Angelo Burns, Jr.

North Sargent: Dawson Peterson, Jr.

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Central Cass 61, Northern Cass 40

NC 11 22 35 40

CC 18 29 47 61

NC: King 2, Mitzel 5, B. Olson 16, P. Berwest 10, McDonald 7.

CC: Cramer 8, Goettle 8, F. Dooley 14, Camas 5, Titus 4, H. Breske 19, Tronson 3.

Devils Lake 70, Wahpeton 60

Half: W 27, DL 25

W: Birchem 2, Klosterman 9, Albrecht 13, Bumgarner 9, Wynn 4, Irwin 13, Differding 10.

DL: Swanson 14, Lysne 14, Schafer 8, Lunday 8, Fee 10, Eriksson 2, Walford 14.

Enderlin 51, Maple Valley 44

MV 8 20 33 44

E 11 23 36 51

MV: Tinjum 4, Pautz 9, Kasowski 4, Nudell 25, Cruff 2.

E: Lautt 13, M. Johnson 22, K. Johnson 2, Benneweis 3, Syverson 4, Laufenberg 7.

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 64, Richland 40

R 7 18 28 40

FSHP 21 39 49 64

R: Knudsen 16, Muscha 2, Zenker 5, Jacobson 7, Foley 3, Roob 4, Syvertsen 3.

FSHP: Anderson 14, Bergstrom 4, Jacobsen 4, Lee 1, Breckheimer 2, Koenig 12, Ihry 7, Erickson 5, Archer 10, Post 5.

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 26

LW 4 9 22 26

H 10 26 35 51

LW: Podliska 5, Mauch 7, Willprecht 6, An. Jelinek 10.

H: Hoglin 6, Krump 4, Theede 5, Dahlen-Zeck 2, Gaukler 8, Asp 21, Steinwehr 1, Riemann 4.

Kidder County 55, Strasburg 36

S 5 18 27 36

KC 10 24 46 55

S: Kramer 2, Bubach 5, Wolf 8, Scherr 5, Weigel 7, Wikenheiser 4, Moser 5.

KC: S. Rohrich 11, M. Rohrich 8, P. Schmidt 12, M. Nicholson 13, R. Schmidt 6, Mayer 3, Zeisch 2.

Larimore 56, Griggs County Central 43

GCC 9 21 28 43

L 9 15 34 56

GCC: Andel 19, Savre 8, Paintner 8, Johnson 4, Woodstead 2, Carlson 2.

L: Williams 15, Gedgeson 14, Berge 9, Mutch 4, Berthold 3, Faithkadelbach 3, Johnson 2.

Milnor 54, North Sargent 44

NS 6 16 24 44

M 11 24 41 54

NS: Anderson 15, Sandness 8, Hansna 8, Jacobson 6, LaTraille 3, Johnson 2, McKeever 2.

M: Sakay 13, Ellefson 12, Tayer 12, Gregor 9, Tompkuis 8.

Napoleon 64, Central Prairie 37

N 21 41 56 64

CP 8 16 26 37

N: K. Weigel 14, Wolf 3, Schmidt 5, Young 4, Jangula 8, Dewald 17, Ellison 5, S. Weigel 2, Gross 6.

CP: Heupel 2, Krapp 6, L. Moser 5, Moldenhauer 6, Spitzer 4, J. Moldenhauer 2, N. Moser 12.

Thompson 55, May-Port CG 34

MPCG 11 18 26 34

T 6 25 40 55

MPCG: Lorenz 7, Warner 6, K. Ust 5, Elliot 4, Ogburn 4, Bjerke 4, J. Ust 2, Walden 2.

T: Gallagher 14, Ivesdal 13, Demoe 8, Weber 8, Olson 6, Max 4, Overby 2.

Other scores

Bismarck St. Mary’s 85, Williston 52

Central Cass 61, Northern Cass 40

Devils Lake 70, Wahpeton 60

Dunseith 36, Drake/Anamoose 32

Enderlin 51, Maple Valley 44

Fargo North 66, Valley City 52

Fargo Shanley 64, Fargo South 41

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 64, Richland 40

Grafton 73, Crookston, Minn. 62

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 28

Kenmare 37, Divide County 31

Kidder County 55, Strasburg-Zeeland 36

Kindred 61, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 53

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 76, Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 35

Langdon 72, St. John 36

Larimore 56, Griggs County Central 43

Linton-HMB 56, South Border 51

Mandan 86, Turtle Mountain 45

Midway-Minto 44, Hatton-Northwood 25

Milnor 54, North Sargent 44

Napoleon 64, Central Prairie 37

North Star 73, Rolette-Wolford 40

Parshall 56, Stanley 36

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 66, Wilton-Wing 62

Ray 44, Burke County 37

Richardton-Taylor 57, Trinity Christian 47

Rugby 64, Westhope-Newburg 31

Shiloh Christian 53, Center-Stanton 30

Thompson 55, May Port CG 34

Towner-Granville-Upham 60, Max 36

Watford City 70, Beulah 38

South Dakota boys

Results Friday

Sissteon 38, Milbank 34

M 10 17 28 34

S 8 18 27 38

M: Forrette 12, Buchele 11, Lindquist 9, Cummins 2.

S: Cornelius 14, Rolstad 9, Youngblom 8, Gunderson 7.

HOCKEY

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Crookston Pirates 6, Lake of the Woods 4

Duluth Denfeld 5, Superior, Wis. 4

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 7, North Branch 0

Grand Rapids 5, International Falls 1

Hibbing/Chisholm 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hutchinson 5, Luverne Cardinals 1

Kittson County Central 4, Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 2

Legacy Christian 13, Moose Lake/Willow River 0

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 8, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Delano Tigers 4

Roseau 10, St. Cloud Tech 1

Sioux Falls Flyers, S.D. 9, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 2

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 9, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0

Minnesota girls

Pairings

Class 2A, Section 8

At higher seed

Today

Quarterfinals

Game 1: No. 1 Wright County vs. No. 8 Brainerd-Little Falls at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 4 Bemidij vs. No. 5 St. Cloud at Bemidji, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 2 Roseau vs. No. 7 Moorhead at Roseau, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Sartell-Sauk Rapids vs. No. 6 River Lakes at Sartell, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Semifinals

At higher seed

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Championship

At neutral site

Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 8

At higher seed

Thursday

Quarterfinals

Game 1: Crookston 4, Park Rapids 0

Game 2: East Grand Forks 11, Lake of the Woods

Monday, Feb. 11

Semifinals

At EGF Civic Center

Game 3: No. 4 Crookston vs. No. 1 Warroad, 6 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 East Grand Forks vs. No. 2 Thief River Falls, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 14

Championship

At EGF Civic Center

Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Class 1A, Section 6

At higher seed

Today

Quarterfinals

Game 1: No. 4 Detroit Lakes vs. No. 5 LPGE-WDC at Detroit Lakes, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Northern Lakes vs. No. 6 Morris-Benson Area at Breezy Point, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Semifinals

At higher seed

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. No. 1 Alexandria at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Game 2 winner vs. No. 2 Fergus Falls at Fergus Falls, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Championship

At neutral site

Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Results Friday

2A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Bloomington Jefferson 6, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 2

Eden Prairie 7, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Edina 8, Prior Lake 0

Shakopee 7, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2

2A Section 4

Quarterfinal

Hill-Murray 9, St. Paul Blades 0

Roseville 3, White Bear Lake 1

1A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Marshall Tigers 3, Windom Area 0

1A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Breck 9, St. Louis Park 1

Rogers 7, Holy Angels 0

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Bismarck Century 6, Bottineau 5

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Enderlin 51, Maple Valley 44

Fargo South 8, Mandan 0

Jamestown 7, Dickinson 1

WRESTLING

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Albert Lea 40, Rochester John Marshall 29

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Litchfield 21

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 37, Canby 29

Frazee 50, Detroit Lakes 9

Jackson County Central 42, New London-Spicer 33

Little Falls 63, Princeton 17

Scott West 72, Norwood-Young America 3

Shakopee 51, Tri-City United 26

Totino-Grace 48, North Branch 30

Windom/Mountain Lake Area 69, TMB/WWG 11

Bemidji Triangular

Bemidji 40, St. Cl0ud Tech 23

Moorhead 38, Bemidji 26

Goodhue Triangular

Goodhue 62, La Crescent 13

Stewartville 42, Goodhue 29

Stewartville 63, La Crescent 7

Mankato East Triangular

Mankato East 42, Rochester Century 31

Pine City (Great River Conference) Tournament

Aitkin, 206 points

Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 180

Rush City/Braham, 149

Cloquet/Esko, 110

Mille Lacs, 89

Ogilvie, 71

Rogers Triangular

Centennial 55, Mounds View 15

Centennial 61, Rogers 10

St. Clair (Valley Conference) Tournament

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 208.5 points

Fairmont/Martin County West, 162

Madelia/Truman, 144

Maple River, 132.5

River Valley, 94

St. Clair, 53.5

St. Michael-Albertville Triangular

St. Michael-Albertville 68, Irondale 3

St. Michael-Albertville 77, Maple Grove 0

North Dakota

Pairings

Class A State Tournament

Team Dual

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 14

Quarterfinals

Match 1: East No. 1 West Fargo vs. West No. 4 Minot, 10 a.m.

Match 2: West No. 2 Bismarck Century vs. East No. 3 Grand Forks Red River, 10 a.m.

Match 3: West No. 1 Bismarck vs. East No. 4 Wahpeton, 10 a.m.

Match 4: East No. 2 vs. West No. 3 Dickinson, 10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Semifinals

Match 5: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.

Match 6: Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

State Championship

Match 7: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third-place match

Match 8: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 7 p.m.

Class B State Tournament

Team Dual

At Fargodome

Thursday, Feb. 14

Quarterfinals

Match 1: Region 1 No. 1 South Border vs. Region 4 No. 2 Beulah-Hazen, 10 a.m.

Match 2: Region 3 No. 1 Bishop Ryan vs. Region 2 No. 2 Central Cass, 10 a.m.

Match 3: Region 2 No. 1 Carrington vs. Region 3 No. 2 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray, 10 a.m.

Match 4: Region 4 No. 1 Hettinger vs. Region 1 No. 2 Linton-H-M-B, 10 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Semifinals

Match 5: Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.

Match 6: Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 2 p.m.

State Championship

Match 7: Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Third-place match

Match 8: Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

D

North Dakota

Late results Thursday

Team scores: 1, Fargo, 142.400. 2, Jamestown, 141.225. 3, Valley City, 138.750. 4, Wahpeton, 129.350. 5, Fargo Davies, 128.925. 6, Grand Forks, 123.700

Vault: 1, Faith Marty, Fargo, 9.500. 2, Tori Carroll, Fargo, 9.400. 3, Alex Lind, Jamestown, 9.350. 4 (tie) Erin Hillerud, Jamestown, Leigh Bauer, Fargo Davies, and Rebekah Fisher, 9.150

Bars: 1, Alex Lind, Jamestown, 9.625. 2, Natasha Ussleman, Fargo, 9.300. 3, Tori Carroll, Fargo, 8.900. 4, Rebekah Fisher, Valley City, 8.750

Beam: 1, Faith Marty, Fargo, 9.700. 2, Tori Carroll, Fargo, 9.275. 3 (tie), Natasha Ussleman, and Rebekah Fisher, Valley City, 9.050

Floor: 1, Alex Lind, Jamestown, 9.600. 2, Faith Marty, Fargo, 9.575. 3, Madie Uglem, Fargo, 9.450. 4, Taylor Johnson, Valley City, 9.100.

All-Around: 1, Alex Lind, Jamestown, 37.425. 2, Faith Marty, Fargo, 37.025. 3, Tori Carroll, Fargo, 36.000. 4, Rebekah Fisher, Valley City, 35.850. 5, Natasha Ussleman, Fargo, 35.650. 6, Mikki Braun, Wahpeton, 34.675. 7, Erin Hillerud, Jamestown, 34.425. 8, Taylor Johnson, Valley City, 34.375. 9, Jenna Stilwell, Jamestown, 34.075. 10, Brienne Roehrich, Valley City, 34.375.