« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Angie Wieck, Published February 10 2013

Namedroppers (February 09, 2013)

MAKING THE GRADE: Anna Wanzek, Fargo, has been named to the dean’s list in the University of Notre Dame’s College of Engineering in Indiana.

Luther College, Decorah, Iowa, named the following area students to the fall semester dean’s list: Connor Hoff, Maia Mastel, Naomi Sandgren, Jamie Stallman, Fargo; Maria Ellingson and Tia Stenson, Moorhead.

The following area students were named to the dean’s list at Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn.: Elizabeth Larson, Detroit Lakes, Minn.; Elizabeth Strom, Fargo; Brin Bailey, Moorhead; Lance Erickson, Pelican Rapids, Minn.; Eric Halvorson and Braden Schmid, West Fargo.

Iowa State University, Ames, has named to the following students to the dean’s list: Kathleen Hamilton, Callah Nelson, Erica Nelson, Mariah Rud, Jennifer Tofteland and Erin Valenti, Fargo; Devon Clark, Fergus Falls, Minn.; Nicole Smith, McLeod, N.D.; and Davis Thompson, Pelican Rapids, Minn.

Zeapoe Mekiesh, Fargo, has been named to the dean’s list at Seattle Pacific University.

Jangmoo Sherpa, Fargo, was named to the president’s list at Southern Arkansas University, Magnolia.

The following area students were named to the chancellor’s list at the University of Minnesota, Crookston: Abdissa Ambrass, Jordan Hallin, Kendra Pahl, Brandon Schiwal, Fargo; Shandy Flaagan, Aneta, N.D.; Angela Nelson, Hendrum; Sara Scott, Spiritwood; and Brileigh Spilde, Hillsboro, N.D.

Todd Church, Moorhead, and Scott Nicola, Reynolds, N.D., were named to the dean’s list at Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond.

NDSCS NEWS: The following area students recently graduated from the North Dakota State College of Science, Wahpeton: Augusta Friederichs, Roy Martinez Jr., Bayli Rettig, Breckenridge, Minn.; Katelyn Kosen, Hawley, Minn.; Thomas Uselman, New York Mills, Minn.; Shawn Paczkowski, Abercrombie, N.D.; Miranda Lautt, Alice, N.D.; Bon Chyn, Corey Flaa, Lisa Jandt, Timothy Keller¸Amanda Krueger, Lisa Peterson, Fargo; Jennifer Mlnarik, Forman, N.D.; Margie Johnson, Gwinner, N.D.; Austin Geigle, Jamestown, N.D.; Amber Widmer, Jud, N.D.; Trevor Novak, Kindred, N.D.; Wanda Derro, Lidgerwood, N.D.; Kristina Cavett, Lisbon, N.D.; Jennifer Bjerke, Mapleton, N.D.; Maggie Schutt, Milnor, N.D.; Tyler Cossette, Oxbow, N.D.; Courtney Cook, Jena Emter, Shanae Gilbertson, Garrett Gorder, Douglas Hudson, Maria Magyar, Krystal Mills¸Megan NcClellan, Jessa Schafer, Wahpeton, N.D.; Troy Haman, Chelsie Hust, West Fargo; Ryan Gall, Wishek, N.D.; Nicole Hulm and Tyler Keenan, Wyndmere, N.D.

Andrew Woodbury, McLeod, N.D., was named to the president’s honor list at NDSCS.

NDSU NEWS: Fargo students Arianna Vidger, daughter of Bryan and Michelle Vidger, and Thomas Ugelstad, son of Bruce and Sheri Ugelstad, have been admitted to North Dakota State University “with distinction.” Distinction means that NDSU is acknowledging them as honor students.

AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS: Marit M. Eriksmoen, St. Paul, was recently named one of eight winners of the 2012 Outstanding Advocate Service Award from the Minnesota Justice Foundation. The honor was based on the recipients’ dedication to poverty law, pro bono service and public interest work. Eriksmoen is a graduate of Fargo South High School and Northland College, Ashland, Wis.

Minnesota State University has awarded academic scholarships to Audra Barr, daughter of Sonia Barr, Moorhead, and Carly Deal, daughter of Jim and Julie Deal, Fargo. Barr received a $4,000 University Scholarship and Deal received a $5,000 Achievement Scholarship.

MSUM NEWS: The following area Minnesota students were named to the dean’s list at Minnesota State University Moorhead: Michael Erickson, Katlyn Ness, Spencer Ruebke, Mindy Sorenson, Ada.; Brian Gordon, Jeffrey Johnson, Miranda Vareberg, Chase Zeller, Audubon; Dakota Aberle, Brittany Cossette, Jessica Dobmeier, Kasey Gothier, Ariel Herfindahl, Mary Hoffbeck, Heidi Nelson, Lydia Olson, Margaret Strand, Steven Tucker, Barnesville; Aaron Burton, Chad Carter, David George, Sarah George, Stephanie George, Ashley Olson, Jaden Witt, Justice Witt, Battle Lake; Travis Hart, Jessica Langlais, Jasmine Maki, Becker; Ian Hickel, Renae Pallum, Borup; Annalisa Anderson, Katelynn Engebretsen, Sarah Fuder, Ryan Haire, Jennifer Kusler, Peter Nelson, Christina Paquin, Nicholas Tolbert, Lisa Vedder, April Voss, Mara Watterud, Breckenridge; Tyler Bjerk, Lauren Klinge, Crookston;

Katie Baker, Craig Honer, Timothy Honer, Samantha Langlie, Heather Schultz, Amanda Snyder, Stephanie Torkildson, Dent; Brandon Baker, Steven Bauman, Chelsey Cummings, Christina Grimsley, Chad Hanson, Collin Harris, Sarah Herman, Brita Johnson, Leif Johnson, Jack Kippen, Alane Korf, Melissa Kulzer, Brittni Larson, Seth O’Neill, Detroit Lakes; Jacob Baumgartner, Joshua Bement, Cody Bergee, Anastasia Eckman, April Highness, Casey Keller, Jeremy Levenhagen, Ashley Marquart, Sarah Nettleton, Derek Osland, Lyndsie Park, Samantha Sapa, Dilworth; Megan Amundson, Sierra Fosness, Daniel Grout, Taylor LaValley, Andrea Martineau, Tayler Vatnsdal, Elbow Lake; Sarah Dutcher, Elise Forer, Dacia Johnson, Joshua Kugler, Krista Kugler, Stephen Kunz, Abby Neppl, Erhard; Kora Christian, Dillon Juve, Erskine; Ashley Alstead, Megan Strese, Evansville; Stephanie Lech, Felton; Taylor Amberg, MacKenzie Barry, Allison Billodeau, Steven Boese, Katriana Davenport-Kimball, Darlene Eckert, Serianna Eggen, Liza Enderson, Katie Hosch, Kari Iverson, Sarah Kinrade, Susan Kitzman, Karlee Kosak, Brian Krog, Samantha Mansfield, Traci Miller, Samuel Norman, Tausha Pearson, Tia Pederson, Justin Quam, Joshua Rachels, Joshua Rubink, Kyler Ryan, Jessica Schmidt, Megan Smith, Paige Stangvik, Lauren Stanislawski, Rachel Stanislawski, Daniel Stueve, Nicole Tabbut, Siri Thorstad, Emma Van Valkenburg, Nicole Weiss, Alyssa White, Seth Wroblewski, Kylie Zenner, Scott Zluticky, Fergus Falls; Michael Anderson, Mackinzie Engelstad, Kaylee Saga, Fertile; Reid Pearson, Drew Viken, Fosston; Katie Byer, Jessica Irish, Lisa Mayfield, Briana Schepper, McKinzie Tangen, Frazee; Abby Chisholm, Kristin Sirjord, Gary; Amie Nowacki, Ashley Wood, Georgetown; Hannah Frink, Quinn Ibach, Callie Larson, Jessica Madson, Kristin Miller, Jasmine Nelson, Cassondra Schultz, Sarah Strong, Lindsay Thompson, Glyndon; Mathew Gallagher, Sarah Johnson, Halstad; Brianna Dickman, David Grandbois, Ashley Jetvig, Cody Marvig, Jessica Noreen, Corin Puhalla, Allie Sannes, Arica Sauer, Casey Seitz, Samantha Spaeth, Kelly Stras, Jill Ulven, Hawley; Kelsey Jacobson, Taylor Johnson, Hendrum; Anders Amundson, Henning; Trevor Harder, Forrest Koczur, Kayli Olson, Hitterdal;

Karlynn Buhaug, Grace Clark, Jessica Grondahl, Paul Hubbard, Ashley Mattson, Christine McIntire, Robert Plemel, Chelsey Raaen, Chloe Rieger, Lake Park; Casandra Bjerk, Amanda McNamee, Christina McNamee, Rachel Refshaw, Mahnomen; Chelsie Weeding, Menahga; Cameron Aakre, Iwnetim Abate, Samantha Abrahamson, Chizoba Adizue, Shoko Akiyama, Kfayah Al niemy, Nahar Aldrees, Hermella Alemneh, Noor Alomran, James Andersen, Hannah Anderson, Wesley Anderson, Kristin Appel, Mark Arinaitwe, Cacey Armstrong, Reshmi Aryal, Nicholas Aune, Matthew Backlund, Adam Barone, Roland Beach, Theresa Beckmann, Yastin Beltran, Chelsea Bendickson, Katherine Beneby, Heidi Benke, Michael Benusa, Joshua Berggren, Susan Bertrand, Neera Bhandari, Christine Blake, Chelsea Boatey, Krista Boehm, Sabrina Boit, Kaylee Bond, Erin Bottomley, Kelly Brammer, Derek Bredy, Blain Bursch, Carmela Camacho Mastrolonardo, Katie Carlstrom, Sarah Cegla, Aschalew Chamiso, Yi-Hsun Chang, Chien-I Chao, Kabina Chaulagain, Molly Christenson, Aminata Cissokho, Kaitlyn Clark, Adriana Clavier Michelena, Taylor Clifton, Chandler Cline, Cruz Conejo Cervantes, Joseph Coot, Blye Dalluge, Niran Dangol, Prabal Dangol, Roya Dangol, Courtney Dawald, Alanna Dawson, Mackenzie Derichs, Zachary Deschene, Megan Dierks, Tara Dittmer, Muhammed Drammeh, Arnej Duranovic, Laurie Eli, Jeri Elliott, Shahriar Emil, Nicholas Enger, Lorie Erickson, Timothy Erickson, Wesley Eskildsen, Alexandra Estenson, Timothy Falconnier, Muhammed Faye, Carrie Feigum, Rachelle Feir, Xidong Feng, Dillan Folkerts, Heather Forbord, Jenna Forbord, Troy Freeberg, Caleb Fugleberg, Ashley Galster, Tarun Gambhir, Taylor Ganser, Dakhwaz Gardi, Joshua Gates, Ashley Gaughan, Prastuti Ghimire, Brady Goeson, Samuel Grantham, Danielle Grimestad, Courtney Grout, Loida Guajardo, Kshitij Gurung, Baffour Gyau, Enock Gyebi, Molly Hagen, Allison Hakk, Nicole Hall, Jill Halland, John Hallman, Gahwi Han, Hiroshi Hanabusa, Jacqueline Hanson, Jordan Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Tomoko Haraguchi, Abbigail Harden, Kadar Hassan, Andrea Haugen, Kyla Heidinger, Amanda Heitkamp, Laura Herzog, Yoko Higashi, Hannah Hilfer, Brittani Hogenson, Rachel Holden, Alayna Holkesvig, Evangeline Holley, Michael Holtan, MD Risalatul Hoque, Eileen Huggins, Ian Ingebretson, Petros Ioannides, Misae Ishikawa, Yuta Ito, Trace Jahner, Dirk Jasperse, Carmella Jasperson, Jessica Jasperson, Sabrina Jenks, JoAnn Jennen, Mallory Jensen, Boe Johnson, Crystal Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Justin Johnson, Sailesh K.C., Deep Kafley, Zachary Karelis, Pragalv Karki, Yukiko Kato, Sanjay Khanal, Ryuichi Kitagawa, Jennifer Knecht, Johanna Knutson, Kaeun Ko, Ishan Kodagoda Peiris, Kari Kosidowski, Brittany Krebs, Tracy Krell, Benjamin Kuehne, Bennie Kuhlmann, Makoto Kumagai, Christopher Kvale, Daniel Kvale, Angela Lahlum, Ching Yu Lam, Bijay Lama, Kausali Lama, Samantha Landstrom, Breann Larson, Kimberly Lattimore, Kathryn Lein, Ashley Lenzmeier, Wen Ee Ling, Wen Kai Ling, Kaylee Litch, Yiren Liu, Mary Lodu, Caleb Loge, Robert Lopez-Prelle, Jenna Lund, Ying Luo, Michaela Lysne, Julie Maahs, Keren Mabisi, Waylon Macek, Aimee Magnusson, Radha Maharjan, Zhella Mahmod, Steven Markey, Bret Markley, Chelsea Marquette, Lennox Matsinde, Aimee Mazoyo, Jake McDermid, Alexandra McIntyre, Devon McKinley, Samantha Medbery, Ethan Michaelson, Courtney Michener, Anish Mishra, Myles Montplaisir, Michelle Moyano, Andrew Murphy, Jeremie Musa, Anthony Nemmaoui-Ferre, Priyanka Neupane, Richa Neupane, Bradley Neyens, Netsai Ngongoni, Katherine Nicholsen, Sonia N’kulu Wa Mbuyu, Christine Nyborg, Benita Nzeng-ket, Ifeoluwa Obanla, Nikholai O’Hara, Festus Ojo, Amy Olson, Fyl Orbus, Robyn Oster, Joseph Overmoe, Ilerioluwa Oyebanjo, Niva Parajuli, Susan Pender Ernst, Maria Pereira Marques Leal, Athukoralage Perera, Buddhika Perera, R. A. D. Ashan Perera, Dang Pham, Karly Pierce, Sara Pinkney, Cassandra Piskacek, Saru Pokharel, Christina Poudyal, Samir Pradhan, Pengyu Qian, Chelsey Quiring, Megan Quiring, Mark Radcliffe, Bikash Rai, Gojen Rajkumar, Jason Reich, Josiah Reiswig, Whitney Ritchie, Andrew Roach, Maite Rodriguez Berrios, Craig Roelike, Wesley Roers, Rebecca Rood, Lynsey Roscoe, Muhammed Saho, Elisa Salmonson, Sevara Samatova, Nathaniel Sand, Stephanie Sarpong, Deli Sarsar, Alyssa Sauer, Rebecca Schaffer, Amanda Schoenack, Thomas Schram, Brade Schweitzer, Roshan Shah, Anjan Shakya, Mohan Shang, Alyssa Shellito, Anu Shrestha, Swojani Shrestha, Kai Ting Sim, Jeremy Simpson, Paige Smith, Ashley Stalboerger, Brianna Stangl, Michael Stark, Emily Steinle, Jeffrey Stine, Joshua Swanson, Sabrina Ann Tan, Muhammad Tejani, Wesley Teo, Nilan Tha Shrestha, Srijana Thapa, Sunita Thapa, Lindsey Thomas, Brittany Thompson, Abel Tilahun, Kristin Tingblad, Madhuri Tiwari, David Trevino, Katelynn Trisko, Ronald Tukundane, Sumit Tuladhar, Chananya Tuntiteeraboon, Matthias Valan, Bertha Vasquez, Jillian Vatnsdal, Jaimee Ventzke, Alejandra Vicuna Gonzalez, Danujan Vinoharan, Kyle Wahlberg, Heather Walker, Ruth Waller, John Wander, You Wang, Jamie White, Jase Wills, Kenneth Wise, Jennifer Wiseman, Janessa Woinarowicz, Wonseok Yang, Fan Yin, Jong Ryun Yun, Briana Zimara, Moorhead; Chelsea Haskins, Nevis; Julie Eisenlohr, Lacey Guck, Alisha Hagen, Rachel Kraft, Chelsea Lausten, Micaela Lausten, Kristen Perala, Kayse Salo, Bethany Schornack, New York Mills; Vicki Haverkamp, Ogema; Jenna Esala, Candace Rastedt, Ottertail; Elizabeth Crane, Thomas Gruchow, Jenna Polley, Jacus Vanhorn, Park Rapids; Alyssa Colosky, Mitchell Egge, Hailee Hovde, Peter Huser, Charles Krueger, Emily Martin, Jane Swanson, Cassandra Wiese, Pelican Rapids; Andrew Altstadt, Brittnee Hersch, Karlie Hoekstra, Kristina Januszewski, Brooke Mickelson, Karlee Omberg, Jordan Schroeer, Tiffany Schroeer, Justin Tellinghuisen, Jacob Werner, Christa Young, Perham; Zachary Long, Perley; Hillary Johnson, Rothsay; Cami Carter, Jennifer Kurtz, Seth Meyer, Emily Schmiess, Brent Vandal, Sabin; Sarah Berg, Kaia Nelson, Mickaela Nogowski, Twin Valley; Katelyn Jarvis, Wyatt Lien, Aaron Peterson, Ulen; Chelsey Dahl, Haley Frost, Joseph Hanson, Vergas; Amber Hayes, Andrea Jensen, Jamie Schmidt, Meghan Sly, Connor Smith, Wadena; Majken Breuer, Jayme Burlison, Jordan Gutzmer, Ashley Hovde, Carly Kohout, Camille Lepp, Kaitlin McNary, Jamie Mohs, Samantha Resler, Leandra Schmidt, Bret Sheeley, Shannon Sitz, Wahpeton; Joshua Kemper, Brittany Klemetsrud, Benjamin Stalberger, Waubun; Dustin Berg, Will Budke, Bria Itzen, Eric Johnson, Lauren Kracht, Meghan Larson, Garrett Morth, Victoria Theisen and Trent Zibell, Wheaton.

The following area North Dakota students were also named: Jana Peterson, Makayla Schroeder, Carrington; Bethany Voss, Casselton; Katherine Jensen, Chaffee; Alexandra Gomez, Colfax; Meredith Wathne, Cooperstown; Cody Christ, Dazey; Ethan Evenson, Brianne McMullen, Alyssa Visby, Devils Lake; Daniel Kietzman, Edgeley; Brittney Bunn, Jacob Clauson, Alexa Dixson, Kelsi Thilmony, Enderlin; Jessica Adam, Peter Allen, Vincent Anani, Alexa Anderson, Brian Anderson, Camille Anderson, Jordana Anderson, Kasey Anderson, Kelsie Anderson, Lindsey Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Kurukulasuriya Arseculeratne, Eli Baana, Michael Badinger, Eric Bares, Michael Barnum, Dustin Beck, Mara Becker, Morganne Behl, Thomas Beneke, Nicholas Benjamin, Nicholas Berthelsen, Om Bhujel, Kaia Bickford, Mathew Billman, Sasha Bitzer, Gregory Bouton, Katelyn Braaten, Jordan Brien, Benjamin Buchanan, Samantha Buhr, Kathleen Carey, Rodrigo Castillon, Elizabeth Christensen, Bryan Christianson, Yi Chu, Brittany Coalwell, Ashley Cole, Courtney Constantini, Kaitlynn Coons, Shelby Cossette, Joshua Costello, Nicholas Crocker, Sara Crocker, Mercedes Curtis, Jacinta David, Zachary Davis, Michelle Dehne, Roni Delaney, Amber Denault, Romit Devkota, Amber Dew, Ali Dhanani, Jennifer Dobis, Shanda Dudden, Jeanine Durant, Victoria Edie, Emily Ellingson, Rebecca Ellingson, Emily Erickson, Hanna Erickson, Michael Erickson, Nateal Erickson, Samuel Erickson, Courtney Evoniuk, Bridgett Fadness, Chelsey Fenske, Brittany Fischer, Jacob Flickinger, Tyler Franklin, Benjamin Friesen, Kasey Gackle, Rachael Gackle, Mary Gangl, Torey Garletz, Alexandra Gebeke, Sarah Geiger, Heather Gilbert, Poonam Girdhar, Mathew Gleeson, Keith Gordon, Kayla Goschen, Allison Green. Benjamin Green, Sabrina Greenwood, Katie Gregoire, Mitchell Gresham, Emily Grindberg, Amy Grinsteinner, Samantha Grover, Jessica Grueneich, Laura Gumke, Rupinder Gupta, Justin Haas, Rebecca Hahn, Shana Haugen, Emily Haven, Megan Havig, Nicholas Heinle, Mason Heinrich, Robert Heisler, Kallie Hensrud, Heather Herberholz, Ryan Hestbeck, Dejlana Hodzic, Sarah Hogfoss, Shannon Hokstad, Adam Holm, Lisa Holman, Brandon Horpedahl, Miranda Horst, Kellie Hoverson, Sarah Hubert, Logan Hughes, Abdirizak Ibrahim, Kelsey Ihringer, Tyler Ihry, Bridget Jackson, Trent Jackson, Kelsey Jandro, Brittany Jerstad, Darren Johnson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kari Johnson, Margaret Johnson, Elizabeth Johnston, Emily Jorgenson, Jo-Wei Kao, Briana Keller, Chelsea Keller, Mason Kennedy, Lauren Kessler, Mariam Khawaja, Ethan Klein, Jorddan Kleindl, Angela Knutson, Anna Knutson, Andrea Kochensparger, Zachary Koppang, Courtney Kosir, Samantha Kost, Cody Kostka, Maureen Kraft, Jade Krause, Courtney Krauter, Layne Krieg, Summer Kristianson, Jonathan Kvernen, Andrew Lachowitzer, Sarah Lansing, Hannah Larson, Jonathan Larson, Rebecca Larson, Madalyn Laske, Ka-wai Lau, Danielle Lean, Alexandra Lothspeich, Kathryn Lucero, Sally Lunde, Nhan Mai, Cassandra Maland, Jaydin Mann, Ross Markey, Austin Marts, Eva McClain, Cassandra McCorison, Alex Mehring, Steven Meidinger, Catherine Miller, Cash Mitchell, Amanda Mohs, Aaron Monson, Samuel Morse, Elise Mounsdon, Aaron Muir, Azra Mujcic, Amber Mutalipassi, Ramesh Muthukumarana, Travis Myklebust, Jamie Naasz, Emily Natzke, Douglas Nayes, Jonathan Nelson, Jennifer Neuteboom, Michelle Noffze, Chelsea Norman, Allan Nunez, Annie Nygaard, Arens Nyongesa, Ashley Odegard, Kelsey Odegard, Ellen Odland, Stanislas Ogokeh, Heith Olek, Alyssa Olson, Jesse Olson, Creed Ott, Whitney Oxendahl, Harrison Pantera, David Parsons, Mara Paulson, Amanda Peou, April Peterson, Kellie Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Bryan Porath, Nanci Qualey, Matthew Quanbeck, Ashley Ramstad, Austin Rau, Heather Reule, Tyler Rivard, Jessica Rognlien, Rebekah Ronningen, Lowell Rosnau, Lauren Rud, Leslie Rumble, Jennifer Ryan, Justin Ryttie, Derek Sakrison, Aleisha Samek, Jessica Sand, Florence Sauvageau, Kelsey Sayler, Sarah Schaan, Jacob Schaefbauer, Tara Schaper, Benjamin Scherer, Joel Schofield, Kain Schow, Toni Schreiner, Madeline Schultz, Paul Schumm, Joseph Schwehr, Blake Selisker, Zachary Shogren, Ariel Slemons, Kayla Sluka, Alison Smith, Angela Smith, Casey Smith, Kayla Smith, Bettina Souders, Ryan Sperling, James Staub, Jordan Stensgard, Brooke Stewart, Darryl Stoen, Sara Stompro, Connor Stotts, Tyler Strand, Brittany Stuart, Kaitlyn Suppa, Dustin Swanson, Sean Templeton, Matthew Terpstra, Kelsey Tesky, Samantha Thapa, Taryn Thorstad, Mahmoud Toumeh, Thuy Tran, Robert Trefethren, Danielle Truitt, Shannan Utke, Nickolas Vettleson, Laura Vilhauer, Alexis Vollmer, Brandon Wegge, Stephen Wells, Marissa Westall, Elizabeth White, Andrew Wichman, Jesse Wiemer, Randall Wilson, Monica Wimer, John Winscott, Holly Winther, Alyssa Wixo, Alicia Wolf, Cole Zarak, Ashley Zimiga, Zachary Zuniga, Fargo; Jordan Pepple, Fessenden; Kelsey Steidl, Fingal; Jolynn Hoglin, Kimberli Laasch, Hankinson; Jaclyn Bachmeier, Becca Kourajian, Chardonnay Ternes, Harvey; Tanner Farkas, Nate Gilbraith, Jessica Gust, Stephanie Larson, Kelly Mulvaney, Carin Nielson, Abby Paul, Harwood; Joseph Lingen, Amanda Lofgren, Hickson; Heather Aanderud, Rebecca Nelson, Callie Rogers, Hillsboro; Megan Roller, Hope; Alissa Dahlin, Brandon Dockter, Elizabeth Dub, Marissa Gaugler, Mackenzie Jones, Savannah Norberg, Nicole Olson, Daniel Runck, Katy Tellinghuisen, Horace; Erica Derheim, Sarah Freeman, Eric Jensen, Kaitlan Jensen, Amber Lueck, Erica McCoy, Taylor Oberlander, Jessica Sharp, Jamestown; Laura Cramer, Alyssa Girodat, Roderick Hadland, Jordan Rustad, Kindred; Kamie Roesler, Leonard; Lacey Nelson, Matthew Pfeifer, Lidgerwood; Sarah Carlson, Nathan Dykema, Paige Elijah, Phillip King, Mariah Poulin, Lisbon; Anrea Heinze, Luverne; Mary Broeren, Angela Cheney, Christina Dell, Krysta Snavely, Mapleton; Amy Pedersen, Jessica Stocking, Zachary Wentz, Mayville; Lynsee Langsdon, McLeod; Lydia Kinneberg, Kinneberg; Samantha Ordahl, Kasie Weber, Milnor; Paige Mauch, Mooreton; Kayla Gross, Napoleon; Megan Boe, Jakayla Moore, Mary Sagert, Oakes; Katelyn Fisher, Oxbow; Brianne Marthe, Reiles Acres; Brianna Olson, Danielle Schultz, Reynolds; Shelby Webb, Sanborn; Kylie Herland, Laura Sorenson, Thompson; Nicholas Boll, Erik Flatt, Hilary Larson, Julie Stoen, Valley City; Natalie Aamot, David Anderson, Nicole Badar, Elizabeth Bakken Maynard, Denae Becker, Katina Behm, Cory Black, Chandler Boehm, Sara Bogardus, Jenna Borseth, Ariel Bowling, Heather Brasel, Tara Brekke, Amina Budalica, Lindsey Burnfield, Lucas Byzewski, Brandi Chomitzky, Ryan Daly, Matthew Eckelberg, Nicole Eisenzimmer, Victoria Ellefson, Francie Erdmann, Tyler Evin, Eric Falde, Kristen Flaig, Nathan Funk, Cassandra Gabel, Nichole Giffey, Shannan Gorden, Lewis Grant, Alexis Greer, BreAnne Gregory, Matthew Hanson, Kayla Hawley, Jamie Hohnadel, Nicole Hunsicker, Amy Johnson, Andrew Kelly, Nicolette Koehmstedt, Morgan Laite, Andrew Larson, Danielle Lee, Amy Matzke, Austen McFarren, Claire Moltzan, Brooke Myogeto, Maggi Nicholls, Dalila Nurkic, Jessica Otto, Chris Perna, Alecs Peters, Darac Peters, James Peterson, Andre Pilch, Paul Pilch, Michaela Pytlik, Megan Rotert, Nancy Samura, Kelsey Schaefer, Brady Schwartz, Jade Senger, Emily Silverman, Erin Sistad, Cassandra Smith, Katelyn Sparks, Jesse Suppa, Solveig Swanson, Jenelle Swenberger, Katie Wendt, Michael Winge, Britney Yliniemi, West Fargo; Jacey Baumler, Haley Weber, Wheatland; Kyle Heinze, Andrea McMillan, Ali Swift, Austin Swift, Wimbledon; and Samantha Stark, Wyndmere.

“Namedroppers” is an occasional Sunday column featuring neighborhood and community news. Contact Angie Wieck at (701) 241-5501 or email her at awieck@forumcomm.com to find out how to submit your news and accomplishments.