« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 06 2013

Scoreboard

BASKETBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 37 12 .755 —

Denver 31 18 .633 6

Utah 28 22 .560 9½

Portland 25 24 .510 12

Minnesota 18 28 .391 17½

Southwest Division

San Antonio 39 11 .780 —

Memphis 30 18 .625 8

Houston 27 24 .529 12½

Dallas 21 28 .429 17½

New Orleans 16 33 .327 22½

Pacific Division

L.A. Clippers 35 16 .686 —

Golden State 30 19 .612 4

L.A. Lakers 23 26 .469 11

Phoenix 17 33 .340 17½

Sacramento 17 33 .340 17½

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

New York 31 16 .660 —

Brooklyn 29 20 .592 3

Boston 25 23 .521 6½

Philadelphia 21 27 .438 10½

Toronto 17 32 .347 15

Southeast Division

Miami 32 14 .696 —

Atlanta 27 21 .563 6

Orlando 14 35 .286 19½

Washington 13 35 .271 20

Charlotte 11 37 .229 22

Central Division

Indiana 31 19 .620 —

Chicago 29 19 .604 1

Milwaukee 25 23 .521 5

Detroit 18 32 .360 13

Cleveland 15 34 .306 15½

Tuesday

Indiana 114, Atlanta 103

L.A. Lakers 92, Brooklyn 83

Houston 140, Golden State 109

Phoenix 96, Memphis 90

Denver 112, Milwaukee 104

Wednesday

Cleveland 122, Charlotte 95

Indiana 88, Philadelphia 69

Boston 99, Toronto 95

L.A. Clippers 86, Orlando 76

Washington 106, New York 96

Atlanta 103, Memphis 92

Brooklyn 93, Detroit 90

Miami 114, Houston 108

New Orleans 93, Phoenix 84

Oklahoma City 119, Golden State 98

Dallas 105, Portland 99

Utah 100, Milwaukee 86

San Antonio 104, Minnesota 94

Today

L.A. Lakers at Boston, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

Friday

L.A. Lakers at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn at Washington, 6 p.m.

New Orleans at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Orlando at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Portland at Houston, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Memphis, 7 p.m.

New York at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Miami, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Utah, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Indiana 8-1 20-2

Michigan 7-2 20-1

Michigan State 8-2 19-4

Ohio State 7-2 17-4

Wisconsin 6-3 15-7

Minnesota 5-5 16-6

Purdue 4-4 11-10

Iowa 3-6 14-9

Northwestern 3-6 12-10

Illinois 2-6 15-7

Nebraska 2-8 11-12

Penn State 0-9 8-13

Tuesday

Purdue 58, Penn State 49

Michigan 76, Ohio State 74, OT

Wednesday

Michigan State 61, Minnesota 50

Wisconsin 74, Iowa 70 (OT)

Today

Indiana at Illinois

Saturday

Michigan at Wisconsin

Northwestern at Iowa

Michigan State at Purdue

Penn State at Nebraska

Sunday

Indiana at Ohio State

Illinois at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Summit League

Conf. All

North Dakota State 9-2 18-5

South Dakota State 9-2 18-6

Western Illinois 9-2 17-5

Oakland 6-4 11-13

Nebraska Omaha 5-7 8-17

South Dakota 4-7 8-15

Fort Wayne 3-7 10-14

Missouri Kansas City 3-8 6-19

IUPUI 1-10 6-19

Wednesday

Houston Baptist 66, UMKC 45

Today

North Dakota State at Oakland, 6 p.m.

South Dakota State at Fort Wayne

Omaha at Western Illinois

Saturday

Omaha at IUPUI

South Dakota State at Oakland

South Dakota at Kansas City

North Dakota State at Fort Wayne, 6 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 12-0 16-4

Weber State 9-2 14-5

Montana State 7-5 10-10

Southern Utah 5-5 7-12

North Dakota 6-6 9-12

Sacramento State 5-6 10-9

Northern Arizona 5-6 8-13

Northern Colorado 4-7 6-13

Eastern Washington 3-7 5-15

Portland State 3-9 5-14

Idaho State 3-9 4-17

Today

Portland State at Northern Arizona

North Dakota at Montana State, 7:05 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Sacramento State

Northern Colorado at Montana

Southern Utah at Idaho State

Saturday

Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona

Northern Colorado at Montana State

Southern Utah at Weber State

Portland State at Sacramento State

North Dakota at Montana

NSIC

North

Conf. All

Northern State 12-4 17-6

St. Cloud State 12-4 16-4

MSU Moorhead 9-7 15-7

Bemidji State 8-7 10-9

Minot State 7-9 8-12

Minnesota Duluth 3-13 5-15

U-Mary 2-14 3-17

Minn.-Crookston 0-16 3-17

South

Conf. All

Winona State 14-2 20-3

MSU-Mankato 14-2 18-2

Augustana 12-4 16-4

Upper Iowa 11-5 15-7

SW Minnesota State 9-7 12-11

Wayne State 7-9 13-9

Sioux Falls 4-11 8-11

Concordia-St. Paul 3-13 5-15

Friday

Augustana at MSU Moorhead, 8 p.m.

Minot State at Sioux Falls

U-Mary at Southwest Minnesota State

Minnesota-Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul

Winona State at St. Cloud State

Wayne State at Northern State

Bemidji State at Minnesota State

Upper Iowa at Minnesota Duluth

Saturday

Wayne State at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

U-Mary at Sioux Falls

Minnesota-Crookston at Minnesota State

Bemidji State at Concordia-St. Paul

Winona State at Minnesota Duluth

Upper Iowa at St. Cloud State

Augustana at Northern State

Minot State at Southwest Minnesota State

MIAC

Conf. All

St. Thomas 17-1 22-1

Concordia 12-5 14-7

Augsburg 11-6 16-6

Carleton 10-7 13-9

Gustavus 10-8 13-10

St. John’s 9-8 10-12

Bethel 8-9 12-10

St. Olaf 8-9 9-13

Hamline 5-12 8-14

St. Mary’s 3-13 4-17

Macalester 1-16 4-18

Wednesday

Carleton 63, Augsburg 58

Concordia 74, St. John’s 67 (OT)

St. Mary’s 58, Macalester 46

St. Thomas 68, Gustavus 63

St. Olaf 88, Hamline 76

Saturday

St. Olaf at Augsburg

Concordia at Hamline

Saint Mary’s at Bethel

St. Thomas at Saint John’s

Carleton at Macalester

ND Area

All

Valley City State 15-5

Jamestown 8-14

Mayville State 5-14

Wednesday

Jamestown 66, Valley City State 65

Dakota State 56, Mayville State 40

Friday

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Saturday

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech at Valley City

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Sunday

South Dakota Mines & Tech at Jamestown College

BracketBusters

Friday, Feb. 22

North Dakota State at Akron, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Long Beach State, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

Iona at Indiana State, ESPNU, 10 a.m. ET

Eastern Kentucky at Valparaiso, ESPNU, Noon

Canisius at Vermont, ESPN3, Noon

Pacific at Western Michigan, ESPN3 1 p.m.

Montana at Davidson, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Northwestern State at Niagara, ESPN3, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Wichita State, ESPN/2, 3 p.m.

Creighton at Saint Mary’s, ESPN/2, 5 p.m.

South Dakota State at Murray State, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Denver at Northern Iowa, ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Belmont, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

5. Kansas (19-3) lost to TCU 62-55. Next: vs. Oklahoma, Saturday.

7. Arizona (20-2) beat Stanford 73-66. Next: vs. California, Sunday.

11. Louisville (19-4) beat Rutgers 68-48. Next: at No. 25 Notre Dame, Saturday.

12. Michigan State (19-4) beat No. 18 Minnesota 61-50. Next: at Purdue, Saturday.

14. Butler (19-4) beat St. Bonaventure 77-58. Next: at George Washington, Saturday.

15. New Mexico (20-3) beat Air Force 81-58. Next: at UNLV, Saturday.

16. Creighton (20-4) lost to Indiana State 76-57. Next: vs. Illinois State, Saturday.

17. Cincinnati (18-5) lost to Providence 54-50. Next: vs. No. 23 Pittsurgh, Saturday.

18. Minnesota (17-6) lost to No. 12 Michigan State 61-50. Next: vs. Illinois, Sunday.

22. Oklahoma State (16-5) beat Baylor 69-67, OT. Next: at Texas, Saturday.

24. Marquette (16-5) beat South Florida 70-47. Next: vs. DePaul, Saturday.

Other scores

MIDWEST

Bowling Green 57, N. Illinois 41

Butler 77, St. Bonaventure 58

Dayton 60, Saint Joseph’s 54

E. Michigan 65, Buffalo 46

Illinois St. 94, Drake 68

Indiana St. 76, Creighton 57

Michigan St. 61, Minnesota 50

Ohio 69, Ball St. 42

Toledo 65, Miami (Ohio) 64

W. Michigan 82, Kent St. 76

Wisconsin 74, Iowa 70, 2OT

EAST

Albany (NY) 79, UMBC 56

George Washington 79, Duquesne 57

Hartford 76, Binghamton 62

Louisville 68, Rutgers 48

NJIT 77, Colgate 58

Northeastern 62, Hofstra 57

Providence 54, Cincinnati 50

Robert Morris 60, St. Francis (Pa.) 48

Saint Louis 90, Fordham 73

St. John’s 71, UConn 65

Temple 89, Charlotte 88

Towson 85, Delaware 65

UMass 81, Rhode Island 53

Vermont 63, New Hampshire 48

Wagner 74, Mount St. Mary’s 65

FAR WEST

Arizona 73, Stanford 66

Fresno St. 64, UNLV 55

New Mexico 81, Air Force 58

SOUTH

Auburn 49, Alabama 37

Coastal Carolina 73, Charleston Southern 53

Georgia 68, Tennessee 62

High Point 58, Campbell 52

James Madison 81, William & Mary 71

LSU 57, Vanderbilt 56

Marquette 70, South Florida 47

Mississippi 93, Mississippi St. 75

New Orleans 75, Texas-Pan American 73, OT

Presbyterian 57, Gardner-Webb 54

Tulane 91, Marshall 75

UCF 60, Southern Miss. 58

UNC Asheville 69, Winthrop 56

UNC Wilmington 76, Georgia St. 72

VMI 93, Longwood 60

SOUTHWEST

Houston Baptist 66, UMKC 45

Memphis 60, SMU 52

Oklahoma St. 69, Baylor 67, OT

TCU 62, Kansas 55

UAB 70, Tulsa 63

UTEP 65, Rice 53

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Penn State 8-1 18-3

Purdue 7-2 18-4

Michigan State 6-3 18-4

Iowa 5-3 16-6

Nebraska 5-3 15-6

Illinois 5-3 12-8

Michigan 5-4 16-6

Minnesota 3-5 14-8

Northwestern 2-6 10-11

Wisconsin 2-6 10-11

Ohio State 1-7 11-10

Indiana 1-7 10-11

Today

Iowa at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.

Illinois at Michigan

Wisconsin at Ohio State

Nebraska at Northwestern

Penn State at Indiana

Sunday

Minnesota at Illinois, 1 p.m.

Michigan at Purdue

Michigan State at Penn State

Ohio State at Northwestern

Indiana at Wisconsin

Summit League

Conf. All

South Dakota State 9-1 17-6

IUPUI 6-3 12-9

South Dakota 6-4 11-12

Nebraska Omaha 5-5 15-7

Fort Wayne 4-5 8-13

Missouri Kansas City 4-6 8-15

North Dakota State 4-6 8-14

Western Illinois 3-6 10-12

Oakland 2-7 8-13

Tuesday

IUPUI 65, Chicago State 30

Today

Fort Wayne at South Dakota State

Oakland at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Western Illinois at Omaha

Saturday

Kansas City at South Dakota State

IUPUI at Omaha

Oakland at South Dakota State

Fort Wayne at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 10-2 16-5

Northern Colorado 8-3 11-9

Montana State 8-4 14-7

Eastern Washington 8-4 12-9

Sacramento State 7-4 12-8

Idaho State 7-5 12-9

Southern Utah 4-7 10-11

Northern Arizona 4-7 5-15

Portland State 4-8 10-11

North Dakota 4-8 9-12

Weber State 0-12 0-21

Today

Sacramento State at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Southern Utah

Montana State at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Montana at Northern Colorado

Northern Arizona at Portland State

Saturday

Montana at North Dakota, 2 p.m.

Sacramento State at Portland State

Northern Arizona at Eastern Washington

Montana State at Northern Colorado

Idaho State at Southern Utah

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 10-6 14-6

Northern State 10-6 14-6

MSU Moorhead 9-7 12-8

U-Mary 8-8 13-9

Minnesota Duluth 7-9 10-10

Bemidji State 5-11 9-11

Minot State 5-11 9-11

Minn.-Crookston 4-12 7-13

South

Conf. All

Concordia-St. Paul 13-3 15-5

Augustana 12-4 16-4

Minnesota State 12-4 16-4

Winona State 10-6 16-7

Wayne State 9-7 13-7

Sioux Falls 8-8 11-9

Upper Iowa 4-12 7-16

SW Minnesota State 2-14 3-18

Tuesday

Southwest Minnesota¬ State 71, South Dakota Tech 55

Friday

Upper Iowa at Minnesota¬ Duluth

Augustana at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Winona State at St. Cloud State

Wayne State at Northern State

U-Mary at Southwest Minnesota¬ State

Minot State at Sioux Falls

Minnesota¬-Crookston at Concordia-St. Paul

Bemidji State at Minnesota¬ State

Saturday

Wayne State at MSU Moorhead, 4 p.m.

Winona State at Minnesota¬ Duluth

Upper Iowa at St. Cloud State

Minnesota¬-Crookston at Minnesota¬ State

Bemidji State at Concordia-St. Paul

U-Mary at Sioux Falls

Minot State at Southwest Minnesota¬ State

Augustana at Northern State

MIAC

Conf. All

Concordia 15-3 16-5

Saint Benedict 16-3 18-4

Saint Mary’s 15-3 18-3

St. Thomas 15-4 17-5

Gustavus 11-7 12-7

Hamline 12-7 12-10

St. Olaf 9-10 11-11

Augsburg 6-13 8-14

Carleton 5-14 5-17

Macalester 3-15 4-17

Bethel 4-15 5-17

St. Catherine 1-18 2-20

Wednesday

Bethel 67, St. Catherine 63

Saint Mary’s 55, Macalester 53

Hamline 69, St. Olaf 64

St. Benedict 69, Concordia 63

St. Thomas 68, Gustavus 54

Augsburg 58, Carleton 55

Saturday

Carleton at Macalester

St. Olaf at Augsbrug

Concordia at Hamline

Saint Benedict at St. Thomas

Saint Mary’s at Bethel

St. Catherine at Gustavus

ND Area

All

Mayville State 16-1

Valley City State 17-3

Jamestown 16-5

Wednesday

Valley City 54, Jamestown 48

Mayville State 77, Dakota State 43

Friday

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Saturday

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech at Valley City

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Sunday

South Dakota Mines & Tech at Jamestown College

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

1. Baylor (21-1) beat Kansas 86-45. Next: at Texas, Saturday.

23. Oklahoma (17-5) beat Kansas State 74-68. Next: vs. No. 22 Oklahoma State, Sunday.

25. Iowa State (16-5) beat Texas 67-48. Next: vs. Kansas State, Saturday.

Other scores

MIDWEST

Akron 82, E. Michigan 81

DePaul 74, Seton Hall 48

N. Illinois 73, Ohio 52

Oklahoma 74, Kansas St. 68

Toledo 80, Miami (Ohio) 49

EAST

Albany (NY) 85, UMBC 41

Boston U. 64, Stony Brook 45

Fordham 69, La Salle 49

George Washington 57, Richmond 54

Hartford 65, Binghamton 50

New Hampshire 67, Vermont 45

Providence 85, Pittsburgh 83, 2OT

FAR WEST

Colorado St. 59, Nevada 50

Fresno St. 72, UNLV 66

New Mexico 72, Air Force 67

San Diego St. 64, Boise St. 40

SOUTH

Charlotte 66, Temple 43

Chattanooga 60, Samford 46

FIU 65, FAU 55

Middle Tennessee 93, Arkansas St. 49

Murray St. 69, New Orleans 56

Saint Joseph’s 55, VCU 50

South Alabama 74, Troy 58

SOUTHWEST

Baylor 86, Kansas 45

CS Bakersfield 71, Texas-Pan American 62

Iowa St. 67, Texas 48

Texas Tech 76, West Virginia 63

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 9 5 2 2 12 24 22

Edmonton 9 4 3 2 10 22 24

Minnesota 9 4 4 1 9 21 24

Colorado 10 4 6 0 8 21 26

Calgary 7 2 3 2 6 20 25

Central Division

Chicago 10 8 0 2 18 33 23

St. Louis 9 6 3 0 12 32 25

Nashville 9 4 2 3 11 20 21

Detroit 9 4 4 1 9 23 28

Columbus 10 3 6 1 7 20 32

Pacific Division

Anaheim 9 7 1 1 15 32 23

San Jose 10 7 2 1 15 34 21

Phoenix 10 4 4 2 10 29 27

Dallas 10 4 5 1 9 20 25

Los Angeles 8 3 3 2 8 20 25

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 10 7 3 0 14 34 24

New Jersey 9 5 1 3 13 23 20

N.Y. Islanders 9 4 4 1 9 29 30

N.Y. Rangers 9 4 5 0 8 20 25

Philadelphia 10 4 6 0 8 23 27

Northeast Division

Boston 9 7 1 1 15 26 20

Ottawa 10 6 3 1 13 29 19

Montreal 9 6 3 0 12 27 19

Toronto 10 5 5 0 10 25 29

Buffalo 10 3 6 1 7 30 37

Southeast Division

Tampa Bay 9 6 3 0 12 40 23

Winnipeg 9 4 4 1 9 27 34

Carolina 8 4 4 0 8 22 24

Florida 9 3 5 1 7 22 33

Washington 10 2 7 1 5 23 36

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday

New Jersey 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Islanders 2

Toronto 3, Washington 2

Los Angeles 4, Columbus 2

Ottawa 4, Buffalo 3

Philadelphia 2, Tampa Bay 1

Calgary 4, Detroit 1

Winnipeg 3, Florida 2, OT

Nashville 6, St. Louis 1

Chicago 5, San Jose 3

Wednesday

Boston 2, Montreal 1

Anaheim 3, Colorado 0

Dallas at Edmonton, late

Today

Montreal at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

Florida at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Washington at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.

Calgary at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Carolina at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m.

Toronto at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Detroit at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Friday

Anaheim at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Sioux Falls 29 11 1 59

Waterloo 26 14 1 53

Fargo 24 13 5 53

Omaha 25 17 0 50

Lincoln 23 14 3 49

Des Moines 19 22 2 40

Tri-City 18 19 4 40

Sioux City 8 22 10 26

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Dubuque 31 6 3 65

Muskegon 22 14 7 52

Green Bay 24 13 3 51

Youngstown 20 19 0 40

Cedar Rapids 16 20 5 37

Indiana 16 25 3 35

Chicago 16 20 3 35

Team USA 10 23 4 24

Friday

Fargo at Sioux City, 7 p.m.

Dubuque at Cedar Rapids

Waterloo at Sioux Falls

Tri-City at Lincoln

Omaha at Des Moines

Green Bay at Youngstown

Muskegon at Chicago

Saturday

Fargo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Omaha

Cedar Rapids at Chicago

Des Moines at Sioux City

Waterloo at Dubuque

Indiana at Muskegon

Sunday

Youngstown at Indiana

Cedar Rapids at Green Bay

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 14 5 1 29 68 40

Neb.-Omaha 12 6 2 26 71 58

Minnesota 10 4 4 24 61 42

Denver 10 6 4 24 64 57

North Dakota 9 5 6 24 65 53

Wisconsin 8 6 6 22 44 44

Minn. St. Man. 10 9 1 21 58 51

Minn.-Duluth 8 9 3 19 53 58

Colorado Coll. 7 10 3 17 65 71

Michigan Tech 5 11 4 14 49 66

Bemidji State 4 12 4 12 41 64

Alaska Anchorage 1 15 6 8 39 74

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-7, Bemidji State 5-16-5, Colorado College 10-14-4, Denver 15-8-4, Michigan Tech 8-13-4, Minnesota 18-4-4, Minn. Duluth 10-13-3, Minnesota State Mankato 16-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 16-10-2, North Dakota 14-8-6, St. Cloud State 17-10-1, Wisconsin 11-9-6.

Friday

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha

Bemidji St. at Wisconsin

Minnesota at St. Cloud St.

Minn. St. (Mankato) at Minnesota Duluth

Colorado College at Denver

Saturday

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha

Bemidji State at Wisconsin

Minnesota at St. Cloud State

Minn. St. (Mankato) at Minnesota Duluth

Denver at Colorado College

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

St. Olaf 9-3-0 18 10-9-2

St. Thomas 7-5-1 15 10-10-2

St. John’s 5-4-3 13 10-7-4

St. Mary’s 6-5-1 13 8-12-1

Bethel 6-5-0 12 7-13-0

Concordia 6-6-0 12 9-11-1

Gustavus 5-5-2 10 10-8-3

Augsburg 4-6-2 10 6-12-3

Hamline 1-10-3 5 1-17-5

Today

St. Olaf at St. John’s

Friday

Augsburg at Bethel

Hamline at Concordia

Gustavus at St. Mary’s

St. John’s at St. Olaf

Saturday

Hamline at Concordia

St. Mary’s at Gustavus

Bethel at Augsburg

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 22 0 0 66

North Dakota 13 9 0 39

Minn.-Duluth 12 9 1 37

Ohio State 11 9 2 37

Wisconsin 12 9 2 37

MSU-Mankato 5 14 3 19

Bemidji State 5 16 1 16

St. Cloud State 4 17 1 13

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 5-15-2, Minnesota 22-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 8-8-3, Minnesota State 9-12-3, North Dakota 13-9-0, Ohio State 14-7-1, St. Cloud State 8-14-1, Wisconsin 14-6-2.

Friday

Wisconsin at St. Cloud State

Minnesota at Ohio State

Bemidji State at North Dakota

Saturday

Minnesota at Ohio State

Wisconsin at St. Cloud State

Minnesota State at Minnesota Duluth

Bemidji State at North Dakota

Sunday

Minnesota State at Minnesota Duluth

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

Gustavus 12-0-0 24 18-0-0

St. Thomas 8-4-0 16 9-6-1

Concordia 7-4-1 15 8-7-3

Bethel 6-4-2 14 9-8-2

St. Catherine 5-6-1 11 8-10-1

St. Olaf 5-6-1 11 9-8-2

St. Mary’s 4-7-1 9 6-10-1

St. Benedict 3-7-2 8 5-7-4

Augsburg 2-8-2 6 6-11-2

Hamline 2-8-2 6 5-10-4

Tuesday

Gustavus 1, Wisconsin-Superior 1

Friday

Bethel at Augsburg

Concordia at Hamline

St. Mary’s at Gustavus

St. Thomas at St. Catherine

St. Olaf at St. Benedict

Saturday

St. Catherine at St. Thomas

Gustavus at St. Mary’s

Concordia at Hamline

St. Benedict at St. Olaf

Augsburg at Bethel

SIGNING DAY

D

College

North Dakota State

Women’s track and field

Morgan Milbrath, sprinter, Minot, N.D.; Christina Bruenjes, jumper, West Fargo; Jenny Guibert, middle distance, Rochester, Minn.; Rose Jackson, sprinter, long jumper, Willmar, Minn.; Taylor Janssen, distance runner, Moorhead; Courtney Pasiowitz, thrower, Coon Rapids, Minn.; Jordyn Thornton, thrower, Burnsville, Minn.

Women’s soccer

Alexandra Boucher, defender, Stillwater, Minn.; Mikayla Jacobson, forward, Lakeville, Minn.; Genna Joyce, defender, Robbinsdale, Minn.; Tiana Khamvonsgsa, forward, Burnsville, Minn.; Bailey Lervick, midfielder-defender, Woodbury, Minn.; Lauren Miller, midfielder, St. Louis Park, Minn.; Autumn Muckenhirn, forward-midfielder, Naperville, Ill.; Olivia Norman, forward, Forest Lake, Minn.; Amy Yang, midfielder, St. Paul, Minn.