« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 02 2013

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Saturday

Detroit Lakes 41, Perham 64

Scoring unavailable.

Hawley 98, Crookston 83

Half: C 47, H 43

H: Leaf 7, Harms 8, Ellefson 19, Teeples 13, Pekas 36, Stoa 6, Regnier 2, Crompton 7.

C: Porter 18, Vitthauer 8, Boone 26, Hoilcraft 14, Hefta 13, Boike 4.

Lake Park Audubon 48, Rothsay 37

Half: LPA 18, R 10

Individual scoring unavailable.

Pelican Rapids 72, Staples-Motley 43

Half: PR 47, SM 20

SM: Jansson 10, Auger 7, Huber 3, Wick 16, Nurnberger 5, Hagenson 2.

PR: Schell 16, Bruggeman 28, Haugen 10, Coleman 2, Gorton 3, Fillerud 8, Forsgren 5.

Other scores

Apple Valley 81, Madison Memorial, Wis. 60

Battle Lake 78, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 59

Brainerd 57, Elk River 36

Breck 80, St. Paul Como Park 72

Buffalo 61, Orono 40

Centerville, S.D. 78, Ellsworth 50

DeLaSalle 65, Appleton West, Wis. 43

East Grand Forks 72, Warroad 60

Eden Prairie 59, Roncalli, Wis. 44

Fairmont 64, Pipestone 54

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 91, Minnesota Transitions 82

Grand Rapids 74, Forest Lake 73

Hawley 98, Crookston 83

Hillcrest Lutheran 55, Hancock 49

Holy Angels 87, Richfield 67

Hopkins 85, De Pere, Wis. 70

Jackson County Central 65, St. James Area 46

Jordan 58, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 47

Lake Park-Audubon 48, Rothsay 37

Larimore, N.D. 58, Norman County West 35

Mahtomedi 77, Regis, Wis. 49

Marshall 68, Blake 58

Minnewaska 69, Osakis 43

Moorhead 111, Bemidji 90

Ortonville 66, Brandon-Evansville 29

Osseo 76, Hudson, Wis. 45

Pelican Rapids 72, Staples-Motley 43

Perham 64, Detroit Lakes 41

Prior Lake 66, Rice Lake, Wis. 53

Red Lake County 72, Waubun 61

Richland, N.D. 59, Norman County West 34

Rocori 78, Duluth East 66

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 77, Fulda 74

Southwest Minnesota Christian 63, Sisseton, S.D. 37

Spring Grove 80, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 44

St. Cloud Cathedral 79, Foley 55

St. Croix Prep 59, St. Paul Academy 41

St. Peter 78, Norwood-Young America 64

Virginia 64, Cloquet 61

Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 66, Tartan 62

West Central 53, Royalton 47

Willmar 62, Montevideo 52

Minnesota girls

Results Saturday

Detroit Lakes 57, Perham 37

Half: DL 34, P 20

P: Scheidecker 5, Smith 8, Tobkin 4, Miller 2, Lockhart 13, Roberts 2, Rutten 3.

DL: Foster 2, Lingquist 1, Jorgenson 5, Nielson 13, Lies 3, Hutchinson 12, Kerzman 11, Olson 10.

Hawley 40, Crookston 37

Half: H 14, C 14

H: Noreen 9, Sannes 20, Ellefson 11.

C: Demarais 3, Klatt 4, Davidson 3, Boike 11, Samuelson 8, Heggie 8.

Win-E-Mac 78, Bagley 61

Half: WEM 40, B 22

B: Pemberton 18, Skersick 13, Fultz 12, Nelson 2, Neeland 4, Benson 11.

WEM: Kaster 27, McKeever 16, Ross 20, Juhl 7, Glass 6, Espeseth 2.

Other scores

Cambridge-Isanti 87, Duluth Denfeld 39

Cloquet 38, Proctor 34

Crosby-Ironton 71, Aitkin 51

Delano 60, Zimmerman 31

Detroit Lakes 57, Perham 37

Dover-Eyota 86, Byron 54

East Grand Forks 61, Warroad 58

East Ridge 60, North St. Paul 39

Fairmont 54, Pipestone 47

Fillmore Central 48, Lewiston-Altura 40

Forest Lake 45, Duluth East 37

Fulda 57, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 43

Hawley 40, Crookston 37

Hill-Murray 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 62

Mankato Loyola 38, United South Central 29

Marshall 83, Watertown, S.D. 62

Minnesota Transitions 76, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 23

Northern Cass, N.D. 60, Norman County East 32

Richfield 77, Holy Angels 61

Southwest Minnesota Christian 54, Sisseton, S.D. 47

Spring Grove 75, Mabel-Canton 45

St. Croix Falls, Wis. 51, Pine City 22

St. Croix Prep 46, St. Paul Academy 42

St. James Area 76, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 66

St. Louis Park 50, Blake 40

Stephen-Argyle 46, Fordville Lankin-Park River, N.D. 31

Trinity 51, FAIR School 21

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 59, Lake of the Woods 31

Win-E-Mac 78, Bagley 61

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58,

North Sargent 57

NS 15 32 50 57

EKM 15 28 43 58

NS: Hanson 10, Noonan 9, Peterson 11, Drevlow 25, Ptacnik 2.

EKM: Berg 7, Hanson 14, Madcke 6, Foley 6, T. Harr 3, Entzi 16, Miller 6.

Enderlin 94, Warwick 59

E 19 46 75 94

W 9 24 47 59

E: Huus 21, Anderson 2, D. Bartholomay 2, D. Lindgren 19, T. Lindgren 19, Luther 11, Kittleson 3, Hurlburt 11, Muscha 2, Dixon 4.

W: Motley 33, Chaske 9, Alcalan 4, Guy 2, Azure 11.

Hatton-Northwood 69, St. John 56

SJ 24 35 44 56

HN 16 35 55 69

SJ: Poitra 12, Duchaine 5, Brien 10, Mickelson 3, Langan 12, Jay 9, Martin 5.

HN: Pladson 15, Pederson 21, Hagen 7, Littlefield 5, Johnson 8, T. Holden 9, A. Holden 4.

Larimore 58, Norman County West 35

NCW 6 18 24 35

L 15 30 38 58

NCW: Hellerud 10, Armstrong 4, L. Nelson 11, Hauge 4, Jorgensen 6.

L: Yahna 10, Grogan 12, Trosen 3, Larson 4, Verkuehlen 6, Peterson 12, Hofer 11.

Lisbon 52, Ellendale 51

L 11 21 35 43 52

E 15 26 34 43 51

L: Smith 4, Fleck 5, Mangin 12, Schultz 2, Bartholomay 4, Manske 14, Fromke 11.

E: Hofer 18, Dathe 6, Cegla 2, White 6, Durheim 4, Wang 4, Johnston 11.

Maple Valley 59, Richland 46

MV 16 34 54 59

R 16 21 36 46

MV: C. Richman 6, Fours 1, McGough 4, Behm 7, Haseleu 25, J. Richman 16.

R: Dufner 1, Bolme 5, Griffith 16, Workin 16, Zenker 1, Hage 2, Paczkowski 5.

Munich-Starkweather 58, Midkota 41

Mu 17 35 49 58

Mi 5 14 28 41

Mu: T. Goeser 8, Hoffman 14, Weston 5, Kreklau 4, Peebles 4, Lu. Dick 12, Roppel 9, Lo. Dick 2.

Mi: Leininger 5, Ronningen 2, Walen 1, Ehlers 6, Monson 13, Hoyt 8, Vollmer 4.

North Star 60, Carrington 40

NS 18 25 43 60

C 6 13 28 40

NS: Hagler 16, Weston 10, Larson 11, Grande 10, Kvilvang 13.

C: Abaurrea 11, Skytland 5, Nelson 3, Johnson 11, Burnham 10.

Other scores

Bismarck Century 75, Williston 26

Bismarck High 52, Jamestown 23

Central Prairie 62, Kidder County 46

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58, North Sargent 57

Enderlin 94, Warwick 59

Fargo Shanley 88, Fargo North 50

Gettysburg, S.D. 69, Strasburg-Zeeland 55

Griggs County Central 54, Thompson 38

Hatton-Northwood 69, St. John 56

Kenmare 63, Glenburn 49

Larimore 58, Norman County West, Minn. 35

Lisbon 52, Ellendale 51, OT

Minot Our Redeemer’s 74, Surrey 58

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48, Minot Bishop Ryan 44

North Star 60, Carrington 40

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 66, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 63

Richland 59, Norman County West, Minn. 34

Shiloh Christian 65, Washburn 29

Standing Rock 70, Solen 59

Starkweather-Munich 58, Midkota 41

Turtle Lake-Mercer 61, Towner-Granville-Upham 45

West Fargo 75, Devils Lake 44

Postponements and cancellations

Stanley vs. Tioga, ppd. to Feb 4.

North Dakota girls

Results Saturday

Beach 64, Killdeer 29

B 9 26 48 64

K 1 8 16 29

B: Farstveet 19, Zachmann 8, Waldahl 10, Dietz 3, Nielsen 2, Schmeling 3, Nunberg 1, Stedman 18.

K: Brew 3, Jurnee 5, Knutson 3, LeMieux 5, Scheetz 5, Starr 6, Balderas 2.

Carrington 82, North Star 74 (2 OT)

C 16 35 50 66 72 83

NS 11 31 47 66 72 74

C: Page 18, Braaten 19, Lipetzky 12, Engelhorn 2, Barton 11, Hochhalter 16, Copenhaver 4.

NS: Heisler 18, Oakland 1, Hagler 12, K. Teubner 13, J. Teubner 8, Gowan 20, Larson 2.

Central Cass 59,

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 33

CC 11 27 41 59

FCT 12 16 25 33

CC: Goettle 5, Dooley 22, Roesler 4, Camas 2, Titus 6, Breske 12, Romsdal 4, Tronson 4.

FCT: Burns 2, Ross 6, Berend 1, Grefsrud 2, Rittenour 11, Meyer 7, Wiertzema 4.

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52,

North Sargent 44

NS 13 23 21 44

EKM 4 19 34 52

NS: Kempel 5, Johnson 2, K. Sandness 4, Anderson 8, Enderson 5, LaTraille 2, L. Sandness 8, Hansana 10.

EKM: Jensen 6, White 12, M. Long 3, O. Anderson 13, Feist 8, H. Anderson 10.

Griggs County Central 45,

Dakota Prairie 30

DP 5 10 18 30

GCC 12 24 35 45

DP: Bye 3, Janke 4, Dahl 6, Flaagan 2, Haugen 4, Stein 9, Kouba 2.

GCC: Andel 7, Savre 12, Paintner 4, Johnson 12, Woodstead 8, Carlson 2.

Larimore 49, May-Port-CG 42

MCG 10 17 35 42

L 5 24 38 49

MCG: Elliot 13, Lorenz 4, Bjerke 8, Ust 11, Walden 6.

L: Georgeson 8, Schneider 7, Mutch 12, Berge 2, Bernardy 8, Williams 12.

Midkota 66, Munich-Starkweather 36

M 15 41 53 66

MS 11 22 31 36

M: S. Harding 20, S. Ronningen 19, C. Harding 12, B. Ronningen 9, Berge 6.

MS: Harder 9, Parling 8, Bertsch 6, Keppner 6, Marstad 3, Anderson 2, Logein 2.

Milnor 53, Enderlin 39

E 9 19 26 39

M 11 31 41 53

E: Lautt 9, M. Johnson 13, K. Johnson 2, Benneweis 4, Laufenberg 11.

M: Sakey 11, Ellefson 4, Gregor 9, Tayer 18, Tompkins 9, Koeppe 2.

Northern Cass 60,

Norman County East (Minn.) 32

NCE 4 8 20 32

NC 15 35 48 60

NCE: Sather 1, Turpin 4, Hoseth 2, Gall 1, Lundin 9, Kappes 4, Buchanan 4, Brevik 1, Ihringer 6.

NC: King 8, Mitzel 10, Olson 15, Verwest 11, McDonald 14, McCarty 2.

Other scores

Beach 64, Killdeer 29

Bismarck Century 79, Williston 40

Bowman County 80, Standing Rock 36

Carrington 82, North Star 74, 2OT

Central Cass 59, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 33

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 52, North Sargent 44

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 62, Hankinson 43

Fargo Shanley 59, Fargo North 38

Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 43, Cavalier 41

Gettysburg, S.D. 59, Strasburg-Zeeland 55

Griggs County Central 45, Dakota Prairie 30

Harvey-Wells County 68, Surrey 22

Heart River 47, Hazen 34

Herreid/Selby Area, S.D. 44, Linton-HMB 43

Jamestown 62, Bismarck High 58

Kidder County 53, Central Prairie 34

Larimore 49, May Port CG 42

Lisbon 35, Britton-Hecla, S.D. 33

Midkota 66, Starkweather-Munich 36

Milnor 53, Enderlin 39

New England 62, Center-Stanton 38

North Border 83, St. John 43

Northern Cass 60, Norman County East, Minn. 32

Stanley 60, Tioga 18

Stephen-Argyle, Minn. 46, Fordville Lankin-Park River 31

Towner-Granville-Upham 52, Turtle Lake-Mercer 41

Valley City 58, Fargo Davies 55

West Fargo 97, Devils Lake 53

Wilton-Wing 45, Mott-Regent 41

South Dakota boys

Late results Friday

Sisseton 55, Groton Area 50

GA 12 24 44 50

S 21 33 42 55

GA: R. Ell 7, Lone 2, Stermhagen 6, Madsen 10, K. Ell 13, Knecht 8, Doeden 4.

S: Youngblom 15, Brooks 4, Cornelius 23, Gunderson 7, Tasa 1, Kranhold 3, Shultz 2.

HOCKEY

D

Minnesota boys

Results Saturday

Albert Lea 3, Rochester Century 2, OT

Anoka 6, Osseo 0

Blaine 8, Centennial 3

Blake 9, Minnehaha Saints 2

Bloomington Jefferson 5, Eastview 1

Breck 7, Bemidji 1

Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 7, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 1

Burnsville 4, Apple Valley 2

Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 2, OT

Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Hastings 1

Crookston Pirates 2, Red Wing 1

Duluth Marshall 10, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1

Eagan 5, Prior Lake 4

East Grand Forks 4, Warroad 4, OT (tie)

East Ridge 5, Roseville 2

Eden Prairie 10, Hopkins 0

Edina 3, Minnetonka 2

Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 1

Grand Rapids 5, Moorhead 3

Hermantown 4, Totino-Grace 0

Hill-Murray 12, Richfield 0

Holy Angels 4, Northfield 1

International Falls 7, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Kittson County Central 4, North Shore 0

Lakeville North 7, Lakeville South 2

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 4, La Crescent/Houston 0

Luverne Cardinals 7, Dodge County 2

Mankato West 7, Winona Winhawks 3

Maple Grove 5, Robbinsdale Armstrong 3

Minneapolis 9, North Branch 2

Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 4, Buffalo 3

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Holy Family Catholic 3

Mounds View 2, Stillwater 2, OT (tie)

Park Rapids Area 6, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 1

Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Rogers 8, Proctor 3

Rosemount 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3

St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 2, St. Paul Como Park 0

St. Paul Johnson 10, Ely/Northeast Range 3

St. Thomas Academy 4, Mahtomedi 1

Tartan 5, South St. Paul 2

White Bear Lake 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Minnesota girls

Results Saturday

Andover 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2

Apple Valley 3, Burnsville 2, OT

Bemidji 3, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 1

Blaine/Legacy Christian 4, Centennial 0

Breck 10, Minnehaha Saints 1

Champlin Park 4, Coon Rapids 1

Crookston Pirates 5, Crosby-Ironton/Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 1

Eastview 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1

Edina 1, Hill-Murray 1, OT (tie)

Grand Rapids/Greenway 6, North St. Paul 1

Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 3

Luverne Cardinals 8, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 4

Mankato East/Loyola 6, Rochester Mayo 3

Minnetonka 7, Blake 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 2, OT

Mounds View 1, Roseville 1, OT (tie)

North Wright County 3, Moorhead 2

Northfield 6, Hutchinson 1

Red Wing 8, Simley 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 0

Thief River Falls 4, Holy Angels 0

Wayzata 6, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1

Winona Winhawks 5, Mankato West 0

Woodbury 2, Forest Lake 1, OT

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Bismarck High 4, Fargo Davies 1

Fargo South 2, Bismarck Century 1

North Dakota girls

Results Saturday

Fargo North 4, Devils Lake 0

Jamestown 5, Grand Forks Knightriders 3

Wrestling

D

Minnesota

Results Saturday

Big Ole Tournament

At Alexandria, Minn.

Team Scores: Moorhead 189, KMS 188.50, Frazee 187, Alexandria 153.50, Apollo 84, Morris Area 74, Wadena-Deer Creek 63, Rocori 52, Minnewaska Area 47.

106: Championship, Reetz, Frazee, dec. Brendemuhl, Moorhead, 6-4. Third place, Weaver, Minn., dec. Bogart, Alexandria, 4-3.

113: Championship, Piepenburg, A, dec. Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 3-0. Third place, Kriese, A, dec. Kunz, Rocori, 3-0.

120: Championship, Ohlausen, A, dec. Ketter, Frazee, 4-0. Third place, Meyer, KMS, dec. Godel, Wadena-Deer Creek, 2-1.

126: Championship, Peters, KMS, dec. Rositas, Moorhead, 7-3. Third place, Skillings, F, pin Thorson, KMS, 2:53.

132: Championship, Waln, WDC, pin Mark, Moorhead, 3:48. Third place, Collins, KMS, dec. Schiltgen, A, 5-3.

138: Championship, Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo, pin Johnson, Morris, 4-2. Third place, Mansfield, KMS, pin Lawson, WDC, 4:27.

145: Championship, Nehring, SCA, dec. Hubbard, A, 7-0. Third place, Moltzan, Frazee, dec. Baker, KMS, 1-0.

152: Championship, Carlson, KMS, maj. dec. Wendt, F, 12-2. Third place: Lamecker, KMS, dec. Lien, Moorhead, 7-1.

160: Championship, Rothers, KMS, dec. Carpenter, Moorhead, 9-3. Third place, Stottler, Minn, maj. dec. Starry, F, 1-0.

170: Championship, Ziegler, F, dec. Metzger, Morris, 14-7. Third place, Schluter, A, dec. Grove, Moorhead, 2-0.

182: Championship, Wheeler, Moorhead, pin Vandenykle, F, 3:20. Third place: Rothers, KMS, pin Brandt, F, 3:34.

195: Championship, Morlock, Moorhead, pin Norton, KMS, 1:03. Third place, Jacobs, Minn, dec. Gildersleeve, F, 3-1.

220: Championship, Cumberbatch, A, dec. Harrison, Morris, 11-4. Third place, Kirchner, SCA, dec. Wychor, Moorhead, 5-2.

285: Championship, Hoffman, Rocori, dec. Malstrom, F, 7-4. Third place, Jerome, Moorhead, dec. Edner, Moorhead, 3-2.

Other scores

Cannon Falls Tournament

First Round

Cannon Falls 55, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 64, Hopkins 9

Rochester John Marshall 40, Tri-City United/Cleveland 29

Second Round

Cannon Falls 55, Rochester John Marshall 21

Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Tri-City United/Cleveland 15

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46, Hopkins 27

Third Round

Cannon Falls 57, Hopkins 15

Rochester John Marshall 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 34

Tri-City United/Cleveland 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 30

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Tournament

Jackson County Central, 223

WEM/JWP, 203

Chatfield, 191

Owatonna, 159

St. Charles, 129.5

Totino-Grace, 106.5

Northfield, 103

Medford, 79.5

Triton, 65

St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 52.5

Mankato West Tournament

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 240

Maple River, 167

Marshall/Lakeview, 152.5

Austin/Austin Pacelli, 116.5

Mankato East, 100

Norwood-Young America, 98

LeSueur-Henderson, 75

Mankato West, 42

Robbinsdale Armstrong Tournament

First Round

Apple Valley 77, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0

Eastview 80, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 63, White Bear Lake 6

Goodhue 45, South St. Paul 28

Maple Grove 37, Fridley 18

Spectrum 42, Mahtomedi 29

Second Round

Apple Valley 71, South St. Paul 3

Eastview 45, White Bear Lake 25

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 51, Mahtomedi 18

Goodhue 50, Maple Grove 15

Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Fridley 34

Spectrum 51, Minneapolis Southwest 15

Third Round

Apple Valley 72, Minneapolis Southwest 6

Eastview 62, Mahtomedi 12

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 55, Maple Grove 18

Goodhue 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 12

South St. Paul 42, Spectrum 41

White Bear Lake 52, Fridley 12

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Region 1 Dual Tournament

South Border 66, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 12

Linton 63, Napoleon 10

Lisbon 54, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 24

Oakes 78, Kindred 6

South Border 61, Linton 12

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48, Napoleon 24

Lisbon 35, Oakes 27

Kindred 42, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 24

Kindred 41, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 36

Napoleon 27, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 24

Third place

Linton 36, Oakes 35

Championship

South Border 42, Lisbon 22

Challenge match

Linton 40, Lisbon 32

swimming

D

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Bismarck Century Invite

Team scores: Century 416, Minot 302.50, Fargo North 302.50, West Fargo 186, Fargo Davies 173.6, Grand Forks 157, Jamestown 151, Mandan 134, Williston 132.50, Bismarck 124, Fargo South 121, Moorhead 54.

200 freestyle: 1, D. Sether, C, 1:47.68. 2, Rasmussen, J, 1:53.82. 3, Wenzel, FN, 1:54.41.

200 individual medley: 1, L. Sether, C, 2:04.65. 2, Doll, WF, 2:05.60. 3, Kemmesat, C, 2:05.93.

50 freestyle: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 22.67. 2, Poppe, Man, 22.89. 3, Grosz, C, 22.99.

Diving: 1, Coughlin, FN, 391.55. 2, Sufficool, FD, 379.50. 3, Berger, Man, 377.55.

100 butterfly: 1, D. Sether, C, 53.49. 2, Bell-Clement, FN, 58.03. 3, Crothers, C, 58.11.

100 freestyle: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 49.74. 2, Brock, FS, 49.78. 3, Grosz, C, 50.03.

500 freestyle: 1, L. Sether, C, 4:58.64. 2, Doll, WF, 5:08.87. 3, Wenzel, Fn, 5:10.70.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Minot (Hellman, Kramer, Skalichy, Swartwout), 1:33.40. 2, FN, 1:33.91. 3, C, 1:35.89.

100 backstroke: 1, Schmidt, B, 58.03. 2, Duncan, FD, 58.47. 3, Porter, C, 59.73.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kemmesat, C, 1:02.32. 2, Hulbert, WF, 1:04.80. 3, Skalicky, Minot, 1:05.34.

400 freestyle relay: 1, C (D. Sether, L. Sether, Kemmesst, Grosz), 3:21.86. 2, FN, 3:23.42. 3, Minot, 3:28.48.