« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 30 2013

Scoreboard

FOOTBALL

D

Professional

Schedule

National Football League

Super Bowl

Sunday

At New Orleans

Baltimore vs. San Francisco, 5:30 p.m. (CBS)

BASKETBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 28 15 .651 —

Brooklyn 27 19 .587 2½

Boston 22 23 .489 7

Philadelphia 19 26 .422 10

Toronto 16 30 .348 13½

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 29 13 .690 —

Atlanta 26 19 .578 4½

Orlando 14 31 .311 16½

Washington 11 33 .250 19

Charlotte 11 34 .244 19½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 28 17 .622 —

Indiana 27 19 .587 1½

Milwaukee 24 20 .545 3½

Detroit 17 29 .370 11½

Cleveland 13 33 .283 15½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 37 11 .771 —

Memphis 29 15 .659 6

Houston 25 23 .521 12

Dallas 19 26 .422 16½

New Orleans 15 31 .326 21

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 34 11 .756 —

Denver 29 18 .617 6

Utah 25 21 .543 9½

Portland 23 22 .511 11

Minnesota 17 25 .405 15½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 34 13 .723 —

Golden State 28 17 .622 5

L.A. Lakers 20 25 .444 13

Sacramento 17 30 .362 17

Phoenix 15 30 .333 18

Tuesday

Golden State 108, Cleveland 95

Milwaukee 117, Detroit 90

Portland 106, Dallas 104

L.A. Lakers 111, New Orleans 106

Wednesday

Philadelphia 92, Washington 84

Indiana 98, Detroit 79

Boston 99, Sacramento 81

New York 113, Orlando 97

Atlanta 93, Toronto 92

L.A. Clippers 96, Minnesota 90

Chicago 104, Milwaukee 88

Miami 105, Brooklyn 85

San Antonio 102, Charlotte 78

Denver 118, Houston 110

Utah 104, New Orleans 99

L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, late

Today

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

Friday

L.A. Clippers at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Miami at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at New York, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Sacramento at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Washington at Memphis, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Denver, 8 p.m.

Portland at Utah, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Michigan 7-1 20-1

Indiana 7-1 19-2

Michigan State 6-2 17-4

Ohio State 6-2 16-4

Wisconsin 5-3 14-7

Minnesota 4-4 16-5

Purdue 4-4 11-10

Illinois 2-5 15-6

Northwestern 3-6 12-10

Iowa 2-5 13-7

Nebraska 2-7 11-11

Penn State 0-8 8-12

Tuesday

Ohio State 58, Wisconsin 49

Minnesota 84, Nebraska 65

Wednesday

Michigan 68, Northwestern 46

Indiana 97, Purdue 60

Today

Illinois at Michigan State

Penn State at Iowa

Saturday

Purdue at Northwestern

Ohio State at Nebraska

Michigan at Indiana

Sunday

Iowa at Minnesota, 12:06 p.m.

Wisconsin at Illinois

Summit League

Conf. All

Western Illinois 8-2 16-5

North Dakota State 7-2 16-5

South Dakota State 7-2 16-6

Oakland 5-4 10-13

South Dakota 4-5 8-13

Nebraska Omaha 4-6 7-16

Fort Wayne 3-6 10-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-6 6-16

IUPUI 1-9 6-18

Today

Kansas City at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

South Dakota at South Dakota State

Fort Wayne at Omaha

Saturday

South Dakota at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Oakland at Omaha

Western Illinois at IUPUI

Kansas City at South Dakota State

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 10-0 14-4

Weber State 8-2 13-5

Montana State 6-4 9-9

Sacramento State 5-5 10-8

North Dakota 5-5 8-11

Southern Utah 5-5 7-12

Northern Arizona 4-6 7-13

Portland State 3-6 5-11

Northern Colorado 3-7 5-13

Idaho State 3-7 4-15

Eastern Washington 2-7 4-15

Today

Weber State at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Montana State at Eastern Washington

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

Idaho State at Northern Colorado

Montana at Portland State

Saturday

Idaho State at North Dakota

Montana at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Northern Colorado

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah

Montana State at Portland State

Monday, February 4

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 11-3 15-3

Northern State 11-3 16-5

MSU Moorhead 9-5 15-5

Bemidji State 7-7 9-9

Minot State 6-8 7-11

Minnesota Duluth 3-11 5-13

U-Mary 2-12 3-15

Minn.-Crookston 0-14 3-15

South

Conf. All

MSU-Mankato 12-2 16-2

Winona State 12-2 18-3

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Upper Iowa 10-4 14-6

SW Minnesota State 8-6 11-10

Wayne State 6-8 12-8

Sioux Falls 3-11 7-11

Concordia-St. Paul 2-12 4-14

Friday

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 8 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Augustana

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota State at Bemidji State

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Crookston

Minnesota State at U-Mary

Northern State at Winona State

Saturday

MSU Moorhead at Winona State, 6 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Crookston

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minnesota State at Minot State

Sioux Falls at Bemidji State

Minnesota Duluth at Wayne State

Northern State at Upper Iowa

MIAC

Conf. All

St. Thomas 14-1 19-1

Augsburg 10-4 15-4

Concordia 10-5 13-7

St. John’s 9-6 10-10

Bethel 8-7 12-8

Gustavus 8-7 11-9

Carleton 7-7 10-9

St. Olaf 6-8 7-12

Hamline 5-10 8-12

St. Mary’s 2-12 3-16

Macalester 1-13 4-15

Wednesday

Concordia 78, St. Olaf 73

Hamline 73, Macalester 67

Gustavus 82, St. Mary’s 43

St. Thomas 74, Carleton 52

St. John’s 89, Bethel 82

Saturday

Concordia at Macalester

Bethel at St. Olaf

Carleton at Saint Mary’s

St. Thomas at Augsburg

Gustavus at Hamline

Sunday

Concordia at Saint Mary’s

Monday, Feb. 4

Saint John’s at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Macalester

St. Olaf at Carleton

ND Area

All

Valley City State 14-4

Jamestown 7-13

Mayville State 5-12

Wednesday

Valley City State 69, Jamestown College 64

Saturday

Valley City at Mayville State

Jamestown College at Dakota State

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Valley City at Jamestown College

Mayville State at Dakota State

Friday, Feb. 8

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Saturday, Feb. 9

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech at Valley City

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Sunday, Feb. 10

South Dakota Mines & Tech at Jamestown College

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

1. Michigan (20-1) beat Northwestern 68-46. Next: at No. 3 Indiana, Saturday.

3. Indiana (19-2) beat Purdue 97-60. Next: vs. No. 1 Michigan, Saturday.

4. Florida (17-2) beat South Carolina 75-36. Next: vs. No. 16 Mississippi, Saturday.

5. Duke (18-2) beat Wake Forest 75-70. Next: at Florida State, Saturday.

10. Oregon (18-2) at Stanford. Next: at California, Saturday.

14. Miami (15-3) at Virginia Tech. Next: at No. 19 N.C. State, Saturday.

17. Missouri (15-5) lost to LSU 73-70. Next: vs. Auburn, Saturday.

18. Kansas State (16-4) beat Texas 83-57. Next: at Oklahoma, Saturday.

20. New Mexico (17-3) at Wyoming. Next: vs. Nevada, Saturday.

21. Creighton (19-3) beat Missouri State 91-77. Next: vs. Bradley, Saturday.

24. Cincinnati (17-4) beat Rutgers 62-54. Next: at Seton Hall, Saturday.

Other scores

AREA

Central Lakes 71, Northland CTC-Thief River Falls 59

MIDWEST

Akron 68, Bowling Green 55

Briar Cliff 87, Doane 78

Calvin 83, Albion 63

Cardinal Stritch 86, Olivet Nazarene 68

Cincinnati 62, Rutgers 54

Concordia (Moor.) 78, St. Olaf 73

Creighton 91, Missouri St. 77

Davenport 82, Lawrence Tech 57

Detroit 83, Wright St. 76

Drake 61, S. Illinois 56

Gustavus 82, St. Mary’s (Minn.) 43

Hamline 73, Macalester 67

Hope 67, Adrian 53

Indiana 97, Purdue 60

Kansas St. 83, Texas 57

Loyola of Chicago 76, Milwaukee 65

Michigan 68, Northwestern 46

N. Illinois 67, Kent St. 65

Notre Dame 65, Villanova 60

Olivet 81, Kalamazoo 72

Rose-Hulman 77, Anderson (Ind.) 40

Saginaw Valley St. 82, Lake Erie 62

St. John’s (Minn.) 89, Bethel (Minn.) 82

St. Thomas (Minn.) 74, Carleton 52

Toledo 85, Ball St. 78

W. Michigan 72, Miami (Ohio) 68

Wabash 52, DePauw 48

Wis.-Platteville 54, Wis.-Stevens Pt. 46

Wis.-Stout 92, Wis.-Superior 78

Wis.-Whitewater 71, Wis.-La Crosse 63

Xavier 66, Dayton 61

Youngstown St. 80, Valparaiso 68

EAST

Army 80, Holy Cross 66

Bucknell 56, American U. 55

Buffalo 91, Cent. Michigan 73

Delaware 66, William & Mary 56

Georgetown 74, Seton Hall 52

Georgia St. 78, Northeastern 73

Lafayette 69, Colgate 40

Lehigh 71, Navy 49

NJIT 108, Fisher 69

New Hampshire 57, Maine 54

Saint Joseph’s 66, Fordham 62

Temple 71, Richmond 64

UMBC 61, Binghamton 58

UMass 61, La Salle 60

VCU 70, Rhode Island 64

Vermont 49, Hartford 43

SOUTH

Coll. of Charleston 72, Appalachian St. 59

Duke 75, Wake Forest 70

Florida 75, South Carolina 36

Florida St. 73, Maryland 71

Gardner-Webb 74, Charleston Southern 73, OT

Georgia 57, Auburn 49

Hampton 64, SC State 60

High Point 88, Longwood 60

LSU 73, Missouri 70

Memphis 75, East Carolina 68

SMU 68, Marshall 57

Stephen F. Austin 59, McNeese St. 39

Towson 68, Old Dominion 66

UAB 78, UTEP 72, OT

UCF 58, Tulane 50

UNC Asheville 77, Presbyterian 74

VMI 70, Radford 69

Winthrop 61, Coastal Carolina 48

SOUTHWEST

Oklahoma 74, Baylor 71

Oklahoma St. 78, Iowa St. 76

Rice 79, Houston 69

FAR WEST

Air Force 62, Fresno St. 50

New Mexico 63, Wyoming 59

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Penn State 7-0 17-2

Purdue 6-1 17-3

Michigan 5-2 16-4

Iowa 5-2 16-5

Michigan State 4-3 16-4

Nebraska 4-3 14-6

Illinois 3-3 10-8

Minnesota 2-4 13-7

Indiana 1-5 10-9

Northwestern 1-5 9-10

Ohio State 1-6 11-9

Wisconsin 1-6 9-11

Today

Michigan at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Purdue

Michigan State at Northwestern

Penn State at Wisconsin

Iowa at Illinois

Nebraska at Ohio State

Sunday

Minnesota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Ohio State at Indiana

Northwestern at Iowa

Illinois at Wisconsin

Summit League

Conf. All

South Dakota State 8-1 16-6

South Dakota 6-3 11-11

IUPUI 5-3 11-9

Nebraska Omaha 4-4 14-6

Western Illinois 3-5 10-11

Fort Wayne 3-5 7-13

North Dakota State 3-5 7-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-5 7-14

Oakland 2-6 8-12

Tuesday

Chicago State 56, Western Illinois 54

Wednesday

South Dakota State 63, South Dakota 55

Today

Omaha at Fort Wayne

North Dakota State at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Omaha at Oakland

South Dakota State at Kansas City

IUPUI at Western Illinois

North Dakota State at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 8-2 14-5

Montana State 8-2 14-5

Eastern Washington 7-3 11-8

Northern Colorado 6-3 9-9

Idaho State 6-4 11-8

Sacramento State 5-4 10-8

Southern Utah 4-5 10-9

Northern Arizona 3-7 4-14

Portland State 3-7 8-11

North Dakota 3-7 8-11

Weber State 0-10 0-19

Today

Portland State at Montana

Northern Colorado at Idaho State

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

North Dakota at Weber State

Eastern Washington at Montana State

Saturday

Southern Utah at Sacramento State

Northern Colorado at Weber State

Eastern Washington at Montana

North Dakota at Idaho State, 2 p.m.

Portland State at Montana

Monday, Feb. 4

Southern Utah at Northern Arizona

Thursday, Feb. 7

Sacramento State at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Southern Utah

Montana State at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Montana at Northern Colorado

Northern Arizona at Portland State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 10-4 14-4

Northern State 9-5 13-5

U-Mary 8-6 13-7

MSU Moorhead 8-6 11-7

Minnesota Duluth 7-7 10-8

Minot State 5-9 9-9

Bemidji State 4-10 8-10

Minn.-Crookston 2-12 5-13

South

Conf. All

Concordia-St. Paul 11-3 13-5

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Minnesota State 10-4 14-4

Winona State 8-6 14-7

Wayne State 7-7 11-7

Sioux Falls 7-7 10-8

Upper Iowa 4-10 7-14

SW Minnesota State 2-12 3-16

Friday

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 6 p.m.

Minnesota¬ Duluth at Augustana

Sioux Falls at Minnesota¬-Crookston

Northern State at Winona State

Minnesota¬ State at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

Southwest Minnesota¬ State at Bemidji State

Saturday

MSU Moorhead at Winona State, 4 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minnesota¬ Duluth at Wayne State

Sioux Falls at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota¬ State at Minnesota¬-Crookston

Minnesota¬ State at Minot State

Tuesday, February 5

South Dakota Tech at Southwest Minnesota¬ State

MIAC

Conf. All

Concordia 14-2 15-4

Saint Mary’s 13-3 16-3

Saint Benedict 13-3 15-4

St. Thomas 12-4 14-5

Gustavus 11-5 12-7

Hamline 9-7 9-10

St. Olaf 8-8 10-9

Augsburg 5-11 7-12

Carleton 4-12 4-15

Bethel 3-13 4-15

Macalester 3-13 4-15

St. Catherine 1-15 2-17

Wednesday

Concordia 65, St. Olaf 58

Augsburg 83, St. Catherine 56

Saint Benedict 67, Bethel 57

St. Thomas 69, Carleton 35

Hamline 52, Macalester 43

Saint Mary’s 65, Gustavus 58

Saturday

Carleton at Saint Mary’s

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Thomas at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Olaf

Concordia at Macalester

Saint Benedict at St. Catherine

Sunday

Concordia at Saint Mary’s

Monday, February 4

St. Olaf at Carleton

Macalester at Gustavus

Augsburg at Saint Benedict

St. Thomas at Bethel

Hamline at St. Catherine

ND Area

All

Valley City State 16-3

Jamestown 15-4

Mayville State 14-1

Wednesday

Jamestown College 81, Valley City State 64

Saturday

Jamestown College at Dakota State

Valley City at Mayville State University

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Valley City at Jamestown College

Mayville State at Dakota State

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

1. Baylor (19-1) beat Texas Tech 90-60. Next: at No. 19 Oklahoma State, Saturday.

12. Louisville (18-4) beat South Florida 78-75. Next: vs. Georgetown, Saturday.

17. Dayton (18-1) beat VCU 60-49. Next: at Richmond, Sunday.

21. Oklahoma (16-4) beat TCU 74-53. Next: at West Virginia, Sunday.

23. Iowa State (14-5) lost to Kansas 78-75, OT. Next: vs. Texas Tech, Saturday.

Other scores

AREA

Northland CTC-Thief River Falls 73, Central Lakes 44

MIDWEST

Benedictine (Ill.) 59, Rockford 58

Briar Cliff 106, Doane 69

Calvin 92, Kalamazoo 35

Cardinal Stritch 96, Olivet Nazarene 73

Concordia (St.P) 65, St. Olaf 58

Davenport 93, Lawrence Tech 57

Dominican (Ill.) 70, Aurora 64

Grace 64, Spring Arbor 55

Hope 75, Adrian 29

Olivet 79, Alma 66

Rutgers 72, Marquette 54

S. Dakota St. 63, South Dakota 55

Saginaw Valley St. 67, Lake Erie 58

Trine 63, St. Mary’s (Ind.) 57

Wis. Lutheran 79, Concordia (Ill.) 37

Wis.-Stevens Pt. 79, Wis.-Platteville 60

Wis.-Superior 77, Wis.-Stout 52

Wis.-Whitewater 58, Wis.-LaCrosse 56

EAST

Albany (NY) 68, Stony Brook 35

American U. 66, Bucknell 58

Binghamton 66, UMBC 57

Charlotte 64, St. Bonaventure 57

Duquesne 63, George Washington 59, 2OT

Hartford 60, Vermont 51

Holy Cross 51, Army 46

La Salle 68, UMass 57

Lafayette 53, Colgate 45

Navy 72, Lehigh 47

Saint Joseph’s 57, Butler 50

St. John’s 65, Providence 51

Syracuse 65, Seton Hall 34

SOUTH

Dayton 60, VCU 49

Louisiana-Monroe 90, FAU 86

Louisville 78, South Florida 75

McNeese St. 66, Stephen F. Austin 60

North Texas 64, Louisiana-Lafayette 46

W. Kentucky 98, Troy 80

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas St. 72, South Alabama 61

Baylor 90, Texas Tech 60

UALR 74, Louisiana Tech 52

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Minnesota 7 4 2 1 9 19 19

Edmonton 6 4 2 0 8 17 15

Vancouver 7 3 2 2 8 19 19

Colorado 6 2 4 0 4 10 16

Calgary 4 1 2 1 3 11 15

Central Division

Chicago 7 6 0 1 13 24 16

St. Louis 6 5 1 0 10 24 13

Detroit 6 3 2 1 7 15 17

Columbus 7 2 4 1 5 13 22

Nashville 6 1 2 3 5 10 18

Pacific Division

San Jose 6 6 0 0 12 26 10

Anaheim 5 3 1 1 7 17 17

Dallas 7 2 4 1 5 13 18

Los Angeles 5 2 2 1 5 11 14

Phoenix 7 2 4 1 5 22 22

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

New Jersey 5 3 0 2 8 12 9

N.Y. Islanders 6 3 2 1 7 22 19

N.Y. Rangers 6 3 3 0 6 16 17

Pittsburgh 6 3 3 0 6 16 18

Philadelphia 7 2 5 0 4 14 20

Northeast Division

Boston 6 5 0 1 11 19 12

Ottawa 7 5 1 1 11 24 13

Montreal 6 4 2 0 8 18 15

Toronto 6 3 3 0 6 18 20

Buffalo 6 2 3 1 5 16 19

Southeast Division

Tampa Bay 6 5 1 0 10 29 15

Winnipeg 6 3 2 1 7 18 18

Carolina 5 2 3 0 4 14 18

Washington 6 1 4 1 3 13 22

Florida 6 1 5 0 2 10 24

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday

Boston 2, New Jersey 1, SO

San Jose 3, Anaheim 2, SO

Toronto 4, Buffalo 3, OT

N.Y. Rangers 2, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 4, Winnipeg 3

Ottawa 3, Washington 2

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 1

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 2

Detroit 4, Dallas 1

Minnesota 3, Columbus 2

Wednesday

Minnesota 3, Chicago 2, SO

Ottawa 5, Montreal 1

Edmonton 2, Phoenix 1, OT

Vancouver 3, Colorado 0

Today

Buffalo at Boston, 6 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

Friday

Philadelphia at Washington, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at Carolina, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Sioux Falls 28 10 1 57

Fargo 24 11 5 53

Waterloo 25 13 1 51

Lincoln 22 13 3 47

Omaha 23 17 0 46

Des Moines 19 20 2 40

Tri-City 17 19 4 36

Sioux City 7 22 10 24

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Dubuque 29 6 3 61

Muskegon 22 13 7 51

Green Bay 23 12 3 49

Youngstown 19 17 0 38

Indiana 16 23 3 35

Cedar Rapids 15 19 5 35

Chicago 14 20 3 31

Team USA 9 23 4 22

Tuesday

Tri-City 5, Sioux City 2

Wednesday

Omaha 5, Sioux Falls 3

Today

Youngstown at Team USA

Friday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:35 p.m.

Waterloo at Green Bay

Chicago at Cedar Rapids

Dubuque at Indiana

Sioux Falls at Lincoln

Tri-City at Des Moines

Youngstown at Muskegon

Saturday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City

Youngstown at Cedar Rapids

Des Moines at Lincoln

Dubuque at Indiana

Green Bay at Waterloo

Chicago at Muskegon

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 12 5 1 25 60 39

Minnesota 10 4 4 24 61 42

Neb.-Omaha 11 5 2 24 66 53

North Dakota 8 5 5 21 60 51

Wisconsin 8 5 5 21 42 39

Minn. St. Man. 10 9 1 21 58 51

Denver 8 6 4 20 57 54

Minn.-Duluth 8 7 3 19 50 51

Colorado Coll. 7 10 1 15 60 66

Bemidji State 4 10 4 12 40 56

Michigan Tech 4 10 4 12 44 61

Alaska Anchorage 1 15 4 6 34 69

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-5, Bemidji State 5-14-5, Colorado College 10-14-2, Denver 13-8-4, Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Minnesota 18-4-4, Minn. Duluth 10-11-3, Minnesota State Mankato 16-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 15-9-2, North Dakota 13-8-5, St. Cloud State 15-10-1, Wisconsin 11-8-5.

Friday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

Saturday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

St. Olaf 8-2-0 16 9-8-2

St. Thomas 7-4-1 15 10-9-2

Concordia 6-6-0 12 9-11-1

St. John’s 4-3-3 11 9-6-4

St. Mary’s 5-5-0 11 7-11-1

Bethel 5-5-0 10 6-13-0

Augsburg 3-5-2 8 5-11-3

Gustavus 3-5-2 8 9-7-3

Hamline 1-8-3 5 1-15-5

Friday

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. John’s

St. Thomas at Bethel

Augsburg at St. Olaf

Saturday

St. Mary’s at St. John’s

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Olaf at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 20 0 0 60

Minn.-Duluth 12 7 1 37

Wisconsin 11 9 2 37

Ohio State 10 8 2 34

North Dakota 11 9 0 33

MSU-Mankato 5 12 3 19

Bemidji State 4 15 1 13

St. Cloud State 4 17 1 13

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 5-15-2, Minnesota 22-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 8-8-3, Minnesota State 9-12-3, North Dakota 13-9-0, Ohio State 14-7-1, St. Cloud State 8-14-1, Wisconsin 14-6-2.

Friday

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota, 6:07 p.m.

North Dakota at Minn. State-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

North Dakota at Minnesota State-Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

Gustavus 10-0-0 20 16-0-0

St. Thomas 7-3-0 14 8-5-1

Bethel 5-3-2 12 8-7-2

Concordia 5-4-1 11 6-7-3

St. Catherine 5-4-1 11 8-8-1

St. Olaf 4-5-1 9 8-7-2

St. Mary’s 3-6-1 7 5-9-1

Hamline 2-6-2 6 5-8-4

St. Benedict 2-6-2 6 4-6-4

Augsburg 1-7-2 4 5-10-2

Friday

Concordia at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Benedict at St. Mary’s

St. Olaf at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

Saturday

Concordia at St. Catherine, 4 p.m.

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Benedict at St. Mary’s

St. Thomas at Bethel

Augsburg at St. Olaf

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Gustavus at Wisconsin-Superior