« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 29 2013

Scoreboard

FOOTBALL

D

Professional

Schedule

National Football League

Super Bowl

Sunday

At New Orleans

Baltimore vs. San Francisco, 5 p.m. (CBS)

BASKETBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 27 15 .643 —

Brooklyn 27 18 .600 1½

Boston 21 23 .477 7

Philadelphia 18 26 .409 10

Toronto 16 29 .356 12½

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 28 13 .683 —

Atlanta 25 19 .568 4½

Orlando 14 30 .318 15½

Washington 11 32 .256 18

Charlotte 11 33 .250 18½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 27 17 .614 —

Indiana 26 19 .578 1½

Milwaukee 24 19 .558 2½

Detroit 17 28 .378 10½

Cleveland 13 33 .283 15

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 36 11 .766 —

Memphis 29 15 .659 5½

Houston 25 22 .532 11

Dallas 19 25 .432 15½

New Orleans 15 29 .341 19½

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 34 11 .756 —

Denver 28 18 .609 6½

Utah 24 21 .533 10

Portland 22 22 .500 11½

Minnesota 17 24 .415 15

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 33 13 .717 —

Golden State 28 17 .622 4½

L.A. Lakers 19 25 .432 13

Sacramento 17 29 .370 16

Phoenix 15 30 .333 17½

Monday

Memphis 103, Philadelphia 100

Golden State 114, Toronto 102

Sacramento 96, Washington 94

Brooklyn 97, Orlando 77

Chicago 93, Charlotte 85

Denver 102, Indiana 101

Houston 125, Utah 80

Tuesday

Golden State 108, Cleveland 95

Milwaukee 117, Detroit 90

Dallas at Portland, late

New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, late

Wednesday

Washington at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Sacramento at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Orlando at New York, 6:30 p.m.

Toronto at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Miami at Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Michigan 6-1 19-1

Indiana 6-1 18-2

Michigan State 6-2 17-4

Ohio State 6-2 16-4

Wisconsin 5-3 14-7

Purdue 4-3 11-9

Minnesota 4-4 16-5

Northwestern 3-5 12-9

Illinois 2-2 15-5

Iowa 2-4 13-7

Nebraska 2-7 11-11

Penn State 0-8 8-12

Tuesday

Ohio State 58, Wisconsin 49

Minnesota 84, Nebraska 65

Today

Northwestern at Michigan

Indiana at Purdue

Thursday

Illinois at Michigan State

Penn State at Iowa

Saturday

Purdue at Northwestern

Ohio State at Nebraska

Michigan at Indiana

Sunday

Iowa at Minnesota, 12:06 p.m.

Wisconsin at Illinois

Summit League

Conf. All

Western Illinois 8-2 16-5

North Dakota State 7-2 16-5

South Dakota State 7-2 16-6

Oakland 5-4 10-13

South Dakota 4-5 8-13

Nebraska Omaha 4-6 7-16

Fort Wayne 3-6 10-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-6 6-16

IUPUI 1-9 6-18

Thursday

South Dakota at South Dakota State

Fort Wayne at Omaha

Kansas City at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Oakland at Omaha

Western Illinois at IUPUI

Kansas City at South Dakota State

South Dakota at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 10-0 14-4

Weber State 8-2 13-5

Montana State 6-4 9-9

Sacramento State 5-5 10-8

North Dakota 5-5 8-11

Southern Utah 5-5 7-12

Northern Arizona 4-6 7-13

Portland State 3-6 5-11

Northern Colorado 3-7 5-13

Idaho State 3-7 4-15

Eastern Washington 2-7 4-15

Monday

Eastern Washington 76, Portland State 65

Thursday

Montana State at Eastern Washington

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

Idaho State at Northern Colorado

Weber State at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland State

Saturday

Idaho State at North Dakota

Montana at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Northern Colorado

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah

Montana State at Portland State

Monday, February 4

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 11-3 15-3

Northern State 11-3 16-5

MSU Moorhead 9-5 15-5

Bemidji State 7-7 9-9

Minot State 6-8 7-11

Minnesota Duluth 3-11 5-13

U-Mary 2-12 3-15

Minn.-Crookston 0-14 3-15

South

Conf. All

MSU-Mankato 12-2 16-2

Winona State 12-2 18-3

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Upper Iowa 10-4 14-6

SW Minnesota State 8-6 11-10

Wayne State 6-8 12-8

Sioux Falls 3-11 7-11

Concordia-St. Paul 2-12 4-14

Friday

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 8 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Augustana

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota State at Bemidji State

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Crookston

Minnesota State at U-Mary

Northern State at Winona State

Saturday

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Crookston

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minnesota State at Minot State

Sioux Falls at Bemidji State

MSU Moorhead at Winona State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Wayne State

Northern State at Upper Iowa

MIAC

Conf. All

St. Thomas 13-1 18-1

Augsburg 10-4 15-4

Concordia 9-5 12-7

Bethel 8-6 12-7

St. John’s 8-6 9-10

Carleton 7-6 10-8

Gustavus 7-7 10-9

St. Olaf 6-7 7-11

Hamline 4-10 7-12

St. Mary’s 2-11 3-15

Macalester 1-12 4-14

Today

Macalester at Hamline

Saint Mary’s at Gustavus

St. Thomas at Carleton

Bethel at Saint John’s

St. Olaf at Concordia

Saturday

Bethel at St. Olaf

Concordia at Macalester

Carleton at Saint Mary’s

St. Thomas at Augsburg

Gustavus at Hamline

Sunday

Concordia at Saint Mary’s

Monday, Feb. 4

Saint John’s at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

Gustavus at Macalester

St. Olaf at Carleton

ND Area

All

Valley City State 13-4

Jamestown 7-12

Mayville State 5-12

Today

Jamestown College at Valley City

Saturday

Valley City at Mayville State

Jamestown College at Dakota State

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Valley City at Jamestown College

Mayville State at Dakota State

Friday, Feb. 8

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Saturday, February 9

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech at Valley City

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Sunday, February 10

South Dakota Mines & Tech at Jamestown College

Results Tuesday

The AP Top 25

11. Ohio State (16-4) beat Wisconsin 58-49. Next: at Ohio State, Saturday.

15. Wichita State (19-3) lost to Indiana State 68-55. Next: at Northern Iowa, Saturday.

16. Mississippi (17-3) lost to Kentucky 87-74. Next: at No. 4 Florida, Saturday.

19. N.C. State (16-5) lost to Virginia 58-55. Next: at No. 5 Duke, Thursday, Feb. 7.

23. Minnesota (16-5) beat Nebraska 84-65. Next: vs. Iowa, Sunday.

Other scores

FAR WEST

UNLV 66, Nevada 54

EAST

Assumption 57, St. Michael’s 41

Bloomfield 79, Nyack 34

Dominican (NY) 83, Caldwell 68

Farmingdale 76, NY Maritime 48

Felician 71, Post (Conn.) 64

Franklin Pierce 70, American International 61

Hamilton 69, Oneonta 66

LeMoyne 70, Bentley 69

Merrimack 70, Pace 63

North Carolina 82, Boston College 70

Old Westbury 72, Mount St. Vincent 71

Purchase 95, St. Joseph’s (LI) 78

S. Connecticut 62, S. New Hampshire 56

Scranton 54, Ithaca 51

St. Anselm 72, New Haven 52

Stonehill 74, Adelphi 54

Stony Brook 65, Albany (NY) 49

W. New England 68, Salve Regina 57

MIDWEST

Aurora 80, Benedictine (Ill.) 70

Bradley 83, Illinois St. 77

Evansville 54, N. Iowa 51, OT

Indiana St. 68, Wichita St. 55

Indiana Tech 75, Concordia (Mich.) 56

Lakeland 59, Milwaukee Engineering 54

Lourdes 58, Aquinas 53

Marian (Wis.) 71, Maranatha Baptist 56

Martin Luther 78, Bethany Lutheran 71

Michigan-Dearborn 80, Marygrove 61

Minn.-Morris 87, Crown (Minn.) 38

Minnesota 84, Nebraska 65

Northwestern (Minn.) 94, North Central (Minn.) 60

Ohio St. 58, Wisconsin 49

Ripon 65, Carroll (Wis.) 62

Rockford 78, Concordia (Ill.) 64

St. Norbert 68, Lawrence 54

St. Scholastica 72, Northland 71

Wis. Lutheran 76, Dominican (Ill.) 63

SOUTH

Asbury 61, Brescia 38

Berea 96, Alice Lloyd 83

Bryan 66, Montreat 53

Clemson 63, Georgia Tech 60

Freed-Hardeman 73, Lee 71, OT

Kentucky 87, Mississippi 74

Liberty 89, Campbell 72

Milligan 91, St. Andrews 57

Tennessee 58, Vanderbilt 57

Union (Ky.) 82, Reinhardt 80

Virginia 58, NC State 55

SOUTHWEST

Mary Hardin-Baylor 94, Concordia-Austin 81

Texas-Pan American 76, Okla. Panhandle St. 68

W. Texas A&M 78, Abilene Christian 69

College women

Schedule and Standings

Big Ten

Conf. All

Penn State 7-0 17-2

Purdue 6-1 17-3

Michigan 5-2 16-4

Iowa 5-2 16-5

Michigan State 4-3 16-4

Nebraska 4-3 14-6

Illinois 3-3 10-8

Minnesota 2-4 13-7

Indiana 1-5 10-9

Northwestern 1-5 9-10

Ohio State 1-6 11-9

Wisconsin 1-6 9-11

Sunday, February 3

Ohio State at Indiana

Minnesota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Thursday, February 7

Illinois at Michigan

Wisconsin at Ohio State

Nebraska at Northwestern

Sunday, February 10

Indiana at Wisconsin

Wednesday, February 13

Indiana at Michigan State

Thursday, February 14

Penn State at Iowa

Purdue at Wisconsin

Summit League

Conf. All

South Dakota State 7-1 15-6

South Dakota 6-2 11-10

IUPUI 5-3 11-9

Nebraska Omaha 4-4 14-6

Western Illinois 3-5 10-11

Fort Wayne 3-5 7-13

North Dakota State 3-5 7-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-5 7-14

Oakland 2-6 8-12

Tuesday

Chicago State 56, Western Illinois 54

Today

South Dakota State at South Dakota

Thursday

Omaha at Fort Wayne

North Dakota State at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Omaha at Oakland

South Dakota State at Kansas City

IUPUI at Western Illinois

North Dakota State at South Dakota, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 8-2 14-5

Montana State 8-2 14-5

Eastern Washington 7-3 11-8

Northern Colorado 6-3 9-9

Idaho State 6-4 11-8

Sacramento State 5-4 10-8

Southern Utah 4-5 10-9

Northern Arizona 3-7 4-14

Portland State 3-7 8-11

North Dakota 3-7 8-11

Weber State 0-10 0-19

Thursday

Portland State at Montana

Northern Colorado at Idaho State

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

North Dakota at Weber State

Eastern Washington at Montana State

Saturday

Southern Utah at Sacramento State

Northern Colorado at Weber State

Eastern Washington at Montana

North Dakota at Idaho State, 2 p.m.

Portland State at Montana

Monday, February 4

Southern Utah at Northern Arizona

Thursday, February 7

Sacramento State at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Southern Utah

Montana State at North Dakota, 7 p.m.

Montana at Northern Colorado

Northern Arizona at Portland State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 10-4 14-4

Northern State 9-5 13-5

U-Mary 8-6 13-7

MSU Moorhead 8-6 11-7

Minnesota Duluth 7-7 10-8

Minot State 5-9 9-9

Bemidji State 4-10 8-10

Minn.-Crookston 2-12 5-13

South

Conf. All

Concordia-St. Paul 11-3 13-5

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Minnesota State 10-4 14-4

Winona State 8-6 14-7

Wayne State 7-7 11-7

Sioux Falls 7-7 10-8

Upper Iowa 4-10 7-14

SW Minnesota State 2-12 3-16

Friday

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 6 p.m.

Minnesota¬ Duluth at Augustana

Sioux Falls at Minnesota¬-Crookston

Northern State at Winona State

Minnesota¬ State at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

Southwest Minnesota¬ State at Bemidji State

Saturday

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minnesota¬ Duluth at Wayne State

MSU Moorhead at Winona State, 4 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Bemidji State

Southwest Minnesota¬ State at Minnesota¬-Crookston

Minnesota¬ State at Minot State

Tuesday, February 5

South Dakota Tech at Southwest Minnesota¬ State

MIAC

Conf. All

Concordia 13-2 14-4

Saint Benedict 12-3 14-4

Saint Mary’s 12-3 15-3

Gustavus 11-4 12-6

St. Thomas 11-4 13-5

Hamline 8-7 8-10

St. Olaf 8-7 10-8

Augsburg 4-11 6-12

Carleton 4-11 4-14

Bethel 3-12 4-14

Macalester 3-12 4-14

St. Catherine 1-14 2-16

Today

St. Olaf at Concordia

Carleton at St. Thomas

Saint Benedict at Bethel

Hamline at Macalester

St. Catherine at Augsburg

Gustavus at Saint Mary’s

Saturday

Carleton at Saint Mary’s

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Thomas at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Olaf

Concordia at Macalester

Saint Benedict at St. Catherine

Sunday

Concordia at Saint Mary’s

Monday, February 4

St. Olaf at Carleton

Macalester at Gustavus

Augsburg at Saint Benedict

St. Thomas at Bethel

Hamline at St. Catherine

ND Area

All

Valley City State 16-2

Jamestown 14-4

Mayville State 14-1

Today

Jamestown College at Valley City

Saturday

Jamestown College at Dakota State

Valley City at Mayville State University

Wednesday, February 6

Valley City at Jamestown College

Mayville State at Dakota State

Results Tuesday

The AP Top 25

3. UConn (19-1) beat Villanova 76-43. Next: at St. John’s, Saturday.

19. Oklahoma State (15-4) lost to West Virginia 67-61. Next: vs. No. 1 Baylor, Saturday.

25. Delaware (16-3) beat Northeastern 77-50. Next: at Georgia State, Thursday.

Other scores

MIDWEST

Carroll (Wis.) 67, Ripon 49

Chicago St. 56, W. Illinois 54

DePaul 57, Pittsburgh 55

Madonna 70, NW Ohio 57

Martin Luther 64, Bethany Lutheran 57

Michigan-Dearborn 75, Marygrove 64

Minn.-Morris 77, Crown (Minn.) 34

Northwestern (Minn.) 85, North Central (Minn.) 64

St. Norbert 87, Lawrence 31

St. Scholastica 86, Northland 54

EAST

Assumption 57, St. Michael’s 51

Bentley 85, LeMoyne 51

Caldwell 61, Dominican (NY) 42

Delaware 77, Northeastern 50

E. Mennonite 63, Shenandoah 53

Franklin Pierce 50, American International 43

Georgetown 54, Cincinnati 52

Gettysburg 61, Haverford 55

Goldey Beacom 73, Sciences (Pa.) 57

New Hampshire 61, Maine 54

New Haven 55, St. Anselm 40

Old Westbury 64, Mount St. Vincent 46

Pace 71, Merrimack 61

Post (Conn.) 64, Felician 57

Purchase St. 75, St. Joseph’s (LI) 66

Regis 74, Wheelock 32

S. New Hampshire 67, S. Connecticut 53

Stonehill 82, Adelphi 69

UConn 76, Villanova 43

Ursinus 63, McDaniel 51

W. New England 53, Salve Regina 51

Washington (Md.) 62, Franklin & Marshall 48

SOUTH

Asbury 94, Brescia 71

Berea 50, Alice Lloyd 43

Midway 76, Kentucky Christian 75

Milligan 81, St. Andrews 53

Reinhardt 68, Union (Ky.) 57

SOUTHWEST

Abilene Christian 69, West Texas A&M 60

Mary Hardin-Baylor 88, Concordia-Austin 84, 2OT

West Virginia 67, Oklahoma St. 61

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Minnesota 6 3 2 1 7 16 17

Edmonton 5 3 2 0 6 15 14

Vancouver 6 2 2 2 6 16 19

Colorado 5 2 3 0 4 10 13

Calgary 4 1 2 1 3 11 15

Central Division

Chicago 6 6 0 0 12 22 13

St. Louis 6 5 1 0 10 24 13

Detroit 6 3 2 1 7 15 17

Columbus 7 2 4 1 5 13 22

Nashville 6 1 2 3 5 10 18

Pacific Division

San Jose 5 5 0 0 10 23 8

Anaheim 4 3 1 0 6 15 14

Dallas 7 2 4 1 5 13 18

Los Angeles 5 2 2 1 5 11 14

Phoenix 6 2 4 0 4 21 20

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

New Jersey 5 3 0 2 8 12 9

N.Y. Islanders 6 3 2 1 7 22 19

N.Y. Rangers 6 3 3 0 6 16 17

Pittsburgh 6 3 3 0 6 16 18

Philadelphia 7 2 5 0 4 14 20

Northeast Division

Boston 6 5 0 1 11 19 12

Ottawa 6 4 1 1 9 19 12

Montreal 5 4 1 0 8 17 10

Toronto 6 3 3 0 6 18 20

Buffalo 6 2 3 1 5 16 19

Southeast Division

Tampa Bay 6 5 1 0 10 29 15

Winnipeg 6 3 2 1 7 18 18

Carolina 5 2 3 0 4 14 18

Washington 6 1 4 1 3 13 22

Florida 6 1 5 0 2 10 24

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday

Los Angeles 3, Vancouver 2, SO

Boston 5, Carolina 3

Columbus 2, Dallas 1

Phoenix 4, Nashville 0

Edmonton 4, Colorado 1

Tuesday

Boston 2, New Jersey 1, SO

Toronto 4, Buffalo 3, OT

N.Y. Rangers 2, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 4, Winnipeg 3

Ottawa 3, Washington 2

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 1

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 2

Detroit 4, Dallas 1

Minnesota 3, Columbus 2

Anaheim at San Jose, late

Wednesday

Montreal at Ottawa, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Phoenix, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Thursday

Buffalo at Boston, 6 p.m.

Washington at Toronto, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

St. Louis at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Sioux Falls 28 9 1 57

Fargo 24 11 5 53

Waterloo 25 13 1 51

Lincoln 22 13 3 47

Omaha 22 17 0 44

Des Moines 19 20 2 40

Tri-City 17 19 4 36

Sioux City 7 22 10 24

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Dubuque 29 6 3 61

Muskegon 22 13 7 51

Green Bay 23 12 3 49

Youngstown 19 17 0 38

Indiana 16 23 3 35

Cedar Rapids 15 19 5 35

Chicago 14 20 3 31

Team USA 9 23 4 22

Tuesday

Tri-City 5, Sioux City 2

Today

Sioux Falls at Omaha

Thursday

Youngstown at Team USA

Friday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:35 p.m.

Waterloo at Green Bay

Chicago at Cedar Rapids

Dubuque at Indiana

Sioux Falls at Lincoln

Tri-City at Des Moines

Youngstown at Muskegon

Saturday

Omaha at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City

Youngstown at Cedar Rapids

Des Moines at Lincoln

Dubuque at Indiana

Green Bay at Waterloo

Chicago at Muskegon

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA Glance

W L T Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 12 5 1 25 60 39

Minnesota 10 4 4 24 61 42

Neb.-Omaha 11 5 2 24 66 53

North Dakota 8 5 5 21 60 51

Wisconsin 8 5 5 21 42 39

Minn. St. Man. 10 9 1 21 58 51

Denver 8 6 4 20 57 54

Minn.-Duluth 8 7 3 19 50 51

Colorado Coll. 7 10 1 15 60 66

Bemidji State 4 10 4 12 40 56

Michigan Tech 4 10 4 12 44 61

Alaska Anchorage 1 15 4 6 34 69

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-5, Bemidji State 5-14-5, Colorado College 10-14-2, Denver 13-8-4, Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Minnesota 18-4-4, Minn. Duluth 10-11-3, Minnesota State Mankato 16-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 15-9-2, North Dakota 13-8-5, St. Cloud State 15-10-1, Wisconsin 11-8-5.

Friday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

Saturday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

St. Olaf 8-2-0 16 9-8-2

St. Thomas 7-4-1 15 10-9-2

Concordia 6-6-0 12 9-11-1

St. John’s 4-3-3 11 9-6-4

St. Mary’s 5-5-0 11 7-11-1

Bethel 5-5-0 10 6-13-0

Augsburg 3-5-2 8 5-11-3

Gustavus 3-5-2 8 9-7-3

Hamline 1-8-3 5 1-15-5

Friday

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Mary’s at St. John’s

St. Thomas at Bethel

Augsburg at St. Olaf

Saturday

St. Mary’s at St. John’s

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Olaf at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 20 0 0 60

Minn.-Duluth 12 7 1 37

Wisconsin 11 9 2 37

Ohio State 10 8 2 34

North Dakota 11 9 0 33

MSU-Mankato 5 12 3 19

Bemidji State 4 15 1 13

St. Cloud State 4 17 1 13

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 5-15-2, Minnesota 22-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 8-8-3, Minnesota State 9-12-3, North Dakota 13-9-0, Ohio State 14-7-1, St. Cloud State 8-14-1, Wisconsin 14-6-2.

Friday

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota, 6:07 p.m.

North Dakota at Minn. State-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

North Dakota at Minnesota State-Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

Gustavus 10-0-0 20 16-0-0

St. Thomas 7-3-0 14 8-5-1

Bethel 5-3-2 12 8-7-2

Concordia 5-4-1 11 6-7-3

St. Catherine 5-4-1 11 8-8-1

St. Olaf 4-5-1 9 8-7-2

St. Mary’s 3-6-1 7 5-9-1

Hamline 2-6-2 6 5-8-4

St. Benedict 2-6-2 6 4-6-4

Augsburg 1-7-2 4 5-10-2

Friday

Concordia at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.

Hamline at Gustavus

St. Benedict at St. Mary’s

St. Olaf at Augsburg

Bethel at St. Thomas

Saturday

Concordia at St. Catherine, 4 p.m.

Gustavus at Hamline

St. Benedict at St. Mary’s

St. Thomas at Bethel

Augsburg at St. Olaf

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Gustavus at Wisconsin-Superior