« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 28 2013

Scoreboard

Football

D

Professional

Schedule

National Football League

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 3

At New Orleans

Baltimore vs. San Francisco, 5 p.m. (CBS)

Basketball

D

Professional

Schedule

NBA

Monday

Memphis 103, Philadelphia 100

Golden State 114, Toronto 102

Sacramento 96, Washington 94

Brooklyn 97, Orlando 77

Chicago 93, Charlotte 85

Denver 102, Indiana 101

Houston 125, Utah 80

Today

Golden State at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Portland, 9 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf. All

Michigan 6-1 19-1

Indiana 6-1 18-2

Michigan State 6-2 17-4

Ohio State 5-2 15-4

Wisconsin 5-2 14-6

Purdue 4-3 11-9

Minnesota 3-4 15-5

Northwestern 3-5 12-9

Illinois 2-2 15-5

Iowa 2-4 13-7

Nebraska 2-6 11-10

Penn State 0-8 8-12

Sunday

Indiana 75, Michigan State 70

Purdue 65, Iowa 62 OT

Michigan 74, Illinois 60

Today

Wisconsin at Ohio State

Nebraska at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Northwestern at Michigan

Indiana at Purdue

Summit League

Conf. All

Western Illinois 8-2 16-5

North Dakota State 7-2 16-5

South Dakota State 7-2 16-6

Oakland 5-4 10-13

South Dakota 4-5 8-13

Nebraska Omaha 4-6 7-16

Fort Wayne 3-6 10-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-6 6-16

IUPUI 1-9 6-18

Thursday, January 31

South Dakota at South Dakota State

Fort Wayne at Omaha

Kansas City at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 10-0 14-4

Weber State 8-2 13-5

Montana State 6-4 9-9

Sacramento State 5-5 10-8

North Dakota 5-5 8-11

Southern Utah 5-5 7-12

Northern Arizona 4-6 7-13

Portland State 3-6 5-11

Northern Colorado 3-7 5-13

Idaho State 3-7 4-15

Eastern Washington 2-7 4-15

Monday

Eastern Washington 76, Portland State 65

Thursday, January 31

Montana State at Eastern Washington

Sacramento State at Southern Utah

Idaho State at Northern Colorado

Weber State at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 11-3 15-3

Northern State 11-3 16-5

MSU Moorhead 9-5 15-5

Bemidji State 7-7 9-9

Minot State 6-8 7-11

Minnesota Duluth 3-11 5-13

U-Mary 2-12 3-15

Minn.-Crookston 0-14 3-15

South

Conf. All

MSU-Mankato 12-2 16-2

Winona State 12-2 18-3

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Upper Iowa 10-4 14-6

SW Minnesota State 8-6 11-10

Wayne State 6-8 12-8

Sioux Falls 3-11 7-11

Concordia-St. Paul 2-12 4-14

Friday, February 1

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 8 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Augustana

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Southwest Minnesota State at Bemidji State

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Crookston

Minnesota State at U-Mary

Northern State at Winona State

Saturday, February 2

Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota-Crookston

Concordia-St. Paul at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Augustana

Minnesota State at Minot State

Sioux Falls at Bemidji State

MSU Moorhead at Winona State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Wayne State

Northern State at Upper Iowa

MIAC

Conf. All

St. Thomas 13-1 18-1

Augsburg 10-4 15-4

Concordia 9-5 12-7

Bethel 8-6 12-7

St. John’s 8-6 9-10

Carleton 7-6 10-8

Gustavus 7-7 10-9

St. Olaf 6-7 7-11

Hamline 4-10 7-12

St. Mary’s 2-11 3-15

Macalester 1-12 4-14

Saturday

Bethel 74, Carleton 73

Concordia 88, Augsburg 68

St. John’s 59, Gustavus 57

St. Olaf 95, Macalester 73

St. Thomas 81, Hamline 46

Wednesday, January 30

Macalester at Hamline

Saint Mary’s at Gustavus

St. Thomas at Carleton

Bethel at Saint John’s

St. Olaf at Concordia

ND Area

Wednesday

Jamestown College at Valley City

Saturday

Valley City at Mayville State

Jamestown College at Dakota State

Wednesday

Valley City at Jamestown College

Mayville State at Dakota State

Friday

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Saturday, February 9

South Dakota School of Mines & Tech at Valley City

Oglala Lakota College at Mayville State

Sunday, February 10

South Dakota Mines & Tech at Jamestown College

Poll

AP Top 25

Record Pts Prv

1. Michigan (51) 19-1 1,611 2

2. Kansas (13) 18-1 1,572 3

3. Indiana 18-2 1,457 7

4. Florida (1) 16-2 1,420 8

5. Duke 17-2 1,328 1

6. Syracuse 18-2 1,322 3

7. Gonzaga 19-2 1,177 10

8. Arizona 17-2 1,160 6

9. Butler 17-3 1,023 9

10. Oregon 18-2 969 16

11. Ohio St. 15-4 945 14

12. Louisville 16-4 905 5

13. Michigan St. 17-4 897 13

14. Miami 15-3 894 25

15. Wichita St. 19-2 621 20

16. Mississippi 17-2 473 23

17. Missouri 15-4 464 22

18. Kansas St. 15-4 463 11

19. NC State 16-4 431 18

20. New Mexico 17-3 333 15

21. Creighton 18-3 312 17

22. San Diego St. 16-4 302 —

23. Minnesota 15-5 281 12

24. Cincinnati 16-4 220 21

25. Marquette 14-4 216 —

Others receiving votes: Georgetown 121, UNLV 56, Wisconsin 45, UCLA 34, Arizona St. 14, Notre Dame 12, Pittsburgh 10, Louisiana Tech 8, Villanova 6, Baylor 5, Iowa St. 4, Memphis 4, VCU 4, La Salle 3, Saint Mary’s (Cal) 2, Colorado St. 1.

USA Today/ESPN Top 25 Poll

Record Pts Pvs

1. Kansas (16) 18-1 760 2

2. Michigan (14) 19-1 757 3

3. Indiana 18-2 686 8

4. Florida (1) 16-2 685 7

5. Duke 17-2 644 1

6. Syracuse 18-2 624 4

7. Gonzaga 19-2 580 10

8. Arizona 17-2 557 6

9. Michigan State 17-4 459 11

10. Butler 17-3 447 9

11. Ohio State 15-4 438 15

12. Oregon 18-2 435 19

13. Louisville 16-4 422 5

14. Wichita State 19-2 340 21

15. Miami 15-3 326 —

16. Mississippi 17-2 252 24

17. Creighton 18-3 249 12

18. Missouri 15-4 234 22

19. N.C. State 16-4 194 18

20. San Diego State 16-4 171 25

21. Kansas State 15-4 166 13

22. New Mexico 17-3 159 17

23. Cincinnati 16-4 134 20

24. Minnesota 15-5 87 14

25. Marquette 14-4 75 —

Others receiving votes: Georgetown 33, UNLV 32, VCU 27, Wisconsin 25, Pittsburgh 18, Notre Dame 13, UCLA 10, Baylor 7, Southern Miss. 7, Colorado State 6, Saint Mary’s 5, La Salle 3, Oklahoma State 3, Arizona State 2, Middle Tennessee 2, Louisiana Tech 1.

Results Monday

The AP Top 25

2. Kansas (19-1) beat West Virginia 61-56. Next: vs. Oklahoma State, Saturday.

12. Louisville (17-4) beat Pittsburgh 64-61. Next: vs. No. 25 Marquette, Sunday.

25. Marquette (15-4) beat South Florida 63-50. Next: at No. 12 Louisville, Sunday.

College women

Schedule and Standings

Big Ten

Conf. All

Penn State 7-0 17-2

Purdue 6-1 17-3

Michigan 5-2 16-4

Iowa 5-2 16-5

Michigan State 4-3 16-4

Nebraska 4-3 14-6

Illinois 3-3 10-8

Minnesota 2-4 13-7

Indiana 1-5 10-9

Northwestern 1-5 9-10

Ohio State 1-6 11-9

Wisconsin 1-6 9-11

Sunday

Penn State 71, Ohio State 56

Purdue 67, Michigan State 62

Iowa 63, Michigan 57

Sunday, February 3

Ohio State at Indiana

Minnesota at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Summit League

Conf. All

South Dakota State 7-1 15-6

South Dakota 6-2 11-10

IUPUI 5-3 11-9

Nebraska Omaha 4-4 14-6

Western Illinois 3-5 10-10

Fort Wayne 3-5 7-13

North Dakota State 3-5 7-13

Missouri Kansas City 3-5 7-14

Oakland 2-6 8-12

Today

Western Illinois at Chicago State

Wednesday

South Dakota State at South Dakota

Thursday

Omaha at Fort Wayne

North Dakota State at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Big Sky

Conf. All

Montana 8-2 14-5

Montana State 8-2 14-5

Eastern Washington 7-3 11-8

Northern Colorado 6-3 9-9

Idaho State 6-4 11-8

Sacramento State 5-4 10-8

Southern Utah 4-5 10-9

Northern Arizona 3-7 4-14

Portland State 3-7 8-11

North Dakota 3-7 8-11

Weber State 0-10 0-19

Thursday, January 31

Portland State at Montana

Northern Colorado at Idaho State

Northern Arizona at Sacramento State

North Dakota at Weber State

Eastern Washington at Montana State

NSIC

North

Conf. All

St. Cloud State 10-4 14-4

Northern State 9-5 13-5

U-Mary 8-6 13-7

MSU Moorhead 8-6 11-7

Minnesota Duluth 7-7 10-8

Minot State 5-9 9-9

Bemidji State 4-10 8-10

Minn.-Crookston 2-12 5-13

South

Conf. All

Concordia-St. Paul 11-3 13-5

Augustana 10-4 14-4

Minnesota State 10-4 14-4

Winona State 8-6 14-7

Wayne State 7-7 11-7

Sioux Falls 7-7 10-8

Upper Iowa 4-10 7-14

SW Minnesota State 2-12 3-16

Friday, February 1

MSU Moorhead at Upper Iowa, 6 p.m.

Minnesota Duluth at Augustana

Sioux Falls at Minnesota-Crookston

Northern State at Winona State

Minnesota State at U-Mary

St. Cloud State at Wayne State

Concordia-St. Paul at Minot State

Southwest Minnesota State at Bemidji State

MIAC

Conf. All

Concordia 13-2 14-4

Saint Benedict 12-3 14-4

Saint Mary’s 12-3 15-3

Gustavus 11-4 12-6

St. Thomas 11-4 13-5

Hamline 8-7 8-10

St. Olaf 8-7 10-8

Augsburg 4-11 6-12

Carleton 4-11 4-14

Bethel 3-12 4-14

Macalester 3-12 4-14

St. Catherine 1-14 2-16

Saturday

St. Olaf 65, Macalester 47

Concordia 64, Augsburg 51

Bethel 71, Carleton 49

Hamline 66, St. Thomas 56

Saint Benedict 68, Gustavus 66

Saint Mary’s 68, St. Catherine 40

ND Area

All

Valley City State 16-2

Jamestown 14-4

Mayville State 14-1

Sunday

Jamestown College 102, Oglala Lakota College 18

Monday

Dakota State at Mayville State, late

Wednesday, January 30

Jamestown College at Valley City

Results Monday

The AP Top 25

2. Notre Dame (19-1) beat No. 9 Tennessee 77-67. Next: vs. Cincinnati, Saturday.

9. Tennessee (16-4) lost to No. 2 Notre Dame 77-67. Next: vs. Mississippi State, Thursday.

High School boys

Minnesota

Results Monday

Norman County West 44, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart 42

Half: NCW 25, SH 21

SH: Wavra 7, Pietruszewski 10, Hallaway 7, Burd 2, Huot 16.

NCW: Hellerud 17, Olson 5, Carlson 2, Nelson 7, Hauge 8, Weltikol 5.

Mahnomen 74, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Half: M 46, FB 32

FB: Schulenberg 13, Mosher 21, Clark 8, Lundberg 5, Benson 2, Sannes 5, Duckstad 8.

M: Schoenborn 6, Gieseke 4, Porter 4, Reitan 4, T. Pavek 2, Warnsholz 14, Hanson 7, J. Pavek 33.

Other scores

New York Mills 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 51

Mahnomen 74, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Norman County West 44, Sacred Heart 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND

CANCELLATIONS

Verndale vs. Underwood, ppd.

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross vs. Richland, N.D., ppd.

Norman County East vs. Waubun, ccd.

North Dakota

Results Monday

Central Cass 86, Kindred 52

CC 27 49 70 86

K 13 33 39 52

CC: G. Bresnahan 3, E. Bresnahan 26, Nelson 2, Ebach 28, Breske 6, Renovsky 4, Voss 7, Radermacher 4, Rieniets 6.

K: Olien 2, Cramer 2, Bachmeier 20, Moffet 4, Lingen 2, Holland 2, Andel 12, Staton 4, Rustad 3.

Other scores

Central Cass 86, Kindred 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. vs. Richland, ppd.

Poll

Class B

Note: First-place votes in parentheses.

Team Record Pts LW

1. Beulah (13) 15-0 130 1

2. North Star 12-1 115 2

3. Dickinson Trinity 13-1 102 3

4. Rugby 14-1 91 4

5. Four Winds-M. 12-2 74 6

6. Oak Grove 13-2 56 7

7. Carrington 13-1 46 5

8. Strasburg-Z 14-0 45 8

9. Trenton 13-1 24 9

10. Berthold 14-1 10 NR

Others receiving votes: Des Lacs-Burlington (13-2), Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (13-1), Maple Valley (10-2), Powers Lake (13-1), LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (12-2), Griggs County Central (11-3).

High School girls

Minnesota

Results Monday

Mahnomen 55, Fertile-Beltrami 46

Half: M 24, FB 15

FB: Orre 7, Jagol 8, Larson 8, Engelstad 1, Krogstad 3, Lehmann 3, Rongen 2, Christianson 9, Duckstad 5.

M: Wadena 4, Steinmetz 6, Lundon 3, Porter 21, Kersting 13, Schoenborn 8.

Win-E-Mac 59, Fosston 44

Half: WEM 33, F 26

F: Strom 15, Swanson 4, O’Brien 2, Manecke 7, Hagen 2, T. Viken 2, K. Viken 8, Sistad 4.

WEM: Kaster 4, McKeever 21, Ross 8, Mandt 8, Sonstelie 3, Glass 15.

Other scores

Mahnomen 74, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Norman County West 44, Sacred Heart 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND

CANCELLATIONS

Verndale vs. Underwood, ppd.

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross vs. Richland, N.D., ppd.

Norman County East vs. Waubun, ccd.

North Dakota

Results Monday

Benson County 45,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 32

BC 6 13 25 45

NRS 7 13 25 32

BC: Engh 13, Eberle 11, Schwanke 7, M. Jorgenson 7, A. Jorgenson 5, Sears 2.

NRS: Grann 13, Weber 6, Allmaras 5, Thompson 4, Hermanson 4.

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 50,

Milnor 49

M 10 24 37 49

FCT 9 27 38 50

M: Sakry 5, Ellefson 14, Petryszyn 3, Gregor 5, Tayer 11, Tompkins 9, Koeppe 2.

FCT: Burns 3, Ross 15, Grefsrud 2, Rittenour 8, Meyer 9, Kaehler 9, Wiertzema 4.

Maple Valley 56,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 33

FSHP 6 16 27 33

MV 21 31 38 56

FSHP: Anderson 2, Archer 6, Koenig 18, Ihry 3, Erickson 4.

MV: Tinjum 12, Punton 4, C. Pautz 16, Kasowski 10, Nudell 12, K. Pautz 2.

Northern Cass 77, Griggs County 36

GC 4 14 20 36

NC 19 33 51 77

GC: Carlson 11, Andd 5, Monson 3, Woodstead 6, Johnson 4, Painter 7.

NC: King 10, Mitzel 10, Olson 19, Verwest 17, Bergman 4, McDonald 12, Johnson 3, McCarty 2.

Watford City 52, Beach 44

B 12 20 36 44

WC 14 29 39 52

B: Fartsveet 15, Zachmann 4, Waldal, Dietz 6, Nunberg 4, Stedman 6.

WC: Haugeberg 14, Mogen 24, Brown 5, Kieson 2, Landerud 7.

Other scores

Benson County 45, New Rockford-Sheyenne 32

Des Lacs-Burlington 53, Westhope-Newburg 39

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 50, Milnor 49

Fordville Lankin-Park River 56, Larimore 47

Glenburn 56, Max 48

Hazen 46, Wilton-Wing 44

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 59, Grafton 50

Maple Valley 56, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 33

Northern Cass 77, Griggs County Central 36

Stanley 65, Powers Lake 44

Towner-Granville-Upham 61, Surrey 42

Poll

Class B

Note: First-place votes in parentheses.

Team Record Pts LW

1. Minot Ryan (13) 11-0 130 1

2. Grafton 10-0 116 2

3. New Town 11-1 93 3

4. Maple Valley 11-1 90 4

5. Napoleon 11-1 69 5

6. Hillsboro-CV 10-2 61 6

7. Thompson 10-2 57 7

8. Shiloh Christian 9-2 32 9

9. Ray 11-0 23 NR

10. Parshall 11-0 14 NR

Others receiving votes: Northern Cass (9-1), Central Cass (7-2), Lakota-Adams-Edmore (10-2), Velva (9-1), Beach (7-3), Benson County (9-1).

Hockey

D

Professional

Schedule

NHL

Monday

Boston 5, Carolina 3

Columbus 2, Dallas 1

Phoenix 4, Nashville 0

Edmonton 4, Colorado 0

Vancouver at Los Angeles, late

Today

New Jersey at Boston, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 6:30 p.m.

Washington at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Columbus at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

Juniors

Schedule

United States Hockey League

Sunday

Muskegon 1, Chicago 0

Lincoln 5, Des Moines0

Dubuque 5, Team USA 0

Today

Sioux City at Tri-City

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Sioux Falls at Omaha

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA Glance

W L T Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 12 5 1 25 60 39

Minnesota 10 4 4 24 61 42

Neb.-Omaha 11 5 2 24 66 53

North Dakota 8 5 5 21 60 51

Wisconsin 8 5 5 21 42 39

Minn. St. Man. 10 9 1 21 58 51

Denver 8 6 4 20 57 54

Minn.-Duluth 8 7 3 19 50 51

Colorado Coll. 7 10 1 15 60 66

Bemidji State 4 10 4 12 40 56

Michigan Tech 4 10 4 12 44 61

Alaska Anchorage 1 15 4 6 34 69

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-5, Bemidji State 5-14-5, Colorado College 10-14-2, Denver 13-8-4, Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Minnesota 18-4-4, Minn. Duluth 10-11-3, Minnesota State Mankato 16-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 15-9-2, North Dakota 13-8-5, St. Cloud State 15-10-1, Wisconsin 11-8-5.

Friday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

Saturday

Denver at Minnesota Duluth

Michigan Tech at Nebraska Omaha

St. Cloud St. at Bemidji St.

Wisconsin at North Dakota

Colorado College at Alaska Anchorage

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

St. Olaf 8-2 16 9-8-2

St. Thomas 7-4-1 15 10-9-2

Concordia 6-6 12 9-11-1

St. John’s 4-3-3 11 9-6-4

St. Mary’s 5-4-1 11 7-11-1

Bethel 5-5 10 6-13

Augsburg 3-5-2 8 5-11-3

Gustavus 3-5-2 8 9-7-3

Hamline 1-8-3 5 1-15-5

Friday

Gustavus 7, Concordia 4

Augsburg 7, St. Mary’s 3

St. John’s 1, Hamline 1 (OT)

St. Olaf 3, St. Thomas 2

Saturday

Concordia 3, Gustavus 1

St. John’s 5, Hamline 1

Augsburg 2, St. Mary’s 0

St. Olaf 3, St. Thomas 2

Poll

NCAA Division I Ice Hockey Poll

Record Pts Pvs

1. Minnesota (28) 18-4-4 975 1

2. Quinnipiac (22) 18-3-3 967 2

3. New Hampshire 15-6-2 871 4

4. Miami (Ohio) 15-6-5 835 6

5. Boston College 14-7-2 771 3

6. Western Mich. 16-6-4 723 9

7. North Dakota 13-8-5 633 5

8. Yale 12-5-3 605 8

9. Notre Dame 16-10-0 564 7

10. Denver 13-8-4 506 10

11. Boston U. 13-9-1 479 11

12. St. Cloud St. 15-10-1 446 16

13. UMass-Lowell 14-7-2 416 15

14. Neb.-Omaha 15-9-2 406 13

15. Minn. State 16-9-3 393 14

16. Dartmouth 11-7-2 302 12

17. Niagara 15-4-5 180 17

18. Union (N.Y.) 13-8-4 151 19

19. Wisconsin 11-8-5 127 20

20. Alaska 12-8-4 69 —

Others receiving votes: Ferris State 42, Colgate 19, Providence 11, Cornell 5, Holy Cross 2, Merrimack 1, Northern Michigan 1.

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 20 0 0 60

Minn.-Duluth 12 7 1 37

Wisconsin 11 9 2 37

Ohio State 10 8 2 34

North Dakota 11 9 0 33

MSU-Mankato 5 12 3 19

Bemidji State 4 15 1 13

St. Cloud State 4 17 1 13

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 5-15-2, Minnesota 22-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 8-8-3, Minnesota State 9-12-3, North Dakota 13-9-0, Ohio State 14-7-1, St. Cloud State 8-14-1, Wisconsin 14-6-2.

Saturday

Minnesota Duluth 3, Ohio State 2

North Dakota 3, St. Cloud State 0

Sunday

Minnesota 5, Wisconsin 1

Friday

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota, 6:07 p.m.

North Dakota at Minn. State-Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

MIAC

MIAC Pts All

Gustavus 10-0 20 16-0

St. Thomas 6-3 12 7-5-1

Bethel 5-3-2 12 8-7-2

Concordia 5-4-1 11 6-7-3

St. Catherine 5-4-1 11 8-8-1

St. Olaf 4-4-1 9 8-6-2

St. Mary’s 3-6-1 7 5-9-1

Hamline 2-6-2 6 5-8-4

St. Benedict 2-6-2 6 4-6-4

Augsburg 1-7-2 4 5-10-2

Friday

St. Mary’s 3, Augsburg 2

Gustavus 5, Concordia 1

Saturday

Concordia 3, Gustavus 1

Hamline 0, St. Benedict 0

Bethel 3, St. Catherine 1

St. Mary’s 3, Augsburg 3 (OT)

St. Thomas 4, St. Olaf 0

Sunday

St. Thomas 4, St. Olaf 0

High school boys

Minnesota

Results Monday

Eden Prairie 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 9, Proctor 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Austin/Austin Pacelli vs. Dodge County, ccd.

High school girls

Minnesota

Results Monday

East Grand Forks 6, Park Rapids 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

Irondale 6, Chisago Lakes 1

Moose Lake/Willow River 3, Silver Bay Area 2

Warroad 6, Roseau 2