« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published December 19 2012

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Standings

Class 4A, Section 8

Sect. All

Elk River 2-0 5-0

Brainerd 3-0 4-0

Moorhead 1-0 4-1

St. Michael-Albertville 1-2 3-3

Rogers 1-2 2-4

Buffalo 0-2 2-4

St. Cloud Tech 1-1 1-4

Bemidji 0-2 0-4

Class 3A, Section 8

North Standings

Sect. All

Fergus Falls 1-1 4-2

Detroit Lakes 1-0 2-2

East Grand Forks 0-1 2-2

Thief River Falls 1-1 2-3

Class 2A, Section 8

South Standings

Sect. All

Hawley 2-0 5-0

Pelican Rapids 2-0 4-1

Perham 3-1 4-2

Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2 3-2

Barnesville 1-1 2-2

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1-1 1-2

Breckenridge 1-2 1-4

Frazee 0-1 1-4

Class 2A, Section 8

North Standings

Sect. All

Crosby-Ironton 1-1 3-1

Crookston 3-2 3-2

Pequot Lakes 3-0 3-3

Warroad 0-1 2-3

Bagley 1-2 2-5

Roseau 0-1 1-4

Park Rapids Area 1-4 1-5

Class 1A, Section 8

West Standings

Sect. All

Northern Freeze 3-0 5-0

Win-E-Mac 5-1 5-1

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 2-1 3-2

Kittson County Central 1-2 3-2

Badger-Greenbush-MR 4-2 4-3

Stephen-Argyle 4-2 4-3

Goodridge-Grygla 3-3 3-3

Fertile-Beltrami 2-2 3-3

Red Lake County 2-4 2-4

Climax-Fisher 1-3 1-3

Sacred Heart 0-7 0-7

Class 1A, Section 8

East Standings

Sect. All

Walker-Hacken-Ackley 4-0 5-0

Kelliher-Northome 2-1 4-1

Fosston 1-1 4-1

Mahnomen 1-1 4-1

Red Lake 3-2 4-2

Blackduck 1-1 4-2

Cass Lake-Bena 1-1 2-2

Clearbrook-Gonvick 1-3 1-4

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0-0 0-2

Lake of the Woods 0-1 0-3

Laporte 0-3 0-6

Class 1A, Section 6

North Standings

Sect. All

Park Christian 3-0 5-0

Ulen-Hitterdal 3-0 4-0

Ada-Borup 3-0 5-1

Hillcrest Lutheran Acad. 1-2 1-3

Norman County East 1-2 1-3

Waubun 1-2 1-4

New York Mills 0-4 1-4

Norman County West 0-2 0-2

Rothsay 0-2 0-3

Lake Park-Audubon 0-3 0-6

Class 1A, Section 6

South Standings

Sect. All

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 2-0 7-0

Ashby 3-0 6-0

Henning 4-0 4-0

Battle Lake 3-2 4-2

West Central Area 0-1 3-2

Wheaton-Herm.-Norcross 3-1 4-3

Clinton-Grace-Beardsley 1-1 2-2

Hancock 0-1 1-1

Brandon-Evansville 2-3 2-4

Underwood 1-3 1-5

Parkers Prairie 0-2 1-5

Class 1A, Section 5

West Standings

Sect. All

Browerville 4-0 6-0

Upsala 1-0 4-0

Nevis 3-0 5-1

Verndale 3-1 5-2

Swanville 2-1 4-2

Menahga 1-1 2-2

Pillager 1-1 1-2

Bertha-Hewitt 1-3 1-4

Eagle Valley 0-3 1-4

Sebeka 0-4 0-5

Poll

Class 4A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Park Center 8-0 2

2. Apple Valley 3-1 3

3. Roseville 5-0 4

4. Tartan 3-0 5

5. Hopkins 4-2 6

6. Osseo 5-1 1

7. Eden Prairie 4-1 7

8. Minnetonka 5-1 9

9. Lakeville North 5-1 10

10. Prior Lake 4-1 8

Dropped out of the rankings: No teams.

Class 3A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. De La Salle 2-0 1

2. Austin 5-0 2

3. Blake 3-1 3

4. Waconia 5-1 5

5. St. Paul Johnson 1-1 4

6. Rocori 2-0 7

7. Delano 6-0 8

8. Holy Angels 4-3 6

9. Spring Lake Park 4-2 10

10. Mankato West 4-1 NR

Dropped out of the rankings: Minneapolis Washburn.

Class 2A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Melrose 4-0 2

2. Pelican Rapids 4-1 4

3. St. Peter 5-1 5

4. Hawley 5-0 7

5. St. Cloud Cath. 6-0 9

6. Litchfield 2-1 1

7. Plainview-Elgin-M 4-1 8

8. Byron 7-1 NR

9. Rochester Lourdes 5-1 NR

10. MCW 5-0 NR

Dropped out of the rankings: Fairmont, Annandale, Minnehaha Academy.

Class 1A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Maranatha 5-0 1

2. Belgrade-B-E 7-0 2

3. Heritage Christian 6-0 3

4. Bethlehem Acad. 5-1 5

5. SW Minn. Christian 4-1 6

6. Lakeview Christian 2-3 4

7. Upsala 4-0 7

8. Ulen-Hitterdal 4-0 8

9. Browerville 6-0 9

10. Dawson-Boyd 4-1 10

Dropped out of the rankings: No teams.

Results Wednesday

Holy Family Catholic 75, Richfield 47

NDSCS Shootout

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 66, Underwood 59 (OT)

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, N.D. 57, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Hankinson, N.D. 40

Minnesota girls

Standings

Class 4A, Section 8

Sect. All

St. Michael-Albertville 4-0 7-0

Rogers 2-0 5-2

Elk RIver 1-1 6-3

St. Cloud Tech 1-1 3-4

Buffalo 1-2 3-4

Moorhead 2-2 3-5

Brainerd 0-2 1-4

Bemidji 0-3 0-7

Class 3A, Section 8

North Standings

Sect. All

Thief River Falls 3-0 9-0

Fergus Falls 2-0 5-0

Detroit Lakes 2-1 2-6

East Grand Forks 0-1 0-5

Class 2A, Section 8

South Standings

Sect. All

Pelican Rapids 3-1 5-1

Frazee 1-1 4-1

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2-0 5-2

Barnesville 1-2 4-2

Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1 4-3

Breckenridge 2-1 3-3

Hawley 1-2 2-3

Perham 0-5 0-7

Class 2A, Section 8

North Standings

Sect. All

Pequot Lakes 1-0 6-1

Crookston 1-0 4-1

Warroad 1-0 6-2

Crosby-Ironton 1-0 3-2

Bagley 0-0 4-3

Park Rapids Area 0-2 0-4

Roseau 0-1 0-7

Class 1A, Section 8

West Standings

Sect. All

Win-E-Mac 7-0 8-0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 4-1 7-1

Red Lake Falls 3-0 5-1

Stephen-Argyle 4-1 5-3

Badger-Greenbush-MR 4-2 4-3

Goodrigde-Grygla 4-3 4-4

Sacred Heart 3-4 4-4

Northern Freeze 2-5 3-5

Kittson County Central 2-5 2-6

Climax-Fisher 0-6 0-6

Fertile-Beltrami 0-4 0-7

Class 1A, Section 8

East Standings

Sect. All

Clearbrook-Gonvick 5-0 7-0

Red Lake 2-0 5-0

Fosston 4-1 6-1

Kelliher-Northome 2-1 4-2

Mahnomen 2-1 4-2

Blackduck 2-2 2-4

Lake of the Woods 1-2 1-5

Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig 0-0 0-0

Cass Lake-Bena 0-2 0-5

Laporte 0-3 0-6

Red Lake County Central 0-8 0-8

Class 1A, Section 6

North Standings

Sect. All

Ada-Borup 3-0 4-1

New York Mills 1-2 4-2

Norman County West 2-1 2-2

Lake Park-Audobon 3-1 3-4

Ulen-Hitterdal 3-2 3-4

Rothsay 2-4 2-4

Norman County East 1-3 2-4

Waubun 2-3 2-6

Park Christian 0-5 1-8

Hillcrest Lutheran Acad. 0-6 0-7

Class 1A, Section 6

South Standings

Sect. All

Parks Prairie 5-0 6-0

Henning 3-1 5-1

Underwood 4-1 4-1

Hancock 3-0 3-3

Battle Lake 3-1 3-3

West Central Area 1-0 2-2

Wheaton-Herm-Norcross 1-0 2-3

Brandon-Evansville 2-3 2-5

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0-0 2-5

Ashby 1-5 1-5

Clinton-Grace-Bearsdley 0-2 0-5

Class 1A, Section 5

West Standings

Sect. All

Upsala 2-0 4-0

Sebeka 4-0 4-1

Verndale 5-1 5-2

Menahga 2-1 3-2

Browerville 2-2 3-2

Nevis 0-1 3-3

Swanville 2-2 2-4

Walker-Hackensack-Ak. 0-2 2-5

Eagle Valley 0-0 0-0

Bertha-Hewitt 0-3 0-7

Poll

Class 4A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Hopkins 8-0 1

2. Eastview 7-0 2

3. Bloomington Kend. 6-2 3

4. Minnetonka 6-1 4

5. St. Paul Central 8-0 5

6. Roseville 6-1 7

7. St. Michael-Albert. 7-0 NR

8. Edina 6-1 9

9. Wayzata 6-1 NR

10. Lakeville North 4-2 8

Dropped out of the rankings: Osseo, Forest Lake.

Class 3A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Fergus Falls 5-0 1

2. Richfield 2-1 2

3. De La Salle 6-2 4

4. Thief River Falls 9-0 8

5. Marshall 6-0 9

6. Red Wing 7-2 5

7. New Prague 6-2 6

8. Chaska 6-2 3

9. Benilde-St. Marg. 6-2 7

10. Minn-Roosevelt 5-1 NR

Dropped out of the rankings: Park Center.

Class 2A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Providence Acad. 7-3 1

2. New Rich-H-E-G 5-1 2

3. Sauk Centre 5-0 3

4. Esko 7-1 4

5. Braham 7-0 5

6. Caledonia 8-0 7

7. Staples-Motley 6-3 6

8. Dover-Eyota 10-0 9

9. New Lond-Spicer 3-0 10

10. Minnehaha Acad. 6-0 NR

Dropped out of the rankings: Jordan.

Class 1A

Team Rec. Lastwk

1. Maranatha 5-1 1

2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 8-0 2

3. Goodhue 8-1 4

4. Bethlehem Acad. 5-2 3

5. Minneota 7-0 5

6. Ada-Borup 4-1 6

7. Upsala 4-0 7

8. Parkers Prairie 6-0 8

9. Win-E-Mac 8-0 9

10. Isle 6-0 10

Dropped out of the rankings: No team.

Results Wednesday

Minneapolis Roosevelt 66, Minneapolis Henry 20

Richfield 57, Hill-Murray 40

Trinity 66, St. Paul Harding 50

North Dakota boys

Standings

Class A

Eastern Dakota Conference

EDC All

GF Red River 2-0 2-0

West Fargo 2-1 2-1

Fargo Davies 1-0 2-0

Fargo Shanley 1-0 1-0

Fargo South 1-1 1-1

Fargo North 1-1 1-2

Wahpeton 1-2 2-2

Devils Lake 1-2 1-2

GF Central 0-1 0-2

Valley City 0-2 2-3

Western Dakota Association

WDA All

Minot 2-0 3-0

Dickinson 1-0 2-0

Mandan 1-0 1-0

St. Mary’s 1-0 1-0

Bismarck Century 1-0 1-0

Williston 0-1 1-2

Bismarck 0-1 0-1

Turtle Mountain 0-2 0-2

Jamestown 0-2 0-3

Class B

District 1

Dist. All

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 2-0 5-1

Lisbon 2-0 4-1

Hankinson 2-0 4-3

Milnor 1-0 2-4

Sargent Central 0-1 1-2

Fairmount-C-T 0-2 1-4

Oakes 0-2 0-4

North Sargent 0-2 0-5

District 2

Dist. All

Central Cass 2-0 6-0

Maple Valley 1-0 5-1

Fargo Oak Grove 1-0 4-1

Northern Cass 1-0 2-1

Enderlin 0-1 3-3

Kindred 0-1 2-3

F-S-H-P 0-1 1-5

Richland 0-2 1-5

District 3

Dist. All

Griggs Co. Central 2-0 4-2

Dakota Prairie 1-1 2-3

Larimore 0-0 3-1

Hatton-Northwood 0-0 1-3

Hillsboro-Central Valley 0-0 1-3

May-Port-CG 0-1 2-2

Thompson 0-1 0-5

District 4

Dist. All

Cavalier 2-0 5-0

Grafton 1-0 2-2

Dayton-Valley-Edinburg 1-0 3-2

Midway-Minto 0-1 3-1

North Border 0-1 2-3

Park River-F-L 0-2 1-4

District 5

Dist. All

LaMoure-L-M 1-0 6-1

Edgeley-Kulm 0-0 5-1

Pingree-B-K 0-0 4-3

Barnes Co. North 0-0 1-4

Ellendale 0-1 2-3

District 6

Dist. All

Strasburg-Zeeland 2-0 5-0

Linton-H-M-B 1-1 3-3

Kidder County 0-0 2-3

Central Prairie 0-0 1-3

Napoleon 0-1 3-3

South Border 0-1 0-4

District 7

Dist. All

Carrington 1-0 6-0

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 1-0 5-1

Lakota-Adams-Edmore 0-0 3-3

Warwick 0-0 0-4

Midkota 0-0 0-6

New Rockford-Sheyenne 0-1 4-2

Harvey Wells County 0-1 4-3

Poll

Class A

Team Rec. Lwk. Pts.

1. Fargo Shanley (6) 1-0 1 33

2. Minot (1) 3-0 3 27

3. Fargo Davies 2-0 2 23

4. GF Red River 2-0 4 12

5. Bismarck St. Mary’s 1-0 NR 9

First-place votes in parentheses

Others receiving votes: Bismarck (0-1) 1 point.

North Dakota girls

Standings

Class A

Eastern Dakota Conference

EDC All

Valley City 2-0 3-0

Fargo North 1-0 2-0

Fargo Shanley 1-0 1-0

Grand Forks Red River 1-1 1-1

Fargo South 1-1 2-1

West Fargo 1-1 1-1

Grand Forks Central 0-0 1-0

Wahpeton 1-2 2-2

Devils Lake 1-2 1-2

Fargo Davies 0-2 0-3

Western Dakota Association

WDA All

Jamestown 1-0 2-0

Bismarck 1-0 1-0

Bismarck St. Mary’s 1-0 1-0

Bismarck Century 1-0 3-1

Turtle Mountain 2-1 2-1

Mandan 0-1 0-1

Dickinson 0-1 0-2

Williston 0-1 0-3

Minot 0-2 0-2

Class B

District 1

Dist. All

Fairmount-C-T 0-0 1-0

Milnor 0-0 1-0

North Sargent 0-0 1-0

Oakes 0-0 0-1

Sargent Central 0-0 0-1

Hankinson 0-0 0-1

Lisbon 0-0 0-1

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 0-0 0-2

District 2

Dist. All

Central Cass 1-0 2-0

Northern Cass 1-0 1-0

Kindred 0-0 2-0

Maple Valley 0-0 1-1

F-S-H-P 0-0 0-1

Richland 0-0 0-1

Oak Grove 0-1 2-1

Enderlin 0-1 1-1

District 3

Dist. All

May-Port-C-G 1-0 1-1

Hillsboro-Central Valley 0-0 2-0

Larimore 0-0 2-0

Thompson 0-0 1-1

Hatton-Northwood 0-0 0-1

Dakota Prairie 0-0 0-1

Griggs Co. Central 0-1 0-1

District 4

Dist. All

Grafton 1-0 2-0

Park River-F-L 0-0 2-0

Dayton-valley-Edinburg 0-0 1-1

Midway-Minto 0-0 0-0

North Border 0-0 0-2

Cavalier 0-1 1-1

District 5

Dist. All

LaMoure-L-M 0-0 1-0

Barnes Co. North 0-0 0-1

Edgeley-Kulm-M 0-0 0-1

Ellendale 0-0 0-1

Pingree-B-K 0-0 0-2

District 6

Dist. All

Linton-HMB 0-0 3-0

Kidder County 0-0 2-0

Central Prairie 0-0 1-0

Napoleon 0-0 1-0

South Border 0-0 1-0

Strasburg-Zeeland 0-0 1-1

District 7

Dist. All

Carrington 0-0 1-0

Harvey-Wells County 0-0 1-0

Lakota Adams-Edmore 0-0 2-1

New Rockford-Sheyenne 0-0 1-1

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 0-0 0-1

Midkota 0-0 0-2

Warwick 0-0 0-0

Poll

Class A

Team Rec. Lwk. Pts.

1. Bismarck (4) 1-0 2 32

2. Fargo Shanley (2) 1-0 4 23

3. Bismarck Century (1) 3-1 3 22

T4. Jamestown 2-0 T5 12

T4. West Fargo 1-1 1 12

First-place votes in parentheses

Others receiving votes: Fargo North (2-0) 3 points, Valley City (3-0) 1 point.

HOCKEY

D

Minnesota boys

Standings

Class 1A, Section 6

Sect. All

Little Falls 2-0-0 6-1-0

St. Cloud Apollo 3-0-0 5-3-0

Fergus Falls 1-1-2 3-2-2

Willmar 2-1-1 4-3-1

Wadena-Deer Creek 1-2-0 4-4-0

Alexandria 2-2-1 3-3-1

Sartell-St. Stephen 0-0-2 1-3-3

Morris Benson Area 0-1-0 2-4-0

Breckenridge/Wahp 1-2-0 2-5-0

Prairie Centre Area 0-3-0 1-6-0

Class 1A, Section 8

Sect. All

East Grand Forks 2-0-0 6-0-1

Crookston 3-0-0 6-2-0

Warroad 3-1-0 6-2-0

Kittson Central 3-2-0 4-3-0

Detroit Lakes 1-1-0 3-3-0

Bagley-Fosston 1-2-0 3-3-0

Lake of the Woods 2-1-0 2-4-1

Thief River Falls 0-1-0 2-5-0

PR-Men-Nev-WHA 0-3-0 1-3-0

Red Lake Falls 0-4-0 1-7-0

Class 2A, Section 8

Sect. All

St. Cloud Tech 2-1-0 4-1-0

Moorhead 4-0-0 6-2-0

Northern Lakes 2-0-0 4-4-0

Becker-Big Lake 0-1-0 4-4-0

Roseau 1-1-0 3-3-1

Brainerd-Pillager-Pierz 1-2-0 3-3-0

Buffalo 0-2-0 3-4-1

River Lakes 0-2-0 2-4-0

Bemidji 1-1-0 2-5-0

Monticello-Annan-ML 0-1-0 1-5-1

Poll

Class 2A

1. Edina. 2. Minnetonka. 3. Hill-Murray. 4. Wayzata. 5. Blaine. 6. Benilde-St. Marg. 7. Eagan. 8. Centennial. 9. Duluth East. 10. Elk River-Zimm.

11. Burnsville. 12. Grand Rapids. 13. Bloomington Jeff. 14. Moorhead. 15. Andover. 16. Eden Prairie. 17. Holy Family Cath. 18. Roseau. 19. Mounds View. 20. Lakeville North.

Class 1A

1. St. Thomas Academy. 2. Hermantown. 3. Totino-Grace. 4. East Grand Forks. 5. Breck. 6. Rochester Lourdes. 7. Duluth Marshall. 8. St. Cloud Cath. 9. Warroad. 10. Little Falls.

11. Thief River Falls. 12. Princeton. 13. Mahtomedi. 14. Hibbing-Chisholm. 15. Delano-Rockford. 16. Orono. 17. Rogers. 18. Duluth Denfeld. 19. Mankato West. 20. New Prague.

Minnesota girls

Standings

Class 2A, Section 8

Sect. All

North Wright County 4-0-0 10-2-1

Sartell-Sauk Rapids 2-2-1 6-2-2

Roseau 4-1-0 7-5-1

River Lakes 2-1-1 6-2-2

St. Clouds 3-3-0 7-5-1

Moorhead 1-2-1 2-6-1

Bemidji 0-2-1 2-5-4

Brainerd/Little Falls 0-5-0 1-11-1

Class 1A, Section 6

Sect. All

Alexandria 2-0-0 6-4-2

Fergus Falls 3-1-0 6-7-0

Northern Lakes 2-1-0 4-4-0

LPGE-WDC 2-3-0 4-6-0

Detroit Lakes 1-2-0 1-11-0

Morris-Benson Area 0-3-0 1-8-0

Class 1A, Section 8

Sect. All

Warroad 5-0-0 8-1-1

Thief River Falls 4-1-0 8-2-1

Crookston 1-2-0 5-5-0

East Grand Forks 3-2-0 8-3-1

Park Rapids Area 0-4-0 6-7-0

Lake of the Woods 0-4-0 0-6-0

Poll

Class 2A

1. Benild-St. Marg. 2. Minnetonka. 3. Eden Prairie. 4. Hill-Murray. 5. Mounds View. 6. Roseville Area. 7. Lakeville North. 8. Edina. 9. Wayzata. 10. Andover.

11. Hopkins. 12. Lakeville South. 13. Buffalo. 14. North Wright County. 15. Hastings. 16. Roseau. 17. Stillwater Area. 18. Armstrong-Cooper. 19. Bloomington Jeff.. 20. Blaine.

Class 1A

1. Warroad. 2. Blake. 3. Red Wing. 4. Thief River Falls. 5. Breck. 6. Orono. 7. Mankato East-Loyola. 8. Mound-Westonka. 9. New Prague. 10. South St. Paul.

11. East Grand Forks. 12. Proctor-Hermantown. 13. St. Paul United. 14. Hibbing-Chisholm. 15. Crookston. 16. Henry Sibley. 17. Northfield. 18. Simley. 19. Totino-Grace. 20. Princeton.

North Dakota boys

Standings

East Region

Conf. Pts. All

Fargo North 5-1-0 15 6-2-0

Fargo Davies 5-1-0 15 6-1-0

Grafton-PR 3-2-0 9 6-3-0

GF Red River 3-1-0 9 3-1-0

West Fargo 2-4-0 6 3-5-0

F. South-Shanley 1-3-0 2 2-4-0

GF Central 0-3-0 0 1-5-0

Devils Lake 0-4-0 0 1-5-0

West Region

Conf. Pts. All

Bismarck Century 5-0-0 18 7-0-0

Bismarck 4-1-0 12 4-3-0

Minot 4-1-0 12 5-2-0

Mandan 4-2-0 11 4-3-0

Jamestown 3-3-0 9 3-4-0

Dickinson 3-4-0 9 4-4-0

Bottineau-Rugby 2-1-1 7 5-1-1

Williston 1-6-0 2 1-6-0

Hazen-Beulah 0-7-1 1 0-8-1

North Dakota girls

Standings

State

Conf. Pts. All

Grand Forks 5-2-0 19 5-3-0

West Fargo 6-0-0 18 6-0-0

Jamestown 6-1-0 16 7-1-0

F. South-Davies 5-3-0 15 6-3-0

Fargo North 3-4-0 15 5-4-0

Minot 5-2-0 15 5-2-0

Bismarck 3-3-0 10 3-3-0

Mandan 2-4-0 6 2-5-0

Williston 2-5-0 6 2-5-0

Devils Lake 1-7-0 3 1-7-0

Dickinson 0-7-0 0 0-8-0

Wrestling

D

North Dakota

Standings

State

Grand Forks Red River 4-0 7-3

West Fargo 3-0 8-0

Fargo Davies 3-1 3-2

Grand Forks Central 2-0 4-5

Wahpeton 2-1 5-5

Valley City 2-2 4-6

Fargo South 1-3 1-3

Fargo North 0-4 0-6

Devils Lake 0-6 0-7

Poll

Class A

State

1. West Fargo, 2. Bismarck, 3. Bismarck Century, 4. Jamestown, 5. Turtle Mountain-Belcourt, 6. Minot, 7. Fargo Davies, 8, Valley City, 9. Dickinson, 10. Fargo North.

East Region

1. West Fargo, 2. Fargo Davies, 3. Grand Forks Red River, 4. Grand Forks Central, 5. Valley City.

West Region

1. Bismarck, 2. Bismarck Century, 3. Turtle Mountain-Belcourt, 4. Jamestown, 5. Minot.

Individual

103: 1. Marvin Berry, FS; 2. Tyler Keener, GFC; 3. Taylor Nein, B; 4. Keegan Cronin, WF; 5. Tyler Kress, BC; 6. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan.

113: 1. Marlo Bell, FS; 2. Kael Knowlen, B; 3. Reed Cronin, WF; 4. Austin Hutzenbuhler, BC; 6. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown.

120: 1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North; 2. T.J. LaVallie, TM-B; 3. Tate Barhardt, Bismarck St. Mary’s; 4. Hunter Eckert, BC; 5. Brandon Zachmeier, M; 6. Peter Rodriguez, WF.

126: 1. Jordan Shearer, WF; 2. Curt Zachmeier, Man.; 3. Jaden Horstad, J; 4. Adam Blees, B; 5. Sean Murphy, GFRR; 6. Devin Berger, Dickinson.

132: 1. Trevor Kringle, WF; 2. Lane Kaseman, B; 3. Grant Laducer, TM-B; 5. Michael Bell, FS; 6. Bryce Burnside, FD.

138: 1. Cole Mehring, FD; 2. Kolin Kragnes, WF; 3. Dane Fischer, BSM; 4. Forrest Pifer, B; 5. Eugene Fleetwood, TM-B; 6. Christian Ramberg, WF.

145: 1. Cody Haugen, Minot; 2. Reed Beckman, Valley City; 3. Weston Dobler, WF; 4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton; 5. Ryan Hillerud, J; 6. Tate Hoffman, B.

152: 1. Zane Braun, J; 2. Anjelo Shepherd, WF; 3. Adam Stein, Man.; 4. Myrone Bell, FS; 5. Austin Schall, Devils Lake; 6. Hunter Babeck, BC.

160: 1. Ryan Blees, B; 2. Paul Michaelson, Williston; 3. Bryce Fish, GFC; 4. Shelby Schulz, WF; 5. Shane Undem, VC; 6. Hunter Bondeson, BC.

170: 1. Landon Schmidt, BC; 2. Zac Doty, VC; 3. Miles Scholl, WF; 4. Ethan Gumke, J; 5. Darren Crissler, FD; 6. Marcus Noeske, Williston.

182: 1. Preston Lehmann, WF; 2. Brandon Rodriguez, TM-B; 3. Drew Kary, B; 4. Zander Mairs, FD; 5. Dayne Haman, Min.; 6. Dillon Pierce, BC.

195: 1. Jarrod Bertsch, GFRR; 2. Kyle Terrill, GFC; 3. Waylon DeCoteau, TM-B; 4. Trace Moravec, BC; 5. Bret Sandberg, Will.; 6. Todd Kessler, B.

220: 1. Demetreus Roby, M; 2. Tommy Moravec, BC; 3. Brandon Sandberg, Will.; 4. Olaf Hanson, FN; 4. Zach Eider, WF; 6. Sefino Hernandez, GFC.

285: 1. Brian Bjerk, GFRR; 2. Hunter Swenson, FD; 3. Nick Nesdahl, Min.; 4. Steven Horner, VC; 5. Shawn Greenwood, BC; 6. Tyler Ringdahl, Wahpeton.

Late results Tuesday

Grand Forks Central 39,

Fargo North 26

106: Leen, GFC, pinned Stremick, 1:03.

113: Keener, GFC, dec. Lukas Maughn, 19-4

120: Walton, FN, pinned hanson, 1:42

126: Moses, FN, dec. Young, 17-2

132: Lamberson, GFC, pinned Stremick, 1:12.

138: Litzinger, GFC, dec. Coronato, 9-4

145: Berntson, GFC, dec. Wagemann, 10-1

152: open

160: Fish, GFC, pinned Worral, 1:55

170: Goodman, FN, pinned Pursley, 0:26

182: Goulet, GFC, dec. Rahlf, 12-10

195: Terrill, GFC, dec. Rook, 3-0

220: Hanson, FN, dec. Hernandez, 11-7

285: Spah, GFC, dec. Berg, 1-0