« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published December 19 2012

Scoreboard

FOOTBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

y-New England 10 4 0 .714 506 315

N.Y. Jets 6 8 0 .429 255 320

Miami 6 8 0 .429 264 279

Buffalo 5 9 0 .357 306 402

South

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Houston 12 2 0 .857 394 280

Indianapolis 9 5 0 .643 309 358

Tennessee 5 9 0 .357 285 396

Jacksonville 2 12 0 .143 219 383

North

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Baltimore 9 5 0 .643 348 307

Cincinnati 8 6 0 .571 355 293

Pittsburgh 7 7 0 .500 302 291

Cleveland 5 9 0 .357 280 310

West

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Denver 11 3 0 .786 409 274

San Diego 5 9 0 .357 299 312

Oakland 4 10 0 .286 263 402

Kansas City 2 12 0 .143 195 367

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Washington 8 6 0 .571 381 350

Dallas 8 6 0 .571 327 338

N.Y. Giants 8 6 0 .571 373 304

Philadelphia 4 10 0 .286 253 375

South

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Atlanta 12 2 0 .857 371 259

New Orleans 6 8 0 .429 389 379

Tampa Bay 6 8 0 .429 354 349

Carolina 5 9 0 .357 296 319

North

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Green Bay 10 4 0 .714 344 292

Minnesota 8 6 0 .571 319 308

Chicago 8 6 0 .571 321 240

Detroit 4 10 0 .286 330 380

West

W L T Pct PF PA

x-San Francisco 10 3 1 .750 357 218

Seattle 9 5 0 .643 350 219

St. Louis 6 7 1 .464 258 315

Arizona 5 9 0 .357 224 302

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

Saturday

Atlanta at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday

Tennessee at Green Bay, noon.

Indianapolis at Kansas City, noon.

New Orleans at Dallas, noon.

Minnesota at Houston, noon.

Oakland at Carolina, noon.

Buffalo at Miami, noon.

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, noon.

New England at Jacksonville, noon.

Washington at Philadelphia, noon.

St. Louis at Tampa Bay, noon.

San Diego at N.Y. Jets, noon.

Cleveland at Denver, 3:05 p.m.

Chicago at Arizona, 3:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Baltimore, 3:25 p.m.

San Francisco at Seattle, 7:20 p.m.

College

Playoffs

Football Championship Subdivision

Championship

Saturday, Jan. 5

At FC Dallas Stadium

Frisco, Texas

North Dakota State (13-1) vs. Sam Houston State (11-3), noon

Bowl schedule

Today

Poinsettia Bowl

At San Diego, Calif.

San Diego State (9-3) vs. BYU (7-5), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday

Beef 'O' Brady's Bowl

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

Ball State (9-3) vs. UCF (9-4), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday

New Orleans Bowl

East Carolina (8-4) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (7-4), Noon (ESPN)

Las Vegas Bowl

Boise State (10-2) vs. Washington (7-5), 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Dec. 24

Hawaii Bowl

At Honolulu

SMU (6-6) vs. Fresno State (9-3), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Dec. 26

Little Caesars Pizza Bowl

At Detroit

Central Michigan (6-6) vs. Western Kentucky (7-5), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 27

Military Bowl

At Washington, D.C.

Bowling Green (8-4) vs. San Jose State (10-2), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Belk Bowl

At Charlotte, N.C.

Duke (6-6) vs. Cincinnati (9-3), 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Holiday Bowl

At San Diego, Calif.

Baylor (7-5) vs. UCLA (9-4), 9:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 28

Independence Bowl

At Shreveport, La.

Louisiana-Monroe (8-4) vs. Ohio (8-4), 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Russell Athletic Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Virginia Tech (6-6) vs. Rutgers (9-3), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Meineke Car Care Bowl

At Houston, Texas

Minnesota (6-6) vs. Texas Tech (7-5), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Armed Forces Bowl

At Fort Worth, Texas

Rice (6-6) vs. Air Force (6-6), 11:45 a.m. (ESPN)

Fight Hunger Bowl

At San Francisco, Calif.

Arizona State (7-5) vs. Navy (7-4), 3:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pinstripe Bowl

At New York, N.Y.

Syracuse (7-5) vs. West Virginia (7-5), 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Alamo Bowl

At San Antonio, Texas

Texas (8-4) vs. Oregon State (9-3), 6:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl

At Tempe, Ariz.

Michigan State (6-6) vs. TCU (7-5), 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Dec. 31

Music City Bowl

At Nashville, Tenn.

Vanderbilt (8-4) vs. N.C. State (7-5), Noon (ESPN)

Sun Bowl

At El Paso, Texas

Georgia Tech (6-7) vs. Southern Cal (7-5), 2 p.m. (CBS)

Liberty Bowl

At Memphis, Tenn.

Iowa State (6-6) vs. Tulsa (10-3), 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Chick-fil-A Bowl

At Atlanta

LSU (10-2) vs. Clemson (10-2), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Jan. 1

Heart of Dallas Bowl

At Dallas, Texas

Purdue (6-6) vs. Oklahoma State (7-5), Noon (ESPNU)

Gator Bowl

At Jacksonville, Fla.

Mississippi State (8-4) vs. Northwestern (9-3), Noon (ESPN2)

Capital One Bowl

At Orlando, Fla.

Georgia (11-2) vs. Nebraska (10-3), 1 p.m. (ABC)

Outback Bowl

At Tampa, Fla.

South Carolina (10-2) vs. Michigan (8-4), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Rose Bowl

At Pasadena, Calif.

Stanford (11-2) vs. Wisconsin (8-5), 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Orange Bowl

At Miami, Fla.

Northern Illinois (12-1) vs. Florida State (11-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Sugar Bowl

At New Orleans

Florida (11-1) vs. Louisville (10-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Jan. 3

Fiesta Bowl

At Glendale, Ariz.

Kansas State (11-1) vs. Oregon (11-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Jan. 4

Cotton Bowl

At Arlington, Texas

Texas A&M (10-2) vs. Oklahoma (10-2), 8 p.m. (FOX)

Saturday, Jan. 5

BBVA Compass Bowl

At Birmingham, Ala.

Pittsburgh (6-6) vs. Mississippi (6-6), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, Jan. 6

GoDaddy.com Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

Kent State (11-2) vs. Arkansas State (9-3), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 7

BCS National Championship

At Miami, Fla.

Notre Dame (12-0) vs. Alabama (12-1), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Jan. 19

East-West Shrine Classic

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

East vs. West, 4 p.m. (NFLN)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Senior Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

North vs. South, TBA (NFLN)

BASKETBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 21 4 .840 —

Denver 14 12 .538 7½

Minnesota 12 11 .522 8

Utah 14 13 .519 8

Portland 11 12 .478 9

Southwest Division

Memphis 17 6 .739 —

San Antonio 19 8 .704 —

Houston 13 12 .520 5

Dallas 12 13 .480 6

New Orleans 5 19 .208 12½

Pacific Division

L.A. Clippers 18 6 .750 —

Golden State 17 8 .680 1½

L.A. Lakers 12 14 .462 7

Phoenix 11 15 .423 8

Sacramento 7 17 .292 11

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

New York 19 6 .760 —

Brooklyn 13 12 .520 6

Boston 13 12 .520 6

Philadelphia 12 14 .462 7½

Toronto 8 19 .296 12

Southeast Division

Miami 16 6 .727 —

Atlanta 15 8 .652 1½

Orlando 12 13 .480 5½

Charlotte 7 18 .280 10½

Washington 3 20 .130 13½

Central Division

Chicago 14 10 .583 —

Milwaukee 13 11 .542 1

Indiana 14 12 .538 1

Detroit 7 21 .250 9

Cleveland 5 22 .185 10½

Tuesday

Toronto 113, Cleveland 99

Atlanta 100, Washington 95, OT

Utah 92, Brooklyn 90

Miami 103, Minnesota 92

Chicago 100, Boston 89

Milwaukee 98, Indiana 93

Dallas 107, Philadelphia 100

Denver 112, San Antonio 106

Golden State 103, New Orleans 96

L.A. Lakers 101, Charlotte 100

Wednesday

New York 100, Brooklyn 86

Toronto 97, Detroit 91

Indiana 104, Utah 84

Orlando 90, Washington 83

Boston 103, Cleveland 91

Oklahoma City 100, Atlanta 92

Houston 125, Philadelphia 103

Phoenix 121, Charlotte 104

Memphis 90, Milwaukee 80

Golden State at Sacramento, late

New Orleans at L.A. Clippers, late

Today

Oklahoma City at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Miami at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Denver at Portland, 9 p.m.

Friday

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago at New York, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

Washington at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Memphis, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

Sacramento at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Schedule

Big Ten

Tuesday

Purdue 66, Ball State 56

Michigan State 64, Bowling Green 53

Ohio State 65, Winthrop 55

Nebraska 59, Jacksonville State 55

Wednesday

Indiana 93, Mount St. Mary’s 54

Iowa 90, South Carolina State 46

Today

Eastern Michigan at Michigan

Friday

Florida Atlantic at Indiana

Stanford at Northwestern

Saturday

Coppin State at Iowa

Texas at Michigan State

Kansas at Ohio State

Illinois at Missouri

Lafayette at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Wisconsin

Central Michigan at Nebraska

Sunday

New Hampshire at Penn State

Brown at Northwestern

Summit League

Tuesday

Omaha 72, Benedictine (Kan.) 70

Western Illinois 70, Ill. Chicago 54

Wednesday

Iowa State 76, Kansas City 61

Belmont 76, South Dakota State 49

South Dakota 85, Morehead State 75

West Virginia 76, Oakland 71

Today

IUPUI at Valparaiso

Friday

Kennesaw State at Fort Wayne

Morehead State at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Southeast Mo. State at Kansas City

Oakland at Eastern Michigan

South Dakota State at New Mexico

Omaha at Tex. Pan Amerian

South Dakota at Wis. Green Bay

Sunday

IUPUI at Ball State

Big Sky

Wednesday

Montana 62, Northern Arizona 56

Sacramento State 62, Montana State 57

Today

Weber State at Eastern Washington

Idaho State at Portland State

Friday

Southern Utah at Denver

Northern Arizona at Colorado

Northern Colorado at North Dakota, 7:05 p.m.

Montana at Sacramento State

Saturday

Idaho State at Eastern Washington

Weber State at Portland State

NSIC

Tuesday

Northern State 76, Mayville State 50

Wednesday

Upper Iowa 83, Hawaii Pacific 63

Concordia-St. Paul 76, Waldorf (Iowa) 70

Saturday, Dec. 29

Viterbo University (Wis.) at MSU Moorhead, 2 p.m.

Ashford University (Iowa) at St. Cloud State

MIAC

Friday

UW Stevens Point at St. Thomas

Pacific Lutheran at Augsburg

Friday, Dec. 28

UW Superior at Gustavus

St. Olaf at UW EC Tourney

ND Area

Wednesday

Valley City State at Johnson & Wales University, late

Friday, Dec. 28

Mayville State at Winnipeg Classic in Winnipeg, Man.

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

1. Duke (10-0) beat Cornell 88-47. Next: vs. Elon, Thursday.

5. Louisville (10-1) beat Florida International 79-55. Next: vs. Western Kentucky, Saturday.

6. Indiana (10-1) beat Mount St. Mary’s 93-54. Next: vs. Florida Atlantic, Friday.

8. Florida (8-1) beat Southeastern Louisiana 82-43. Next: vs. Kansas State, Saturday.

11. Cincinnati (11-0) beat Xavier 60-45. Next: vs. Wright State, Saturday.

14. Gonzaga (11-1) beat Campbell 74-52. Next: vs. Baylor, Friday, Dec. 28.

16. New Mexico (12-0) beat New Mexico State 68-63. Next: vs. South Dakota State, Saturday.

17. Creighton (11-1) beat Tulsa 71-54. Next: vs. Evansville, Saturday, Dec. 29.

21. UNLV (9-1) vs. Northern Iowa. Next: vs. Canisius, Saturday.

22. Notre Dame (11-1) beat Kennesaw State 85-57. Next: vs. Niagara, Friday.

23. North Carolina (8-3) lost to Texas 85-67. Next: vs. McNeese State, Saturday.

24. Oklahoma State (9-1) beat Texas-Arlington 69-44. Next: vs. Tennessee Tech, Saturday.

Other scores

MIDWEST

Cincinnati 60, Xavier 45

Cleveland St. 77, Notre Dame (Ohio) 66

Creighton 71, Tulsa 54

Illinois St. 74, Dayton 73

Indiana 93, Mount St. Mary’s 54

Iowa St. 76, UMKC 61

Notre Dame 85, Kennesaw St. 57

SE Missouri 94, New Orleans 71

SIU-Edwardsville 81, Robert Morris-Chicago 49

Saint Louis 72, E. Illinois 45

EAST

Bucknell 71, Marist 65

Canisius 72, Temple 62

Coppin St. 64, Towson 61

Duquesne 71, W. Michigan 66

Pittsburgh 71, Delaware St. 43

Seton Hall 79, Longwood 61

St. Bonaventure 97, The Citadel 57

St. Peter’s 80, LIU Brooklyn 67

UMass 85, Ohio 76

SOUTH

Belmont 76, S. Dakota St. 49

Charlotte 68, Radford 52

Coastal Carolina 69, Clemson 46

Detroit 74, Alcorn St. 58

Duke 88, Cornell 47

Florida 82, SE Louisiana 43

Louisville 79, FIU 55

Marshall 64, Savannah St. 48

NC A& 78, E. Kentucky 67

Pepperdine 66, Alabama St. 58

Samford 75, UT-Martin 62

South Carolina 74, Appalachian St. 69

UNC Wilmington 87, UNC Greensboro 73

Virginia 75, Morgan St. 57

SOUTHWEST

Oklahoma St. 69, Texas-Arlington 44

Sam Houston St. 89, Huston-Tillotson 53

College women

Schedule

Big Ten

Wednesday

Iowa 97, Missouri State 43

Michigan State 49, Oregon State 35

Today

Oral Roberts at Nebraska

Friday

IUPUI at Purdue

Southern University at Ohio State

Illinois State at Illinois

Xavier at Indiana

Summit League

Tuesday

Detroit 88, Fort Wayne 58

Butler 67, IUPUI 58

South Dakota State 72, Delaware State 57

Wis. Green Bay 72 North Dakota State 37

Wednesday

Connecticut 97, Oakland 25

Texas Southern 64, Kansas City 53

Today

South Dakota at Utah State

Friday

IUPUI at Purdue

St. Mary (Neb.) at Omaha

South Dakota State at Georgetown

Rochester College at Oakland

Bradley at Western Illinois

Kansas City at New Mexico State

Big Sky

Today

Eastern Washington at Weber State

Northern Arizona at Montana

Portland State at Idaho State

Southern Utah at North Dakota, 2:05 p.m.

Sacramento State at Montana State

Saturday

Eastern Washington at Idaho State

Sacramento State at Montana

Portland State at Weber State

Northern Arizona at Montana State

North Dakota at Northern Colorado, 2:05 p.m.

NSIC

Today

Upper Iowa at Lewis University

Midland University at Minot State

Dakota State at Minnesota¬ State

Sunday, Dec. 30

Brandon University at Minot State

Dakota State University at U-Mary

MIAC

Friday, Dec. 28

Bethel at San Antonio Tourney

Saturday, Dec. 29

Nebraska Wesleyan at St. Catherin

Bethel at San Antonio Tourney

ND Area

Tuesday

Valley City 78, Johnson & Wales 38

Today

Briar Cliff University at Jamestown College

Friday, December 28

Jamestown College at University of Montana-Western

Valley City at Concordia University-Calif.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Jamestown at Montana Tech of the University of Montana

Valley City at Daemen College

Results Wednesday

The AP Top 25

1. Stanford (10-0) beat No. 21 South Carolina 53-49. Next: at No. 10 Tennessee, Saturday.

2. UConn (9-0) beat Oakland 97-25. Next: at Hartford, Saturday.

5. Notre Dame (7-1) beat Alabama A&M 100-39. Next: vs. Kansas State, Thursday.

6. Georgia (12-0) beat TCU 72-59. Next: at Illinois, Friday, Dec. 28.

17. North Carolina (11-1) beat East Carolina 76-67. Next: vs. East Tennessee State, Friday, Dec. 28.

21. South Carolina (10-1) lost to No. 1 Stanford 53-49. Next: vs. South Carolina State, Friday.

22. Texas A&M (7-3) beat Kansas State 83-60. Next: vs. Old Dominion, Thursday.

23. Florida State (9-1) beat Mercer 94-42. Next: at UNC Greensboro, Saturday.

Other scores

MIDWEST

Iowa 97, Missouri St. 43

Marquette 73, Navy 65

Memphis 65, Saint Louis 58

N. Illinois 48, E. Illinois 38

Princeton 67, Illinois St. 50

W. Kentucky 84, Wright St. 67

W. Michigan 70, Valparaiso 69

EAST

Bowling Green 64, UMass 61

Bucknell 75, Towson 62

La Salle 70, CCSU 46

Manhattan 58, Ohio 49

Seton Hall 82, New Orleans 35

Stony Brook 65, St. Francis (NY) 52

UConn 97, Oakland 25

SOUTH

Auburn 53, Chattanooga 40

Bethune-Cookman 59, Georgia Southern 48

Charleston Southern 69, W. Carolina 61

Florida A&M 69, St. Francis (Pa.) 65

Florida Gulf Coast 70, Richmond 62

Florida St. 94, Mercer 42

Gardner-Webb 62, Wofford 57

Louisiana-Lafayette 65, Tulane 64, OT

North Carolina 76, East Carolina 67

North Florida 69, Coastal Carolina 58

Stanford 53, South Carolina 49

Stetson 74, UNC Asheville 47

UCF 55, South Alabama 54

UNC-Greensboro 49, NC Central 39

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas 99, MVSU 42

Arkansas St. 66, Nicholls St. 58

Texas Southern 64, UMKC 53

FAR WEST

Michigan St. 49, Oregon St. 35

Notre Dame 100, Alabama A&M 39

San Diego St. 90, Fresno Pacific 41

Texas A&M 83, Kansas St. 60

Utah Valley 65, Carroll (Mont.) 53

HOCKEY

D

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Sioux Falls 16 8 1 33

Waterloo 16 9 0 32

Lincoln 14 7 3 31

Fargo 13 8 5 31

Omaha 15 12 0 30

Des Moines 14 12 1 29

Tri-City 12 12 2 26

Sioux City 5 15 4 14

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Dubuque 21 3 1 43

Muskegon 16 8 2 34

Green Bay 13 9 3 29

Cedar Rapids 11 11 3 25

Chicago 11 10 2 24

Youngstown 11 14 0 22

Indiana 10 17 2 22

Team USA 5 16 3 13

Tuesday

Indiana 4, Team USA 3

Friday

Cedar Rapids at Fargo, 7:35 p.m.

Muskegon at Team USA

Des Moines at Lincoln

Sioux City at Omaha

Tri-City at Sioux Falls

Dubuque at Green Bay

Chicago at Indiana

Team USA at Youngstown

Saturday

Tri-City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Des Moines

Green Bay at Indiana

Cedar Rapids at Sioux falls

Sioux City at Waterloo

Team USA at Youngstown

Chicago at Muskegon

Friday, Dec. 28

Sioux Falls at Fargo, 7:35 p.m.

Waterloo at Sioux City

Cedar Rapids at Des Moines

Chicago at Green Bay

Lincoln at Tri-City

Muskegon at Dubuque

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

St. Cloud State 9 5 0 18 45 33

North Dakota 7 2 3 17 44 30

Denver 7 4 3 17 44 37

MSU Mankato 8 6 0 16 44 37

Minnesota 6 3 3 15 36 30

Neb.-Omaha 7 4 1 15 41 34

Minn.-Duluth 5 6 3 13 40 40

Colo. College 5 6 1 11 41 43

Bemidji State 4 7 3 11 34 43

Wisconsin 2 5 5 9 23 29

Michigan Tech 3 8 3 9 34 53

AK Anchorage 1 8 3 5 21 38

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-9-4, Bemidji State 5-8-3, Colorado College 8-10-2, Denver 9-6-3, Michigan Tech 4-10-3, Minnesota 11-3-3, Minnesota Duluth 7-8-3, Minnesota State-Mankato 10-6-2, Nebraska-Omaha 11-6-1, North Dakota 10-5-3, St. Cloud State 11-7-0, Wisconsin 4-7-5.

Thursday, Dec. 27

RPI at St. Cloud State

Friday, Dec. 28

Minnesota-Duluth vs. Maine at Estero, Fla.

RPI at St. Cloud State

Saturday, Dec. 29

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac

Ferris State or Cornell vs. Minnesota-Duluth at Estero, Fla.

Brown vs. Minnesota State-Mankato at Storrs, Conn.

Michigan vs. Michigan Tech at Detroit

Air Force at Minnesota

Boston University at Denver

Sunday, Dec. 30

Nebraska-Omaha at Quinnipiac

Western Michigan or Michigan State vs. Michigan Tech at Detroit

Bemidji State vs. UMass at Hanover, N.H.

American International or UConn vs. Minnesota State-Mankato at Storrs, Conn.

Boston College at Minnesota

Monday, Dec. 31

Hampshire or Dartmouth vs. Bemidji State at Hanover, N.H.

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 14 0 0 42

Ohio State 9 4 1 29

Wisconsin 8 6 2 28

North Dakota 8 6 0 24

Minn.-Duluth 6 7 1 19

MSU-Mankato 4 9 3 16

St. Cloud State 3 11 0 9

Bemidji State 2 11 1 7

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 3-12-2, Minnesota 19-0-0, Minnesota-Duluth 7-8-1, Minnesota St.-Mankato 6-10-3, North Dakota 11-5-0, Ohio State 12-5-1, St. Cloud State 6-12-1, Wisconsin 10-6-2.

Tuesday, Jan. 1

MSU-Mankato at Lindenwood