« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published November 19 2012

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

National Football League

Sunday

Dallas 23, Cleveland 20, OT

N.Y. Jets 27, St. Louis 13

Houston 43, Jacksonville 37, OT

Cincinnati 28, Kansas City 6

Washington 31, Philadelphia 6

Green Bay 24, Detroit 20

Atlanta 23, Arizona 19

Tampa Bay 27, Carolina 21, OT

New Orleans 38, Oakland 17

Denver 30, San Diego 23

New England 59, Indianapolis 24

Baltimore 13, Pittsburgh 10

Open: Minnesota, N.Y. Giants, Seattle, Tennessee

Monday

San Francisco 32, Chicago 7

Thursday, Nov. 22

Houston at Detroit, 11:30 a.m.

Washington at Dallas, 3:15 p.m.

New England at N.Y. Jets, 7:20 p.m.

College

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf All

Legends

Nebraska 6-1 9-2

Michigan 6-1 8-3

Northwestern 4-3 8-3

Minnesota 2-5 6-5

Iowa 2-5 4-7

Michigan State 2-5 5-6

Leaders

Ohio State 7-0 11-0

Penn State 5-2 7-4

Wisconsin 4-3 7-4

Purdue 2-5 5-6

Indiana 2-5 4-7

Illinois 0-7 2-9

Saturday

Nebraska 38, Minnesota 14

Northwestern 23, Michigan State 20

Michigan 42, Iowa 17

Penn State 45, Indiana 22

Ohio State 21, Wisconsin 14, OT

Purdue 20, Illinois 17

Friday, Nov. 23

Nebraska at Iowa

Saturday, Nov. 24

Michigan State at Minnesota, 2:30 p.m.

Illinois at Northwestern

Michigan at Ohio State

Wisconsin at Penn State

Indiana at Purdue

End of regular season

Polls

FCS coaches’ poll

Team Record Points Pvs

1. ND State (24) 10-1 647 1

2. Montana State 10-1 619 2

3. Old Dominion (1) 10-1 586 4

4. Eastern Wash. 9-2 556 5

5. Sam Houston St. (1) 8-3 552 3

6. Appalachian State 8-3 503 8

7. Georgia Southern 8-3 492 6

8. Central Arkansas 9-2 473 10

9. Wofford 8-3 430 9

10. Lehigh 10-1 355 12

11. Stony Brook 9-2 345 13

12. Cal Poly 9-2 324 18

13. New Hampshire 8-3 322 7

14. Towson 7-4 303 16

15. Illinois State 8-3 268 11

16. Eastern Kentucky 8-3 246 17

17. Richmond 8-3 238 20

18. Villanova 8-3 226 21

19. Northern Arizona 8-2 176 15

20. James Madison 7-4 162 14

21. SD State 8-3 154 23

22. Bethune-Cookman 9-2 148 22

23. Harvard 8-2 58 24

24. Indiana State 7-4 51 19

25. Colgate 8-3 46 NR

Others Receiving Votes: Eastern Illinois (40), Albany (28), UT Martin (16), The Citadel (14), Samford (12), Youngstown State (10), Wagner (10), Tennessee State (9), Pennsylvania (4), Jackson State (2), Arkansas Pine Bluff (2), Tennessee Tech (1).

Playoffs

Football Championship Subdivision

First round

Saturday

1) Eastern Illinois (7-4) at South Dakota State (8-3), 2 p.m.

2) Coastal Carolina (7-4) at Bethune-Cookman (9-2), 1 p.m.

3) Villanova (8-3) at Stony Brook (9-2), 2 p.m.

4) Colgate (8-3) at Wagner (8-3), 11 a.m.

Second round

Dec. 1

5) Game 1 winner at North Dakota State (10-1), 3 p.m.

6) New Hampshire (8-3) at Wofford (8-3), 1 p.m.

7) Central Arkansas (9-2) at Georgia Southern (8-3), 1 p.m.

8) Game 2 winner at Old Dominion (10-1), 1 p.m.

9) Game 3 winner at Montana State (10-1), 6 p.m.

10) Cal Poly (9-2) at Sam Houston State (8-3), 3 p.m.

11) Illinois State (8-3) at Appalachian State (8-3), 1 p.m.

12) Game 4 winner at Eastern Washington (9-2), 5 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Dec. 7 or 8

13) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner

14) Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner

15) Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner

16) Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner

Semifinals

Dec. 14 or 15

17) Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

18) Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner

Championship

Jan 5, Noon

At Frisco, Texas

Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner

High school

Minnesota

Playoff pairings

Class 6A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Friday, Nov. 23

Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Saturday, Nov. 24

Owatonna vs. Totino-Grace, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Friday, Nov. 23

Hutchinson vs. Holy Family Catholic, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Saturday, Nov. 24

Rochester Lourdes vs. Blue Earth Area, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Friday, Nov. 23

Caledonia vs. Moose Lake-Willow River, 1 p.m.

Class 1A

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Saturday, Nov. 24

Mahnomen vs. Bethlehem Academy, 10 a.m.

9-man

Championship

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

Friday, Nov. 23

Grand Meadow vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 10 a.m.

North Dakota

Awards

9-man all-state

First-team offense

QB – Jake Hagler, sr., North Star; Lance Knudson, sr. Divide County; RB – Jaron Moor, sr., Lakota/Adams-Edmore; Kayne Griffith, jr., Richland; Blake Bosch, sr., South Border; Dylan Ruff, sr., Central McLean; WR/TE – Daniel Grande, sr., North Star; Jeff Illies, sr., Wyndmere-Lidgerwood; OL – Luke Bacon, jr., Towner-Granville-Upham; Andrew Beine, sr., Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter; Ethan Feil, sr., Divide County

First-team defense

DL – Spencer Robbins, sr., Cavalier; Steven Hunt, sr., North Star; Nathan Rauhauser, sr., Central McLean; LB – Josh Edmonson, sr., New Rockford-Sheyenne; Brady Thielges, jr., LaMoure-L-M; Isaac Jacobs, jr., Divide County; DB – Ryan Chrest, jr., Cavalier; Ethan Haley, jr., New Rockford-Sheyenne; Eli Luna, soph., Towner-Granville-Upham; Luis Vasquez, sr., Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Second team

No positions designated

Cavalier – Brock Robbins, soph.; Lakota/Adams-Edmore – Dylan Eichelberger, sr.; North Border – Brandon Anderson, sr.; North Star – Brooks Larson, sr.; New Rockford-Sheyenne – Chance LaBrie, sr., and Alex Perleberg, sr.; LaMoure-L-M – Logan Shockman, sr., Anthony Olson, soph., and Jared Meiklejohn, sr.; Hankinson – Cody Birnbaum, sr.; Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter – Trent Fettig, jr., and Steven Weigel, sr.; Towner-Granville-Upham – Ridge Bachmeier, sr.; Drake-Anamoose – Darin McClintock, jr.; Surrey – Bryan Dye, jr., Tayler Wallstrum, sr., and Holden Hartley, sr.; Shiloh Christian – Blake Emmel, soph., and A.J. Dale, soph.; Divide County – Bennett Lystad, sr.; Beach – Parker Abraham, sr.; Central McLean – Mitchell LeRoy, sr.

Basketball

D

Professional

Schedule

NBA

Monday

Charlotte 102, Milwaukee 98

Indiana 96, Washington 89

Atlanta 81, Orlando 72

Denver 97, Memphis 92

L.A. Clippers 92, San Antonio 87

Golden State 105, Dallas, 101

Utah 102, Houston 91

Today

Toronto at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

New York at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Brooklyn at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Schedule

Big Ten

Sunday

Minnesota 72, Richmond 57

Michigan State 69, Texas Southern 41

Akron 85, Penn State 60

Northwestern 80, Fairleigh Dickinson 52

Ohio State 77, Washington 66

Nebraska 75, Nebraska-Omaha 62

Wisconsin 73, Cornell 40

Monday

Indiana 66, Georgia 53

USC at Illinois, late

Today

Boise State at Michigan State

Delaware State at Northwestern

Presbyterian at Wisconsin

Western Kentucky at Iowa

Summit League

Sunday

Kansas City 63, Norfolk State 57

South Dakota State 96, District of Columbia 48

Nebraska 75, Omaha 62

Western Illinois 59, Yale 47

Gonzaga 96, South Dakota 58

Eastern Illinois 68, Fort Wayne 67

Monday

North Texas 80, IUPUI 66.

North Dakota State 83 at Youngstown State 80, OT

Today

TBA at IUPUI

North Dakota State at Duquesne, 6 p.m.

Judson (Ill.) at Fort Wayne

Oakland at Texas Southern

Big Sky

Sunday

Montana State 83, Portland 64

Northern Arizona 85, UC Davis 82

Nevada 79, Southern Utah 61

Saint Mary’s 85, Eastern Washington 66

Today

North Dakota at Hawaii, 7:05 p.m.

UC Davis at Sacramento State

Utah Valley at Eastern Washington

NSIC

Sunday

Minot State 86, Northland College 27

Northern State 74, Dickinson State 64

Monday

Augustana 66, Dakota State 47

Today

Bemidji State at Michigan Tech

MSU Moorhead at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Mayville State University

Waldorf at Sioux Falls

MIAC

Monday

Luther 81, St. Olaf 75

Augsburg 86, UW-Superior 74

Today

UW Eau Claire at Hamline

Gustavus at UW Stout

Saint Mary’s at Dominican

UW River Falls at St. Thomas

MSU Moorhead at Concordia

Saint John’s at UW Stevens Point

Northwestern at Macalester

Buena Vista at Bethel

ND Area

Today

University of Minnesota-Crookston at Mayville State

University of Minnesota-Morris at Jamestown College

Friday

Mayville State University at Dickinson State

Jamestown College at Montana State

Valley City State at Rocky Mountain College

Poll

USA Today/ESPN Top 25 Poll

Record Pts Pvs

1. Indiana (26) 3-0 770 1

2. Louisville (5) 3-0 745 2

3. Ohio State 3-0 666 4

4. Michigan 3-0 643 5

5. Duke 3-0 642 9

6. Syracuse 2-0 603 8

7. Kentucky 2-1 547 3

8. Florida 3-0 541 10

9. North Carolina 3-0 488 11

10. Arizona 2-0 482 12

11. Kansas 2-1 458 7

12. Creighton 3-0 390 13

13. UCLA 3-0 377 14

14. Missouri 3-0 363 15

15. N.C. State 3-1 323 6

16. Gonzaga 3-0 305 19

17. Memphis 2-0 288 16

18. UNLV 2-0 254 18

19. Michigan State 2-1 239 22

20. Cincinnati 3-0 117 24

21. Baylor 4-1 116 17

22. Oklahoma State 4-0 113 —

23. UConn 4-0 101 —

24. Wisconsin 2-1 79 20

25. San Diego State 2-1 77 23

Others receiving votes: Texas 61, Colorado 59, Notre Dame 31, Pittsburgh 28, Minnesota 23, Saint Mary’s 18, New Mexico 16, Kansas State 15, Alabama 12, VCU 12, Florida State 11, Marquette 11, Murray State 10, Bucknell 9, Maryland 9, Ohio 5, Tennessee 5, Stanford 4, Belmont 3, Saint Joseph’s 3, Colorado State 2, South Alabama 1.

Results Monday

Top 25 Fared

1. Indiana (4-0) beat Georgia 66-53. Next: vs. Georgetown, Tuesday.

9. North Carolina (4-0) beat Mississippi State 95-49. Next: vs. Butler, Tuesday.

10. Arizona (3-0) beat Long Beach State 94-72. Next: vs. Northern Arizona, Wednesday, Nov. 28.

11. UCLA (3-1) lost to Georgetown 78-70. Next: vs. Georgia, Tuesday.

12. Kansas (3-1) beat Washington State 78-41. Next: vs. Saint Louis, Tuesday.

21. UConn (4-1) lost to New Mexico 66-60. Next: vs. Stony Brook, Sunday.

College women

Schedule

Big Ten

Sunday

Minnesota 77, Mane 60

Penn State 75, Lafayette 34

Illinois 83, Cleveland State 64

South Dakota State 60, Nebraska 55

Michigan State 57, Virginia Tech 29

Wisconsin 52, Washington State 44

North Carolina 77, Iowa 64

Monday

Michigan 72, Seton Hall 29

Purdue 59, Bowling Green 45

Northwestern 61, Howard 45

Indiana 58, TAMU Corpus Christi 47

Today

Saint Francis at Ohio State

Sam Houston State at Nebraska

Robert Morris at Iowa

Summit League

Sunday

Omaha 79, Northern Arizona 75 (2 OT)

Colorado 78, Kansas City 55

South Dakota State 60, Nebraska 55

Monday

SIU-Edwardsville 68, Western Illinois 58

Ball State 53, Fort Wayne 46

Today

Oakland at Canisius

Kansas City at Va. Commonwealth

Indiana State at IUPUI

Creighton at South Dakota

North Dakota State at Alas. Anchorage, 11 p.m.

Big Sky

Sunday

Iowa State 73, North Dakota 34

Omaha 79, Northern Arizona 75 (2 OT)

Oklahoma State 101, Weber State 49

Eastern Washington 68, Portland 50

Montana 71, Idaho 50

Today

Utah Valley at Sacramento State

Northern Colorado at Utah

Corban College at Portland State

Idaho State at Boise State

NSIC

Saturday

St. Cloud State 69, Jamestown College 55

Winona State 87, Grand View (Iowa) 54

Minnesota State 79, South Dakota School of Mines 66

Southwest Minnesota State 59, Missouri Valley 56

Minnesota Duluth 73, Michigan Tech 72

U-Mary 68, Sonomo State University 65

Northern State 64, Black Hills State 47

Today

Bemidji State at Mount Mercy

Mayville State at Sioux Falls

William Penn University at Wayne State

St. Cloud State at University of Wisconsin-Stout

Concordia College at Minot State

Wisconsin Superior at Minnesota Duluth

Thursday

Northwood (MI) at Augustana

Anderson (SC) at Winona State

Upper Iowa at University of Alaska Fairbanks

MSU Moorhead at University of Hawaii-Hilo, 8 p.m. CT

Friday

Hawaii Pacific at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Winona State

William Penn (Iowa) at Concordia-St. Paul

BYU-Hawaii at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Fort Lewis at Minnesota-Crookston

University of Nebraska-Kearney vs. Northern State at St. Paul

Saturday, November 24

Dakota State at Sioux Falls

Nebraska-Kearney at Concordia-St. Paul

Winona State at Alaska-Fairbanks

Anderson University (SC) at Upper Iowa

William Penn vs. Northern State at St. Paul

Western New Mexico at Minnesota-Crookston

Sunday, November 25

Southwest Minnesota State at Nebraska-Omaha

Saint Ambrose University at Wayne State

MIAC

Saturday

Saint Benedict 71, Nebraska Wesleyan 64

Concordia 75, St. Scholastica 52

Macalester 66, Colorado College 60

Alverno 67, St. Catherine 45

St. Thomas 63, Millikin 42

UW-Stout 60, Hamline 56

Saint Mary’s 69, Olivet 49

Sunday

St. Catherine 58, Stephens College 55

Today

Northwestern at Macalester

Augsburg at St. Scholastic

Concordia at Minot State

Wednesday

St. Olaf at Colorado College

Friday

Gustavus at Simpson

St. Olaf at Lewis and Clarke

Carleton at Cal Lutheran Tourney

Saturday, November 24

Gustavus at Buena Vista

St. Olaf at Ohio Wesleyan

Carleton at Cal Lutheran Tourney

Sunday, November 25

UW Stevens Point at St. Thomas

ND Area

Saturday

Valley City 81, Dickinson State 59

St. Cloud State 69, Jamestown College 55

Today

North Dakota State at Alaska-Anchorage

University of Minnesota-Morris at Jamestown College

Mayville State at University of Sioux Falls

Friday

Jamestown College at Dickinson State

Valley City at Rocky Mountain College

Saturday, November 24

Jamestown College at Rocky Mountain College

Valley City at Dickinson State

Results Monday

Top 25 Fared

11. California (3-0) beat Cal Poly 87-61. Next: vs. Eastern Washington, Friday.

14. Purdue (3-0) beat Bowling Green 59-45. Next: vs. Marist, Thursday.

Hockey

D

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Waterloo 12 4 0 24

Lincoln 11 3 0 22

Sioux Falls 11 5 0 22

Fargo 7 6 4 18

Omaha 8 9 0 16

Des Moines 7 9 1 15

Tri-City 7 9 1 15

Sioux City 3 9 3 9

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Dubuque 14 2 1 29

Muskegon 11 5 1 23

Chicago 8 5 1 17

Cedar Rapids 7 6 2 16

Green Bay 7 9 2 16

Indiana 6 12 1 13

Youngstown 6 11 0 12

Team USA 5 8 1 11

Sunday

Team USA 4, Cedar Rapids 3

Wednesday

Fargo at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Indiana

Sioux City at Tri-City

Waterloo at Des Moines

Omaha at Lincoln

Chicago at Green Bay

Muskegon at Dubuque

Thursday, Nov. 22

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo

Friday, Nov. 23

Indiana at Des Moines

Sioux City at Sioux Falls

Green Bay at Muskegon

Team USA at Youngstown

Lincoln at Chicago

Omaha at Tri-City

Saturday, Nov. 24

Sioux Falls at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Indiana at Chicago

Sioux City at Omaha

Lincoln at Dubuque

Waterloo at Cedar Rapids

Des Moines at Tri-City

Team USA at Youngstown

Green Bay at Muskegon

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Denver 6 1 0 12

Minnesota 4 2 2 8

Neb.-Omaha 4 1 1 9

Colorado Coll. 4 1 0 8

North Dakota 3 1 2 6

St. Cloud St. 4 2 0 8

Michigan Tech 3 5 0 6

Wisconsin 1 3 2 4

Bemidji St. 1 4 1 3

AK Anchorage 0 2 2 2

Minn.-Duluth 0 4 2 2

MSU-Mankato 1 5 0 2

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 2-3-3, Bemidji St. 2-5-1, Colorado College 7-5-0, Denver 7-1-0, Michigan Tech 4-6-0, Minnesota 7-2-2, Minnesota-Duluth 2-6-2, Minnesota St.-Mankato 3-5-2, Nebraska-Omaha 6-3-1, North Dakota 5-3-2, St. Cloud St. 6-4-0, Wisconsin 1-5-2.

Saturday

North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 3, OT

Michigan Tech 2, Bemidji State 1, OT

Denver 6, Colorado College 2

Minnesota 3, Wisconsin 1

Friday, Nov. 23

North Dakota at Notre Dame, 6:35 p.m.

Minnesota at Vermont, 6:05 p.m.

MSU-Mankato at Wisconsin

Alaska-Anchorage at Bemidji State

Alabama-Huntsville at Omaha

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth

New Hampshire at Colorado College

Yale at Denver

Saturday, Nov. 24

North Dakota at Notre Dame, 4:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Vermont, 6:05 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Bemidji state

Alabama-Huntsville at Omaha

MSU-Mankato at Wisconsin

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth

New Hampshire at Denver

Yale at Colorado College

Poll

NCAA Division I Ice Hockey Poll

Record Pts Pvs

1. Boston College (47) 9-1-0 996 1

2. Denver (2) 9-1-0 948 2

3. New Hampshire (1) 8-1-1 865 5

4. Minnesota 7-2-2 853 3

5. Miami 7-2-3 781 4

6. Notre Dame 8-3-0 731 8

7. North Dakota 5-3-2 705 6

8. Union (NY) 6-2-1 664 7

9. Western Michigan 6-3-1 543 9

10. Boston University 6-4-0 536 11

11. Dartmouth 5-1-2 462 12

12. St. Cloud State 6-4-0 377 15

13. Cornell 3-3-2 322 10

14. Colorado College 7-5-0 287 14

15. Nebraska-Omaha 6-3-1 260 18

16. Ferris State 6-4-2 211 20

17. Harvard 4-3-0 201 17

18. Quinnipiac 7-3-1 187 —

19. Michigan 4-6-1 160 13

20. Niagara 8-2-3 112 —

Also receiving votes: Alaska 79, Yale 66, St. Lawrence 57, Holy Cross 34, Providence 23, UMass-Lowell 14, Northern Michigan 12, Ohio State 9, Northeastern 2, Colgate 1, Merrimack 1, Minnesota State 1.

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts

Minnesota 10 0 0 30

Ohio State 8 4 0 24

North Dakota 6 4 0 18

Wisconsin 4 4 2 16

Minn.-Duluth 4 5 1 13

MSU-Mankato 2 6 2 9

St. Cloud State 2 8 0 6

Bemidji State 1 6 1 4

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 2-8-2, Minnesota 14-0-0, Minnesota-Duluth 5-6-1, Minnesota St.-Mankato 4-8-2, North Dakota 7-5-0, Ohio State 10-4-0, St. Cloud State 4-9-1.

Saturday

Ohio State 3, Wisconsin 1

Minnesota Duluth 4, St. Cloud State 1

North Dakota 3, Bemidji State 1

Minnesota 9, Minnesota State Mankato 1

Sunday

North Dakota 7, Bemidji State 2

Friday, Nov. 23

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wisconsin

Ohio State at Princeton

Bemidji State at MSU-Mankato

Saturday, Nov. 24

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Wisconsin

Ohio State at Princeton

Bemidji State at MSU-Mankato

Sunday, Nov. 25

Minnesota at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Soccer

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

Major League Soccer

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 11: Houston 3, D.C. United 1

Sunday: D.C. United 1, Houston 1, Houston advances on 4-2 aggregate

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Championship

Sunday, Nov. 11: Los Angeles 3, Seattle 0

Sunday: Seattle 2, Los Angeles 1, Los Angeles advances on 4-2 aggregate

MLS CUP

Saturday, Dec. 1: Houston at Los Angeles, 3:30 p.m.

Boxing

D

Amateur

Results Saturday

Red River Golden Gloves

Aries Sharifzadah (Winnipeg Power) def. Amar Kovacevic (Red River Golden Gloves), decision

Isiah Hopkins (RRGG) def. Denver Peterson (RRGG), decision

Kira Ollila (RRGG) def. Maria Laska (Forks Fighters), decision

Auto racing

D

Professional

Leaders

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Final

Points

1, Brad Keselowski, 2,400. 2, Clint Bowyer, 2,361. 3, Jimmie Johnson, 2,360. 4, Kasey Kahne, 2,345. 5, Greg Biffle, 2,332. 6, Denny Hamlin, 2,329. 7, Matt Kenseth, 2,324. 8, Kevin Harvick, 2,321. 9, Tony Stewart, 2,311. 10, Jeff Gordon, 2,303. 11, Martin Truex Jr., 2,299. 12, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 2,245. 13, Kyle Busch, 1,133. 14, Ryan Newman, 1,051. 15, Carl Edwards, 1,030. 16, Paul Menard, 1,006. 17, Joey Logano, 965. 18, Marcos Ambrose, 950. 19, Jeff Burton, 883. 20, Aric Almirola, 868.

Money

1, Jimmie Johnson, $8,129,639. 2, Matt Kenseth, $7,528,332. 3, Denny Hamlin, $6,922,136. 4, Tony Stewart, $6,601,185. 5, Kyle Busch, $6,559,391. 6, Brad Keselowski, $6,227,850. 7, Jeff Gordon, $6,113,129. 8, Kevin Harvick, $5,792,916. 9, Greg Biffle, $5,683,998. 10, Clint Bowyer, $5,546,082. 11, Ryan Newman, $5,436,951. 12, Carl Edwards, $5,344,175. 13, Martin Truex Jr., $5,291,626. 14, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $5,165,255. 15, Jeff Burton, $5,163,065. 16, Aric Almirola, $4,785,031. 17, Marcos Ambrose, $4,767,873. 18, Kasey Kahne, $4,721,971. 19, Jamie McMurray, $4,567,468. 20, Juan Pablo Montoya, $4,494,049.

NASCAR Nationwide

Final

Points

1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 1,251. 2. Elliott Sadler, 1,228. 3. Austin Dillon, 1,227. 4. Sam Hornish Jr., 1,146. 5. Michael Annett, 1,082. 6. Justin Allgaier, 1,076. 7. Cole Whitt, 994. 8. Mike Bliss, 902. 9. Brian Scott, 853. 10. Danica Patrick, 838. 11. Joe Nemechek, 816. 12. Mike Wallace, 749. 13. Jason Bowles, 715. 14. Jeremy Clements, 701. 15. Tayler Malsam, 609. 16. Eric McClure, 559. 17. Erik Darnell, 558. 18. Brad Sweet, 469. 19. Timmy Hill, 452. 20. Johanna Long, 428. 21. Danny Efland, 327 22. Kenny Wallace, 311. 23. Ryan Truex, 298. 24. Jamie Dick, 282. 25. T.J. Bell, 258.

Money

1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., $1,494,709. 2. Elliott Sadler, $1,191,949. 3. Austin Dillon, $1,166,020. 4. Sam Hornish Jr., $958,929. 5. Justin Allgaier, $940,714. 6. Michael Annett, $856,244. 7. Cole Whitt, $826,904. 8. Brian Scott, $787,299. 9. Danica Patrick, $758,112. 10. Joey Logano, $753,675. 11. Jeremy Clements, $725,051. 12. Mike Wallace, $723,904. 13. Jason Bowles, $720,604. 14. Joe Nemechek, $707,128. 15. Mike Bliss, $696,655. 16. Eric McClure, $615,129. 17. Brad Keselowski, $600,290. 18. Tayler Malsam, $586,893. 19. Kyle Busch, $586,345. 20. Erik Darnell, $584,040. 21. James Buescher, $552,350. 22. Timmy Hill, $547,675. 23. Jeff Green, $485,272. 24. Johanna Long, $467,792. 25. Kurt Busch, $426,290.