« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published June 09 2012

Minnesota state track meet scoreboard

Class 2A boys

Team scores: Wayzata 81, Park 64, Minnetonka 55, Apple Valley 41, North 39, Rochester Mayo 32, Roseville Area 31, Andover 31, Lakeville South 29, Stillwater Area 27, Champlin Park 26, Blaine 26, Eden Prairie 23, Hopkins 21, Mounds View 20, Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 20, Woodbury 19, Prior Lake 18, East Ridge 18, Anoka 17, Tartan 17, Forest Lake 17, White Beat Lake 16, Edina 14, Buffalo 13.5, Monticello 13, Marshall 12, Big Lake 10, Richfield 10, Brainerd 10, Moorhead 10, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9, Chaska 8, St. Paul Central 8, Eastview 7.5, Mankato East 7, Bloomington Jefferson 6, Sartell-St. Stephen 6, Shakopee 6, Albert lea Area 6, Chanhassen 6, Minneapolis Washburn 5, St. Michael-Albertville 5, Fergus Falls 5, Owatonna 5, Park Center 5, St. Cloud Tech 5, Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 4, Eagan 4, St. Thomas Academy 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Faribault 3, Chisago Lakes Area 3, Coon Rapids 2, Dassel-Cokato 2, Detroit Lakes 1, Bemidji 1, St. Paul Highland Park 1, Duluth East 1.

Winners and area finishers

100: 1, Tambe, Blaine, 10.79.

200: 1, Brookins, Tartan, 21.90.

400: 1, Roese, ER, 47.79.

800: 1, Gebke, WBL, 1:52.01. 5, Haus, Fergus Falls, 1:54.95.

1,600: 1, Macon, RM, 4:12.45. 7, Ellingson, Moorhead, 4:18.43.

3,200: 1, Thorson, Wayzata, 9:06.07. 6, Ellingson, Moorhead, 9:25.09.

110 hurdles: 1, Alowonle, Park, 14.04.

300 hurdles: 1, Alowonle, Park, 36.59.

400 relay: 1, Park, 42.19.

800 relay: 1, North, 1:27.23.

1,600 relay: 1, Wayzata, 3:18.36.

3,200 relay: 1, Wayzata, 7:52.56.

High jump: 1, Smith, RA, 6-8. 6, Wright, Moorhead, 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Smith, RA, 22 ¾.

Triple jump: 1, Alowonle, Park, 47-11. 9, Kalberer, Detroit Lakes, 43-9.

Discus: 1, Anderson, Andover, 182-5.

Shot put: 1, Anderson, Andover, 65-4 ¼.

Pole vault: 1, Bares, LS, 15-6.

Class 2A girls

Team scores: Lakeville South 56.5, Alexandria 49, Minnetonka 49, Hopkins 40, Farmington 40, Prior Lake 39, Minneapolis Southwest 32, Mounds View 31, Osseo 26, Apple Valley 25, Shakopee 24, St. Francis 24, Stillwater Area 20, Edina 20, Eden Prairie 19, Blaine 18, Lakeville North 17, St. Michael-Albertville 16, Eagan 16, St. Paul Highland Park 15, Wayzata 13, Thief River Falls 12, Fergus Falls 12, East Ridge 12, Rochester Century 11, Bemidji 11, Orono 11, Andover 10, Coon Rapids 10, Zimmerman 10, Irondale 10, Roseville Area 10, Richfield 10, Eastview 9, Totino-Grace 9, Maple Grove 8, White Bear Lake Area 8, North 8, Forest Lake 8, Rocori 8, Park 8, South St. Paul 7, Minneapolis Washburn 7, Rosemount 6, Mankato West 6, Owatonna 6, Willmar 6, Kasson-Mantorville 5, Rogers 5, Detroit Lakes 4, Burnsville 4, Delano 4, Elk River 4, St. Paul Johnson 4, Albert Lea Area 4, Chanhassen 3, Buffalo 3, Robbinsdale Armstrong 3, Moorhead 3, Fridley 3, Holy Family Catholic 2, Academy of Holy Angels 2, Duluth East 2, Park Center 2, Monticello 1, Woodbury 1, Marshall 1.

Winners and area finishers

100: 1, Anderson, Hopkins, 11.71.

200: 1, Johnson, Alexandria, 24.65.

400: 1, Linder, CDH, 56.53.

800: 1, Zenner, Fergus Falls, 2:11.27.

1,600: 1, Hauger, Shakopee, 4:55.88.

3,200: 1, Hauger, Shakopee, 10:28.85.

100 hurdles: 1, Lorencz, Farmington, 14.36.

300 hurdles: 1, Biermaier, TRF, 43.48.

400 relay: 1, Hopkins, 47.73.

800 relay: 1, Osseo, 1:40.22. 6, Detroit Lakes (Hoffert, Schermer, Stelter, Heinecke), 1:44.85.

1,600 relay: 1, PL, 3:54.91.

3,200 relay: 1, Minnetonka, 9:21.51. 7, Moorhead (Selberg, Kelly, Johnson, Janssen), 9:33.05.

High jump: 1, Pashibin, Southwest, 5-6.

Long jump: 1, Lorencz, Farmington, 17-11 ¾. 14, Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, 15-5 ½.

Triple jump: 1, Johnson, EP, 37-9 ¾. 19, Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, 33-10 ¼.

Discus: 1, Ewen, SF, 171-9.

Shot put: 1, Ewen, SF, 48-4. 14, Nielson, DL, 37-3 ¾.

Javelin: 1,

Pole vault: 1, Guimont, Edina, 11-6.

Class 1A boys

Team scores: Waseca 56, Foley 46, Ottertail Central 38, Pillager 34, Moose Lake-Willow River 32, Fairmont 30, Blake School 30, Madelia-Truman 27, Concordia Academy-Roseville 25, Byron 24.5, Breckenridge-Campbell-Tintah 24, Triton 24, Christ’s Household of Faith 23.5, Rochester Lourdes 22, Proctor 19, Caledonia-Spring Grove 19, Minnehaha Academy 18, Murray County Cetral 18, Ada-Borup 17, Kenyon Wanamingo 16, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 15, Plainview Elgin-Millville 15, Maple Lake 14, Redwood Valley 14, Esko 14, St. Peter 14, Pequot Lakes 13, St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Staples-Motley 13, Jordan 12, Glencoe-Silver Lake 12, Duluth Marshall 12, Blue Earth Area 11, Cotter 10, Virginia 9, Mankato Loyola-Cleveland 9, Annandale 9, Rush City 8, New London-Spicer 8, Wadena-Deer Creek 8, Nevis 8, Montevideo 7, LeSueur-Henderson 7, St. Croix Lutheran 7, Litchfield 7, Luverne 6, Central Minnesota Christian 6, Roseau 5.5, Sauk Centre 5, Cannon Falls 5, Hinkley-Finlayson 5, Mesabi East 5, Stewartville 4, Prairie Seeds Academy 4, Perham 4, Park Rapids Area 3.5, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3, Albany 3, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 3, Tri-City United 3, Moorhead Park Christian 3, LCWM-Nicollet 3, Bigfork 3, Silver Bay 3, Deer River-Northland War E 2.5, Legacy Christian Academy 2.5, Jackson County Central 2, Lewiston-Altura 2, Braham 1, Southwest Minnesota Christian 1.

Winners and area finishers

100: 1, Whitney, Breckenridge, 11.13.

200: 1, Whitney, Breckenridge, 22.31.

400: 1, DeLong, Pillager, 48.69. 6, Cline, OC, 50.74.

800: 1, Montonye, CGB, 1:57.99.

1,600: 1, Clark, BS, 4:20.08. 14, Speicher, Perham, 4:47.15.

3,200: 1, Lawrence, Foley, 9:22.92. 12, Bekkerus, PR, 10:20.66.

110 hurdles: 1, Heuer, Fairmont, 14.99.

300 hurdles: 1, Pelowski, Jordan, 38.84.

400 relay: 1, Waseca, 43.89. 9, Pequot Lakes, 45.23.

800 relay: 1, Rochester Lourdes, 1:30.64.

1,600 relay: 1, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 3:24.85.

3,200 relay: 1, Madelia-Truman, 7:58.14. 4, Ottertail Central (Himmelspach, Moderow, Cline, Olson), 8:11.27. 6, Perham (Beseman, Cullen, Carignan, Dahms), 8:14.26. 14, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Hennen, Leach, Schultz, Hennen), 8:30.22.

High jump: 1, Spies, Waseca, 6-7. 5, Huber, Staples-Motley, 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Michaelson, Pequot Lakes, 21-10. 3, Huber, SM, 21-9. 8, Moberg, PC, 20-11.

Triple jump: 1, Miklausich, Duluth Marshall, 44-10 ¼. 5, VanErp, OC, 43-4. 9, Moberg, PC, 42-01.

Discus: 1, Stroh, OC, 159-5. 5, Blasey, OC, 146-4. 7, Wach, ABE, 142-4. 9, Ukkelberg, OC, 139-4. 11, Stuhaug, DGF, 133-3.

Shot put: 1, Blasey, Ada-Borup, 53-11 ½. 2, Stroh, OC, 52-7 3.4, 3, Meyer, WDC, 52 ¼.

Pole vault: 1, Krieger, BS, 15. 6, Drury, PRA, 12-9. 12, Beachy, Perham, 12-3.

Class 1A girls

Team scores: Blake school 39, Watertown-Mayer 38, Blue Earth Area 36, Annandale 36, Byron 29.50, St. Clair 28, Esko 26, Osakis 24, Staples-Motley 23, Belle Plaine-Holy Family 22.50, Redwood Valley 22, Pelican Rapids 22, Park Rapids Area 21, Plainview-Elgin Millville 21, St. Peter 20, Providence Academy 20, Warroad 20, Adrian 18, St. Cloud Christian 18, Sauk Centre 18, Lac Qui Parle Vall-Daw-B 16, Fulda 16, La Crescent 15, Foley 14, LeSueur-Henderson 14, Clinton-Gr-B 14, Morris-Chokio-Aleberta 14, Pequot Lakes 12, New Richland-H-E-G 12, Central MN Christian 12, Windom Area 12, Melrose Area 12, Mora 11.50, Concordia Academy-Rosevil 11, Chatfield 11, LCWM-Nicollet 10, Caledonia-Spring Grove 10, Fairmont 8.50, St. John’s prep 8, Mesabi East 8, Sleepy Eye Unified 8, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8, Rush City 8, Grand Meadow-LeRoy-Ost-So 7, Park Christian 7, Halwey-Ulen-Hitterdal 7, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6, Lake City 6, Crookston 6, Paynesville Area 6, Waseca 6, United South Central 5, Lewiston-Altura 5, Wabasha-Kellogg 5, Waterville-Elysian-Morrist 5, Marin County East 5, Minnehaha Acadamy 5, Milaca 5, Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 4, Albany 4, Cannon Falls 4, Benson-KMS 4, MACCRAY-RCW 4, South Region 4, Royalton 3, United North Central 3, Proctor 2, Stewartville 2, St. cloud Cathedral 2, Howard lake-Waverly-Winst 2, Mayer Lutheran 2, Bold-BLH 1, Braham High school 1, Ada Borup 1.

Winners and area finishers

100: 1, Aeikens, Annandale, 12.52. 2, Haugrud, PR, 12.57.

200: 1, Haugrud, Pelican Rapids, 25.73. 7, Nepstad, Park Christian, 26.17.

400: 1, Healy, Providence A, 56.73. 6, Nepstad, Park Christian, 58.96.

800: 1, Shepardson, La Crescent, 2:20.16.

1,600: 1, Flanagan, Blake school, 4:59.22. 8, Geist, Crookston, 5:23.79.

3,200: 1, Flanagan, Blake School, 10:44.70. 4, Lutz, Park Rapids, 1!:20.19.

100 hurdles: 1, Beachy, S-M, 15.04. 6, Olson, H-UH,15.73.

300 hurdles: 1, Janning, W-M, 45.39. 2, Beachy, S-M, 45.63. 8, Bateman, Park Rapids, 47.60.

400 relay: 1, Byron (Savage, Christofferson, Fawcett, Krier), 49.76. 3, Pequot Lakes (Allen, Palmer, Traut, Lake) 49.99.

800 relay: 1, Osakis (Stroup, Szech, Br. Sadlemyer, Be. Sadlemyer), 1:44.78. 6, Pequout Lakes (Bzdok, Lueck, Traut, Lane),1:46.07. 9, Park Rapids Area (Harshman, Bateman, Grimes, Vaudrin), 1:50.76.

1,600 relay: 1, Osakis (Hoglin, Szech, C. Sadlemyer, B. Sadlemyer), 3:57.95. 6, Park Rapids Area (Ellefson, Pierce, Grimes, Bateman), 4:06.47.

3,200 relay: 1, W-M (Janning, Miller, Hielman, Johnson), 9:31.06. 3, PRA (Lutz, Lageson, Pierce, Ellefson), 9:45.04. 15, Perham (Covington, Beseman, Karels, Kratzke), 10:03.18. 16, WCA (Fernholz, Peterson, Vankempen, Froemmin), 10:35.09.

High jump: 1, Wagner, New Richland, 5-06.00. 13, Grimes, Park Rapids, 5-00.00.

Long jump: 1,Wubben, Central MN Christian, 17-11.25. 9, Beachy, Staples-Motley, 16-03.25. 12, Olson, Hawley-Ulen Hitterdal, 16-00.

Triple jump: 1, Brinkman, Melrose Area, 37-07.75. 7, Olson, Hawley-Ulen Hitterdal, 35-05.00. 14, Boike, Crookston, 32-07.50.

Discus: 1, Zanini, Fulda, 141-01. 8, Solheim, Crookston, 123-11. 9, Kujava, Ada-Borup, 120-03. 13, Lockhart, Perham, 111-03.

Shot put: 1, Thooft, St. Clair, 43-11.75. 8, Solheim, Crookston, 39-00.50. 15, Kujava, Ada-borup, 34-05.75.

Pole vault: 1, Nye, Blake, 11-07.00. 10, Mercil, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 9-03.00. 14, Marty, Pelican Rapids, 8-03.00.