« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published June 09 2012

Scoreboard

Basketball

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

NBA

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

CONFERENCE FINALS

Tuesday

Boston 94, Miami 90, Boston leads series 3-2

Wednesday

Oklahoma City 107, San Antonio 99, Oklahoma City wins series 4-2

Thursday

Miami 98, Boston 79, series tied 3-3

Today

Miami 101, Boston 88, Miami wins series 4-3

Standings and schedule

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Connecticut 5 1 .833 —

Chicago 5 1 .833 —

Indiana 4 2 .667 1

Atlanta 3 4 .429 2½

New York 3 5 .375 3

Washington 1 5 .167 4

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 9 0 1.000 —

Los Angeles 6 1 .857 2

San Antonio 3 4 .429 5

Phoenix 2 5 .286 6

Seattle 1 6 .143 7

Tulsa 0 8 .000 8½

Friday

Connecticut 89, Indiana 81

New York 76, Washington 70

Atlanta 60, San Antonio 57

Chicago 98, Tulsa 91, OT

Phoenix at Los Angeles, late

Saturday

San Antonio 80, Seattle 67

Minnesota 93, Tulsa 73

Sunday

Chicago at New York, 3 p.m.

Atlanta at Connecticut, 4 p.m.

Hockey

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

National Hockey League

(x-if necessary)

(Best-of-7)

STANLEY CUP FINALS

Wednesday

New Jersey 3, Los Angeles 1, Los Angeles leads series 3-1

Saturday

New Jersey 2, Los Angeles 1, Los Angeles leads series 3-2

Monday, June 11

New Jersey at Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 13

x-Los Angeles at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Baseball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

American Association

Central Division

W L Pct. GB

Wichita 16 5 .762 —

Lincoln 11 12 .478 6

Kansas City 10 11 .476 6

Gary 10 12 .455 6½

Sioux City 9 13 .409 7½

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Winnipeg 15 6 .714 —

Sioux Falls 11 10 .524 4

St. Paul 11 11 .500 4½

Fargo-Moorhead 9 13 .409 6½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Amarillo 13 8 .619 —

Grand Prairie 11 9 .550 1½

Laredo 8 12 .400 4½

El Paso 4 17 .190 9

Saturday

Winnipeg 9, Fargo-Moorhead 4

Newark 6, Gary 4

Lincoln 5, Sioux City 4

St. Paul 5, Sioux Falls 3

Wichita at Kansas City, late

Amarillo at Laredo, late

Grand Prairie at El Paso, late

Today

Winnipeg at Fargo-Moorhead, 1 p.m.

Sioux Falls at St. Paul, 1:05 p.m.

Newark at Gary, 2:10 p.m.

Sioux City at Lincoln, 5:05 p.m.

Wichita at Kansas City, 5:05 p.m.

Amarillo at Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Prairie at El Paso, 8:05 p.m.

Monday

Sioux City 5, Sioux Falls 0, 3 innings, comp. of susp. game

Laredo at Grand Prairie, 6:05 p.m., 1st game

Lincoln at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Fargo-Moorhead at St. Paul, 7:05 p.m.

Newark at Kansas City, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

Wichita at Gary, 7:10 p.m.

Amarillo at El Paso, 8:05 p.m.

Laredo at Grand Prairie, 8:35 p.m., 2nd game

High school

Minnesota

Pairings

Class 1A state tournament

At Chaska

Thursday, June 14

1: Browerville vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10 a.m.

2: Ely vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley, 12:30 p.m.

3: Blackduck vs. New Ulm Cathedral, 3 p.m.

4: New York Mills vs. St. Agnes, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

At Chaska

Championship semifinals

5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

7: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5 p.m.

At Jordan

Consolation semifinals

8: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

9: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place

10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 3 p.m.

Monday, June 18

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, Noon

Class 2A state tournament

At St. Cloud Dick Putz Field

Thursday, June 14

1: Holy Family Catholic vs. Cannon Falls, 10 a.m.

2: Roseau vs. Fairmont, 12:30 p.m.

3: Proctor vs. Minneapolis Washburn, 3 p.m.

4: St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Delano, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

At St. Cloud Dick Putz Field

Championship semifinals

5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

7: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5 p.m.

At St. Cloud Joe Faber Field

Consolation semifinals

8: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

9: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place

10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 3 p.m.

Monday, June 18

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

Class 3A state tournament

At St. Paul Midway Stadium

Thursday, June 14

1: Hopkins vs. Minnetonka, 10 a.m.

2: Bemidji vs. Roseville, 12:30 p.m.

3: Eastview vs. Red Wing, 3 p.m.

4: Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 15

At St. Paul Midway Stadium

Championship semifinals

5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

7: Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5 p.m.

At St. Paul Dunning Field

Consolation semifinals

8: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

9: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Fifth place

10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 3 p.m.

Monday, June 18

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

D

Professional

Results Saturday

French Open

Singles

Women

Championship

Maria Sharapova (2), Russia, def. Sara Errani (21), Italy, 6-3, 6-2.

AUTO RACING

D

Professional

Lineup

NASCAR

Sprint Cup Pocono 400 Lineup

After Saturday qualifying, race Sunday

At Long Pond, Pa.

1. (20) Joey Logano, Toyota, 179.598 mph.

2. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 178.866.

3. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 178.582.

4. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 178.575.

5. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 178.543.

6. (55) Mark Martin, Toyota, 178.228.

7. (78) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 178.158.

8. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 177.939.

9. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 177.862.

10. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 177.823.

11. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 177.658.

12. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 177.536.

13. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 177.518.

14. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 177.501.

15. (83) Landon Cassill, Toyota, 177.204.

16. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 177.026.

17. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 176.988.

18. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 176.852.

19. (22) A J Allmendinger, Dodge, 176.803.

20. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 176.658.

21. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 176.543.

22. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 176.419.

23. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 176.16.

24. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 176.149.

25. (51) David Reutimann, Chevrolet, 176.074.

26. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, 175.596.

27. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 175.575.

28. (19) Mike Bliss, Toyota, 175.387.

29. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 175.159.

30. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, 175.073.

31. (2) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 174.88.

32. (49) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 173.943.

33. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 173.869.

34. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 173.853.

35. (26) Josh Wise, Ford, 173.497.

36. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 173.24.

37. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 171.854.

38. (23) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 171.52.

39. (74) Stacy Compton, Chevrolet, 171.155.

40. (36) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 167.411.

41. (32) Reed Sorenson, Ford, owner points.

42. (10) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, owner points.

43. (33) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, 170.345.

Failed to Qualify

44. (30) David Stremme, Toyota, 170.004.

GOLF

D

Professional

Results Saturday

PGA

FedEx St. Jude Classic

At Memphis, Tenn.

Third Round

Nick O’Hern 70-67-67–204 -6

Davis Love III 68-68-68–204 -6

John Merrick 66-69-69–204 -6

Dustin Johnson 70-68-67–205 -5

Robert Allenby 68-70-67–205 -5

Kevin Kisner 69-66-70–205 -5

Chad Campbell 68-67-70–205 -5

Kevin Stadler 69-65-71–205 -5

Rory McIlroy 68-65-72–205 -5

J.B. Holmes 70-64-72–206 -4

Fredrik Jacobson 69-72-66–207 -3

Roberto Castro 73-68-66–207 -3

Luke Guthrie 69-71-67–207 -3

Dustin Morris 71-69-67–207 -3

Ryan Palmer 74-66-67–207 -3

Woody Austin 72-68-67–207 -3

Jeff Overton 67-72-68–207 -3

Padraig Harrington 68-68-71–207 -3

Jeff Maggert 66-68-73–207 -3

William McGirt 71-69-68–208 -2

Henrik Stenson 72-66-70–208 -2

Daniel Chopra 72-65-71–208 -2

Seung-Yul Noh 67-69-72–208 -2

Martin Laird 72-70-67–209 -1

Shaun Micheel 71-70-68–209 -1

Tim Clark 69-71-69–209 -1

Bryce Molder 69-71-69–209 -1

Duffy Waldorf 71-69-69–209 -1

Chris Couch 70-70-69–209 -1

Ken Duke 68-68-73–209 -1

Cameron Beckman 72-70-68–210 E

Brendon de Jonge 71-68-71–210 E

Danny Lee 69-70-71–210 E

Bill Lunde 71-68-71–210 E

Greg Owen 72-67-71–210 E

Sean O’Hair 70-69-71–210 E

John Peterson 72-65-73–210 E

Boo Weekley 70-67-73–210 E

Martin Flores 72-70-69–211 +1

Billy Horschel 72-69-70–211 +1

Arjun Atwal 67-74-70–211 +1

David Hearn 72-69-70–211 +1

Bob Estes 72-68-71–211 +1

Charles Howell III 69-71-71–211 +1

J.J. Killeen 68-69-74–211 +1

Bart Bryant 72-70-70–212 +2

Patrick Sheehan 71-70-71–212 +2

Gary Christian 70-71-71–212 +2

Craig Barlow 72-68-72–212 +2

George McNeill 72-68-72–212 +2

Ryo Ishikawa 72-67-73–212 +2

Shane Bertsch 71-68-73–212 +2

Lee Janzen 68-71-73–212 +2

Y.E. Yang 68-71-73–212 +2

Robert Garrigus 74-65-73–212 +2

Paul Stankowski 69-69-74–212 +2

Brett Wetterich 71-71-71–213 +3

Gavin Coles 70-72-71–213 +3

Tommy Gainey 72-70-71–213 +3

J.J. Henry 67-74-72–213 +3

Steven Bowditch 74-66-73–213 +3

Stuart Appleby 72-68-73–213 +3

Kent Jones 72-68-73–213 +3

Troy Kelly 68-71-74–213 +3

John Daly 68-69-76–213 +3

Troy Matteson 70-72-72–214 +4

Kyle Stanley 71-70-73–214 +4

Mathew Goggin 70-71-73–214 +4

Omar Uresti 70-72-73–215 +5

Chris Riley 70-71-74–215 +5

Robert Gamez 72-69-74–215 +5

Neal Lancaster 72-70-74–216 +6

Will Claxton 72-70-74–216 +6

Matt McQuillan 71-69-76–216 +6

Jonathan Fly 78-64-75–217 +7

Zack Miller 70-70-77–217 +7

Champions Tour

Regions Tradition

At Birmingham, Ala.

Third Round

Tom Lehman 69-69-68–206 -10

Peter Senior 71-71-66–208 -8

Jeff Sluman 70-68-70–208 -8

Fred Funk 67-71-71–209 -7

Brad Bryant 69-69-71–209 -7

Bill Glasson 66-69-74–209 -7

Russ Cochran 69-68-72–209 -7

Chien Soon Lu 72-69-69–210 -6

Dan Forsman 66-73-71–210 -6

Bernhard Langer 68-71-71–210 -6

Steve Pate 73-70-69–212 -4

Kenny Perry 74-67-71–212 -4

Fred Couples 73-72-68–213 -3

Jay Haas 73-72-68–213 -3

Morris Hatalsky 70-73-70–213 -3

Rod Spittle 73-70-70–213 -3

Larry Mize 70-70-73–213 -3

David Frost 74-71-69–214 -2

Michael Allen 73-72-69–214 -2

Wayne Levi 70-71-73–214 -2

Mark Calcavecchia 73-69-73–215 -1

Bob Tway 74-67-74–215 -1

Mike Goodes 70-70-75–215 -1

Bruce Fleisher 69-72-75–216 E

Jay Don Blake 74-74-69–217 +1

Peter Jacobsen 74-71-72–217 +1

Tom Jenkins 71-73-73–217 +1

Kirk Triplett 70-73-74–217 +1

Scott Simpson 73-75-70–218 +2

Jim Gallagher, Jr. 73-74-71–218 +2

Hal Sutton 73-72-73–218 +2

Steve Jones 77-71-71–219 +3

Tom Pernice Jr. 77-70-72–219 +3

Gary Hallberg 70-75-74–219 +3

Corey Pavin 72-73-74–219 +3

Joey Sindelar 70-75-74–219 +3

Fulton Allem 72-71-76–219 +3

Loren Roberts 72-75-73–220 +4

Andrew Magee 72-74-74–220 +4

Jerry Pate 76-70-74–220 +4

Hale Irwin 72-71-77–220 +4

D.A. Weibring 76-73-72–221 +5

Larry Nelson 73-76-72–221 +5

Sandy Lyle 75-73-73–221 +5

Jim Thorpe 73-75-73–221 +5

Bruce Vaughan 74-73-74–221 +5

David Peoples 78-69-74–221 +5

Mark Brooks 73-74-74–221 +5

David Eger 75-77-70–222 +6

Tom Kite 80-71-71–222 +6

Mark McNulty 73-77-72–222 +6

Steve Lowery 76-74-72–222 +6

Mark Wiebe 75-74-73–222 +6

Denis Watson 74-74-74–222 +6

John Cook 74-73-75–222 +6

Eduardo Romero 72-75-75–222 +6

Brad Faxon 73-70-79–222 +6

Chip Beck 76-72-75–223 +7

Roger Chapman 74-73-76–223 +7

Craig Stadler 76-71-76–223 +7

Allen Doyle 79-77-68–224 +8

Olin Browne 71-81-72–224 +8

Dana Quigley 78-71-75–224 +8

Gil Morgan 75-72-77–224 +8

Andy Bean 74-78-73–225 +9

Bobby Clampett 74-76-75–225 +9

Bob Gilder 75-71-79–225 +9

Ted Schulz 75-74-78–227 +11

Tom Purtzer 79-77-72–228 +12

Mike Reid 71-78-79–228 +12

Vicente Fernandez 77-77-75–229 +13

Keith Fergus 72-79-78–229 +13

Fuzzy Zoeller 73-78-80–231 +15

Bobby Wadkins 82-76-77–235 +19

Mike McCullough 81-81-89–251 +35

LPGA

Wegmans LPGA Championship

At Pittsford, N.Y.

Third Round

Eun-Hee Ji 75-68-69–212 -4

Karrie Webb 74-71-68–213 -3

Giulia Sergas 69-76-69–214 -2

Stacy Lewis 72-72-70–214 -2

Suzann Pettersen 71-72-71–214 -2

Inbee Park 72-70-72–214 -2

Shanshan Feng 72-73-70–215 -1

Jeong Jang 70-74-71–215 -1

Jennifer Johnson 73-71-71–215 -1

Sun Young Yoo 72-72-71–215 -1

Sydnee Michaels 72-71-72–215 -1

Paula Creamer 70-72-73–215 -1

Mika Miyazato 70-72-73–215 -1

Cristie Kerr 70-76-70–216 E

Jenny Shin 71-75-71–217 +1

Gerina Piller 74-71-72–217 +1

Ai Miyazato 70-74-73–217 +1

Lizette Salas 74-70-73–217 +1

Karin Sjodin 75-69-73–217 +1

So Yeon Ryu 73-70-74–217 +1

Sandra Gal 71-71-75–217 +1

Se Ri Pak 70-71-76–217 +1

Morgan Pressel 74-75-69–218 +2

Na Yeon Choi 70-73-75–218 +2

Jodi Ewart 75-72-72–219 +3

I.K. Kim 73-73-73–219 +3

Sophie Gustafson 73-72-74–219 +3

Nicole Castrale 76-74-70–220 +4

Marcy Hart 72-75-73–220 +4

Hee Young Park 77-70-73–220 +4

Mina Harigae 74-72-74–220 +4

Lexi Thompson 74-72-74–220 +4

Mude-Aimee Leblanc 72-73-75–220 +4

Ryann O’Toole 69-76-75–220 +4

Mi Jung Hur 74-69-77–220 +4

Haru Nomura 74-77-70–221 +5

Mariajo Uribe 74-76-71–221 +5

Pornanong Phatlum 75-74-72–221 +5

Christel Boeljon 74-74-73–221 +5

Hee-Won Han 74-74-73–221 +5

Brittany Lincicome 76-73-73–222 +6

Beatriz Recari 69-78-75–222 +6

Leta Lindley 78-73-72–223 +7

Anna Nordqvist 74-77-72–223 +7

Meaghan Francella 76-74-73–223 +7

Haeji Kang 77-73-73–223 +7

Alison Walshe 73-77-73–223 +7

Chella Choi 75-74-74–223 +7

Ji Young Oh 77-72-74–223 +7

Candie Kung 71-77-75–223 +7

Brittany Lang 72-75-76–223 +7

Catriona Matthew 75-72-76–223 +7

Katherine Hull 75-76-73–224 +8

Amy Hung 76-75-73–224 +8

Ilhee Lee 76-75-73–224 +8

Karine Icher 75-75-74–224 +8

Taylor Coutu 73-74-77–224 +8

Sarah Jane Smith 75-72-77–224 +8

Karen Stupples 76-75-74–225 +9

Yani Tseng 76-75-74–225 +9

Pat Hurst 74-76-75–225 +9

Belen Mozo 74-76-75–225 +9

Amelia Lewis 73-75-77–225 +9

Mo Martin 71-77-77–225 +9

Becky Morgan 75-73-77–225 +9

Grace Park 75-75-76–226 +10

Alena Sharp 77-71-78–226 +10

Katie Futcher 74-77-76–227 +11

Jessica Korda 74-74-79–227 +11

Jennifer Rosales 73-77-78–228 +12

Kris Tamulis 74-74-80–228 +12

Stephanie Louden 73-78-80–231 +15

Dwi Claire Schreefel 76-74-81–231 +15

Hole in one

Saturday

Matt Koster of Marshall, Minn., aced the No. 11 hole a Moorhead Country Club with a 7-iron

Soccer

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

D.C. 8 4 3 27 28 19

New York 8 3 2 26 26 18

S. Kansas City 8 3 1 25 17 10

Columbus 5 4 3 18 13 13

Chicago 5 5 3 18 15 17

New England 5 7 1 16 18 18

Houston 4 3 4 16 12 12

Montreal 3 7 3 12 15 21

Philadelphia 2 7 2 8 8 14

Toronto FC 1 9 0 3 8 21

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Real Salt Lake 9 3 2 29 22 14

San Jose 8 3 3 27 27 17

Seattle 7 3 3 24 16 9

Colorado 6 6 1 19 20 18

Vancouver 5 3 4 19 13 14

Chivas USA 4 6 3 15 9 14

Portland 3 5 4 13 12 15

FC Dallas 3 8 4 13 15 24

Los Angeles 3 8 2 11 15 21

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Today

Houston at Vancouver, 6 p.m.

2012 European Championship Glance

First round

FIRST ROUND

GROUP A

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Russia 1 1 0 0 4 1 3

Greece 1 0 1 0 1 1 1

Poland 1 0 1 0 1 1 1

Czech Rep 1 0 0 1 1 4 0

Friday

At Warsaw, Poland

Poland 1, Greece 1

At Wroclaw, Poland

Russia 4, Czech Republic 1

Tuesday, June 12

At Wroclaw, Poland

Greece vs. Czech Republic, 11 a.m.

At Warsaw, Poland

Poland vs. Russia, 1:45 p.m.

Saturday, June 16

At Warsaw, Poland

Greece vs. Russia, 1:45 p.m.

At Wroclaw, Poland

Czech Republic vs. Poland, 1:45 p.m.

GROUP B

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Denmark 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Germany 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Netherlands 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Portugal 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Saturday

At Kharkiv, Ukraine

Netherlands 0, Denmark 1

At Lviv, Ukraine

Germany 1, Portugal 0

Wednesday, June 13

At Lviv, Ukraine

Denmark vs. Portugal, 11 a.m.

At Kharkiv, Ukraine

Netherlands vs. Germany, 1:45 p.m.

Sunday, June 17

At Kharkiv, Ukraine

Portugal vs. Netherlands, 1:45 p.m.

At Lviv, Ukraine

Denmark vs. Germany, 1:45 p.m.

GROUP C

GP W D L GF GA PTS

Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Today

At Gdansk, Poland

Spain vs. Italy, 11 a.m.

At Poznan, Poland

Ireland vs. Croatia, 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, June 14

At Poznan, Poland

Italy vs. Croatia, 11 a.m.

At Gdansk, Poland

Spain vs. Ireland, 1:45 p.m.

Monday, June 18

At Gdansk, Poland

Croatia vs. Spain, 1:45 p.m.

At Poznan, Poland

Italy vs. Ireland, 1:45 p.m.

GROUP D

GP W D L GF GA PTS

England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Monday, June 11

At Donetsk, Ukraine

France vs. England, 11 a.m.

At Kiev, Ukraine

Ukraine vs. Sweden, 1:45 p.m.

Friday, June 15

At Kiev, Ukraine

Sweden vs. England, 11 a.m.

At Donetsk, Ukraine

Ukraine vs. France, 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, June 19

At Kiev, Ukraine

Sweden vs. France, 1:45 p.m.

At Donetsk, Ukraine

England vs. Ukraine, 1:45 p.m.