« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published May 23 2012

Scoreboard

BASKETBALL

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

NBA

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

Sunday, May 20

Miami 101, Indiana 93

San Antonio 102, L.A. Clippers 99, San Antonio wins series 4-0

Monday

Boston 101, Philadelphia 85

Oklahoma City 106, L.A. Lakers 90, Oklahoma City wins series 4-1

Tuesday

Miami 115, Indiana 83, Miami leads series 3-2

Wednesday

Philadelphia 82, Boston 75, series tied 3-3

Thursday

Miami at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 26

Philadelphia at Boston, 5 or 8 p.m

x-Indiana at Miami, 7 p.m.

Standings and schedule

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Connecticut 2 0 1.000 —

Chicago 1 0 1.000 ½

Indiana 1 0 1.000 ½

Atlanta 0 1 .000 1½

Washington 0 1 .000 1½

New York 0 3 .000 2½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 2 0 1.000 —

Minnesota 2 0 1.000 —

San Antonio 1 0 1.000 ½

Phoenix 1 1 .500 1

Seattle 0 2 .000 2

Tulsa 0 2 .000 2

Tuesday

Minnesota 80, New York 62

Phoenix 89, Tulsa 87

Los Angeles 74, Seattle 61

Wednesday

No games scheduled

Today

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Friday

San Antonio at Connecticut, 6 p.m.

New York at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

National Hockey League

(x-if necessary)

(Best-of-7)

CONFERENCE FINALS

Tuesday

Los Angeles 4, Phoenix 3, OT, Los Angeles wins series 4-1

Wednesday

New Jersey 5, NY Rangers 3, New Jersey leads series 3-2

Friday

NY Rangers at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Sunday

x-New Jersey at NY Rangers, 7 p.m.

Juniors

Playoff pairings

United States Hockey League

Championship series

Best-of-5 series

Wednesday

Green Bay 5, Waterloo 2, Green Bay wins series 3-2

BASEBALL

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

American Association

Central Division

W L Pct. GB

Sioux City 4 2 .667 —

Gary 4 3 .571 ½

Wichita 4 3 .571 ½

Lincoln 3 4 .429 1½

Kansas City 2 5 .286 2½

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Winnipeg 4 2 .667 —

Fargo-Moorhead 4 3 .571 ½

St. Paul 3 3 .500 1

Sioux Falls 2 3 .400 1½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Grand Prairie 5 2 .714 —

Laredo 4 3 .571 1

Amarillo 2 4 .333 2½

El Paso 1 6 .143 4

Wednesday

Grand Prairie 6, El Paso 0

Lincoln 3, Sioux City 2

Winnipeg 11, Laredo 3

St. Paul 11, Sioux Falls 4

Gary 17, Kansas City 8

Amarillo 8, Fargo-Moorhead 6

Wichita 18, New Jersey 5

Today

Lincoln at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.

St. Paul at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Laredo at Amarillo, 7:05 p.m.

Winnipeg at El Paso, 8:05 p.m.

Friday

Sioux Falls at Fargo-Moorhead, 7:02 p.m.

Kansas City at Grand Prairie, 7:05 p.m.

Laredo at Amarillo, 7:05 p.m.

New Jersey at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at St. Paul, 7:05 p.m.

Wichita at Gary, 7:10 p.m.

Winnipeg at El Paso, 8:05 p.m.

College

Playoffs

Summit League Tournament

At Tulsa, Okla.

Today

1) No. 3 North Dakota State vs. No. 2 Oakland, 3:30 p.m.

2) No. 4 Southern Utah vs. No. 1 Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.

Friday

3) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, Noon

4) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 3:30 p.m.

5) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser, 7 p.m.

Saturday

6) Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.

7) Game 6 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 4:30 p.m. (if necessary)

High school

North Dakota

Pairings

East Region Tournament

Fargo

Today

Quarterfinals

At Bennett Elementary

1) No. 8 Grand Forks Central vs. No. 1 West Fargo, 5 p.m.

2) No. 7 Fargo South vs. No. 2 Grand Forks Red River, 7 p.m.

At Fargo North High School

3) No. 5 Wahpeton vs. No. 4 Fargo Davies, 5 p.m.

4) No. 6 Fargo Shanley vs. No. 3 Fargo North, 7 p.m.

Friday

Semifinals

At Bennett Elementary

5) Game 2 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

6) Game 1 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation semifinals

At Fargo North High School

7) Game 1 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 5 p.m.

8) Game 2 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 7 p.m.

Saturday

State qualifiers

At Bennett Elementary

9) Game 7 winner vs. Loser of Game 5, 11 a.m.

10) Game 8 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

At Bennett Elementary

11) Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

Region 1 tournament

Monday

At Kindred

Northern Cass 11, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 10 (11 inn.)

Kindred-Richland 8, Northern Cass 0

At Hope

Central Cass 3, Enderlin-Maple Valley 2

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 5, Central Cass 4 (10 inn.)

Tuesday

At highest remaining seed

Best-of-3 series

Game 1, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 8, Kindred-Richland 0

Game 2, Kindred-Richland 5, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Pace 1

Today

Game 3, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs. Kindred-Richland, 5 p.m.

Region 3 tournament

At New Rockford

Tuesday

Sheyenne-New Rockford 10, Lakota-Adams-Edmore 0

Dakota Prairie 11, Midkota 1

Carrington 12, Harvey-Wells County 4

Sheyenne-New Rockford 5, Dakota Prairie 4

Wednesday

Sheyenne-New Rockford 4, Harvey-Wells County 2

Championship

Carrington 13, Sheyenne-New Rockford 3

SOFTBALL

D

High school

Minnesota

Pairings

Class 3A Section 8 tournament

Play-in games

Wednesday

1) No. 6 Monticello at No. 11 Sartell, 4 p.m.

Today

2) No. 5 Elk River at No. 12 St. Cloud Apollo, 4 p.m.

3) No. 7 Rocori at No. 10 Moorhead, 4 pm.

4) No. 8 Sauk Rapids at No. 9 St. Cloud Tech., 4 p.m.

First round

5) Game 4 winner at No. 1 Brainerd, 6 p.m.

6) Game 2 winner at No. 4 Alexandria, 6 p.m.

7) Game 3 winner at No. 2 Bemidji, 6 p.m.

8) Game 1 winner at No. 3 Big Lake, 6 p.m.

Class 2A Section 8 tournament

Tuesday

North Subsection

1) Thief River Falls 9, Crookston 1

2) Warroad 14, Roseau 10

3) Bagley 19, East Grand Forks 5

4) Northern Freeze 10, Mahnomen-Waubun 8

South Subsection

5) Fergus Falls 3, Breckenridge 0

6) Hawley 8, Park Rapids 1

7) Detroit Lakes 11, Pelican Rapids 1

8) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5, Perham 0

Today

North Subsection

At Thief River Falls

9) No. 1 Thief River Falls vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

10) No. 2 Bagley vs. No. 3 Northern Freeze, 4 p.m.

11) Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 6 p.m.

South Subsection

At Frazee

12) No. 1 Fergus Falls vs. No. 4 Hawley, 4 p.m.

13) Game 7 winner vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 4 p.m.

14) Game 12 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 6 p.m.

Class 1A Section 8 tournament

Tuesday

North Subsection

1) Blackduck 13, Red Lake County 8

2) Lake of the Woods 15, Kelliher-Northome 5

3) Red Lake Falls 10, Red Lake 0

South Subsection

4) Norman County East-Ulen-Hitterdal 10, LaPorte 0

5) Fosston 9, Fertile-Beltrami 3

6) Sacred Heart 12, Cass Lake-Bena 0

7) Norman County 30, Win-E-Mac 2

Today

North Subsection at Lake of the Woods

8) No. 1 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River vs. No. 5 Blackduck, 4 p.m.

9) No. 3 Lake of the Woods vs. No. 2 Red Lake Falls, 4 p.m.

South Subsection at Sacred Heart

10) No. 1 Norman County East-Ulen-Hitterdal vs. No. 4 Fosston, 4 p.m.

11) No. 3 Sacred Heart vs. No. 2 Norman County, 4 p.m.

Class 1A Section 6 tournament

Tuesday

North Subsection

1) Sebeka 20, Nevis 5

2) Frazee 7, Pine River-Backus 5

3) New York Millers 18, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 5

4) Lake Park-Audubon 8, Menahga 5

South Subsection

5) Verndale 12, West Central Area 2

6) Pillager 8, Verndale 3

7) Brandon-Evansville 9, Eagle Valley 6

8) Ashby 12, Hillcrest Lutheran 4

9) Parkers Prairie 7, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Today

North Subsection at Menahga

10) No. 1 Sebeka vs. No. 4 Frazee, 2 p.m.

11) No. 2 New York Mills vs. No. 3 Lake Park-Audubon, 4 p.m.

12) Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 6 p.m.

South Subsection at Brandon

13) No. 1 Pillager vs. No. 4 Brandon-Evansville, 2 p.m.

14) No. 7 Ashby vs. No. 3 Parkers Prairie, 4 p.m.

15) Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 6 p.m.

North Dakota

Pairings

Class A

Eastern Dakota Conference Tournament

West Fargo

At Elmwood Park

Today

Quarterfinals

Field 1

1) No. 8 Fargo Davies vs. No. 1 West Fargo, 6:30 p.m.

2) No. 4 Grand Forks Red River vs. No. 5 Valley City, 4:30 p.m.

Field 2

3) No. 7 Grand Forks Central vs. No. 2 Fargo North, 4:30 p.m.

4) No. 6 Devils Lake vs. No. 3 Fargo Shanley, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Consolation semifinals

Field 2

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 4:30 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Field 1

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4:30 p.m.

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

State qualifiers

Field 1

9) Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 11 a.m.

10) Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 1 p.m.

Championship

Field 1

11) Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 3 p.m.

Class B South Region

At Casselton, N.D.

Tuesday

Consolation semifinals

4) May-Port-CG 11, Northern Cass 8

Semifinals

5) Enderlin-Maple Valley 21, Hillsboro-Central Valley 5

6) Central Cass 6, Hankinson-Fairmount 5

Today

State qualifiers

7) Kindred-Richland vs. Hankinson-Fairmount, 1:30 p.m.

8) May-Port-CG vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Championship

9) Enderlin-Maple Valley vs. Central Cass, 5:30 p.m.

GOLF

D

High school girls

Minnesota

Late results Tuesday

Heart O’ Lakes meet

At Wildflower GC

Front 9

Team scores: Pelican Rapids 175, Perham 201, Hawley 208, Barnesville 219, Frazee 220, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 220, West Central 228, Breckenridge 266.

Top 6: 1, Bekkerus, PR, 41. 2, Nelson, P, 42. 3, Youn, PR, 43. 4, Strand, PR, 44. 5, Rasmussen, H, 46. 6, Clark, DGF, 47.

Back 9

Team scores: Pelican Rapids 183, Perham 190, Barnesville 208, Hawley 213, Frazee 219, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 222, West Central 240, Breckenridge 243.

Top 6: 1 (tie), Husted, PR; Nelson, P, 41. 3, Rasmussen, H, 43. 4, Mitchell, P, 45. 5 (tie), Holte, B; Strand, PR, 46.

Awards

Heart O’ Lakes All-Conference

Barnesville: Sami Hammer 48.9, Nicole Holte 49.8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton: Erica Clark 46.5

Frazee: Alexis Parsons 50

Hawley: Olivia Rasmussen 49.5, Rylee Danielson 50

Pelican Rapids: Mackenzie Strand 42, Alexa Bekkerus 44.5, Taylor Filippini 45.6, Chaiwon Youn 45.9, Liz Husted 48.5, Charlotte Johnson 48.4

Perham: Rachel Nelson 41.3, Rebecca Huus 46.3, Destiny Mitchell 46.4

Hole in one

Wednesday

Todd Wawers of Fargo aced the 184-yard, No. 5 hole at Bully Pulpit Golf Course in Medora, N.D., using a 6-iron.

Kimo Kekaha aced the 130-yard, No. 18 hole at Birchwood Golf Course in Pelican Rapids, Minn., with an “A” wedge.

Area

Results Wednesday

Red River Valley Senior Men’s Tour

At Rose Creek GC

Flight 1: 1, Russ Johnson, West Fargo, 65. 2, Bob Brunsvold, Lake Park, Minn., 67. 3, Mike Bakken, Mayville, N.D., 68.

Flight 2: 1, Dick Crowell, Moorhead, 64. 2, Dennis Engebretson, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 67. 3 (tie), Lee Johnson, Fargo; Bill Colpitts, Moorhead, 69.

Flight 3: 1, Avery Baker, Moorhead, 63. 2, Gary Seczko, Fargo, 67. 3 (tie), Dick Anderson, West Fargo; Fred Schmidt, West Fargo, 69.

Flight 4: 1, Paul Holte, Fargo, 60. 2, Charles Dunnell, Fargo, 70. 3, Bill Urie, Fargo, 71.

Flight 5: 1, Roger Fenstad, Fargo, 66. 2, Roger Genoch, Fargo, 72. 3 (tie), Jerry Carney, Moorhead; Bill Sturdevant, Moorhead; Ed Herrmann, Fargo, 73.

Flight 6: 1, Ray Schneider, Fargo, 66. 2, Bob Hoss, Fargo, 68. 3, Donald Gronland, Fargo, 69.

Flight 7: 1, Lynn Forde, Fargo, 65. 2, Bernie Reynolds, Pelican Rapids, Minn., 70. 3 (tie), Tom Dowdell, Fargo; David Alinder, Fargo, 72.

Flight 8: 1, Wayne Hole, Fargo, 65. 2, Everett Schumacher, Fargo, 68. 3, Carl Grieger, Rochert, Minn., 70.

Flight 9: 1 (tie), John Maurer, Fargo; Al Traaseth, Dilworth, 72. 3 (tie), Henry Pietrzak, Moorhead; Jerry Bjelde, Moorhead; Dean Bartle, Fargo, 73.

Flight 10: 1, Harold Bradsteen, Moorhead, 63. 2, Donald Dale, Moorhead, 70. 3 (tie), Myron Huettl, Fargo; Norbert Kleingartner, Fargo, 74.

TENNIS

D

High school girls

North Dakota

Pairings

State tournament

At Fargo

Team tournament

Today

Quarterfinals

At Courts Plus

1) W1 Bismarck-St. Mary’s vs. E4 Fargo South, 1 p.m.

At Island Park

2) E2 West Fargo vs. W3 Bismarck Century, 1 p.m.

At Elephant Park

3) E1 Grand Forks Red River vs. W4 Bismarck, 1 p.m.

At West Fargo High School

4) E3 Fargo North vs. W2 Minot

Semifinals

At Courts Plus

5) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 3:30 p.m.

At Elephant Park

6) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Consolation semifinals

At Island Park

7) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.

At West Fargo High School

8) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

Consolation championship

At Island Park

9) Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 9 a.m.

Third-place

At Elephant Park

10) Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 9 a.m.

Championship

At Courts Plus

11) Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 9 a.m.

Individual singles tournament

Friday

At Island Park

1) W1 Bakke, BSM vs. E8 Bjorlie, FN, 1:30 p.m.

2) E4 Stock, WF vs. W5 Beck, BSM, 1:30 p.m.

3) W3 Roller, BSM vs. E6 Wanzek, FD, 1:30 p.m.

4) W7 Cordova, Mandan vs. E2, Yunker, GFRR, 1:30 p.m.

At Elephant Park

5) W2 Janes, BC vs. E7 Caoili, GFRR, 1:30 p.m.

6) E3 Smith, WF vs. W6 Dodin, M, 1:30 p.m.

7) W4 Muhs, Jamestown vs. Olson, WF, 1:30 p.m.

8) W8 Sherven, M vs. E1 Moe, FS, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

At Island Park

9) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 3:30 p.m.

10) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 3:30 p.m.

At Elephant Park

11) Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 3:30 p.m.

12) Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Consolation bracket

At Island Park

13) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.

14) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.

At Elephant Park

15) Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 winner, 3:30 p.m.

16) Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Semifinals

At Courts Plus

17) Match 9 winner vs. Match 10 winner, 10:30 a.m.

18) Match 11 winner vs. Match 12 winner, 10:30 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinals

At Courts Plus

19) Match 13 winner vs. Match 11 loser, 9 a.m.

20) Match 14 winner vs. Match 12 loser, 9 a.m.

21) Match 15 winner vs. Match 9 loser, 9 a.m.

Match 22: Match 16 winner vs. match 10 loser, 9 a.m.

Consolation semifinals

At Courts Plus

23) Match 19 winner vs. Match 20 winner, noon

24) Match 21 winner vs. Match 22 winner, noon

Fifth-place

At Courts Plus

25) Match 23 winner vs. Match 24 winner, 2 p.m.

Third place

At Courts Plus

26) Match 17 loser vs. Match 18 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship

At Courts Plus

27) Match 17 winner vs. Match 18 winner, 2p.m.

Individual doubles tournament

Friday

Courts Plus

1) W1 Oberlander/Haugen, Bismarck vs. E8 Nystrom/Jacobson, FN, 1:30 p.m.

2) E4 Thompson/Wessman, FN vs. W5 Cordova/Ripplinger, Mandan, 1:30 p.m.

3) W3 Brackin/Swanberg vs. E6 Hoge/Wanzek, FD, 1:30 p.m.

4) W7 Foster/Wislon, Minot vs. E2 S. Anderson/M. Anderson, GFRR 1:30 p.m.

5) W2 Black/Hall, Minot vs. Regimbal/Corbett, GFC, 1:30 p.m.

6) E3 Lawley/Diederich, FS vs. W6 Krumm/Benz, BSM, 1:30 p.m.

7) W4 Gustafson/Hillstrom, Mandan vs. E5 Baasch/Stein, WF, 1:30 p.m.

8) W8 Brucker/Malaktaris, BSM vs. E1 Marasinghe/Lim, GFRR, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

At Courts Plus

9) Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 3:30 p.m.

10) Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 3:30 p.m.

11) Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 3:30 p.m.

12) Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Consolation bracket

At Courts Plus

13) Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.

14) Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.

15) Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 winner, 3:30 p.m.

16) Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Semifinals

At Courts Plus

17) Match 9 winner vs. Match 10 winner, 10:30 a.m.

18) Match 11 winner vs. Match 12 winner, 10:30 a.m.

Consolation quarterfinals

At Courts Plus

19) Match 13 winner vs. Match 11 loser, 9 a.m.

20) Match 14 winner vs. Match 12 loser, 9 a.m.

21) Match 15 winner vs. Match 9 loser, 9 a.m.

22) Match 16 winner vs. match 10 loser, 9 a.m.

Consolation semifinals

At Courts Plus

23) Match 19 winner vs. Match 20 winner, noon

24) Match 21 winner vs. Match 22 winner, noon

Fifth-place

At Courts Plus

25) Match 23 winner vs. Match 24 winner, 2 p.m.

Third place

At Courts Plus

26) Match 17 loser vs. Match 18 loser, 2 p.m.

Championship

At Courts Plus

27) Match 17 winner vs. Match 18 winner, 2p.m.

SOCCER

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

Major League Soccer

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

New York 8 3 2 26 26 18

D.C. 7 4 3 24 25 17

Kansas City 7 3 1 22 15 9

Chicago 4 3 3 15 12 12

New England 4 6 1 13 14 15

Houston 3 3 4 13 10 11

Columbus 3 4 3 12 9 12

Montreal 3 6 3 12 13 18

Philadelphia 2 6 2 8 8 13

Toronto FC 0 9 0 0 7 21

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Real Salt Lake 8 3 2 26 19 12

San Jose 7 2 3 24 23 13

Seattle 7 2 2 23 15 6

Vancouver 5 3 3 18 12 13

Colorado 5 6 1 16 17 16

Chivas USA 4 6 2 14 8 13

FC Dallas 3 6 4 13 12 19

Portland 3 5 3 12 11 14

Los Angeles 3 6 2 11 12 16

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Wednesday

New York 1, Chivas USA 1, tie

FC Dallas at Chicago, late

Columbus at Seattle FC, late

San Jose at Los Angeles, late

Saturday

Los Angeles at Houston, 1:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m.

Chicago at Columbus, 6 p.m.

New England at D.C. United, 6:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Portland, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at Chivas USA, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

San Jose at Sporting Kansas City, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 2

Chicago at New England, 6:30 p.m.

High school girls

North Dakota

Standings

Eastern Dakota Conference

Conf Pts All

Fargo Shanley 13-0-0 39 15-0-1

Fargo Davies 10-2-1 31 13-3-1

GF Red River 7-3-3 24 7-4-5

Fargo North 7-5-1 22 8-6-3

West Fargo 7-6-0 21 8-7-2

Fargo South 4-8-1 13 6-10-1

GF Central 1-12-0 3 0-15-1

Devils Lake 0-13-0 0 0-15-0

Western Dakota Association

Conf Pts All

Minot 8-2-0 24 11-3-0

Bis. Century 7-1-1 22 8-2-4

Bismarck 5-4-1 16 7-6-2

Bis. St. Mary’s 4-3-2 14 6-3-4

Mandan 2-7-0 6 4-8-1

Jamestown 0-9-0 0 0-13-1