« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published May 05 2012

Scoreboard

Basketball

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

NBA

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7)

Wednesday

San Antonio 114, Utah 83

Indiana 97, Orlando 74

Memphis 105, L.A. Clippers 98

Thursday

Miami 87, New York 70, Miami leads series 3-0

Oklahoma City 95, Dallas 79

Friday

Boston 90, Atlanta 84, Boston leads series 2-1

Philadelphia 79, Chicago 74, Philadelphia leads series 2-1

Denver 99, L.A. Lakers 84, L.A. Lakers lead series 2-1

Saturday

Indiana 101, Orlando 99, OT, Indiana leads series 3-1

L.A. Clippers 87, Memphis 86, L.A. Clippers leads series 2-1

Oklahoma City 103, Dallas 97, OKC wins series 4-0

San Antonio 102, Utah, 90, San Antonio leads series 3-0

Today

Chicago at Philadelphia, noon.

Miami at New York, 2:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Boston, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Denver, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, May 7

San Antonio at Utah, 8 or 8 p.m.

Memphis at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 8

x-Philadelphia at Chicago, 8 or 8:30 p.m.

Orlando at Indiana, TBD

x-Boston at Atlanta, TBD

x-Denver at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 9

x-New York at Miami, TBD

x-Utah at San Antonio, TBD

L.A. Clippers at Memphis, TBD

Thursday, May 10

x-Chicago at Philadelphia, TBD

x-Atlanta at Boston, TBD

L.A. Lakers at Denver, TBD

Friday, May 11

x-Miami at New York, TBD

x-Indiana at Orlando, TBD

x-San Antonio at Utah, TBD

x-Memphis at L.A. Clippers, TBD

Saturday, May 12

x-Philadelphia at Chicago, TBD

x-Boston at Atlanta, TBD

x-Denver at L.A. Lakers, TBD

Sunday, May 13

x-New York at Miami, TBD

x-Orlando at Indiana, TBD

x-Utah at San Antonio, TBD

x-L.A. Clippers at Memphis, TBD

Hockey

D

Professional

Playoff pairings

National Hockey League

(x-if necessary)

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

(Best-of-7)

Thursday

New Jersey 4, Philadelphia 3, OT, N.J leads series 2-1

Los Angeles 4, St. Louis 2, Los Angeles leads series 3-0

Friday

Phoenix 1, Nashville 0, Phoenix leads series 3-1

Saturday

Washington 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, series tied 2-2

Today

St. Louis at Los Angeles, 2 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, May 7

Washington at NY Rangers, 6:30 p.m.

x-Nashville at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, May 8

New Jersey at Philadelphia, TBD

x-Los Angeles at St. Louis, TBD

Wednesday, May 9

x-NY Rangers at Washington, TBD

x-Phoenix at Nashville, TBD

Thursday, May 10

x-Philadelphia at New Jersey, TBD

x-St. Louis at Los Angeles, TBD

Friday, May 11

x-Nashville at Phoenix, TBD

Saturday, May 12

x-Washington at NY Rangers, TBD

x-New Jersey at Philadelphia, TBD

x-Los Angeles at St. Louis, TBD

Juniors

Playoff pairings

United States Hockey League

Western Conference finals

Best-of-5 series

(x-if necessary)

Wednesday

Waterloo 5, Lincoln 2

Friday

Lincoln 4, Waterloo 3

Saturday

Waterloo 5, Lincoln 0, Waterloo leads series 2-1

Monday, May 7

x-Lincoln at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, May 9

x-Waterloo at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.

Eastern Conference Finals

Best-of-5 series

(x-if necessary)

Thursday

Green Bay 6, Indiana 2

Friday

Green Bay 3, Indiana 2, Green Bay leads series 2-0

Today

Green Bay at Indiana, 7:05 p.m.

Monday, May 7

x-Indiana at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, May 9

x-Indiana at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

GOLF

D

Professional

Results Saturday

PGA

Wells Fargo

At Charlotte, N.C.

Third Round

Webb Simpson 65-68-69–202 -14

Ryan Moore 65-70-68–203 -13

D.A. Points 66-68-69–203 -13

Rory McIlroy 70-68-66–204 -12

Nick Watney 68-64-72–204 -12

Rickie Fowler 66-72-67–205 -11

Stewart Cink 65-69-71–205 -11

Geoff Ogilvy 71-70-65–206 -10

George McNeill 70-68-68–206 -10

John Senden 66-68-72–206 -10

Ben Crane 70-64-73–207 -9

Jonas Blixt 68-73-67–208 -8

Richard H. Lee 70-69-69–208 -8

Seung-Yul Noh 68-70-70–208 -8

Robert Garrigus 69-72-68–209 -7

Patrick Reed 66-74-69–209 -7

Brian Davis 66-74-69–209 -7

Tommy Gainey 68-72-69–209 -7

Jason Day 70-70-69–209 -7

Jeff Overton 68-71-70–209 -7

David Toms 74-65-70–209 -7

Martin Flores 68-70-71–209 -7

Tom Gillis 73-68-69–210 -6

Sean O’Hair 72-69-69–210 -6

Camilo Villegas 71-70-69–210 -6

James Driscoll 71-70-69–210 -6

Spencer Levin 72-68-70–210 -6

Ben Curtis 69-70-71–210 -6

Jonathan Byrd 69-69-72–210 -6

Phil Mickelson 71-72-68–211 -5

Lee Westwood 71-72-68–211 -5

Kyle Reifers 70-72-69–211 -5

Martin Laird 72-70-69–211 -5

J.B. Holmes 71-71-69–211 -5

Carl Pettersson 69-72-70–211 -5

Sung Kang 71-70-70–211 -5

Billy Mayfair 67-71-73–211 -5

Robert Karlsson 71-67-73–211 -5

Johnson Wagner 71-66-74–211 -5

Heath Slocum 69-67-75–211 -5

Hunter Haas 68-68-75–211 -5

Kevin Stadler 68-74-70–212 -4

Brendon de Jonge 67-73-72–212 -4

Roberto Castro 68-72-72–212 -4

John Merrick 70-68-74–212 -4

Rocco Mediate 68-69-75–212 -4

Arjun Atwal 68-69-75–212 -4

Will Claxton 71-72-70–213 -3

Troy Matteson 74-69-70–213 -3

Cameron Tringale 69-74-70–213 -3

Josh Teater 69-73-71–213 -3

Jim Furyk 71-71-71–213 -3

J.J. Henry 73-69-71–213 -3

Brian Harman 67-74-72–213 -3

Ryuji Imada 69-72-72–213 -3

Kevin Chappell 72-71-71–214 -2

Brendan Steele 71-72-71–214 -2

Dicky Pride 69-72-73–214 -2

Andres Romero 70-71-73–214 -2

LPGA

Brazil Cup

At Itanhanga Golf Club

First Round

Pornanong Phatlum 66 -7

Karine Icher 66 -7

Katie Futcher 67 -6

Brittany Lang 68 -5

Suzann Pettersen 68 -5

Candie Kung 68 -5

Christina Kim 69 -4

Paula Creamer 69 -4

Victoria Tanco 71 -2

Kyeong Bae 71 -2

Beatriz Recari 71 -2

Chella Choi 71 -2

Gerina Piller 71 -2

Amy Hung 72 -1

Veronica Felibert 72 -1

Amanda Blumenherst 72 -1

Champions Tour

Insperity Championship

At The Woodlands, Texas

Second Round

Tom Lehman 65-70–135 -9

Fred Funk 66-69–135 -9

Mike Goodes 69-67–136 -8

Brad Bryant 68-68–136 -8

Bobby Clampett 70-67–137 -7

Michael Allen 69-68–137 -7

Tom Byrum 69-69–138 -6

Russ Cochran 72-67–139 -5

P.H. Horgan III 70-69–139 -5

Bernhard Langer 68-71–139 -5

Bruce Vaughan 73-67–140 -4

Bobby Wadkins 72-68–140 -4

Dan Forsman 71-69–140 -4

Blaine McCallister 72-68–140 -4

Brad Faxon 70-70–140 -4

Gene Jones 69-71–140 -4

Bob Tway 72-69–141 -3

Corey Pavin 71-70–141 -3

Rod Spittle 68-73–141 -3

John Cook 68-73–141 -3

Chip Beck 73-69–142 -2

Bill Glasson 73-69–142 -2

Mike Reid 71-71–142 -2

Hale Irwin 70-72–142 -2

Hal Sutton 70-72–142 -2

Mark Calcavecchia 69-73–142 -2

Loren Roberts 68-74–142 -2

Olin Browne 68-74–142 -2

R.W. Eaks 74-69–143 -1

Jay Haas 73-70–143 -1

Peter Senior 73-70–143 -1

Steve Lowery 73-70–143 -1

James Mason 72-71–143 -1

Jeff Sluman 72-71–143 -1

Jay Don Blake 72-71–143 -1

Kenny Perry 72-71–143 -1

High school boys

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Fargo North Invitational

Team scores: Moorhead 597, Fargo Shanley 605, West Fargo 615, Detroit Lakes 616, Eden Prairie 619, Perham 624, Fergus Falls 626, Fargo Davies 634, Roseau 635, Crookston 645, Fargo North 654, Fargo South 676, Thief River Falls 685, Grand Forks Central 689, Grand Forks Red River 694.

Top 10: 1 (tie), Cavanagh, P; Hager, Shanley, 145. 3, Welle, M, 146. 4, Ambrosie, M, 147. 5, Swangler, FD, 148. 6, Holland, WF, 150. 7 (tie), Buckellew, M; Smith, DL; Rivard, Shanley, 151. 10 (tie), Baukol, DL; Hanson, C, 152.

Other area finishers

FD: Overvold 159, B. Pallen 163, Lindels 165, A. Pallen 165, Restemayer 168.

FN: Halvorson 155, Strom 162, Klein 168, Espel 169, Jaeger 177, Sklebar 180.

M: Werth 153, Christian 164, Schoenfelder 166.

Shanley: Meyer 153, Strandemo 156, Bossert 160 (single rounds: Storandt 86, Payton 98).

South: Poss 159, Baune 168, Fliginger 177, Steen 179, Hintz 180, Rostad 186.

WF: R. Johnson 154, P. Johnson 155, Evin/C.P. 157, Olson 173, C. Johnson 177.

Hole-in-one

Saturday

Trevor Opheim of Fargo aced the 128-yard hole No. 2 at Rose Creek Golf Course using a pitching wedge.

Friday

Benjamin Parkman of Hope, N.D., aced the 165-yard hole No. 5 at Prairiewood Golf Course using a 9-iron.

Mike Strege of Fargo aced the 175-yard hole No. 16 at Rose Creek Golf Course using an 8-iron.

Thursday

Wade Sperry of Fargo aced the 133-yard hole No. 1 at Prairiewood Golf Course using a 6-iron.

baseball

D

College

Results Saturday

North Dakota 8-8, New York Tech 13-5

High school

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 21, Central Valley-Hillsboro 9

track and field

D

College men

Results Saturday

Ron Masanz Classic

At Alex Nemzek Stadium

Individual results

100: 1, Agbaje, unattached, 10.61. 2, Roberts, unattached, 10.93. 3, Lide, Jr., University of Mary.

110 hurdles: 1, Robinson, Minnesota State Moorhead, 14.36. 2, Magstadt, Dickinson State, 14.52. 3, Dixon, Mary, 14.95.

200: 1, Agbaje, unattached, 21.19. 2, Roberts, unattached, 21.56. 3, Stoks, unattached, 21.89.

400: 1, Stoks, unattached, 48.59. 2, Washington, Mary, 48.80. 3, Arnold, MSUM, 48.96.

400 hurdles: 1, Dixon, Mary, 53.80. 2, Magstadt, Dickinson State, 54.27. 3, Roemmich, Jamestown College, 54.88.

800: 1, Wand, unattached, 1:53.11. 2, Sandbak, Dickinson State, 1:56.12. 3, Gehrig, MSUM, 1:56.54.

1,500: 1, Foster, MSUM, 3:52.54. 2, Espeland, North Dakota State, 3:53.94. 3, Jesse Bennett, Mary, 3:54.04.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Ruebke, MSUM, 9:19.51.

5,000: 1, Thompson, Mary, 15:36.84. 2, Dowell, MSUM, 15:45.93. 3, Hernandez, Minot State, 15:48.39.

400 relay: 1, MSUM 41.64. 2, Mary 41.77. 3, Concordia 43.13.

1,600 relay: 1, Mary 3:20.51. 2, Concordia 3:22.06. 3, Dickinson State 3:27.79.

Long jump: 1, Hartwell, Mary, 22-2½. 2, Kuntz, Minot State, 21-2½. 3, Willis, Dickinson State, 21-0.

Triple jump: 1, Sundheim, Dickinson State, 47-5¼. 2, Bendix, MSUM, 46-2. 3, Ogbonnaya, MSUM, 45-4¼.

High jump: 1, Knebel, Dickinson State, 6-9¾. 2, Bendix, MSUM, 6-8¾. 3, Goss, Concordia, 6-4¾.

Pole vault: 1, Bredahl, NDSU, 16-1¼. 2, Williams, Dickinson State, 15-7¼. 3, Simonich, Mary, 15-1½.

Shot put: 1, Moore, Valley City State, 53-5½. 2, Schmidkunz, Dickinson State, 49-3½. 3, Harman, Mary, 47-9.

Discus: 1, Henrich, MSUM, 155-8. 2, Nelson, Jamestown College, 152-5. 3, Heil, MSUM, 152-4.

Hammer: 1, Moore, Valley City State, 204-1 (meet record). 2, Heil, MSUM, 202-8. 3, Henrich, MSUM, 165-10.

Javelin: 1, Ming, unattached, 187-0. 2, Lalim, Dickinson State, 182-3. 3, Streccius, Minot State, 176-1.

College women

Results Saturday

Ron Masanz Classic

At Alex Nemzek Stadium

Individual results

100: 1, Tanoe, MSUM, 12.27. 2, Hall, MSUM, 12.29. 3, Sautbine, Bemidji State, 12.50.

100 hurdles: 1, Johnson, Mary, 14.19 (meet record). 2, Walker, Mary, 14.31. 3, Williams, Dickinson State, 14.65.

200: 1, Coombs, Mary, 24.69. 2, Miller, Jamestown College, 26.09. 3, Wulff, MSUM, 26.14.

400: 1, Coombs, Mary, 56.22. 2, Wurnig, Mary, 58.32. 3, Christian, Concordia, 59.05.

400 hurdles: 1, Lorenz, MSUM, 1:01.81. 2, Jenkins, Mary, 1:02.38. 3, Hoffman, Concordia, 1:03.74.

800: 1, Agnew, Mary, 2:11.24. 2, Young, Dickinson State, 2:12.22. 3, Lynch, Mary, 2:13.98.

1,500: 1, Carlson, Mary, 4:42.12. 2, Leier, Mary, 4:45.36. 3, Thompson, MSUM, 4:48.35.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Agnew, Mary, 10:25.71. 2, Nehl, Mary, 11:15.53. 3, Sneltjes, Concordia, 12:59.10.

5,000: 1, Schall, Minot State, 17:08.48. 2, Wolf, Mary, 17:37.87. 3, Duenich, Mary, 18:45.71.

400 relay: 1, Mary 46.63 (meet record). 2, MSUM 47.31. 3, Concordia 50.81.

1,600 relay: 1, Mary 3:51.69. 2, Concordia 3:59.01. 3, Dickinson State 4:01.83.

Long jump: 1, Hartman, Dickinson State, 18-1¾. 2, Thompson, Concordia, 17-8¼. 3, Williams, Dickinson State, 17-4.

Triple jump: 1, Thompson, Concordia, 38-1¼. 2, Hartman, Dickinson State, 37-9½. 3, Friestad, Mary, 37-5¾.

High jump: 1 (tie), Hartman, Dickinson State, and Klemetson, Concordia, 5-6. 3, Ogilvie, Manitoba, 5-4¼.

Pole vault: 1, Fehilly, Mary, 11-9¾. 2, Stamper, Mary, 10-6. 3, Comstock, Concordia, 9-6¼.

Shot put: 1, Schultz, MSUM, 42-7. 2, Reeves, Concordia, 41-9¾. 3, Stier, MSUM, 40-10¼.

Discus: 1, Roemmich, Jamestown College, 138-9. 2, Stier, MSUM, 136-6. 3, Vanterpool, unattached, 126-1.

Hammer: 1, Stier, MSUM, 167-3. 2, Schultz, MSUM, 157-4. 3, Thompson, Valley City State, 136-8.

Javelin: 1, Friestad, Mary, 131-7. 2, Schulz, Dickinson State, 121-6. 3, Spoklie, Dickinson State, 119-10.

High school boys

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Carrington Kiwanis/Lions meet

Team scores: Carrington 185, Rugby 147, Devils Lake 121, Harvey-Wells County 93, Benson County 64, New Rockford-Sheyenne 11.

High school girls

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Carrington Kiwanis/Lions meet

Team scores: Carrington 289, Rugby 156, Devils Lake 82, Harvey-Wells County 60, New Rockford-Sheyenne 45, Benson County 36.

auto racing

D

Professional

Results Saturday

NASCAR Nationwide

Aaron’s 312

At Talladega, Ala.

Lap length: 2.66 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (4) Joey Logano, Toyota, 122 laps, 117.9 rating, 0 points, $42,645.

2. (12) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 122, 125.5, 0, $40,100.

3. (2) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 122, 92, 42, $39,193.

4. (11) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 122, 100, 41, $34,318.

5. (33) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 122, 124.2, 0, $23,100.

6. (31) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 122, 97.8, 0, $20,525.

7. (7) James Buescher, Chevrolet, 122, 95.8, 0, $27,793.

8. (13) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 122, 85.4, 36, $25,143.

9. (20) Kenny Wallace, Toyota, 122, 93.5, 36, $24,918.

10. (1) Elliott Sadler, Chevrolet, 122, 100, 35, $25,568.

11. (18) Ryan Truex, Toyota, 122, 89.5, 34, $24,268.

12. (8) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 122, 67.7, 33, $24,143.

13. (17) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 122, 90.8, 32, $23,968.

14. (27) Erik Darnell, Chevrolet, 122, 63.2, 30, $23,818.

15. (26) John Wes Townley, Toyota, 122, 71, 0, $24,868.

16. (23) Danny Efland, Chevrolet, 122, 54.1, 28, $23,568.

17. (5) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 122, 93.4, 28, $23,443.

18. (15) Mike Bliss, Toyota, 122, 67.5, 27, $23,293.

19. (16) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 122, 100.8, 26, $23,168.

20. (9) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 121, 61, 0, $17,075.

21. (28) Timmy Hill, Ford, 117, 45.5, 23, $23,043.

22. (3) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, accident, 116, 98.9, 0, $16,250.

23. (10) Michael Annett, Ford, accident, 116, 91.3, 21, $22,568.

24. (14) Tayler Malsam, Toyota, accident, 116, 69.1, 20, $22,418.

25. (43) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Ford, accident, 116, 61.2, 19, $16,075.

26. (34) Robert Richardson Jr., Chevrolet, accident, 116, 63.2, 18, $15,850.

27. (29) Eric McClure, Toyota, accident, 116, 62.7, 17, $21,993.

28. (19) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, accident, 113, 73.8, 17, $21,868.

29. (21) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 113, 53, 15, $21,718.

30. (36) Josh Richards, Ford, fuel pump, 85, 62, 14, $15,325.

31. (35) T.J. Bell, Chevrolet, 82, 36.6, 13, $14,975.

32. (30) Tim Andrews, Ford, overheating, 64, 35.6, 13, $14,900.

33. (6) Brad Sweet, Chevrolet, accident, 62, 65.5, 11, $21,333.

34. (25) Jason Bowles, Toyota, accident, 32, 59.7, 10, $21,298.

35. (38) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, accident, 29, 48.3, 9, $14,790.

36. (22) Brian Scott, Toyota, accident, 29, 62.9, 8, $21,198.

37. (24) Johanna Long, Chevrolet, overheating, 18, 41, 7, $21,163.

38. (42) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, vibration, 12, 30.9, 6, $14,661.

39. (32) Jeff Green, Toyota, vibration, 9, 33.7, 5, $14,525.

40. (40) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, electrical, 9, 30.5, 0, $14,425.

41. (39) Chase Miller, Chevrolet, vibration, 8, 28.5, 3, $14,380.

42. (41) Scott Speed, Chevrolet, ignition, 2, 28.8, 0, $14,345.

43. (37) Kevin Lepage, Chevrolet, clutch, 1, 27.4, 1, $14,284.

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 136.258 mph.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 22 minutes, 54 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 0.034 seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 27 laps.

Lead Changes: 37 among 18 drivers.

Lap Leaders: E.Sadler 1-4; K.Harvick 5; A.Dillon 6-7; J.Buescher 8-13; Ku.Busch 14; J.Logano 15; E.Sadler 16-17; Ky.Busch 18; J.Buescher 19-21; R.Stenhouse Jr. 22; T.Andrews 23; Ky.Busch 24-25; D.Earnhardt Jr. 26; J.Logano 27-30; D.Earnhardt Jr. 31-34; J.Logano 35-41; M.Bliss 42-43; J.Logano 44-46; D.Earnhardt Jr. 47-51; J.Nemechek 52; M.Wallace 53; D.Earnhardt Jr. 54-63; K.Harvick 64-65; A.Dillon 66-67; C.Whitt 68-70; K.Wallace 71; D.Earnhardt Jr. 72; E.Sadler 73-74; R.Truex 75; D.Earnhardt Jr. 76-77; D.Patrick 78; D.Earnhardt Jr. 79-80; K.Harvick 81-82; S.Hornish Jr. 83-84; K.Harvick 85-87; J.Logano 88; Ky.Busch 89-121; J.Logano 122.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): Ky.Busch, 3 times for 36 laps; D.Earnhardt Jr., 7 times for 25 laps; J.Logano, 6 times for 17 laps; J.Buescher, 2 times for 9 laps; E.Sadler, 3 times for 8 laps; K.Harvick, 4 times for 8 laps; A.Dillon, 2 times for 4 laps; C.Whitt, 1 time for 3 laps; S.Hornish Jr., 1 time for 2 laps; M.Bliss, 1 time for 2 laps; R.Stenhouse Jr., 1 time for 1 lap; Ku.Busch, 1 time for 1 lap; K.Wallace, 1 time for 1 lap; R.Truex, 1 time for 1 lap; D.Patrick, 1 time for 1 lap; J.Nemechek, 1 time for 1 lap; M.Wallace, 1 time for 1 lap; T.Andrews, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in Points: 1. R.Stenhouse Jr., 325; 2. E.Sadler, 320; 3. A.Dillon, 290; 4. S.Hornish Jr., 265; 5. C.Whitt, 248; 6. M.Annett, 241; 7. J.Allgaier, 228; 8. T.Malsam, 202; 9. M.Bliss, 201; 10. J.Nemechek, 189.

Lineup

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Aaron’s 499

After Saturday qualifying; race today

At Talladega, Ala.

Lap length: 2.66 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 191.623.

2. (22) A J Allmendinger, Dodge, 191.111.

3. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 191.039.

4. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 190.981.

5. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 190.772.

6. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 190.586.

7. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 190.586.

8. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 190.476.

9. (55) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 190.245.

10. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 190.2.

11. (21) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 190.17.

12. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 190.14.

13. (2) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 190.072.

14. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 190.064.

15. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 189.959.

16. (26) Josh Wise, Ford, 189.959.

17. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 189.906.

18. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 189.864.

19. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 189.797.

20. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 189.785.

21. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 189.691.

22. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 189.68.

23. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 189.601.

24. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 189.556.

25. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, 189.477.

26. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 189.354.

27. (30) David Stremme, Toyota, 189.331.

28. (32) Terry Labonte, Ford, 189.182.

29. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 189.1.

30. (20) Joey Logano, Toyota, 189.073.

31. (78) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 189.051.

32. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 189.021.

33. (51) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 188.984.

34. (10) David Reutimann, Chevrolet, 188.902.

35. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, 188.63.

36. (97) Bill Elliott, Toyota, 188.171.

37. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 188.012.

38. (36) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 187.625.

39. (23) Robert Richardson Jr., Toyota, 186.71.

40. (83) Landon Cassill, Toyota, 186.293.

41. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, Owner Points.

42. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, Owner Points.

43. (33) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 186.528.

Failed to Qualify

44. (49) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 186.296.