« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published March 10 2012

Scoreboard

Basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 32 9 .780 —

Denver 23 18 .561 9

Minnesota 21 21 .500 11½

Portland 20 21 .488 12

Utah 19 21 .475 12½

Southwest Division

San Antonio 26 13 .667 —

Memphis 23 16 .590 3

Dallas 23 19 .548 4½

Houston 22 19 .537 5

New Orleans 10 31 .244 17

Pacific Division

L.A. Clippers 23 15 .605 —

L.A. Lakers 24 16 .600 —

Phoenix 19 21 .475 5

Golden State 15 21 .417 7

Sacramento 14 26 .350 10

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

Philadelphia 24 17 .585 —

Boston 21 18 .538 2

New York 18 22 .450 5½

New Jersey 14 28 .333 10½

Toronto 13 27 .325 10½

Southeast Division

Miami 31 9 .775 —

Orlando 26 15 .634 5½

Atlanta 23 17 .575 8

Washington 9 30 .231 21½

Charlotte 5 34 .128 25½

Central Division

Chicago 34 9 .791 —

Indiana 23 15 .605 8½

Milwaukee 16 24 .400 16½

Cleveland 15 23 .395 16½

Detroit 15 26 .366 18

Friday

New Jersey 83, Charlotte 74

Philadelphia 104, Utah 91

Boston 104, Portland 86

Detroit 86, Atlanta 85

Cleveland 96, Oklahoma City 90

L.A. Lakers 105, Minnesota 102

L.A. Clippers 120, San Antonio 108

Milwaukee 119, New York 114

Denver 110, New Orleans 97

Sacramento 110, Dallas 97

Saturday

Portland 110, Washington 99

Detroit 105, Toronto 86

Miami 93, Indiana 91, OT

Chicago 111, Utah 97

Oklahoma City 122, Charlotte 95

New Orleans 95, Minnesota 89

Houston 112, New Jersey 106

Phoenix 98, Memphis 91

Dallas at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Playoff pairings

Big Ten Conference

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Quarterfinals

Friday

Michigan State 92, Iowa 75

Wisconsin 79, Indiana 71

Michigan 73, Minnesota 69, OT

Ohio State 88, Purdue 71

Semifinals

Saturday

Michigan State 65, Wisconsin 52

Ohio State 77, Michigan 55

Championship

Today

Michigan State vs. Ohio State, 2:30 p.m.

Great West tournament

At Chicago

Friday

Semifinals

New Jersey Tech 88, Utah Valley 78, OT

North Dakota 63, Texas-Pan American 59

Saturday

Championship

North Dakota 75, New Jersey Tech 60

NCAA Division II tournament

Central Region quarterfinals

At Golden, Colo.

Saturday

1) St. Cloud State 77, Bemidji State 72

2) Metro State 79, Adams State 74

3) Colorado Mines 82, Augustana 69

4) Minnesota State Moorhead (20-9) vs. Southwest Minnesota State (19-10), 9:30 p.m. *see cover for score

Region semifinals

Today

5) St. Cloud State vs. Metro State (23-6), 6 p.m.

6) Colorado Mines (28-2) vs. Minnesota State Moorhead (21-9)/Southwest Minnesota State (20-10), 8:30 p.m.

Results Saturday

The AP Top 25

1. Kentucky (32-1) beat No. 22 Florida 74-71. Next: vs. Vanderbilt, Sunday.

4. North Carolina (29-4) beat N.C. State 69-67. Next: vs. No. 17 Florida State, Sunday.

5. Missouri (30-4) beat No. 12 Baylor 90-75. Next: NCAA tournament.

6. Duke (27-6) lost to No. 17 Florida State 62-59. Next: TBA.

7. Ohio State (27-6) beat No. 10 Michigan 77-55. Next: vs. No. 8 Michigan State, Sunday.

8. Michigan State (26-7) beat No. 14 Wisconsin 65-52. Next: vs. No 7 Ohio State, Sunday.

10. Michigan (24-9) lost to No. 7 Ohio State 77-55. Next: TBA.

12. Baylor (27-7) lost to No. 5 Missouri 90-75. Next: TBA.

14. Wisconsin (24-9) lost to No. 8 Michigan State 65-52. Next: TBA.

17. Florida State (23-9) beat No. 6 Duke 62-59. Next: vs. No. 4 North Carolina, Sunday.

18. San Diego State (26-7) lost to New Mexico 68-59. Next: TBA or NCAA tournament.

22. Florida (23-10) lost to No. 1 Kentucky 74-41. Next: TBA.

Other scores

TOURNAMENT

America East Conference

Championship

Vermont 51, Stony Brook 43

Atlantic 10 Conference

Semifinals

St. Bonaventure 84, UMass 80

Xavier 71, Saint Louis 64

Atlantic Coast Conference

Semifinals

Florida St. 62, Duke 59

North Carolina 69, NC State 67

Big 12 Conference

Championship

Missouri 90, Baylor 75

Big Ten Conference

Semifinals

Michigan St. 65, Wisconsin 52

Ohio St. 77, Michigan 55

Conference USA

Championship

Memphis 83, Marshall 57

Great West Conference

Championship

North Dakota 75, NJIT 60

Mid-American Conference

Championship

Ohio 64, Akron 63

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Championship

Norfolk St. 73, Bethune-Cookman 70

Mountain West Conference

Championship

New Mexico 68, San Diego St. 59

Pacific-12 Conference

Championship

Colorado 53, Arizona 51

Southeastern Conference

Semifinals

Kentucky 74, Florida 71

Vanderbilt 65, Mississippi 53

Southland Conference

Championship

Lamar 70, McNeese St. 49

College women

Playoff pairings

Great West tournament

At Chicago

Friday

Semifinals

North Dakota 88, Texas-Pan American 48

Utah Valley 63, New Jersey Tech 52

Today

Championship

No. 2 Utah Valley vs. No. 1 North Dakota

Results Saturday

The AP Top 25

1. Baylor (34-0) beat No. 22 Texas A&M 73-50. Next: NCAA tournament.

2. Stanford (31-1) beat California 77-62. Next: NCAA tournament.

7. Delaware (29-1) beat UNC Wilmington 66-39. Next: vs. Drexel, Sunday.

22. Texas A&M (22-10) lost to No. 1 Baylor 73-50. Next: TBA.

Other scores

TOURNAMENT

America East Conference

Championship

Albany (NY) 69, UMBC 61

Big 12 Conference

Championship

Baylor 73, Texas A&M 50

Big Sky Conference

Championship

Idaho St. 49, N. Colorado 46

Big South Conference

Semifinals

High Point 85, Radford 70

Liberty 72, Charleston Southern 52

Big West Conference

Championship

UC Santa Barbara 63, Long Beach St. 54

Colonial Athletic Association

Semifinals

Delaware 66, UNC Wilmington 39

Drexel 67, James Madison 50

Conference USA

Championship

UTEP 69, Tulane 65

Great West Conference

Championship

North Dakota 69, Utah Valley 56

Mid-American Conference

Championship

E. Michigan 72, Cent. Michigan 71

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Championship

Hampton 54, Howard 53

Missouri Valley Conference

Semifinals

Drake 56, Wichita St. 52

Mountain West Conference

Championship

San Diego St. 57, New Mexico 43

Pacific-12 Conference

Championship

Stanford 77, California 62

Patriot League

Championship

Navy 57, Holy Cross 48

Southwestern Athletic Conference

Championship

Prairie View 63, Alcorn St. 50

Western Athletic Conference

Championship

Fresno St. 89, Louisiana Tech 61

Hockey

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 68 42 18 8 92 214 168

Colorado 70 36 30 4 76 183 187

Calgary 68 31 25 12 74 169 188

Minnesota 68 29 29 10 68 147 189

Edmonton 68 26 35 7 59 180 206

Central Division

St. Louis 69 44 18 7 95 181 134

Detroit 69 44 22 3 91 217 162

Nashville 68 40 21 7 87 195 175

Chicago 69 37 25 7 81 207 203

Columbus 68 22 39 7 51 160 221

Pacific Division

Dallas 69 38 26 5 81 185 183

Phoenix 69 34 25 10 78 178 173

San Jose 67 33 25 9 75 184 173

Los Angeles 68 31 25 12 74 151 150

Anaheim 69 29 30 10 68 171 193

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Rangers 67 42 18 7 91 184 145

Pittsburgh 67 41 21 5 87 214 171

Philadelphia 67 39 21 7 85 219 193

New Jersey 68 39 24 5 83 191 178

N.Y. Islanders 68 28 31 9 65 157 202

Northeast Division

Boston 67 40 24 3 83 220 159

Ottawa 70 36 25 9 81 216 206

Buffalo 69 32 29 8 72 171 194

Toronto 68 30 30 8 68 200 210

Montreal 68 26 32 10 62 179 192

Southeast Division

Florida 67 31 23 13 75 164 191

Washington 68 34 28 6 74 182 193

Winnipeg 69 32 29 8 72 181 195

Tampa Bay 68 31 30 7 69 191 233

Carolina 68 26 27 15 67 181 205

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday

Pittsburgh 2, Florida 1, SO

Detroit 4, Los Angeles 3

Chicago 4, N.Y. Rangers 3

Calgary 5, Winnipeg 3

Saturday

Colorado 3, Edmonton 2, SO

Philadelphia 1, Toronto 0, SO

Buffalo 4, Ottawa 3, SO

Washington 4, Boston 3

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Carolina 4, Tampa Bay 2

St. Louis 4, Columbus 1

Nashville 3, Detroit 2

Dallas 2, Anaheim 0

Phoenix 3, San Jose 0

Montreal at Vancouver, late

College men

Playoff pairings

WCHA tournament

First round

Best-of-3 series

Friday

North Dakota 4, Bemidji State 1

Minnesota 2, Alaska-Anchorage 1

Minnesota-Duluth 4, MSU-Mankato 0

St. Cloud State 4, Nebraska-Omaha 0

Michigan Tech 3, Colorado College 1, MT leads series 1-0

Wisconsin 1, Denver 0

Saturday

North Dakota 4, Bemidji State 3, ND wins series 2-0

Minnesota 7, Alaska-Anchorage 3, MN wins series 2-0

Minnesota-Duluth 3, MSU-Mankato 2, 2OT, MD wins series 2-0

St. Cloud State 3, Nebraska-Omaha 1, SC wins series 2-0

Michigan Tech at Colorado College, late

Denver 3, Wisconsin 1, series tied 1-1

Today

Michigan Tech at Colorado College, 7:07 p.m.

Wisconsin at Denver, 7:07 p.m.

College women

Playoff pairings

NCAA Division I tournament

Saturday

Quarterfinals

1) Wisconsin 3, Mercyhurst 1

2) Boston College 6, St. Lawrence 3

3) Minnesota 5, North Dakota 1

4) Cornell 8, Boston University 7

At Duluth, Minn.

Friday, March 16

Semifinals

5) Wisconsin vs. Boston College

6) Minnesota vs. Cornell

Sunday, March 18

Championship

7) Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

NCAA Division III tournament

Saturday

Quarterfinals

Rochester Institute of Technology 5, Concordia 2

Plattsburg State 4, Middlebury 2

Gustavus Adolphus 4, Wisconsin-River Falls 2

Norwich 5, Amherst 0

Friday, March 16

Semifinals

Rochester Institute of Technology vs. Plattsburg State, 2:30 p.m.

Gustavus Adolphus vs. Norwich, 6 p.m.

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERNECE

W L OTL PTS

xOmaha 31 16 3 65

Lincoln 30 15 4 64

Waterloo 25 17 6 56

Fargo 25 18 5 55

Sioux City 22 27 1 45

Des Moines 20 24 4 44

Tri-City 21 29 0 42

Sioux Falls 14 29 5 33

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

xGreen Bay 37 8 2 80

xIndiana 29 14 6 64

xYoungstown 29 15 6 64

Dubuque 28 17 4 60

Cedar Rapids 21 18 8 52

Team USA 20 21 4 46

Chicago 18 29 1 39

Muskegon 15 26 7 37

Note: Two points for a win, one for overtime loss. x-clinched playoff berth

Friday

Lincoln 4, Team USA 0

Indiana 5, Youngstown 2

Chicago 3, Muskegon 1

Fargo 4, Des Moines 0

Green Bay 3, Dubuque 2

Sioux City 7, Waterloo 2

Omaha 4, Tri-City 0

Cedar Rapids 5, Sioux Falls 3

Saturday

Chicago 3, Team USA 1

Team USA 4, Youngstown 3, OT

Green Bay 5, Indiana 3

Lincoln 5, Muskegon 2

Waterloo 6, Sioux Falls 2

Fargo 5, Des Moines 3

Sioux City 3, Dubuque 0

Omaha 4, Cedar Rapids 3, OT

Today

Chicago at Team USA

baseball

D

Professional

Schedule

Major League Baseball

Spring training

Washington (ss) 8, N.Y. Mets 2

Baltimore 1, Philadelphia 0

N.Y. Yankees 8, Atlanta 3

Detroit 5, Washington (ss) 5, tie, 10 innings

Miami 3, St. Louis 1

Minnesota 4, Pittsburgh 2

Toronto 5, Houston 2

Chicago White Sox 3, Texas 2

L.A. Angels 9, San Francisco (ss) 5

Oakland 6, Cincinnati 3

Chicago Cubs 6, Milwaukee (ss) 1

San Francisco (ss) 13, Milwaukee (ss) 3

Kansas City 5, Colorado 2

Seattle (ss) 5, L.A. Dodgers 5, tie

San Diego 5, Cleveland 2

Boston 5, Tampa Bay 0

L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., late

Seattle (ss) vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., late

AUTO RACING

D

Professional

Results Saturday

NASCAR Nationwide

Sam’s Town 300

At Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, Nev.

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (6) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 200 laps, 141.7 rating, 48 points, $107,863.

2. (7) Mark Martin, Toyota, 200, 123.9, 0, $55,650.

3. (1) Elliott Sadler, Chevrolet, 200, 113.3, 42, $53,668.

4. (14) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 200, 105.8, 40, $37,293.

5. (9) Brendan Gaughan, Chevrolet, 200, 100.9, 0, $32,993.

6. (22) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 200, 96.6, 38, $31,143.

7. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 200, 106.5, 37, $22,625.

8. (8) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 200, 98.9, 36, $28,018.

9. (13) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 200, 92.8, 35, $26,928.

10. (2) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 200, 109.4, 0, $21,075.

11. (18) Kenny Wallace, Toyota, 200, 88.4, 33, $28,418.

12. (12) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 200, 87.5, 32, $25,268.

13. (21) Michael Annett, Ford, 200, 83.7, 31, $24,718.

14. (11) James Buescher, Chevrolet, 200, 81.8, 0, $24,208.

15. (19) Mike Bliss, Toyota, 200, 81.9, 29, $18,455.

16. (17) Tayler Malsam, Toyota, 200, 76.5, 28, $23,738.

17. (24) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 198, 73.5, 28, $23,753.

18. (32) Blake Koch, Ford, 198, 67.9, 26, $23,418.

19. (15) Johanna Long, Chevrolet, 198, 68.9, 25, $23,308.

20. (31) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 198, 63.5, 24, $23,873.

21. (25) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 197, 66.7, 23, $23,088.

22. (43) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, 197, 54.1, 22, $16,485.

23. (5) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 196, 109.1, 0, $16,350.

24. (40) Robert Richardson Jr., Chevrolet, 196, 49.9, 20, $22,708.

25. (27) Eric McClure, Toyota, 196, 46.9, 19, $23,033.

26. (42) Daryl Harr, Chevrolet, 194, 39.2, 18, $22,438.

27. (10) Jason Bowles, Toyota, 188, 57.6, 17, $22,303.

28. (16) Kyle Fowler, Ford, oil cooler, 165, 54.3, 16, $15,690.

29. (35) Tim Schendel, Chevrolet, 164, 39.5, 15, $15,540.

30. (29) Benny Gordon, Chevrolet, 146, 35.6, 14, $15,705.

31. (38) T.J. Bell, Chevrolet, engine, 140, 43.2, 13, $21,763.

32. (36) Derrike Cope, Dodge, electrical, 137, 39.9, 12, $21,653.

33. (20) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 127, 58.2, 0, $15,075.

34. (4) Brian Scott, Toyota, accident, 94, 92.5, 11, $21,433.

35. (34) Erik Darnell, Chevrolet, fly wheel, 91, 55, 9, $14,855.

36. (37) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Dodge, steering, 72, 36.5, 0, $14,820.

37. (30) Joey Gase, Ford, accident, 41, 41.6, 7, $21,243.

38. (23) J.J. Yeley, Ford, oil pump, 39, 57.9, 0, $14,740.

39. (33) Chase Miller, Chevrolet, electrical, 6, 36.6, 5, $14,490.

40. (28) Jeff Green, Toyota, vibration, 4, 32.9, 4, $14,455.

41. (39) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, electrical, 4, 31, 0, $14,400.

42. (26) Scott Speed, Chevrolet, vibration, 3, 30.9, 0, $14,355.

43. (41) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, vibration, 3, 29.8, 0, $14,311.

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 129.969 mph.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 21 minutes, 46 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 5.904 seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 32 laps.

Lead Changes: 8 among 8 drivers.

Lap Leaders: E.Sadler 1-26 J.Yeley 27-28 K.Kahne 29-47 B.Scott 48-52 K.Kahne 53-73 B.Keselowski 74-100 M.Wallace 101 M.Martin 102-145 R.Stenhouse Jr. 146-200.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): R.Stenhouse Jr., 1 time for 55 laps M.Martin, 1 time for 44 laps K.Kahne, 2 times for 40 lapsB.Keselowski, 1 time for 27 lapsE.Sadler, 1 time for 26 laps B.Scott, 1 time for 5 laps J.Yeley, 1 time for 2 laps M.Wallace, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in Points: 1. E.Sadler, 131 2. A.Dillon, 116 3. R.Stenhouse Jr., 114 4. T.Bayne, 112 5. C.Whitt, 109 6. S.Hornish Jr., 98 7. T.Malsam, 90 8. M.Annett, 82 9. J.Allgaier, 76 10. B.Koch, 66.

Lineup

NASCAR Sprint Cup

After Friday qualifying, race Sunday

At Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, Nev.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 190.456 mph.

2. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 190.04.

3. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 190.014.

4. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 189.873.

5. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 189.807.

6. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 189.773.

7. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 189.667.

8. (20) Joey Logano, Toyota, 189.62.

9. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 189.5.

10. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 189.421.

11. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 189.208.

12. (51) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 189.148.

13. (55) Mark Martin, Toyota, 188.97.

14. (22) A J Allmendinger, Dodge, 188.937.

15. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 188.91.

16. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 188.758.

17. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 188.712.

18. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 188.436.

19. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 188.16.

20. (2) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 188.134.

21. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 188.088.

22. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 187.754.

23. (33) Brendan Gaughan, Chevrolet, 187.669.

24. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 187.663.

25. (21) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 187.363.

26. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 187.305.

27. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 186.987.

28. (78) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 186.987.

29. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 186.78.

30. (83) Landon Cassill, Toyota, 185.65.

31. (10) David Reutimann, Chevrolet, 185.644.

32. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, 185.274.

33. (26) Josh Wise, Ford, 184.837.

34. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 184.685.

35. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 184.388.

36. (49) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 184.37.

37. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 184.175.

38. (36) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 183.949.

39. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, 183.861.

40. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 183.542.

41. (32) Ken Schrader, Ford, 183.306.

42. (37) Timmy Hill, Ford, 182.877.

43. (30) David Stremme, Toyota, 182.704.

Failed to Qualify

44. (23) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 182.426.

45. (7) Robby Gordon, Dodge, 182.285.

golf

D

Professional

Results Saturday

PGA

Puerto Rico Open

At Trump International Golf Club

Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Third Round

George McNeill 66-70-67–203 -13

Henrik Stenson 70-69-65–204 -12

Kevin Stadler 69-69-66–204 -12

Matt Jones 66-67-72–205 -11

Scott Brown 69-72-65–206 -10

Daniel Summerhays 68-70-68–206 -10

Ryo Ishikawa 70-67-69–206 -10

Graham DeLaet 69-70-68–207 -9

Ben Curtis 67-73-68–208 -8

William McGirt 71-69-68–208 -8

J.J. Killeen 70-69-69–208 -8

Roland Thatcher 69-71-68–208 -8

Brendon de Jonge 69-70-69–208 -8

Roberto Castro 69-69-70–208 -8

Andres Romero 71-67-70–208 -8

Brendon Todd 70-73-66–209 -7

Kevin Kisner 68-70-71–209 -7

Boo Weekley 70-68-71–209 -7

Dicky Pride 71-72-67–210 -6

Jamie Lovemark 70-72-68–210 -6

Blake Adams 74-68-68–210 -6

Jeff Overton 68-73-69–210 -6

Vaughn Taylor 70-70-70–210 -6

Todd Hamilton 68-69-73–210 -6

Patrick Sheehan 74-71-66–211 -5

Kent Jones 71-72-68–211 -5

Shaun Micheel 69-72-70–211 -5

Will Claxton 69-72-70–211 -5

Jerry Kelly 71-70-70–211 -5

Danny Lee 70-70-71–211 -5

Brian Davis 69-70-72–211 -5

Will MacKenzie 74-71-67–212 -4

Brandt Jobe 76-69-67–212 -4

Garrett Willis 72-72-68–212 -4

Charlie Beljan 71-73-68–212 -4

Gavin Coles 69-71-72–212 -4

Angel Cabrera 69-75-69–213 -3

James Driscoll 70-73-70–213 -3

Erik Compton 71-71-71–213 -3

Peter Lonard 72-70-71–213 -3

Richard S. Johnson 71-69-73–213 -3

Kyle Reifers 75-70-69–214 -2

Billy Horschel 72-73-69–214 -2

Seung-Yul Noh 71-74-69–214 -2

Briny Baird 71-74-69–214 -2

Matt Every 71-73-70–214 -2

Rod Pampling 71-74-69–214 -2

Bill Lunde 73-71-70–214 -2

Nathan Green 71-71-72–214 -2

Lee Janzen 69-71-74–214 -2

Edward Loar 75-70-70–215 -1

Derek Tolan 73-72-70–215 -1

Joe Durant 71-73-71–215 -1

Marc Turnesa 73-71-71–215 -1

Michael Bradley 72-71-72–215 -1

Troy Matteson 71-72-72–215 -1

Ted Potter, Jr. 72-71-72–215 -1

Miguel Carballo 71-72-72–215 -1

Heath Slocum 75-70-71–216 E

David Mathis 70-75-71–216 E

Ken Duke 73-70-73–216 E

Duffy Waldorf 73-69-74–216 E

Stephen Gangluff 74-67-75–216 E

Tommy Biershenk 77-68-72–217 +1

Marco Dawson 72-73-72–217 +1

Emiliano Grillo 72-73-73–218 +2

J.B. Holmes 73-72-73–218 +2

Robert Gamez 73-72-73–218 +2

Rocco Mediate 74-68-76–218 +2

Mark D. Anderson 70-75-74–219 +3

J.J. Henry 73-72-74–219 +3

Matt Bettencourt 72-72-75–219 +3

Jeff Curl 72-73-77–222 +6