« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published February 03 2012

High school scoreboard

basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Detroit Lakes 62,

Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Half: DL 29, WDC 18

WDC: Birch 13, VanErp 17, Salge 2.

DL: McLeod 11, Hutchinson 7, Long 2, Mollberg 11, Labat 4, Morgan 7, K. Singer 4, Hoganson 3, Groth 2, N. Singer 2, Lyngaas 1, Eiter 4.

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Ada-Borup 53

Half: UH 28, AB 26

AB: Blasey 16, Merkens 11, Hennen 10, Kappes 7, Fetting 5, Ambuehl 2, Atwood 2.

UH: Peterson 22, Henrickson 13, Schultz 10, Lien 10, McCollum 5, Brooks 2.

Note: Ulen-Hitterdal’s Landon Schultz eclipsed 1,000 career points.

Other scores

Apple Valley 71, Prior Lake 70

Ashby 81, Brandon/Evansville 49

Austin 78, Rochester Mayo 47

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 70, Blackduck 54

Battle Lake 77, Rothsay 26

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 77, Eden Valley-Watkins 37

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 67, Spring Lake Park 65

Bethany Academy 48, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 44

Big Lake 70, Becker 56

Bigfork 84, Chisholm 68

Bloomington Kennedy 77, Burnsville 42

Braham 96, Ogilvie 34

Breck 68, Brooklyn Center 62

Browerville 65, Upsala 60

Buffalo 65, Monticello 42

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42, Sleepy Eye 40

Canby 90, Lincoln HI 63

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 76, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50

Central Minnesota Christian 63, Renville County West 53

Champlin Park 64, Edina 62

Chanhassen 64, Shakopee 47

Chaska 61, Northfield 29

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 65, Ortonville 61

Columbia Heights 64, North Branch 35

Concordia Academy-Roseville 53, St. Agnes 49

Cretin-Derham Hall 71, Forest Lake 49

Cromwell 64, Wrenshall 53

Crosby-Ironton 72, Staples-Motley 41

Dawson-Boyd 80, MACCRAY 75, OT

Deer River 96, Northland 38

Delano 48, Annandale 47

Detroit Lakes 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Duluth Denfeld 65, Hermantown 51

Duluth East 87, Rocori 70

Eagle Valley 81, Royalton 67

East Ridge 70, Woodbury 69

Ellsworth 81, Edgerton 57

Ely 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 57

Esko 75, McGregor 23

Fairmont 70, St. James 32

Foley 62, PACT Charter 60

Fulda 74, Red Rock Central 41

G-F-W 48, Wabasso 37

Goodhue 44, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 76, St. Clair 51

Hancock 56, Underwood 41

Hastings 70, Park (Cottage Grove) 50

Heritage Christian Academy 60, St. Paul Academy 45

Hillcrest Lutheran 70, Parkers Prairie 58

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Southwest Star Concept 65, OT

Hopkins 63, Wayzata 54

Houston 61, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 72, Rockford 44

Irondale 64, Fridley 53

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 65, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 62

Jordan 48, Norwood-Young America 47

Kenyon-Wanamingo 89, Triton 58

Kittson County Central 57, Stephen-Argyle 41

Lake City 60, Pine Island 49

Lakeview 49, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46

Lanesboro 63, Schaeffer Academy 53

LeSueur-Henderson 67, Montgomery-Lonsdale 56

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 70, Osakis 57

Mabel-Canton 49, Glenville-Emmons 34

Mahtomedi 65, Henry Sibley 58

Mankato East 87, Rochester John Marshall 68

Maple Lake 61, Kimball 36

Marshall 66, Luverne 48

Martin County West 60, Madelia 48

Mayer Lutheran 60, Sibley East 49

Menahga 68, Sebeka 44

Minnehaha Academy 81, Providence Academy 77

Minnetonka 80, Eden Prairie 63

Moose Lake/Willow River 62, Carlton 48

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 72, Adrian 63

Nevis 76, Laporte 20

New Life Academy 73, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64

New Prague 65, Holy Angels 50

North Woods 72, Eveleth-Gilbert 46

Northern Freeze 81, Roseau 54

Onamia 67, Aitkin 65

Owatonna 81, Albert Lea 65

Pequot Lakes 62, Park Rapids 43

Pierz 74, Holdingford 29

Red Wing 77, Farmington 55

Richfield 57, St. Thomas Academy 51

Robbinsdale Cooper 76, Chisago Lakes 48

Rochester Lourdes 52, Stewartville 35

Rogers 62, St. Cloud Apollo 53

Rosemount 64, Bloomington Jefferson 58

Roseville 75, Mounds View 45

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 66, Minneota 38

Silver Bay 69, Floodwood 56

Sisseton, S.D. 63, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 77, New Ulm Cathedral 51

Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Murray County Central 37

Spring Grove 94, Grand Meadow 63

Springfield 70, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 56

St. Anthony 72, Hibbing 35

St. Croix Prep 46, South St. Paul 43

St. Louis Park 67, Holy Family Catholic 59

St. Michael-Albertville 73, Cambridge-Isanti 52

St. Paul Como Park 88, St. Paul Humboldt 81

St. Paul Highland Park 80, St. Paul Harding 54

St. Peter 75, Blue Earth 41

Tartan 53, Hill-Murray 44

Thief River Falls 69, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33

Totino-Grace 90, St. Francis 59

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Ada-Borup 53

United South Central 60, Blooming Prairie 49

Virginia 77, Mesabi East 45

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 64, Sacred Heart 27

Warroad 76, Lake of the Woods 45

Watertown-Mayer 67, Belle Plaine 48

West Central 82, Swanville 64

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 73, Round Lake-Brewster 50

White Bear Lake 99, Stillwater 90, OT

Winona Cotter 58, La Crescent 42

Worthington 73, Pipestone 41

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Ada-Borup 61, Ulen-Hitterdal 21

Half: AB 34, UH 7

AB: Stevenson 4, Nelson 11, Vega 6, Eggen 10, Lee 2, Kujava 16, Gertz 2, Poehler 2, Poehler 8.

UH: Henrickson 8, Austinson 9, Baumann 4.

Breckenridge 65, Perham 63

Half: B 30, P 29

P: Smith 5, Tobkin 4, Stoll 17, Erickson 2, Karvonen 8, Moenkedick 19, Coleman 6, Kovan 2.

B: Vold 25, Lenoue 2, Dahlgren 12, Dohman 1, Steckler 2, Conzemius 10, Beyer 8, Bommersbach 5.

Fergus Falls 68, Rocori 32

Half: FF 38, R 13

R: A. Svihel 7, Schmitz 7, Young 5, Rothstein 5, Bueman 3, Mehr 2, Peine 2, Ficker 1.

FF: Rasmusson 13, M. Monke 11, Schultz 11, A. Monke 10, Swenson 8, Zenner 6, Ouren 4, Traiser 3, Smith 2.

Hawley 46, Barnesville 40

Half: H 26, B 18

H: Je. Noreen 15, Jo. Noreen 3, Olson 2, Laddusaw 2, Ellefson 1, Sannes 18, Neumann 2, Ritter 2.

B: Meyer 7, Vancura 2, Martinson 5, Halverson 1, Boom 13, Buth 8, Bentley 4.

Lake Park-Audubon 43,

Norman County West 33

Half: NCW 20, LPA 17

LPA: Hall 1, Olson 5, Anderson 12, Knudsvig 14, Hogie 1, McDunn 6, Bartunek 4.

NCW: Vanderplaats 6, Orsland 4, Brommenschenkel 13, Jacobson 10.

Pelican Rapids 85, Frazee 61

Half: PR 36, F 32

F: T. Tappe 10, Seeger 2, A. Tappe 15, McCorquodale 7, Tangen 10, Barlund 2, Bachman 15.

PR: Mac. Korf 2, M. Strand 15, Johnson 7, Haugard 2, Skow-Anderson 20, Mad. Korf 2, B. Stand 23, Huseby 4, Morgan 8, Spicer 2.

Thief River Falls 65, Detroit Lakes 58

Half: TRF 24, DL 23

DL: Gedrose 5, Hedstrom 24, Nielson 7, Muckenhirn 11, Hutchinson 8, Kerzman 3.

TRF: Anderson 12, Yaggie 22, Amundson 6, Kainz 2, Biermaier 4, Numedahl 4, Guzek 15.

Waubun 52, Norman County East 51

Half: NCE 30, W 24

W: Lundon 20, Yost 12, Winter 8, Jasken 2, Voss 6, Pazdernik 4.

NCE: Varty 10, Sather 8, Stene 21, Sirjord 5, Dalby 2, Buchanan 1, Pederson 4.

Win-E-Mac 58, Fosston 37

Half: WEM 25, F 17

F: Carlin 2, Sistad 2, Evje 10, K. Viken 7, Wilson 8, Strom 4, Hagen 2, Manecke 2.

WEM: S. Kaster 11, McKeever 25, Kihne 6, Espeseth 2, Ross 8, Lee 2, Mandt 2, Christenson 2.

Other scores

Ada-Borup 61, Ulen-Hitterdal 21

Alexandria 54, St. Cloud Tech 46

Annandale 73, Delano 51

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 57, Spring Lake Park 39

Bertha-Hewitt 46, Henning 39

Blooming Prairie 45, United South Central 42

Bloomington Jefferson 63, Rosemount 38

Bloomington Kennedy 75, Burnsville 51

Brainerd 56, Sauk Rapids-Rice 47

Breckenridge 65, Perham 63

Canby 65, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46

Cannon Falls 55, Christ’s Household of Faith 40

Chanhassen 51, Shakopee 41

Concordia Academy-Roseville 53, St. Agnes 22

Crookston 66, Bagley 45

Dassel-Cokato 59, Kimball 34

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55, Moorhead 42

East Grand Forks 59, Bemidji 50

Eastview 56, Eagan 23

Eden Prairie 60, Minnetonka 42

Edina 58, Champlin Park 40

Farmington 66, Red Wing 58

Fergus Falls 68, Rocori 32

Foley 79, Princeton 39

Forest Lake 50, Cretin-Derham Hall 48

Hancock 52, Underwood 26

Hawley 46, Barnesville 40

Hermantown 63, Eveleth-Gilbert 37

Hill-Murray 75, Tartan 49

Holy Family Catholic 87, St. Louis Park 50

Hopkins 64, Wayzata 45

Hutchinson 61, Mound-Westonka 24

International School 60, Minneapolis Henry 47

Jackson County Central 68, Martin County West 55

Kasson-Mantorville 76, Byron 57

Kenyon-Wanamingo 75, Triton 57

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 58

Lake Park-Audubon 43, Norman County West 33

Lakeville North 70, Lakeville South 51

Lanesboro 51, Schaeffer Academy 30

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 75, Houston 53

Mabel-Canton 39, Glenville-Emmons 15

Mahtomedi 68, Henry Sibley 54

Mankato East 62, Rochester John Marshall 45

Mankato Loyola 56, Randolph 36

Marshall 64, Luverne 27

Martin Luther 40, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 32

Melrose 55, Albany 43

Mora 58, Aitkin 28

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 52, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50

New Prague 50, Holy Angels 39

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 80, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33

North Branch 52, Columbia Heights 29

North St. Paul 60, Simley 54

Northern Freeze 56, Roseau 55

Northfield 53, Chaska 48

Park (Cottage Grove) 71, Hastings 41

Park Center 59, St. Paul Johnson 49

Pelican Rapids 85, Frazee 61

Pine Island 58, Lake City 25

Pine River-Backus 52, Clearbrook-Gonvick 41

Prior Lake 60, Apple Valley 55

Providence Academy 41, Minnehaha Academy 24

Red Lake Falls 52, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47

Richfield 76, South St. Paul 47

Robbinsdale Cooper 69, Chisago Lakes 67

Rochester Century 69, Faribault 25

Rushford-Peterson 65, Wabasha-Kellogg 31

Sacred Heart 68, Fertile-Beltrami 65

Sartell 69, Willmar 43

Sauk Centre 44, New London-Spicer 40

Sebeka 60, Menahga 36

Sibley East 49, Nicollet 47

Spring Grove 83, Grand Meadow 39

Springfield 67, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 62

St. Paul Academy 48, Heritage Christian Academy 33

St. Paul Como Park 55, St. Paul Humboldt 52

St. Paul Highland Park 89, St. Paul Harding 48

St. Peter 59, Blue Earth 42

Stewartville 46, Rochester Lourdes 34

Superior, Wis. 51, Grand Rapids 31

Visitation 58, St. Croix Lutheran 50

Wabasso 60, G-F-W 24

Wadena-Deer Creek 63, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 71, Tri-City United 66

Waubun 52, Norman County East 51

White Bear Lake 66, Stillwater 51

Win-E-Mac 58, Fosston 37

Winona Cotter 54, La Crescent 49

Woodbury 56, East Ridge 38

Worthington 60, Pipestone 36

Yellow Medicine East 50, BOLD 48

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Central Prairie 56, Oakes 52

O 11 21 39 52

CP 18 30 41 56

O: Meehl 8, Maddock 7, Zetocha 20, Cordoca 8, Quadt 2, Roney 7.

CP: Quen 2, Staloch 11, Denning 10, Knodel 24, Williams 9.

Griggs County Central 63,

Larimore 61

GCC 17 33 47 63

L 17 32 50 61

GCC: B. Engel 15, Anderson 7, Rahlf 14, H. Engel 6, McCardle 11, Wathne 10.

L: Elfman 20, Grogan 2, Arvin 13, Peterson 12, Hofer 14.

Hillsboro 84, Central Valley 47

H 23 50 67 84

CV 7 19 32 47

H: Otto 25, Vettel 18, Dufner 17, Meyer 12, Hurt 6, Breen 2, Riemer 2, Spokely 1, Sumner 1.

CV: Lamber 11, Klamm 10, Gjelsness 8, Schadewald 9, Schildberger 5, Luchsinger 2, Proznik 2.

Midkota 63, Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 35

PBK 7 19 27 35

M 20 33 52 63

PBK: Diede 1, Gathmiller 7, Baker 2, Blaskowski 23, Perleberg 2.

M: Miller 10, Walen 4, Overby 4, Harding 9, D. Ehlers 4, Gilbertson 14, Monson 14, Christian 1, Hoyt 2.

Napoleon 64, Ellendale 35

E 4 11 27 35

N 31 44 55 64

E: Tschosik 5, Gusaas 2, Celgla 1, White 12, Johnston 8, Martin 7.

N: Bitz 15, Schwartzenberger 6, Fettig 12, Weigel 7, Baumgartner 3, Hilzendeger 6, Moser 3, Rath-Wald 12.

Thompson 56, May-Port-CG 52

T 15 24 42 56

MPCG 14 25 34 52

T: Schultz 3, Walsh 5, Weber 14, Ness 14, Strand 4, Adam 16.

MPCG: Nygaard 3, Harpestad 2, Capouch 7, Brodner 5, Scallon 5, Ust 8, Enger 13, Baldwin 9.

Other scores

Burke County 67, Sawyer 59

Central Prairie 56, Oakes 52

Dickinson Trinity 77, Watford City 48

Divide County 70, Kenmare 63

Grand Forks Central 64, Valley City 53

Grand Forks Red River 70, Fargo Davies 60

Griggs County Central 63, Larimore 61

Hazen 66, Center-Stanton 31

Heart River 88, Richardton-Taylor 33

Hillsboro 84, Central Valley 47

Linton-HMB 69, Strasburg-Zeeland 52

Mandan 89, Turtle Mountain 66

Midkota 63, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 35

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50, Tioga 42

Mott-Regent 82, Flasher 66

Napoleon 64, Ellendale 35

New England 79, Glen Ullin-Hebron 27

Powers Lake 50, North Shore 39

Thompson 56, May Port CG 52

Washburn 71, New Salem 41

Late results Thursday

Maple Valley 49, Kindred 48

MV 14 22 40 49

K 15 22 35 48

MV: Smith 14, Lerud 2, Steidl 12, Preston 9, Haseleu 10, Richman 2.

K: Kappes 4, Bachmeier 13, Reinke 6, Milbrandt 7, Ness 2, J. Plankers 16.

Playoff pairings

District 1 tournament

Thursday, Feb. 9

Quarterfinals

1) No. 8 Oakes at No. 1 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere, 7 p.m.

2) No. 7 Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah at No. 2 Milnor, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 10

Quarterfinals

3) No. 5 Lisbon at No. 4 Hankinson, 7 p.m.

4) No. 6 Sargent Central at No. 3 North Sargent, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

At Wahpeton, N.D.

Consolation semifinals

5) Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3 p.m.

6) Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 20 minutes after Game 5

Semifinals

7) Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 20 minutes after Game 6

8) Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 20 minutes after Game 6

Monday, Feb. 13

At Wahpeton, N.D.

Region qualifiers

9) Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 4:30 p.m.

10) Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 20 minutes after Game 9

Championship

11) Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 20 minutes after Game 10

District 5 tournament

At Kulm

Thursday, Feb. 9

Quarterfinals

1) No. 4 Barnes County North vs. No. 5 Litchville-Marion-Montpelier, 4:30 p.m.

2) No. 2 Edgeley-Kulm vs. No. 7 Ellendale, 6 p.m.

3) No. 3 Central Prairie vs. No. 6 Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 10

Consolation semifinals

4) Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 LaMoure vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

6) Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Region qualifier, 4:30 p.m.

Region qualifier, 6 p.m.

Championship

Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Central Cass 61, Maple Valley 46

CC 12 22 39 61

MV 9 18 37 46

CC: Voss 19, Titus 2, Morris 2, Breske 19, Dixon 19.

MV: Tinjum 4, Punton 2, Pautz 10, Kasowski 12, Nudell 18.

Central Valley 63, Hillsboro 29

H 9 15 17 29

CV 15 34 50 63

H: Rude 5, Anderson 8, Pastian 7, Murphy 6, Buethner 3.

CV: Lenz 5, Fuglesten 5, Thompson 4, Schultz 5, T. Henningsgard 14 Sundbom 8, K. Henningsgard 12, K. Lazur 5, M. Lazur 6.

Enderlin 49, Richland 37

E 9 22 37 49

R 6 9 26 37

E: Lautt 5, Johnson 13, Thielges 21, Benneweis 6, Syverson 2, Laufenberg 2.

R: Frankl 9, Johnson 12, Kinneberg 5, Hermunslie 3, Jacobson 6, Knudsen 2.

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 44,

Sargent Central 42

FCT 19 32 36 44

SC 10 26 31 42

FCT: Ross 17, Meyer 13, Wiertzema 8, Rittenour 4, Kaehler 2.

SC: Mlnarik 14, Schlecht 10, Nelson 9, Enderson 5, Erickson 2, Hamilton 2.

Kindred 58, Northern Cass 49

NC 11 19 34 49

K 17 31 48 58

NC: C. Ward 2, Johnson 2, Zieske 22, Olson 4, W. Ward 19.

K: Allmaras 11, Graff 21, Schmit 14, Glasow 2, Dahl 8, Bugner 2.

Langdon 68, St. John 44

L 23 34 44 68

SJ 5 14 33 44

L: Hetletved 5, Fetsch 7, Dinius 19, Mc. Hart 27, Koropatnicki 2, Ma. Hart 8.

SJ: Kom 3, Wilkie 5, Bruce 11, Johnson 6, Patnaude 1, Sivertson 16, Hoover 2.

Larimore 60, Griggs County Central 51

GCC 13 24 32 51

L 15 31 44 60

GCC: Ellefson 7, Andel 2, Savre 9, Beattie 15, Johnson 4, Painter 14.

L: Georgeson 2, Mutch 10, Berge 9, Hunt 9, Schaley 7, Bernardy 2, Berthold 4, Williams 17.

Milnor 44, Hankinson 39

Note: Quarter scores not available.

H: Hoglin 2, Westphal 6, Krump 4, Stein 19, Theede 4, Asp 4.

M: Sakry 7, Tayer 5, Ellefson 3, McCloud 10, Tompkins 10, Halvorson 9.

Napoleon 53, Kidder County 52

KC 19 27 41 52

N 14 31 39 53

KC: Thomas 3, S. Rohrich 13, M. Rohrich 16, Rangeloff 8, Nicholson 6, Schmidt 6.

N: Weigel 16, Gross 4, Schmidt 5, B. Wolf 3, Young 4, Jangula 18, Ellison 3.

Oakes 57, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 43

LW 5 13 25 43

O 17 31 44 57

LW: Grumbo 11, Leier 4, Wittenburg 7, Aker 6, Vosberg 13, Kraemer 2.

O: Breitbach 5, Knutson 9, Quandt 10, Hansen 4, Greenmyer 11, Warren 18.

Thompson 54, May-Port-CG 20

T 19 38 50 54

MPCG 2 7 11 20

T: Loyland 2, Fuesdal 7, Weber 11, Olson 8, DeMoe 6, Wyatt 2, Galegher 14, Benoit 4.

MPCG: Grandalen 1, Lorenz 2, Evans 1, Ust 2, Gibson 2, Walden 5, Ogburn 1, Elliott 2, Fendrick 4.

Other scores

Benson County 62, Park River/Fordville Lankin 44

Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 44, Sargent Central 42

Central Cass 61, Maple Valley 46

Central Valley 63, Hillsboro 29

Dunseith 69, Drake/Anamoose 47

Enderlin 49, Richland 37

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 63, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 50

Glenburn 62, Kenmare 52

Grand Forks Central 65, Valley City 47

Kindred 58, Northern Cass 49

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 66, Four Winds 46

Langdon 68, St. John 44

Larimore 60, Griggs County Central 51

Milnor 44, Hankinson 39

Minot Bishop Ryan 82, Surrey 38

Minot Our Redeemer’s 56, Des Lacs-Burlington 38

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 35

Napoleon 53, Kidder County 52

North Shore 75, Powers Lake 17

Oakes 57, Lidgerwood 43

Parshall 72, Stanley 56

Ray 79, Burke County 40

Rolla 61, Starkweather-Munich 46

Rugby 50, Westhope-Newburg 33

Shiloh Christian 75, Garrison 35

Thompson 54, May Port CG 20

Velva 45, Underwood 37

Wahpeton 54, Fargo South 39

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Lake of the Woods/Indus 5, Silver Bay/Cook County 4

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 8, Ely/Tower-Soudan 3

Pierre, S.D. 10, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 2

Red Wing 8, Crookston Pirates 2

Roseau 3, Bemidji 2

Sioux Falls Flyers, S.D. 6, Fairmont Area 1

St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Fergus Falls 0

St. Cloud Tech 2, Sartell 1, OT

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Henry Sibley 4, Simley 3

Rogers 4, Princeton 0

Warroad 5, West Fargo, N.D. 2

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Fargo Davies 2, Minot 1

Fargo South 3, Bismarck High 1

Grand Forks Central 3, Devils Lake-Cando 2

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Warroad, Minn. 5, West Fargo 2

Williston 8, Dickinson 0

WRestling

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Albert Lea 44, Adrian 9

Apple Valley 52, Kasson-Mantorville 17

Canby 31, Yellow Medicine East 30

Irondale 47, Osseo 25

Kimball 56, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12

Robbinsdale Armstrong 55, Park Center 21

St. Michael-Albertville 53, Buffalo 15

Hinckley-Finlayson Quadrangular

Hibbing 33, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 23

Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 60, Cloquet/Esko 18

Mora 50, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 21

Mora 55, Hibbing 10

Mounds View Triangular

Mounds View 40, Irondale 22

Mounds View 40, Osseo 31

North Dakota

Results Friday

Fargo North 51, Devils Lake 20

106: Walton, FN, win by forfeit

113: Maughan, FN, pin Estenson 1:36

120: Good, DL, dec. Coronato 11-4

126: Clouse, DL, dec. Moses 19-12

132: Berntson, FN, win by forfeit

138: Goodsell, DL, tech. fall Wagemann 20-4

145: Dargen, FN, pin Hunt 4:35

152: Manthie, FN, dec. Good 9-2

160: Walton, FN, pin Anderson :41

182: Rood, FN, win by forfeit

195: Sommer, DL, maj. dec. Goodman 13-0

220: Aamond, FN, pin McAllister 3:28

285: Lagasse, DL, tech. fall Hanson 15-0

West Fargo 56, Wahpeton 3

106: Je. Shearer, WF, tech. fall Berg 17-1

113: Jo. Shearer, WF, pin Meyer 3:21

120: Kringlie, WF, pin Prchal 2:44

126: Rodriguez, WF, maj. dec. Thiel 10-1

132: Dobler, WF, dec. Hickel 4-2

138: Shepherd, WF, dec. Meide 7-3

145: Kragnes, WF, dec. Meyer 6-2

152: M. Lehmann, W, dec. Kuznia 16-11

160: Shulz, WF, maj. dec. McNary 12-3

170: Weber, WF, dec. Edwardson 6-0

182: P. Lehmann, WF, pin McCall 1:03

195: Johnson, WF, pin Thorsteinson :12

220: Sola, WF, dec. Deike 2-1

HWT: Eider, WF, maj. dec. Ringdahl 8-0

Gymnastics

D

North Dakota

Results Friday

Fargo Invite

Team scores: Jamestown 173.7, Fargo Davies 164.25, Grand Forks 159.725, Valley City 158.675, Wahpeton 158.175, Moorhead 157.925, Fargo 42.550.

Individual results

Vault: 1, Clark, M, 9.5. 2, Lind, J, 9.25. 3, Borgen, M, 9.2.

Bars: 1, Lind, J, 9.45. 2, Seljvold, M, 8.55. 3, Westereng, J, 8.525.

Beam: 1, Lind, J, 9.5. 2, Bock, FD, 9.4. 3, Clark, M, 9.15.

Floor: 1, Lind, J, 9.350. 2, Bock, FD, 9.3. 3, Westereng, J, 9.25.

All-around: 1, Lind, J, 37.550. 2, Bock, FD, 26.125. 3, Westereng, 35.575.

swimming

D

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Bismarck Century Invitational

Team scores: Bismarck Century 962.4, Grand Forks 785, Kelly Walsh (Wyo.) 777, Williston 752, Fargo Davies 748, Fargo South 722, Bismarck 702.5, Jamestown 690, Moorhead 367.

200 medley relay: 1, BC (Sether, Kemmesat, Crothers, Grosz) 1:41.20. 2, B 1:21.14. 3, FS 1:45.71.

200 individual medley: 1, Sether, BC, 1:58.92. 2, Jensen, KW, 2:01.28. 3, Ballantyne, B, 2:04.81.

50 freestyle: 1, Bolinske, W, 21.66. 2, Grosz, BC, 22.92. 3, Stromme, B, 23.05.

Diving: 1, Johnson, M, 247.10. 2, Breen, FS, 222.70. 3, Sufficool, FD, 188.30.

100 butterfly: 1, Sether, BC, 53.90. 2, Stinar, FS, 56.80. 3, Marler, J, 58.40.

100 freestyle: 1, Bolinske, W, 48.98. 2, Stromme, B, 50.91. 3, Kemmesat, BC, 51.09.

500 freestyle: 1, Jensen, KW, 4:59.21. 2, Sether, BC, 5:04.70. 3, Elm, KW, 5:09.51.

200 freestyle relay: 1, B (Riepl, Stromme, Schmidt, Ballantyne) 1:31.24. 2, BC 1:31.55. 3, J 1:34.10.

100 backstroke: 1, Ballantyne, B, 56.82. 2, Duncan, FD, 58.91. 3, Keith, KW, 59.85.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kemmesat, BC, 1:01.50. 2, Schields, W, 1:05.43. 3, Dutchuk, BC, 1:08.53.

400 freestyle relay: 1, W (Bolinske, Pletan, Anderson, Schields) 3:24.49. 2, J 3:29.85. 3, FS 3:30.61.