« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 31 2012

High school scoreboard

BASKETBALL

D

Minnesota boys

Results Tuesday

Bertha-Hewitt 59, New York Mills 45

Half: BH 32, NYM 24

BH: Riewer 2, Murphy 11, Grewe 11, Kirscht 2, Frethem 21, Voge 7, Dittberner 3, Templin 2.

NYM: Perala 7, Peeters 8, Patron 2, Tumberg 4, Gaudette 1, Snelgrove 19, Pettow 3, Kangas 1.

Brandon-Evansville 48, Underwood 43

Half: BE 27, U 25

BE: Juul 3, Haseman 12, Goeharinger 21, Hintermeister 12.

U: Collins 11, Teich 6, Jensen 6, Lind 6, Stroh 11, Creek 3.

Climax-Fisher 64, Mahnomen 58

Half: CF 33, M 26

M: Schoenborn 10, Fairbanks 4, Porter 6, Kochmanm 5, Pavek 25, Winkler 2, Polaschek 2, Swiers 1.

CF: Wentzel 8, Wagner 20, Rarick 6, Bruggeman 1, Fenno 11, Beiswenger 2, Swenson 12, Egeland 4.

Norman County East 68,

Norman County West 49

Half: NCE 29, NCW 24

NCW: Hellerud 7, Rufsvold 31, Lee 9, Hauge 2,

NCE: Opsahl 2, Lampton 6, Anderson 20, Knutson 2, J. Stene 2, Z. Stene 2, Aune 10, Laport 24.

Other scores:

Adrian 73, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60

Albany 67, Minnewaska 56

Alexandria 72, Little Falls 63

Apple Valley 81, Rosemount 58

Ashby 56, Parkers Prairie 23

Austin 79, Albert Lea 40

Battle Lake 54, Hillcrest Lutheran 37

Belle Plaine 62, LeSueur-Henderson 57

Benson 72, BOLD 59

Bertha-Hewitt 59, New York Mills 45

Bethlehem Academy 57, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54

Big Lake 64, Princeton 57

Blake 65, Mounds Park Academy 26

Braham 102, Onamia 39

Brandon/Evansville 48, Underwood 43

Breck 77, St. Agnes 65

Browerville 75, West Central 53

Buffalo 66, Becker 50

Byron 55, Winona Cotter 40

Canby 68, Lakeview 67, OT

Cannon Falls 59, Pine Island 27

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 82, G-F-W 46

Central Minnesota Christian 83, E.C.H.O. Charter 61

Chanhassen 77, Farmington 55

Chaska 68, Shakopee 65, OT

Christ’s Household of Faith 77, Minneapolis North 42

Cleveland 57, Randolph 37

Climax/Fisher 64, Mahnomen 58

Cloquet 65, Moose Lake/Willow River 54

Cook County 65, Mesabi East 55

Cretin-Derham Hall 59, Woodbury 56

Crookston 54, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40

Crosby-Ironton 74, Cass Lake-Bena 55

Dawson-Boyd 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51

Delano 66, Hutchinson 56

DeLaSalle 84, St. Paul Academy 26

Duluth Denfeld 55, Esko 54

Eagan 75, Bloomington Kennedy 60

Eagle Valley 80, Swanville 70

East Grand Forks 52, Thief River Falls 42

Edina 68, Minnetonka 55

Ellsworth 93, Red Rock Central 58

Floodwood 71, Wrenshall 53

Foley 52, Sartell 49

Fulda 78, Round Lake-Brewster 39

Goodhue 50, Lake City 43

Grand Meadow 60, Alden-Conger 21

Grand Rapids 58, Hermantown 38

Hayfield 49, Stewartville 38

Henry Sibley 62, Tartan 46

Hills-Beaver Creek 80, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 75

Hinckley-Finlayson 56, Aitkin 38

Holdingford 65, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57

Holy Angels 74, Red Wing 61

Hopkins 76, Eden Prairie 59

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 71, Kimball 56

Isle 73, East Central 35

Lakeville North 79, Prior Lake 55

Lakeville South 70, Burnsville 56

Lanesboro 75, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Legacy Christian 64, New Life Academy 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 65, PACT Charter 62

Lewiston-Altura 63, Fillmore Central 32

Litchfield 81, Mound-Westonka 75

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 54, St. John’s Prep 45

Mabel-Canton 57, Hope Lutheran 48

MACCRAY 79, Minneota 47

Mahtomedi 80, Simley 67

Mankato Loyola 70, Medford 51

Maple Lake 67, Rockford 58

Maple River 61, Blue Earth 54

Maranatha Christian 61, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 50

Marshall 54, Redwood Valley 52

Martin County West 73, St. James 65

McGregor 62, Carlton 56

Melrose 61, Sauk Centre 52

Minneapolis Edison 61, Great River 44

Minneapolis Henry 99, Minneapolis Southwest 66

Minneapolis Roosevelt 53, St. Paul Harding 52

Minneapolis Washburn 78, St. Louis Park 70

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 55, Hmong Academy 29

Montevideo 72, Yellow Medicine East 31

Montgomery-Lonsdale 59, Sibley East 54

Moorhead 71, Brainerd 54

Mounds View 64, Hastings 52

Murray County Central 78, Edgerton 73

New London-Spicer 64, Paynesville 51

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 57, Blooming Prairie 48

New Ulm Cathedral 61, Wabasso 54

Norman County East 68, Norman County West 49

North Woods 74, Cherry 28

Northern Freeze 79, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 74

Norwood-Young America 69, Mayer Lutheran 54

Orono 78, Dassel-Cokato 52

Owatonna 67, Faribault 29

Pierz 81, Eden Valley-Watkins 49

Pillager 71, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 58

Pine River-Backus 74, Park Rapids 62

Pipestone 63, Luverne 59

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 57, Kingsland 54

Red Lake County 66, Roseau 62, OT

Richfield 73, North St. Paul 66

Rochester Century 63, Mankato West 59

Rogers 73, Cambridge-Isanti 50

Roseville 72, Forest Lake 46

Royalton 56, Osakis 53

Rushford-Peterson 73, Chatfield 59

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36

Sartell 53, St. Cloud Apollo 48, OT

Southland 55, Wabasha-Kellogg 32

Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, Southwest Star Concept 46

Springfield 67, Sleepy Eye 57

St. Anthony 70, Brooklyn Center 63

St. Charles 56, Caledonia 49

St. Cloud Tech 67, St. Cloud Cathedral 62

St. Croix Lutheran 87, Minnehaha Academy 70

St. Francis 55, Andover 50

St. Michael-Albertville 69, Monticello 38

St. Paul Central 74, St. Paul Highland Park 71

St. Paul Humboldt 85, North Lakes Academy 44

St. Paul Johnson 92, St. Paul Como Park 48

St. Thomas Academy 76, South St. Paul 32

Stillwater 66, Park (Cottage Grove) 46

Superior, Wis. 58, Proctor 41

Totino-Grace 62, Robbinsdale Cooper 60

Trinity 55, West Lutheran 52

Ulen-Hitterdal 64, Barnesville 36

Virginia 67, International Falls 66

Waconia 73, Glencoe-Silver Lake 47

Watertown-Mayer 72, Jordan 35

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 68, United South Central 54

Wayzata 80, Coon Rapids 51

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 67, Richland, N.D. 65

White Bear Lake 88, East Ridge 76

Win-E-Mac 71, Clearbrook-Gonvick 61

Windom 54, Jackson County Central 37

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 71, Triton 58

Late Results Monday

Fertile-Beltrami 73, Win-E-Mac 42

Half: FB 37, WEM 20

WEM: Faldet 4, Tradewell 3, Klinkhammer 4, Walker 5, Lisoff 10, McKeever 14, Plante 2.

FB: Mosher 9, Schmamunberg 14, Gisvold 2, Clark 6, Lundberg 4, Benson 6, Sannes 6, Duckstad 7, Mosher 19.

Minnesota girls

Results Tuesday

Ada-Borup 60,

Lake Park-Audubon 37

Half: AB 28, LPA 19

LPA: Hall 11, Olson 2, Knudsvig 21, Hoge 1, McDunn 2.

AB: Stevenson 11, Nelson 4, Vega 1, Kolness 6, Eggen 4, Myers 6, Kujava 26, Gehrtz 2.

Barnesville 58, Breckenridge 55

Half: Barnesville 27, Breckenridge 22

Breckenridge: Vold 14, LeNoue 8, Dahlgren 12, Steckler 2, Conzemius 4, Beyer 11, Bommersbach 4.

Barnesville: Ullrich 3, Meyer 21, Vancura 8, Martinson 7, Boom 9, Buth 7, Bentley 3.

Clearbrook-Gonvick 49, Fosston 32

Half: C-G 29, F 17

C-G: Faldet 5, Wagner 11, Spray 7, McIntosh 8, Burgess 14, Watkins 4.

F: Carlin 5, Evje 11, K. Viken 4, Wilson 4, S. Hagen 8.

Fergus Falls 81, St. Cloud Apollo 32

Half: FF 42, SC 5

SC: Notch 15, Gjans 8, Lowery 3, Johnson 2, Gebhardt 2, Tesch 2.

FF: Schultz 19, A. Monke 14, M. Monke 10, Swenson 11, Ouren 10, Zenner 8, Rasmusson 5, Smith 2, Capouch 2.

Mahnomen 61, Climax-Fisher 38

Half: M 32, CF 14

M: Kersting 19, Lundon 16, Porter 7, Foss 5, Schoenborn 5, Steinmetz 4, Sauck 3.

CF: Sorenson 10, Wagner 7, Carlson 7, Boling 6, Denarsky 4, Moulds 2, Fanfulik 2.

Norman County East 66, Norman County West 28

Half: NCE 37, NCW 8

NCW: Hoff 4, Vanderplaats 6, Orsland 3, Brommenschenkel 5, Nelson 6, Marciniak 3, Jacobson 1.

NCE: Varty 6, B. Sirjord 2, Sather 5, Stene 21, K. Sirjord 5, Dalby 7, Buchanan 6, Koskela 6, Pederson 2, Turpin 6.

Perham 65, Pelican Rapids 52

Half: PR 41, PR 26

PR: M. Strand 13, Johnson 2, Skow-Anderson 4, Korf 8, B. Strand 23, Huseby 2.

P: Smith 2, Tobkin 2, Stoll 18, Erickson 2, Karvonen 4, Moenkedick 25, Coleman 12.

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 60, Lake Park-Audubon 37

Adrian 63, Worthington 61

Albany 49, Minnewaska 46

Alexandria 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 48

Apple Valley 61, Rosemount 46

Barnesville 58, Breckenridge 55

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 70, Minneapolis Southwest 38

Bethlehem Academy 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30

Blake 50, Mounds Park Academy 26

Braham 87, Onamia 18

Buffalo 65, St. Francis 40

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 68, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 54

Caledonia 52, St. Charles 44

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 63, G-F-W 26

Chanhassen 76, Northfield 63

Chaska 68, Farmington 60

Chatfield 59, Rushford-Peterson 35

Chisago Lakes 75, Irondale 34

Clearbrook-Gonvick 49, Fosston 32

Climax/Fisher 51, Mahnomen 38

Cretin-Derham Hall 64, Woodbury 63

Crookston 70, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 39

Crosby-Ironton 43, Grand Rapids 22

Dassel-Cokato 57, Orono 39

Duluth East 68, Ashland, Wis. 32

Eagan 73, Bloomington Kennedy 72

Eastview 44, Bloomington Jefferson 33

Eveleth-Gilbert 54, South Ridge 49

Fergus Falls 81, St. Cloud Apollo 32

Frazee 60, Park Christian (Moorhead) 40

Goodhue 55, Lake City 50

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 62, Madelia 27

Grand Meadow 48, Schaeffer Academy 34

Hawley 52, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41

Henry Sibley 76, Tartan 72

Heritage Christian Academy 39, Bethany Academy 24

Hill-Murray 57, South St. Paul 54

Hope Lutheran 49, Mabel-Canton 45

Hopkins 65, Eden Prairie 58

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 80, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45

Hutchinson 58, Delano 27

International Falls 78, Deer River 61

Jackson County Central 45, Windom 37

Kasson-Mantorville 78, Rochester Lourdes 56

Kingsland 43, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 37

La Crescent 54, Onalaska Luther, Wis. 43

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, Alden-Conger 35

Lakeville North 63, Prior Lake 29

LeRoy-Ostrander 58, Houston 48

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 62, PACT Charter 52

Lewiston-Altura 52, Fillmore Central 41

Lincoln HI 59, Hills-Beaver Creek 47

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 39, Kimball 33

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59, Glenville-Emmons 28

Mankato East 72, Winona 33

Mankato Loyola 51, Medford 33

Maple Lake 51, Royalton 31

Maranatha Christian 86, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 38

Marshall 61, Redwood Valley 40

Martin County West 63, St. Clair 48

Martin Luther 63, Truman 44

Milaca 55, Pine City 54

Milbank, S.D. 49, Lac qui Parle Valley 36

Minneapolis Roosevelt 88, St. Paul Humboldt 85

Mora 51, Becker 42

Mounds View 64, Hastings 28

New Life Academy 43, Legacy Christian 38

New London-Spicer 51, Paynesville 45

New Prague 60, Jordan 53

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 63, Blooming Prairie 30

Nicollet 50, Maple River 37

Norman County East 66, Norman County West 28

North Branch 55, Princeton 36

Ortonville 49, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 44

Owatonna 48, Faribault 19

Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Stillwater 30

Paynesville 56, Holdingford 49

Pequot Lakes 85, Park Rapids 32

Perham 65, Pelican Rapids 52

Pierz 79, Foley 63

Pillager 78, Sebeka 20

Pine Island 43, Cannon Falls 29

Pine River-Backus 65, Nevis 42

Providence Academy 71, Visitation 35

Richfield 69, North St. Paul 47

Rochester Century 77, Mankato West 65

Rogers 55, Annandale 51

Roseville 54, Forest Lake 39

Rush City 75, Ogilvie 42

Sartell 62, Rocori 42

Sauk Centre 54, Melrose 42

Simley 55, Mahtomedi 44

Sleepy Eye 68, Springfield 63

Southland 78, Wabasha-Kellogg 18

Spring Grove 79, Lanesboro 32

St. Anthony 65, Brooklyn Center 24

St. Cloud Tech 59, St. Cloud Cathedral 46

St. John’s Prep 54, Fourth Baptist Christian 31

St. Paul Central 84, St. Paul Highland Park 50

St. Paul Como Park 70, St. Paul Johnson 57

Stewartville 50, Hayfield 28

Totino-Grace 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 48

United South Central 54, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40

Verndale 43, Henning 40

Wabasso 55, New Ulm Cathedral 47

Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Detroit Lakes 21

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60, Lake of the Woods 45

Watertown-Mayer 67, Big Lake 49

Wayzata 70, Coon Rapids 47

West Lutheran 59, Trinity 56

White Bear Lake 59, East Ridge 45

Willmar 48, Brainerd 42

Winona Cotter 57, Byron 37

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 61, Triton 55

North Dakota boys

Results Tuesday

Edgeley-Kulm 66, Ellendale 43

E 6 20 35 43

EK 16 41 47 66

E: Tschosik 8, Belmore 3, White 21, Johnston 9, Martin 2.

EK: Berg 8, Hanson 10, M. Madcke 1, Diogel 10, Elhard 27, Lindgren 10.

Enderlin 52,

Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 34

LMM 6 11 20 34

E 12 20 34 52

LMM: T. Alber 3, Thompson 11, Piehl 7, T. Haar 4, N. Alber 2, VanAsperen 7.

E: Huus 12, D. Lindgren 10, Hall 2, Hanson 10, Dixson 8, T. Lindgren 6, Luther 4.

LaMoure 57, Lisbon 38

LaMoure 15 26 40 57

Lisbon 8 20 26 38

LaMoure: Meiklejohn 5, Shockman 4, T. Thielges 29, B. Thielges 9, Pedersen 2, Olson 2, Carlson 6.

Lisbon: Fleck 2, Mangin 4, Manske 9, Bartholomay 4, Anderson 9, WhirlwindSoldier 8, Froemke 2.

Maple Valley 77, Sargent Central 43

SC 12 19 32 43

MV 24 46 67 77

SC: Mlnarik 7, Schlecht 8, Jablonsky 7, Wyum 2, Arp 12, Schreiner 2, Munson 2, Weber 3.

MV: Sours 2, Smith 25, Lerud 9, Steidl 7, Preston 8, Haseleu 22, Pfau 2, Richmond 1, McGough 1.

North Sargent 65,

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 52

NS 19 28 49 65

FCT 16 25 34 52

NS: Miller 2, Greenmeyer 19, Hansana 24, Peterson 9, Drevlow 11.

FCT: Meyer 4, Burns 15, Campbell 10, Van Overbike 14, Christiansen 2, DeVine 5, Berend 2.

North Star 71, New Rockford-Sheyenne 58

NS 14 35 55 71

NRS 16 30 41 58

NS: Hagler 36, Grande 14, Braun 7, Weston 6, Larson 4, Vote 2, Haugen 2.

NRS: M. Haley 24, B. Haley 7, Edmonson 7, Lommen 6, LaBrie 5, Arroyo 5, Allmaras 4.

Other scores:

Beulah 82, Glen Ullin-Hebron 32

Central Prairie 72, Barnes County North 67

Des Lacs-Burlington 67, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53

Dickinson Trinity 59, Richardton-Taylor 28

Edgeley-Kulm 66, Ellendale 43

Enderlin 52, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 34

Fargo North 56, Fargo South 55

Grand Forks Red River 80, Fargo Shanley 63

Hazen 67, Killdeer 32

Heart River 63, Beach 53

Hettinger/Scranton 73, McIntosh-Isabel, S.D. 41

LaMoure 57, Lisbon 38

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 82, Surrey 45

Maple Valley 77, Sargent Central 43

Minot Bishop Ryan 72, Kenmare 36

Minot Our Redeemer’s 85, Glenburn 80

Mott-Regent 73, Bowman County 61

North Sargent 65, Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 52

North Star 71, New Rockford-Sheyenne 58

Ray 59, Stanley 56

Rolla 43, Benson County 39

St. John 63, Rolette-Wolford 50

Starkweather-Munich 65, Langdon 29

Trenton 72, Tioga 53

Turtle Lake-Mercer 83, Wilton-Wing 48

Warwick 88, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 54

Washburn 74, Max 63

Watford City 79, Parshall 74

West Fargo 56, Grand Forks Central 52

North Dakota girls

Results Tuesday

Carrington 67, LaMoure 26

C 17 34 56 67

L 7 16 21 26

C: Rosenau 15, Braaten 12, Thompson 9, Page 8, Scherr 7, Lipetzky 6, Barton 4, Hochhalter 4, Copenhaver 2.

L: Carlson 9, Bickford 7, Aberle 3, Witt 3, Good 2, Warcken 2.

Central Cass 70, Milnor 38

M 6 19 31 38

CC 17 29 55 70

M: Sakry 7, Tayer 4, Gregor 4, McCloud 9, Tompkins 4, Weber 2, Halverson 8.

CC: Weber 8, Voss 12, Roesler 2, Tronson 2, Titus 15, Morris 6, Breske 15, Cramer 1, Dixon 5, Grommesh 2, Dooley 2.

Central Valley 49, Hatton-Northwood 47

CV 4 22 36 49

HN 7 22 35 47

CV: Lenz 3, Schultz 3, T. Henningsgard 20, Sunbom 6, K. Henningsgard 11, Lazur 6.

H: Sletten 7, Bilden 3, Pladson 2, Johnson 8, Bye 2, Hedland 6, Iverson 19.

Kindred 69, Lisbon 32

L 11 18 22 32

K 19 41 60 69

L: Manske 5, Nielsen 1, Ripplinger 2, Elijah 13, Carlson 3, Deibert 8.

K: Allmaras 10, Graff 2, Ilvedson 3, Martinez 2, Schmit 16, Glasow 4, Otterson 7, Podolak 5, Dahl 17, Bugner 3.

Linton-HMB 55, Kidder County 44

L-HMB 14 21 35 55

KC 14 25 31 44

L-HMB: Gerving 9, Umber 6, Larson 4, Weber 17, Flyberg 7, Schneider 12.

KC: Thomas 3, S. Rohrich 2, M. Rohrich 8, Rangeloff 4, Nicholson 25, Schmidt 2.

Rosholt (S.D.) 53,

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 48

R 17 34 42 53

LW 7 20 35 48

R: Eggers 20, Zach 18, Jackson 7, Brandenburger 4, Englund 2, Fisher 2.

LW: Grumbo 11, Lejer 10, Aker 9, Goerger 6, Hulm 4, Wittenburg 4, Vosberg 4.

Sargent Central 72, Litchville-Marion 33

SC 21 46 53 72

L-M 2 19 26 33

SC: Schlecht 20, Enderson 17, Nelson 14, Mlnarik 10, Beaver 6, Hamilton 3, Erickson 2

L-M: Piehl 13, Fick 6, Headland 5, Alber 4, Ulmer 4, Susa 1.

Thompson 72, Dakota Prairie 56

DP 15 26 43 56

T 23 41 54 72

DP: Janke 2, Gillett 26, Messner 17, Becker 1, Slettebak 3, Bye 7.

T: Hegg 5, Ivesdal 11, Marx 2, Weber 23, Olson 5, DeMoe 9, Galegher 17.

Other scores:

Barnes County North 51, Central Prairie 48

Beulah 69, Dickinson Trinity 54

Bismarck Century 66, Mandan 61, OT

Bottineau 53, Westhope-Newburg 30

Carrington 67, LaMoure 26

Central Cass 70, Milnor 38

Central Valley 49, Hatton-Northwood 47

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 59, North Border 41

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 64, Hankinson 49

Fargo South 61, Fargo North 42

Grand Forks Red River 61, Fargo Shanley 58

Grant County 93, Solen 25

Kindred 69, Lisbon 32

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 73, Fordville Lankin-Park River 50

Larimore 70, Hillsboro 32

Linton-HMB 55, Kidder County 44

Napoleon 71, South Border 49

New Salem 71, Shiloh Christian 57

Powers Lake 52, White Shield 10

Rosholt, S.D. 53, Lidgerwood 48

Rugby 48, Dunseith 47

Sargent Central 72, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 33

Thompson 72, Dakota Prairie 56

Towner-Granville-Upham 76, Drake/Anamoose 58

Underwood 57, Center-Stanton 44

Velva JV 70, Sawyer 34

West Fargo 72, Grand Forks Central 60

HOCKEY

D

Minnesota boys

Results Tuesday

Andover 2, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Becker/Big Lake 8, North Branch 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Bloomington Jefferson 1

Blake 7, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 1

Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 4, St. Cloud Apollo 2

Breck 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 4

Chanhassen 6, Northfield 2

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Duluth Denfeld 2

Delano/Rockford 5, Princeton 4

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 2

Eagan 4, Hill-Murray 2

East Grand Forks 5, Crookston Pirates 1

Ely/Tower-Soudan 7, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 8, Austin/Austin Pacelli 3

Grand Rapids 7, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1

Holy Angels 3, Farmington 2, OT

International Falls 7, Two Harbors 2

La Crescent/Houston 4, La Crosse, Wis. 3, OT

Lakeville North 12, Rochester Mayo 1

Little Falls 4, Alexandria 0

Luverne Cardinals 8, Windom Area 1

Mahtomedi 4, Spring Lake Park 1

Mankato West 6, Albert Lea 2

Marshall/Lakeview 6, Morris/Benson Area Storm 3

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, Holy Family Catholic 3

New Prague 9, Shakopee 0

New Ulm Eagles 3, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter/Le Center/Mont.-Lonsdale 2

Northern Lakes 5, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Orono 4, Waconia 0

Owatonna 6, Winona Winhawks 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, Rosemount 1

Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis 6, Prairie Centre Area 2

Pine City/Rush City 5, Moose Lake Area 1

Red Wing 5, Chaska 4

Robbinsdale Armstrong 4, Coon Rapids 0

Rochester John Marshall 1, South St. Paul 1, OT (tie)

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 5, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1

Rogers 7, St. Michael-Albertville 2

Sartell 4, Fergus Falls 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Willmar 3

Sioux Falls Flyers, S.D. 3, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 1

St. Cloud Tech 5, River Lakes 3

St. Louis Park 6, Bloomington Kennedy 1

St. Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Saints 2

St. Thomas Academy 1, Totino-Grace 0

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 7, Lake of the Woods/Indus 0

Warroad 3, Roseau 2

Waseca Blue Jays 2, St. Paul Highland Park 1

Minnesota girls

Results Tuesday

Andover 5, Champlin Park 3

Anoka 8, North Metro Stars 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 6, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2

Buffalo Bison 12, Princeton 0

Burnsville 1, Belle Plaine/Prior Lake 0

Centennial 5, Coon Rapids 2

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 8, Red Wing 4

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Forest Lake 0

Crookston Pirates 6, Fargo North, N.D. 3

Duluth Northern Stars 2, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2, OT (tie)

Eagan 4, Apple Valley 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Blaine/Legacy Christian 0

Hayward/Spooner, Wis. 8, Moose Lake Area 0

Hill-Murray 11, North St. Paul 0

Holy Angels 2, Farmington 0

International Falls 3, Ft. Frances, Ontario 2

Lakeville South 6, Bloomington Jefferson 3

Mankato East/Loyola 1, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 1, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 3, Robbinsdale Armstrong 3, OT (tie)

Marshall Tigers 5, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Minnehaha Saints 3, St. Paul United 3, OT (tie)

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2

New Ulm Eagles 5, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Montgomery-Lons. 3

North Wright County 4, Hutchinson 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Fergus Falls 0

South St. Paul 8, Simley 0

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 6, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2

Waseca/J-W-P/W-E-M 4, Fairmont Area 1

Wayzata 5, Irondale 3

North Dakota boys

Results Tuesday

Fargo South 7, Devils Lake-Cando 0

Fargo North 3, West Fargo 0

Grand Forks Red River 7, Grand Forks Central 0

North Dakota girls

Results Tuesday

Crookston 6, Fargo North 3

WRESTLING

D

Minnesota

Results Tuesday

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Red Lake County Central 12

Barnesville 37, Border West 36

Fergus Falls 57, Staples-Motley 17

Foley 41, Little Falls 24

Grand Rapids 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23

Jackson County Central 50, Windom/MLBO 12

New London-Spicer 32, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29

River Valley 46, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 34

West Central 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33

Flndreau, S.D. Quadrangular

Pipestone 49, Flandreau, S.D. 17

Pipestone 72, Deuel, S.D. 11

Pipestone 84, Sioux Valley, S.D. 0

Luverne Triangular

Adrian 63, Fairmont/Martin County West 18

Fairmont/Martin County West 51, Luverne 27

Osakis Triangular

Kimball 69, Osakis 3

Osakis 45, Browerville/Eagle Valley 27

St. Peter Triangular

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 53, St. Peter 21

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 53, United South Central 21

United South Central 33, St. Peter 31

SWIMMING

D

Minnesota boys

Results Tuesday

Thief River Falls 108, Moorhead 75

200 medley relay: 1, TRF, (Huot, Hodny, Possai, Erickson), 1:56.99. 2, MHD, 2:04.88.

200 freestyle: 1, TRF, Brang, 2:07.47. 2, MHD, Cook, 2:19.53.

200 individual medley: 1, TRF, Possai, 2:25.36. 2, MHD, Johnson, 2:29.02.

50 freestyle: 1, TRF, Erickson, 25.30. 2, TRF, Hodny, 25.99.

Diving: 1, MHD, W. Johnson, 218.70. 2, MHD, E. Johnson, 164.20.

100 butterfly: 1, TRF, Possai, 1:01.41. 2, MHD, Johnson, 1:02.69.

100 freestyle: 1, TRF, Erickson, 55.50. 2, TRF, Thoemke, 59.20.

500 freestyle: 1, TRF, Brang, 5:54.04. 2, MHD, Cook, 5:57.60.

200 freestyle relay: 1, TRF, (Hodny, Thoemke, Brang, Erickson), 1:45.69. 2, TRF, 2:00.03.

100 backstroke: 1, TRF, Huot, 1:10.66. 2, TRF, Pietras-Swanton, 1:13.27.

100 breaststroke: 1, MHD, Roach, 1:16.45. 2, TRF, Hodny, 1:20.79.

400 freestyle relay: 1, TRF, (Thoemke, Brang, Huot, Possai), 4:06.60. 2, MHD, 4:09.98.