« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 28 2012

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Saturday

Bismarck St. Mary’s 69

Breckenridge 57,

Half: B 33, SM 25

SM: Neff 6, Tescher 4, Nagel 11, Obritsch 10, Sparks 20, Bohan 2, Weisbeck 16.

B: Busse 7, Blaufuss 4, Anderson-Wilcox 4, Materi 14, Rettig 13, Lorenz 15.

Other scores:

Adrian 69, Ellsworth 58

Albert Lea 83, Rochester John Marshall 77

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 82, North Branch 21

Bismarck St. Mary’s, N.D. 69, Breckenridge 57

Buffalo 57, Bemidji 54

Cannon Falls 63, Blue Earth 44

Duluth East 81, Holy Angels 68

Eveleth-Gilbert 58, Two Harbors 54

Fridley 59, Columbia Heights 52

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 56, La Crescent 34

Grand Rapids 81, Mankato East 63

Hermantown 79, Mora 66

Hillcrest Lutheran 66, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 57

Irondale 85, Chisago Lakes 59

Kingsland 59, Winona Cotter 52

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 66, Jordan 41

Little Falls 76, Detroit Lakes 41

Mankato Loyola 75, Blooming Prairie 54

Minneapolis Washburn 81, Totino-Grace 62

Murray County Central 65, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 50

Norman County West 72, Northern Cass, N.D. 45

Ortonville 49, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 69, Rochester Lourdes 54

Prairie Seeds Academy 90, Lakeview Christian Academy 88

Red Rock Central 68, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 35

Robbinsdale Cooper 77, Minneapolis South 65

Rochester Mayo 44, Winona 37

Roseville 75, Duluth Denfeld 59

Shakopee 70, Robbinsdale Armstrong 59

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 49, Heritage Christian Academy 48

Spring Lake Park 85, St. Louis Park 75

St. Michael-Albertville 74, East Ridge 71

St. Peter 46, Byron 42

Trinity 65, Minneapolis Edison 52

Watertown-Mayer 67, Rockford 54

Worthington 76, Sibley East 54

Zimmerman 63, Coon Rapids 62

Roseau Tournament

Roseau 99, Red Lake 82

Warroad 67, Kittson County Central 62

Minnesota girls

Results Saturday

Hawley 41, East Grand Forks 31

Half: H 22, EGF 17

EGF: Carlstrom 4, Schlenk 9, Wickershand 6, Potter 2, Hulteng 6, Perreault 4.

H: Je. Noreen 9, Jo. Noreen 4, Olson 11, Neuman 2, Ellifson 6, Sannes 8, Ritter 1.

Other scores:

Alexandria 64, Brainerd 30

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 66, North Branch 40

Benson 55, Minnewaska 50

Blooming Prairie 67, Mankato Loyola 32

Cambridge-Isanti 61, St. Francis 47

Dell Rapids, S.D. 39, Pipestone 37

Eveleth-Gilbert 53, Two Harbors 44

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 63, Hillcrest Lutheran 44

Fridley 53, Columbia Heights 27

Hawley 41, East Grand Forks 31

La Crescent 56, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 29

La Crosse Logan, Wis. 55, Caledonia 52

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 66, Worthington 54

Little Falls 72, Zimmerman 56

Mankato East 68, Irondale 44

Minneapolis Washburn 63, Prairie Seeds Academy 56

Minnehaha Academy 53, New Ulm 20

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 77, Goodhue 68

Northern Cass, N.D. 48, Norman County West 44

Ortonville 65, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 52

Proctor 54, Duluth Marshall 39

Rochester Lourdes 74, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 25

Rocori 66, St. Cloud Apollo 59

Rushford-Peterson 48, Lewiston-Altura 46

Sartell 55, St. Cloud Tech 50

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 44, Heritage Christian Academy 40

Spring Lake Park 69, St. Louis Park 54

St. Agnes 66, Spectrum 40

St. James 40, Luverne 5

St. Peter 56, Byron 38

Stephen-Argyle 72, Fordville Lankin-Park River, N.D. 41

Summit, S.D. 43, Fulda 38

Waconia 76, Chaska 52

Willmar 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 41

Winona 42, Faribault 33

Winona Cotter 56, Kingsland 42

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Central Prairie 68, Kidder County 43

KC 9 15 30 43

CP 20 39 51 68

KC: Morrison 5, Stroh 2, Steinolfson 4, Leier 8, Brandt 8, Six 2, Scherbenske 9, Sand 5.

CP: Heinrich 3, Owen 15, Staloch 3, Denning 16, Knodel 23, Meyer 4, Williams 4.

Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewaukan 83,

Standing Rock 56

SR 20 30 40 56

FWWM 16 29 55 83

SR: Archambault 11, St. John 16, Lawrence 8, Agard 3, Twinn 13, Bailey 5.

FWWM: Ironroad 21, Mckay 11, Yankton 3, Cook 15, Longie 23, Cavanaugh 6, Tree Irons 2, Hinton 2.

Lisbon 56, Ellendale 53

E 8 22 32 53

L 14 30 38 56

E: Tschosik 11, Enge 3, Belmore 4, White 21, Durheim 9, Johnston 5.

L: Elijah 2, Mangin 2, Manske 5, Bartholomay 5, Anderson 28, Soldier 14.

Norman County West (Minn.) 72,

Northern Cass 45

NCW 18 39 53 72

NC 12 20 30 45

NCW: Hellerud 5, Rufsvold 30, Strand 2, Lee 21, Nelson 8, Hauge 2, Weltikol 4.

NC: Teegarden 10, Quittschieber 4, T. Kyllo 11, Springer 11, Hill 4, Goodman 2, E. Becker 2, C. Kyllo 2.

Late Results Friday

Edgeley-Kulm 71,

Litchville-Marion-Montpeiler 36

EG 19 45 49 71

LMM 8 17 24 36

EG: Berg 8, Hanson 20, Diegel 9, Elhard 10, Nitschke 7, Long 2, Pahl 2, L. Madcke 8, Entzi 3.

LMM: Trev. Alber 11, Thompson 8, Piehl 7, Harr 3, Alber 1, VanAsperen.

Harvey-Wells County 49,

New Rockford 48

NR 6 26 41 48

HWC 5 14 28 49

NR: M. Haley 18, E. Haley 6, Allmaras 3, Edmonson 10, Lommen 2, LaBrie 9.

HWC: Hovland 7, Marchus 12, Houchin 8, Alveshere 11, Nordby.

Maple Valley 72,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27

MV 19 45 67 72

FSHP 6 12 23 27

MV: Beilke 5, Smith 14, Lerud 8, Steidl 6, Preston 21, Haseleu 14, J. Richman 4.

FSHP: Erickson 4, Archer 9, Mehus 9, Foss 3, Bring 2.

Milnor 69, North Sargent 63

NS 13 31 44 63

M 18 39 57 69

NS: Greenmyer 16, Hansana 18, Peterson 8, Drevlow 9, Teske 10, Witkowski 2.

M: Roeder 10, Knutson 2, Bussman 11, Martinson 2, Seefeldt 7, Hansen 18, Mund 19.

Oakes 47, Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 42

LMM 12 24 34 42

O 19 25 37 47

LMM: T. Alber 5, Thompson 21, Piehl 4, Harr 4, N. Alber 2, Van Asperen 6.

O: Meehl 11, Maddock 2, Zetocha 17, Visto 4, Quandt 1, Courtney 12.

Other scores:

Bismarck High 80, Jamestown 70

Bismarck St. Mary’s 69, Breckenridge, Minn. 57

Central Prairie 68, Kidder County JV 43

Ellendale 53, Lisbon 26

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 83, Standing Rock 56

Hillcrest Lutheran, Minn. 66, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 57

New Town 96, Parshall 35

Norman County West, Minn. 72, Northern Cass 45

North Star 81, Carrington 51

Oakes 47, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 42

Park River/Fordville Lankin 68, Benson County 44

St. John 70, Dakota Prairie 59

Tioga 57, Stanley 53

Trenton 69, Watford City 33

Trinity Christian 57, Divide County 56

Turtle Lake-Mercer 79, Towner-Granville-Upham 55

Super Saturday

Des Lacs-Burlington 79, Drake/Anamoose 59

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 93, Mandaree 37

Minot Our Redeemer’s 80, Burke County 41

North Shore 66, Sawyer 41

North Dakota girls

Results Saturday

Bismarck Shiloh Christian 68, Napoleon 57

BSC 18 33 52 68

N 10 30 47 57

BSC: Watson 2, B. Muggerud 2, A. Muggerud 2, Schindler 15, Forness 14, Emmel 31, Jessen 2.

N: K. Weigel 10, Gross 8, Schmidt 17, B. Wolf 2, S. Young 6, Jangula 11, Dewald 2, Ellison 2.

Ellendale 53, Lisbon 38

E 15 27 34 53

L 14 22 31 38

E: Fuller 7, Herman 8, Vance 2, Bommersbach 10, Hack 4, Gustafson 11, Mertz 11.

L: Manske 2, Lee 2, Nielsen 3, Ripplinger 5, Elijah 7, Carlson 2, Diebert 5, Lee 4, Reinke 6, Olson 2.

Four Winds/Warwick/Minnewaukan 82, Standing Rock 63

SR 11 28 41 63

FWWM 19 40 64 82

SR: Archambault 12, Four Swords 8, Lawrence 5, Wolfnecklace 2, Sandland 28, Valandrel 3, Norris 4, Eagle 1.

FWWM: Smith 2, Cloud 2, Yankton 5, Teel 12, Rainbow 25, Joshua 2, Black 3, Motley 12, D. Santos 16, C. Santos 1, Jackson 2.

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 43

Note: Quarter scores not available

H: Hoglin 11, Krump 12, Stein 15, Gaukler 1, Asp 12.

LW: Grumbo 9, Lejer 7, Wittenburg 1, Hulm 2, Goerger 4, Aker 5, Voberg 5, Kraemer 12.

Kindred 42, Central Cass 31

K 10 22 32 42

CC 4 15 24 31

K: Allmaras 15, Graff 4, Schmit 8, Glasow 2, Otterson 1, Podolak 2, Dahl 8, Bugner 2.

CC: Weber 1, Radermacher 2, Voss 8, Tronson 3, Titus 2, Morris 3, Breske 5, Wieland 1, Dixon 6.

Maple Valley 56, North Sargent 44

MV 18 30 44 56

NS 8 19 31 44

MV: Tinjum 11, Punton 4, C. Pautz 12, Kasowski 4, Nudell 17, K. Pautz 2, Hovland 6.

NS: Kemple 4, Euscher 3, Orn 4, Wrage 14, Peterson 5, Anderson 2, Sandness 4, Hansana 4, Murphy 4.

Milnor 57, Enderlin 51

M 18 30 42 57

E 9 23 32 51

M: Sakry 5, Tayer 11, Ellefson 6, Gregor 2, McCloud 8, Tompkins 4, Halvorson 21.

E: Lautt 1, Johnson 20, Thielges 16, Benneweis 12, Laufenberg 2.

Northern Cass 48,

Norman County West (Minn.) 44

NCW 12 23 35 44

NC 14 24 32 48

NCW: VanderPlaats 9, Fike 5, Orsland 7, Brommenschenkel 13, Nelson 6, Jacobson 4.

NC: C. Ward 9, Johnson 3, Zeske 12, Olson 6, Verwest 5, W. Ward 13.

Other scores:

Beach 54, Lemmon, S.D. 37

Beulah 61, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41

Carrington 73, North Star 43

Ellendale 53, Lisbon 38

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 63, Hillcrest Lutheran, Minn. 44

Four Winds 82, Standing Rock 63

Glen Ullin-Hebron 56, Center-Stanton 36

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood 43, OT

Hazen 62, Heart River 52

Kidder County JV 51, Central Prairie 46, OT

Kindred 42, Central Cass 31

Larimore 43, May Port CG 37

Maple Valley 56, North Sargent 44

Midkota 70, Starkweather-Munich 45

Milnor 57, Enderlin 51

New Town 65, Parshall 49

Northern Cass 48, Norman County West, Minn. 44

Ray 63, Richardton-Taylor 53

Shiloh Christian 68, Napoleon 57

Stanley 63, Tioga 39

Stephen-Argyle, Minn. 72, Fordville Lankin-Park River 41

Towner-Granville-Upham 51, Turtle Lake-Mercer 37

Late Results Friday

Richland 59, Rosholt 55

Ri 21 35 47 59

Ro 16 34 42 55

Ri: Kinneberg 4, Hermunslie 12, Frankl 9, Jacobson 5, Johnson 25, Roob4.

Ro: Eggers 25, Jackson 7, Fisher 1, Pistorius 4, Zach 9, Brandenburger 9.

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Saturday

Anoka 7, North Metro Stars 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 6, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Bemidji 5, Alexandria 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 2

Delano/Rockford 3, Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 2

Edina 5, Wayzata 2

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 4, Winona Winhawks 2

Ft. Frances, Ontario 7, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 4

Hermantown 5, New Prague 3

Hill-Murray 7, Mahtomedi 3

Hopkins 5, St. Louis Park 0

Kittson County Central 8, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 3

Lake of the Woods/Indus 6, Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East 2

Lakeville South 9, Eastview 2

LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter/Le Center/Mont.-Lonsdale 3, Hutchinson 1

Luverne Cardinals 3, Morris/Benson Area Storm 3, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 9, Robbinsdale Armstrong 1

Minneapolis 11, Pine City/Rush City 0

Minnehaha Saints 6, St. Paul Como Park 3

Moorhead 4, Centennial 0

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0

Prior Lake 10, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 5, St. Paul Highland Park 4

Rochester John Marshall 1, Mankato West 0

Rogers 5, Cambridge-Isanti 3

Roseau 4, Buffalo 3, OT

Sauk Rapids-Rice 6, Proctor 2

Simley 3, Tartan 3, OT (tie)

St. Thomas Academy 10, Richfield 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 4, Duluth Marshall 2

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 6, Silver Bay/Cook County 2

Warroad 6, Duluth Denfeld 5

Waseca Blue Jays 5, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 1

Willmar 4, Prairie Centre Area 1

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg, Wis. 5, La Crescent/Houston 1

Minnesota girls

Results Saturday

Belle Plaine/Prior Lake 4, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Blaine/Legacy Christian 5, Coon Rapids 0

Centennial 4, Champlin Park 1

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 5, New Prague 2

Crookston Pirates 6, Lake of the Woods/Indus 1

Dodge County 2, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1

East Grand Forks 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 0

Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, Andover 2, OT

Hill-Murray 3, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3

Lakeville North 4, Apple Valley 3

Maple Grove 8, Mahtomedi 0

Minnehaha Saints 1, Minneapolis Novas 0

Park Rapids 3, Eveleth-Gilbert/Virginia/Mesabi East/M I-B 0

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 9, Mankato West 0

Roseau 5, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 1

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 3, Totino-Grace 2

Thief River Falls 4, Fergus Falls 1

Warroad 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Waseca/J-W-P/W-E-M 5, Worthington/Fulda 0

Wayzata 6, Hopkins 3

Winona Winhawks 6, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Wahpeton-Breckenridge 3, Mandan 2

Fargo Davies 7, Detroit Lakes-Perham, Minn. 0

swimming

D

North Dakota boys

Results Saturday

Buffalo Invitational

Team scores: Fargo North 489, Buffalo 436, Hudson 421, Shakopee 391.

200 medley relay: 1, (P. Obembe, Bjorlie, O. Obembe, Rider), FN, 1:45.54. 2, (Muntifering, Mann, Elliott, O’Donnell), BFLO, 1:50.32. 3, (Townsend, Wusterbarth, Davis, Jorgensen), HUD, 1:52.21.

200 freestyle: 1, Wenzel, FN, 1:53.31. 2, Rukaviina, HUD, 1:54.62. 3, Muntifering, BFLO, 1:56.89.

200 individual medley: 1, O. Obembe, FN, 2:00.90. 2, C. Skinner, HUD, 2:00.91. 3, O’Donnell, BFLO, 2:13.57.

50 freestyle: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 22.96. 2, W. Skinner, HUD, 23.36. 3, Myers, SHKO, 24.76.

100 butterfly: 1, C. Skinner, HUD, 54.58. 2, Elliott, BFLO, 56.26. 3, Rider, FN, 1:00.94.

100 freestyle: 1, W. Skinner, HUD, 51.43. 2, Smith, SHKO, 52.15. 3, Jorgensen, HUD, 52.57.

500 freestyle: 1, Wenzel, FN, 5:11.07. 2, Rukaviina, HUD, 5:13.58. 3, Arndt, HUD, 5:18.62

200 freestyle relay: 1, (W. Skinner, Jorgensen, Rukaviina, C. Skinner), HUD, 1:34.07. 2, (Mann, Phillips, Schwanke, Cesarek), BFLO, 1:39.02. 3, (Rider, Kemmer, Fisher, Wenzel), FN, 1:39.92.

100 backstroke: 1, O. Obembe, FN, 58.26. 2, Muntifering, BFLO, 59.50. 3, P. Obembe, FN, 1:01.02.

100 breaststroke: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 1:03.31. 2, Hassebrock, FN, 1:09.94. 3, Olsen, SHKO, 1:11.59.

400 freestyle relay: 1, (Rider, Wenzel, O. Obembe, Bjorlie), FN, 3:23.64. 2, (Skinner, Jorgensen, Rukaviina, C. Skinner), HUD, 3:24.94. 3, (O’Donnell, Cesarek, Muntifering, Elliott), BFLO, 3:35.78.

WRestling

D

Minnesota

Results Saturday

Moorhead 39, Wahpeton 36

106: Berg, W, pin Tallakson 1:32

113: Laidlow, M, dec. Meyer 6-4

120: Mark, M, pin Prchal 2:41

126: Rositas, M, maj. dec. Thiel 11-2

132: Hickel, W, forfeit

138: Olson, M, pin Moderow 1:16

145: Meyer, W, forfeit

152: Carpenter, M, tech. fall Heinz

160: Wychor, M, dec. McNary 9-3

170: Wheeler, M, pin Edwardson 2:53.

182: Berry, M, pin McCall :58

195: Thorsteinson, W, forfeit

220: Deike, W, pin Lubenow :42

285: Ringdahl, W, pin Edner 5:00

Moorhead 29, Fergus Falls 27

106: Tallakson, M, dec. Schindler, 8-2

113: Aho, FF, fall over Liadlaw, 5:32

120: Giza, FF, dec. Mark, 8-7

126: Rositas, M, fall over Thorson, 3:01

132: Johnson, FF, fall over Lorenzen, 3:33

138: Ringquist, FF, dec. Olson, 7-1

145: Double forfeit

152: Carpenter, M, won by forfeit

160: Wychor, M, dec. Heinen, 7-3

170: Double forfeit

182: Wheeler, M, fall over Zenner, 3:20

195: Morlock, M, tech fall over Makovsky, 16-1 in 5:52

220: Aho, FF, fall over Hulden, 1:12

285: Edner, M, dec. Tenner, 4-0

Other scores:

Annadale Tournament

Annadale/Maple Lake 47, Sibley East 22

Sibley East 49, Eden Prairie 24

Sibley East 60, Princeton 18

Canby Triangular

St. James 46, Waconia 30

St. James 48, Canby 14

Waconia 40, Canby 29

Fergus Falls Tournament

Kimball 50, Little Falls 25

Little Falls 41, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 34

Little Falls 53, Moorhead 21

Forest Lake Tournament

Apple Valley 47, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Apple Valley 51, LeSeuer-Henderson 19

Ellsworth 47, Stillwater 25

Forest Lake 28, Ellsworth, Wis. 27

Forest Lake 54, Stillwater 9

LeSeuer-Henderson 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23

Fifth Place

Stillwater 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 21

Third Place

Ellsworth, Wis. 40, LeSeuer-Henderson 20

Championship

Apple Valley 44, Forest Lake 22

Frazee (Heart O’ Lakes Conference) Tournament

Frazee, 214 points

Perham, 191

Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 112

Barnesville, 98

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 95.5

UCB, 73.5

Pelican Rapids, 63

Hastings Tournament

First Round

Bloomington Kennedy 30, Irondale 24

Champlin Park 42, Minnetonka 30

Hastings 78, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Prior Lake 53, Woodbury 16

Second Round

Hastings 50, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Irondale 63, St. Paul Highland Park 12

Prior Lake 43, Champlin Park 25

Woodbury 51, Minnetonka 24

Seventh Place

Minnetonka 51, St. Paul Highland Park 15

Fifth Place

Irondale 39, Woodbury 36

Third Place

Bloomington Kennedy 42, Champlin Park 24

Championship

Hastings 38, Prior Lake 24

Lake City Tournament

Caledonia, 210 points

Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 160.5

Chatfield, 160

Rochester Mayo, 146.5

Wabasha-Kellogg, 140

Lake City, 128

Medford, 123

Hayfield, 80

St. Charles, 80

Blooing Prairie, 40

New London-Spicer (West Central Conference) Tournament

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 220 points

New London-Spicer, 200

Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley, 168.5

BOLD, 106

MAHACA, 103

Paynesville, 74

Albany, 61

Yellow Medicine East, 59.5

Benson, 59

Montevideo, 53

Melrose/Sauk Centre, 40

Minnewaska, 35

Nicollet Tournament

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39, Triton 36

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43, Nicollet/G-F-W 20

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47, Howard Lake-Walverly-Winsted 24

Howard Lake-Walverly-Winsted 35, Nicollet/G-F-W 29

Mounds View 48, Triton 25

Mounds View 51, Nicollet/G-F-W 7

Mounds View 55, Howard Lake-Walverly-Winsted 15

Mounds View 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 13

Triton 41, Nicollet/G-F-W 31

Triton 43, Howard Lake-Walverly-Winsted 30

Rochester Century Tournament

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 263 points

WEM/JWP, 206

Northfield, 125.5

Cannon Falls/Randolph, 123.5

St. Clair, 111

Rochester Century, 72.5

Winona/Winona Cotter, 65.5

La Crescent, 64

Rochester Mayo, 48.5

Albert Lea Area, 41

St. Agnes, 30

North Dakota

Results Saturday

East West Tournament

Carrington 194

Lisbon 190.5

South Border 187

Oakes 166.5

Killdeer 155.5

Velva 143

Napoleon 118.5

New Salem-Almont 102

Hillsboro 85

Hettinger 77.5

LaMoure 63

Beulah-Hazen 56.5

Standing Rock 44

Bishop Ryan 41.5

Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 40

DesLacs-Burlington 33.5

Watford City 27.5

Rolla-St.John-Rolette 26

Harvey-Wells County 25

New Town 25

Rugby 16

Beach 10

Bowman County 7

Larimore Invite

Grand Forks Central 201

Grand Forks Red River 197.5

Greenbush-MR 162.5

North Border-Cavalier 149

Grafton 126

Devils Lake 112

Larimore 110

May-Port-CG 56

gymnastics

D

North Dakota

Results Saturday

Dickinson Invitational

Team scores: Dickinson 149.15, Fargo Davies 133.85, Valley City 132.5, Fargo 129.35.

All around: 1, Fossum, D, 38.475. 2, Kessel, D, 37.475. 3, Bock, FD, 36.775.

Vault: 1, Wariner, D, 9.475. 2, Fossum, D, 9.45. 3, Kudrna, D, 9.375.

Uneven bars: 1, Fossum, D, 9.725. 2, Kessel, D, 8.9. 3 (tie), Kostelecky, D; Bock, FD, 8.65.

Balance beam: 1, Fossum, D, 9.525. 2, Bock, FD, 9.5. 3, Mueller, D, 9.475.

Floor exercise: 1, Kessel, D, 9.8. 2, Fossum, D, 9.775. 3, Wariner, D, 9.45.