« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 27 2012

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Barnesville 57, Breckenridge 56

Half: Br 24, Ba 23

Br: Yaggie 2, Busse 19, Anderson-Wilcox 5, Materi 12, Rettig 9, Lorenz 9.

Ba: A. Martz 18, Dokkebakken 10, R. Strand 10, M. Strand 8, K. Martz 7, Rice 4.

Frazee 42, Henning 37

Half: F 16, H 14

H: C. Daque 10, Amundson 2, Sucky 8, Diley 3, Thalmann 7, Smith 7.

F: Tangen 3, Nordquist 2, Zeigler 9, Janu 20, Torma 2, Wokasch 6.

Ulen-Hitterdal 63, Norman County West 55

Half: NCW 26, UH 22,

NCW: Rufsvold 19, Hellerud 13, Nelson 8, Strand 8, Weltikol 4, Lee 3.

UL: Peterson 35, Henrickson 12, Schultz 7, Brooks 7, McCollum 2.

Other scores:

Albany 74, Paynesville 47

Alexandria 63, Sartell 55

Apple Valley 63, Bloomington Jefferson 59

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66, BOLD 59

Bagley 89, Clearbrook-Gonvick 64

Barnesville 57, Breckenridge 56

Barnum 77, Wrenshall 45

Battle Lake 61, Underwood 30

Bertha-Hewitt 64, Sebeka 56

Bethlehem Academy 62, Randolph 29

Big Lake 70, Monticello 59

Blaine 66, Maple Grove 63

Blake 76, St. Agnes 56

Bloomington Kennedy 50, Robbinsdale Cooper 48

Brandon/Evansville 65, Parkers Prairie 42

Buffalo 51, Moorhead 49, OT

Caledonia 70, Chatfield 53

Cannon Falls 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51

Cass Lake-Bena 84, Blackduck 79

Champlin Park 68, Andover 65

Chanhassen 79, Red Wing 67

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 63, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 55

Cook County 61, Carlton 26

Cretin-Derham Hall 74, Stillwater 59

Dawson-Boyd 66, Lac qui Parle Valley 35

Deer River 81, Virginia 70

Delano 61, Holy Family Catholic 51

DeLaSalle 74, St. Croix Lutheran 60

Eagan 76, Lakeville South 65

East Grand Forks 53, Sacred Heart 21

East Ridge 75, Park (Cottage Grove) 41

Elk River 57, Centennial 53

Ely 86, Mountain Iron-Buhl 71

Esko 84, Two Harbors 28

Faribault 37, Mankato West 32

Fergus Falls 68, St. Cloud Tech 66

Fillmore Central 50, Wabasha-Kellogg 39

Floodwood 56, Cromwell 41

Fosston 64, Climax/Fisher 59

Frazee 42, Henning 37

Glencoe-Silver Lake 66, Dassel-Cokato 57

Goodhue 62, Triton 53

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 64, Northern Freeze 63

Greenway 61, Northland 60

Henry Sibley 67, South St. Paul 40

Hibbing 52, Proctor 37

Hope Lutheran 60, Schaeffer Academy 58

International Falls 82, Mesabi East 58

Kasson-Mantorville 46, Winona Cotter 44

La Crescent 66, Stewartville 61, OT

Lanesboro 81, Grand Meadow 40

Liberty Classical 67, Shattuck-Saint Mary’s 63

Litchfield 78, Hutchinson 50

Luverne 62, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

Mabel-Canton 68, LeRoy-Ostrander 53

Mankato East 66, Rochester Century 65

Maranatha Christian 73, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 50

Menahga 65, Verndale 64

Minneapolis Henry 77, Minneapolis North 38

Minneapolis Southwest 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 43

Minneapolis Washburn 78, Eden Prairie 74

Minnesota Transitions 69, International School 65

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, G-F-W 53

Montevideo 78, Benson 71

Moose Lake/Willow River 64, McGregor 47

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 54, Yellow Medicine East 39

New Prague 52, Farmington 37

New Ulm 62, St. James 40

New Ulm Cathedral 67, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 64, OT

Norwood-Young America 58, Foley 47

Nova Classical Academy 50, North Lakes Academy 49

Orono 78, Mound-Westonka 62

Ortonville 73, Hancock 51

Osseo 79, Coon Rapids 45

Owatonna 39, Austin 34

Pelican Rapids 51, Perham 48

Pierz 83, Staples-Motley 41

Pine Island 68, Kenyon-Wanamingo 62

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 52, St. Charles 48

Prior Lake 71, Burnsville 48

Providence Academy 69, Concordia Academy-Roseville 61

Redwood Valley 65, Worthington 56

Richfield 79, Simley 70

Robbinsdale Armstrong 68, Anoka 65, OT

Rochester Lourdes 63, Lake City 53

Rush City 62, Onamia 54

Sauk Centre 64, Minnewaska 39

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 67, Wabasso 36

South Ridge 80, Cherry 44

Southland 56, Dover-Eyota 49

Spring Grove 54, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 37

Springfield 66, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57

St. Anthony 87, Breck 75

St. Cloud Apollo 67, Sauk Rapids-Rice 51

St. Croix Prep 44, St. Paul Humboldt 42

St. John’s Prep 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 33

St. Paul Academy 65, Brooklyn Center 52

St. Paul Como Park 77, St. Paul Harding 76

St. Paul Johnson 88, St. Paul Central 67

St. Peter 77, Fairmont 44

St. Thomas Academy 68, Hill-Murray 58

Stephen-Argyle 71, Lake of the Woods 26

Tartan 57, North St. Paul 46

Ulen-Hitterdal 63, Norman County West 55

United South Central 75, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 37

Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Nevis 34

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 94, Belle Plaine 61

West Lutheran 58, Bethany Academy 44

White Bear Lake 73, Forest Lake 62

Willmar 57, Rocori 54

Windom 66, Pipestone 50

Woodbury 60, Mounds View 37

Roseau Tournament

Kittson County Central 70, Roseau 50

Warroad 89, Red Lake 86

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Breckenridge 35, Wheaton 33

Half: B 23, W 16

W: Posthumus 6, TeKrony 5, Lupkes 6, Boehmlehner 13, Karsky 2, Ikeogu 1.

B: Vold 11, LeNoue 10, Steckler 3, Beyer 3, Bommersbach 8.

Lake Park-Audubon 54,

Norman County East 42

Half: LP 26, NCE 14

NCE: Varty 3, Stene 13, Sirjord 12, Dolby 1, Buchanan 12, Pedereson 1.

LP: Hall 14, Carlson 2, Anderson 6, Knudsvig 16, McDunn 2, Bartunek 14.

Norman County West 57, Ulen-Hitterdal 47

Half: NCW 33, UH 19

NCW: Vanderplaats 15, Fike 2, Orsland 4, Brommenschenkel 21, Nelson 3, Jacobson 12.

UH: Henrickson 14, Anderson 2, Tweten 2, Austinson 8, Aranda 7, Erickson 8, Baumann 6.

Win-E-Mac 67,

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48

Half: WEM 40, BGMR 29

BGMR: Stanelle 2, Howell 7, Balstad 7, Kirkeide 9, Mekash 12, Erickson 2, Modahl 9.

WEM: Kaster 31, McKeever 12, Kihne 16, Ross 8.

Other scores:

Adrian 50, Ellsworth 35

Anoka 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 37

Bagley 51, Fertile-Beltrami 29

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56, Kimball 48

Blake 56, St. Agnes 30

Bloomington Jefferson 62, Apple Valley 59

Braham 98, Hinckley-Finlayson 18

Breckenridge 35, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 33

Brooklyn Center 60, St. Paul Academy 56

Buffalo 55, Bemidji 36

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 67, Springfield 53

Cambridge-Isanti 58, Rogers 44

Canby 65, Lincoln HI 27

Cass Lake-Bena 45, Blackduck 31

Central Minnesota Christian 59, Renville County West 34

Champlin Park 63, Andover 49

Chanhassen 56, Red Wing 47

Chaska 47, Holy Angels 45

Chatfield 50, Caledonia 32

Cleveland 48, Truman 29

Cook County 68, Carlton 42

Coon Rapids 52, Osseo 47

Crookston 57, Thief River Falls 56

Crosby-Ironton 49, Park Rapids 28

Duluth East 51, Grand Rapids 35

Eagan 55, Lakeville South 45

Eastview 61, Bloomington Kennedy 59

Eden Prairie 53, Edina 46

Eden Valley-Watkins 45, Maple Lake 29

Edgerton 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 53

Fosston 61, Climax/Fisher 30

Goodhue 72, Triton 33

Henning 38, Ashby 27

Hill-Murray 103, Mahtomedi 96, 4OT

Holy Family Catholic 62, Delano 43

Hope Lutheran 51, Schaeffer Academy 36

Hopkins 65, Park Center 45

Houston 60, Glenville-Emmons 16

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Holdingford 27

Isle 97, Pine City 46

Jordan 75, Norwood-Young America 60

Kasson-Mantorville 67, Winona Cotter 61

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 50, Nicollet 42

Lake Park-Audubon 54, Norman County East 42

Lakeview 58, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38

Lakeville North 67, Rosemount 24

Lanesboro 58, Grand Meadow 54

LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Mabel-Canton 18

LeSueur-Henderson 67, Tri-City United 53

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 51, St. John’s Prep 41

MACCRAY 63, Dawson-Boyd 61

Mankato East 61, Rochester Century 47

Mankato West 56, Faribault 44

Maple Grove 46, Blaine 43

Maple River 44, Alden-Conger 36

Maranatha Christian 67, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 44

Martin County West 68, Madelia 27

Mayer Lutheran 54, Sibley East 43

Minneapolis North 54, Minneapolis Henry 39

Minneapolis Roosevelt 64, Minneapolis Southwest 56

Minneapolis South 77, Minneapolis Edison 27

Minnehaha Academy 69, Visitation 41

Minneota 66, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 36

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 66, G-F-W 42

Mora 73, Princeton 47

Mounds View 70, Woodbury 55

Murray County Central 64, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 38

Nevis 74, Verndale 46

New Life Academy 61, PACT Charter 42

New Ulm Cathedral 56, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 46

Norman County West 57, Ulen-Hitterdal 47

Tartan 66, North St. Paul 51

Upsala 76, Sebeka 58

Watertown-Mayer 66, Belle Plaine 45

Wayzata 71, Minnetonka 43

West Central 68, Browerville 31

West Lutheran 57, Bethany Academy 27

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55, Red Rock Central 45

White Bear Lake 52, Forest Lake 47

Win-E-Mac 67, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Cannon Falls 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo vs. Red Lake County, ppd.

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Edgeley-Kulm 71,

Litchville-Marion-Montpeiler 36

EG 19 45 49 71

LMM 8 17 24 36

EG: Berg 8, Hanson 20, Diegel 9, Elhard 10, Nitschke 7, Long 2, Pahl 2, L. Madcke 8, Entzi 3.

LMM: Trev. Alber 11, Thompson 8, Piehl 7, Harr 3, Alber 1, VanAsperen.

Hankinson 81, Oakes 43

O 2 16 34 42

H 20 42 67 81

O: Maddock 8, Zetocha 6, Cordova 6, Eniel 2, Bethe 2, Roney 4.

H: Geffre 19, Asp 18, Gulan 13, S. Mauch 9, C. Mauch 7, Lenzen 6, Theede 4, Beit 3, G. Mauch 2.

Harvey-Wells County 49,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

NR 6 26 41 48

HWC 5 14 28 49

NR: M. Haley 18, E. Haley 6, Allmaras 3, Edmonson 10, Lommen 2, LaBrie 9.

HWC: Hovland 7, Marchus 12, Houchin 8, Alveshere 11, Nordby.

Hatton-Northwood 67, Larimore 46

HN 17 38 54 67

L 12 21 35 46

HN: Thompson 18, Pederson 3, Bye 4, Olson 13, Paulson 18, Peterson 6, Woodward 3, Lescheid 2.

L: Elfman 5, Yahna 7, Grogan 1, Huntley 4, Peterson 13, Hofer 16.

Hillsboro 65, Thompson 52

H 10 25 50 65

T 9 22 35 52

H: Meyer 4, Otto 17, Dufner 23, Sumner 2, Hurt 6, Vettel 8, Breen 3.

T: Myron 6, Walsh 4, Weber 10, Ness 9, Gardner 4, Adam 19.

Kidder County 62, South Border 30

SB 12 19 28 30

KC 16 36 50 62

SB: Reub 2, Wanner 10, A. Jacobson 4, M. Jacobson 4, Pinke 10.

KC: Stroh 5, Steinelfson 2, Leier 8, Bent 14, Six 15, Boots 2, Schebenske 2, Sand 12, Rath 2.

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 67,

Sargent Central 49

SG 11 23 30 49

LW 23 33 59 67

SG: Arp 17, Weber 12, Schlecht 12, Jablonsky 4, Bergh 2, Schreiner 2.

LW: Illies 23, Bell 13, Grumbo 11, Woodbury 8, Vasquez 6, Hollingsworth 4, Jelinek 2.

Maple Valley 72,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27

MV 19 45 67 72

FSHP 6 12 23 27

MV: Beilke 5, Smith 14, Lerud 8, Steidl 6, Preston 21, Haseleu 14, J. Richman 4.

FSHP: Erickson 4, Archer 9, Mehus 9, Foss 3, Bring 2.

May-Port CG 52, Central Valley 45

MPCG 15 24 40 52

CV 14 28 38 45

MPCG: Ust 7, Scallon 9, Harpestad 5, Elliot 4, Enger 2, Baldwin 8, Nygaard 6, Capouch 9, Bradner 2.

CV: Lambert 15, Schadewald 10, Schildberger 9, Proznik 5, Knutsvig 3, Luchsinger 3.

Milnor 69, North Sargent 63

NS 13 31 44 63

M 18 39 57 69

NS: Greenmyer 16, Hansana 18, Peterson 8, Drevlow 9, Teske 10, Witkowski 2.

M: Roeder 10, Knutson 2, Bussman 11, Martinson 2, Seefeldt 7, Hansen 18, Mund 19.

Napoleon 63, Strasburg-Zeeland 39

SZ 12 21 32 39

N 17 34 51 63

SZ: Eberle 4, Kurle 6, Stabler 2, K. Nieuwsma 8, M. Kramer 8, Scherr 5, N. Kramer 1, Miller 2, C. Nieuwsma 3.

N: Bitz 6, Schwartzenberger 6, Feist 4, Fettig 4, Weigel 8, Hilzendeger 7, Rath-Wald 28.

Northern Cass 63, Enderlin 56

E 7 16 41 56

NC 18 31 45 63

E: Huus 4, D. Lindgren 13, Hanson 3, Dixson 5, Groth 2, T. Lindgren 21, Luther 2, Kittleson 6.

NC: Teegarden 4, T. Kyllo 23, Springer 13, Hill 11, Cargile 8, C. Kyllo 4.

Other scores:

Barnes County North 62, Ellendale 53

Bismarck St. Mary’s 72, Dickinson 66, OT

Bottineau 86, Velva 60

Bowman County 64, Hettinger/Scranton 52

Carrington 53, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 36

Cavalier 63, North Border 42

Central Cass 91, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 66

Des Lacs-Burlington 78, Glenburn 75

Devils Lake 71, Fargo North 68

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 63, Midway-Minto 36

Dunseith 49, Westhope-Newburg 42

Edgeley-Kulm 71, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 36

Fargo Davies 66, West Fargo 64

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 85, Benson County 57

Garrison 60, Max 51

Grafton 72, Park River/Fordville Lankin 52

Grand Forks Central 59, Wahpeton 47

Hankinson 81, Oakes 43

Harvey-Wells County 49, New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

Hatton-Northwood 67, Larimore 46

Heart River 66, Killdeer 49

Hillsboro 65, Thompson 52

Kidder County 62, South Border 30

LaMoure 52, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 29

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 63, Kenmare 35

Lidgerwood 67, Sargent Central 49

Mandan 50, Williston 30

Maple Valley 72, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 27

May Port CG 52, Central Valley 45

Milnor 69, North Sargent 63

Minot 74, Turtle Mountain 56

Minot Bishop Ryan 58, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42

Minot Our Redeemer’s 85, Surrey 69

Mott-Regent 71, Bison, S.D. 57

Napoleon 63, Strasburg-Zeeland 39

New England 73, Beach 57

North Star 66, Rolette-Wolford 36

Northern Cass 63, Enderlin 56

Rugby 52, Drake/Anamoose 13

Shiloh Christian 62, Linton-HMB 59

St. John 62, Langdon 53

Standing Rock 73, Solen 49

Starkweather-Munich 61, Rolla 39

Tioga 63, Ray 52

Towner-Granville-Upham 61, Sawyer 33

Trenton 86, Burke County 40

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Barnes County North 35, Ellendale 34

E 11 17 25 34

BCN 10 19 32 35

E: Fuller 2, Herman 8, Vance 4, Wang 2, Bommersbach 9, Gustafson 4, Mertz 5.

BCN: Erker 2, Petersen 8, Reimers 8, Hanson 5, McMillan 7, Albrecht 5.

Carrington 43, New Salem-Almont 38

NSA 6 17 23 38

C 14 23 34 43

NSA: A. Henke 2, Bueligen 2, S. Henke 8, Schroeder 5, Klingenstein, Wolf 14.

C: Page 10, Scherr 7, Braaten 13, Rosenau 2, Lipetzky 2, Barton 4, Hochhalter 4, Thompson 5.

Central Valley 59, May-Port CG 30

MPCG 11 20 24 30

CV 12 37 49 59

MPCG: Grandalen 3, Kyllo 2, Lorenz 4, J. Ust 2, K. Ust 10, Evens 3, Gibson 2, Neset 2, Fendrick 2.

CV: Lenz 9, Schultz 2, T. Henningsgard 13, Sundbom 8, K. Henningsgard 20, K. Lazur 5, M. Lazur 2.

Grand Forks Central 68, Wahpeton 51

Half: GFC 30, W 20

GFC: Bacon 10, Ray 2, Johnson 7, Hammer 6, Fennell 18, Olson 24, Rellel 1.

W: Sokness 2, Klosterman 4, Enderson 6, Irwin 4, Bumgarner 22, Wynn 9, DeVillers 4.

Richland 59, Rosholt (S.D.) 55

Ri 21 35 47 59

Ro 16 34 42 55

Ri: Kinneberg 4, Hermunslie 12, Frankl 9, Jacobson 5, Johnson 25, Roob4.

Ro: Eggers 25, Jackson 7, Fisher 1, Pistorius 4, Zach 9, Brandenburger 9.

Other scores:

Barnes County North 35, Ellendale 34

Carrington 43, New Salem 38

Central Valley 59, May Port CG 30

Dickinson 59, Bismarck St. Mary’s 55

Fargo North 66, Devils Lake 54

Grand Forks Central 68, Wahpeton 51

Grand Forks Red River 79, Fargo South 56

Grant County 50, Washburn 44

Mandan 53, Williston 46

Max 34, Garrison 24

McIntosh, S.D. 45, Flasher 34

Minot 71, Turtle Mountain 57

North Shore 66, Rolette-Wolford 36

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 51, LaMoure 46

Richland 59, Rosholt, S.D. 55

Standing Rock 73, Solen 49

Turtle Lake-Mercer 61, Sawyer 36

West Fargo 68, Fargo Davies 52

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Bemidji 2, East Grand Forks 1

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, New Prague 2

Duluth Denfeld 1, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 1, OT (tie)

Duluth Marshall 5, Warroad 2

Farmington 4, Shakopee 2

Ft. Frances, Ontario 10, Kittson County Central 5

Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 3

Lake of the Woods/Indus 2, Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis 0

Little Falls 7, Fergus Falls 1

Moorhead 6, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

New Ulm Eagles 6, Chaska 2

North St. Paul 3, Red Wing 1

Orono 8, Hutchinson 3

Prairie Centre Area 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Silver Bay/Cook County 5, Ashland, Wis. 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 9, Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East 0

WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 8, Becker/Big Lake 2

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10, St. Francis/North Branch 0

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, Rogers 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Robbinsdale Arm

Grand Rapids/Greenway 6, North St. Paul 1

Warroad 8, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 2

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Bismarck century 8, Williston 0

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Fargo North 4, Bismarck 1

Fargo South 11, Williston 1

Mandan 2, Devils Lake 1

Minot 4, Jamestown 0

WRestling

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Cambridge-Isanti 55, Monticello 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Royalton/Upsala 31

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 17

Milaca/Faith Christian 69, Zimmerman 4

St. James 42, Blue Earth 21

Waseca 34, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 32

Hastings Triangular

Eastview 48, East Ridge 24

Hastings 56, Eastview 16

Hastings 77, East Ridge 6

North Dakota

Results Friday

Fargo South 42, Fargo North 33

106: Ma. Bell, FS, dec. T.Walton 7-4

113: Berry, FS, wins by forfeit

120: Maughan, FN, pin Khaman 1:41

126: Rhode, FS, dec. Coronato 7-4

132: Mi. Bell, FS, pin Moses 5:11

138: Bernston, FN, pin Deitemeyer 1:18

145: Wagemann, FN, pin Bolstad 1:47

152: My. Bell, FS, pin Manthie 4:38

160: Bartholomay, FN, pin Eck 3:53

170: A. Walton, FN, dec. Heiden 5-0

182: Segal, FN, pin Solem 1:36

195: Co. Neilson, FS, pin Rook 3:12

220: Ca. Neilson, FS, pin Aamold 3:03

285: Schlicht, FS, wins by forfeit

swimming

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

St. Michael-Albertville 99, Fargo North 82

200 medley relay: 1, St. Michael-Albertville (Cusick, Kackman, Richardson, Dalluge), 1:43.66. 2, North (Obembe, Bjorlie, Rider, Kemmer), 1:46.47.

200 freestyle: 1, Richardson, SMA, 1:58.24. 2, Rider, FN, 1:59.33.

200 individual medley: 1, Moser, SMA, 2:08.94. 2, Guillou, SMA, 2:17.26.

50 freestyle: 1, Dalluge, SMA, 22.33. 2, Bjorlie, FN, 23.14.

Diving: 1, Winkelman, SMA, 213.30. 2, Couglin, FN, 182.

100 butterfly: 1, Obembe, FN, 55.23. 2, Moser, SMA, 55.77.

100 freestyle: 1, Dalluge, SMA, 50.13. 2, Richardson, SMA, 50.19.

500 freestyle: 1, Haeska, SMA, 5:18.52. 2, Fisher, FN, 5:24.07.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Michael-Albertville (Kackman, Richardson, moser, Dalluge), 1:33:43. 2, North (Rider, Hassebrock, Fisher, Bjorlie), 1:39.82.

100 backstroke: 1, Obembe, FN, 55.91. 2, Konsor, SMA, 1:00.58.

100 breaststroke: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 1:04.29. 2, Hassebrock, FN, 1:10.04.

400 freestyle relay: 1, North (Se. Rider, St. Rider, P. Obembe, O. Obembe), 3:35.27.