« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 26 2012

High school scoreboard

BASKETBALL

D

Minnesota boys

Results Thursday

Ada-Borup 84, Waubun 77 OT

Half: 33, 33

AB: Atwood 4, Hennen 22, Ambuehl 6, Kappes 3, L. Ruebke 15, Fetting 2, Merkens 9, Blasey 23.

W: Haugo 10, Hanks 8, Teiken 15, Lerud 29, Weber 3, Price 12.

Crookston 57,

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46

Half: C 24, WAO 24

WAO: Schanil 3, O’Quinn 6, Riopelle 27, Schmidt 10.

C: Delage 14, Boone 4, Hollcraft 11, Forney 12, Brewster 8, Remick 6, Boike 2.

Detroit Lakes 65, Thief River Falls 53

Half: DL 32, TRF 29

TRF: Leier 10, Williams 4, Gunderson 12, Peterson 2, Matteson 15, Hruby 8, Schnieder 2.

DL: Huchinson 7, Moberg 25, Labat 16, Long 15, Morgan 2.

Lake Park-Audubon 55, Norman County East 49

Half: NCE 26, LPA 21

NCE: Bommersbach 3, Lampkin 3, Anderson 8, Sather 6, Knutson 5, Aune 10, LaPort 14.

LPA: Bartunek 14, Tougas 3, Svobodny 2, Kohler 14, Bailey 12, Zeller 8.

Mahnomen 85, Win-E-Mac 51

Half: M 48, WEM 20

M: Schoenborn 11, Fairbanks 15, Porter 12, Polaschek 4, Kochman 8, Swiers 4, Pavek 29.

WEM: Faldet 4, Tradewell 2, Klinkhammer 1, Walker 27, Brown 2, Schow 2, Lisoff 4, McKeever 9.

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 84, Waubun 77, OT

Adrian 58, Hills-Beaver Creek 56

Alden-Conger 58, Martin County West 44

Ashby 65, Henning 45

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 90, Pierz 65

Bemidji 74, Cloquet 57

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 78, Chisago Lakes 46

Bethlehem Academy 63, Triton 30

BOLD 58, Paynesville 33

Braham 80, Hinckley-Finlayson 31

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 65, Wabasso 48

Central Minnesota Christian 45, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39

Chisholm 78, Fond du Lac 72

Cook County 52, Northeast Range 42

Crookston 57, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46

Crosby-Ironton 66, Wadena-Deer Creek 48

Dawson-Boyd 81, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 59

Deer River 78, Duluth Marshall 74

Detroit Lakes 65, Thief River Falls 53

Duluth East 101, Hermantown 62

Eagle Valley 76, West Central 62

Eastview 84, Bloomington Kennedy 48

Ellsworth 83, Round Lake-Brewster 52

Fosston 57, Red Lake County 48

Frazee 49, Park Christian (Moorhead) 44

Glenville-Emmons 51, Northwood-Kensett, Iowa 49

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 76, Truman 54

Hill City 73, Floodwood 57

Holdingford 65, Eden Valley-Watkins 57

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 77, Maple Lake 67

Irondale 65, St. Francis 64

Jordan 74, LeSueur-Henderson 47

Kasson-Mantorville 82, Albert Lea 71

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 69, Canby 57

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 73, St. Clair 31

Lake Park-Audubon 55, Norman County East 49

Lakeview Christian Academy 106, Bayfield, Wis. 86

Lakeville North 60, Rosemount 45

Le Center 58, Nicollet 54

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61, Upsala 56

MACCRAY 91, Lincoln HI 40

Madelia 58, Martin Luther 52

Mahnomen 85, Win-E-Mac 51

Maple River 80, Cleveland 47

Marshall 56, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 34

Minneapolis Southwest 69, Becker 47

Minnehaha Academy 66, Holy Family Catholic 55

Minneota 82, Lakeview 53

Montgomery-Lonsdale 66, Belle Plaine 63

Mountain Iron-Buhl 61, Ely 47

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 51, Red Rock Central 46

Nashwauk-Keewatin 81, Mesabi Academy 48

New Life Academy 67, PACT Charter 43

Northome/Kelliher 84, Clearbrook-Gonvick 75

Pequot Lakes 62, Aitkin 45

Princeton 68, Milaca 63

Proctor 58, Eveleth-Gilbert 50

Rochester Home School 55, Schaeffer Academy 46

Rockford 60, Kimball 42

Roseville 83, Hastings 44

Rosholt, S.D. 62, Wheaton 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, Edgerton 27

Southwest Star Concept 51, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49, OT

Spring Lake Park 102, North Branch 33

St. Cloud Cathedral 81, Little Falls 67

St. John’s Prep 61, Royalton 55

St. Louis Park 52, Fridley 49

St. Michael-Albertville 76, Rogers 55

Staples-Motley 79, Pillager 44

Swanville 64, Osakis 58

Totino-Grace 57, Columbia Heights 56

Trinity 51, Legacy Christian 44

Waseca 65, Blue Earth 40

Watertown-Mayer 45, Mayer Lutheran 38

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 112, Medford 46

Zimmerman 87, Foley 56

Minnesota girls

Results Thursday

Ada-Borup 55, Waubun 34

Half: AB 20, W 17

AB: Stevenson 5, Nelson 5, Vega 4, Kolness 7, Eggen 1, Myers 10, Kujava 18, Gehrtz 4.

W: Lundon 12, Heisler 6, Yost 7, Winter 1, Christensen 2, Voss 2, Pazdernik 2, Haverkamp 2.

Battle Lake 52, Rothsay 15

Half: BL 29, R 7

BL: O’Neal 9, Merickel 4, VanWatermulen 8, Rilla 17, Marso 3, VanErp 7, Rogness 4.

R: Maack 3, Dunbar 7, Larson 2, Lankow 1, Peterson 2.

Brandon-Evansville 43, Ashby 37

Half: A 21, BE 18

A: VanSanten 20, Sundal 6, Ras 3, Ness 2, Jordan 6.

BE: Kokett 2, Friedrich 4, Okerlaund 9, Strese 28.

Crookston 57, Norman County East 42

Half: C 22, NCE 22

C: Demarais 13, Klutt 3, Simmons 2, Davidson 4, Boike 13, Froeber 3, Heggie 19.

NCE: Varty 8, Stene 16, Sirjord 8, Dalbi 1, Buchanan 7, Pederson 2.

Hawley 54, Breckenridge 42

Half: H 18, B 17

B: Vold 11, LeNoue 1, Dahlgren 6, Steckler 6, Conzemius 2, Beyer 6, Bommersbach 10.

H: Je. Noreen 6, Jo. Noreen 6, Olson 4, Laddusaw 3, Petermann 2, Harris 2, Curry 5, Neumann 6, Ellefson 6, Sannes 14.

Pelican Rapids 70, Barnesville 44

Half: PR 36, B 33

B: Letz 1, Hendrickson 2, Meyer 8, Vancura 4, Martinson 12, Boom 9, Bentley 8.

PR: Mac. Korf 2, M. Strand 6, Johnson 6, Skow-Anderson 13, Mad. Korf 7, B. Strand 21, Huseby 2, Morgan 13.

Perham 75, Park Rapids 40

Half: P 43, PR 18

PR: Rittgers 2, Johnson 2, Grimes 3, Klein 13, Booge 1, Lauderbaugh 2, Ridlon 6, Hanson 3, Bateman 8.

P: Smith 6, Tobkin 2, Stoll 18, Miller 2, Erickson 8, Moenkedick 22, Coleman 9, Nelson 4, Kovar 4.

Win-E-Mac 68, Fertile-Beltrami 37

Half: WEM 38, FB 15

Note: Individual statistics unavailable

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 55, Waubun 34

Aitkin 67, Ogilvie 46

Alden-Conger 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 44

Alexandria 62, Little Falls 52

Barnum 86, Wrenshall 25

Battle Lake 52, Rothsay 15

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 58, Chisago Lakes 45

Benson 69, Hancock 66

Bertha-Hewitt 53, Verndale 44

Bethlehem Academy 65, Randolph 33

Bigfork 56, Northland 45

Blue Earth 50, Waseca 28

BOLD 81, G-F-W 64

Brandon/Evansville 43, Ashby 37

Browerville 72, Swanville 50

Canby 74, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43

Centennial 62, Elk River 56

Chisholm 62, Deer River 52

Christ’s Household of Faith 49, Prairie Seeds Academy 44

Clearbrook-Gonvick 74, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 62

Crookston 57, Norman County East 42

DeLaSalle 85, St. Croix Lutheran 51

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Frazee 44

Dover-Eyota 81, Rushford-Peterson 57

Duluth East 88, Duluth Denfeld 55

Duluth Marshall 49, Silver Bay 28

East Grand Forks 69, Sacred Heart 47

Esko 59, Two Harbors 31

Eveleth-Gilbert 63, Proctor 54

Floodwood 68, Cromwell 51

Fridley 55, St. Louis Park 52

Grand Rapids 49, Hibbing 42

Hawley 54, Breckenridge 42

Hayfield 46, Byron 41

Hermantown 73, Cloquet 45

International Falls 66, Littlefork-Big Falls 58

LeRoy-Ostrander 51, Lanesboro 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 61, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59

Lyle 67, Fillmore Central 49

McGregor 52, Moose Lake/Willow River 30

Menahga 64, Pillager 16

Mountain Iron-Buhl 61, Ely 47

New London-Spicer 62, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 89, United South Central 57

North Branch 61, Spring Lake Park 51

Northwood-Kensett, Iowa 53, Glenville-Emmons 11

Park Christian (Moorhead) 48, Ulen-Hitterdal 39

Parkers Prairie 93, Hillcrest Lutheran 32

Paynesville 80, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57

Pelican Rapids 70, Barnesville 44

Perham 75, Park Rapids 40

Redwood Valley 50, Yellow Medicine East 47

Robbinsdale Cooper 71, Minneapolis South 44

Rochester Home School 56, Schaeffer Academy 40

Roseau 51, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 39

Sauk Rapids-Rice 41, Rocori 40

Sleepy Eye 69, Truman 23

South St. Paul 48, Henry Sibley 39

Spring Grove 82, Houston 39

St. Cloud Apollo 50, Sartell 27

St. Cloud Tech 61, Brainerd 47

St. Francis 54, Irondale 40

St. James 64, New Ulm 45

St. Peter 65, Fairmont 45

Totino-Grace 55, Columbia Heights 22

Underwood 47, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36

Upsala 80, Onamia 36

Wabasso 49, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 41

Waconia 60, Annandale 43

Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Pine River-Backus 58

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 79, Red Lake 49

Warroad 40, Kittson County Central 28

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 51, Medford 49

West Central 74, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 62

Win-E-Mac 68, Fertile-Beltrami 37

North Dakota boys

Results Thursday

Griggs County 76, Central Valley 53

GCC 21 45 66 76

CV 9 27 40 53

GCC: Engel 23, Wathne 22, McCardle 8, Anderson 8, Ralff 6, Nelson 2, Ellefson 2, Engel 2, Eggermont 2, Hanson 1.

CV: Schildberger 14, Schadewald 13, Lambert 10, Gjelsness 6, Proznik 5, Knutsvig 3, Siewert 2.

Warwick 73, Midkota 68

W 18 36 32 73

M 18 34 45 68

W: Greene 23, McHey9, Langstaff 25, Baker 2, Jackson 13, Chaske 1.

M: Miller 6, Ta. Overby 13, Harding 19, Ehlers 9, Monson 10, Gilbertson 8, Tr. Overby 2.

Other scores:

Bismarck Century 55, Dickinson 54

Grand Forks Red River 66, Fargo South 54

Griggs County Central 76, Central Valley 53

Harding County, S.D. 59, Beach 45

New Town 57, Watford City 46

Shiloh Christian 61, Washburn 52

Warwick 73, Midkota 68

Wilton-Wing 69, Underwood 63

North Dakota girls

Results Thursday

Benson County 56, Rolette/Wolford 50

RW 15 27 32 50

BC 13 27 36 56

RW: Armstrong 12, Scott 9, K. Martinson 7, Slaubaugh 7, Beaver 6, Selvig 5, A. Martinson 4.

BC: Engh 21, Schwanke 14, Eberle 11, A. Jorgenson 6, M. Jorgenson 2, Silliman 2.

Central Valley 64, Griggs County Central 35

GCC 6 18 24 35

CV 17 26 41 64

GCC: Ellefson 2, Andel 2, Saure 6, Beattie 5, Jacobson 2, Paintner 15, Urness 3.

CV: Lenz 4, T. Henningsgard 18, K. Hen-ningsgard 18, Sundbom 17, K. Lazur 3, M. Lazur 2, Camrud 2.

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38,

Enderlin 35

E 13 20 28 35

FSHP 13 26 30 38

E: Lautt 2, M. Johnson 13, K. Johnson 2, Benneweis 5, Syverson 12, Laufenberg 1.

FSHP: Bergstrom 2, Anderson 2, Norgaard 3, Ingram 2, Archer 7, Breckheimer 6, Koenig 12, Ihry 4.

Hankinson 40,

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 32

Note: Quarter scores unavailable

H: Hoglin 2, Westphal 5, Krump 1, Stein 14, Theede 1, Gaukler 7, Asp 10.

FCT: Ross 13, Bearnd 8, Rittenauer 4, Meyer 1, Grefsrud 1, Kaehler 3, Wiertzema 2.

Kidder County 52,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

NRS 18 27 35 48

KC 11 26 42 52

NRS: Allmaras 3, Demester 2, Jacob 8, C. Weber 16, Ystaas 6, L. Weber 8, Grann 5.

KC: S. Rohrich 9, M. Rohrich 7, Olson 3, Rangeloff 9, Nicholson 16, Schmidt 8.

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 53, Lisbon 52

LW 19 29 42 53

L 11 31 38 52

LW: Grumbo 6, Lejer 12, Aker 20, Wittenburg 2, Vosberg 6, Kraemer 3, Goerger 4.

L: Manske 6, Lee 2, Ripplinger 5, Carlson 11.

Napoleon 69,

Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 48

LHMB 13 26 39 48

N 21 36 50 69

LHMB: W. Gerving 5, Larson 2, Weber 11, Umber 2, Flyberg 9, Schneider 19.

N: Weigel 22, Gross 2, Schmidt 9, B. Wolf 3, Young 2, Jangula 15, Deward 16.

Northern Cass 65, Richland 32

R 8 6 25 32

NC 21 35 52 35

R: Johnson 7, Frankl 12, Jacobson 4, Knudsen 5, Hermunslie 2, Freeberg 1, Zenker 1.

NC: C. Ward 11, Johnson 4, Zieske 12, Mitzel 6, Olson 15, Verwest 6, W. Ward 11.

North Sargent 56, Milnor 51

NS 5 23 41 56

M 18 26 38 51

NS: Euscher 5, Wrage 2, Peterson 17, Anderson 28, Sandness 2, Hansana 2.

M: Sakry 10, Tayer 6, Ellefson 2, McCloud 8, Tompkins 2, Halvorson 17.

Oakes 85, Sargent Central 62

SC 20 30 51 62

O 19 44 68 85

SC: Schlecht 10, Enderson 19, Beaver 3, Mlnarik 19, Nelson 9, Erickson 2.

O: Breitbach 17, Knutson 7, Quandt 6, Hanson 12, Vculek 2, Greenmyer 7, Warren 34.

Rolla 79, St. John 44

R 16 37 63 79

SJ 10 22 31 44

R: Munro 4, Guilbert 22, Vandal 6, Leas 4, La. Pederson 13, Robert 13, Hendrickson 2, L. Pederson 13, Jacobson 2.

SJ: Bruce 21, Johnson 4, Patnaude 7, Sivertson 4, Braunberger 1, Hoover 7.

Thompson 53, Larimore 29

L 4 10 19 29

T 18 32 44 53

L: Georgeson 2, Schneider 2, Mutch 2, Berge 4, Hunt 2, Shaley 2, Bernardy 2, Berthold 3, Williams 10.

T: Loyland 2, Ivesdal 7, Marx 2, Weber 11, Olson 13, DeMoe 9, Wyatt 1, Galegher 6, Benoit 2.

Other scores:

Benson County 56, Rolette-Wolford 50

Bismarck Century 89, Dickinson 31

Bowman County 49, Harding County, S.D. 47

Cavalier 58, Langdon 45

Central Valley 64, Griggs County Central 35

Dakota Prairie 43, Hillsboro 34

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 64, Midway-Minto 52

Dunseith 65, Sawyer 47

Edgeley-Kulm 58, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 29

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 38, Enderlin 35

Hankinson 40, Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 32

Kenmare 50, Minot Our Redeemer’s 47

Kidder County 52, New Rockford-Sheyenne 48

Killdeer 62, Glen Ullin-Hebron 47

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 84, Harvey-Wells County 37

Lemmon, S.D. 48, Mott-Regent 28

Lidgerwood 53, Lisbon 52

Mandan 78, Jamestown 47

Minot 60, Bismarck St. Mary’s 33

Minot Bishop Ryan 102, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 27

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53, Glenburn 39

Napoleon 69, Linton-HMB 48

New England 51, Heart River 44

New Salem 72, Flasher 64

New Town 81, Ray 55

North Border 56, Fordville Lankin-Park River 55

North Sargent 56, Milnor 51

North Star 55, Starkweather-Munich 31

Northern Cass 65, Richland 32

Oakes 85, Sargent Central 62

Richardton-Taylor 68, Hazen 66

Rolla 79, St. John 44

Shiloh Christian 66, Center-Stanton 25

South Border 52, Strasburg-Zeeland 48

Surrey 42, Des Lacs-Burlington 40

Thompson 53, Larimore 29

Tioga 49, Burke County 45

Towner-Granville-Upham 61, Westhope-Newburg 44

Wilton-Wing 46, Underwood 36

HOCKEY

D

Minnesota boys

Results Thursday

Anoka 5, Osseo 2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6, Irondale/Saint Anthony Village 1

Bloomington Jefferson 9, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 7, Alexandria 4

Breck 8, Blake 5

Burnsville 6, Eastview 2

Cambridge-Isanti 6, Monticel-lo/Annandale/Maple Lake 4

Centennial 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 3, OT (tie)

Champlin Park 7, Coon Rapids 5

Chanhassen 3, Holy Angels 3, OT (tie)

Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Stillwater 4

Crookston Pirates 6, Park Rap-ids/Menahga/Nevis 0

Delano/Rockford 7, Waconia 0

Eagan 4, Lakeville North 1

Edina 5, Hopkins 2

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 3, East Grand Forks 1

Hastings 4, East Ridge 2

Hill-Murray 5, St. Thomas Academy 2

LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter/Le Center/Mont.-Lonsdale 7, Redwood Valley 2

Maple Grove 4, Blaine 2

Minnetonka 5, Wayzata 1

Mounds View 2, Roseville 1

Northfield 3, Red Wing 2

Owatonna 6, Albert Lea 1

Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 4, OT

Proctor 7, Hayward, Wis. 3

River Lakes 4, Willmar 1

Robbinsdale Armstrong 7, North Metro Stars 2

Rochester Century 8, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0

Sartell 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Spring Lake Park 8, Robbinsdale Cooper 4

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 2

Tartan 10, Richfield 2

Totino-Grace 7, St. Francis 1

Waseca Blue Jays 4, Fairmont Area 1

White Bear Lake 7, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Winona Winhawks 6, La Crosse Aquinas, Wis. 0

Minnesota girls

Results Thursday

Alexandria 6, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 3

Bemidji 6, Crookston Pirates 0

Eden Prairie 2, Centennial 0

Hayward/Spooner, Wis. 6, Herman-town/Proctor 0

Luverne Cardinals 6, Worthington/Fulda 3

Minneapolis 2, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 1

New Ulm Eagles 3, Waseca/J-W-P/W-E-M 2

Onalaska, Wis. 3, Winona Winhawks 3, OT (tie)

Orono 4, Buffalo Bison 1

Owatonna 7, Albert Lea 0

Park Rapids Area 3, Lake of the Woods/Indus 0

Red Wing 6, Northfield 3

River Lakes 2, Willmar 1, OT

Rochester Century 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2

Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester John Mar-shall/Lourdes 2

Shakopee 4, Farmington 2

St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Montgomery-Lons. 8, Windom Area Eagles 0

North Dakota boys

Results Thursday

West Fargo 5, Jamestown 2

Grand Forks Red River 3, East Grand Forks 1

North Dakota girls

Results Thursday

WRESTLING

D

Minnesota

Results Thursday

Albert Lea 51, Rochester Century 18

Anoka 80, Park Center 6

Brainerd 50, Rocori 25

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43, Canby 15

Marshall/Lakeview 43, River Valley 26

Mille Lacs 52, Royalton/Upsala 30

Osakis 46, West Central 21

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31, New York Mills 28

Pierz 68, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Scott West 58, Watertown-Mayer 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 62, Red Lake County Central 13

Worthington/Round Lake Brewster 47, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 27

Bertha-Hewitt Triangular

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42, Staples-Motley 38

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 48, Pelican Rapids 33

Staples-Motley 36, Pelican Rapids 35

Concordia Academy Triangular

Mahtomedi 41, St. Croix Lutheran 33

Mahtomedi 42, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36

St. Croix Lutheran 51, Brooklyn Cen-ter/Concordia Academy 21

Crosby-Ironton Triangular

Park Rapids 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 21

Park Rapids 60, Crosby-Ironton 12

Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Crosby-Ironton 18

Forest Lake Triangular

Forest Lake 55, Roseville 12

Forest Lake 78, Cretin-Derham Hall 3

Goodhue Triangular

Goodhue 36, Pine Island 34

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Goodhue 31

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46, Pine Island 31

Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular

Byron 61, La Crescent 9

Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Byron 33

Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, La Crescent 6

Mora Triangular

Little Falls 46, Mora 22

Little Falls 55, Rush City/Braham 24

Northfield Triangular

Shakopee 60, Northfield 13

Shakopee 64, WEM/JWP 6

WEM/JWP 45, Northfield 28

Stewartville Triangular

Stewartville 42, Triton 28

Woodbury Triangular

Stillwater 37, Woodbury 33

Stillwater 48, North St. Paul 30

North Dakota

Results Thursday

Fargo Davies 46, Wahpeton 18

106: Burnside, FD, dec. Berg 7-5

113: Meyer, W, dec. Nemer 7-1

120: Finch, FD, dec. Thiel 12-11

126: Moe, FD, win by forfeit

132: Mehring, FD, dec. Hickel 6-2

138: Alexander, FD, dec. Meide 12-6

145: Meyer, W, pin Isakson 3:13

152: Lehmann, W, pin Welk 2:17

160: Darren Crissler, FD, pin McNary 1:03

170: Mairs, FD, maj. dec. Heinz 15-4

182: Edwardson, W, dec. Nemer 7-2

195: Kjera, FD, pin McCall 1:19

220: Darrek Crissler, FD, pin Deike 3:12

285: Swenson, FD, pin Ringdahl 1:11

Moorhead 45, Fargo South 23

106: Berry, FS, dec. Brendemuhl 6-11

113: Ma. Bell, FS, tech. fall Laidlaw 4:34

120: Mark, M, pin Kikopa 5:38

126: Rositas, M, dec. Rhode 5-0

132: Lorenzen, M, pin Mi. Bell 3:04

138: Olson, M, pin Deitemeyer 1:37

145: My. Bell, FS, dec. Zupan 12-6

152: Carpenter, M, pin Helley 1:52

160: Wychor, M, dec. Heiden 8-4

170: Horsted, M, tech. fall Solem 2:45

182: Wheeler, M, maj. dec. Co. Nielson, FS, 12-3

195: Morlock, forfeit FS open

220: Ca. Nielson, FS, pin Holden 1:42

285: Schlicht, FS, pin Edner 0:52

Other scores:

Carrington 57, Devils Lake 15

Kindred Brawl

Lisbon 38, Barnesville 32

Barnesville 54, Kindred 22

Barnesville 65, May-Port CG 18

Lisbon 44, Kindred 33

Lisbon 58, May-Port CG 18