« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 29 2012

Namedroppers (January 29, 2012)

MSUM: The following area Minnesota students were named to the dean’s list at Minnesota State University Moorhead: Victoria Ellefson, Michael Erickson, Amber Freitag, Lindsey Lindell, Katlyn Ness, Aaron Olson, Asha Osborn, Spencer Ruebke, Ada; Jeffrey Johnson, Audubon; Celeste Cloud, Whitney Shegrud, Bagley; Alyssa Sogn, Baker; Dakota Aberle, Amanda Amundson, Breanna Carlson, Jordana Cook, Brittany Cossette, Jessica Dobmeier, Andrea Ellefson, Cami Gilbertson, Kari Iverson, Anna Swenson, Tomi Thompson, Steven Tucker, Kelsey Weight, Barnesville; Megan Boeddeker, Dayton Stenhagen, Viktoriya Zakharenko, Barrett; Chad Carter, Kacey Franklin, David George, Robert George, Stephanie George, Kristin Hodnefield, Justice Witt, Battle Lake; Ezra Van Den Einde, Bejou; Jenna Meissner, Linsey Strom, Brandon; Jessica Abel, Katlyn Conzemius, Whitney Conzemius, Cari Gebro, Jeffrey Hauschild, Bailey Holzbauer, Kimberly Kressin, Jennifer Kusler, Breann Larson, Ashley Myhra, Kiana Ochsendorf, Christina Paquin, Tiffany Paquin, Lisa Vedder, Megan Vold, April Voss, Breckenridge; Garrett Foltz, Callaway; Frankie Barth, Nicholas Barth, Christine Deal, Campbell; Andrew Rarick, Megan Stoa, Climax; Melissa Hammerot, Lindsay Nelson, CaSarah Severs, Clitherall; Stephanie Bjorgo, Jennifer Donarski, Sarah Kanten, Rachel Metzger, Jordan Rauner, Danielle Thompson, Crookston; Katelin Hansen, Dalton; Katie Baker, Samantha Langlie, Heather Schultz, Amanda Snyder, Dent; Brandon Baker, Matthew Baker, Anne Ballard, Sallie Bellefeuille, Tyler Dahring, Dana Dugger, Chad Hanson, Collin Harris, Kylee Johnson, Ashley Jones, Katharine Kelsven, Alane Korf, Melissa Kulzer, Brittni Larson, Jennifer Livingood, Amy Lubbesmeyer, James Maguire, Sharon Robbins, KatieJo Sonneman, Jacob Starkey, Jered Steen, Kari Stenger, Connie Weesner, Jennifer Wenner, Detroit Lakes; Claire Anderson, Jacob Baumgartner, Cody Bergee, Amber Cleveland, Brittany Frisco, Kaitlyn Johnson, Ashley Marquart, Samantha McManus, Derek Osland, Vanessa Perkins, Samantha Sapa, Casey Tigue, Sabrina Wasvick, Dilworth; Megan Amundson, Sierra Fosness, Amy Glade, Daniel Grout, Katie Lohse, Andrea Martineau, April Nelson, Elbow Lake; Elise Forer, Krista Kugler, Stephen Kunz, Ann Ouren, Erhard; Christina Grinolds, Dillon Juve, Erskine; Megan Strese, Evansville; Daniel Anderson, MacKenzie Barry, Steven Boese, Nathan Cole, Katriana Davenport-Kimball, Darlene Eckert, Jolene Halena, Katie Hosch, Susan Kitzman, Kaleb Kosak, Karlee Kosak, Conor Lee, Melissa Marsh, Corey Merz, Traci Miller, Whitney Moore, Samuel Norman, Abbigail Paulseth, Tausha Pearson, Ashley Peterson, Caleb Prazak, David Sanderson, Susan Schoeneck, Pamela Schurmann, Kelly Soenksen, Lauren Stanislaw-ski, Rachel Stanislawski, Daniel Stueve, Michael Swenson, Hannah Synstelien, Nicole Tabbut, Kai Thorstad, Amber Underdahl, Aron Velde, Krista Walker, Elizabeth Wanek, Yvonne Wegscheid, Kristie Williams, Seth Wroblewski, Kylie Zenner, Scott Zluticky, Fergus Falls; Karisa Gullickson, Megan Monson, Kaylee Saga, Fertile; Michelle Aaland, Leiza O’Keefe, Fosston; Alexandra Reber, Foxhome; Joseph Butler, Katie Byer, Chelsey Green, Forrest Jackson, Lisa Mayfield, Briana Schepper, Frazee; Abby Chisholm, Kayla Hagan, Gary; Leslie Wood, Georgetown; Allison Amundson, BrittaRae Barta, Jacob Driscoll, Hannah Frink, Brittany Johnson, Ethan Klein, Callie Larson, Kristin Miller, Alisha Scmitke, Rebecca Swenson, Lindsay Thompson, Cody Volk, Glyndon; Sarah Johnson, Halstad; Kayla Abtin, Ryan Courneya, Elizabeth Deschene, Nicholas Frolek, David Grandbois, Angela Jetvig, Candace Jetvig, Shawn McPherson, Samuel Neumann, Ivy Renner, Arica Sauer, Jill Ulven, Hawley; Tether Eckhoff, Rachael Hammer, Alexis Hermes, Henning; Kara Engquist, Herman; KayCi Olson, Amber Wolbeck, Hitterdal; Lindsey Satre, Hoffman; Elizabeth Grotluschen, Samantha Miranowski, Kent; Karlynn Buhaug, Kelsey Grondahl, Boe Johnson, Phanomphone Phengdouangdeth, Lake Park; Zaklina Aguilar, Emily Kettner, Rachel Refshaw, Mahnomen; Roshani Lami, Cameron Aakre, Chelsea Adelman, Jennifer Aldinger, Thomas Alverson, James Andersen, Wesley Anderson, Asenath Arauza, Cacey Armstrong, Kurukulasuriya Arseculeratne, Nicholas Aune, Ashley Aurdahl, Kwon woo Back, Dikshya Ban, Mark Bashaasha, Anthony Batesole, Kyle Boerner, Christopher Bogdan, Andria Borsheim, Kelly Brammer, Derek Bredy, Alex Burkel, Andrew Burns, Blain Bursch, James Cahill, Tyler Carlson, Justin Carr, Chien-I Chao, Kabina Chaulagain, Ruvimbo Chitemere, Alison Christensen, Molly Christenson, Kaitlyn Clark, Brianna Conner, Jay Cournia, Mercedes Curtis, Jared Dahlen, Blye Dalluge, Prabal Dangol, Olivia de Gruchy, Sonam Dekyi, Robert Deschamp, Pragya Devkota, Muhammed Drammeh, Jeanine Durant, Jason Dyrud, Alyssa Ebinger, Kimberly Ehrlich, Ahmad Elghazaly, Laurie Eli, Amanda Elias, Nicholas Enger, Timothy Erickson, Alexandra Estenson, Rachelle Feir, Courtney Ficek, Heather Forbord, Jenna Forbord, Andrew Frederick, Kallie Frost, Caleb Fugleberg, Tyler Gardin, Ashley Gaughan, Etsehiwot Gebreselassie, Sarah Geiger, Alexis Glaser, Brady Goeson, Daniel Gonzalez Lopez, Samuel Grantham, Shannon Grossman, Daniel Grosz, Caleb Grundyson, Helvin Habib, Ronak Habib, Allison Hakk, Jordan Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kadar Hassan, Bryce Haugen, Lance Heald, Mollie Hedberg, Katie Hedin, Jessie Heising, Cami Hendrickson, Tara Hendrickson, Thomas Herzog, Tyler Hill, Baron Hines, Christine Hoff, Rachel Hohenstein, Evangeline Holley, Michael Holtan, Trevor Hopkins, Kelly Huso, Katie Jacobson, Carmella Jasperson, Katie Johnson, Sarah Kahl, Zachary Karelis, Pragalv Karki, Samrat Karki, Aastha Khatiwada, Bova Kiboko Ngase, Alexander Kinskey, Paige Klinghagen, Jennifer Knecht, Joseph Koesterman, Prakhyat Koirala, Jessica Koons, Brittany Krebs, Manasvi Kulshrestha, Christopher Kvale, Daniel Kvale, Thuy Lac, Lhemi Lama, Hope Larson, Jared Larson, Jesse Larson, Ashton Lee, Hoon Lee, Youngshin Lee, Rachel Lense, Mary Lodu, Kaira Ludwig, Ying Luo, Christian Noel Malangu Matanda, Reewa Manandhar, Amy Markegard, Bret Markley, Carena Materi, Tanner McCarty, Brianna McDonough, Kurtis McIntire, Alexandra McIntyre, Lindsey Michaelson, Adam Morlock, Stephanie Murphy, Andrew Nelson, Katherine Nicholsen, Katie Nicklay, Matthew Nicolai, Allan Nunez, Christine Nyborg, Tracy Obowa, Mukhammadaziz Ochilov, Margaret Olatunbosun, Stacy Olson, Clare Palmer, Shekhar Pandey, Lance Pearson, Matthew Penner, Brenda Pepple, Jayasankha Perera, R.A.D. Ashan Perera, Anna Persson, Jeanette Persson, Erik Peterson, Karly Pierce, Sara Pinkney, Blake Plankers, Elizabeth Plankers Saru Pokharel, Christina Poudyal, Erin Prizant, Ashley Pyfferoen, Matthew Quanbeck, Ryan Quinn, Megan Quiring, Fariha Rahman, Ryan Ramsey, Ashley Rasmussen, Josiah Reiswig, Heather Reule, Swarnima Rimal, Rebecca Rood, Zachary Rotvold, Ella Rowe, Mari-Elena Salonek, Alyssa Sauer, Rebecca Schaffer, Amanda Schoenack, Brade Schweitzer, Jessica Sigurdson, Ashley Stalboerger, Michelle Stanley, Angela Stark, Michael Stark, Carson Starkey, Kyle Stoutenburg, Randy Sutrisno, Joshua Swanson, Ryu Takagi, Muhammad Tejani, Eldana Temesgen, Wesley Teo, Sunita Thapa, Lindsey Thomas, Brittany Thompson, Michael Thomsen, Hunter Thorsen, Lucas Trickle, Jessica Truscinski, Sumit Tuladhar, Chananya Tuntiteeraboon, Anna Vanwechel, Angelica Varriano, Bertha Vasquez, Michael Veazie, Christopher Velzen, Jaimee Ventzke, Aubrey Vesledahl, Renae Vetter, Alejandra Vicuna Gonzalez, Drew Viken, Danujan Vinoharan, Erica Wagner, Karissa Walker, Ruth Waller, Amanda Walters, Whitney Weisser, Gregory Welle, Bradley Wenner, Jamie White, Holland Wilcox, Jase Wills, Megan Wixo, Matthew Wuorinen, Fan Yin, Jong Ryun Yun, Moorhead; Chelsea Haskins, Nevis; Bethany Alstadt, Grant Cameron, Cortney Dettwiler, Julie Eisenlohr, Jenna Geiser, Chelsey Hendrickx, Jared Hotakainen, Kasey Karsnia, Chelsea Lausten, Micaela Lausten, Kristen Perala, Lauren Rud, New York Mills; Ariel Pihlaja, Sarah Shepersky, Heather Tretbar, Osage; Kari Anderson, Noah Berglund, Grant Ertl, Jack Gartner, Thomas Gruchow, Douglas Haas, Kaitlyn Nelson, Carissa Storseth, Jacus Vanhorn, Park Rapids; Alexa Davis, Mitchell Egge, Peter Huser, LaurelLee Loftsgard, Emily Martin, Maggie Olson, Lydia Rusch, Pelican Rapids; Andrew Alstadt, Laura Brown, Jessica Delaney, Sara Formanek, Brittnee Hersch, Karlie Hoekstra, Kristina Januszewski, Stephanie Miller, Erin Peterson, Etta Scheidecker, Tiffany Schroeer, Jamie Shepersky, Jared Walters, Perham; Zachary Long, Perley; Hannah Stoltenburg, Rochert; Richard Dablow, Jennifer Kurtz, Megan Martin, Emily Schmiess, Brent Vandal, Sabin; Jordan Brockpahler, Betsy Olson, Kent Wright, Sebeka; Sarah Berg, Kaia Nelson, Melinda Thompson, Twin Valley; Tara Gravdal, Ulen; Monika Deprez-Pachel, Amber DeVries, Jeremy Maahs, Jordan Maahs, Underwood; Chelsey Dahl, Derek Ebersviller, Haley Frost, Benjamin Magnuson, Vergas; Laura Trosdahl, Vining; Cory Bretram, Andrew Dornbusch, Kathryn Kraemer, Chelsey Lawson, Dana Motschenbacher, Jamie Schmidt, Wadena; Debra Bakken, Brittany Klemetsrud, Bruce Mortenson, Waubun; Jenna Budke, Will Budke, Heidi Coffman, Bria Itzen, Lauren Kracht, Garrett Morth, Trent Zibell, Wheaton; Karen Harris and Larissa Harris, Wolverton.

The following area North Dakota students were also named to the dean’s list: Aubrie Bakke, Allison Buchholtz, Rebecca Gussiaas, Jana Peterson, Carrington; Alexandra Gebeke, Brooke Mayer, Jordan Spooner, Casselton; Joel Becvar, Cathay; Michelle Tice, Christine; Taylor McAllister, Meghan McCarthy, Nicole Plummer, Emily Schiele, Tara Zettler, Devils Lake; Brittney Bunn, Jacob Clauson, Timmi Lueck, Enderlin; Elise Mounsdon, Brea Aamoth, Omar Adow, Michael Aguilar, Narjes Al-Bakshy, Brian Anderson, Jordana Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Eric Bares, Michelle Bares, Daniel Bartholomay, Matthew Baumgardner, Thomas Beneke, Allison Berger, Payton Berger, Nicholas Berthelsen, Mathew Billman, Sasha Bitzer, Collin Boyles, Lori Braun, Justine Breedon, Taylor Brenneman, Jennifer Buchanan, Lindsey Burnfield, Gregory Burris, Jordyn Cameron, Cheyenne Campbell, Justin Carlson, Jennifer Carmean, Alexis Carroll, Jarred Chamberlain, Alicia Chinburg, Jon Christianson, Sarah Clark, Ivan Clow, Brittany Coalwell, Isabella Cody, Kiley Coles, Emily Collette, Kaytlyn Cota, Anna Cox, Stephanie Craik, Chelsea Daley, Mikayla Daub, Jacinta David, Sidler Davis, Michelle Dehne, Jessica Dewald, Ali Dhanani, Matthew Dietzler, Darin Doty, Christine Dotzenrod Childress, Jennifer Douglass, Pramuka Ehagama Mudiyanselage, Emily Ellingson, Dustin Enget, Matthew Engh, Ross Erdmann, Emily Erickson, Hanna Erickson, Nateal Erickson, Samuel Erickson, Chelsey Fenske, David Fischbach, Kayla Flach, Kristen Flaig, Cody Foell, Benjamin Friesen, Kimberly Fritel, Jared Froeber, Scott Froehle, Taylor Fuhs, Jennifer Gallegos, Torey Garletz, Tamara Garrett, Takara Geck, Melissa Giarratana, Lindsey Glasser, Mathew Gleeson, Keith Gordon, Jillian Gould, Allison Green, Benjamin Green, Kristin Grenz, Sarah Grenz, Mitchell Gresham, Christina Grimsley, Jessica Grueneich, Jenna Hafner, Travis Hagen, Rebecca Hahn, Alyssa Hanson, Chelsea Hanson, Zahra Hashim, Kaia Hassel, Eric Hauge, Shana Haugen, Emily Haven, Kyla Heidinger, Nicholas Heinle, Kylie Heyer, Ashley Hoeck, Amanda Hoffart, Alexis Hoffman, Brandon Horpedahl, Lacie Horton, Jennifer Hughes, Logan Hughes, Kelsey Ihringer, Tiffany Irving, Ashlyn Jahnke, Kelsey Jandro, Brittany Jerstad, Darren Johnson, Kari Johnson, MacArthur Johnson, Theodore Johnson, Alexandra Jones, Hugh Jones, Nicole Kahler, Christopher Karsky, Ivy Keeley, Chelsea Keller, Jennifer Kelley, Kaitlin Kelly, Emily Kemper, Lauren Kessler, Angela Kettering, Justin Kietzman, Tara Knutson, Andrea Kochensparger, Samantha Kost, Cody Kostka, Alicia Kraft, Maureen Kraft, Lindsey Kringlie, Kasie Kulla, Bobby Lalonde, Lillie Lambert, Kathryn Langevin, Cassandra LaPorte, Bobbie Jo Larghe, Haeseok Lee, Shana Levin, Jesse Long, Nhan Mai, Janessa Marquette, Stephanie Mart, Cherie Mastel, Alexandra Matthews, Sondra McGregor, John McMullen, Christopher Mehl, Jessica Meidinger, Jamaica Meyer, Chase Miller, Jenna Miller, Kalicia Miller, Myles Montplaisir, Kelsey Moorhouse, Michael Moran, Zoran Mujkanovic, Yulia Murzaeva, Emily Natzke, Andrew Nelson, Brian Nelson, Brittany Nelson, Jennifer Neuteboom, Jeremy Newman, Melissa Niemi, Kirsten Nies, Adwok Nijoke, Alexandra Nistler, Nikia Noel, Rachel Noel, Amy Nojang, Megan Nygaard, Kelsey Odegard, Kasey Oines, Dain Olsen, Daniel Olson, Kayla Olson, Badal Omar, Harrison Pantera, Mara Paulson, Maranda Pedersen, Denell Peterson, Kayla Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Kelsie Pfeifer, Katelyn Pfingsten, Ashley Pokrzywinski, Matthew Powers, Cassandra Pratt, Matthew Pullen, Nanci Qualey, Grace Reile, Travis Richter, Rachel Rieke, Tiffany Rinkenberger, Katherine Robertson, Charles Robinson, Jessica Rognlien, William Rohla, Jared Ronningen, Kelsie Roscoe, Jennifer Ryan, Derek Sakrison, Evonne Saleh, Rose Sangrait, Samantha Santaella, Sonda Sauers, Gabriel Sauvageau, Kelsey Sayler, Allyson Schaan, Jacob Schaefbauer, Sara Schafer, William Schaffan, Toni Schreiner, Adam Schroeder, Paul Schumm, Taylor Segal, Blake Selisker, Jacob Severson, Harry Shaffer, Zachary Shogren, Parker Shook, James Sieben, Leah Siewert, Priyanka Singh, Kayla Sluka, Angela Smith, Bethany Smith, Kayla Smith, Paige Smith, Bettina Souders, Alex Spena, Ryan Sperling, Shea Steidl-Kent, Neal Stein, Jordan Stensgard, Virginia Stoe, Darryl Stoen, Caila Strand, Brittany Stuart, Philip Sullivan, Huanan Tao, Jessica Tauber, Kaitlyn Teske, Amy Thorson, Katie Thorson, David Tinquist, Mahmoud Toumeh, Thuy Tran, Robert Trefethren, Danielle Truitt, Rachael Tyson, Bobbi Jo Unterseher, Andrea Volk, Alexis Vollmer, Joshua Wallace, Chase Walseth, Thomas Wegner, Ryan Weishaar, Elizabeth White, Cynthia Wieland, Jennifer Wilkie, Randall Wilson Jr., Alisha Wislofsky, Samantha Wrolson, BryAnn Zeren, Hajara Salisu, Fargo; Kelsey Steidl, Fingal; Caitlin Hardina, Jordan Reinertson, Forman; Megan Bjone, Fort Ransom; Shallyn Van Den Einde, Gardner; Christine Manikowski, Geneseo; Kari Gilje, Kasandra Ptacnik, Gwinner; Jaclyn Bachmeier, Becca Kourajian, Harvey; Gayle Bowman, Sara Bowman, Jessica Gust, Abby Paul, Harwood; Cory Arnold, Havana; Joseph Lingen, Amanda Lofgren, Hickson; Margaret Evenson, Callie Rogers, Hillsboro; Brianna Parr, Megan Roller, Hope; Katie Arias, Alexander Becher, Jason Boerger, Brandon Dockter, Marissa Gaugler, Holly Johnson, Horace; Alyssa Girodat, Jamie Hohnadel, Kindred; Cory Peterson, Larimore; Morgan Leapaldt, Leeds; Ashley Berg, Nathan Dykema, Phillip King, Karlene Lorenz, Jenna Musland, Amanda Peterson, Mariah Poulin, Morgan VanWell, Lisbon; Jessie Schwanke, Maddock; Mary Broeren, Mapleton; Marce Schultz, Mayville; Lynsee Langsdon, McLeod; Aaron Moser, Jonathan Reich, Medina; Samantha Ordahl, Kasie Weber, Milnor; Amanda Valenta, Montpelier; Paige Mauch, Mooreton; Kayla Gross, Napoleon; Alexa Carlson, Carissa Hirchert, New Rockford; Megan Boe, Jakayla Moore, Mary Sagert, Oakes; Katelyn Fisher, Oxbow; Brooke Thompson, Page; Brianne Marthe, Trista Pila, Reiles Acres; Danielle Schultz, Reynolds; Emily Swenson, Sheyenne; Raquel Grager, Sykeston; Laura Sorenson, Thompson; Kelli Heath, Rachel Levy, Briana Mindt, Valley City; Morgan Biel, Karlie Jo Braun, Braden Folden, Cory Formaneck, Travis Gress, Mathew Holding Eagle, Elijah Jones, Camille Lepp, Joseph Lepp, Justin Loll, Evan McCall, Kellie O’Leary, Samantha Resler, Bret Sheeley, Karley Sykora, Kelly Wateland, Lauren Wermerskirchen, Wahpeton; Kelsie Anderson, Jannel Barnes, Blaine Beam, Jason Bond, Tara Brekke, Nicole Brokmeier, Michael Brown, Lucas Byzewski, Kelli Clark, Sarah Danielson, Brianna Daub, Amber Diemert, Jennifer Dobis, Matthew Eckelberg, Lindsey Elless, Tyler Evin, Eric Falde, Sarah Fredricks, Shannan Gorden, Alexis Greer, BreAnne Gregory, Kristine Hansen, Jamie Hilscher, Samantha Hintz, Nathan Holzworth, Danielle Kjaer, Kent Kliniske, Jacob Larson, Garrett Laubach, Jennifer Lundberg, Amy Matzke, Christine McIntire, Wade Moerke, Travis Moore, Maggi Nicholls, Haley Nudell, Ashley Olson, Jacob Olson, Rebecca Pegg, Darac Peters, Andre Pilch, Paul Pilch, Peter Quinn, Joshua Randall, Patrick Richard, Laurel Schuessler, Emily Silverman, Erin Sistad, Brittney Soliah, Solveig Swanson, Jenelle Swenberger, Brynna Trowbridge, Jill Utter, Lara Vasicek, Courtney Voeller, Matthew Workman, West Fargo; Andrea McMillan, Wimbledon; Melissa Gonzalez and Haley Wittenburg, Wyndmere.

MSCTC NEWS: The following area students have been named to the president’s list at Minnesota State Community and Technical College: Valerie Thompson, Sabin, Minn.; Jacob Clark, Georgetown, Minn.; Tiffany Bachmeier, West Fargo; Ashley Pierson, Ian Johnson, Ashton Whitmore, Joshua Drewlow, Samantha Skunberg, Christina Jones, Fargo; Sarah Bath, Tower City, N.D.; and Kaylee Wolf, Reiles Acres, N.D.

NDSU NEWS: The following students were named to the dean’s list at North Dakota State University: Emily Moquist, Jonathan Moquist, Kate Whelan, Crystal, N.D.; Gretchen Barker, Lauren Barker, Lisa Gingrey, Matthew Gingrey, Kalai Lundquist and Laura Rensvold, Gardner, N.D.

CHESS NEWS: The following students were winners in the Martin Luther King Jr. Chess Tournament held at the Fargo Public Library:

Eighth grade: Jamison Quanbeck, first.

Seventh grade: Logan Strand, first, Anja Martin, second.

Sixth grade: Keshawn Katti and Sawyer Kenney, both first; Cole Kirkpatrick, second.

Fifth grade: Rose Soori, first.

Fourth grade: Steven Eddie, first, Enoch Satrom and Elijah Satrom, both second.

Third grade: Conner Asche, first, Alexander Vgrinov and Mickey Kenney, both second.

Second grade: Isaiah Soori, first, Will Bachman, second.

First grade: Braxton Middaugh, first, Teegan Lee, second.

Kindergarten: Selby Middaugh, first, and Noah Eddie, second.

“Namedroppers” is an occasional Sunday column featuring neighborhood and community news. To view additional community news and photos, visit our blog at www.areavoices.com/name dropper.

Contact Public Editor Angie Wieck at (701) 241-5501 or

email her at awieck@forumcomm.com to find out how to submit your news and accomplishments.