« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 20 2012

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Detroit Lakes 57, C-I 54

Half: CI 33, DL 26

DL: McLeod 10, Hutchinson 6, Mollberg 28, Labat 8, Long 5.

C-I: J. Goodwin 9, W. Goodwin 9, Hoge 10, Baker 18, Hudrlik 8.

Pelican Rapids 87, Breckenridge 37

Half: PR 50, B 25

B: Busse 14, Blaufuss 3, Matteri 5, Grohman 2, Rettig 8, Lorenz 5.

PR: Schell 11, R. Bruggeman 10, Budke 16, C. Bruggeman 12, Sorum 2, Halbakken 12, Forsgren 12, Huseby 7, Taylor 4, Haugen 1.

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Fertile Beltrami 50

Half: UH 30, FB 19

FB: Schmulenberg 14, T. Mosher 11, Clark 7, Benson 6, Duckstad 4, M. Mosher 3, Lundberg 3, Bryn 2.

UH: Henrickson 17, T. Peterson 17, Schultz 16, Brooks 4, Lien 4, C. Peterson 4.

Other scores:

Adrian 76, Murray County Central 68

Aitkin 52, Rush City 31

Annandale 65, Holy Family Catholic 55

Apple Valley 85, Burnsville 44

Austin 79, Rochester John Marshall 59

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 71, Lake of the Woods 51

Battle Lake 56, Brandon/Evansville 23

Becker 66, Cambridge-Isanti 65

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 78, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 67

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 93, Totino-Grace 68

Blackduck 83, Northome/Kelliher 46

Blooming Prairie 75, Randolph 53

Bloomington Kennedy 87, Lakeville South 79

BOLD 61, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 43

Breck 55, St. Paul Academy 45

Browerville 60, Eagle Valley 54

Buffalo 63, St. Michael-Albertville 57

Byron 56, Lewiston-Altura 37

Cannon Falls 67, Triton 36

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 79, Wabasso 55

Centennial 65, Osseo 57

Champlin Park 70, Anoka 64

Christ’s Household of Faith 75, Park Christian (Moorhead) 60

Cloquet 81, Mesabi East 43

Columbia Heights 73, St. Francis 53

Cook County 57, Moose Lake/Willow River 48

Cretin-Derham Hall 54, East Ridge 47

Dawson-Boyd 79, Lincoln HI 57

Deer River 98, Northland 49

Delano 89, Dassel-Cokato 34

Detroit Lakes 57, Crosby-Ironton 54

Eagan 76, Rosemount 49

Elk River 68, Maple Grove 66

Ellsworth 72, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 32

Ely 109, Nashwauk-Keewatin 94

Fairmont 69, Blue Earth 54

Farmington 57, Northfield 48

Forest Lake 60, Hastings 49

Fulda 55, Southwest Star Concept 47

Goodhue 66, Pine Island 64

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 76, Roseau 48

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 45, Martin County West 41

Henning 66, Hancock 53

Hinckley-Finlayson 63, East Central 56

Holy Angels 56, Shakopee 47

Hopkins 99, St. Paul Johnson 83

Jordan 56, Montgomery-Lonsdale 54

Kasson-Mantorville 59, Stewartville 36

Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, Lake City 66

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53, Maple River 46

Lakeview 68, Renville County West 63

Lakeville North 82, Bloomington Jefferson 57

Le Center 62, Truman 45

Legacy Christian 45, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 44

Little Falls 83, Princeton 53

MACCRAY 78, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 65

Mahtomedi 76, South St. Paul 40

Mankato East 52, Faribault 21

Mankato Loyola 71, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 65

Maple Lake 57, Holdingford 30

Maranatha Christian 67, Trinity 58

Martin Luther 60, Cleveland 50

Mayer Lutheran 60, LeSueur-Henderson 50

McGregor 61, Two Harbors 45

Menahga 66, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 65

Milwaukee Riverside, Wis. 72, St. Paul Central 48

Minneapolis Henry 89, Fond du Lac 51

Minnehaha Academy 77, Concordia Academy-Roseville 68

Minneota 68, Central Minnesota Christian 52

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 54, Benson 52

Mounds View 52, Stillwater 48

New Prague 81, Red Wing 78, OT

New Ulm Cathedral 45, Sleepy Eye 35

Nicollet 70, Alden-Conger 20

North Woods 85, Mountain Iron-Buhl 53

Northeast Range 75, Mesabi Academy 54

PACT Charter 60, Bethany Academy 45

Park Center 69, Blaine 62

Pelican Rapids 87, Breckenridge 37

Pequot Lakes 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 57

Pierz 62, Kimball 38

Providence Academy 77, Mounds Park Academy 38

Red Lake 95, Pine River-Backus 68

Red Rock Central 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 49

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Irondale 62

Rochester Century 60, Rochester Mayo 54

Rochester Lourdes 50, La Crescent 37

Rockford 58, Eden Valley-Watkins 54

Rogers 80, Big Lake 65

Round Lake-Brewster 95, Edgerton 75

Sauk Centre 68, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60

Sibley East 66, Belle Plaine 63

Silver Bay 71, Carlton 31

Simley 80, St. Paul Harding 65

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 93, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 78

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 62

Spring Lake Park 84, Fridley 66

Springfield 76, G-F-W 68

St. Agnes 73, Minnesota Transitions 69

St. Clair 73, Madelia 65

St. Croix Lutheran 62, Brooklyn Center 61, OT

St. Croix Prep 67, Math and Science Academy 21

St. John’s Prep 80, Swanville 46

St. Louis Park 63, Chisago Lakes 46

St. Peter 91, New Ulm 56

Staples-Motley 63, Park Rapids 51

Stephen-Argyle 76, Sacred Heart 35

Tartan 74, Richfield 73

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Fertile-Beltrami 50

Upsala 76, Royalton 42

Virginia 66, Hibbing 64, OT

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 58, Red Lake County 49, OT

Waseca 85, St. James 64

Watertown-Mayer 81, Norwood-Young America 53

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 67, Bethlehem Academy 31

West Lutheran 57, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 52

White Bear Lake 79, Park (Cottage Grove) 44

Winona 59, Albert Lea 56

Woodbury 48, River Falls, Wis. 34

Worthington 84, Windom 78

Zimmerman 77, Monticello 48

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Ada-Borup 71, Barnesville 55

Half: AB 27, B 24

AB: Stevenson 10, Nelson 2, Vega 3, Kolness 23, Meyers 2, Kujva 28, Gehertz 3.

B: Meyer 13, Vancura 5, Martinson 10, Halvorson 1, Boom 10, Buth 10, Bentley 6.

Fergus Falls 64, St. Cloud Tech 58

Half: FF 44, SCT 24

SCT: Rosch 32, K. Wurm 8, Ambrose 6, Bohlig 6, Burroughs 2, Soenneker 2, L. Wurm 1, Benoit 1.

FF: Schultz 14, Swenson 11, M. Monke 11, A. Monke 10, Rassmusson 8, Zenner 8, Ouren 2.

Fertile-Beltrami 49, Ulen-Hitterdal 48

Half: UH 23, FB 25

FB: Burke 16, Swanson 2, Al. Larson 6, Christian 7, Engelstad 11, Gromer 3, Ohre 2, An. Larson 2.

UH: Henrickson 8, Anderson 3, Tweten 1, Austinson 22, Aranda 10, Erickson 4.

Fosston 62, Norman County West 37

Half: F 26, NCW 12

NCW: Vanderplaats 6, Brommenschenkel 16, Nelson 7, Jacobson 8.

F: Carlin 1, Sistad 6, Evje 10, Trandem 9, T. Viken 2, K. Viken 8, Wilson 11, Swanson 2, Manecke 11, Hagen 2.

Norman County East 67, Mahnomen 23

Half: Norman County East 27, Mahnomen 14

NCE: Varty 3, B. Sirjord 3, Sather 7, Stene 21, Jensen 2, K. Sirjord 8, Dalby 2, Kappes 2, Buchanan 10, Koskela 5, Pederson 3, Turpin 1.

M: Foss 2, Schoenborn 2, Wadena 4, Lundon 11, Porter 4.

Pelican Rapids 74, Breckenridge 51

Half: PR 32, B 26

B: Vold 18, LeNoue 10, Dahlgren 7, Conzemius 4, Beyer 1, Bommersbach 11,

PR: M. Strand 7, Johnson 8, Haugrud 2, Skow-Anderson 11, B. Strand 32, Weinrich 2, Huseby 1, Morgan 9.

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 71, Barnesville 55

Albany 62, Paynesville 47

Apple Valley 53, Burnsville 49

Ashland, Wis. 80, Duluth Marshall 17

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60, Lake of the Woods 50

Bemidji 54, Brainerd 42

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 64, Totino-Grace 52

Bethlehem Academy 31, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 19

Blooming Prairie 54, Randolph 37

Bloomington Kennedy 63, Lakeville South 57

Blue Earth 46, Fairmont 39

BOLD 50, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49

Braham 63, Minnetonka 49

Brandon/Evansville 45, Ortonville 40

Breck 41, St. Paul Academy 35

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 70, Renville County West 32

Cambridge-Isanti 76, Becker 51

Cannon Falls 53, Triton 50

Champlin Park 70, Anoka 45

Chanhassen 60, Chaska 53

Chisago Lakes 66, St. Louis Park 47

Coon Rapids 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

Cretin-Derham Hall 50, East Ridge 48

Dassel-Cokato 57, Delano 33

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64, Perham 49

Eagan 63, Rosemount 60

Fergus Falls 64, St. Cloud Tech 58

Fertile-Beltrami 25, Ulen-Hitterdal 23

Forest Lake 64, Hastings 30

Fosston 62, Norman County West 37

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 59, Kittson County Central 42

Grand Rapids 58, East Grand Forks 55

Hancock 55, Henning 35

Henry Sibley 76, North St. Paul 70

Holy Family Catholic 55, Waconia 53

Hopkins 76, DeLaSalle 53

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 71, Zimmerman 51

Jackson County Central 67, Luverne 57

Kenyon-Wanamingo 63, Lake City 46

La Crescent 57, Rochester Lourdes 52

Lac qui Parle Valley 53, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39

Mankato East 63, Faribault 25

Maple Grove 68, Elk River 65, OT

Maranatha Christian 69, Trinity 29

Medford 57, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47

Minneapolis Henry 68, Fond du Lac 28

Minnehaha Academy 60, Concordia Academy-Roseville 52

Montevideo 74, Benson 68

Mora 72, Pine City 29

Mounds Park Academy 30, St. Agnes 23

Mounds View 59, Stillwater 51

New London-Spicer 65, Melrose 61

New Prague 65, Red Wing 57

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 66, Mankato Loyola 29

New York Mills 42, Pillager 40

Norman County East 67, Mahnomen 23

North Metro Stars 47, Spectrum 39

Osakis 59, West Central 41

Osseo 64, Centennial 52

Park Center 70, Blaine 55

Park Christian (Moorhead) 63, Christ’s Household of Faith 43

Pelican Rapids 74, Breckenridge 51

Red Lake Falls 42, Northern Freeze 33

Red Rock Central 60, Hills-Beaver Creek 46

Richfield 78, Tartan 60

Robbinsdale Cooper 61, Irondale 36

Rochester John Marshall 62, Austin 38

Rochester Mayo 50, Rochester Century 46

Roseville 66, Woodbury 41

Rush City 63, Aitkin 42

Sartell 46, Alexandria 44

Sauk Centre 79, Minnewaska 47

Sauk Rapids-Rice 52, St. Cloud Apollo 44

Shakopee 56, Holy Angels 39

Simley 59, Hill-Murray 56

Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 74, Marshall 38

Sleepy Eye 60, New Ulm Cathedral 32

South St. Paul 54, Mahtomedi 48

Spring Lake Park 51, Fridley 40

Springfield 86, G-F-W 50

St. Croix Lutheran 71, Brooklyn Center 46

St. Paul Central 76, St. Paul Humboldt 50

St. Paul Highland Park 66, St. Paul Como Park 55

St. Peter 71, New Ulm 32

Stewartville 62, Kasson-Mantorville 48

Thief River Falls 75, Hibbing 65

United South Central 69, Alden-Conger 30

Verndale 58, Menahga 52

Wabasso 57, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 32

Waseca 62, St. James 41

Wayzata 76, Minneapolis South 34

White Bear Lake 76, Park (Cottage Grove) 53

Winona 64, Albert Lea 39

Worthington 75, Windom 63

Yellow Medicine East 46, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63, Byron 58, OT

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Griggs County Central 72,

Dakota Prairie 65

GCC 16 37 50 72

DP 15 24 44 65

GCC: Engel 24, Anderson 3, Rahlf 8, Wathne 26, McCardle 6, Eggermont 5.

DP: Gillett 12, Flaagan 7, Lund 10, Messner 8, Kueber 22, Brogdon 4, Prazan 2.

Harvey-Wells County 61, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 50

LAE 15 32 48 61

HWC 13 17 30 50

LAE: Sundre 2, Pesek 9, Miller 2, Boe 4, Haugland 21, Skorheim 12.

HWC: Hovland 4, Marchus 22, Alveshere 3, Selzler 4, Nordby 10, Houchin 18.

Hatton-Northwood 63, May-Port-CG 44

MPCG 7 18 28 44

HN 18 40 52 63

MPCG: Nygaard 4, Harpestad 11, Bradner 2, Scallon 5, Elliott 2, Ust 2, Enger 10, Baldwin 8.

HN: Thompson 13, Olson 10, Paulson 19, Peterson 5, Woodward 13, Lescheid 3.

Hillsboro 82, Central Valley 47

CV 12 22 38 47

H 28 53 71 82

CV: Schadewald 3, Kennedy 5, Lambert 4, Schildberger 11, Adams 2, Luchsinger 3, Gjelsness 10, Proznik 6, Klamm 3.

H: Meyer 4, Otto 32, Dufner 19, Sumner 5, Hurt 14, Vettel 8.

Leola-Frederick, S.D. 60, Oakes 56

O 13 20 39 56

LF 11 28 41 60

O: Meehl 7, Maddock 19, Anderson 1, Zetocha 13, Hollingsworth 1, Cordova 11, Quandt 2, Roney 2.

LF: Meyer 17, Burns 21, Campbell 14, VanOverbeke 3, Christenson 2.

Midkota 55, New Rockford-Sheyenne 50

M 6 21 34 55

NRS 13 23 39 50

M: Harding 17, Overby 16, Ehlers 14, Monson 4, Miller 2, Gilbertson 2.

NRS: M. Haley 24, Lommen 7, E. Haley 6, Edmonson 4, LaBrie 3, Arroyo 2, Allmaras 2, Swenson 2.

Milnor 85, Hankinson 75

H 18 36 55 75

M 24 49 61 85

H: Geffre 24, Lenzen 11, Asp 11, Birnbaum 10, Theede 7, Mauch 4.

M: Bussman 29, L. Mund 25, Hansen 19, Roeder 7, Seefeldt 4, Martinson 1.

North Border 58, Munich-Starkweather 55

M-S 10 23 37 55

NB 17 20 34 58

M-S: Zimmer 13, Wirth 15, Kreklau 3, Hoffman 2, Tabert 10, L. Dick 12.

NB: C. Brown 19, Berg 7, Erickson 8, Fraser 4, Anderson 14, Stockton 6.

North Sargent 74, Sargent Central 69

SC: 12 29 48 69

NS: 25 49 63 74

SC: Mlnarik 4, Schlecht 7, Jablonsky 2, Arp 36, Schreiner 11, Munson 3, Weber 6.

NS: Greenmyer 19, Hansana 23, Peterson 7, Drevlow 16, Miller 9.

Thompson 56, Larimore 47

L 15 27 35 47

T 19 33 42 56

L: Elfman 6, Yahna 3, Kleven 2, Arvin 16, Peterson 2, Hofer 18.

T: Myron 9, Walsh 2, Weber 9, Ness 25, Gardner 2, Strand 3, Adam 6.

Other scores:

Beulah 78, Hazen 43

Campbell-Tintah-Fairmount 60, Oakes 56

Central Prairie 59, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 51

Des Lacs-Burlington 75, Parshall 62

Dickinson Trinity 49, Heart River 48

Divide County 59, Tioga 37

Fargo North 61, Fargo Davies 52

Fargo South 79, Devils Lake 61

Griggs County Central 72, Dakota Prairie 65

Harvey-Wells County 61, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 50

Hatton-Northwood 63, May Port CG 44

Hillsboro 82, Central Valley 47

Midkota 55, New Rockford-Sheyenne 50

Milnor 85, Hankinson 75

Mott-Regent 71, Richardton-Taylor 39

New England 64, Flasher 54

North Border 58, Starkweather-Munich 55

North Sargent 74, Sargent Central 69

Powers Lake 58, Trinity Christian 50

Standing Rock 71, New Salem 53

Thompson 56, Larimore 47

Trenton 56, Ray 49

Wahpeton 68, Fargo Shanley 60

Watford City 53, Bowman County 47

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Ellendale 37, Lamoure 18

L 2 5 8 18

E 11 16 27 37

L: Carlson 6, E. Armitage 6, S. Armitage 1, Good 1, Warken 2, Ness 2.

E: Wang, Gustafson 3, Steber 2, Bommersbach 8, Herman 10, Fuller 2, Hack 2, Rall 3.

Griggs County Central 53,

Dakota Prairie 47

GCC 9 25 41 53

DP 11 25 40 47

GCC: Beattie 23, Ellefson 2, Johnson 3, Paintner 4, Savre 8, Woodstead 4, Andel 9.

DP: Gillett 20, Becker 2, Slettebak 4, Janke 4, Bye 15, Molter 1.

Hatton-Northwood 52,

May-Port-CG 35

Half: HN 17, M 18

MPCG: Grandalen 1, Lorenz 11, Evans 5, Ust 4, Wolden 10, Ogburn 4.

HN: Sletten 10, Scwhartz 4, Bilden 8, Pladson 4, Johnson 8, Bye 4, Hedland 6, Iverson 8.

Kindred 56, Maple Valley 35

K 17 29 46 56

MV 12 23 27 35

K: Allmaras 5, Graff 2, Ivedson 3, Schmit 14, Glasow 10, Podolack 2, Dahl 14, Bugner 6.

MV: Kaosowski 8, Nudell 10, Hovland 4.

Napoleon 81, Strasburg/Zeeland 48

SZ 9 21 35 48

N 28 47 63 81

SZ: Meidinger 3, Kramer 6, Bubach 8, Wolf 3, Silvernagel 3, Keller 10, Weigel 4, Wikenheiser 4, Moser 7.

N: Gross 3, Schmidt 11, Wolf 3, Fettig 4, Weigel 8, Young 9, Jangula 10, Wolf 3, Dewald 23, Ellison 8.

Northern Cass 62,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42

FSHP 7 16 28 42

NC: 19 34 51 62

FSHP: Anderson 2, P. Norgaard 7, Archer 7, Breckheiner 4, Koenig 13, Erickson 2, Nygaard 2.

NC: C. Ward 17, Johnson 1, Zieske 12, Mitzel 6, Olson 6, Verwest 7, W. Ward 9, Nelson 2, Lelander 2.

Thompson 66, Larimore 43

L 10 20 31 43

T 21 40 59 66

L: Georgeson 6, Mutch 2, Berge 2, Hunt 2, Schaley 13, Berthold 4, Williams 14.

T: Hegg 6, Ivesdal 13, Marx 4, Weber 7, Olson 9, DeMoe 6, Wyatt 2, Galegher 15, Benoit 4.

Other scores:

Central Valley 62, Hillsboro 26

Des Lacs-Burlington 60, Glenburn 56

Devils Lake 69, Fargo South 65

Divide County 76, Tioga 15

Ellendale 37, LaMoure 18

Fargo Davies 66, Fargo North 44

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 53, Richland 48

Fargo Shanley 58, Wahpeton 51

Griggs County Central 53, Dakota Prairie 47

Hatton-Northwood 52, May Port CG 35

Kenmare 56, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 52

Kindred 56, Maple Valley 35

Midway-Minto 67, Fordville Lankin-Park River 42

Minot Bishop Ryan 75, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40

Minot Our Redeemer’s 55, Surrey 26

Napoleon 81, Strasburg-Zeeland 48

New Town 94, Stanley 58

North Shore 68, Mandaree 54

North Star 58, Langdon 50

Northern Cass 62, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 42

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 66, Central Prairie 28

Rolla 60, Rolette-Wolford 52

Sawyer 51, Drake/Anamoose 42

South Border 52, Kidder County 49

Thompson 66, Larimore 43

Towner-Granville-Upham 51, Rugby 40

Velva 61, Westhope-Newburg 27

West Fargo 69, Valley City 56

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Friday

Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 4, Redwood Valley 3

Bemidji 4, Eastview 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7, Chisago Lakes 2

Duluth Marshall 6, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 0

Fargo South, N.D. 4, Crookston Pirates 3

La Crescent/Houston 3, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, Waconia 1

New Prague 4, Holy Angels 3

Northfield 2, Chaska 1

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 3, Lake of the Woods/Indus 2

River Lakes 5, Becker/Big Lake 4

St. Louis Park 6, St. Paul Highland Park 2

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2

Wahpeton-Breckenridge, N.D. 6, Kittson County Central 0

Willmar 6, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 0

WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 6, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 5

Minnesota girls

Results Friday

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, Orono 4, OT (tie)

Fargo South, N.D. 4, Crookston Pirates 3

Hastings 4, Woodbury 0

Hill-Murray 8, Tartan 1

North Wright County 13, Princeton 2

Red Wing 9, Farmington 3

Silver Bay/Two Harbors/Cook County/Ely/Northeast Range 2, International Falls 1

Simley 1, Mahtomedi 0

Willmar 7, LPGE/WDC 0

North Dakota boys

Results Friday

Fargo Davies 4, Grand Forks Central 3, OT

Fargo South 4, Crookston Pirates, Minn. 3

Grafton-Park River 2, Fargo North 1

Wahpeton-Breckenridge 6, Kittson County Central, Minn. 0

North Dakota girls

Results Friday

Fargo South 4, Crookston Pirates, Minn. 3

Jamestown 3, Bismarck High 0

Minot 7, Devils Lake 0

Mandan 22, West Fargo 9,

wrestling

D

Minnesota

Results Friday

Terry Teiken Invitational

Team scores: Fergus Falls 206, Moorhead 166, New York Mills 147, UCB 136, Fertile-Beltrami 118.5, Mahnomen-Waubun 88, Pelican Rapids 60, Barnesville 41.

Other scores

Chisago Lakes 33, St. Francis 30

Foley 40, Milaca/Faith Christian 15

Mound-Westonka Triangular

Dassel-Cokato 39, Mound-Westonka 28

Dassel-Cokato 46, Orono 14

Gymnastics

D

North Dakota

Results Friday

Julie Ziegler Meet

Team scores: Bismarck 145.3, Minot 141.3, Jamestown 140.625, Bismarck Century 137.6, Fargo Davies 129.625, Grand Forks 129.25, Wahpeton 128.75, Fargo 127.875.

Individual results

Vault: 1, Keidel, B, 9.65. 2, Huether, M, 9.6. 3, Gabriel, BC, 9.5.

Bars: 1, Keller, B, 9.625. 2, Albers, BC, 9.6. 3, Keidel, B, 9.5.

Beam: 1, Albers, BC, 9.6. 2, Kelley, B, 9.4. 3, Nelson, J, 9.4.

Floor: 1, Keidel, B, 9.5. 2, Westereng, J, 9.375. 3, Lind, J, 9.225.

All-around: 1, Keidel, B, 37.825. 2, Keller, B, 37.475. 3, Albers, BC, 37.05.