« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 15 2012

Namedroppers (January 15, 2011)

JAMESTOWN COLLEGE NEWS: The following area North Dakota students have been named to the dean’s list at Jamestown (N.D.) College: Annie Hanson, Adrian; Kelsey Smith, Amenia; Matthew Nies, Ashley; Leta Diede, Buchanan; Molly Struxness, Carrington; Andrea Gefroh and Brittany Knodel, Cleveland; Jenae Kramlich, Courtenay; Beau Eriksson, Devils Lake; Jada Meiklejohn, Dickey; Brittany Maasjo, Enderlin; Katelynn Dauwen, Katie Lee, Leah Olmstead, Beth Paulson, Kayla Schlichtmann, Amanda Schultz, Nicholas Schultz, Fargo; Brianna Stein, Nicole Stein, Hankinson; Amy Buxa, Kelsey Mittleider, Rachel Nyhus, Caroline Ortman, Tracy Ortman, Harvey; Katie Bjertness, Hickson; Margaret McLean, Hillsboro; Ryan Benke, Jonathan Berntson, Taylor Bleibaum, Heather Cellmer, Li Rong Chen, Kasandra Duffney, Danita Edland, Darrin Gahner, Kelly Grugel, Natalie Gunderson, Eric Haas, Clemans Hager, Rebecca Hager, Courtney Hanson, Abigail Heilman, Blake Hochhalter, Ross Hogan, Andrea Hournbuckle, Heidi Hunter, Nikki Iverson, Allexander Jensen, Haley Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Leah Jystad, Spencer Kamoni, Alex Looysen, Jordan Lynch, Julia Mathern, Anthony McIntyre, Michael Mooridian, Ashley Mueller, Ross Perleberg, Kendra Rachel, Ashley Richards, Andrew Ronan, Ryan Sanders, Jenny Schuchard, Kayla Schumacher, Caleb Sorenson, Shelby Steinmetz, Tehia Stoddart, William Swanson, Kara Wahl, Joseph Woiwode, Jamestown; Corey Toay, Jud; Lisa Graalum, Kathryn; Taylor Lammers, Kindred; Kaia Bickford, Katelynn Hodem, Benjamin Holen, Rebecca Watkins, La-Moure; Kayl Hamre, Leonard; Briana Tayer, Michelle Thompkins, Milnor; Kaitlyn Longnecker, New Rockford; Beth Segerholm, Northwood; Shane Ringdahl, Makenzie Sell, Oakes; Caitlin Diede, Pingree; Andrea Roorda, Sanborn; Melony Triebold, Dana Van Bruggen, Valley City; Katie Brademeyer, Verona; Daniel Julson, Ryan Sheeley, Wahpeton; Jay Bachman, Walcott; Jared Steinberger, West Fargo; and Andrea Toepke-Floyd, Wishek. The following area Minnesota students were also named to the dean’s list: Sean Rinkenberger, Barnesville; Stephanie Erlandson, Breckenridge; Noah Fagerlund, Crookston; Morgan Mathison, Dilworth; William Rader, Nicholas Risbrudt, Fergus Falls; Suzanna Koll, Menahga; Kaitlyn Rogalla, Keleigh Van Dyke, Moorhead; Savannah Thompson, New York Mills; Paige Meyer, Perham; Ashley Fenske, Richville; Jessica Gulseth, Twin Valley; and Tracy Gustafson, Wadena.

STUDYING ABROAD: Symphony Grant-Moser, daughter of Julie Grant and Donnavon Moser, Fargo, is currently studying abroad at the IE University in Segovia, Spain. She is a junior studying Spanish and psychology at the College of St. Benedict, St. Joseph, Minn.

NDSU NEWS: The following area North Dakota students were named to the dean’s list at North Dakota State University: Lukas Kinneberg, Abercrombie; Sophie Miller, Adrian; Victoria Bracewell, Marie Hagemeister, Dustin Lemke, Argusville; Alicia Burchill, Sheyenne Hill, Adam Swanson, Arthur; Kara Lepp, Ashley; Nicholas Haberman, Barney; Roxanne Zaun, Buffalo; Ryan Lenz, Carrie Miller, Tyler Schultz, Katherine Thoreson, Buxton; Hilary Bata, Christopher Bjornstad, Ashley Campbell, Erin Endres, Tyler Hewitt, Brittany Indergaard, Bradly Lende, Jessica Murphy, Chase Rosenau, Brock Solberg, Rachel Stokes, Carrington; Jessica Bartholomay, Joshua Dullea, Kelsey Fercho, Julie Grommesh, Logan Mueller, Matthew Swanson, Xing Xu, Casselton; Randall Hagemeister, Amanda Ockert, Cathay; Jessica Hotchkiss, Chase Raeder, Cody Raeder, Christine; Jordon Heimbuch, Shelby Heimbuch, Cogswell; Noah Nash, Colfax; Samantha Briss, Nathan Hazard, Kayla Heinz, Paige Johnson, Tenielle Klubben, Cooperstown; Sarah Dodge, Davenport; Brandon Christ, Dazey; Justin Almen, Breanna Curtis, Jessica Davis, Cody Gette, David Gutschmidt, Lacey Harper, Eric Herman, Jennelle Kaeding, Sarah Kuntz, Travis Mack, Miranda Mathison, Samantha Pollestad, Zachary Sandberg, Benjamin Thompson, Adam Windjue, Devils Lake; Megan Piper, Durbin; Kendra Aasheim, Lisa Elijah, Brandi Kaber, John Utke, Enderlin; Heather Aal, Lauren Aamoth, Michael Aasen, Houda Abdelrahman, Mohamud Abdikadir, Brenna Adams, Peace Albert, Hannah Albrightson, Ciara Aldrich, Haaris Ali, Dylan Anderson, Stephen Anderson, Makkah Asindua, Beth Askegaard, Daniel Audette, Kayla Bakewell, Hannah Bakke, Taylor Bales, Benjamin Ballweber, Kellam Barta, Melissa Bartholomay, Andrew Bates, Jocelyn Baumann, Mitchell Bauske, Travis Beauchene, Emily Berg, Angela Berntson, Kayla Birkholz, Carly Bishoff, Patrick Bjerke, Tyler Block, Alysia Bock, Austin Boe, Joshua Boe, Rachel Boe, Brent Boeddeker, Nicholas Boll, Blake Bonn, Ipshita Borgohain, Angelina Borud, Corey Bower, Trevor Braeger, Josephine Breen, Natalie Brehmer, Ashley Breiland, David Breitbach, Ward Briggs, Christina Brink, Lucas Brodeur, Melissa Brown, Hayleigh Bruns, Grace Buchholz, Alison Buecksler, Tyler Buerkle, Brooklyn Burmeister, Alexandra Burnside, Marcus Calkins, Ashley Callahan, Emily Carpenter, Bobbie Carr, Jonathan Carr, Tharaka Chandanayaka, Anthony Charbonneau, Anna Charles, Hungyu Chien, Hyeon-gyeong Cho, Erin Christ, Phung Chung, Andrea Clarens, Laura Clarens, Ashley Cole, Travis Conant, Brian Connelly, Aren Cossette, Patrick Culhane, Jenna Currie, Heath Dahl, Kylie Dale, Jordan Daly, Michael Dancer, Siddhant Dash, Caitlin Deal, Nyamal Dei, Lilian Del Rio Navarro, Leann DeMarais, Lydia DeMarais, Samuel Demarais, Paige Dennison, Stephen Deraas, Janna Deyle, Rachel Deyle, Logan Diehl, Luke Diekman, Jennifer Diggs, Rhoderissa Dizon, Andrea Dobbs, Kathryn Dockter, Robert Dolney, Megan Doyle, Bryce Drapeaux, Michael Duncan, Dylan Dunn, Timothy Dunn, Katlyn Duval, Anna Eckberg, Rani Egeland, Jane Eisenbeis, Matthew Ellingson, Alyssa Emerson, Kaitlen Engen, Phillip Erickson, Samuel Erickson, Laura Evans, Lisa Evans, Alexandra Evenson, Justin Fairall, Kaylee Fandrich, Michael Feickert, Tara Fermoyle, Katie Field, Grant Fischer, Taylor Fiske, Jordan Fode, Danielle Forner, Elizabeth Forsberg, Daniel Freeman, Kristy Freeman, Matthew Fremstad, Kathryn Fronning, Derek Gaffney, Zachary Geeraerts, Rebecca Gemar, Christine Geyer, Brian Glur, Renee Godke, Jacquelyn Goebel, Chad Gooding, Shane Gores, Alison Gravalin, Nicholas Graves, Adam Gronaas, Kayli Gross, Tyler Groth, Steve Gruber, Michael Gruchalla, Rajat Gupta, Alexis Halberstadt, Britny Hanson, Matthew Hartman, Briana Hartog, Brayden Harwood, Dustin Haugen, Timothy Haugrud, Paige Hayer, Joshua Hengel, Melanie Hengel, Moses Heppner, Andrea Hermann, Grant Hermanson, Brittany Herrington, Mandy Herrmann, Tyler Hetland, Linh Hoang, Mai Hoang, Christine Hoefs, James Hoff, Shermurod Holikov, Paul Hollermann, Ross Hollerman, Caitlin Holmes, Rebeccah Hoobler, Beth Hoselton, Scott Houle, Carter Hruby, Samantha Huber, Randi Ivers, Jennifer Jacobsen, Mara Jacobsen, Tyler Jacobson, Tenzin Janchup, Jesse Jangula, Ranganathan Jasothan, Zachary Jendro, Steven Jensen, Jinseon Jeong, Aanders Johnson, Alexa Johnson, Amanda Johnson, Benjamin Johnson, Charles Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Justin Jones, Tanner Jones, Brittany Jorgenson, John Kalenze, Isaac Karley, Camryn Kaspari, Carly Kaspari, Nicholas Kasper, Stacie Keller, Jessica Kennedy, Chase Kerber, Norifumi Kimura, Kyle Kingsley, Katelyn Kirschenmann, Breana Kiser, Casey Kjera, Caleb Kjetland, Jacqueline Knapp, Ellie Knoll, Colton Knox, Michael Knutson, Brandon Kobilansky, Kouevi Kodjovi, Jessica Kopp, Anna Kozlowski, Peter Kramer, Autumn Kraft, Matthew Kraft, Veronica Krile, Matthew Krusen, Kevin Kueckle, William Kuehn, Grant Kuper, Elle Kvam, Jamie Lamb, Tika Lamitare, Francis Landman, Marjorie Laney, Janelle Lanoue, Sarah Lansin, Rachel Larson, Jessica LeDoux, Jessica Leininger, Karolina Lewis, Sue Sing Lim, Wei Yang Lim, Dalton Lingbeck, Emily Livingood, Aaron Locke, Andrew Long, Troy Longtin, Angela Lorenz, Joseph Lund, Jeremy Lura, Katrina Lybeck, Samantha Magnus, Marcus Mahar, Naina Maheshwari, Michael Mann, Dominic Manthey, Austin Maples, Brian Markert, Nicholas Markert, Dzenita Maslesa, Molly Masseth, Cassandra Matejka, Jessica Mayo, Sarah Mayo, Mitchell McGillick, Emily McMahon, Megan McManus, Vanessa McNutt, Jake Melicher, Nichole Mellick, Qingyu Meng, Paul Metcalf, Ariel Metz, Dillon Meyer, Nicole Meyer, Brady Meyers, Zachary Michel, Jennifer Mickels, Josephine Milewski, Shivani Mittal, Kaspari Modin, Nicholas Moen, Lynsey Mogck, Jessica Molzahn, Mason Montplaisir, Nicholas Moore, Seth Morken, Tara Morris, Blake Morrow, Allison Morse, David Mueller, John Mueller, John Mullen, Kristyn Murphy, Matthew Musacchia, Eric Nelson, Garrett Nelson, Rylee Nelson, Christopher Nguyen, Connie Nguyen, James Nguyen, Tammy Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Tatenda Nhamu, Nathan Ochsner, Leah O’Keefe, Stephanie Olfert, Alexander Olson, Holly Olson, Jacob Olson, Nathan Olson, Morgan Opp, Odeline Oriental, Sherline Oriental, Nicholas O’Rourke, Heather Otto, Krista Padgett, Adlina Paramarta, Dienul Paramarta, Jacob Parrow, Rupa Patel, Sarah Pechacek, Ashley Peterson, Caitlin Peterson, Brant Peuser, Jill Pexa, Brittany Pfennig, Nha Phan, Jessica Piek, Abby Plucker, Ann Podoll, Antoine Poitras, Haylee Preabt, Weitian Qin, Chen Qiu, Bennett Remillard, David Renton, Muhammad Riji, Brianna Rindy, Nicole Roberson, Amanda Robinette, Eric Roethel, Alyssa Rogalla, Hunter Row, David Russell, Daniel Rust, Emily Sargent, Minori Sato, Anuj Saxena, Courtney Schatz, Andrew Schell, Tyler Schepper, Kelsey Schmidt, Devon Schmit, Ethan Schnabel, Andrew Schneider, Molly Schultz, Aaron Schulzetenberg, Chris Schuster, Bethany Schwandt, Kristy Schwanke, Matthew Scott, Kyle Sebesta, Lauren Semanko, Jenna Shallman, Jordan Sharp, Angela Sherman, Jenny Skjei, Jessica Skow, Travis Skuza, Darin Slusher, Carolyn Smette, Andrew Smith, Chelsea Smith, Jaclyn Smith, Jesse Smith, Eric Sondreal, Robert Sorvig, Andrew Sprague, Thomas Stadum, Christopher Stallman, Megan Stambaugh, Amy Steckler, Andrea Steele, Scott Steele, Alex Steen, Max Steffes, Danielle Stenhjem, David Stockdill, Jacob Sundeen, Morgan Sundet, Robert Suppa, Elizabeth Swartz, Nittaya Tananusont, Joshua Tanata, Breanna Taralson, Mitchel Taralson, Jessica Thoreson, Asha Throntveit, Xiaodi Tian, Alex Torson, Andrew Tran, T.J. Tran, Kari Trautmann, Logan Tretter, Forrest Treutel, Jordan Trygstad, Abbey Tucker, Emily Tucker, Kaitlin Turner, Jennifer Tweten, Derek Twogood, Sarah Uhlenbrauck, Thomas Uhlir, Nicholas Van Dyke, Anthea Varriano, Kristen Vetter, Zachary Vraa, Jesse Wagner, Eric Wasvick, Anna-Alicia Watson, Carley Weaver, Justin Wehri, Rodney Weigel, Shane Weller, Rachel Wells, Hilary Wennblom, Leslie Werlinger, Austin Wiger, Challis Williams, Martina Williams, Christopher Winning, Megan Witschen, Joshua Wolf, Hannah Worral, Kaitlin Worral, Jingyan Xiao, Alex Yaggie, Kevin Young, Ross Young, Sylvia Ziejewski, Sarah Zozimo, Fargo; Karl Klindworth, Trisha Maine, Justin Roehrich, Fessenden; Amber Carlson, Lynn Carlson, Finley; Matthew McLaen, Forman; Paige Swenson, Fort Ransom; Angela Johnson, Emily Krieger, Galesburg; Brittany Korynta, Gilby; Brittney Gay, Luther Tegtmeier, Grandin; Karson Beckstrom, Jamie Drevlow, Ryan Drevlow, April Johnson, Corey Melroe, Ariel Waloch, Gwinner; Dwight Anderson, Patrick Gulan, Rebekah Gurule, Bobbie Gutzmer, Christopher Held, Alyson Hubrig, Logan Metzen, Emily Pankow, Hankinson; Karis Johnson, Hannaford; Quincey Faul, Kelsey Fike, Michael Schild, Harvey; Michael Benson, Mary Gust, William Jury, William Pedersen, Jared Ueland, Harwood; Mark Aamold, Amber Grindeland, Tyler Rogers, Courtney Sletten, Hatton; Michael Bjertness, Mary Freitag, Amy Hutchinson, Blain Johnson, Hickson; Ashley Doeden, Andrew Grothmann, John Kritzberger, Christopher Mootz, Janelle Mueller, Megan Mueller, Gary Suchor, Hillsboro; Brianne Fedje, Jenna Lien, Hoople; Daniel Baldwin, Vincent Kubischta, Hope; Katherine Bartram, Arthur Bowling, Wyatt Cameron, Matthew Delaney, Michael Delaney, Jaden Fedora, Aleshia Huffman, Bryce Johnson, Daniel Luecke, Kaycie Schmidt, Spencer Uetz, Horace; Marshall Erickson, Jacob Lako, Hunter; Samantha Albrecht, Jessie Arneson, Jenae Dabill, Marcus Geffre, Jade Glasgow, Chelsey Hagel, Kelsey Jager, Shalynn Jeske, Jena Kamoni, Lindsay Kautzman, Kory Kleinknecht, Tatianna Letcher, Ryan Lindberg, Brooke Lukach, John Lynch, Kara Misemer, Brittany Mittleider, Marissa Olson, Trevor Pollert, Alexander Reed, Lauren Reed, Peter Roller, Brandon Schmidt, Jamie Schmidt, Allison Schmitz, Sadie Slind, Tallie Slind, Sophie Steinmetz, Madelyn Welding, Jamestown; Vance Zacharias, Kathryn; James Borud, Lukas Croaker, Damien Girodat, Lucas Gunkelman, Rachelle Hadland, Eric Hall, Anastacia Hermes, Seth Johnson, Sara Pizzey, Stephanie Tegtmeier, Kindred; Elizabeth Kusler, Kulm; Zachary Crisman, Brooke Franzen, Hannah Ritteman, Lakota; Suyi Hou, LaMoure; Alyssa Wiegandt, David Williamson, Larimore; Abby Mattson, Alex Sprunk, Leonard; Bria Knaust, Kellie Podliska, Kya Wisnewski, Lidgerwood; Karli Freeberg, Erik Heitkamp, Derek Hiam, Briana Hoaby, Danelle Hopkins, Matthew Lee, Morgan Olson, Matthew Qual, Nathan Qual, Brendon Smith, Taryn Wagner, Taylor Wagner, Lisbon; Tracy Nelson, Litchville; Priscilla Gurath, Lauren Howlett, Mapleton; Hannah Aasen, Sam Ewen, Brandon Goering, Robert Lauf, Linnea Nelson, Brian Paulson, Mayville; Anna Kinneberg, Nathan Kinneberg, Dustin Messner, McVille; Taylor Bussman, Kammy Larson, Derek Martinson, Levi Moxness, Charles Schutt, Milnor; Katrece Thompson, Minnewaukan; Lacey Gohner, Montpelier; Alyssa Breuer, Jenna Klosterman, Mooreton; Aaron Bitz, Krista Gross, Cole Laber, Shenille Laber, Amber Piatz, Lance Piatz, Napoleon; Kelsey Gisi, Seth Nicolai, Brianna Thompson, New Rockford; Tyler Bilden, Northwood; Clare Geinert, Nortonville; Charles Forward, Mikaela Forward, Tanya Krumm, Briana Peterson, Spencer Ptacek, Oakes; Jacob Anderson, Tiffany Steidl, Oriska; Amy Anderson, Kala Anderson and Nathan Anderson, Oxbow; Stephanie Anderson, David Thmpson, Page; Tara Uehran, Pingree; Christopher Grandalen, Cody Idso, Andrew Willyard, Portland; Jordan Gleason, Mara Johnson, Katerina Voronova, Reiles Acres; Chris Argenziano, Alicia Fadley, Megan Kuster, Reynolds; John Breker, Brady Haussler, Julian Jacobson, Rutland; Adam Diemert, Sanborn; Justin Bartholomay, Sheldon; Erin Sand, Spiritwood; Scott Tweed, Sykeston; Jenna Galegher, Thompson; Justin Johnson, Whitney Richman, Tower City; Katelyn Fairfield, Mary Faure, Leah Haak, CeAnn Huber, Samantha Johnson, Katie Jorissen, Brian Kawasaki, Amber Kracht, Kyle Kraning, Brian Larson, Trisha Laub, Nicholas Noeske, Celina Poukka, Ryan Thomsen, Valley City; Bevan Bredeson, Tryg Bredeson, Timothy Friskop, Daniel Gordon, Curtis Johnson, Shelby Kinneberg, Scott Kompelien, Alison Kretchman, Brandon Lee, Courtland Miller, Matthew Mortenson, Patricia Ode, Danielle Olson, Aaron Rudebusch, Becca Schoneman, Cameron Schroeder, Evan Sitz, Anthony Smith, Ashley Smith, Ryan Smith, Jessie Steward, Jennifer Thomas, Wahpeton; Cooper Anderson, Tanasha Krull, Janet Morken, Sarah Schock, James Workin, Walcott; Andrew Albrecht, Brianne Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Sarah Arnold, Kayla Bahtiraj, Michael Baumgartner, Nicholas Becher, Brian Bjerk, Travis Bregier, Shelby Breker, Lauren Casperson, Jerica Coleman, Zachary Cormican, Stephanie Cossette, Cory Cwiak, Stephanie Cwikla, Kelsey Daul, Jacob Dixon, Ruth Ehlke, Cheryl Fuller, Ryan Goodin, Nicholas Graumann, Jenna Green, Madeline Hager, Abby Hammes, Emily Harris, Audrey Heiser, Ethan Hettwer, Peter Hettwer, Cierra Holm, Nathan Jahnke, Erica Kale, John Kent, Elliott Klinger, Ryan Klocke, Elizabeth Kossan, Sadie Kraft, Shawn Kraft, Brandon Kuyava, Lindsey Levin, Shandi Mack, April Maertens, Samir Maleki, Nicholas Meske, Jacob Mitzel, Abby Monson, Ryan Moran, Jennifer Murphy, Cassey Nelson, Danielle Nelson, Lane Nelson, Brittany Nolan, Karina Nordsven, Jonathan Novacek, Michael Olson, Troy Osmanski, Jonathan Pistorius, Jenna Poppenhagen, Hannah Potter, Samantha Pyle, Michaela Pytlik, Michael Reiner, Andrew Rheault, Kyle Roberts, Mark Roe, Megan Rotert, Dave Sauvageau, Amber Schneider, Michael Schnepf, Sierra Shoman, Cassandra Smith¸Matthew Spadafore, Riley Spiker, Janna Strege, Chad Stromlund, Mandy Tennancour, Brittany Thompson, Nathan Trosen, Carly Trowbridge, Kevin Trowbridge, Nicholas Williams, Dylan Wolf, Jessica Woodbury, West Fargo; Alex Ausk, Jenna Baumler, Wheatland; Brandon Joos, Wimbledon; Stephanie Bechtle, Adam Bettenhausen, Alissa Bettenhausen, Evan Martell, Christine Wanner, Wishek; Danielle Buskohl, Neil Dotzenrod, Jason Hoots, Tracy Mauch, Michael Nagel, Darin Spelhaug, Wyndmere; and Kimberly Herman, Ypsilanti.

“Namedroppers” is an occasional Sunday column featuring neighborhood and community news. To view additional community news and photos, visit our blog at http://www.areavoices.com/

name dropper.

Contact Public Editor Angie Wieck at (701) 241-5501 or

email her at awieck@forumcomm.com to find out how to submit your news and accomplishments.

The following area Minnesota students were also named to the dean’s list: Amanda Hanson, Paul Johnson, Nathan Knudsen, Desiree Ramstorf, Hayley Wilkens, Ada; Megan Gullickson, Andrea Moe, Ashby; Brant Wilson, Audubon; Devin Lillegaard, Bagley; John Hagen, Rebecca Huckeby, Nicole Kruger, Ashlee Randklev, Jeana Scheffler, Cody Schepp, Mary Schindler, John Tobin, Barnesville; Beau Kashmark, Barrett; Brittany Bleichner, Molly Ekren, Shelby Hanson, Wyatt Martenson, Battle Lake; Aaron Boerner, Elizabeth Kampa, Olivia Niday, Becker; Yuri Johnson, Borup; Chelsey Pizel, Kristi Schaffer, Brandon; Sarah Boesen, Amanda Erickson, Cameron Hagstrom, Casey Lipp, Brittany Nordick, Kelsey Phelps, Heidi Sayler, Tanya Stillwell, Ryan Swenson, Jared Vold, Natalie Wiertzema, Travis Wiertzema, Breckenridge; Ashley Steffl, Callaway; Jordan Willgohs, Clitherall; Alex Amiot, Jeffrey Caillier, Taylor Cymbaluk, Christopher Follette, Erin O’Connell, Tori Rhode, Crookston; Ellyn Andrews, Courtney Meder, Dalton; Cody Grasswick, Sarah Taylor, Deer Creek; Travis Strehlow, Dent; Amy Crawford, Danielle Eidenschink, Adrienne Fisher, Christopher Genereux, Jarod Griffith, Andrew Pedersen, Daniel Peterson, Michael Roll, Shannon Schoenberger, Thomas Swetland, Nicole Teig, Paul Voeltz, Katy Waisanen, Jacklyn Watland, Tyler Zimmerman, Detroit Lakes; Alyssa Mickelson, Elbow Lake; Jacob Hexum, Elizabeth; Maria Kunz, Erhard; Andrea Hilde, Laura Vogel-Ciernia, Felton; Andrea Berge, Patrick Billodeau, Amanda Breen, Emily Christenson, Michael Christenson, Alyssa Cote, Eben Danielson, Emma DeMartelaere, Derek Dubbels, Jaclyn Ellingson, Jared Green, Wesley Green, Jason Grimm, Jason Jorgenson, Tara Kimball, Katie Koep, Kyle Laporte, Sarah Lindblom, Chantel Meech, Joseph Moses, Jessica Peyerl, Andrea Rader, Laura Riestenberg, Rebecca Schmidt, Shawna Stowman, Katharine Strom, Heidi Thornton, Christopher Tonsager, Emma Van Valkenburg, Michael Wicklund, Dana Wood, Fergus Falls; Braidy Solie, Fertile; John Carlin, Nicole Dyrdahl, Ian Sannes, Fosston; Lindsay Alexander, James Mickelson, Frazee; Tyler Liebl, Gary; Samantha Mattheis, Georgetown; Breanna Amundson, Jedre Cyr, Mattia Lein, Nicholas Nelson, Kjersten Rice, Ashley Roder, Calvin Trudel, Glyndon; John Schmidt, Halstad; Elizabeth Anderson, Gabrielle Anderson, Michaela Branden, Ashley Dauner, Nicole Gunnarson, Cortney Hagen, Michael Jetvig, Stephanie Johnston, Nathan Mattson, Canaan Muscatell, Jennifer Noreen, Benjamin Noteboom, Stacie Olson, Breann Petermann, Breanna Schmidt, Hawley; Heather Erickson, Katrina Jacobson, Jared Person, Hendrum; Dustin Torgerson, Henning; Kayla Andreasen, Hoffman; Megan Erickson, Mason Nelson, Lake Park; Anthony Busse, Heidi Houska, Benjamin Kettner, Brent Klinkhammer, Emily Kulzer, Jade Spaeth, Toi Spaeth, Mahnomen; Hannah Dissmore, Cassandra Munger, Paige Tomperi, Menahga; Benjamin Ahrens, Zechariah Andersen, Carly Arett, Jessica Bair, Michael Blake, Dmytro Boreisha, Allison Borsheim, Kevin Buth, Brian Chizek, Amanda Dickerson, Andrew Donner, Chanel Duguid, Megan Ecklund, Brian Erickson, Nicholas Erickson, Peter Erickson, Michael Ferrie, Jonathan Funk, Shane Geraghty, Jessica Gerdes, David Gilbery, William Goracke, Travis Hand, Laura Hanson, Sarah Hardesty, Andrea Haugen, Amanda Herman, Anh Huynh, Marissa Iverson, Samantha Jacobsen, Ashley Jefferson, Danielle Johnson, Jeremiah Johnson, Amy Jordahl, James Kallander, Elisabeth Krabbenhoft, Adam Lindstrom, Lane Lipetzky, Ciciley Littlewolf, Brett Lyslo, Sara Markegard, Eden Meyer, Jiyan Mohammad, Kari Nelson, Nicole Nelson, Linda Nguyen, Grace Norton, Victoria Okoye, Logan Olson, Jenna Pender, Kayla Porter, Donald Redding, Nickolas Reinke, Taylor Rix, Leah Roethel, Megan Sabby, Brooke Schmidt, Nicole Seaberg, Elizabeth Seaver, Dylan Shipman, Bradley Sjolander, Samantha Sorenson, Wade Stalboerger, Mikaela Stephenson, Sarah Storandt, Ahmed Suleiman, Samantha Taylor, Chad Thomas, Katherine Troxell, Sarah Urlacher, Delinda Wagner, Moorhead; Amber Clark, Rachel Grider, Nevis; Rachel Blomberg, Jordan Guck, New York Mills; Brittany Tronnes, Nielsville; Tiana Lynne, Brittany Schanandore, Ottertail; Kelsey Adolphson, Seth Overly, Marisa Rittgers, Park Rapids; Melissa Curfman, Mitchell Johnson, Brady Morgan, Grace Oliver, Falon Scott, Pelican Rapids; Alexander Barney, Timothy Fresonke, Emily Guck, Maddie McClellan, Leah Miller, Todd Schmidt, Christi Stoll, Perham; Mercedes Lee, Perley; Bryce Haugrud, Paige Larson, Gail Ronsberg, Emily Steiner, Rothsay; Katherine Affield, Allison Eaton, Zachary Schmiess, Sabin; Laura Anderson, Jordan Brainard, Twin Valley; Derek Haug, Luther Holm, Amber Wibe, Ulen; Chelsea Nordquist, Maggan Pirrotta, Kelsey Schmid, Courtney Thompson, Vergas; Hailey Aagard, Bjorn Berg, Samantha Holweger, Mary Pate, Bryan Silvers, Scott Syverson, Jacqueline Tellers, Dennis Theisen, Devon Tucker, Wadena; Justin Pavek, Tracee Winter, Waubun; Whitney Boom, Brent Nerenz, Callie Thielen, Wheaton; and Alisha Nord, Wolverton.

“Namedroppers” is an occasional Sunday column featuring neighborhood and community news. To view additional community news and photos, visit our blog at http://www.areavoices.com/

name dropper.

Contact Public Editor Angie Wieck at (701) 241-5501 or

e-mail her at awieck@forumcomm.com to find out how to submit your news and accomplishments.