« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 12 2012

High school scoreboard

Basketball

D

Minnesota boys

Results Thursday

Waubun 79, Lake Park Audubon 57

Half: W 43, LPA 30

LPA: Bartunek 5, Pearson 18, Erickson 6, Jaster 2, Renner 8, Tougas 1, Olson 2, Svobodny 2, Kohler 5, Zeller 9, Stockert 4.

W: Haugo 9, Hanks 10, Teiken 12, Thompson 2, Manypenny 14, Lerud 19, Price 11, Benson 2.

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 82, Park Christian (Moorhead) 50

Adrian 71, Round Lake-Brewster 36

Anoka 74, Andover 73, OT

Ashby 70, Rothsay 36

Battle Lake 71, Parkers Prairie 40

Belle Plaine 52, Mayer Lutheran 48

Bertha-Hewitt 58, Swanville 54

Big Lake 47, Buffalo 43

Blackduck 69, Lake of the Woods 51

Blaine 59, Forest Lake 50

Bloomington Jefferson 64, Burnsville 54

Blue Earth 56, New Ulm 48

Braham 111, East Central 34

Browerville 74, Osakis 61

Centennial 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 49

Champlin Park 69, Coon Rapids 68

Chatfield 73, Wabasha-Kellogg 36

Cook County 69, Greenway 23

Dawson-Boyd 83, Canby 52

Duluth Denfeld 69, Superior, Wis. 55

Eagle Valley 54, St. John’s Prep 48

Fairmont 63, Waseca 59

Foley 46, Milaca 42

Hermantown 88, Two Harbors 26

Hillcrest Lutheran 64, Underwood 56

Hills-Beaver Creek 90, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 72

Holdingford 45, Kimball 44

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74, Eden Valley-Watkins 47

Jordan 55, Sibley East 47

Lakeville North 79, Eagan 65

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 82, Bethany Academy 52

Lincoln HI 75, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 67

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 59, Royalton 30

Mesabi East 49, Hibbing 2

Milbank, S.D. 55, Ortonville 43

Minnetonka Christian 73, Liberty Classical 52

Minnewaska 86, Paynesville 52

Montgomery-Lonsdale 67, Norwood-Young America 66

Mound-Westonka 74, Dassel-Cokato 54

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 47, Fulda 44

Murray County Central 66, Ellsworth 54

Nashwauk-Keewatin 75, Floodwood 52

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 57, Randolph 41

North Lakes Academy 51, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 31

Ogilvie 57, Onamia 54

Owatonna 72, Mankato East 64

PACT Charter 79, Heritage Christian Academy 75

Park Center 82, Elk River 71

Pierz 68, Maple Lake 37

Pine River-Backus 56, Nevis 50

Proctor 49, Duluth Marshall 38

Rochester Home School 68, LeRoy-Ostrander 39

Rogers 76, Monticello 62

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63, Central Minnesota Christian 46

Shakopee 67, Farmington 45

Shattuck-Saint Mary’s 70, Hmong Academy 29

Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Red Rock Central 39

St. Cloud Apollo 68, Bemidji 59

St. Cloud Cathedral 81, Princeton 34

St. Peter 74, St. James 37

Stewartville 48, Lewiston-Altura 43

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66, Lakeview 48

Trinity 69, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 55

United South Central 69, Medford 41

Upsala 71, West Central 64

Wabasso 63, Minneota 52

Watertown-Mayer 83, LeSueur-Henderson 49

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 92, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

Waubun 79, Lake Park-Audubon 57

West Lutheran 83, New Life Academy 78, OT

Zimmerman 95, Mora 67

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62, Triton 49

Minnesota girls

Results Thursday

Ada-Borup 67, Norman County West 17

Half: AB 42, NCW 11

AB: Stevenson 2, Nelson 3, Vega 8, Kolness 10, Eggen 9, Myers 7, Kuajava 19, Gehrtz 2, Poehler 2, Herringer 4.

NCW: Hoff 2, Fike 1, Orsland 2, Brommenschenkel 6, Nelson 2, Jacobson 4.

Crookston 68, Kittson County Central 41

Half: C 45, KCC 26

KCC: Dahl 5, Diamond 2, Carlson 2, Craigmile 10, Olsonawski 14, Klein 6, Peterson 2.

C: Klatt 7, Brekken 4, Simmons 3, Davidson 8, Boike 10, Wold 8, Froeber 7, Solheim 9, Samuleson 6, Heggie 6.

Fergus Falls 69, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23

Half: FF 42, ARR 8

SR: Becker 11, Paulson 4, Haakonson 3, Henkemeyer 3, Cook 2.

FF: Rasmusson 14, M. Monke 14, A. Monke 11, Schultz 9, Ouren 6, Zenner 4, Swenson 4, Velde 3, Smith 2, Traiser 2.

Fosston 59, Mahnomen 25

Half: F 41, M 13

M: Schoenborn 2, Steinmetz 2, Lundon 11, Porter 6, Kersting 4.

F: Sistad 4, Evje 15, Trandem 4, T. Viken 2, K. Viken 4, Wilson 12, Strom 2, Manecke 10, Hagen 4, Ehlke 4.

Frazee 72, Park Rapids 26

Half: F 41, PR 13

F: T. Tappe 13, Bergstrom 2, A. Tappe 16, McCorquodale 9, Tangen 13, J. Tappe 4, Barlend 2, Bachmann 13.

PR: Rittgers 2, Johnson 1, Grimes 5, Klein 5, Bateman 2, Landerbaugh 3, ridlon 4, Price 2, Hilmanonski 2.

Note: Alexis Tappe reached 1,000 points

Hawley 41, Perham 28

Half: H 28, P 14

H: Noreen 12, Lura 3, Olson 10, Petermann 2, Sannes 12, Ritter 2.

P: Scheidecker 4, Tobkin 8, Stoll 2, Erickson 2, Karbonen 2, Moenkedick 7, Coleman 3.

Lake Park-Audubon 49, Waubun 41

Half: LP 25, W 18

LP: Hall 6, Olson 4, Anderson 8, Knudsvig 11, Hogie 3, McDunn 4, Bartunek 13.

W: Lundon 14, Heisler 1, Yost 6, Winter 10, Jasken 2, Voss 6, Haverkamp 2.

Pelican Rapids 74, Morris 35

Half: PR 51, M 17

M: Amundson 2, Smith 11, Holland 6, Holzheimer 10, Strobel 3, Day 3.

PR: M. Strand 18, Johnson 7, Haugrud 2, Skow-Anderson 6, Korf 5, B. Strand 21, Weinrich 2, Huseby 6, Morgan 5, Spicer 2.

Win-E-Mac 55, Bagley 37

Half: WEM 26, B 11

B: Pemberton 5, Fultz 2, Skersick 13, Nelson 2, Neeland 4, Olson 2, Benson 9.

WEM: S. Kaster 24, O. Kaster 6, McKeever 6, Kihne 12, Espeseth 2, Ross 2, Lee 2, Christenson 1.

Other scores:

Ada-Borup 67, Norman County West 17

Andover 50, Anoka 46

Ashby 66, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49

Ashland, Wis. 65, Hermantown 58

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 38

Barnum 77, Prairie Seeds Academy 58

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 63, Irondale 42

Bigfork 37, Deer River 36

Blake 47, Columbia Heights 37

Blue Earth 53, New Ulm 31

Brainerd 66, Rocori 48

Cass Lake-Bena 66, Nevis 64

Centennial 41, Robbinsdale Armstrong 38

Cherry 50, Chisholm 42

Clearbrook-Gonvick 77, Northome/Kelliher 50

Cromwell 67, Carlton 52

Crookston 68, Kittson County Central 41

Dassel-Cokato 52, Mound-Westonka 47

DeLaSalle 78, St. Anthony 65

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65, Breckenridge 43

Dover-Eyota 65, St. Charles 51

Duluth East 74, Bemidji 53

Esko 60, Floodwood 31

Eveleth-Gilbert 68, Virginia 56

Fairmont 52, Waseca 45

Fertile-Beltrami 54, Climax/Fisher 27

Foley 49, Melrose 46

Fosston 59, Mahnomen 25

Frazee 72, Park Rapids 26

Goodhue 63, Bethlehem Academy 43

Grafton, N.D. 79, Stephen-Argyle 58

Grand Rapids 64, International Falls 57

Greenway 44, Hill City 30

Hawley 41, Perham 28

Henning 50, Pillager 27

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 74, New London-Spicer 56

Isle 92, Hinckley-Finlayson 15

Kasson-Mantorville 60, Hayfield 51

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 64, Maple River 40

Lake Park-Audubon 49, Waubun 41

Lanesboro 58, Fillmore Central 55

Legacy Christian 49, Minnetonka Christian 17

LeRoy-Ostrander 51, Rochester Home School 44

Martin County West 46, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 24

Martin Luther 60, Cleveland 38

McGregor 63, Wrenshall 34

Mesabi East 54, Cook County 45

Metro Deaf School 34, Academy for Science and Agriculture 28

Milbank, S.D. 75, Ortonville 29

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 70, North Lakes Academy 24

Moose Lake/Willow River 62, Two Harbors 34

Mounds View 58, Rogers 35

Mountain Iron-Buhl 67, South Ridge 42

Murray County Central 45, Pipestone 38

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 75, Randolph 22

Nicollet 50, Alden-Conger 35

Norman County East 59, Ulen-Hitterdal 28

North St. Paul 68, Minneapolis South 66

North Woods 61, Northeast Range 55

Park Center 52, Elk River 44

Pelican Rapids 74, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 35

Pine Island 46, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 24

Red Lake County 74, Red Lake 58

Red Lake Falls 56, Sacred Heart 52

Sebeka 63, Verndale 34

Southland 77, Blooming Prairie 35

Springfield 48, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 43

St. Clair 61, Madelia 28

St. Cloud Tech 57, Willmar 52

St. Croix Lutheran 57, West Lutheran 49

St. Peter 65, St. James 34

Staples-Motley 86, Holdingford 62

Stewartville 46, Lewiston-Altura 45

United South Central 52, Medford 30

Upsala 77, West Central 44

Wabasso 60, Lakeview 55

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 45, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 42, OT

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 59, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 33

Win-E-Mac 55, Bagley 37

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59, Triton 23

North Dakota boys

Results Thursday

Barnes County North 50,

Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 47

LMM 9 20 38 47

BCN 24 36 41 50

LMM: Alber 8, Thompson 6, Harr 6, Van Asperen 18.

BCN: Jorissen 7, Christ 11, Kramlich 13, Flecher 6, Clemens 13.

Carrington 51, Midkota 48

M 6 21 35 48

C 11 26 42 51

M: Monson 20, Hardng 6, Miller 10, Overby 4, Gilbertson 4, Hoyt 4.

C: Abaurrea 5, Skytland 9, Nelson 3, Johnson 13, Hendrickson 2, Engelhorn 2, Burnham 17.

Central Cass 79, Kindred 41

K 6 18 35 41

CC 20 39 52 79

K: Bachmeier 12, Holland 5, Moffet 1, Reinke 5, J. Plankers 18.

CC: Zimmerman 25, Bresnahan 19, Breske 3, Ebach 5, Sundquist 3, Lubbers 11, Ueland 4, Roesler 9.

Griggs County Central 54,

Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 36

PBK 9 16 26 36

GCC 19 32 43 54

PBK: Diede 2, Guthmiller 5, Baker 7, Blaskowski 17, Perelberg 5.

GCC: B. Engel 20, Rahlf 6, Wathne 22, McCardle 6.

Hankinson 65, Lisbon 44

Hankinson 24 37 49 65

Lisbon 4 14 28 44

H: Lenzen 3, Geffre 10, S. Mauch 17, Asp 9, Birnbaum 12, Gulan 7, C. Mauch 2, G. Mauch 2, Theede 3.

L: Elijah 4, mangin 2, Bartholomay 3, Anderson 14, Holmstrom 2, Soldier 13, Froemke 6.

Maple Valley 67, Richland 63

Richland 16 31 43 63

Home 16 33 52 67

R: Griffith 18, Thompson 6, Heyen 11, Workin 15, Paczkowski 13.

MV: Beilke 4, Smith 21, Lerud 6, Steidl 14, Preston 8, Haseleu 12, Richman 2.

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 61, Milnor 50

WL 15 32 42 61

M 12 26 31 50

WL: Vasquez 7, Bell 8, Hollingsworth 4, Woodbury 6, Illies 24, Grumbo 12.

M: Roeder 8, Knutson 2, Bussman 22, Martinson 2, Hansen 2, Mund 11, Seefeldt 3.

Other scores:

Barnes County North 50, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 47

Bismarck Century 51, Minot 48

Bottineau 57, Westhope-Newburg 55

Carrington 51, Midkota 48

Central Cass 79, Kindred 41

Enderlin 55, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 53

Griggs County Central 54, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 36

Hankinson 65, Lisbon 44

Leola/Frederick, S.D. 52, Oakes 34

Lidgerwood 61, Milnor 50

Maple Valley 67, Richland 63

North Shore 61, Stanley 45

Northern Cass 67, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 46

Rugby 81, Sawyer 29

Turtle Lake-Mercer 74, Washburn 51

North Dakota girls

Results Thursday

Northern Cass 67,

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46

NC 16 27 47 67

FSHP 15 28 38 46

NC: Strommen 2, T. Kyllo 23, Springer 4, Hill 28, Cargile 4, C. Kyllo 6.

FSHP: Simpson 4, Erickson 2, Montag 1, Archer 19, Mehus 11, Foss 3, Ring 1, Aberle 5.

Oaks 50, Leola-Frederick (S.D.) 34

O 9 20 36 50

LF 3 14 27 34

O: Ma. Quandt 2, Breitbach 4, Knutson 14, Mi. Quand 4, Hanson 10, Vceulek 2, Greenmyer 7, Warren 7.

LF: Podoll 6, Haas 16, Walworth 3, Underberg 2, Mikkonen 4, Melland 1, Wimer 2.

Thompson 71, Hatton-Northwood 43

HN 8 24 33 43

T 12 37 57 71

HN: Sletten 8, Schwartz 3, Bilden 3, Pladson 6, Johnson 6, Hedland 6, Iverson 11.

T: Loyland 2, Hegg 3, Ivesdal 8, Marx 2, Weber 15, Olson 14, DeMoe 10, Galegher 15, Benoit 2.

Other scores:

Beach 64, Bowman County 31

Beulah 43, Killdeer 24

Bismarck Century 60, Minot 36

Cavalier 54, North Border 40

Central Valley 62, Dakota Prairie 41

Des Lacs-Burlington 56, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 26

Dickinson Trinity 57, Hazen 55

Divide County 72, Burke County 20

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 55, Fordville Lankin-Park River 44

Flasher 49, Solen 48

Grafton 79, Stephen-Argyle, Minn. 58

Harvey-Wells County 50, Four Winds 33

Heart River 70, Mott-Regent 58

Kenmare 48, Surrey 41

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 62, New Rockford-Sheyenne 44

Linton-HMB 65, Strasburg-Zeeland 27

Minot Bishop Ryan 68, Glenburn 34

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 69, Minot Our Redeemer’s 65, 2OT

New Salem 68, Wilton-Wing 50

New Town 72, Max 40

North Star 72, Benson County 60

Oakes 50, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 34

Ray 67, Powers Lake 32

Richardton-Taylor 72, Glen Ullin-Hebron 59

Rolette-Wolford 53, Drake/Anamoose 32

Rosholt, S.D. 56, Fairmount 45

Shiloh Christian 73, Grant County 68

Standing Rock 69, Center-Stanton 35

Starkweather-Munich 49, St. John 34

Thompson 71, Hatton-Northwood 43

Towner-Granville-Upham 38, Bottineau 24

Trinity Christian 53, Tioga 28

Velva 67, Dunseith 37

Washburn 60, Turtle Lake-Mercer 30

Stutsman County Tournament

Ellendale 44, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 32

Midkota 68, Central Prairie 27

Napoleon 76, Edgeley-Kulm 17

South Border 41, LaMoure 37

hockey

D

Minnesota boys

Results Thursday

Andover 6, Champlin Park 1

Bemidji 8, St. Cloud Tech 3

Blaine 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong 1

Blake 8, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 1

Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2, OT

Breck 16, Minnehaha Saints 0

Burnsville 9, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Centennial 4, Anoka 1

Chanhassen 4, Red Wing 2

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Superior, Wis. 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View 3

Duluth East 4, Grand Rapids 3

Duluth Marshall 3, Proctor 0

Eagan 5, Bloomington Jefferson 2

East Grand Forks 5, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 1

Eastview 3, Prior Lake 2, OT

Elk River/Zimmerman 8, St. Francis 0

Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Silver Bay/Cook County 4

Fairmont Area 3, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 2

Fergus Falls 2, Alexandria 1, OT

Forest Lake 3, Hastings 1

Hill-Murray 3, North St. Paul 0

Holy Angels 11, Chaska 0

Hopkins 3, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2, OT

Hutchinson 6, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3

Irondale/Saint Anthony Village 2, Chisago Lakes 0

Lakeville South 3, Apple Valley 2

LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter/Le Center/Mont.-Lonsdale 2, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Mahtomedi 4, St. Paul Blades 3

Mankato West 8, Mankato East/Loyola 0

Maple Grove 5, Edina 3

Minnetonka 5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 5, Becker/Big Lake 4

Northern Lakes 3, Moose Lake Area 2

Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 3

Park (Cottage Grove) 6, East Ridge 4

Park Rapids/Menahga/Nevis 8, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1

Prairie Centre Area 6, Morris/Benson Area Storm 1

Richfield 8, Minneapolis 4

Rochester Century 3, Albert Lea 1

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 8, New Ulm Eagles 4

Rogers 5, Buffalo 1

Roseau 5, Warroad 2

Roseville 3, Woodbury 3, OT (tie)

Sartell 4, St. Cloud Apollo 2

Shakopee 2, Northfield 1, OT

Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3

St. Thomas Academy 5, Tartan 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 5, Crookston Pirates 2

Waconia 7, Holy Family Catholic 5

White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 1

Winona Winhawks 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Viroqua, Wis. vs. La Crescent/Houston, ppd. to Feb 6.

Minnesota girls

Results Thursday

Albert Lea 6, Rochester Century 5, OT

Buffalo Bison 7, Rogers 2

East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 1

Fairmont Area 5, Worthington/Fulda 0

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Mankato West 0

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

New Ulm Eagles 6, Marshall Tigers 0

Owatonna 2, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 1

River Lakes 8, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2

Rosemount 5, Belle Plaine/Prior Lake 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 2

St. Francis/North Branch 2, St. Louis Park 1, OT

St. Paul United 3, Minneapolis Novas 0

North Dakota boys

Results Thursday

Bismarck High 5, Hazen/Beulah 0

Fargo South 5, West Fargo 3

Grafton-Park River 7, Grand Forks Central 0

Mandan 4, Dickinson 1

North Dakota girls

Results Thursday

Mandan 5, Dickinson 2

Minot 6, Williston 1

wrestling

D

Minnesota

Results Thursday

Albert Lea 55, Mankato West 21

Apple Valley 62, Eastview 9

Coon Rapids 40, Stillwater 28

Eden Prairie 36, Hopkins 19

Forest Lake 51, Park (Cottage Grove) 12

Fridley 36, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 32

Grand Rapids 37, Aitkin 28

Hastings 47, White Bear Lake 19

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 53, Dover-Eyota 23

MACCRAY/Renville County West 60, Ortonville 17

New London-Spicer 36, Albany 15

Pelican Rapids 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 32

Rochester Mayo 40, Mankato East 28

Shakopee 35, Chaska/Chanhassen 23

St. Cloud Tech 46, Rocori 22

St. Michael-Albertville 66, Elk River 6

Byron Triangular

Byron 42, Cannon Falls 29

Byron 43, Pine Island 30

Cannon Falls 43, Pine Island 33

Chisago Lakes Triangular

Chisago Lakes 40, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 27

Chisago Lakes 57, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 16

Dassel-Cokato Triangular

Dassel-Cokato 49, Alexandria 18

Litchfield 34, Dassel-Cokato 29

Litchfield 50, Alexandria 12

Detroit Lakes Quadrangular

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 40, Detroit Lakes 25

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 57, Moorhead 21

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39, Detroit Lakes 38

Moorhead 42, Detroit Lakes 24

La Crescent Triangular

Goodhue 63, La Crescent 10

Stewartville 37, Goodhue 26

Stewartville 64, La Crescent 15

LeSueur-Henderson Triangular

Maple River 42, LeSueur-Henderson 30

Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 37, LeSueur-Henderson 34

Marshall Triangular

Jackson County Central 41, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 34

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 48, Marshall/Lakeview 27

Minneapolis Washburn Triangular

Minneapolis Roosevelt 42, Minneapolis Washburn 33

Minneota Triangular

Minneota 52, Canby 9

Park Rapids Quadrangular

Frazee 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18

Frazee 51, Park Rapids 18

Park Rapids 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 38

Roseau Triangular

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 45, Roseau 35

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 48, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 27

Wayzata Quadrangular

Wayzata 52, Minnetonka 18

North Dakota

Results Thursday

West Fargo 61, Fargo South 12

106: Ma. Bell, FS, dec. Cronin 7-5

113: Shearer, WF, pin Berry 1:19

120: Kringlie, WF, pin Kikopa 1:07

126: Rodriguez, WF, tech. fall Rhode 4:21

132: Dobler, WF, pin Mi. Bell 3:34

138: Ramberg, WF, pin Sire 2:28

145: My. Bell, FS, dec. Kragnes 7-5

152: Kuznia, WF, maj. dec. Helley 14-6

160: Schulz, WF, maj. dec. Heiden 13-3

170: Scholl, WF, pin Solem 2:24

182: Lehmann, WF, pin Co. Nielson 2:32

195: Johnson, WF, wins by forfeit

220: Sola, WF, pin Ca. Nielson 2:45

285: Schlicht, FS, pin Lika 4:12

Other scores

Grand Forks Central 56, Hillsboro 19