« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published January 11 2012

Scoreboard

football

D

Professional

Pairings

NFL

Wild-card Playoffs

Sunday

New York Giants 24, Atlanta 2

Denver 29, Pittsburgh 23 OT

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 14

New Orleans at San Francisco, 3:30 p.m.

Denver at New England, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 15

Houston at Baltimore, noon.

N.Y. Giants at Green Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 22

TBD

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 29

At Honolulu

NFC vs. AFC

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 5

At Indianapolis

College

Bowl schedule

Monday

BCS National Championship

At New Orleans

Alabama 21, LSU 0

Saturday, Jan. 21

East-West Shrine Classic

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

East vs. West, TBA, (NFLN)

Saturday, Jan. 28

Senior Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

North vs. South, 3 p.m. (NFLN)

Saturday, Feb. 5

Texas vs. Nation

At San Antonio

Texas vs. Nation, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Basketball

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 10 2 .833 —

Portland 7 2 .778 1½

Denver 7 4 .636 2½

Utah 6 4 .600 3

Minnesota 3 7 .300 6

Southwest Division

San Antonio 7 4 .636 —

Dallas 6 5 .545 1

Memphis 3 6 .333 3

Houston 3 7 .300 3½

New Orleans 3 7 .300 3½

Pacific Division

L.A. Lakers 8 4 .667 —

L.A. Clippers 4 3 .571 1½

Phoenix 4 5 .444 2½

Sacramento 4 7 .364 3½

Golden State 3 6 .333 3½

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

Philadelphia 7 3 .700 —

New York 6 4 .600 1

Boston 4 5 .444 2½

Toronto 4 7 .364 3½

New Jersey 2 9 .182 5½

Southeast Division

Miami 8 2 .800 —

Orlando 6 3 .667 1½

Atlanta 7 4 .636 1½

Charlotte 2 8 .200 6

Washington 1 9 .100 7

Central Division

Chicago 10 2 .833 —

Indiana 7 3 .700 2

Cleveland 4 5 .444 4½

Milwaukee 3 6 .333 5½

Detroit 2 8 .200 7

Tuesday

Houston 82, Charlotte 70

Washington 93, Toronto 78

Philadelphia 112, Sacramento 85

Dallas 100, Detroit 86

Chicago 111, Minnesota 100

Oklahoma City 100, Memphis 95

Milwaukee 106, San Antonio 103

Utah 113, Cleveland 105

Portland 105, L.A. Clippers 97

Golden State 111, Miami 106, OT

L.A. Lakers 99, Phoenix 83

Wednesday

Indiana 96, Atlanta 84

Sacramento 98, Toronto 91

New York 85, Philadelphia 79

Chicago 78, Washington 64

Oklahoma City 95, New Orleans 85

Dallas 90, Boston 85

San Antonio 101, Houston 95, OT

Denver 123, New Jersey 115

L.A. Lakers 90, Utah 87, OT

Orlando at Portland, 9 p.m.

Miami at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

Today

Charlotte at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

New York at Memphis, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Golden State, 9:30 p.m.

Friday

Detroit at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Sacramento at Houston, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Boston, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Miami at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

Big Ten

Conf Overall

Michigan State 4-0 15-2

Illinois 4-1 14-3

Michigan 4-1 14-3

Indiana 3-1 15-1

Purdue 3-1 13-4

Ohio State 3-2 15-3

Iowa 2-3 10-7

Northwestern 1-3 11-5

Wisconsin 1-3 12-5

Penn State 1-4 9-9

Minnesota 0-4 12-5

Nebraska 1-4 9-6

Sunday

Purdue 79, Minnesota 66

Michigan 59, Wisconsin 41

Indiana 88, Penn State 82

Tuesday

Illinois 79, Ohio State 74

Michigan State 95, Iowa 61

Wednesday

Michigan 66, Northwestern 64

Nebraska 70, Penn State 58

Today

Minnesota at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Purdue

Saturday, Jan. 14

Michigan State at Northwestern

Michigan at Iowa

Sunday, Jan. 15

Minnesota at Penn State, 3 p.m.

Indiana at Ohio State

Nebraska at Wisconsin

Summit League

Conf Overall

Oral Roberts 6-0 14-4

South Dakota State 5-1 13-5

North Dakota State 4-2 11-4

Western Illinois 4-2 9-5

IPFW 3-4 9-7

Oakland 3-4 9-10

IUPUI 2-4 8-10

Southern Utah 2-4 7-9

South Dakota 1-5 6-9

UMKC 1-5 7-11

Today

UMKC at North Dakota State, 7 p.m.

Southern Utah at IUPUI

South Dakota at South Dakota State

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois

Saturday, Jan. 14

South Dakota at North Dakota State, 7:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts at IUPUI

Oakland at IPFW

Southern Utah at Western Illinois

Great West Conference

Monday

Air Force 67, Texas-Pan American 50

Tuesday

San Diego State 73, Chicago State 65

Cal State-Bakersfield 71, New Jersey Tech 70

Wednesday

TCU 88, Texas-Pan American 58

Today

Valley City State at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Crowley’s Ridge at Houston Baptist

Friday

Utah Valley at Seattle

Saturday, Jan. 14

SUNY-Cobleskill at New Jersey Tech

Sunday, Jan. 15

St. Francis (Ill.) at Chicago State

NSIC

Conf Overall

MSU Moorhead 8-1 12-1

Winona State 8-1 13-2

St. Cloud State 7-2 11-2

Bemidji State 6-3 11-4

Minn.-Duluth 6-3 9-4

SW Minn. State 6-3 7-6

Augustana 6-4 9-5

Northern State 5-5 9-5

Concordia-St. Paul 3-6 6-7

MSU-Mankato 3-6 4-9

Wayne State 3-7 4-10

Mary 2-8 3-11

Minnesota-Crookston 1-8 5-8

Upper Iowa 1-8 4-9

Sunday

MSU Moorhead 81, Northern State 74

Bemidji State 67, Wayne State 61

Minnesota-Crookston 56, Mary 53

Minnesota-Duluth 101, Augustana 99

Winona State 87, St. Cloud State 77

Concordia-St. Paul 84, Upper Iowa 73

Friday

Upper Iowa at MSU Moorhead, 8 p.m.

Northern State at MSU-Mankato

Winona State at Minnesota-Crookston

Mary at Southwest Minnesota State

Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota-Duluth

St. Cloud State at Bemidji State

Saturday, Jan. 14

Winona State at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Mary at MSU-Mankato

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State

Wayne State at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Minnesota-Crookston

Northern State at Southwest Minnesota State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 6-1 9-3

Augsburg 5-2 8-4

Gustavus 5-2 8-6

St. Olaf 5-3 6-7

St. John’s 4-3 8-4

Hamline 4-3 6-6

Carleton 3-5 6-7

Concordia 3-5 5-8

Bethel 2-5 6-6

St. Mary’s 2-5 2-10

Macalester 1-6 1-11

Wednesday

Hamline 89, Concordia 83

St. Mary’s 51, Bethel 49

Augsburg 57, St. Olaf 55

Gustavus 63, St. John’s 49

St. Thomas 66, Carleton 59

Saturday, Jan. 14

St. Thomas at Concordia, 3 p.m.

Gustavus at Macalester

Augsburg at St. Mary’s

St. Olaf at St. John’s

Hamline at Bethel

DAC

Tuesday

Mayville State 81, Trinity Bible 60

Today

Valley City State at North Dakota

Friday

Black Hills State at Dickinson State

Saturday, Jan. 14

South Dakota Mines at Dickinson State

Johnson and Wales at Mayville State

Jamestown at Dakota State

Northern New Mexico at Valley City State

Sunday, Jan. 15

Northern New Mexico at Mayville State

Johnson and Wales at Valley City State

Results Wednesday

The AP top 25

1. Syracuse (18-0) beat Villanova 79-66. Next: vs. Providence, Saturday.

2. Kentucky (16-1) beat Auburn 68-53. Next: at Tennessee, Saturday.

9. Missouri (15-1) beat Iowa State 76-69. Next: vs. Texas, Saturday.

10. Kansas (13-3) beat Texas Tech 81-46. Next: vs. Iowa State, Saturday.

13. Michigan (14-3) beat Northwestern 66-64, OT. Next: at Iowa, Saturday.

25. Marquette (13-4) beat St. John’s 83-64. Next: vs. Pittsburgh, Saturday.

College women

Standings and schedule

Big Ten Conference

Conf Overall

Nebraska 3-0 14-1

Purdue 3-0 13-3

Michigan State 3-0 11-5

Ohio State 2-1 15-1

Michigan 2-1 13-3

Minnesota 2-1 10-7

Iowa 2-2 10-7

Penn State 1-2 11-4

Northwestern 1-2 11-5

Wisconsin 1-3 5-11

Illinois 0-3 6-11

Indiana 0-3 5-12

Sunday

Northwestern 69, Indiana 61

Wisconsin 70, Illinois 67

Nebraska 77, Iowa 72

Today

Purdue at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Michigan at Penn State

Indiana at Michigan State

Northwestern at Ohio State

Nebraska at Wisconsin

Sunday, Jan. 15

Minnesota at Michigan, 11 a.m.

Iowa at Purdue

Penn State at Nebraska

Ohio State at Michigan State

Summit League

Conf Overall

South Dakota State 5-1 10-7

Oral Roberts 4-1 10-6

IPFW 4-2 6-10

UMKC 4-2 12-5

Oakland 3-3 7-8

North Dakota State 3-3 6-12

South Dakota 2-3 10-4

Western Illinois 2-3 5-10

IUPUI 1-4 6-11

Southern Utah 0-5 4-12

Monday

Oral Roberts 92, North Dakota State 66

Oakland 75, Western Illinois 71

IPFW 59, IUPUI 50

South Dakota 79, Cornell 56

South Dakota State 66, Southern Utah 50

Wednesday

UMKC 74, Nebraska-Omaha 64

Saturday, Jan. 15

South Dakota at North Dakota State, 5 p.m.

Oral Roberts at IUPUI

Oakland at IPFW

Southern Utah at Western Illinois

UMKC at South Dakota State

Great West Conference

Tuesday

Houston Baptist 87, Huston-Tillostson 70

Utah Valley 64, Longwood 59

Wednesday

New Jersey Tech 52, Pennsylvania 48

Thursday

Jamestown at North Dakota, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 14

New Jersey Tech at Longwood

Chicago State at Seattle

NSIC

Conf Overall

Wayne State 9-1 15-1

Augustana 8-2 11-3

Mary 8-2 11-3

MSU-Mankato 6-3 10-3

Minnesota-Duluth 5-4 8-5

Northern State 5-5 8-6

Winona State 4-5 9-6

Minnesota-Crookston 4-5 7-6

SW Minn. State 4-5 5-8

St. Cloud State 3-6 6-7

Concordia-St. Paul 3-6 6-9

Bemidji State 3-6 5-9

MSU Moorhead 2-7 5-8

Upper Iowa 1-8 1-12

Sunday

MSU Moorhead 72, Northern State 62

Wayne State 74, Bemidji State 49

Upper Iowa 62, Concordia-St. Paul 44

Winona State 58, St. Cloud State 40

Augustana 82, Minnesota-Duluth 72

Mary 59, Minnesota-Crookston 46

Friday

Upper Iowa at MSU Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Minnesota-Crookston

Mary at Southwest Minnesota State

Northern State at MSU-Mankato

Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota-Duluth

St. Cloud State at Bemidji State

Saturday, Jan. 14

Winona State at MSU Moorhead, 4 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth

Concordia-St. Paul at Bemidji State

Mary at MSU-Mankato

Wayne State at Augustana

Upper Iowa at Minnesota-Crookston

Northern State at Southwest Minnesota State

MIAC

Conf Overall

St. Thomas 9-0 11-1

Gustavus 8-1 10-2

Bethel 6-3 8-4

St. Olaf 6-3 9-3

Concordia 6-3 8-4

St. Mary’s 5-4 5-7

St. Benedict 4-5 7-5

Augsburg 4-5 7-5

Hamline 3-6 4-8

Macalester 3-6 5-7

Carleton 0-9 1-11

St. Catherine 0-9 1-11

Wednesday

Concordia 67, Hamline 59

St. Thomas 68, Carleton 48

Gustavus 84, St. Benedict 75

Macalester 79, St. Catherine 62

St. Mary’s 46, Bethel 42

Augsburg 61, St. Olaf 51

Saturday, Jan. 14

St. Thomas at Concordia, 1 p.m.

Bethel at Hamline

St. Catherine at Carleton

Macalester at Gustavus

St. Mary’s at Augsburg

St. Benedict at St. Olaf

Dakota Athletic Conference

Sunday

Valley City State 68, Dakota State 52

Tuesday

Mayville State 63, Trinity Bible 40

Thursday

Jamestown at North Dakota

Friday

Black Hills State at Dickinson State

Saturday, Jan. 14

South Dakota Mines at Dickinson State

Jamestown at Dakota State

Johnson and Wales at Mayville State

Sunday, Jan. 15

Johnson and Wales at Valley City State

Results Wednesday

The AP top 25

1. Baylor (16-0) beat Oklahoma State 71-44. Next: at No. 10 Texas Tech, Wednesday.

10. Texas Tech (14-1) lost to Oklahoma 71-68. Next: vs. Kansas State, Saturday.

16. Louisville (14-3) beat South Florida 63-57. Next: at No. 8 Rutgers, Saturday.

Hockey

D

Professional

Standings and schedule

NHL

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 44 27 14 3 57 144 108

Minnesota 43 22 15 6 50 101 105

Colorado 44 23 20 1 47 115 124

Calgary 44 20 19 5 45 109 127

Edmonton 42 16 22 4 36 112 121

Central Division

St. Louis 42 25 12 5 55 110 89

Chicago 43 25 13 5 55 139 125

Detroit 42 26 15 1 53 135 99

Nashville 42 23 15 4 50 115 115

Columbus 42 11 26 5 27 101 142

Pacific Division

San Jose 39 23 11 5 51 116 94

Los Angeles 43 21 15 7 49 93 95

Dallas 41 23 17 1 47 114 119

Phoenix 43 20 17 6 46 109 111

Anaheim 41 13 22 6 32 104 135

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Rangers 40 27 9 4 58 118 83

Philadelphia 41 25 12 4 54 139 122

New Jersey 43 24 17 2 50 119 124

Pittsburgh 42 21 17 4 46 124 112

N.Y. Islanders 40 15 19 6 36 96 126

Northeast Division

Boston 39 27 11 1 55 146 76

Ottawa 44 23 15 6 52 140 144

Toronto 42 22 15 5 49 135 131

Buffalo 42 18 19 5 41 107 123

Montreal 42 16 19 7 39 109 117

Southeast Division

Florida 42 21 13 8 50 109 116

Washington 41 22 17 2 46 119 120

Winnipeg 42 20 17 5 45 112 124

Tampa Bay 41 17 20 4 38 113 141

Carolina 44 14 23 7 35 113 148

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday

N.Y. Rangers 2, Phoenix 1, SO

Vancouver 5, Tampa Bay 4, SO

Minnesota 5, San Jose 4, SO

Boston 5, Winnipeg 3

Toronto 2, Buffalo 0

N.Y. Islanders 5, Detroit 1

Ottawa 5, Pittsburgh 1

Philadelphia 2, Carolina 1

St. Louis 3, Montreal 0

Chicago 5, Columbus 2

Nashville 4, Colorado 1

Calgary 6, New Jersey 3

Anaheim 5, Dallas 2

Wednesday

Washington 1, Pittsburgh 0

New Jersey 2, Edmonton 1, OT

Today

Montreal at Boston, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 6 p.m.

Ottawa at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Vancouver at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Nashville, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 8:30 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

Friday

Tampa Bay at Washington, 6 p.m.

Phoenix at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Edmonton, 8:30 p.m.

College men

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T Pts GF GA

Minnesota 11 3 0 22 51 28

Minn.-Duluth 10 2 2 22 59 32

Colo. College 9 5 0 18 59 48

Neb.-Omaha 7 4 3 17 46 43

Denver 6 5 3 15 47 45

North Dakota 7 7 0 14 39 37

Michigan Tech 6 7 1 13 41 43

St. Cloud St. 5 6 3 13 43 41

Bemidji State 5 7 2 12 36 46

Wisconsin 4 8 2 10 40 50

Ak.-Anchorage 3 10 1 7 29 54

MSU-Mankato 2 11 1 5 37 60

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska-Anchorage 6-10-2, Bemidji State 11-9-2, Colorado College 12-7-1, Denver 11-8-3, Michigan Tech 9-11-1, Minnesota 15-7-1, Minnesota-Duluth 14-3-3, Minnesota State-Mankato 6-15-1, Nebraska-Omaha 10-8-4, North Dakota 11-8-2, St. Cloud State 8-10-4, Wisconsin 9-9-2.

Friday

Minnesota at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Michigan Tech

Minn.-Duluth at Neb.-Omaha

Wisconsin at MSU-Mankato

Bemidji St. at Denver

St. Cloud St. at Colorado College

Saturday, Jan. 14

Minnesota at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Alaska-Anchorage at Michigan Tech

Minn.-Duluth at Neb.-Omaha

Wisconsin at MSU-Mankato

Bemidji St. at Denver

St. Cloud St. at Colorado College

MIAC

W L OTL PTS

St. Thomas 4 1 1 9

Concordia 3 1 2 8

St. Olaf 3 2 1 7

Bethel 3 3 0 6

Gustavus 3 3 0 6

Hamline 3 3 0 6

Augsburg 1 3 0 2

St. John’s 1 3 0 2

St. Mary’s 1 3 0 2

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 5-8-0, Bethel 5-10-0, Concordia 7-6-3, Gustavus 9-4-2, Hamline 6-8-1, St. John’s 3-8-2, St. Mary’s 4-9-0, St. Olaf 7-4-3, St. Thomas 9-3-2.

Friday

Augsburg at Concordia, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Bethel

Gustavus at St. John’s

Hamline at St. Thomas

Saturday, Jan. 14

Augsburg at Concordia, 2 p.m.

St. Thomas at Hamline

St. Olaf at Wisconsin-Eau Claire

St. John’s at Gustavus

Bethel at St. Mary’s

College women

Standings and schedule

WCHA

W L T SW PTS

Wisconsin 13 2 1 1 41

Minnesota 12 3 1 0 37

North Dakota 9 6 1 0 28

Minn.-Duluth 8 7 1 1 26

Ohio State 7 8 1 1 23

Bemidji State 7 8 1 0 22

MSU-Mankato 3 13 0 0 9

St. Cloud State 2 14 0 0 6

OVERALL RECORDS: Bemidji State 13-8-2, Minnesota 18-3-1, Minnesota-Duluth 11-8-1, MSU-Mankato 7-15-0, North Dakota 13-7-1, Ohio State 10-8-4, St. Cloud State 3-17-2, Wisconsin 19-2-1.

Friday

Minnesota at Minnesota-Duluth

Ohio State at Bemidji State

St. Cloud State at MSU-Mankato

Saturday, Jan. 14

Wisconsin at North Dakota, 2:07 p.m.

St. Cloud State at MSU-Mankato

Minnesota at Minnesota-Duluth

Ohio State at Bemidji State

Sunday, Jan. 15

Wisconsin at North Dakota, 2:07 p.m.

MIAC

W L OTL PTS

Gustavus 6 0 0 12

Concordia 4 1 1 9

St. Olaf 4 1 1 9

St. Catherine 3 1 2 8

Bethel 3 3 0 6

Augsburg 2 4 0 4

St. Benedict 1 3 2 4

St. Mary’s 1 3 2 4

St. Thomas 1 4 1 3

Hamline 0 5 1 1

OVERALL RECORDS: Augsburg 5-4-2, Bethel 3-8-2, Concordia 9-2-1, Gustavus 11-0-1, Hamline 4-6-2, St. Benedict 3-8-2, St. Catherine 6-3-2, St. Mary’s 3-6-3, St. Olaf 4-4-3, St. Thomas 3-5-2.

Sunday

Augsburg 3, Marian 1

Tuesday

St. Thomas 3, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 1

Today

St. Thomas at Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Friday

Lindenwood at Bethel

Saturday, Jan. 14

Hamline at St. Catherine

Lindenwood at Bethel

St. Scholastica at Augsburg

St. Mary’s at St. Olaf

Sunday, Jan. 15

Lindenwood at St. Olaf

St. Scholastica at Augsburg

Juniors

Standings and schedule

United States Hockey League

WESTERN CONFERNECE

W L OTL PTS

Lincoln 18 9 2 38

Omaha 17 10 2 36

Waterloo 14 9 4 32

Fargo 13 13 3 29

Sioux City 12 18 0 24

Des Moines 11 13 2 24

Tri-City 11 19 0 22

Sioux Falls 10 15 1 21

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L OTL PTS

Green Bay 24 5 1 49

Indiana 19 7 4 42

Youngstown 18 9 2 38

Dubuque 18 9 2 38

Cedar Rapids 12 11 7 31

Team USA 11 10 3 25

Muskegon 9 14 2 20

Chicago 9 19 1 19

Note: Two points for a win, one for overtime loss.

Friday

Fargo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Cedar Rapids

Omaha at Sioux Falls

Chicago at Green Bay

Sioux City at Lincoln

Team USA at Indiana

Team USA at Youngstown

Des Moines at Muskegon

Saturday, Jan. 14

Fargo at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Des Moines at Team USA

Dubuque at Sioux Falls

Chicago at Cedar Rapids

Sioux City at Waterloo

Omaha at Lincoln

Green Bay at Muskegon

Team USA at Youngstown

wrestling

D

College

Results Wednesday

Dickinson State 28, MSU Moorhead 16

125: Ulmer, MSUM, dec. Lazaro 7-4

133: Frazier, DSU, dec. Wuorinen 16-11

141: Orton, DSU, maj. dec. Steinwand 10-1

149: Steele, DSU, pin Lee 3:42

157: Williams, MSUM, pin Sherburne 5:38

165: Bennett, DSU, dec. Reyes 10-3

174: Sovde, MSUM, maj. dec. Finlayson 14-5

184: Steinmets, DSU, wins by forfeit

197: Hellinger, DSU, dec. Lehmann 8-4

HWT: Lopez, DSU, pin Fugleberg 3:29