« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Published May 30 2010

ND state track and field scoreboard

Class A boys

Team scores: 1. Bismarck 185. 2. Century 99. 3. West Fargo 67. 4. Dickinson 66. 5. (tie) Minot and Fargo South 62. 7. G.F. Red River 52. 8. G.F. Central 31. 9. Mandan 30. 10. St. Mary’s 28. 11. Jamestown 18. 12. Wahpeton 13. 13. Fargo North 12. 14. Fargo Shanley 9. 15. Devils Lake 4.

Individual Results

Finals

100: 1. John Welk, SM, 11.09. 2. Ryan Smith, Wah, 11.23. 3. Kyle Roesler, FS, 11.35. 4. Donte Smart, Min, 11.40. 5. Channing Mann, Bis, 11.52. 6. Eugene Lee, Shan, 11.62. 7. Brett Braunagel, Dic, 11.67. 8. DeWayne Liggins, Bis, 11.82.

200: 1. John Welk, SM, 22.38. 2. Donte Smart, Min, 22.81. 3. Channing Mann, Bis, 22.95. 4. Kyle Roesler, FS, 23.18. 5. Legonne Oriental, FS, 23.39. 6. Brett Braunagel, Dic, 23.73. 7. Matt Loehr, GFRR, 23.77. 8. DeWayne Liggins, Bis, 23.94.

400: 1. Donte Smart, Min, 47.88 (overall record, Blake Bowers, Kenmare-MLS-Bowbells, 48.19, 2006).. 2. Jake Miller, Bis, 49.24. 3. Matt Loehr, GFRR, 49.79. 4. Shane Hillen, WF, 49.84. 5. Waha Sem, FN, 50.16. 6. Brandon Barnes, Bis, 50.25. 7. Shane Siverson, WF, 50.70. 8. Sam Ingman, Dic, 50.75.

800: 1. Brandon Barnes, Bis, 1:57.90. 2. Waha Sem, FN, 1:58.81. 3. Jake Miller, Bis, 1:59.10. 4. Paul Shafer, GFC, 1:59.14. 5. Josh Hintz, Bis, 1:59.19. 6. Spencer Kamoni, Jam, 2:00.34. 7. Josh Seibel, Bis, 2:00.41. 8. Spencer Uetz, WF, 2:01.67.

3,200: 1. Jake Leingang, Bis, 9:27.16. 2. Jamison Gehrig, WF, 9:33.50. 3. Ian Wiest, Bis, 9:35.08. 4. Brett Kelly, Cen, 9:38.54. 5. Lucas Degree, Bis, 9:46.31. 6. Christian Brown Otter, 9:47.42. 7. Francis Mendee, GFRR, 9:56.38. 8. Nate Peterson, WF, 9:57.54.

400 relay: 1. Fargo South (Jordan Erpelding, Kyle Roesler, Legonne Oriental, Tutey Gaylah), 43.39. 2. Century 43.73. 3. Bismarck 43.91. 4. St. Mary’s 43.96. 5. Minot 44.05. 6. Dickinson 44.59. 7. West Fargo 45.13. 8. G.F. Central 45.33.

800 relay: 1. Fargo South (Jordan Erpelding, Kyle Roesler, Legonne Oriental, Tutey Gaylah) 1:29.16. 2. Bismarck 1:29.39. 3. Dickinson 1:29.88. 4. Century 1:31.31. 5. G.F. Central 1:32.51. 6. St. Mary’s 1:35.81.

1,600 relay: 1. Bismarck (Jake Miller, Josh Hintz, Brandon Barnes, Johnny Marquez) 3:25.80. 2. Dickinson 3:25.96. 3. West Fargo 3:30.49. 4. Wahpeton 3:31.39. 5. Fargo South 3:31.56. 6. Minot 3:32.30. 7. G.F. Red River 3:32.68. 8. Century 3:33.31.

110 hurdles: 1. Nathan Magstadt, Dic, 15.27. 2. Jimmy Evers, GFRR, 15.74. 3. Jared Connell, Bis, 16.27. 4. Brock Larson, FS, 16.38. 5. Alex Koppy, Man, 16.42. 6. Ger Schmidt, GFC, 16.50. 7. Dylan Leutz, Cen, 16.53. 8. Nathan Hollingsworth, GFRR, 16.55.

300 hurdles: 1. Nathan Magstadt, Dic, 38.58. 2. Alex Neumiller, Bis, 39.31. 3. Devin Coyle, Man, 39.42. 4. Ger Schmidt, GFC, 40.24. 5. Nate Moody, Dic, 40.65. 6. Drew Wiseman, Cen, 41.05. 7. Adam Boe, FS, 41.85. 8. Austin Mack, Dic, 42.57.

High jump: 1. Brian Sinner, Jam, 6-4. 2. Kevin Poitra, Bis, 6-2. 3. Taylor Stein, Cen, 6-2. 4. Dalton Dewald, Bis, 6-0. 5. Jaime Heinen, WF, 6-0. 6. Alex Nelson, Min, 6-0. 7. Chris Bertsch, DL, 6-0. 8. Travis Haag, Dic, 5-10.

Triple jump: 1. Taylor Stein, Cen, 43-4½. 2. Shivam Patel, Dic, 43-1¾. 3. Nick Williams, WF, 42-5¾. 4. Alex Hickel, GFRR, 42-5. 5. Ryan Buchholz, Cen, 42-3. 6. Devin Schirado, Bis, 41-7¾. 7. Alex Nelson, Min, 41-6. 8. Josh Satterfield, GFC, 41-4.

Discus: 1. Bryan Kielpinski, Man, 174-1. 2. Conrad Scharzkopf, Cen, 168-4. 3. Roman Waldera, Min, 159-3. 4. Mitch Bailey, Bis, 155-4. 5. Ryan Meidinger, Cen, 155-1. 6. Frank Rutter, FS, 152-8. 7. Brandon Zahradka, GFC, 150-6. 8. Porter Williams, Min, 149-8.

Class A girls

Team scores: 1. Bismarck 141.5. 2. Fargo South 133. 3. West Fargo 88. 4. Minot 85. 5. G.F. Red River 68. 6. Century 61. 7. Dickinson 55. 8. Williston 22.5 9. Fargo North 22. 10. Mandan 21. 11. G.F. Central 16. 12. Fargo Shanley 15. 13. Jamstown 13.

Individual Results

Finals

100: 1. Morgan Milbrath, Min, 12.35. 2. Laura Roesler, FS, 12.38. 3. Ellie Grooters, WF, 12.75. 4. Carolyn Shabb, GFRR, 12.99. 5. Brittney Bolstad, FS, 13.14. 6. Amity Lantz, Dic, 13.15. 7. Bailey Reiner, Bis, 13.32. 8. Morgan Ihmels, Min, 13.33.

200: 1. Laura Roesler, FS, 24.90. 2. Morgan Milbrath, Min, 25.07. 3. Frances Conlin, FS, 26.20. 4. Caroyln Shabb, GFRR, 26.69. 5. Amanda Levin, WF, 26.74. 6. Brittney Bolstad, FS, 26.94. 7. Brie Lynch, Dic, 27.25. 8. Twila Moser, Bis, 27.32.

400: 1. Laura Roesler, FS, 53.25 (state record, Laura Roesler, Fargo South, 55.10, 2009). 2. Morgan Milbrath, Min, 53.31. 3. Frances Conlin, FS, 58.56. 4. Regina Nyanfor, FN, 59.41. 5. Erin Valenti, FS, 59.61. 6. Brie Lynch, Dic, 59.85. 7. Caitlyn Carlson, Bis, 1:00.22. 8. Chelsea Peterson, Man, 1:00.87.

800: 1. Laura Roesler, FS, 2:17.64. 2. Ellie Grooters, WF, 2:21.97. 3. Jessica Lindsay, GFC, GFC, 2:22.50. 4. Kayla Schuh, Bis, 2:23.27. 5. Erin Valenti, FS, 2:24.25. 6. Alison Allmer, Jam, 2:24.76. 7. Nikki Huelsman, Cen, 2:25.21. 8. Taylor Baumler, Shan, 2:25.24.

3,200: 1. Brecca Wahlund, Min, 1:07.65. 2. Tarin Lachowitzer, FS, 11:20.04. 3. Alex Backlund, Shan, 11:21.11. 4. Christine Baltezore, WF, 11:22.00. 5. Alicia Fettig, Cen, 11:37.90. 6. Tessa Haussler, Bis, 11:39.91. 7. Jessica Rosenau, WF, 11:45.32. 8. Brooklyn Beehler, Bis, 11:49.20.

400 relay: 1. Bismarck (Katelyn Friedt, Amanda Bennes, Twila Moser, Bailey Reiner) 49.86. 2. Fargo South 49.96. 3. Dickinson 50.14. 4. Minot 51.06. 5. West Fargo 51.41. 6. G.F. Red River 51.58. 7. Century 52.14. 8. Fargo North 52.19.

800 relay: 1. G.F. Red River (Hadley Steffen, Erin Wysocki, Caitlin Knoell, Carolyn Shabb), 1:43.91. 2. Minot 1:44.52. 3. Fargo South 1:45.10. 4. Bismarck 1:45.26. 5. West Fargo 1:46.53. 6. Mandan 1:47.42. 7. Century 1:48.09. 8. Fargo North 1:49.68.

1,600 relay: 1. G.F. Red River (Rachel Todhunter, Erin Wysocki, Maggi Ferry, Carolyn Shabb) 4:04.65. 2. Dickinson 4:05.05. 3. Fargo South 4:06.38. 4. Minot 4:07.29. 5. Century 4:09.23. 6. Bismarck 4:11.36. 7. West Fargo 4:12.22. 8. Fargo North 4:12.63.

100 hurdles: 1. Ellie Grooters, WF, 14.92. 2. Twila Moser, Bis, 15.10. 3. Chelsey Yantzer Bis, 16.38. 4. Kara Froelich, Dic, 16.82. 5. Taylor Vasichek, Man, 16.96. 6. Greta Zietz, FS, 17.03. 7. Jill Gustafson, WF, 17.06. 8. Murphi Goodall, Dic, 17.08.

300 hurdles: 1. Ellie Grooters, WF, 42.51 (state record, Ellie Grooters, West Fargo, 43.03, 2009). 2. Twila Moser, Bis, 45.35. 3. Jess Herauf, Dic, 45.76. 4. Kara Froelich, Dic, 46.16. 5. Chelsea Peterson, Man, 46.23. 6. Chelsey Yantzer, Bis, 46.53. 7. Sam Huether, Min, 47.19. 8. Taylor Vasichek, Man, 47.22.

High jump: 1. Hannah Larson, Cen, 5-6. 2. Amanda Bennes, Bis, 5-5. 3. Kira Larson, FN, 5-3. 4. Ann Govig, Cen, 5-3. 5. Greta Zietz, FS, 5-1. 6. Jasmine Moffett, FS, 5-1. 7. Madi Buck, Cen, 4-11. 8. Anna Hruby, Bis, 4-11.

Triple jump: 1. Christina Bruenjes, WF, 36-10. 2. Katie Dockter, FS, 36-8. 3. Nikki Iverson, Jam, 36-8. 4. Brianna Dufault, GFRR, 35-8. 5. Chelsey Yantzer, Bis, 35-7. 6. Emily Wong, GFRR, 34-10½. 7. Taylor Vasichek, Man, 34-9. 8. Amanda Bennes, Bis, 34-8.

Discus: 1. Katie Weigel, Bis, 128-8. 2. Danielle Smith, Cen, 128-7. 3. Danielle Clarke, Wil, 128-6. 4. Jess Herauf, Dic, 127-10. 5. Jayd Eggert, Min, 124-0. 6. Maria Brekkestran, WF, 113-6. 7. Kayla Simpson, GFC, 109-11. 8. Kallie Holmen, Min, 107-0.

Class B boys

Team scores: 1. Rugby 69. 2. Dickinson Trinity 57. 3. Langdon-Munich 54. 4. Watford City 51. 5. Parshall 41. 6. Valley City 38. 7. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 33. 8. Lisbon 32. 9. Linton-HMB 28. 10. (tie) Hazen and Central Cass 23. 12. New Town 21. 13. Grafton 19. 14. Beulah 18. 15. Barnes County North 17.5. 16. Mott-Regent 14. 17. South Border 13. 18. (tie) Edgeley-Kulm, Central McLean, Carrington, and Fargo Oak Grove 12. 22. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11. 23. (tie) Hillsboro-Central Valley, Kidder County, New Rockford-Sheyenne-Wells County, Williams County and North Sargent-Sargent Central 10. 28. Minot Ryan 8. 29. (tie) Garrison-Max, Kindred and Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley 7. 32. Park River-Fordville-Lankin-AEE 6.5. 33. (tie) Napoleon and South Heart-Belfield 6. 35. (tie) Harvey-Goodrich and Thompson 5. 37. (tie) Killdeer and Bottineau 4.5. 39. (tie) Washburn-Wilton and Griggs County Central-Midkota 4. 41. Center-Stanton 3. 42. Hankinson 2.

Individual Results

Finals

100: 1. Jon Dinius, L-M, 11.52. 2. Aaron Mortiz, VC, 11.75. 3. Michael Wiest, VDA, 11.82. 4. Jacob Mogen, CC, 11.89. 5. Baylee Carr, Haz, 11.89. 6. Brent Sorensen, Haz, 11.93. 7. Reilly Mathiason, Gra, 11.95. 8. Phil Reuer, Nap, 11.99.

200: 1. Jon Dinius, L-M, 23.58. 2. Jacob Mogen, CC, 23.81. 3. Aaron Moritz, VC, 23.97. 4. Aaron Grinsteinner, DT, 23.97. 5. Reilly Mathiason, Gra, 24.22. 6. 24.22. 6. Travis Flick, NRS-WC, 24.30. 7. Adam Brenna, Wat, 24.46. 8. Phil Reuer, Nap, 24.84.

400: 1. Aaron Grinsteinner, DT, 50.23. 2. Tyler Flatland, Wat, 50.97. 3. Travis Flick, NRS-WC, 51.05. 4. Adam Brenna, Wat, 51.47. 5. Phil Reuer, Nap, 51.49. 6. Tyler Bates, Wat, 51.67. 7. Brent Sorensen, Haz, 51.81. 8. Josh Sandy, VDA, 51.90.

800: 1. Wayne Engelhard, VC, 2:00.08. 2. Kohl Koppinger, DT, 2:02.35. 3. Paul Berg, FOG, 2:02.36. 4. Dylan Yoder, Rug, 2:03.33. 5. Ethan Keller, M-R, 2:04.88. 6. Justin Many Ribs, NT, 2:05.05. 7. Dalton Herding, Han, 2:05.44. 8. Josh Sandy, VDA, 2:09.54.

3,200: 1. Ken Wells, Par, 9:47.38. 2. Justin Many Ribs, NT, 9:53.67. 3. Cody Christ, BCN, 10:05.32. 4. Easton Page, Car, 10:09.40. 5. Jonathan Price, G-M, 10:14.22. 6. Adam Monson, Tho, 10:14.79. 7. Donovan Lambert, NT, 10:22.66. 8. Clinton Senn, Beu, 10:23.94.

400 relay: 1. Langdon-Munich (Xenos Lonewolf, Jon Dinius, Jordan Fisk, Dylan Crockett) 44.22. 2. Lisbon 44.26. 3. North Sargent-Sargent Central 44.69. 4. Grafton 45.25. 5. Watford City 45.56. 6. Central McLean 45.57. 7. Hazen 46.92.

800 relay: 1. Watford City (Tyler Bates, Jason Shipman, Tyler Flatland, Adam Brenna) 1:31.89. 2. Hazen 1:32.71. 3. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:32.72. 4. Langdon-Munich 1:32.73. 5. Valley City 1:32.99. 6. North Sargent-Sargent Central 1:33.45. 7. Grafton 1:33.60. 8. Rugby 1:33.82.

1,600 relay: 1. Linton-HMB (Brandon Weber, Matthew Schumacher, Brady Weber, Trent Roemmich) 3:31.68. 2. Watford City 3:31.92. 3. Dickinson Trinity 3:34.12. 4. Central Cass 3:34.90. 5. Beulah 3:35.65. 6. Harvey-Goodrich 3:36.78. 7. Valley City 3:38.33. 8. Fargo Oak Grove 3:39.03.

110 hurdles: 1. Eric Kuntz, Rug, 15.67. 2. Trent Roemmich, LHMB, 15.75. 3. Dylan Crockett, L-M, 15.83. 4. Luke Honeyman, M-R, 16.23. 5. Adam Coykendall, Lis, 16.48. 6. Jason Shipman, Wat, 16.82. 7. Jordan Mittleider, Car, 16.95. 8. Wendlin Berger, C-S, 17.14.

300 hurdles: 1. Eric Kuntz, Rug, 38.83. 2. Aaron Grinsteinner, DT, 38.93. 3. Tyler Flatland, Wat, 39.66. 4. Dylan Crockett, L-M, 40.37. 5. Kelly Illies, MWL, 41.02. 6. Luke Honeyman, M-R, 41.25. 7. Alex McLean, H-CV, 41.66. 8. Jason Shipman, Wat, 42.03.

Pole vault: 1. Eric Kuntz, Rug, 13-6. 2. Jordan Sisk, L-M, 13-0. 3. Jared Monsebroten, Gra, 12-9. 4. (tie) Harrison Aide, Bot, and Chaston Lee, 12-6. 6. Monty Johnson, W-W, 12-6. 7. Kohl Koppinger, DT, 12-6. 8. Marcus Tucker, DSTV, 12-0.

Long jump: 1. Jaren Enockson, Par, 22-5¾. 2. Aaron Teigen, Rug, 20-11½. 3. Eric Kuntz, Rug, 20-9½. 4. Ty Bruner, VDA, 20-7¼. 5. Zach Podoll, VDA, 20-5. 6. Ian Keller, Rug, 20-4. 7. Steven Kraft, C-S, 20-2¾. 8. Joey Halgrimson, VC, 20-1½.

Discus: 1. Alex Gebhard, E-K, 162-5. 2. Wakely Pister, VDA, 155-4. 3. Tyler Meyer, MWL, 148-8. 4. Ben Duben, CM, 147-5. 5. Grant Singer, CM, 144-8. 6. Garret Pic, PRFLAEE, 144-5. 7. Keaton Hanevold, Tho, 142-0. 8. Kasey Groettum, Lis, 141-5.

Class B girls

Team scores: 1. Benson County 74. 2. Hazen 65. 3. Rugby 53. 4. Carrington 49. 5. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 44. 6. Dickinson Trinity 38. 7. Lisbon 31. 8. Griggs County Central-Midkota 29. 9. Napoleon 27. 10. Langdon-Munich 23. 11. Bottineau 22. 12. Bowman County 20. 13. Watford City 19. 14. North Sargent-Sargent Central 18. 15. Killdeer 15.5. 16. (tie) Mott-Regent and Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 15. 18. (tie) Thompson and Kindred 13. 20. (tie) New Town and Park River-Fordville-Lankin-AEE 11. 22. Cavalier 10.5. 23. (tie) Richland, Larimore, Surrey and North Border 9. 27 (tie) Parshall and New Rockford-Sheyenne-Wells County 8. 29. Hankinson 7. 30. (tie) Beulah and Northern Cass 6. 32. Maple Valley-Enderlin 5. 34. (tie) Linton-HMB, Dunseith, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood and Stanley-Powers Lake 4. 38. (tie) Valley City, Oakes, Strasburg, May-Port-CG and Central McLean 3. 43. (tie) Washburn-Wilton, Kenmare-Bowbless, Minot Ryan and Standing Rock-Selfridge 2. 47. (tie) Montpelier and Hatton-Northwood 1.

Individual Results

Finals

100: 1. Julie Dinius, L-M, 12.99. 2. Anne Duletski, Bow, 13.00. 3. Josey Page, Car, 13.25. 4. Shelby Krueger, FSHP, 13.25. 5. Marah Friez, M-R, 13.27. 6. Molly Willson, VC, 13.29. 7. Sharisa Yri, Ben, 13.45. 8. Kelsie Silvergnagel, Str, 13.50.

200: 1. Rikki Schmidt, Nap, 26.81. 2. Marah Friez, M-R, 27.30 3. Andrea Jirges, DT, 27.37. 4. Julie Dinius, L-M, 27.43. 5. Josey Page, Car, 27.62. 6. Shelby Krueger, FSHP, 27.65. 7. Kelsie Silvernagel, Str, 27.89. 8. Alexis Tossett, H-N, 28.03.

400: 1. Rikki Schmidt, Nap, 57.68. 2. Alexis Woods, Par, 58.93. 3. Sierra Martinez, Kin, 1:00.61. 4. Courtney Heupel, CP, 1:00.94. 5. Shaunessy Dauwalder, S-PL, 1:01.01. 6. Julie Dinius, L-M, 1:01.28. 7. Chelsy Klein, MR, 1:01.42. 8. Erika Olson, Bow, 1:01.81.

800: 1. Brooke Shimek, Tho, 2:20.34. 2. Erin Leier, Ben, 2:20.90. 3. Ashley Sickler, DT, 2:23.18. 4. Ariel Waloch, NSSC, 2:23.64. 5. Alyssa Anderson, Ben, 2:25.04. 6. Sydney Kraft, Rug, 2:25.82. 7. Katelynn Engh, Ben, 2:26.07. 8. Stephanie Deutsch, Wat, 2:26.11.

3,200: 1. Alyssa Anderson, Ben, 11:16.73. 2. Kara Kuntz, VDA, 11:37.85. 3. Shanice Lambert, NT, 11:41.63. 4. Sydney Kraft, Rug, 11:49.43. 5. Chandra Yankton, Dun, 12:02.69. 6. Sarah Grimm, Haz, 12:04.46. 7. Brooke Shimek, Tho, 12:05.97. 8. Taylor Palmer, FSHP, 12:06.89.

400 relay: 1. Bowman County (Shelbi McGee, Olivia Duletski, Erika Olson, Anne Duletski) 51.49. 2. Carrington 51.85. 3. Bottineau 52.29. 4. Rugby 52.52. 5. Langdon-Munich 52.96. 6. Hazen 53.04.

800 relay: 1. Dickinson Trinity (Kelsey Barth, Ashley Sickler, Andrea Jirges, Jordyn Bender) 1:47.27. 2. Hazen 1:48.45. 3. Bottineau 1:48.82. 4. Carrington 1:48.98. 5. Napoleon 1:49.35. 6. Mott-Regent 1:49.68. 7. Kindred 1:50.18. 8. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 1:52.50.

1,600 relay: 1. Watford City (Dani Bates, Kade Ross, Marti Quale, Sibee Jokela), 4:10.56. 2. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 4:11.85. 3. Rugby 4:13.94. 4. Kindred 4:14.27. 5. NRS-WC 4:14.45. 6. North Border 4:14.50. 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:14.89. 8. Bowman County 4:15.00.

100 hurdles: 1. Allison Opp, Haz, 16.15. 2. Stephanie Quintus, Kil, 16.77. 3. Sam Lako, NC, 16.80. 4. Breaunna Oakland, Haz, 16.90. 5. DeeAnna Ziegler, Haz, 16.98. 6. Hillary Birchem, Lis, 17.29. 7. Crystal Hovlan, Rug, 17.38. 8. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG, 17.41.

300 hurdles: 1. Crystal Hovland, Rug, 45.83. 2. Hope Carr, Car, 46.27. 3. Breaunna Oakland, Haz, 46.64. 4. Allison Opp, Haz, 47.27. 5. Natallie Jones, Lis, 47.61. 6. Kara Fike, NRS-WC, 47.89. 7. Sarah Lorenz, MPCG, 48.34. 8. Marti Quale, Wat, 48.39.

Pole vault: 1. Whitney Page, Bott, 9-9. 2. Melissa Bachamp, DT, 9-6. 3. Debbi Thompson, FSHP, 9-0. 4. Shea Erickson, Lar, 9-0. 5. Naomi Rudolph, Beu, 9-0. 6. (tie) Shalee Dolezal, Kil, and Julie Ault, Cav, 8-6. 8. Julie Dinius, L-M, 8-6.

Long jump: 1. Sharisa Yri, Ben, 18-0¼. 2. Allison Opp, Haz, 17-7½. 3. Stephanie Friestad, Rug, 16-10½. 4. Brittany Berndt, VDA, 16-9½. 5. Casey Geffre, Han, 16-9½. 6. Beth Jochim, GCC, 16-8¾. 7. McKayla Haugeberg, Wat, 16-4¼. 8. Josie Bopp, Oak, 16-0.

Discus: 1. Hillary Birchem, Lis, 122-11. 2. Shaleen Helmer, GCC, 117-11. 3. Cass Heigaard, PRFLAEE, 114-1. 4. Chantel Urban, Sur, 110-5. 5. Sierra Rosenau, Car, 106-2. 6. Mara Pankow, Han, 104-10. 7. Stephanie Sauter, W-W, 104-9. 8. Olivia Johnson, Ric, 103-0.