« Continue Browsing

e-mail article Print     e-mail article E-mail

Forum staff report, Published June 20 2009

Tri-City Soccer Tournament

U10 boys

Note: Scores were not kept for U10 games

Today

Jamestown Thunder vs. BYSA Blizzard, 8 a.m. (8N)

Dakota United 2 vs. MYSC Jets, 8 a.m. (8S)

Fargo Warriors vs. BYSA Blizzard Team 2, 9:15 a.m. (8N)

RRSC Blaze vs. Dakota United 1, 9:15 a.m. (8S)

Jamestown Lightning vs. LAYSA Lakers (U9), 10:30 a.m. (8N)

Northern Blast vs. LAYSA Lakers (U10), 10:30 a.m. (8S)

Jamestown Thunder vs. Dakota United 2, 4:45 p.m. (8N)

BYSA Blizzard vs. MYSC Jets, 4:45 p.m. (8S)

Fargo Warriors vs. LAYSA Lakers (U10), 6 p.m. (8N)

Northern Blast vs. BYSA Blizzard Team 2, 6 p.m. (8S)

Sunday

Jamestown Lightning vs. Dakota United 1, 8 a.m. (8N)

RRSC Blaze vs. LAYSA Lakers (U9), 8 a.m. (8S)

U11 boys

Friday

Fargo Snipers 3, GGFSC Burn 0

WFSC Lightning 1, LAYSA Lakers 0

Today

GGFSC Burn vs. WFSC Lightning, 9:15 a.m. (5N)

LAYSA Lakers vs. Bonivital SC Blue, 9:15 a.m. (5S)

GGFSC Burn vs. Bonivital SC Blue, 1 p.m. (5S)

WFSC Lightning vs. Fargo Snipers, 1 p.m. (6N)

Sunday

LAYSA Lakers vs. Fargo Snipers, 8 a.m.

Bonivital SC Blue vs. WFSC Lightning, 8 a.m.

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (5S)

U12 boys

Friday

LAYSA Lakers 4, BYSA Blizzard 2

RRSC Premier 96 Red 4, Dakota United II 3

RRSC Premier 96 White 2, Jamestown Hurricanes 1

MYSC Sting 8, CYSA Rebels 0

Dakota United I 2, WFSC Thunder 2

MYSC Wizards 1, Jamestown Tornadoes 0

Dakota United II 5, LAYSA Lakers 1

RRSC Premier 96 Red 9, BYSA Blizzard 0

Today

Dakota United 3 vs. Alexandria, 8 a.m. (5N)

FC Northwest Synergy vs. Bonivital Inferno, 8 a.m. (5S)

Jamestown Hurricanes vs. CYSA Rebels, 9:15 a.m. (6N)

RRSC Premier 96 White vs. MYSC Sting, 9:15 a.m. (6S)

Dakota United 1 vs. MYSC Wizards, 10:30 a.m. (5N)

WFSC Thunder vs. Jamestown Tornadoes, 10:30 a.m. (5S)

Dakota United 3 vs. FC Northwest Synergy, 2:15 p.m. (6N)

Alexandria vs. Bonivital Inferno, 2:15 p.m. (6S)

LAYSA Lakers vs. RRSC Premier 96 Red, 3:30 p.m. (5N)

BYSA Blizzard vs. Dakota United 2, 3:30 p.m. (5S)

Jamestown Hurricanes vs. MYSC Sting, 3:30 p.m. (6N)

RRSC Premier 96 White vs. CYSA Rebels, 3:30 p.m. (6S)

Dakota United 1 vs. Jamestown Tornadoes, 4:45 p.m. (5N)

WFSC Thunder vs. MYSC Wizards, 4:45 p.m. (5S)

Sunday

Dakota United 3 vs. Bonivital Inferno, 8 a.m. (5N)

Alexandria vs. FC Northwest Synergy, 8 a.m. (5S)

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 1, 9:15 a.m. (6N)

Semifinal: Pool 3 No. 1 vs. Pool 4 No. 1, 9:15 a.m. (6S)

Final: Semifinals winners, 1 p.m. (5N)

U14 boys

Friday

RRSC Xcelerators 4, Minot Lightning 2

MYSC Cougars 6, BYSA Blizzard 1

Detroit Lakes Strikers 5, LAYSA Lakers 0

MYSC Cougars 8, Minot Lightning 1

Alexandria 2, BYSA Blizzard 0

RRSC Xcelerators 2, Detroit Lakes Strikers 0

Today

Alexandria vs. Minot Lightning, 9:45 a.m. (11)

BYSA Blizzard vs. LAYSA Lakers, 11:30 a.m. (1)

Detroit Lakes Strikers vs. MYSC Cougars, 11:30 a.m. (2)

LAYSA Lakers vs. MYSC Cougars, 4:45 p.m. (11)

Alexandria vs. RRSC Xcelerators, 6:15 p.m. (1)

Sunday

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 1:15 p.m. (2)

U16 boys

Friday

RRSC Illusion 3, LAYSA Lakers 0

WFSC Renegades 8, Alexandria 0

RRSC Reds 6, WFSC United 1

Detroit Lakes Strikers 2, BYSA Blizzard 0

Today

FS Northwest U16B vs. Maples, 8 a.m. (3)

LAYSA Lakers vs. WFSC Renegades, 11:30 a.m. (3)

Alexandria vs. Detroit Lakes Strikers, 11:30 a.m. (4)

FS Northwest U16B vs. WFSC United, 11:30 a.m. (10)

RRSC Reds vs. BYSA Blizzard, 11:30 a.m. (11)

RRSC Illusion vs. Maples, 1:15 p.m. (1)

LAYSA Lakers vs. FS Northwest U16B, 6:15 p.m. (2)

RRSC Illusion vs. Detroit Lakes Strikers, 6:15 p.m. (3)

WFSC Renegades vs. RRSC Reds, 6:15 p.m. (4)

Maples vs. BYSA Blizzard, 6:15 p.m. (10)

Alexandria vs. WFSC United, 6:15 p.m. (11)

Sunday

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (10)

Semifinal: Pool 2 No. 1 vs. Pool 1 No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (11)

Final: Semifinals winners, 3 p.m. (4)

U19 boys

Friday

Detroit Lakes Strikers 4, MYSC Astros 0

Alexandria 4, LAYSA Lakers 2

RRSC United 2, Fergus Falls Cyclones 0

BYSA Blizzard 8, Minot Fire 1

MSYC Astros 2, LAYSA Lakers 2

Alexandria 2, Detroit Lakes Strikers 0

RRSC United 2, BYSA Blizzard 1

Fergus Falls Cyclones 4, Minot Fire 2

Today

MYSC Astros vs. Alexandria, 1:15 p.m. (7)

Detroit Lakes Strikers vs. LAYSA Lakers, 1:15 p.m. (9)

RRSC United vs. Minot Fire, 3 p.m. (7)

Fergus Falls Cyclones vs. BYSA Blizzard, 3 p.m. (9)

Sunday

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 2, 9:45 a.m. (7)

Semifinal: Pool 2 No. 1 vs. Pool 1 No. 2, 9:45 a.m. (9)

Final: Semifinal winners, 3 p.m. (7)

U10 girls

Note: Scores were not kept for U10 games

Today

Fargo Pumas vs. BYSA Blizzard, 11:45 a.m. (8N)

MYSC Jazz vs. RRSC Flames, 11:45 a.m. (8S)

MYSC Wild vs. RRSC Lightning, 1 p.m. (8N)

Jamestown Fire vs. BYSA Blizzard Team 2, 1 p.m. (8S)

Jamestown Ice vs. WFSC Fusion Green, 2:15 p.m. (8N)

Northern Blast Fire vs. Dakota United 1, 2:15 p.m. (8S)

Northern Blast Sparks vs. LAYSA Lakers, 3:30 p.m. (8N)

WFSC Fusion White vs. Dakota United 2, 3:30 p.m. (8S)

Sunday

Fargo Pumas vs. Northern Blast Sparks, 9:15 a.m. (8N)

MYSC Jazz vs. BYSA Blizzard, 9:15 a.m. (8S)

MYSC Wild vs. BYSA Blizzard Team 2, 10:30 a.m. (8N)

Jamestown Fire vs. RRSC Lightning, 10:30 a.m. (8S)

Jamestown Ice vs. Dakota United 1, 11:45 a.m. (8N)

Northern Blast Fire vs. WFSC Fusion Gren, 11:45 a.m. (8S)

RRSC Flames vs. Dakota United 2, 1 p.m. (8N)

WFSC Fusion White vs. LAYSA Lakers, 1 p.m. (8S)

U11 girls

Friday

RRSC Thunder 7, Sioux River United Chargers 0

MYSC Nets 7, LAYSA Lakers 1

RRSC Thunder 6, MYSC Nets 1

Northern Blast Sparks 4, LAYSA Lakers 0

Today

RRSC Thunder vs. Northern Blast Sparks, 2:15 p.m. (5N)

MYSC Nets vs. Sioux River United Chargers, 2:15 p.m. (5S)

Sunday

LAYSA Lakers vs. Sioux River United Chargers, 9:15 a.m. (5N)

MYSC Nets vs. Northern Blast Sparks, 9:15 a.m. (5S)

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 1 p.m. (6S)

U12 girls

Friday

Dakota United I 2, RRSC Premier 96 Red 1

MYSC Panthers 5, Alexandria 0

Dakota United II 3, Northern Blast Flames 0

WFSC Flyers 3, Detroit Lakes Strikers 0

RRSC Premier 96 Red 3, BYSA Blizzard 0

Today

MYSC Panthers vs. Bonivital Inferno Red, 8 a.m. (6N)

Bonivital Inferno Yellow vs. Dakota United 3, 8 a.m. (6S)

Alexandria vs. RRSC Premier 96 White, 10:30 a.m. (6N)

Dakota United 3 vs. Sioux River United Strikers, 10:30 a.m. (6S)

Dakota United 1 vs. MYSC Panthers, 11:45 a.m. (5N)

Bonivital Inferno Yellow vs. RRSC Premier 96 Red, 11:45 a.m. (5S)

Dakota United 2 vs. Detroit Lakes Strikers, 11:45 a.m. (6N)

Northern Blast Flames vs. BYSA Blizzard, 11:45 a.m. (6S)

WFSC Flyers vs. Bonivital Inferno Red, 1 p.m. (5N)

Dakota United 1 vs. Sioux River United Strikers, 4:45 p.m. (6N)

Dakota United 3 vs. RRSC Premier 96 Red, 4:45 p.m. (6S)

RRSC Premier 96 White vs. Bonivital Inferno Red, 6 p.m. (5N)

Bonivital Inferno Yellow vs. Dakota United 2, 6 p.m. (5S)

Northern Blast Flames vs. Detroit Lakes Strikers, 6 p.m. (6N)

WFSC Flyers vs. BYSA Blizzard, 6 p.m. (6S)

Alexandria vs. Sioux River United, 7:15 p.m. (5N)

Sunday

Semifinal 1: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 2, 10:30 a.m. (5N)

Semifinal 2: Pool 2 No. 1 vs. Pool 1 No. 2, 10:30 a.m. (5S)

Final: Semifinal winners, 1 p.m. (5S)

U13 C1 girls

Today

Dakota United Flames vs. RRSC Venom, 8 a.m. (1)

FS Northwest 13G vs. Garden City United (CA), 8 a.m. (2)

Dakota United Flames vs. FS Northwest 13G, 3 p.m. (1)

RRSC Venom vs. Garden City United (CA), 3 p.m. (2)

Sunday

Dakota United Flames vs. Garden City United (CA), 9:45 a.m. (1)

RRSC Venom vs. FS Northwest 13G, 9:45 a.m. (2)

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 1:15 p.m. (4)

U13 C2 girls

Friday

WFSC Xplosion 2, Northern Blast Arsenal 0

WFSC Bruisers 3, RRSC Krush 0

MYSC Falcons 3, LAYSA Lakers 1

Today

WFSC Xplosion vs. RRSC Krush, 9:45 a.m. (3)

WFSC Bruisers vs. Southdale Angels, 9:45 a.m. (4)

MYSC Falcons vs. Northern Blast Arsenal, 9:45 a.m. (10)

WFSC Xplosion vs. Southdale Angels, 3 p.m. (3)

WFSC Bruisers vs. LAYSA Lakers, 3 p.m. (4)

MYSC Falcons vs. RRSC Krush, 3 p.m. (10)

Sunday

LAYSA Lakers vs. RRSC Krush, 8 a.m. (3)

Southdale Angels vs. Northern Blast Arsenal, 8 a.m. (4)

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 1:15 p.m. (3)

U14 girls

Friday

Dakota United Renegades 2, MYSC Strikers 0

BYSA Blizzard 2, Detroit Lakes Strikers 1

Today

LAYSA Lakers vs. Dakota United Renegades, 8 a.m. (4)

Detroit Lakes Strikers vs. Alexandria, 8 a.m. (10)

MYSC Strikers vs. Alexandria Team 2, 8 a.m. (11)

CYSA Starz vs. Alexandria, 11:30 a.m. (7)

CYSA Starz vs. BYSA Blizzard, 4:45 p.m. (1)

Alexandria Team 2 vs. LAYSA Lakers, 4:45 p.m. (2)

Sunday

Alexandria vs. BYSA Blizzard, 8 a.m. (1)

Alexandria Team 2 vs. Dakota United Renegades, 8 a.m. (2)

MYSC Strikers vs. LAYSA Lakers, 8 a.m. (10)

CYSA vs. Detroit Lakes Strikers, 8 a.m. (11)

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (1)

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 2 vs. Pool 2 No. 1, 11:45 a.m. (2)

Final: Semifinal winners, 3 p.m. (3)

U15 girls

Friday

RRSC Rapids 4, WFSC United 0

Today

Brandon Flyers vs. MSYC Wildcats, 9:45 a.m. (2)

WFSC United vs. Brandon Flyers, 1:15 p.m. (10)

RRSC Rapids vs. MSYC Wildcats, 1:15 p.m. (11)

Sunday

WFSC United vs. MSYC Wildcats, 11:45 a.m. (3)

RRSC Rapids vs. Brandon Flyers, 11:45 a.m. (4)

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 3 p.m. (2)

U16 girls

Friday

Sioux River United Shockwave 3, Detroit Lakes Strikers 1

BYSA Blizzard 3, Alexandria 0 (forfeit)

Today

Whyte Ridge Spirit vs. Bonivital SC Flames, 9:45 a.m. (1)

Detroit Lakes Strikers vs. Bonivital SC Flames, 1:15 p.m. (2)

Sioux River United Shockwave vs. Alexandria, 1:15 p.m. (3)

Whyte Ridge Spirit vs. BYSA Blizzard, 1:15 p.m. (4)

Sunday

Detroit Lakes Strikers vs. BYSA Blizzard, 9:45 a.m. (4)

Sioux River United Shockwave vs. Whyte Ridge Spirit, 9:45 a.m. (10)

Bonivital SC Flames vs. Alexandria, 9:45 a.m. (11)

Final: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 1:15 p.m. (10)

U19 girls

Friday

RRSC Starz 4, BYSA Blizzard 0

Minot Blizzard 8, FFYSA Cyclones 1

Today

CYSA Crookston vs. LAYSA Lakers, 8 a.m. (7)

Alexandria vs. MYSC Rovers, 8 a.m. (9)

RRSC Starz vs. FFYSA Cyclones, 9:45 a.m. (7)

BYSA Blizzard vs. Minot Blizzard, 9:45 a.m. (9)

CYSA Crookston vs. Alexandria, 4:45 p.m. (7)

LAYSA Lakers vs. MYSC Rovers, 4:45 p.m. (9)

RRSC Starz vs. Minot Blizzard, 6:15 p.m. (7)

BYSA Blizzard vs. MYSC Rovers, 6:15 p.m. (9)

Sunday

CYSA Crookston vs. MYSC Rovers, 8 a.m. (7)

LAYSA Lakers vs. Alexandria, 8 a.m. (9)

Semifinal: Pool 1 No. 1 vs. Pool 2 No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (7)

Semifinal: Pool 2 No. 1 vs. Pool 1 No. 2, 11:45 a.m. (9)

Final: Semifinal winners, 3 p.m. (9)